Boy's Sprint Medley 4A Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Tooele HS
A
|
|
|
Tooele HS |
12. |
3:48.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Parker High |
|
2.
Carston Hyre |
|
3.
Spencer Moreno |
|
4.
Teagan Palmer |
|
5.
Garrett Overman |
|
6.
Tyler Stewart |
|
|
|
2. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
13. |
3:49.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Seth Warner |
|
2.
Kai Vlaun |
|
3.
Kaleb Barnhart |
|
4.
Scott McMullin |
|
5.
Will Henry |
|
6.
Reese McGrath |
|
|
|
3. |
Mountain Crest HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain Crest HS |
14. |
3:50.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Caden Wiegman |
|
2.
Todd Rigby |
|
3.
Trae Fuller |
|
4.
Cameron Swenson |
|
5.
Jared Duvall |
|
6.
Treven Leishman |
|
|
|
Boy's Sprint Medley 4A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
4. |
3:39.99 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Trevor Rockey |
|
2.
Israel Alohan |
|
3.
Brady Jarvis |
|
4.
Kayden Harmon |
|
5.
Jake Pedersen |
|
6.
Jacob Dabb |
|
|
|
2. |
Desert Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Desert Hills HS |
7. |
3:43.75 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Tate Denos |
|
2.
Curtis Sweeten |
|
3.
Logan Wilstead |
|
4.
Riley Emett |
|
5.
Joshua Crandall |
|
6.
Zachary Marsden |
|
|
|
3. |
Pine View HS
A
|
|
|
Pine View HS |
9. |
3:44.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Sherm Jensen |
|
2.
Dominique Mckenzie |
|
3.
Jaron Woodruff |
|
4.
Evan Boyer |
|
5.
Julien Canales |
|
6.
Ian Jones |
|
|
|
4. |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
10. |
3:45.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Baylor Parkhurst |
|
2.
Ethan Bennett |
|
3.
Elijah Smith |
|
4.
Asa Bell |
|
5.
Gabriel Memott |
|
6.
Kynan Sigua |
|
|
|
5. |
Sky View HS
A
|
|
|
Sky View HS |
15. |
3:51.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jon Hansen |
|
2.
Treyson Roholt |
|
3.
Dax Smith |
|
4.
Kason Strate |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
6. |
Payson HS
A
|
|
|
Payson HS |
16. |
3:52.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jarrett Jones |
|
2.
Clay Carson |
|
3.
Kasen Johnson |
|
4.
Colby Orton |
|
5.
Tanner Moss |
|
6.
Spencer Bennett |
|
|
|
7. |
Bear River HS
A
|
|
|
Bear River HS |
17. |
3:52.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Will Rhodes |
|
2.
Chance Udy |
|
3.
Braxton Hurst |
|
4.
Eli Burrell |
|
5.
Jacob McGuire |
|
6.
Samuel McGuire |
|
|
|
Boy's Sprint Medley 4A Timed Finals |
Section 3 |
|
1. |
Stansbury HS
A
|
|
|
Stansbury HS |
1. |
3:33.36 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Brenden VanCooney |
|
2.
Jet Richins |
|
3.
Xander Littlefield |
|
4.
Carson Belnap |
|
5.
Silas Young |
|
6.
Talmage Ricks |
|
|
|
2. |
Spanish Fork HS
A
|
|
|
Spanish Fork HS |
2. |
3:36.25 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Dallas Eyere |
|
2.
Kimball Morley |
|
3.
Cade Olsen |
|
4.
Wyatt Evans |
|
5.
Tanner Olsen |
|
6.
Jordon Scott |
|
|
|
3. |
Ogden HS
A
|
|
|
Ogden HS |
3. |
3:39.34 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Logan Shobe |
|
2.
Rhyle Hanson |
|
3.
Jonah Lowry |
|
4.
Hite Stromberg |
|
5.
Tanner Brown |
|
6.
Spencer Anderson |
|
|
|
4. |
Snow Canyon HS
A
|
|
|
Snow Canyon HS |
5. |
3:40.11 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Dallin Graf |
|
2.
Braden Esplin |
|
3.
Connor Poulsen |
|
4.
Tim Bryan |
|
5.
Bodie Bostwick |
|
6.
Zarek Proffit |
|
|
|
5. |
Canyon View HS
A
|
|
|
Canyon View HS |
6. |
3:43.69 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Jayden Paxton |
|
2.
Jake Nelson |
|
3.
Britt Dunnell |
|
4.
Hunter Jones |
|
5.
Braydon Cavalieri |
|
|
|
|
|
6. |
Cedar HS
A
|
|
|
Cedar HS |
8. |
3:44.11 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Mekhi Sobel |
|
2.
Michael Coleman |
|
3.
Hunter Mogensen |
|
4.
Bailey Oswald |
|
5.
Jack Cook |
|
6.
Brady Bettridge |
|
|
|
7. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
11. |
3:47.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jacob MacArthur |
|
2.
Isaac Tanner |
|
3.
Dylan McEwan |
|
4.
Marcus Gonzalez |
|
5.
Ty Chisholm |
|
6.
Brandon Morgan |
|
|
|
DNF |
Logan HS
A
|
|
|
Logan HS |
DNF |
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Damon Simmons |
|
2.
Nathan Orton |
|
3.
Bracken Taylor |
|
4.
Easton Foster |
|
5.
Ian Bressel |
|
6.
Hyrum Rosenlund |
|
|
|
FS |
Hurricane HS
A
|
|
|
Hurricane HS |
FS |
FS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kenneth Moore |
|
2.
Ian Lambert |
|
3.
Joshua Armstrong |
|
4.
Caleb Armstrong |
|
5.
Kyson Ballard |
|
6.
Tim Amodt |
|
|
|
Boy's Sprint Medley 4A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Stansbury HS
A
|
|
|
Stansbury HS |
S3 |
-1. |
|
3:33.36 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Brenden VanCooney |
|
2.
Jet Richins |
|
3.
Xander Littlefield |
|
4.
Carson Belnap |
|
5.
Silas Young |
|
6.
Talmage Ricks |
|
|
|
2. |
Spanish Fork HS
A
|
|
|
Spanish Fork HS |
S3 |
-2. |
|
3:36.25 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Dallas Eyere |
|
2.
Kimball Morley |
|
3.
Cade Olsen |
|
4.
Wyatt Evans |
|
5.
Tanner Olsen |
|
6.
Jordon Scott |
|
|
|
3. |
Ogden HS
A
|
|
|
Ogden HS |
S3 |
-3. |
|
3:39.34 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Logan Shobe |
|
2.
Rhyle Hanson |
|
3.
Jonah Lowry |
|
4.
Hite Stromberg |
|
5.
Tanner Brown |
|
6.
Spencer Anderson |
|
|
|
4. |
Orem HS
A
|
|
|
Orem HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:39.99 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Trevor Rockey |
|
2.
Israel Alohan |
|
3.
Brady Jarvis |
|
4.
Kayden Harmon |
|
5.
Jake Pedersen |
|
6.
Jacob Dabb |
|
|
|
5. |
Snow Canyon HS
A
|
|
|
Snow Canyon HS |
S3 |
-4. |
|
3:40.11 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Dallin Graf |
|
2.
Braden Esplin |
|
3.
Connor Poulsen |
|
4.
Tim Bryan |
|
5.
Bodie Bostwick |
|
6.
Zarek Proffit |
|
|
|
6. |
Canyon View HS
A
|
|
|
Canyon View HS |
S3 |
-5. |
|
3:43.69 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Jayden Paxton |
|
2.
Jake Nelson |
|
3.
Britt Dunnell |
|
4.
Hunter Jones |
|
5.
Braydon Cavalieri |
|
|
|
|
|
7. |
Desert Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Desert Hills HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:43.75 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Tate Denos |
|
2.
Curtis Sweeten |
|
3.
Logan Wilstead |
|
4.
Riley Emett |
|
5.
Joshua Crandall |
|
6.
Zachary Marsden |
|
|
|
8. |
Cedar HS
A
|
|
|
Cedar HS |
S3 |
-6. |
|
3:44.11 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Mekhi Sobel |
|
2.
Michael Coleman |
|
3.
Hunter Mogensen |
|
4.
Bailey Oswald |
|
5.
Jack Cook |
|
6.
Brady Bettridge |
|
|
|
9. |
Pine View HS
A
|
|
|
Pine View HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
3:44.83 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Sherm Jensen |
|
2.
Dominique Mckenzie |
|
3.
Jaron Woodruff |
|
4.
Evan Boyer |
|
5.
Julien Canales |
|
6.
Ian Jones |
|
|
|
10. |
Mountain View HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain View HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
3:45.74 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Baylor Parkhurst |
|
2.
Ethan Bennett |
|
3.
Elijah Smith |
|
4.
Asa Bell |
|
5.
Gabriel Memott |
|
6.
Kynan Sigua |
|
|
|
11. |
Salem Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Salem Hills HS |
S3 |
-7. |
|
3:47.36 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jacob MacArthur |
|
2.
Isaac Tanner |
|
3.
Dylan McEwan |
|
4.
Marcus Gonzalez |
|
5.
Ty Chisholm |
|
6.
Brandon Morgan |
|
|
|
12. |
Tooele HS
A
|
|
|
Tooele HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
3:48.66 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Parker High |
|
2.
Carston Hyre |
|
3.
Spencer Moreno |
|
4.
Teagan Palmer |
|
5.
Garrett Overman |
|
6.
Tyler Stewart |
|
|
|
13. |
Park City HS
A
|
|
|
Park City HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
3:49.27 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Seth Warner |
|
2.
Kai Vlaun |
|
3.
Kaleb Barnhart |
|
4.
Scott McMullin |
|
5.
Will Henry |
|
6.
Reese McGrath |
|
|
|
14. |
Mountain Crest HS
A
|
|
|
Mountain Crest HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
3:50.84 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Caden Wiegman |
|
2.
Todd Rigby |
|
3.
Trae Fuller |
|
4.
Cameron Swenson |
|
5.
Jared Duvall |
|
6.
Treven Leishman |
|
|
|
15. |
Sky View HS
A
|
|
|
Sky View HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
3:51.32 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jon Hansen |
|
2.
Treyson Roholt |
|
3.
Dax Smith |
|
4.
Kason Strate |
|
| |
|
|
|
|
16. |
Payson HS
A
|
|
|
Payson HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
3:52.68 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Jarrett Jones |
|
2.
Clay Carson |
|
3.
Kasen Johnson |
|
4.
Colby Orton |
|
5.
Tanner Moss |
|
6.
Spencer Bennett |
|
|
|
17. |
Bear River HS
A
|
|
|
Bear River HS |
S2 |
-7. |
|
3:52.78 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Will Rhodes |
|
2.
Chance Udy |
|
3.
Braxton Hurst |
|
4.
Eli Burrell |
|
5.
Jacob McGuire |
|
6.
Samuel McGuire |
|
|
|
DNF |
Logan HS
A
|
|
|
Logan HS |
S3 |
-DNF |
|
DNF |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Damon Simmons |
|
2.
Nathan Orton |
|
3.
Bracken Taylor |
|
4.
Easton Foster |
|
5.
Ian Bressel |
|
6.
Hyrum Rosenlund |
|
|
|
FS |
Hurricane HS
A
|
|
|
Hurricane HS |
S3 |
-FS |
|
FS |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kenneth Moore |
|
2.
Ian Lambert |
|
3.
Joshua Armstrong |
|
4.
Caleb Armstrong |
|
5.
Kyson Ballard |
|
6.
Tim Amodt |
|
|
|