2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's 4x100 3A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS 9.  47.76    
  1.  Michael Bera   2.  Ryker Larsen   3.  Brandon August   4.  Jaylon Dennis   5.  Kobe Cruz   6.  Jacob Jewkes
2.    Summit Acad A Summit Acad 10.  47.92    
  1.  Alex Cisneros   2.  Brooks Andreason   3.  Cameron Hoang   4.  Talmage Brown   5.  Caleb Crandall   6.  Collin Willey
3.    Union HS A Union HS 11.  48.21    
  1.  Adrian Carlson   2.  Imged Alatabi   3.  Logan Gillman   4.  Michael Planishek   5.  Jaxon Miller   6.  Colten Harding
4.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 12.  48.23    
  1.  Andrew Brown   2.  John Hunzeker   3.  Carson Hurst   4.  Daltyn Peasnall   5.  Dusty Scott   6.  Hunter Perkins
5.    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 13.  51.44    
  1.  Woodvensly Lloyd   2.  Araxan Olivares   3.  Micah Wedemeyer   4.  Nicholas Klekas   5.  Atticus Richardson   6.  Sean Parent
6.    Emery HS A Emery HS 14.  54.22    
  1.  Chase Christiansen   2.  Jess Christiansen   3.  Josh Olsen   4.  Cale Allred   5.  Treven Brazier   6.  Jace Curtis
DQ    American Leadership A American Leadership DQ  DQ    
  1.  Nathan Parsons   2.  Thomas Weight   3.  Marcus Kemp   4.  Fielding Morley   5.  Hyrum Morley   6.  Jacob Negus
Passed relay baton before entering zone 3 (54.411)


Boy's 4x100 3A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS 1.  43.90 10  
  1.  Stacy Randall   2.  Corbin Arbon   3.  Connor Guerrero   4.  Eli Hazlett   5.  Kaine Allred   6.  Jimmie Johnson
2.    South Summit HS A South Summit HS 2.  44.69 8  
  1.  Braden Lundgreen   2.  Kael Atkinson   3.  Jared Dansie   4.  Hagen Miles   5.  Frank Matheson   6.  Dylan Yturralde
3.    Delta HS A Delta HS 3.  44.86 6  
  1.  Oran Finlinson   2.  William Finlinson   3.  Trey Brough   4.  Derek Smith   5.  Jamison Bishop   6.  Britton Smith
4.    Juab HS A Juab HS 4.  45.05 5  
  1.  Dallan West   2.  Louk Stevens   3.  Bodee Blackett   4.  Brigham Perry   5.  Jared Dye   6.  Jake Bailey
5.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 5.  45.29 4  
  1.  Ian Bate   2.  Will Smith   3.  Gage Morrison   4.  Kade Jensen   5.  Carston Jensen   6.  Nick Woolsey
6.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS 6.  46.07 3  
  1.  Cesar Lemus   2.  Wyatt Roberts   3.  Brage Anderson   4.  Scott Hatch   5.  Jamal Mayoul   6.  Elyja Fowles
7.    Manti HS A Manti HS 7.  46.24 2  
  1.  Jaden Sterner   2.  Keenan Moulton   3.  Tyson Brenchley   4.  Ethan Johnson   5.  Josh Blauer   6.  Trevor Robinson
8.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS 8.  46.26 1  
  1.  Kian Conway   2.  Seth Spackman   3.  Lymir Benn   4.  Jaxon Torgerson   5.  Cooper Black    
DQ    Morgan HS A Morgan HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Jakob Burt   2.  Porter Giles   3.  Robby Cameron   4.  Ethan Moore   5.  Josh Heywood   6.  Jarron Savage
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 3 (44.806)


Boy's 4x100 3A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS S2 -1. 43.90 10  
  1.  Stacy Randall   2.  Corbin Arbon   3.  Connor Guerrero   4.  Eli Hazlett   5.  Kaine Allred   6.  Jimmie Johnson
2.    South Summit HS A South Summit HS S2 -2. 44.69 8  
  1.  Braden Lundgreen   2.  Kael Atkinson   3.  Jared Dansie   4.  Hagen Miles   5.  Frank Matheson   6.  Dylan Yturralde
3.    Delta HS A Delta HS S2 -3. 44.86 6  
  1.  Oran Finlinson   2.  William Finlinson   3.  Trey Brough   4.  Derek Smith   5.  Jamison Bishop   6.  Britton Smith
4.    Juab HS A Juab HS S2 -4. 45.05 5  
  1.  Dallan West   2.  Louk Stevens   3.  Bodee Blackett   4.  Brigham Perry   5.  Jared Dye   6.  Jake Bailey
5.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS S2 -5. 45.29 4  
  1.  Ian Bate   2.  Will Smith   3.  Gage Morrison   4.  Kade Jensen   5.  Carston Jensen   6.  Nick Woolsey
6.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS S2 -6. 46.07 3  
  1.  Cesar Lemus   2.  Wyatt Roberts   3.  Brage Anderson   4.  Scott Hatch   5.  Jamal Mayoul   6.  Elyja Fowles
7.    Manti HS A Manti HS S2 -7. 46.24 2  
  1.  Jaden Sterner   2.  Keenan Moulton   3.  Tyson Brenchley   4.  Ethan Johnson   5.  Josh Blauer   6.  Trevor Robinson
8.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS S2 -8. 46.26 1  
  1.  Kian Conway   2.  Seth Spackman   3.  Lymir Benn   4.  Jaxon Torgerson   5.  Cooper Black    
9.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS S1 -1. 47.76    
  1.  Michael Bera   2.  Ryker Larsen   3.  Brandon August   4.  Jaylon Dennis   5.  Kobe Cruz   6.  Jacob Jewkes
10.    Summit Acad A Summit Acad S1 -2. 47.92    
  1.  Alex Cisneros   2.  Brooks Andreason   3.  Cameron Hoang   4.  Talmage Brown   5.  Caleb Crandall   6.  Collin Willey
11.    Union HS A Union HS S1 -3. 48.21    
  1.  Adrian Carlson   2.  Imged Alatabi   3.  Logan Gillman   4.  Michael Planishek   5.  Jaxon Miller   6.  Colten Harding
12.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS S1 -4. 48.23    
  1.  Andrew Brown   2.  John Hunzeker   3.  Carson Hurst   4.  Daltyn Peasnall   5.  Dusty Scott   6.  Hunter Perkins
13.    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS S1 -5. 51.44    
  1.  Woodvensly Lloyd   2.  Araxan Olivares   3.  Micah Wedemeyer   4.  Nicholas Klekas   5.  Atticus Richardson   6.  Sean Parent
14.    Emery HS A Emery HS S1 -6. 54.22    
  1.  Chase Christiansen   2.  Jess Christiansen   3.  Josh Olsen   4.  Cale Allred   5.  Treven Brazier   6.  Jace Curtis
DQ    American Leadership A American Leadership S1 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Nathan Parsons   2.  Thomas Weight   3.  Marcus Kemp   4.  Fielding Morley   5.  Hyrum Morley   6.  Jacob Negus
Passed relay baton before entering zone 3 (54.411)
DQ    Morgan HS A Morgan HS S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Jakob Burt   2.  Porter Giles   3.  Robby Cameron   4.  Ethan Moore   5.  Josh Heywood   6.  Jarron Savage
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 3 (44.806)


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Morgan HS 96 .5   
2.  Grand County HS 89     
3.  Emery HS 71 .5   
4.  Delta HS 65     
5.  Richfield HS 60     
6.  Juab HS 57     
7.  South Summit HS 45     
8.  Grantsville HS 38 .5   
9.  North Sanpete HS 28     
10.  Manti HS 22     
11.  Carbon HS 21     
12.  Union HS 17     
13.  San Juan HS 9     
14.  South Sevier HS 4 .5