2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Sprint Medley 3A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Manti HS A Manti HS 6.  3:53.11 3  
  1.  Keenan Moulton   2.  Ethan Johnson   3.  Daniel Clark   4.  Jaden Sterner   5.  Tyson Brenchley   6.  Trevor Robinson
2.    American Leadership A American Leadership 9.  3:56.75    
  1.  Nathan Parsons   2.  Thomas Weight   3.  Calvin Schultz   4.  Pablo Biggers   5.  Marcus Kemp   6.  Fielding Morley
3.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS 10.  3:57.00    
  1.  Cooper Black   2.  Seth Spackman   3.  Jaxon Torgerson   4.  Lymir Benn   5.  Kian Conway   6.  Hyatt Todachinnie
4.    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 12.  4:06.53    
  1.  Micah Wedemeyer   2.  Araxan Olivares   3.  Max Brown   4.  Sean Parent   5.  Christopher Zwerin   6.  Jace Holmes
5.    Maeser Prep Acad A Maeser Prep Acad 13.  4:08.47    
  1.  Adam Cottle   2.  Jacob Cottle   3.  Isaac Allred   4.  Gavin Sherwood   5.  John Harris   6.  Hunter Anderton
6.    South Summit HS A South Summit HS 14.  4:25.33    
  1.  Will Sunderman   2.  Treven Lassche   3.  Shaffer Myers   4.  Tobias Kunz   5.  Sam Galati   6.  Conner Yturralde
DQ    Summit Acad A Summit Acad DQ  DQ    
  1.  Alex Cisneros   2.  Cameron Hoang   3.  Talmage Brown   4.  Brooks Andreason   5.  Isaac West   6.  Collin Willey
Impeded runner in lane 7 (3:56.545)


Boy's Sprint Medley 3A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 1.  3:42.31 10  
  1.  Darin Sandberg   2.  Daltyn Peasnall   3.  Izaiah Sanders   4.  Porter Whitworth   5.  Stetson Spencer   6.  Garon Mower
2.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS 2.  3:44.58 8  
  1.  Carson Frame   2.  Jaylon Dennis   3.  Jacob Jewkes   4.  Jared Spendlove   5.  Ryker Childs   6.  Ammon Willson
3.    Union HS A Union HS 3.  3:44.69 6  
  1.  Michael Planishek   2.  Adrian Carlson   3.  Logan Gillman   4.  Logan Snow   5.  Imged Alatabi   6.  Lucas Forsyth
4.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS 4.  3:47.48 5  
  1.  Ethan Moore   2.  Robby Cameron   3.  Jarron Savage   4.  Kaleb Bowles   5.  Josh Heywood   6.  Gabe Sargent
5.    Emery HS A Emery HS 5.  3:47.79 4  
  1.  Cale Allred   2.  Jace Curtis   3.  Treven Brazier   4.  Bryar Meccariello   5.  Josh Olsen   6.  Chase Christiansen
6.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS 7.  3:53.62 2  
  1.  Cesar Lemus   2.  Scott Hatch   3.  Wyatt Roberts   4.  Matt Hindes   5.  Orange Peel   6.  Brage Anderson
7.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 8.  3:54.33 1  
  1.  Will Smith   2.  Carston Jensen   3.  Kade Jensen   4.  Hunter Alger   5.  Nick Woolsey   6.  Ian Bate
8.    Juab HS A Juab HS 11.  3:57.40    
  1.  Louk Stevens   2.  Bryton Matheson   3.  Coltin Fletcher   4.  Jared Braden   5.  Dallan West   6.  Tyler Dinkel
DQ    Grand County HS A Grand County HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Stacy Randall   2.  Kaine Allred   3.  Corbin Arbon   4.  Evan Ellison   5.  Nolan Ramirez   6.  Malachi Ricks
Passed relay baton before entering zone 1 (3:46.161)


Boy's Sprint Medley 3A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS S2 -1. 3:42.31 10  
  1.  Darin Sandberg   2.  Daltyn Peasnall   3.  Izaiah Sanders   4.  Porter Whitworth   5.  Stetson Spencer   6.  Garon Mower
2.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS S2 -2. 3:44.58 8  
  1.  Carson Frame   2.  Jaylon Dennis   3.  Jacob Jewkes   4.  Jared Spendlove   5.  Ryker Childs   6.  Ammon Willson
3.    Union HS A Union HS S2 -3. 3:44.69 6  
  1.  Michael Planishek   2.  Adrian Carlson   3.  Logan Gillman   4.  Logan Snow   5.  Imged Alatabi   6.  Lucas Forsyth
4.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS S2 -4. 3:47.48 5  
  1.  Ethan Moore   2.  Robby Cameron   3.  Jarron Savage   4.  Kaleb Bowles   5.  Josh Heywood   6.  Gabe Sargent
5.    Emery HS A Emery HS S2 -5. 3:47.79 4  
  1.  Cale Allred   2.  Jace Curtis   3.  Treven Brazier   4.  Bryar Meccariello   5.  Josh Olsen   6.  Chase Christiansen
6.    Manti HS A Manti HS S1 -1. 3:53.11 3  
  1.  Keenan Moulton   2.  Ethan Johnson   3.  Daniel Clark   4.  Jaden Sterner   5.  Tyson Brenchley   6.  Trevor Robinson
7.    North Sanpete HS A North Sanpete HS S2 -6. 3:53.62 2  
  1.  Cesar Lemus   2.  Scott Hatch   3.  Wyatt Roberts   4.  Matt Hindes   5.  Orange Peel   6.  Brage Anderson
8.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS S2 -7. 3:54.33 1  
  1.  Will Smith   2.  Carston Jensen   3.  Kade Jensen   4.  Hunter Alger   5.  Nick Woolsey   6.  Ian Bate
9.    American Leadership A American Leadership S1 -2. 3:56.75    
  1.  Nathan Parsons   2.  Thomas Weight   3.  Calvin Schultz   4.  Pablo Biggers   5.  Marcus Kemp   6.  Fielding Morley
10.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS S1 -3. 3:57.00    
  1.  Cooper Black   2.  Seth Spackman   3.  Jaxon Torgerson   4.  Lymir Benn   5.  Kian Conway   6.  Hyatt Todachinnie
11.    Juab HS A Juab HS S2 -8. 3:57.40    
  1.  Louk Stevens   2.  Bryton Matheson   3.  Coltin Fletcher   4.  Jared Braden   5.  Dallan West   6.  Tyler Dinkel
12.    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS S1 -4. 4:06.53    
  1.  Micah Wedemeyer   2.  Araxan Olivares   3.  Max Brown   4.  Sean Parent   5.  Christopher Zwerin   6.  Jace Holmes
13.    Maeser Prep Acad A Maeser Prep Acad S1 -5. 4:08.47    
  1.  Adam Cottle   2.  Jacob Cottle   3.  Isaac Allred   4.  Gavin Sherwood   5.  John Harris   6.  Hunter Anderton
14.    South Summit HS A South Summit HS S1 -6. 4:25.33    
  1.  Will Sunderman   2.  Treven Lassche   3.  Shaffer Myers   4.  Tobias Kunz   5.  Sam Galati   6.  Conner Yturralde
DQ    Summit Acad A Summit Acad S1 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Alex Cisneros   2.  Cameron Hoang   3.  Talmage Brown   4.  Brooks Andreason   5.  Isaac West   6.  Collin Willey
Impeded runner in lane 7 (3:56.545)
DQ    Grand County HS A Grand County HS S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Stacy Randall   2.  Kaine Allred   3.  Corbin Arbon   4.  Evan Ellison   5.  Nolan Ramirez   6.  Malachi Ricks
Passed relay baton before entering zone 1 (3:46.161)


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Morgan HS 96 .5   
2.  Grand County HS 89     
3.  Emery HS 71 .5   
4.  Delta HS 65     
5.  Richfield HS 60     
6.  Juab HS 57     
7.  South Summit HS 45     
8.  Grantsville HS 38 .5   
9.  North Sanpete HS 28     
10.  Manti HS 22     
11.  Carbon HS 21     
12.  Union HS 17     
13.  San Juan HS 9     
14.  South Sevier HS 4 .5