Boy's Sprint Medley 3A Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Manti HS
A
|
|
|
Manti HS |
6. |
3:53.11 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Keenan Moulton |
|
2.
Ethan Johnson |
|
3.
Daniel Clark |
|
4.
Jaden Sterner |
|
5.
Tyson Brenchley |
|
6.
Trevor Robinson |
|
|
|
2. |
American Leadership
A
|
|
|
American Leadership |
9. |
3:56.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nathan Parsons |
|
2.
Thomas Weight |
|
3.
Calvin Schultz |
|
4.
Pablo Biggers |
|
5.
Marcus Kemp |
|
6.
Fielding Morley |
|
|
|
3. |
San Juan HS
A
|
|
|
San Juan HS |
10. |
3:57.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cooper Black |
|
2.
Seth Spackman |
|
3.
Jaxon Torgerson |
|
4.
Lymir Benn |
|
5.
Kian Conway |
|
6.
Hyatt Todachinnie |
|
|
|
4. |
Judge Memorial CHS
A
|
|
|
Judge Memorial CHS |
12. |
4:06.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Micah Wedemeyer |
|
2.
Araxan Olivares |
|
3.
Max Brown |
|
4.
Sean Parent |
|
5.
Christopher Zwerin |
|
6.
Jace Holmes |
|
|
|
5. |
Maeser Prep Acad
A
|
|
|
Maeser Prep Acad |
13. |
4:08.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Adam Cottle |
|
2.
Jacob Cottle |
|
3.
Isaac Allred |
|
4.
Gavin Sherwood |
|
5.
John Harris |
|
6.
Hunter Anderton |
|
|
|
6. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
14. |
4:25.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Will Sunderman |
|
2.
Treven Lassche |
|
3.
Shaffer Myers |
|
4.
Tobias Kunz |
|
5.
Sam Galati |
|
6.
Conner Yturralde |
|
|
|
DQ |
Summit Acad
A
|
|
|
Summit Acad |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Alex Cisneros |
|
2.
Cameron Hoang |
|
3.
Talmage Brown |
|
4.
Brooks Andreason |
|
5.
Isaac West |
|
6.
Collin Willey |
|
|
Impeded runner in lane 7 (3:56.545) |
Boy's Sprint Medley 3A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Grantsville HS
A
|
|
|
Grantsville HS |
1. |
3:42.31 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Darin Sandberg |
|
2.
Daltyn Peasnall |
|
3.
Izaiah Sanders |
|
4.
Porter Whitworth |
|
5.
Stetson Spencer |
|
6.
Garon Mower |
|
|
|
2. |
Carbon HS
A
|
|
|
Carbon HS |
2. |
3:44.58 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Carson Frame |
|
2.
Jaylon Dennis |
|
3.
Jacob Jewkes |
|
4.
Jared Spendlove |
|
5.
Ryker Childs |
|
6.
Ammon Willson |
|
|
|
3. |
Union HS
A
|
|
|
Union HS |
3. |
3:44.69 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Michael Planishek |
|
2.
Adrian Carlson |
|
3.
Logan Gillman |
|
4.
Logan Snow |
|
5.
Imged Alatabi |
|
6.
Lucas Forsyth |
|
|
|
4. |
Morgan HS
A
|
|
|
Morgan HS |
4. |
3:47.48 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Ethan Moore |
|
2.
Robby Cameron |
|
3.
Jarron Savage |
|
4.
Kaleb Bowles |
|
5.
Josh Heywood |
|
6.
Gabe Sargent |
|
|
|
5. |
Emery HS
A
|
|
|
Emery HS |
5. |
3:47.79 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Cale Allred |
|
2.
Jace Curtis |
|
3.
Treven Brazier |
|
4.
Bryar Meccariello |
|
5.
Josh Olsen |
|
6.
Chase Christiansen |
|
|
|
6. |
North Sanpete HS
A
|
|
|
North Sanpete HS |
7. |
3:53.62 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Cesar Lemus |
|
2.
Scott Hatch |
|
3.
Wyatt Roberts |
|
4.
Matt Hindes |
|
5.
Orange Peel |
|
6.
Brage Anderson |
|
|
|
7. |
Richfield HS
A
|
|
|
Richfield HS |
8. |
3:54.33 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Will Smith |
|
2.
Carston Jensen |
|
3.
Kade Jensen |
|
4.
Hunter Alger |
|
5.
Nick Woolsey |
|
6.
Ian Bate |
|
|
|
8. |
Juab HS
A
|
|
|
Juab HS |
11. |
3:57.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Louk Stevens |
|
2.
Bryton Matheson |
|
3.
Coltin Fletcher |
|
4.
Jared Braden |
|
5.
Dallan West |
|
6.
Tyler Dinkel |
|
|
|
DQ |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Stacy Randall |
|
2.
Kaine Allred |
|
3.
Corbin Arbon |
|
4.
Evan Ellison |
|
5.
Nolan Ramirez |
|
6.
Malachi Ricks |
|
|
Passed relay baton before entering zone 1 (3:46.161) |
Boy's Sprint Medley 3A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Grantsville HS
A
|
|
|
Grantsville HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:42.31 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Darin Sandberg |
|
2.
Daltyn Peasnall |
|
3.
Izaiah Sanders |
|
4.
Porter Whitworth |
|
5.
Stetson Spencer |
|
6.
Garon Mower |
|
|
|
2. |
Carbon HS
A
|
|
|
Carbon HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:44.58 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Carson Frame |
|
2.
Jaylon Dennis |
|
3.
Jacob Jewkes |
|
4.
Jared Spendlove |
|
5.
Ryker Childs |
|
6.
Ammon Willson |
|
|
|
3. |
Union HS
A
|
|
|
Union HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
3:44.69 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Michael Planishek |
|
2.
Adrian Carlson |
|
3.
Logan Gillman |
|
4.
Logan Snow |
|
5.
Imged Alatabi |
|
6.
Lucas Forsyth |
|
|
|
4. |
Morgan HS
A
|
|
|
Morgan HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
3:47.48 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Ethan Moore |
|
2.
Robby Cameron |
|
3.
Jarron Savage |
|
4.
Kaleb Bowles |
|
5.
Josh Heywood |
|
6.
Gabe Sargent |
|
|
|
5. |
Emery HS
A
|
|
|
Emery HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
3:47.79 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Cale Allred |
|
2.
Jace Curtis |
|
3.
Treven Brazier |
|
4.
Bryar Meccariello |
|
5.
Josh Olsen |
|
6.
Chase Christiansen |
|
|
|
6. |
Manti HS
A
|
|
|
Manti HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
3:53.11 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Keenan Moulton |
|
2.
Ethan Johnson |
|
3.
Daniel Clark |
|
4.
Jaden Sterner |
|
5.
Tyson Brenchley |
|
6.
Trevor Robinson |
|
|
|
7. |
North Sanpete HS
A
|
|
|
North Sanpete HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
3:53.62 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Cesar Lemus |
|
2.
Scott Hatch |
|
3.
Wyatt Roberts |
|
4.
Matt Hindes |
|
5.
Orange Peel |
|
6.
Brage Anderson |
|
|
|
8. |
Richfield HS
A
|
|
|
Richfield HS |
S2 |
-7. |
|
3:54.33 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Will Smith |
|
2.
Carston Jensen |
|
3.
Kade Jensen |
|
4.
Hunter Alger |
|
5.
Nick Woolsey |
|
6.
Ian Bate |
|
|
|
9. |
American Leadership
A
|
|
|
American Leadership |
S1 |
-2. |
|
3:56.75 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nathan Parsons |
|
2.
Thomas Weight |
|
3.
Calvin Schultz |
|
4.
Pablo Biggers |
|
5.
Marcus Kemp |
|
6.
Fielding Morley |
|
|
|
10. |
San Juan HS
A
|
|
|
San Juan HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
3:57.00 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Cooper Black |
|
2.
Seth Spackman |
|
3.
Jaxon Torgerson |
|
4.
Lymir Benn |
|
5.
Kian Conway |
|
6.
Hyatt Todachinnie |
|
|
|
11. |
Juab HS
A
|
|
|
Juab HS |
S2 |
-8. |
|
3:57.40 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Louk Stevens |
|
2.
Bryton Matheson |
|
3.
Coltin Fletcher |
|
4.
Jared Braden |
|
5.
Dallan West |
|
6.
Tyler Dinkel |
|
|
|
12. |
Judge Memorial CHS
A
|
|
|
Judge Memorial CHS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
4:06.53 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Micah Wedemeyer |
|
2.
Araxan Olivares |
|
3.
Max Brown |
|
4.
Sean Parent |
|
5.
Christopher Zwerin |
|
6.
Jace Holmes |
|
|
|
13. |
Maeser Prep Acad
A
|
|
|
Maeser Prep Acad |
S1 |
-5. |
|
4:08.47 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Adam Cottle |
|
2.
Jacob Cottle |
|
3.
Isaac Allred |
|
4.
Gavin Sherwood |
|
5.
John Harris |
|
6.
Hunter Anderton |
|
|
|
14. |
South Summit HS
A
|
|
|
South Summit HS |
S1 |
-6. |
|
4:25.33 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Will Sunderman |
|
2.
Treven Lassche |
|
3.
Shaffer Myers |
|
4.
Tobias Kunz |
|
5.
Sam Galati |
|
6.
Conner Yturralde |
|
|
|
DQ |
Grand County HS
A
|
|
|
Grand County HS |
S2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Stacy Randall |
|
2.
Kaine Allred |
|
3.
Corbin Arbon |
|
4.
Evan Ellison |
|
5.
Nolan Ramirez |
|
6.
Malachi Ricks |
|
|
Passed relay baton before entering zone 1 (3:46.161) |
DQ |
Summit Acad
A
|
|
|
Summit Acad |
S1 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Alex Cisneros |
|
2.
Cameron Hoang |
|
3.
Talmage Brown |
|
4.
Brooks Andreason |
|
5.
Isaac West |
|
6.
Collin Willey |
|
|
Impeded runner in lane 7 (3:56.545) |