2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's 4x400 4A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 6.  3:26.04 3  
  1.  Matthew Christensen   2.  Devon Roberts   3.  Klayson Roberts   4.  Dallon Schultz   5.  Braxton Hurst   6.  Will Rhodes
2.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 9.  3:27.04    
  1.  Kimball Morley   2.  Jacob Moore   3.  Kaden Davis   4.  Tanner Olsen   5.  Cade Olsen   6.  Wyatt Evans
3.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 10.  3:29.14    
  1.  Hunter Mogensen   2.  Eric Anderson   3.  Mekhi Sobel   4.  Bailey Oswald   5.  Brady Bettridge   6.  Logan Davidson
4.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS 13.  3:32.47    
  1.  Hite Stromberg   2.  Spencer Anderson   3.  Tanner Brown   4.  Jonah Lowry   5.  Max Bailey   6.  Christopher Allred
5.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 14.  3:35.44    
  1.  Kenneth Moore   2.  Griffin Sanders   3.  Jansen Ence   4.  Tim Amodt   5.  Ian Lambert   6.  Kyson Ballard
6.    Green Canyon HS A Green Canyon HS 15.  3:37.50    
  1.  Jackson Weston   2.  Caden Reevs   3.  Carter Compton   4.  Jackson Monz   5.  Garrett Porter   6.  Ethan Fullmer
7.    Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS 16.  3:39.06    
  1.  Tanner Aston   2.  Brayden Rigby   3.  Bryson Baxter   4.  Trae Fuller   5.  Indiana Pritchett   6.  Caleb Belles
8.    Ben Lomond HS A Ben Lomond HS 17.  3:39.35    
  1.  Ty Esquivel   2.  Joshua Medsker   3.  Ruben Cordero   4.  Jorge Cortes   5.  Jayden Sawyer   6.  Tre Pearson
9.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS 18.  3:41.11    
  1.  Price Morris   2.  Stone Sessions   3.  Kason Strate   4.  Antuan Phillips   5.  Treyson Roholt   6.  Caleb Christensen


Boy's 4x400 4A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 1.  3:24.60 10  
  1.  Jayden Paxton   2.  Braydon Cavalieri   3.  Easton Brandt   4.  Britt Dunnell   5.  Hunter Jones   6.  Jake Nelson
2.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 2.  3:24.65 8  
  1.  Ty Chisholm   2.  Jacob MacArthur   3.  Marcus Gonzalez   4.  Tanner Rogers   5.  Dallin Southwick   6.  Dylan McEwan
3.    Lehi HS A Lehi HS 3.  3:24.97 6  
  1.  Miles Wilcox   2.  Ashraf Abudu   3.  Tyler Oustrich   4.  Jared Terrell   5.  Cameron Watts   6.  Logan James
4.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 4.  3:25.04 5  
  1.  Keilen Washington   2.  Connor Poulsen   3.  Tim Bryan   4.  Zarek Proffit   5.  Dallin Graf   6.  Bodie Bostwick
5.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 5.  3:25.71 4  
  1.  Brenden VanCooney   2.  Josh Oblad   3.  Carson Belnap   4.  Xander Littlefield   5.  Ben Ohmert   6.  Miles Howa
6.    Park City HS A Park City HS 7.  3:26.75 2  
  1.  Seth Warner   2.  Will Henry   3.  Kaleb Barnhart   4.  Paul Baynes   5.  Harrison Keating   6.  Dalton Swallow
7.    Orem HS A Orem HS 8.  3:26.77 1  
  1.  Brett Carlson   2.  Brady Jarvis   3.  Israel Alohan   4.  Jacob Dabb   5.  Aiden Liston   6.  Franck Makosso
8.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 11.  3:29.18    
  1.  Joseph Wilkins   2.  Gavin Ware   3.  Spencer Moreno   4.  Aaron Pectol   5.  Jared Downard   6.  Carston Hyre
9.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 12.  3:30.28    
  1.  Tate Denos   2.  Logan Wilstead   3.  Riley Emett   4.  Cooper Kenney   5.  Braden Squires   6.  Kire Goulding


Boy's 4x400 4A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS S2 -1. 3:24.60 10  
  1.  Jayden Paxton   2.  Braydon Cavalieri   3.  Easton Brandt   4.  Britt Dunnell   5.  Hunter Jones   6.  Jake Nelson
2.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS S2 -2. 3:24.65 8  
  1.  Ty Chisholm   2.  Jacob MacArthur   3.  Marcus Gonzalez   4.  Tanner Rogers   5.  Dallin Southwick   6.  Dylan McEwan
3.    Lehi HS A Lehi HS S2 -3. 3:24.97 6  
  1.  Miles Wilcox   2.  Ashraf Abudu   3.  Tyler Oustrich   4.  Jared Terrell   5.  Cameron Watts   6.  Logan James
4.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS S2 -4. 3:25.04 5  
  1.  Keilen Washington   2.  Connor Poulsen   3.  Tim Bryan   4.  Zarek Proffit   5.  Dallin Graf   6.  Bodie Bostwick
5.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS S2 -5. 3:25.71 4  
  1.  Brenden VanCooney   2.  Josh Oblad   3.  Carson Belnap   4.  Xander Littlefield   5.  Ben Ohmert   6.  Miles Howa
6.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS S1 -1. 3:26.04 3  
  1.  Matthew Christensen   2.  Devon Roberts   3.  Klayson Roberts   4.  Dallon Schultz   5.  Braxton Hurst   6.  Will Rhodes
7.    Park City HS A Park City HS S2 -6. 3:26.75 2  
  1.  Seth Warner   2.  Will Henry   3.  Kaleb Barnhart   4.  Paul Baynes   5.  Harrison Keating   6.  Dalton Swallow
8.    Orem HS A Orem HS S2 -7. 3:26.77 1  
  1.  Brett Carlson   2.  Brady Jarvis   3.  Israel Alohan   4.  Jacob Dabb   5.  Aiden Liston   6.  Franck Makosso
9.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS S1 -2. 3:27.04    
  1.  Kimball Morley   2.  Jacob Moore   3.  Kaden Davis   4.  Tanner Olsen   5.  Cade Olsen   6.  Wyatt Evans
10.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS S1 -3. 3:29.14    
  1.  Hunter Mogensen   2.  Eric Anderson   3.  Mekhi Sobel   4.  Bailey Oswald   5.  Brady Bettridge   6.  Logan Davidson
11.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS S2 -8. 3:29.18    
  1.  Joseph Wilkins   2.  Gavin Ware   3.  Spencer Moreno   4.  Aaron Pectol   5.  Jared Downard   6.  Carston Hyre
12.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS S2 -9. 3:30.28    
  1.  Tate Denos   2.  Logan Wilstead   3.  Riley Emett   4.  Cooper Kenney   5.  Braden Squires   6.  Kire Goulding
13.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS S1 -4. 3:32.47    
  1.  Hite Stromberg   2.  Spencer Anderson   3.  Tanner Brown   4.  Jonah Lowry   5.  Max Bailey   6.  Christopher Allred
14.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS S1 -5. 3:35.44    
  1.  Kenneth Moore   2.  Griffin Sanders   3.  Jansen Ence   4.  Tim Amodt   5.  Ian Lambert   6.  Kyson Ballard
15.    Green Canyon HS A Green Canyon HS S1 -6. 3:37.50    
  1.  Jackson Weston   2.  Caden Reevs   3.  Carter Compton   4.  Jackson Monz   5.  Garrett Porter   6.  Ethan Fullmer
16.    Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS S1 -7. 3:39.06    
  1.  Tanner Aston   2.  Brayden Rigby   3.  Bryson Baxter   4.  Trae Fuller   5.  Indiana Pritchett   6.  Caleb Belles
17.    Ben Lomond HS A Ben Lomond HS S1 -8. 3:39.35    
  1.  Ty Esquivel   2.  Joshua Medsker   3.  Ruben Cordero   4.  Jorge Cortes   5.  Jayden Sawyer   6.  Tre Pearson
18.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS S1 -9. 3:41.11    
  1.  Price Morris   2.  Stone Sessions   3.  Kason Strate   4.  Antuan Phillips   5.  Treyson Roholt   6.  Caleb Christensen


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 71     
2.  Spanish Fork HS 64     
2.  Orem HS 64     
4.  Hurricane HS 55     
5.  Stansbury HS 46     
6.  Salem Hills HS 39     
6.  Lehi HS 39     
8.  Bear River HS 36     
8.  Canyon View HS 36     
10.  Dixie HS 28     
11.  Cedar HS 19     
12.  Snow Canyon HS 18     
13.  Bonneville HS 17     
14.  Park City HS 16     
14.  Logan HS 16     
16.  Ogden HS 15     
17.  Sky View HS 13     
18.  Pine View HS 11     
19.  Payson HS 8     
20.  Uintah HS 7     
21.  Tooele HS 6