2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Sprint Medley 2A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 6.  4:00.31 3  
  1.  Dawson Grant   2.  Brock Ford   3.  Trey Robinson   4.  Tate Gatherum   5.  Brodric Young   6.  Ethan Hull
2.    American Prep Acad A American Prep Acad 8.  4:03.99 1  
  1.  Sam Hatch   2.  Brandon Le   3.  Mario Sotelo   4.  Ethan Archuletta   5.  Connor Vardakis    
3.    Layton Christian Acad A Layton Christian Acad 9.  4:14.69    
  1.  Ebenezer Chan   2.  Marco Pereira   3.  Fernando Barreto   4.  Mario De oliveira   5.  Leandro Souza    
4.    Draper APA A Draper APA 11.  4:21.42    
  1.  Sean Paluso   2.  Revanth Sindri   3.  Jake Lawrence   4.  John Fassbinder   5.  Chance Reid   6.  Ishaan Patel


Boy's Sprint Medley 2A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS 1.  3:44.00 10  
  1.  Weston Zwahlen   2.  Wade Stanford   3.  Gideon Gren   4.  Cody White   5.  Dixon Blonquist   6.  McKay Rees
2.    Beaver HS A Beaver HS 2.  3:47.94 8  
  1.  Porter Albrecht   2.  Kaleb Barney   3.  Turner Williams   4.  Spencer Williams   5.  Hunter Carter    
3.    Millard HS A Millard HS 3.  3:50.90 6  
  1.  Graydee Warren   2.  Sam Marshal   3.  Alex Wall   4.  Morris Maxfield   5.  Carson Brunson   6.  Jaren Camp
4.    Kanab HS A Kanab HS 4.  3:54.80 5  
  1.  Luke Browning   2.  Connor Chamberlain   3.  Jarom Johnson   4.  Clay Shakespear   5.  Dustin Bistline   6.  Karson Blomquist
5.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 5.  3:59.97 4  
  1.  Landan Gale   2.  Gabe Wilcox   3.  Caleb Madsen   4.  Kelby Bosh   5.  Jagen Blackburn   6.  Tate Goble
6.    Altamont HS A Altamont HS 7.  4:03.39 2  
  1.  Jimmy Smith   2.  Norman Mckenna   3.  Tanner Layton   4.  Logan Phillips   5.  Kaleb Thacker   6.  Anthony Adams
7.    Rockwell HS A Rockwell HS 10.  4:16.20    
  1.  Chandler Thurman   2.  Robert Largent   3.  Landon Wells   4.  Dylan Beck   5.  Tait Schramm   6.  Nick Bennett
DQ    Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Carter Thomas   2.  Hunter Fowler   3.  Jeddy Crittenden   4.  Wyatt Gardner   5.  Tyler Gardner   6.  Dawson Thelin
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 2 (4:03.724)
DQ    Parowan HS A Parowan HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Tyson Gale   2.  Hutch Miller   3.  Hunter Lorenz   4.  Jonathan Fitzgerald   5.  Adam Edwards   6.  Levi Saylor
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 1 (4:02.795)


Boy's Sprint Medley 2A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS S2 -1. 3:44.00 10  
  1.  Weston Zwahlen   2.  Wade Stanford   3.  Gideon Gren   4.  Cody White   5.  Dixon Blonquist   6.  McKay Rees
2.    Beaver HS A Beaver HS S2 -2. 3:47.94 8  
  1.  Porter Albrecht   2.  Kaleb Barney   3.  Turner Williams   4.  Spencer Williams   5.  Hunter Carter    
3.    Millard HS A Millard HS S2 -3. 3:50.90 6  
  1.  Graydee Warren   2.  Sam Marshal   3.  Alex Wall   4.  Morris Maxfield   5.  Carson Brunson   6.  Jaren Camp
4.    Kanab HS A Kanab HS S2 -4. 3:54.80 5  
  1.  Luke Browning   2.  Connor Chamberlain   3.  Jarom Johnson   4.  Clay Shakespear   5.  Dustin Bistline   6.  Karson Blomquist
5.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS S2 -5. 3:59.97 4  
  1.  Landan Gale   2.  Gabe Wilcox   3.  Caleb Madsen   4.  Kelby Bosh   5.  Jagen Blackburn   6.  Tate Goble
6.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS S1 -1. 4:00.31 3  
  1.  Dawson Grant   2.  Brock Ford   3.  Trey Robinson   4.  Tate Gatherum   5.  Brodric Young   6.  Ethan Hull
7.    Altamont HS A Altamont HS S2 -6. 4:03.39 2  
  1.  Jimmy Smith   2.  Norman Mckenna   3.  Tanner Layton   4.  Logan Phillips   5.  Kaleb Thacker   6.  Anthony Adams
8.    American Prep Acad A American Prep Acad S1 -2. 4:03.99 1  
  1.  Sam Hatch   2.  Brandon Le   3.  Mario Sotelo   4.  Ethan Archuletta   5.  Connor Vardakis    
9.    Layton Christian Acad A Layton Christian Acad S1 -3. 4:14.69    
  1.  Ebenezer Chan   2.  Marco Pereira   3.  Fernando Barreto   4.  Mario De oliveira   5.  Leandro Souza    
10.    Rockwell HS A Rockwell HS S2 -7. 4:16.20    
  1.  Chandler Thurman   2.  Robert Largent   3.  Landon Wells   4.  Dylan Beck   5.  Tait Schramm   6.  Nick Bennett
11.    Draper APA A Draper APA S1 -4. 4:21.42    
  1.  Sean Paluso   2.  Revanth Sindri   3.  Jake Lawrence   4.  John Fassbinder   5.  Chance Reid   6.  Ishaan Patel
DQ    Enterprise HS A Enterprise HS S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Carter Thomas   2.  Hunter Fowler   3.  Jeddy Crittenden   4.  Wyatt Gardner   5.  Tyler Gardner   6.  Dawson Thelin
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 2 (4:03.724)
DQ    Parowan HS A Parowan HS S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Tyson Gale   2.  Hutch Miller   3.  Hunter Lorenz   4.  Jonathan Fitzgerald   5.  Adam Edwards   6.  Levi Saylor
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 1 (4:02.795)


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Millard HS 130     
2.  Parowan HS 93     
3.  Kanab HS 82     
4.  Beaver HS 70     
5.  North Summit HS 53     
6.  Enterprise HS 44     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Altamont HS 35     
9.  Rowland Hall 24     
10.  North Sevier HS 21     
11.  Gunnison Valley HS 10     
12.  Layton Christian Acad 8     
13.  American Prep Acad 6     
13.  Draper APA 6     
15.  Saint Joseph CHS 4     
16.  Rockwell HS 2