2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's 4x100 2A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Draper APA A Draper APA 6.  47.85 3  
  1.  Sean Paluso   2.  Revanth Sindri   3.  Ethan Paluso   4.  Dominic Maughn   5.  Max Taylor   6.  Ishaan Patel
2.    Layton Christian Acad A Layton Christian Acad 9.  48.23    
  1.  Ebenezer Chan   2.  Ulric Sutton   3.  Armel Imena   4.  Dominique Ramkison   5.  Leandro Souza    
DNF    Rockwell HS A Rockwell HS DNF  DNF    
  1.  Colby Phelps   2.  Robert Largent   3.  Marshall Sellers   4.  Tait Schramm   5.  Chandler Thurman   6.  Jacub Hansen
DQ    American Prep Acad A American Prep Acad DQ  DQ    
  1.  Luis Medellin   2.  Connor Vardakis   3.  Brandon Le   4.  Mario Sotelo   5.  Sam Hatch    
Passed relay baton before entering zone 3 (49.928)


Boy's 4x100 2A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS 1.  45.70 10  
  1.  Christian Jimenez   2.  Levi Randall   3.  Bryant Jimenez   4.  Deklyn Strong   5.  Skyler Staheli   6.  Hunter Fowler
2.    Millard HS A Millard HS 2.  45.73 8  
  1.  Alex Wall   2.  Sam Marshal   3.  Graydee Warren   4.  John Whitaker   5.  Carson Brunson   6.  Kaleb Dearden
3.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 3.  46.37 6  
  1.  Dawson Grant   2.  Skyler Ford   3.  Brock Ford   4.  Kaleb Sanchez   5.  Gavin Davis   6.  Branon Torgerson
4.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 4.  46.43 5  
  1.  Landan Gale   2.  Caleb Madsen   3.  Gabe Wilcox   4.  Riley Ogden   5.  Jagen Blackburn   6.  Ethan Fielding
5.    Altamont HS A Altamont HS 5.  46.49 4  
  1.  Kaleb Thacker   2.  Jimmy Smith   3.  Daxton Winn   4.  Kayden Sorenson   5.  Norman Mckenna    
6.    Kanab HS A Kanab HS 7.  47.87 2  
  1.  Luke Browning   2.  Karson Blomquist   3.  Connor Chamberlain   4.  Jarom Johnson   5.  Dustin Bistline   6.  Justus Waters-Tait
7.    Gunnison Valley HS A Gunnison Valley HS 8.  48.19 1  
  1.  McKay Halliday   2.  Ethan Carter   3.  Harley Hill   4.  Zachary Stewart   5.  Kort Sorenson   6.  Austin Andrews-Zavatsky
DNF    Parowan HS A Parowan HS DNF  DNF    
  1.  Levi Saylor   2.  Hutch Miller   3.  Daniel Horton   4.  Brandon Harris   5.  Tyson Gale   6.  Kaden Gale
DQ    North Summit HS A North Summit HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Ryker Johnson   2.  Wade Stanford   3.  Connor Chappell   4.  Quinn Chappell   5.  Gideon Gren   6.  Adam Trejo
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 2 (54.411)


Boy's 4x100 2A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS S2 -1. 45.70 10  
  1.  Christian Jimenez   2.  Levi Randall   3.  Bryant Jimenez   4.  Deklyn Strong   5.  Skyler Staheli   6.  Hunter Fowler
2.    Millard HS A Millard HS S2 -2. 45.73 8  
  1.  Alex Wall   2.  Sam Marshal   3.  Graydee Warren   4.  John Whitaker   5.  Carson Brunson   6.  Kaleb Dearden
3.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS S2 -3. 46.37 6  
  1.  Dawson Grant   2.  Skyler Ford   3.  Brock Ford   4.  Kaleb Sanchez   5.  Gavin Davis   6.  Branon Torgerson
4.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS S2 -4. 46.43 5  
  1.  Landan Gale   2.  Caleb Madsen   3.  Gabe Wilcox   4.  Riley Ogden   5.  Jagen Blackburn   6.  Ethan Fielding
5.    Altamont HS A Altamont HS S2 -5. 46.49 4  
  1.  Kaleb Thacker   2.  Jimmy Smith   3.  Daxton Winn   4.  Kayden Sorenson   5.  Norman Mckenna    
6.    Draper APA A Draper APA S1 -1. 47.85 3  
  1.  Sean Paluso   2.  Revanth Sindri   3.  Ethan Paluso   4.  Dominic Maughn   5.  Max Taylor   6.  Ishaan Patel
7.    Kanab HS A Kanab HS S2 -6. 47.87 2  
  1.  Luke Browning   2.  Karson Blomquist   3.  Connor Chamberlain   4.  Jarom Johnson   5.  Dustin Bistline   6.  Justus Waters-Tait
8.    Gunnison Valley HS A Gunnison Valley HS S2 -7. 48.19 1  
  1.  McKay Halliday   2.  Ethan Carter   3.  Harley Hill   4.  Zachary Stewart   5.  Kort Sorenson   6.  Austin Andrews-Zavatsky
9.    Layton Christian Acad A Layton Christian Acad S1 -2. 48.23    
  1.  Ebenezer Chan   2.  Ulric Sutton   3.  Armel Imena   4.  Dominique Ramkison   5.  Leandro Souza    
DNF    Parowan HS A Parowan HS S2 -DNF DNF    
  1.  Levi Saylor   2.  Hutch Miller   3.  Daniel Horton   4.  Brandon Harris   5.  Tyson Gale   6.  Kaden Gale
DNF    Rockwell HS A Rockwell HS S1 -DNF DNF    
  1.  Colby Phelps   2.  Robert Largent   3.  Marshall Sellers   4.  Tait Schramm   5.  Chandler Thurman   6.  Jacub Hansen
DQ    American Prep Acad A American Prep Acad S1 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Luis Medellin   2.  Connor Vardakis   3.  Brandon Le   4.  Mario Sotelo   5.  Sam Hatch    
Passed relay baton before entering zone 3 (49.928)
DQ    North Summit HS A North Summit HS S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Ryker Johnson   2.  Wade Stanford   3.  Connor Chappell   4.  Quinn Chappell   5.  Gideon Gren   6.  Adam Trejo
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 2 (54.411)


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Millard HS 130     
2.  Parowan HS 93     
3.  Kanab HS 82     
4.  Beaver HS 70     
5.  North Summit HS 53     
6.  Enterprise HS 44     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Altamont HS 35     
9.  Rowland Hall 24     
10.  North Sevier HS 21     
11.  Gunnison Valley HS 10     
12.  Layton Christian Acad 8     
13.  American Prep Acad 6     
13.  Draper APA 6     
15.  Saint Joseph CHS 4     
16.  Rockwell HS 2