2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's 4x400 4A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS 8.  4:06.52 1  
  1.  Yrene Heinze   2.  Katelyn Leavitt   3.  Alli Baker   4.  Jada Chepkwurui   5.  Madelyn Doyle   6.  Pyper Holt
2.    Green Canyon HS A Green Canyon HS 10.  4:11.71    
  1.  Brittley Calderwood   2.  Ryley Thompson   3.  Dantzel Petersen   4.  Talia Winder   5.  Lauren Hancey   6.  Taylor Hancey
3.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 11.  4:12.61    
  1.  Courtney Smith   2.  Hannah Lindsey   3.  Kapri Boggess   4.  Ashley Rookstool   5.  Lexi Rosenberg   6.  Aubrey Tasker
4.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 12.  4:12.74    
  1.  Rachel Slaugh   2.  Jody Sagers   3.  Josslyn Spencer   4.  Shaylee Avila   5.  Delaynee McKeachnie   6.  Emily Siddoway
5.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 14.  4:18.12    
  1.  Annabelle Buck   2.  Kate Fallon   3.  Kaydenz Critchlow   4.  Lindsay Blake   5.  Kylee Crook   6.  Bayleigh Redd
6.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS 15.  4:19.02    
  1.  Sydney Maw   2.  Amanda Hatch   3.  Brooke Larson   4.  Jacoba Egbert   5.  Abby Trudeau   6.  Katie Crabtree
7.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 16.  4:19.08    
  1.  Kylie Nelson   2.  Miranda Allen   3.  Joelle Spilker   4.  Kayla Alvey   5.  Gracey Hinton   6.  Samantha Coleman
8.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 17.  4:19.96    
  1.  Bailey Jeppesen   2.  Nizhone Tso   3.  Diana Messick   4.  Emma Stuart   5.  Allie Miles   6.  Hannah Jenkins
9.    Bonneville HS A Bonneville HS 18.  4:25.34    
  1.  Malin Scharmann   2.  Abigail Kunzler   3.  Kate Peterson   4.  Chasity Munoz   5.  Jami Combe   6.  Jenna Ashbridge


Girl's 4x400 4A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 1.  4:02.11 10  
  1.  Emma Jacobsen   2.  Hannah Stuart   3.  Jenna Welch   4.  Kennedy Peck   5.  Rachel Myers   6.  Madison George
2.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 2.  4:02.57 8  
  1.  Sadie Gilberg   2.  Maeci Hicken   3.  Olivia Stevenson   4.  Mylee Moon   5.  Hailey Odekirk   6.  Caila Odekirk
3.    Park City HS A Park City HS 3.  4:03.00 6  
  1.  Maude Crossland   2.  Grace Dalton   3.  Coral Crossland   4.  Kaitlyn Esquivel   5.  Chloe Shewell   6.  Haley Maki
4.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 4.  4:03.42 5  
  1.  Addison Newman   2.  Isabell Daynes   3.  Kaylee Hillyard   4.  Larissa Dabb   5.  Jessica Pace   6.  Brylee Bergener
5.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS 5.  4:03.97 4  
  1.  Lydia Duffin   2.  Samantha Hall   3.  Annie Rawlinson   4.  Arianna Stiener   5.  Ellie Smith   6.  Katyrra Peck
6.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 6.  4:04.36 3  
  1.  Lexi Bird   2.  Summer Bryson   3.  Kaysie Klemic   4.  Brinley Hess   5.  Kailey Gilbert   6.  Remi Nash
7.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 7.  4:05.63 2  
  1.  Naomi Tomlinson   2.  Abbie Fuhriman   3.  Makenzie Lorimer   4.  Ashley Roberts   5.  Malaiyah Thomas   6.  Maddison Towne
8.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 9.  4:11.12    
  1.  Mataya Forsgren   2.  Lauren Theurer   3.  Keslie Duersch   4.  Madison Patrick   5.  Meghan Kendrick   6.  Olivia Smith
9.    Orem HS A Orem HS 13.  4:14.56    
  1.  Jessica Johnson   2.  Jessica Williams   3.  Adelaide Johnson   4.  Kimmie Winward   5.  Brittnee Williams    


Girl's 4x400 4A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS S2 -1. 4:02.11 10  
  1.  Emma Jacobsen   2.  Hannah Stuart   3.  Jenna Welch   4.  Kennedy Peck   5.  Rachel Myers   6.  Madison George
2.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS S2 -2. 4:02.57 8  
  1.  Sadie Gilberg   2.  Maeci Hicken   3.  Olivia Stevenson   4.  Mylee Moon   5.  Hailey Odekirk   6.  Caila Odekirk
3.    Park City HS A Park City HS S2 -3. 4:03.00 6  
  1.  Maude Crossland   2.  Grace Dalton   3.  Coral Crossland   4.  Kaitlyn Esquivel   5.  Chloe Shewell   6.  Haley Maki
4.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS S2 -4. 4:03.42 5  
  1.  Addison Newman   2.  Isabell Daynes   3.  Kaylee Hillyard   4.  Larissa Dabb   5.  Jessica Pace   6.  Brylee Bergener
5.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS S2 -5. 4:03.97 4  
  1.  Lydia Duffin   2.  Samantha Hall   3.  Annie Rawlinson   4.  Arianna Stiener   5.  Ellie Smith   6.  Katyrra Peck
6.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS S2 -6. 4:04.36 3  
  1.  Lexi Bird   2.  Summer Bryson   3.  Kaysie Klemic   4.  Brinley Hess   5.  Kailey Gilbert   6.  Remi Nash
7.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS S2 -7. 4:05.63 2  
  1.  Naomi Tomlinson   2.  Abbie Fuhriman   3.  Makenzie Lorimer   4.  Ashley Roberts   5.  Malaiyah Thomas   6.  Maddison Towne
8.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS S1 -1. 4:06.52 1  
  1.  Yrene Heinze   2.  Katelyn Leavitt   3.  Alli Baker   4.  Jada Chepkwurui   5.  Madelyn Doyle   6.  Pyper Holt
9.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS S2 -8. 4:11.12    
  1.  Mataya Forsgren   2.  Lauren Theurer   3.  Keslie Duersch   4.  Madison Patrick   5.  Meghan Kendrick   6.  Olivia Smith
10.    Green Canyon HS A Green Canyon HS S1 -2. 4:11.71    
  1.  Brittley Calderwood   2.  Ryley Thompson   3.  Dantzel Petersen   4.  Talia Winder   5.  Lauren Hancey   6.  Taylor Hancey
11.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS S1 -3. 4:12.61    
  1.  Courtney Smith   2.  Hannah Lindsey   3.  Kapri Boggess   4.  Ashley Rookstool   5.  Lexi Rosenberg   6.  Aubrey Tasker
12.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS S1 -4. 4:12.74    
  1.  Rachel Slaugh   2.  Jody Sagers   3.  Josslyn Spencer   4.  Shaylee Avila   5.  Delaynee McKeachnie   6.  Emily Siddoway
13.    Orem HS A Orem HS S2 -9. 4:14.56    
  1.  Jessica Johnson   2.  Jessica Williams   3.  Adelaide Johnson   4.  Kimmie Winward   5.  Brittnee Williams    
14.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS S1 -5. 4:18.12    
  1.  Annabelle Buck   2.  Kate Fallon   3.  Kaydenz Critchlow   4.  Lindsay Blake   5.  Kylee Crook   6.  Bayleigh Redd
15.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS S1 -6. 4:19.02    
  1.  Sydney Maw   2.  Amanda Hatch   3.  Brooke Larson   4.  Jacoba Egbert   5.  Abby Trudeau   6.  Katie Crabtree
16.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS S1 -7. 4:19.08    
  1.  Kylie Nelson   2.  Miranda Allen   3.  Joelle Spilker   4.  Kayla Alvey   5.  Gracey Hinton   6.  Samantha Coleman
17.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS S1 -8. 4:19.96    
  1.  Bailey Jeppesen   2.  Nizhone Tso   3.  Diana Messick   4.  Emma Stuart   5.  Allie Miles   6.  Hannah Jenkins
18.    Bonneville HS A Bonneville HS S1 -9. 4:25.34    
  1.  Malin Scharmann   2.  Abigail Kunzler   3.  Kate Peterson   4.  Chasity Munoz   5.  Jami Combe   6.  Jenna Ashbridge


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Cedar HS 107     
2.  Desert Hills HS 106     
3.  Orem HS 49     
4.  Lehi HS 37     
5.  Hurricane HS 35     
6.  Sky View HS 31     
6.  Pine View HS 31     
8.  Tooele HS 29     
9.  Salem Hills HS 27     
10.  Canyon View HS 24     
11.  Bear River HS 23     
12.  Spanish Fork HS 17     
13.  Payson HS 16     
14.  Ridgeline HS 15 .5   
15.  Mountain Crest HS 13     
15.  Snow Canyon HS 13     
15.  Dixie HS 13     
18.  Park City HS 12     
19.  Ogden HS 6     
19.  Stansbury HS 6     
21.  Uintah HS 5     
22.  Logan HS 4     
23.  Green Canyon HS 2 .5   
24.  Ben Lomond HS 2