2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Sprint Medley 3A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS 2.  4:30.07 8  
  1.  Capri Jones   2.  Madi Larsen   3.  Kylee Knoll   4.  Emily Edgington   5.  Madison Neuenschwander   6.  Annalyce Rudd
2.    South Sevier HS A South Sevier HS 5.  4:38.08 4  
  1.  Bailey Keele   2.  Brookell Brindley   3.  Cassie Johnson   4.  Kenzie Jones   5.  Elisabeth Wagner   6.  Radisyn Jensen
3.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS 11.  5:12.32    
  1.  Aysia Pehrson   2.  Maycee Conway   3.  Tyler Barton   4.  Celeste Hillhouse   5.  Tasiah Little   6.  Ivy Palmer
4.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS 12.  5:19.23    
  1.  Jenna Ussing   2.  Megan Taylor   3.  Makayla Lear   4.  Reagan Wexels   5.  Ashlee Edwards   6.  Erin Hurst


Girl's Sprint Medley 3A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Union HS A Union HS 1.  4:22.80 10  
  1.  Aubrey Riser   2.  Sade Miller   3.  Kinslee Drake   4.  Sidney Snow   5.  Kailee Riser   6.  Madison Snow
2.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS 3.  4:33.40 6  
  1.  Emree Olsen   2.  Annabelle Garrett   3.  Auburn Jackman   4.  Kylah Ricks   5.  Morgan Lewis   6.  Kyha Gritts
3.    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS 4.  4:36.98 5  
  1.  Kaya Heideman   2.  Brecklyn Jones   3.  Allison Ryan   4.  Madi Tartaro   5.  Peyton Ables   6.  Shea Ryan
4.    Maeser Prep Acad A Maeser Prep Acad 6.  4:38.97 3  
  1.  Allie Radmall   2.  Alexia Muhlestein   3.  Braylee Petersen   4.  Anelie Peterson   5.  Kyler Davis   6.  Emma Helquist
5.    Manti HS A Manti HS 7.  4:40.65 2  
  1.  Megan Olson   2.  Tamyra Moulton   3.  Sharlie Alder   4.  Allie Bridges   5.  Janna Thompson   6.  Alexis Naylor
6.    Delta HS A Delta HS 8.  4:42.69 1  
  1.  Brandy Stratten   2.  Kaeshay Brough   3.  Quincee Allred   4.  Shayley Anderson   5.  Sage Christiansen   6.  Tisha Stewart
7.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS 9.  4:45.88    
  1.  Roxie Yardley   2.  Brianna Davis-Mitchell   3.  Avery Foster   4.  Jamie Holt   5.  Nora Foster   6.  Hadyn Black
8.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS 10.  4:48.99    
  1.  Lyndee Mower   2.  Paiten Thomas   3.  Grace Broadbear   4.  Makenna Blanc   5.  Emma Christensen   6.  Haylee Prescott
DQ    Juab HS A Juab HS DQ  DQ    
  1.  Jakell Oliver   2.  Demi Jackson   3.  Bayli Heap   4.  Marissa Hall   5.  Rose Oveson   6.  Belle Kelsey
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 1 (4:33.371)


Girl's Sprint Medley 3A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Union HS A Union HS S2 -1. 4:22.80 10  
  1.  Aubrey Riser   2.  Sade Miller   3.  Kinslee Drake   4.  Sidney Snow   5.  Kailee Riser   6.  Madison Snow
2.    Morgan HS A Morgan HS S1 -1. 4:30.07 8  
  1.  Capri Jones   2.  Madi Larsen   3.  Kylee Knoll   4.  Emily Edgington   5.  Madison Neuenschwander   6.  Annalyce Rudd
3.    Grand County HS A Grand County HS S2 -2. 4:33.40 6  
  1.  Emree Olsen   2.  Annabelle Garrett   3.  Auburn Jackman   4.  Kylah Ricks   5.  Morgan Lewis   6.  Kyha Gritts
4.    Judge Memorial CHS A Judge Memorial CHS S2 -3. 4:36.98 5  
  1.  Kaya Heideman   2.  Brecklyn Jones   3.  Allison Ryan   4.  Madi Tartaro   5.  Peyton Ables   6.  Shea Ryan
5.    South Sevier HS A South Sevier HS S1 -2. 4:38.08 4  
  1.  Bailey Keele   2.  Brookell Brindley   3.  Cassie Johnson   4.  Kenzie Jones   5.  Elisabeth Wagner   6.  Radisyn Jensen
6.    Maeser Prep Acad A Maeser Prep Acad S2 -4. 4:38.97 3  
  1.  Allie Radmall   2.  Alexia Muhlestein   3.  Braylee Petersen   4.  Anelie Peterson   5.  Kyler Davis   6.  Emma Helquist
7.    Manti HS A Manti HS S2 -5. 4:40.65 2  
  1.  Megan Olson   2.  Tamyra Moulton   3.  Sharlie Alder   4.  Allie Bridges   5.  Janna Thompson   6.  Alexis Naylor
8.    Delta HS A Delta HS S2 -6. 4:42.69 1  
  1.  Brandy Stratten   2.  Kaeshay Brough   3.  Quincee Allred   4.  Shayley Anderson   5.  Sage Christiansen   6.  Tisha Stewart
9.    Richfield HS A Richfield HS S2 -7. 4:45.88    
  1.  Roxie Yardley   2.  Brianna Davis-Mitchell   3.  Avery Foster   4.  Jamie Holt   5.  Nora Foster   6.  Hadyn Black
10.    Carbon HS A Carbon HS S2 -8. 4:48.99    
  1.  Lyndee Mower   2.  Paiten Thomas   3.  Grace Broadbear   4.  Makenna Blanc   5.  Emma Christensen   6.  Haylee Prescott
11.    San Juan HS A San Juan HS S1 -3. 5:12.32    
  1.  Aysia Pehrson   2.  Maycee Conway   3.  Tyler Barton   4.  Celeste Hillhouse   5.  Tasiah Little   6.  Ivy Palmer
12.    Grantsville HS A Grantsville HS S1 -4. 5:19.23    
  1.  Jenna Ussing   2.  Megan Taylor   3.  Makayla Lear   4.  Reagan Wexels   5.  Ashlee Edwards   6.  Erin Hurst
DQ    Juab HS A Juab HS S2 -DQ DQ    
  1.  Jakell Oliver   2.  Demi Jackson   3.  Bayli Heap   4.  Marissa Hall   5.  Rose Oveson   6.  Belle Kelsey
Passed relay baton after leaving zone 1 (4:33.371)


Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Delta HS 94     
2.  Juab HS 85     
3.  Grand County HS 65     
4.  Union HS 60     
5.  Morgan HS 57     
6.  Richfield HS 54     
7.  Judge Memorial CHS 37     
8.  Grantsville HS 35     
9.  San Juan HS 34     
9.  Carbon HS 34     
11.  North Sanpete HS 24     
12.  South Sevier HS 19     
13.  Manti HS 13     
14.  Maeser Prep Acad 8     
15.  Emery HS 5