2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Sprint Medley 2A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Altamont HS A Altamont HS 10.  5:01.09    
  1.  Aspen Mitchell   2.  Emrey Maxfield   3.  Karissa Lemmon   4.  Hanna Myrin   5.  Laynee Shiner   6.  Morgan Murdock
2.    Saint Joseph CHS A Saint Joseph CHS 11.  5:04.36    
  1.  Julianne Murakami   2.  Katie Sugiyama   3.  Olivia Arbogast   4.  Emma Morgan   5.  Ellen Rickerd   6.  Kiera Mowery
3.    Rockwell HS A Rockwell HS 12.  5:21.27    
  1.  Bailey Percell   2.  Skiley Cluff   3.  Breanna Wachter   4.  Malia Sellers   5.  Diana Figueroa   6.  Abby Largent


Girl's Sprint Medley 2A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS 1.  4:32.43 10  
  1.  Grace Crystal   2.  Hannah Lamon   3.  Kennedy Garfield   4.  Elizabeth Zwahlen   5.  Kelly Schroeder   6.  Allie Boyer
2.    Kanab HS A Kanab HS 2.  4:33.11 8  
  1.  Brinley Unsworth   2.  Caroline Giddings   3.  Bethany Nording   4.  Macie Stewart   5.  Mikelle Church   6.  Kinsey Little
3.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS 3.  4:35.89 6  
  1.  Rylee Bleazard   2.  Baylee Clayburn   3.  Ashlyn Gatherum   4.  Nichole Evans   5.  Meghan Remund   6.  Madison Rowley
4.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS 4.  4:36.66 5  
  1.  Alyssa Ulrich   2.  McKenna Murphy   3.  Zoee Oldroyd   4.  Brooke Reed   5.  Dakota Robinson   6.  Lina Biasi
5.    Wasatch Academy A Wasatch Academy 5.  4:42.59 4  
  1.  Courtney Condie   2.  Purity Kattam   3.  Ashley Lagat   4.  Sheilah Cheruiyot        
6.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS 6.  4:42.91 3  
  1.  Jacey McKinlay   2.  Alaina Barney   3.  Macady Goble   4.  Avery Smith   5.  Jayda Nielsen   6.  Caleigh Nelson
7.    Millard HS A Millard HS 7.  4:43.30 2  
  1.  Kadence Koyle   2.  Jazmine Smith   3.  Paige Cummings   4.  Ember Moat   5.  Hailey Bramon   6.  McCall Wardle
8.    Beaver HS A Beaver HS 8.  4:47.24 1  
  1.  Brooklyn Crum   2.  Cortnee Miller   3.  Kaydee Marshall   4.  Nakomie Yardley   5.  Kay-C Erickson    
9.    American Prep Acad A American Prep Acad 9.  5:00.96    
  1.  Marla Perez Loredo   2.  Ashley Jackson   3.  Naomi Guererro   4.  Genesis Robles        


Girl's Sprint Medley 2A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    North Summit HS A North Summit HS S2 -1. 4:32.43 10  
  1.  Grace Crystal   2.  Hannah Lamon   3.  Kennedy Garfield   4.  Elizabeth Zwahlen   5.  Kelly Schroeder   6.  Allie Boyer
2.    Kanab HS A Kanab HS S2 -2. 4:33.11 8  
  1.  Brinley Unsworth   2.  Caroline Giddings   3.  Bethany Nording   4.  Macie Stewart   5.  Mikelle Church   6.  Kinsey Little
3.    Duchesne HS A Duchesne HS S2 -3. 4:35.89 6  
  1.  Rylee Bleazard   2.  Baylee Clayburn   3.  Ashlyn Gatherum   4.  Nichole Evans   5.  Meghan Remund   6.  Madison Rowley
4.    Parowan HS A Parowan HS S2 -4. 4:36.66 5  
  1.  Alyssa Ulrich   2.  McKenna Murphy   3.  Zoee Oldroyd   4.  Brooke Reed   5.  Dakota Robinson   6.  Lina Biasi
5.    Wasatch Academy A Wasatch Academy S2 -5. 4:42.59 4  
  1.  Courtney Condie   2.  Purity Kattam   3.  Ashley Lagat   4.  Sheilah Cheruiyot        
6.    North Sevier HS A North Sevier HS S2 -6. 4:42.91 3  
  1.  Jacey McKinlay   2.  Alaina Barney   3.  Macady Goble   4.  Avery Smith   5.  Jayda Nielsen   6.  Caleigh Nelson
7.    Millard HS A Millard HS S2 -7. 4:43.30 2  
  1.  Kadence Koyle   2.  Jazmine Smith   3.  Paige Cummings   4.  Ember Moat   5.  Hailey Bramon   6.  McCall Wardle
8.    Beaver HS A Beaver HS S2 -8. 4:47.24 1  
  1.  Brooklyn Crum   2.  Cortnee Miller   3.  Kaydee Marshall   4.  Nakomie Yardley   5.  Kay-C Erickson    
9.    American Prep Acad A American Prep Acad S2 -9. 5:00.96    
  1.  Marla Perez Loredo   2.  Ashley Jackson   3.  Naomi Guererro   4.  Genesis Robles        
10.    Altamont HS A Altamont HS S1 -1. 5:01.09    
  1.  Aspen Mitchell   2.  Emrey Maxfield   3.  Karissa Lemmon   4.  Hanna Myrin   5.  Laynee Shiner   6.  Morgan Murdock
11.    Saint Joseph CHS A Saint Joseph CHS S1 -2. 5:04.36    
  1.  Julianne Murakami   2.  Katie Sugiyama   3.  Olivia Arbogast   4.  Emma Morgan   5.  Ellen Rickerd   6.  Kiera Mowery
12.    Rockwell HS A Rockwell HS S1 -3. 5:21.27    
  1.  Bailey Percell   2.  Skiley Cluff   3.  Breanna Wachter   4.  Malia Sellers   5.  Diana Figueroa   6.  Abby Largent


Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 143     
2.  Millard HS 99     
3.  Enterprise HS 61     
4.  Parowan HS 52 .5   
5.  Saint Joseph CHS 42 .5   
6.  Altamont HS 41     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Gunnison Valley HS 33     
9.  Beaver HS 31     
10.  Kanab HS 28     
11.  Wasatch Academy 23     
12.  Rowland Hall 17     
13.  North Sevier HS 14     
14.  Layton Christian Acad 2