2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's 4x100 5A Final
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 42.63 10  
  1.  Tyson Heinz   2.  Haydn Sandstrom   3.  Adonai Lopes   4.  Tyler Adams   5.  Gabe Sweeten   6.  Kaleb Ashdown
2.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 42.91 8  
  1.  Cody Hagen   2.  Cole Hagen   3.  Harrison Taggart   4.  Noah Kjar   5.  August Jacobs   6.  Kasey Hong
3.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 43.28 6  
  1.  Nate Wheatly   2.  Parker Singleton   3.  Alec Hendricks   4.  Nash Lewis   5.  Caleb Malone   6.  Cade Palmer
4.    Jordan HS A Jordan HS 43.73 5  
  1.  Ben Butandu   2.  Ethan Bollingbrook   3.  Kale Wakley   4.  Jaedin Johnson   5.  Gabe Caldwell   6.  Landon Davenport
5.    Roy HS A Roy HS 44.09 4  
  1.  Jaxsen Fage   2.  Aaron Groethe   3.  Jacob Bird   4.  Daniel Holverson   5.  William Nordstrom   6.  Colbyn Kucharski
6.    Highland HS A Highland HS 44.26 3  
  1.  Lynn Aung   2.  Nick Pembroke   3.  Ben Boren   4.  Jonah Gaye   5.  Ben Nielsen   6.  Rex Graham
7.    Provo HS A Provo HS 44.64 2  
  1.  Ryan Zeyer   2.  Taylor Heiner   3.  Mataio Lesa   4.  Ryan Harward   5.  Michar Victor   6.  Alexander Myles-Mills
8.    Springville HS A Springville HS 44.94 1  
  1.  Connor Snapp   2.  David Pilcher   3.  Alec Noll   4.  Tyson Lee   5.  Tyler Holloway    
9.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 46.02    
  1.  Sam Goodwin   2.  Nathan Turner   3.  Conner Draper   4.  David Del Toro   5.  Salvatore Mele   6.  Brenden Nelson


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 81     
2.  Springville HS 69     
3.  Timpanogos HS 67     
4.  Skyridge HS 55     
5.  Timpview HS 38     
5.  Box Elder HS 38     
7.  Bountiful HS 37     
8.  Maple Mountain HS 31     
9.  Alta HS 27     
10.  Jordan HS 23     
11.  West HS 20 .5   
12.  Roy HS 20     
13.  Provo HS 18     
14.  Skyline HS 16     
15.  Farmington HS 12     
15.  Brighton HS 12     
15.  Viewmont HS 12     
18.  Wasatch HS 11     
19.  Olympus HS 9     
19.  Cottonwood HS 9     
21.  Woods Cross HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 6     
23.  Highland HS 4 .5   
24.  East HS 2