2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Sprint Medley 4A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 12.  3:48.66    
  1.  Parker High   2.  Carston Hyre   3.  Spencer Moreno   4.  Teagan Palmer   5.  Garrett Overman   6.  Tyler Stewart
2.    Park City HS A Park City HS 13.  3:49.27    
  1.  Seth Warner   2.  Kai Vlaun   3.  Kaleb Barnhart   4.  Scott McMullin   5.  Will Henry   6.  Reese McGrath
3.    Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS 14.  3:50.84    
  1.  Caden Wiegman   2.  Todd Rigby   3.  Trae Fuller   4.  Cameron Swenson   5.  Jared Duvall   6.  Treven Leishman


Boy's Sprint Medley 4A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Orem HS A Orem HS 4.  3:39.99 5  
  1.  Trevor Rockey   2.  Israel Alohan   3.  Brady Jarvis   4.  Kayden Harmon   5.  Jake Pedersen   6.  Jacob Dabb
2.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 7.  3:43.75 2  
  1.  Tate Denos   2.  Curtis Sweeten   3.  Logan Wilstead   4.  Riley Emett   5.  Joshua Crandall   6.  Zachary Marsden
3.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS 9.  3:44.83    
  1.  Sherm Jensen   2.  Dominique Mckenzie   3.  Jaron Woodruff   4.  Evan Boyer   5.  Julien Canales   6.  Ian Jones
4.    Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS 10.  3:45.74    
  1.  Baylor Parkhurst   2.  Ethan Bennett   3.  Elijah Smith   4.  Asa Bell   5.  Gabriel Memott   6.  Kynan Sigua
5.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS 15.  3:51.32    
  1.  Jon Hansen   2.  Treyson Roholt   3.  Dax Smith   4.  Kason Strate        
6.    Payson HS A Payson HS 16.  3:52.68    
  1.  Jarrett Jones   2.  Clay Carson   3.  Kasen Johnson   4.  Colby Orton   5.  Tanner Moss   6.  Spencer Bennett
7.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 17.  3:52.78    
  1.  Will Rhodes   2.  Chance Udy   3.  Braxton Hurst   4.  Eli Burrell   5.  Jacob McGuire   6.  Samuel McGuire


Boy's Sprint Medley 4A Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 1.  3:33.36 10  
  1.  Brenden VanCooney   2.  Jet Richins   3.  Xander Littlefield   4.  Carson Belnap   5.  Silas Young   6.  Talmage Ricks
2.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 2.  3:36.25 8  
  1.  Dallas Eyere   2.  Kimball Morley   3.  Cade Olsen   4.  Wyatt Evans   5.  Tanner Olsen   6.  Jordon Scott
3.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS 3.  3:39.34 6  
  1.  Logan Shobe   2.  Rhyle Hanson   3.  Jonah Lowry   4.  Hite Stromberg   5.  Tanner Brown   6.  Spencer Anderson
4.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 5.  3:40.11 4  
  1.  Dallin Graf   2.  Braden Esplin   3.  Connor Poulsen   4.  Tim Bryan   5.  Bodie Bostwick   6.  Zarek Proffit
5.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 6.  3:43.69 3  
  1.  Jayden Paxton   2.  Jake Nelson   3.  Britt Dunnell   4.  Hunter Jones   5.  Braydon Cavalieri    
6.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 8.  3:44.11 1  
  1.  Mekhi Sobel   2.  Michael Coleman   3.  Hunter Mogensen   4.  Bailey Oswald   5.  Jack Cook   6.  Brady Bettridge
7.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 11.  3:47.36    
  1.  Jacob MacArthur   2.  Isaac Tanner   3.  Dylan McEwan   4.  Marcus Gonzalez   5.  Ty Chisholm   6.  Brandon Morgan
DNF    Logan HS A Logan HS DNF  DNF    
  1.  Damon Simmons   2.  Nathan Orton   3.  Bracken Taylor   4.  Easton Foster   5.  Ian Bressel   6.  Hyrum Rosenlund
FS    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS FS  FS    
  1.  Kenneth Moore   2.  Ian Lambert   3.  Joshua Armstrong   4.  Caleb Armstrong   5.  Kyson Ballard   6.  Tim Amodt


Boy's Sprint Medley 4A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS S3 -1. 3:33.36 10  
  1.  Brenden VanCooney   2.  Jet Richins   3.  Xander Littlefield   4.  Carson Belnap   5.  Silas Young   6.  Talmage Ricks
2.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS S3 -2. 3:36.25 8  
  1.  Dallas Eyere   2.  Kimball Morley   3.  Cade Olsen   4.  Wyatt Evans   5.  Tanner Olsen   6.  Jordon Scott
3.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS S3 -3. 3:39.34 6  
  1.  Logan Shobe   2.  Rhyle Hanson   3.  Jonah Lowry   4.  Hite Stromberg   5.  Tanner Brown   6.  Spencer Anderson
4.    Orem HS A Orem HS S2 -1. 3:39.99 5  
  1.  Trevor Rockey   2.  Israel Alohan   3.  Brady Jarvis   4.  Kayden Harmon   5.  Jake Pedersen   6.  Jacob Dabb
5.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS S3 -4. 3:40.11 4  
  1.  Dallin Graf   2.  Braden Esplin   3.  Connor Poulsen   4.  Tim Bryan   5.  Bodie Bostwick   6.  Zarek Proffit
6.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS S3 -5. 3:43.69 3  
  1.  Jayden Paxton   2.  Jake Nelson   3.  Britt Dunnell   4.  Hunter Jones   5.  Braydon Cavalieri    
7.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS S2 -2. 3:43.75 2  
  1.  Tate Denos   2.  Curtis Sweeten   3.  Logan Wilstead   4.  Riley Emett   5.  Joshua Crandall   6.  Zachary Marsden
8.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS S3 -6. 3:44.11 1  
  1.  Mekhi Sobel   2.  Michael Coleman   3.  Hunter Mogensen   4.  Bailey Oswald   5.  Jack Cook   6.  Brady Bettridge
9.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS S2 -3. 3:44.83    
  1.  Sherm Jensen   2.  Dominique Mckenzie   3.  Jaron Woodruff   4.  Evan Boyer   5.  Julien Canales   6.  Ian Jones
10.    Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS S2 -4. 3:45.74    
  1.  Baylor Parkhurst   2.  Ethan Bennett   3.  Elijah Smith   4.  Asa Bell   5.  Gabriel Memott   6.  Kynan Sigua
11.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS S3 -7. 3:47.36    
  1.  Jacob MacArthur   2.  Isaac Tanner   3.  Dylan McEwan   4.  Marcus Gonzalez   5.  Ty Chisholm   6.  Brandon Morgan
12.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS S1 -1. 3:48.66    
  1.  Parker High   2.  Carston Hyre   3.  Spencer Moreno   4.  Teagan Palmer   5.  Garrett Overman   6.  Tyler Stewart
13.    Park City HS A Park City HS S1 -2. 3:49.27    
  1.  Seth Warner   2.  Kai Vlaun   3.  Kaleb Barnhart   4.  Scott McMullin   5.  Will Henry   6.  Reese McGrath
14.    Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS S1 -3. 3:50.84    
  1.  Caden Wiegman   2.  Todd Rigby   3.  Trae Fuller   4.  Cameron Swenson   5.  Jared Duvall   6.  Treven Leishman
15.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS S2 -5. 3:51.32    
  1.  Jon Hansen   2.  Treyson Roholt   3.  Dax Smith   4.  Kason Strate        
16.    Payson HS A Payson HS S2 -6. 3:52.68    
  1.  Jarrett Jones   2.  Clay Carson   3.  Kasen Johnson   4.  Colby Orton   5.  Tanner Moss   6.  Spencer Bennett
17.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS S2 -7. 3:52.78    
  1.  Will Rhodes   2.  Chance Udy   3.  Braxton Hurst   4.  Eli Burrell   5.  Jacob McGuire   6.  Samuel McGuire
DNF    Logan HS A Logan HS S3 -DNF DNF    
  1.  Damon Simmons   2.  Nathan Orton   3.  Bracken Taylor   4.  Easton Foster   5.  Ian Bressel   6.  Hyrum Rosenlund
FS    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS S3 -FS FS    
  1.  Kenneth Moore   2.  Ian Lambert   3.  Joshua Armstrong   4.  Caleb Armstrong   5.  Kyson Ballard   6.  Tim Amodt


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 71     
2.  Spanish Fork HS 64     
2.  Orem HS 64     
4.  Hurricane HS 55     
5.  Stansbury HS 46     
6.  Salem Hills HS 39     
6.  Lehi HS 39     
8.  Bear River HS 36     
8.  Canyon View HS 36     
10.  Dixie HS 28     
11.  Cedar HS 19     
12.  Snow Canyon HS 18     
13.  Bonneville HS 17     
14.  Park City HS 16     
14.  Logan HS 16     
16.  Ogden HS 15     
17.  Sky View HS 13     
18.  Pine View HS 11     
19.  Payson HS 8     
20.  Uintah HS 7     
21.  Tooele HS 6