2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Rockwell HS A Rockwell HS 7.  3:48.54 2  
  1.  Chandler Thurman   2.  Dylan Beck   3.  Landon Wells   4.  Tait Schramm   5.  Ray Lane   6.  Robert Largent
2.    Altamont HS A Altamont HS 10.  4:00.41    
  1.  Jimmy Smith   2.  Tanner Layton   3.  Anthony Adams   4.  Norman Mckenna        
3.    Rowland Hall A Rowland Hall 11.  4:14.34    
  1.  Max Locke   2.  Tyler Gerstein   3.  Wynn Mellor   4.  Max Smart   5.  Carson Burian    
4.    Draper APA A Draper APA 12.  4:17.25    
  1.  Chance Reid   2.  Dax Henrie   3.  Camden Stewart   4.  John Fassbinder   5.  Max Taylor   6.  Stephen Myers


Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Millard HS A Millard HS 1.  3:34.74 10  
  1.  Alex Wall   2.  Graydee Warren   3.  Tilden Kesler   4.  Nathan Despain   5.  John Whitaker   6.  Kaleb Dearden
2.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS 2.  3:35.30 8  
  1.  Weston Zwahlen   2.  Cannon Richins   3.  McKay Rees   4.  Gideon Gren   5.  Wade Stanford   6.  Jose Patino
3.    Beaver HS A Beaver HS 3.  3:36.65 6  
  1.  Jaden Fails   2.  Kaleb Barney   3.  Spencer Williams   4.  Hunter Carter   5.  Turner Williams    
4.    Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS 4.  3:43.09 5  
  1.  Deklyn Strong   2.  Bryant Jimenez   3.  Braxton Messersmith   4.  Christian Jimenez   5.  Skyler Staheli   6.  Kendall Jones
5.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS 5.  3:46.16 4  
  1.  Hutch Miller   2.  Adam Edwards   3.  Jonathan Fitzgerald   4.  Hunter Lorenz   5.  Tyson Gale   6.  Josh Hasemeyer
6.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 6.  3:46.31 3  
  1.  Brodric Young   2.  Tate Gatherum   3.  Calder Moon   4.  Trey Robinson   5.  Ethan Hull   6.  Ethan Clayburn
7.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 8.  3:51.17 1  
  1.  Landan Gale   2.  Jagen Blackburn   3.  Ethan Fielding   4.  Caleb Madsen   5.  Tate Goble   6.  Gabe Wilcox
8.    Layton Christian Acad A Layton Christian Acad 9.  3:55.70    
  1.  Edmison Lenidrik   2.  Patricio Penaloza   3.  Mario De oliveira   4.  Ulric Sutton   5.  Dominique Ramkison    
DQ    Kanab HS A Kanab HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Luke Browning   2.  Dustin Bistline   3.  Connor Chamberlain   4.  Clay Shakespear   5.  Justus Waters-Tait   6.  Cade Szymanski
Started outside exchange zone, third leg (3:42.598)


Boy's 4x400 2A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Millard HS A Millard HS S2 -1. 3:34.74 10  
  1.  Alex Wall   2.  Graydee Warren   3.  Tilden Kesler   4.  Nathan Despain   5.  John Whitaker   6.  Kaleb Dearden
2.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS S2 -2. 3:35.30 8  
  1.  Weston Zwahlen   2.  Cannon Richins   3.  McKay Rees   4.  Gideon Gren   5.  Wade Stanford   6.  Jose Patino
3.    Beaver HS A Beaver HS S2 -3. 3:36.65 6  
  1.  Jaden Fails   2.  Kaleb Barney   3.  Spencer Williams   4.  Hunter Carter   5.  Turner Williams    
4.    Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS S2 -4. 3:43.09 5  
  1.  Deklyn Strong   2.  Bryant Jimenez   3.  Braxton Messersmith   4.  Christian Jimenez   5.  Skyler Staheli   6.  Kendall Jones
5.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS S2 -5. 3:46.16 4  
  1.  Hutch Miller   2.  Adam Edwards   3.  Jonathan Fitzgerald   4.  Hunter Lorenz   5.  Tyson Gale   6.  Josh Hasemeyer
6.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS S2 -6. 3:46.31 3  
  1.  Brodric Young   2.  Tate Gatherum   3.  Calder Moon   4.  Trey Robinson   5.  Ethan Hull   6.  Ethan Clayburn
7.    Rockwell HS A Rockwell HS S1 -1. 3:48.54 2  
  1.  Chandler Thurman   2.  Dylan Beck   3.  Landon Wells   4.  Tait Schramm   5.  Ray Lane   6.  Robert Largent
8.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS S2 -7. 3:51.17 1  
  1.  Landan Gale   2.  Jagen Blackburn   3.  Ethan Fielding   4.  Caleb Madsen   5.  Tate Goble   6.  Gabe Wilcox
9.    Layton Christian Acad A Layton Christian Acad S2 -8. 3:55.70    
  1.  Edmison Lenidrik   2.  Patricio Penaloza   3.  Mario De oliveira   4.  Ulric Sutton   5.  Dominique Ramkison    
10.    Altamont HS A Altamont HS S1 -2. 4:00.41    
  1.  Jimmy Smith   2.  Tanner Layton   3.  Anthony Adams   4.  Norman Mckenna        
11.    Rowland Hall A Rowland Hall S1 -3. 4:14.34    
  1.  Max Locke   2.  Tyler Gerstein   3.  Wynn Mellor   4.  Max Smart   5.  Carson Burian    
12.    Draper APA A Draper APA S1 -4. 4:17.25    
  1.  Chance Reid   2.  Dax Henrie   3.  Camden Stewart   4.  John Fassbinder   5.  Max Taylor   6.  Stephen Myers
DQ    Kanab HS A Kanab HS S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Luke Browning   2.  Dustin Bistline   3.  Connor Chamberlain   4.  Clay Shakespear   5.  Justus Waters-Tait   6.  Cade Szymanski
Started outside exchange zone, third leg (3:42.598)


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Millard HS 130     
2.  Parowan HS 93     
3.  Kanab HS 82     
4.  Beaver HS 70     
5.  North Summit HS 53     
6.  Enterprise HS 44     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Altamont HS 35     
9.  Rowland Hall 24     
10.  North Sevier HS 21     
11.  Gunnison Valley HS 10     
12.  Layton Christian Acad 8     
13.  American Prep Acad 6     
13.  Draper APA 6     
15.  Saint Joseph CHS 4     
16.  Rockwell HS 2