Boy's Sprint Medley 2A Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Duchesne HS
A
|
|
|
Duchesne HS |
6. |
4:00.31 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Dawson Grant |
|
2.
Brock Ford |
|
3.
Trey Robinson |
|
4.
Tate Gatherum |
|
5.
Brodric Young |
|
6.
Ethan Hull |
|
|
|
2. |
American Prep Acad
A
|
|
|
American Prep Acad |
8. |
4:03.99 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Sam Hatch |
|
2.
Brandon Le |
|
3.
Mario Sotelo |
|
4.
Ethan Archuletta |
|
5.
Connor Vardakis |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Layton Christian Acad
A
|
|
|
Layton Christian Acad |
9. |
4:14.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ebenezer Chan |
|
2.
Marco Pereira |
|
3.
Fernando Barreto |
|
4.
Mario De oliveira |
|
5.
Leandro Souza |
|
|
|
|
|
4. |
Draper APA
A
|
|
|
Draper APA |
11. |
4:21.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Sean Paluso |
|
2.
Revanth Sindri |
|
3.
Jake Lawrence |
|
4.
John Fassbinder |
|
5.
Chance Reid |
|
6.
Ishaan Patel |
|
|
|
Boy's Sprint Medley 2A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
1. |
3:44.00 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Weston Zwahlen |
|
2.
Wade Stanford |
|
3.
Gideon Gren |
|
4.
Cody White |
|
5.
Dixon Blonquist |
|
6.
McKay Rees |
|
|
|
2. |
Beaver HS
A
|
|
|
Beaver HS |
2. |
3:47.94 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Porter Albrecht |
|
2.
Kaleb Barney |
|
3.
Turner Williams |
|
4.
Spencer Williams |
|
5.
Hunter Carter |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Millard HS
A
|
|
|
Millard HS |
3. |
3:50.90 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Graydee Warren |
|
2.
Sam Marshal |
|
3.
Alex Wall |
|
4.
Morris Maxfield |
|
5.
Carson Brunson |
|
6.
Jaren Camp |
|
|
|
4. |
Kanab HS
A
|
|
|
Kanab HS |
4. |
3:54.80 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Luke Browning |
|
2.
Connor Chamberlain |
|
3.
Jarom Johnson |
|
4.
Clay Shakespear |
|
5.
Dustin Bistline |
|
6.
Karson Blomquist |
|
|
|
5. |
North Sevier HS
A
|
|
|
North Sevier HS |
5. |
3:59.97 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Landan Gale |
|
2.
Gabe Wilcox |
|
3.
Caleb Madsen |
|
4.
Kelby Bosh |
|
5.
Jagen Blackburn |
|
6.
Tate Goble |
|
|
|
6. |
Altamont HS
A
|
|
|
Altamont HS |
7. |
4:03.39 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Jimmy Smith |
|
2.
Norman Mckenna |
|
3.
Tanner Layton |
|
4.
Logan Phillips |
|
5.
Kaleb Thacker |
|
6.
Anthony Adams |
|
|
|
7. |
Rockwell HS
A
|
|
|
Rockwell HS |
10. |
4:16.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Chandler Thurman |
|
2.
Robert Largent |
|
3.
Landon Wells |
|
4.
Dylan Beck |
|
5.
Tait Schramm |
|
6.
Nick Bennett |
|
|
|
DQ |
Parowan HS
A
|
|
|
Parowan HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyson Gale |
|
2.
Hutch Miller |
|
3.
Hunter Lorenz |
|
4.
Jonathan Fitzgerald |
|
5.
Adam Edwards |
|
6.
Levi Saylor |
|
|
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 1 (4:02.795) |
DQ |
Enterprise HS
A
|
|
|
Enterprise HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Carter Thomas |
|
2.
Hunter Fowler |
|
3.
Jeddy Crittenden |
|
4.
Wyatt Gardner |
|
5.
Tyler Gardner |
|
6.
Dawson Thelin |
|
|
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 2 (4:03.724) |
Boy's Sprint Medley 2A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
North Summit HS
A
|
|
|
North Summit HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:44.00 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Weston Zwahlen |
|
2.
Wade Stanford |
|
3.
Gideon Gren |
|
4.
Cody White |
|
5.
Dixon Blonquist |
|
6.
McKay Rees |
|
|
|
2. |
Beaver HS
A
|
|
|
Beaver HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:47.94 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Porter Albrecht |
|
2.
Kaleb Barney |
|
3.
Turner Williams |
|
4.
Spencer Williams |
|
5.
Hunter Carter |
|
|
|
|
|
3. |
Millard HS
A
|
|
|
Millard HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
3:50.90 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Graydee Warren |
|
2.
Sam Marshal |
|
3.
Alex Wall |
|
4.
Morris Maxfield |
|
5.
Carson Brunson |
|
6.
Jaren Camp |
|
|
|
4. |
Kanab HS
A
|
|
|
Kanab HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
3:54.80 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Luke Browning |
|
2.
Connor Chamberlain |
|
3.
Jarom Johnson |
|
4.
Clay Shakespear |
|
5.
Dustin Bistline |
|
6.
Karson Blomquist |
|
|
|
5. |
North Sevier HS
A
|
|
|
North Sevier HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
3:59.97 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Landan Gale |
|
2.
Gabe Wilcox |
|
3.
Caleb Madsen |
|
4.
Kelby Bosh |
|
5.
Jagen Blackburn |
|
6.
Tate Goble |
|
|
|
6. |
Duchesne HS
A
|
|
|
Duchesne HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
4:00.31 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Dawson Grant |
|
2.
Brock Ford |
|
3.
Trey Robinson |
|
4.
Tate Gatherum |
|
5.
Brodric Young |
|
6.
Ethan Hull |
|
|
|
7. |
Altamont HS
A
|
|
|
Altamont HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
4:03.39 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Jimmy Smith |
|
2.
Norman Mckenna |
|
3.
Tanner Layton |
|
4.
Logan Phillips |
|
5.
Kaleb Thacker |
|
6.
Anthony Adams |
|
|
|
8. |
American Prep Acad
A
|
|
|
American Prep Acad |
S1 |
-2. |
|
4:03.99 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Sam Hatch |
|
2.
Brandon Le |
|
3.
Mario Sotelo |
|
4.
Ethan Archuletta |
|
5.
Connor Vardakis |
|
|
|
|
|
9. |
Layton Christian Acad
A
|
|
|
Layton Christian Acad |
S1 |
-3. |
|
4:14.69 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Ebenezer Chan |
|
2.
Marco Pereira |
|
3.
Fernando Barreto |
|
4.
Mario De oliveira |
|
5.
Leandro Souza |
|
|
|
|
|
10. |
Rockwell HS
A
|
|
|
Rockwell HS |
S2 |
-7. |
|
4:16.20 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Chandler Thurman |
|
2.
Robert Largent |
|
3.
Landon Wells |
|
4.
Dylan Beck |
|
5.
Tait Schramm |
|
6.
Nick Bennett |
|
|
|
11. |
Draper APA
A
|
|
|
Draper APA |
S1 |
-4. |
|
4:21.42 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Sean Paluso |
|
2.
Revanth Sindri |
|
3.
Jake Lawrence |
|
4.
John Fassbinder |
|
5.
Chance Reid |
|
6.
Ishaan Patel |
|
|
|
DQ |
Parowan HS
A
|
|
|
Parowan HS |
S2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Tyson Gale |
|
2.
Hutch Miller |
|
3.
Hunter Lorenz |
|
4.
Jonathan Fitzgerald |
|
5.
Adam Edwards |
|
6.
Levi Saylor |
|
|
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 1 (4:02.795) |
DQ |
Enterprise HS
A
|
|
|
Enterprise HS |
S2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Carter Thomas |
|
2.
Hunter Fowler |
|
3.
Jeddy Crittenden |
|
4.
Wyatt Gardner |
|
5.
Tyler Gardner |
|
6.
Dawson Thelin |
|
|
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 2 (4:03.724) |