2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Sprint Medley 4A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 9.  4:24.17    
  1.  Taylan Whitehead   2.  Kenya Rowley   3.  Tylei Jensen   4.  Brea Bulkley   5.  Darcy Jackson   6.  Arantxa Melendez
2.    Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS 10.  4:24.51    
  1.  Samantha Merrill   2.  Maya Miller   3.  Amelia Zilles   4.  Tabitha Smith   5.  Kaylee Lott   6.  Addison Wood
3.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 12.  4:26.59    
  1.  Jessi Mangum   2.  Annabelle Buck   3.  Lindsay Blake   4.  Bayleigh Redd   5.  Kate Fallon   6.  Addison Romney
4.    Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS 13.  4:26.83    
  1.  Kelsi Lindley   2.  Amanda Bryan   3.  Makenzi Smith   4.  Helena Miyazawa   5.  Mia Madsen   6.  Liz McKlusky
5.    Logan HS A Logan HS 14.  4:30.75    
  1.  Laurie Reeve   2.  India Munson   3.  Gracie Laney   4.  Ashley Coppin   5.  Shea Davidson   6.  Kionna Kartchner
6.    Bonneville HS A Bonneville HS 15.  4:35.24    
  1.  Jenna Ashbridge   2.  Lauren Adams   3.  Rebekah Uden   4.  Kate Peterson   5.  Chasity Munoz   6.  Malin Scharmann
7.    Green Canyon HS A Green Canyon HS 16.  4:35.51    
  1.  Claire Campbell   2.  McKenna Crane   3.  Lauren Hancey   4.  Taylor Hancey   5.  Talia Winder   6.  Brittley Calderwood
8.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 17.  4:36.71    
  1.  Maame Johnson   2.  Samantha Bryant   3.  Joelle Spilker   4.  Elena Allen   5.  Jadyn Gagnier   6.  Mallori Britton
9.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 18.  4:48.75    
  1.  Keanna Vaitohi   2.  Olivia Taylor   3.  Kapri Boggess   4.  Ashley Rookstool   5.  Courtney Smith   6.  Eliza Lindstrom


Girl's Sprint Medley 4A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 1.  4:16.91 10  
  1.  Malaiyah Thomas   2.  Makenzie Lorimer   3.  Ashley Roberts   4.  Abbie Fuhriman   5.  Maddison Towne   6.  Madison White
2.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 2.  4:17.55 8  
  1.  Lexi Bird   2.  Brinley Hess   3.  Summer Bryson   4.  Olivia Webster   5.  Maren Street   6.  Kaysie Klemic
3.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS 3.  4:18.04 6  
  1.  Arden LaFemina   2.  Katelyn Leavitt   3.  Alli Baker   4.  Rylee Holt   5.  Jada Chepkwurui   6.  Yrene Heinze
4.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS 4.  4:19.76 5  
  1.  Lexie Colvin   2.  Ashlen White   3.  Jacoba Egbert   4.  Abby Beus   5.  Tate Beasley   6.  Mackenzie Kalista
5.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS 5.  4:21.24 4  
  1.  Jessica Pace   2.  Brylee Bergener   3.  Larissa Dabb   4.  Lizzie Ware   5.  Sydnee Evans   6.  Isabell Daynes
6.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 6.  4:21.93 3  
  1.  Mia Echohawk   2.  Kiki Stewart   3.  Emma Jacobsen   4.  Samantha Nelson   5.  Madison George   6.  Trinity Schimbeck
7.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 7.  4:22.56 2  
  1.  Kacee Bennion   2.  Shaylee Avila   3.  Josslyn Spencer   4.  Rachel Slaugh   5.  Kyla Johnson   6.  Delaynee McKeachnie
8.    Park City HS A Park City HS 8.  4:23.73 1  
  1.  Skylar Jackenthal   2.  Katie Brotherson   3.  Chloe Shewell   4.  Klaire Kovar   5.  Grace Dalton   6.  Coral Crossland
9.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 11.  4:24.94    
  1.  Sydney Clifford   2.  Lexi Hatch   3.  Caila Odekirk   4.  Hailey Odekirk   5.  Maeci Hicken   6.  Olivia Stevenson


Girl's Sprint Medley 4A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS S2 -1. 4:16.91 10  
  1.  Malaiyah Thomas   2.  Makenzie Lorimer   3.  Ashley Roberts   4.  Abbie Fuhriman   5.  Maddison Towne   6.  Madison White
2.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS S2 -2. 4:17.55 8  
  1.  Lexi Bird   2.  Brinley Hess   3.  Summer Bryson   4.  Olivia Webster   5.  Maren Street   6.  Kaysie Klemic
3.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS S2 -3. 4:18.04 6  
  1.  Arden LaFemina   2.  Katelyn Leavitt   3.  Alli Baker   4.  Rylee Holt   5.  Jada Chepkwurui   6.  Yrene Heinze
4.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS S2 -4. 4:19.76 5  
  1.  Lexie Colvin   2.  Ashlen White   3.  Jacoba Egbert   4.  Abby Beus   5.  Tate Beasley   6.  Mackenzie Kalista
5.    Canyon View HS A Canyon View HS S2 -5. 4:21.24 4  
  1.  Jessica Pace   2.  Brylee Bergener   3.  Larissa Dabb   4.  Lizzie Ware   5.  Sydnee Evans   6.  Isabell Daynes
6.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS S2 -6. 4:21.93 3  
  1.  Mia Echohawk   2.  Kiki Stewart   3.  Emma Jacobsen   4.  Samantha Nelson   5.  Madison George   6.  Trinity Schimbeck
7.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS S2 -7. 4:22.56 2  
  1.  Kacee Bennion   2.  Shaylee Avila   3.  Josslyn Spencer   4.  Rachel Slaugh   5.  Kyla Johnson   6.  Delaynee McKeachnie
8.    Park City HS A Park City HS S2 -8. 4:23.73 1  
  1.  Skylar Jackenthal   2.  Katie Brotherson   3.  Chloe Shewell   4.  Klaire Kovar   5.  Grace Dalton   6.  Coral Crossland
9.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS S1 -1. 4:24.17    
  1.  Taylan Whitehead   2.  Kenya Rowley   3.  Tylei Jensen   4.  Brea Bulkley   5.  Darcy Jackson   6.  Arantxa Melendez
10.    Mountain Crest HS A Mountain Crest HS S1 -2. 4:24.51    
  1.  Samantha Merrill   2.  Maya Miller   3.  Amelia Zilles   4.  Tabitha Smith   5.  Kaylee Lott   6.  Addison Wood
11.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS S2 -9. 4:24.94    
  1.  Sydney Clifford   2.  Lexi Hatch   3.  Caila Odekirk   4.  Hailey Odekirk   5.  Maeci Hicken   6.  Olivia Stevenson
12.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS S1 -3. 4:26.59    
  1.  Jessi Mangum   2.  Annabelle Buck   3.  Lindsay Blake   4.  Bayleigh Redd   5.  Kate Fallon   6.  Addison Romney
13.    Mountain View HS A Mountain View HS S1 -4. 4:26.83    
  1.  Kelsi Lindley   2.  Amanda Bryan   3.  Makenzi Smith   4.  Helena Miyazawa   5.  Mia Madsen   6.  Liz McKlusky
14.    Logan HS A Logan HS S1 -5. 4:30.75    
  1.  Laurie Reeve   2.  India Munson   3.  Gracie Laney   4.  Ashley Coppin   5.  Shea Davidson   6.  Kionna Kartchner
15.    Bonneville HS A Bonneville HS S1 -6. 4:35.24    
  1.  Jenna Ashbridge   2.  Lauren Adams   3.  Rebekah Uden   4.  Kate Peterson   5.  Chasity Munoz   6.  Malin Scharmann
16.    Green Canyon HS A Green Canyon HS S1 -7. 4:35.51    
  1.  Claire Campbell   2.  McKenna Crane   3.  Lauren Hancey   4.  Taylor Hancey   5.  Talia Winder   6.  Brittley Calderwood
17.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS S1 -8. 4:36.71    
  1.  Maame Johnson   2.  Samantha Bryant   3.  Joelle Spilker   4.  Elena Allen   5.  Jadyn Gagnier   6.  Mallori Britton
18.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS S1 -9. 4:48.75    
  1.  Keanna Vaitohi   2.  Olivia Taylor   3.  Kapri Boggess   4.  Ashley Rookstool   5.  Courtney Smith   6.  Eliza Lindstrom


Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Cedar HS 107     
2.  Desert Hills HS 106     
3.  Orem HS 49     
4.  Lehi HS 37     
5.  Hurricane HS 35     
6.  Pine View HS 31     
6.  Sky View HS 31     
8.  Tooele HS 29     
9.  Salem Hills HS 27     
10.  Canyon View HS 24     
11.  Bear River HS 23     
12.  Spanish Fork HS 17     
13.  Payson HS 16     
14.  Ridgeline HS 15 .5   
15.  Mountain Crest HS 13     
15.  Snow Canyon HS 13     
15.  Dixie HS 13     
18.  Park City HS 12     
19.  Ogden HS 6     
19.  Stansbury HS 6     
21.  Uintah HS 5     
22.  Logan HS 4     
23.  Green Canyon HS 2 .5   
24.  Ben Lomond HS 2