2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's 4x400 5A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 17.  4:20.96    
  1.  Lucy Dalgleish   2.  Paige Sieverts   3.  Rebecca Urban   4.  Korin Larsen   5.  Madison Mehrley   6.  Madeline LaFleur
2.    Alta HS A Alta HS 18.  4:30.87    
  1.  Ireland Perri   2.  Abby Murphy   3.  Hallie Benson   4.  Sydni Smith   5.  Meg Sorensen   6.  Morgan Jensen
3.    Jordan HS A Jordan HS 19.  4:33.40    
  1.  Erika Oldham   2.  Alyssa West   3.  Kaleigh Glauser   4.  Taylor Hill   5.  Alia Hirschi    


Girl's 4x400 5A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 9.  4:09.09    
  1.  Breklyn Call   2.  Hailey Jarman   3.  Jenna Mortensen   4.  Kiran Kohler   5.  Kate Johnson   6.  Carley Julander
2.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 11.  4:11.19    
  1.  Kelcie Richmond   2.  Camilla Adams   3.  Amanda Larsen   4.  Zanna Perry   5.  Riley Wolfgramm   6.  Brianna Farnsworth
3.    Highland HS A Highland HS 12.  4:11.31    
  1.  Kate Murdock   2.  Madison White   3.  Geneva Humbert   4.  Annie Murdock   5.  Amy Frank   6.  Meg Boren
4.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 13.  4:12.36    
  1.  Taygin DeHart   2.  Meg Spence   3.  Maya Connolly   4.  Abby Rasmussen   5.  Jane Fredrick   6.  Emma Barnett
5.    West HS A West HS 14.  4:12.98    
  1.  Whitney Banz   2.  Willa Gibson   3.  Greeley Johnson   4.  Zoe Poulson   5.  Brynna Shale   6.  Emily Williamson
6.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 15.  4:14.13    
  1.  Meghan Gardner   2.  Sophia Loose   3.  Sarah Wilkinson   4.  Trisha Thompson   5.  Isabella Hanks   6.  Sami Adamson
7.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 16.  4:14.48    
  1.  Ally Blackham   2.  Bailee Hanson   3.  Emily Wallgren   4.  Kimberley Harper   5.  Madisyn Scoville   6.  Carly Conner


Girl's 4x400 5A Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Provo HS A Provo HS 1.  3:58.67 10  
  1.  Sadie Edwards   2.  Savannah Eatough   3.  Ally Gomm   4.  Meghan Hunter   5.  Megan Johnson   6.  Sadie McGinn
2.    Farmington HS A Farmington HS 2.  4:00.87 8  
  1.  Katelyn Morgan   2.  Elisabeth Ferrell   3.  Nicole Calvin   4.  Marianne Barber   5.  Emily Stevenson   6.  Britney Gipson
3.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 3.  4:02.24 6  
  1.  Sydney Price   2.  Jennifer Lythgoe   3.  Miranda Ross   4.  Sydney Hales   5.  Anna Baird    
4.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 4.  4:02.25 5  
  1.  Courtney McCain   2.  Emma Bronson   3.  Kate Lewis   4.  Carlee Hansen   5.  Brielle Hall   6.  Abriana Grubbs
5.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 5.  4:02.77 4  
  1.  Liza Sybrowsky   2.  Eleanor Wilcox   3.  Keri Cordon   4.  Katelyn Austin   5.  Shelby Andrewsen   6.  Summer Lundberg
6.    Skyline HS A Skyline HS 6.  4:03.17 3  
  1.  Rachel Winterton   2.  Isabel Wall   3.  Claire Whisenant   4.  Zoe Garver        
7.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 7.  4:03.98 2  
  1.  Aly Milford   2.  Maryn Granger   3.  Madiysn Wankier   4.  Kallyn Chynoweth   5.  Annika Manwaring   6.  Skye Meyers
8.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 8.  4:05.58 1  
  1.  Kathryn Vance   2.  Ashlyn Baker   3.  Sidney Preator   4.  Izzy Miranda   5.  Laura Vance   6.  Sophie Pinegar
9.    Springville HS A Springville HS 10.  4:10.45    
  1.  Abigail Cannon   2.  Evy Ethington   3.  Maili Boyer   4.  Kaitlyn Gee   5.  Mariah Skinner   6.  AnnaBeth Templeman


Girl's 4x400 5A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Provo HS A Provo HS S3 -1. 3:58.67 10  
  1.  Sadie Edwards   2.  Savannah Eatough   3.  Ally Gomm   4.  Meghan Hunter   5.  Megan Johnson   6.  Sadie McGinn
2.    Farmington HS A Farmington HS S3 -2. 4:00.87 8  
  1.  Katelyn Morgan   2.  Elisabeth Ferrell   3.  Nicole Calvin   4.  Marianne Barber   5.  Emily Stevenson   6.  Britney Gipson
3.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS S3 -3. 4:02.24 6  
  1.  Sydney Price   2.  Jennifer Lythgoe   3.  Miranda Ross   4.  Sydney Hales   5.  Anna Baird    
4.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS S3 -4. 4:02.25 5  
  1.  Courtney McCain   2.  Emma Bronson   3.  Kate Lewis   4.  Carlee Hansen   5.  Brielle Hall   6.  Abriana Grubbs
5.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS S3 -5. 4:02.77 4  
  1.  Liza Sybrowsky   2.  Eleanor Wilcox   3.  Keri Cordon   4.  Katelyn Austin   5.  Shelby Andrewsen   6.  Summer Lundberg
6.    Skyline HS A Skyline HS S3 -6. 4:03.17 3  
  1.  Rachel Winterton   2.  Isabel Wall   3.  Claire Whisenant   4.  Zoe Garver        
7.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS S3 -7. 4:03.98 2  
  1.  Aly Milford   2.  Maryn Granger   3.  Madiysn Wankier   4.  Kallyn Chynoweth   5.  Annika Manwaring   6.  Skye Meyers
8.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS S3 -8. 4:05.58 1  
  1.  Kathryn Vance   2.  Ashlyn Baker   3.  Sidney Preator   4.  Izzy Miranda   5.  Laura Vance   6.  Sophie Pinegar
9.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS S2 -1. 4:09.09    
  1.  Breklyn Call   2.  Hailey Jarman   3.  Jenna Mortensen   4.  Kiran Kohler   5.  Kate Johnson   6.  Carley Julander
10.    Springville HS A Springville HS S3 -9. 4:10.45    
  1.  Abigail Cannon   2.  Evy Ethington   3.  Maili Boyer   4.  Kaitlyn Gee   5.  Mariah Skinner   6.  AnnaBeth Templeman
11.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS S2 -2. 4:11.19    
  1.  Kelcie Richmond   2.  Camilla Adams   3.  Amanda Larsen   4.  Zanna Perry   5.  Riley Wolfgramm   6.  Brianna Farnsworth
12.    Highland HS A Highland HS S2 -3. 4:11.31    
  1.  Kate Murdock   2.  Madison White   3.  Geneva Humbert   4.  Annie Murdock   5.  Amy Frank   6.  Meg Boren
13.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS S2 -4. 4:12.36    
  1.  Taygin DeHart   2.  Meg Spence   3.  Maya Connolly   4.  Abby Rasmussen   5.  Jane Fredrick   6.  Emma Barnett
14.    West HS A West HS S2 -5. 4:12.98    
  1.  Whitney Banz   2.  Willa Gibson   3.  Greeley Johnson   4.  Zoe Poulson   5.  Brynna Shale   6.  Emily Williamson
15.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS S2 -6. 4:14.13    
  1.  Meghan Gardner   2.  Sophia Loose   3.  Sarah Wilkinson   4.  Trisha Thompson   5.  Isabella Hanks   6.  Sami Adamson
16.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS S2 -7. 4:14.48    
  1.  Ally Blackham   2.  Bailee Hanson   3.  Emily Wallgren   4.  Kimberley Harper   5.  Madisyn Scoville   6.  Carly Conner
17.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS S1 -1. 4:20.96    
  1.  Lucy Dalgleish   2.  Paige Sieverts   3.  Rebecca Urban   4.  Korin Larsen   5.  Madison Mehrley   6.  Madeline LaFleur
18.    Alta HS A Alta HS S1 -2. 4:30.87    
  1.  Ireland Perri   2.  Abby Murphy   3.  Hallie Benson   4.  Sydni Smith   5.  Meg Sorensen   6.  Morgan Jensen
19.    Jordan HS A Jordan HS S1 -3. 4:33.40    
  1.  Erika Oldham   2.  Alyssa West   3.  Kaleigh Glauser   4.  Taylor Hill   5.  Alia Hirschi    


Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Provo HS 55 .5   
2.  Farmington HS 55     
3.  Corner Canyon HS 47 .5   
4.  Skyridge HS 47     
5.  Box Elder HS 46     
6.  Woods Cross HS 45     
7.  Highland HS 42     
8.  Bountiful HS 37     
9.  Timpview HS 36 .5   
10.  Springville HS 35     
11.  Jordan HS 32     
12.  Wasatch HS 27     
13.  Skyline HS 24     
14.  West HS 21     
15.  Olympus HS 16     
16.  Timpanogos HS 15     
17.  Roy HS 10     
17.  East HS 10     
19.  Alta HS 9     
20.  Brighton HS 7     
21.  Maple Mountain HS 5 .5   
22.  Viewmont HS 1