Heat 1 |
|
1. |
Corner Canyon HS
A
|
|
|
Corner Canyon HS |
1. |
42.59 |
q |
|
|
1.
Cody Hagen |
|
2.
Cole Hagen |
|
3.
Harrison Taggart |
|
4.
Noah Kjar |
|
5.
August Jacobs |
|
6.
Kasey Hong |
|
|
|
2. |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
3. |
42.98 |
q |
|
|
1.
Ben Butandu |
|
2.
Ethan Bollingbrook |
|
3.
Kale Wakley |
|
4.
Jaedin Johnson |
|
5.
Gabe Caldwell |
|
6.
Landon Davenport |
|
|
|
3. |
Provo HS
A
|
|
|
Provo HS |
6. |
43.89 |
q |
|
|
1.
Ryan Zeyer |
|
2.
Taylor Heiner |
|
3.
Mataio Lesa |
|
4.
Ryan Harward |
|
5.
Michar Victor |
|
6.
Alexander Myles-Mills |
|
|
|
4. |
Roy HS
A
|
|
|
Roy HS |
7. |
43.89 |
q |
|
|
1.
Jaxsen Fage |
|
2.
Aaron Groethe |
|
3.
Jacob Bird |
|
4.
Daniel Holverson |
|
5.
William Nordstrom |
|
6.
Colbyn Kucharski |
|
|
|
5. |
Springville HS
A
|
|
|
Springville HS |
9. |
44.44 |
q |
|
|
1.
Connor Snapp |
|
2.
David Pilcher |
|
3.
Alec Noll |
|
4.
Tyson Lee |
|
5.
Tyler Holloway |
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
10. |
44.50 |
|
|
|
1.
Carson Miller |
|
2.
Tyler Roberts |
|
3.
David Daynes |
|
4.
Johnathan Rangassamy |
|
5.
Evan Blanchard |
|
6.
Nick Olea |
|
|
|
7. |
Skyridge HS
A
|
|
|
Skyridge HS |
11. |
44.81 |
|
|
|
1.
Jack Hadfield |
|
2.
Colin Taylor |
|
3.
Gavin Sturgeon |
|
4.
Coleman Beck |
|
5.
Mitchell Nielson |
|
6.
Josh Loria |
|
|
|
8. |
Brighton HS
A
|
|
|
Brighton HS |
12. |
44.85 |
|
|
|
1.
Zach Cobia |
|
2.
Adrian Bacikalo |
|
3.
Jaeger Bostwick |
|
4.
Drew Hysong |
|
5.
Nathan Burnett |
|
6.
Jacobie Webster |
|
|
|
Heat 2 |
|
1. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
2. |
42.87 |
q |
|
|
1.
Tyson Heinz |
|
2.
Haydn Sandstrom |
|
3.
Adonai Lopes |
|
4.
Tyler Adams |
|
5.
Gabe Sweeten |
|
6.
Kaleb Ashdown |
|
|
|
2. |
Box Elder HS
A
|
|
|
Box Elder HS |
4. |
43.00 |
q |
|
|
1.
Nate Wheatly |
|
2.
Parker Singleton |
|
3.
Alec Hendricks |
|
4.
Nash Lewis |
|
5.
Caleb Malone |
|
6.
Cade Palmer |
|
|
|
3. |
Highland HS
A
|
|
|
Highland HS |
5. |
43.41 |
q |
|
|
1.
Lynn Aung |
|
2.
Nick Pembroke |
|
3.
Ben Boren |
|
4.
Jonah Gaye |
|
5.
Ben Nielsen |
|
6.
Rex Graham |
|
|
|
4. |
Bountiful HS
A
|
|
|
Bountiful HS |
8. |
44.39 |
q |
|
|
1.
Sam Goodwin |
|
2.
Nathan Turner |
|
3.
Conner Draper |
|
4.
David Del Toro |
|
5.
Salvatore Mele |
|
6.
Brenden Nelson |
|
|
|
5. |
Timpview HS
A
|
|
|
Timpview HS |
13. |
44.99 |
|
|
|
1.
William Ammons |
|
2.
Dallin Burningham |
|
3.
Joseph Martin |
|
4.
Kai Rumsey |
|
5.
Jack Degraff |
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Murray HS
A
|
|
|
Murray HS |
14. |
46.21 |
|
|
|
1.
Adonis Johnson |
|
2.
Logan Jones |
|
3.
Owen Madsen |
|
4.
Autjoe Soe |
|
5.
Christian Alvarez |
|
6.
Isaiah Githuka |
|
|
|
7. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
15. |
46.30 |
|
|
|
1.
Carson Golding |
|
2.
Herbert Wright |
|
3.
Taylor Harris |
|
4.
Parker Farnworth |
|
5.
Kaleb Hendersen |
|
6.
Gavin Taylor |
|
|
|
8. |
East HS
A
|
|
|
East HS |
16. |
46.68 |
|
|
|
1.
Steven Prado |
|
2.
Quinn Olivares |
|
3.
Robert Cook |
|
4.
Mapa Vaenuku |
|
5.
William Prettyman |
|
6.
Mekelee Gautavai |
|
|
|
9. |
West HS
A
|
|
|
West HS |
17. |
47.52 |
|
|
|
1.
Faysal Aden |
|
2.
Javaundre Smith |
|
3.
Abraham Williams |
|
4.
Marc Goff |
|
5.
Bryan Hope |
|
6.
Mohammed Traore |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x100 5A Heats |
|
1. |
Corner Canyon HS
A
|
|
|
Corner Canyon HS |
H1 |
-1. |
|
42.59 |
q |
|
|
1.
Cody Hagen |
|
2.
Cole Hagen |
|
3.
Harrison Taggart |
|
4.
Noah Kjar |
|
5.
August Jacobs |
|
6.
Kasey Hong |
|
|
|
2. |
Timpanogos HS
A
|
|
|
Timpanogos HS |
H2 |
-1. |
|
42.87 |
q |
|
|
1.
Tyson Heinz |
|
2.
Haydn Sandstrom |
|
3.
Adonai Lopes |
|
4.
Tyler Adams |
|
5.
Gabe Sweeten |
|
6.
Kaleb Ashdown |
|
|
|
3. |
Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
Jordan HS |
H1 |
-2. |
|
42.98 |
q |
|
|
1.
Ben Butandu |
|
2.
Ethan Bollingbrook |
|
3.
Kale Wakley |
|
4.
Jaedin Johnson |
|
5.
Gabe Caldwell |
|
6.
Landon Davenport |
|
|
|
4. |
Box Elder HS
A
|
|
|
Box Elder HS |
H2 |
-2. |
|
43.00 |
q |
|
|
1.
Nate Wheatly |
|
2.
Parker Singleton |
|
3.
Alec Hendricks |
|
4.
Nash Lewis |
|
5.
Caleb Malone |
|
6.
Cade Palmer |
|
|
|
5. |
Highland HS
A
|
|
|
Highland HS |
H2 |
-3. |
|
43.41 |
q |
|
|
1.
Lynn Aung |
|
2.
Nick Pembroke |
|
3.
Ben Boren |
|
4.
Jonah Gaye |
|
5.
Ben Nielsen |
|
6.
Rex Graham |
|
|
|
6. |
Provo HS
A
|
|
|
Provo HS |
H1 |
-3. |
|
43.89 |
q |
|
|
1.
Ryan Zeyer |
|
2.
Taylor Heiner |
|
3.
Mataio Lesa |
|
4.
Ryan Harward |
|
5.
Michar Victor |
|
6.
Alexander Myles-Mills |
|
|
|
7. |
Roy HS
A
|
|
|
Roy HS |
H1 |
-4. |
|
43.89 |
q |
|
|
1.
Jaxsen Fage |
|
2.
Aaron Groethe |
|
3.
Jacob Bird |
|
4.
Daniel Holverson |
|
5.
William Nordstrom |
|
6.
Colbyn Kucharski |
|
|
|
8. |
Bountiful HS
A
|
|
|
Bountiful HS |
H2 |
-4. |
|
44.39 |
q |
|
|
1.
Sam Goodwin |
|
2.
Nathan Turner |
|
3.
Conner Draper |
|
4.
David Del Toro |
|
5.
Salvatore Mele |
|
6.
Brenden Nelson |
|
|
|
9. |
Springville HS
A
|
|
|
Springville HS |
H1 |
-5. |
|
44.44 |
q |
|
|
1.
Connor Snapp |
|
2.
David Pilcher |
|
3.
Alec Noll |
|
4.
Tyson Lee |
|
5.
Tyler Holloway |
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Woods Cross HS
A
|
|
|
Woods Cross HS |
H1 |
-6. |
|
44.50 |
|
|
|
1.
Carson Miller |
|
2.
Tyler Roberts |
|
3.
David Daynes |
|
4.
Johnathan Rangassamy |
|
5.
Evan Blanchard |
|
6.
Nick Olea |
|
|
|
11. |
Skyridge HS
A
|
|
|
Skyridge HS |
H1 |
-7. |
|
44.81 |
|
|
|
1.
Jack Hadfield |
|
2.
Colin Taylor |
|
3.
Gavin Sturgeon |
|
4.
Coleman Beck |
|
5.
Mitchell Nielson |
|
6.
Josh Loria |
|
|
|
12. |
Brighton HS
A
|
|
|
Brighton HS |
H1 |
-8. |
|
44.85 |
|
|
|
1.
Zach Cobia |
|
2.
Adrian Bacikalo |
|
3.
Jaeger Bostwick |
|
4.
Drew Hysong |
|
5.
Nathan Burnett |
|
6.
Jacobie Webster |
|
|
|
13. |
Timpview HS
A
|
|
|
Timpview HS |
H2 |
-5. |
|
44.99 |
|
|
|
1.
William Ammons |
|
2.
Dallin Burningham |
|
3.
Joseph Martin |
|
4.
Kai Rumsey |
|
5.
Jack Degraff |
|
|
|
|
|
14. |
Murray HS
A
|
|
|
Murray HS |
H2 |
-6. |
|
46.21 |
|
|
|
1.
Adonis Johnson |
|
2.
Logan Jones |
|
3.
Owen Madsen |
|
4.
Autjoe Soe |
|
5.
Christian Alvarez |
|
6.
Isaiah Githuka |
|
|
|
15. |
Maple Mountain HS
A
|
|
|
Maple Mountain HS |
H2 |
-7. |
|
46.30 |
|
|
|
1.
Carson Golding |
|
2.
Herbert Wright |
|
3.
Taylor Harris |
|
4.
Parker Farnworth |
|
5.
Kaleb Hendersen |
|
6.
Gavin Taylor |
|
|
|
16. |
East HS
A
|
|
|
East HS |
H2 |
-8. |
|
46.68 |
|
|
|
1.
Steven Prado |
|
2.
Quinn Olivares |
|
3.
Robert Cook |
|
4.
Mapa Vaenuku |
|
5.
William Prettyman |
|
6.
Mekelee Gautavai |
|
|
|
17. |
West HS
A
|
|
|
West HS |
H2 |
-9. |
|
47.52 |
|
|
|
1.
Faysal Aden |
|
2.
Javaundre Smith |
|
3.
Abraham Williams |
|
4.
Marc Goff |
|
5.
Bryan Hope |
|
6.
Mohammed Traore |
|
|
|