Boy's 4x400 6A Timed Finals |
Section 1 |
|
1. |
Northridge HS
A
|
|
|
Northridge HS |
7. |
3:26.63 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Dylan Reaves |
|
2.
Bridger Altice |
|
3.
Max Wehrli |
|
4.
Connor Lehr |
|
5.
Anthony Jacobo |
|
6.
Elijah Manwill |
|
|
|
2. |
Cyprus HS
A
|
|
|
Cyprus HS |
9. |
3:27.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Vaeaega Gasu |
|
2.
Edwin Margarito |
|
3.
Gabe Sherman |
|
4.
Carlos Preito |
|
5.
Jzauq Caldwell |
|
6.
Brian Prieto |
|
|
|
3. |
Kearns HS
A
|
|
|
Kearns HS |
10. |
3:28.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kacey Hardman |
|
2.
Alex Alvarado |
|
3.
Jeffrey Bassa |
|
4.
Emmanuel Andrew |
|
5.
Abel Barcelon |
|
6.
Antonio Montoya |
|
|
|
4. |
Fremont HS
A
|
|
|
Fremont HS |
11. |
3:31.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kendrick Bolos |
|
2.
Chase Edsinger |
|
3.
Thomas Talbot |
|
4.
Gavin Schofield |
|
5.
Gage Schofield |
|
|
|
|
|
5. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
12. |
3:32.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nicholas Hart |
|
2.
Brock Lloyd |
|
3.
Zachery Gallman |
|
4.
Markus Brauer |
|
5.
Jacob Morton |
|
6.
Brody Roemmich |
|
|
|
6. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
13. |
3:33.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Gage Allan |
|
2.
Treven Warnick |
|
3.
Aaron Abercrombie |
|
4.
Isaac Garrard |
|
5.
Luke Christensen |
|
6.
Ty Davis |
|
|
|
7. |
Granger HS
A
|
|
|
Granger HS |
14. |
3:34.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Alejandro Romero |
|
2.
Victor Granado |
|
3.
Jacob Turcsanski |
|
4.
Matthew Brooks |
|
5.
Blaze Blank |
|
6.
Jose Gayton |
|
|
|
Boy's 4x400 6A Timed Finals |
Section 2 |
|
1. |
Syracuse HS
A
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
1. |
3:21.09 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Trevor Burrell |
|
2.
Alex Wheeler |
|
3.
Tanner Judd |
|
4.
Nathan Kaufusi |
|
5.
Jaxson Nelson |
|
6.
Drew Hogan |
|
|
|
2. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
2. |
3:23.49 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Dallin Melton |
|
2.
Dylan Tidwell |
|
3.
Dustin Tidwell |
|
4.
Adriano Demartin |
|
5.
Nicholas Ogden |
|
6.
Austin Hone |
|
|
|
3. |
Clearfield HS
A
|
|
|
Clearfield HS |
3. |
3:24.22 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Preston Teichert |
|
2.
Spencer Stoker |
|
3.
Adam Peterson |
|
4.
Anthony Jimenez |
|
5.
Jaxton Godderidge |
|
6.
Hunter Bosgieter |
|
|
|
4. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
4. |
3:25.68 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Blain Ballard |
|
2.
Michael Moffat |
|
3.
Kaden Johnson |
|
4.
Matt Masias |
|
5.
Jake Bullock |
|
6.
Noah Taylor |
|
|
|
5. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
5. |
3:26.33 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Austin Klingler |
|
2.
Ethan Maxfield |
|
3.
Spencer Birchum |
|
4.
Landon Edwards |
|
5.
Luke Perkins |
|
6.
Elijah Reives |
|
|
|
6. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
6. |
3:26.44 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Derek Brailsford |
|
2.
Aidan Nielsen |
|
3.
Dalton Brems |
|
4.
Joe Corbridge |
|
5.
Tim Rasmussen |
|
6.
Carson Clinger |
|
|
|
7. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
8. |
3:26.87 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Conner Rugg |
|
2.
Corey Miles |
|
3.
Carson Finch |
|
4.
Gavin Ward |
|
5.
Porter Ellis |
|
6.
Ethan Sherman |
|
|
|
DQ |
Herriman HS
A
|
|
|
Herriman HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Carter Guiness |
|
2.
Austin Peterson |
|
3.
Connor Glassey |
|
4.
AJ Keil |
|
5.
Kyler Miller |
|
6.
Britton Glassey |
|
|
3 consecutive steps inside track before hand off (3:21.932) |
DQ |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
DQ |
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Hunter Miles |
|
2.
Logan Anderson |
|
3.
Brigham Ballard |
|
4.
Nathan Bendixsen |
|
5.
Benjamin Bohne |
|
6.
Spencer Manwaring |
|
|
Impeded runner (3:26.559) |
Boy's 4x400 6A Timed Finals |
|
1. |
Syracuse HS
A
|
|
|
Syracuse HS |
S2 |
-1. |
|
3:21.09 |
|
|
10 |
|
|
1.
Trevor Burrell |
|
2.
Alex Wheeler |
|
3.
Tanner Judd |
|
4.
Nathan Kaufusi |
|
5.
Jaxson Nelson |
|
6.
Drew Hogan |
|
|
|
2. |
Bingham HS
A
|
|
|
Bingham HS |
S2 |
-2. |
|
3:23.49 |
|
|
8 |
|
|
1.
Dallin Melton |
|
2.
Dylan Tidwell |
|
3.
Dustin Tidwell |
|
4.
Adriano Demartin |
|
5.
Nicholas Ogden |
|
6.
Austin Hone |
|
|
|
3. |
Clearfield HS
A
|
|
|
Clearfield HS |
S2 |
-3. |
|
3:24.22 |
|
|
6 |
|
|
1.
Preston Teichert |
|
2.
Spencer Stoker |
|
3.
Adam Peterson |
|
4.
Anthony Jimenez |
|
5.
Jaxton Godderidge |
|
6.
Hunter Bosgieter |
|
|
|
4. |
Westlake HS
A
|
|
|
Westlake HS |
S2 |
-4. |
|
3:25.68 |
|
|
5 |
|
|
1.
Blain Ballard |
|
2.
Michael Moffat |
|
3.
Kaden Johnson |
|
4.
Matt Masias |
|
5.
Jake Bullock |
|
6.
Noah Taylor |
|
|
|
5. |
West Jordan HS
A
|
|
|
West Jordan HS |
S2 |
-5. |
|
3:26.33 |
|
|
4 |
|
|
1.
Austin Klingler |
|
2.
Ethan Maxfield |
|
3.
Spencer Birchum |
|
4.
Landon Edwards |
|
5.
Luke Perkins |
|
6.
Elijah Reives |
|
|
|
6. |
American Fork HS
A
|
|
|
American Fork HS |
S2 |
-6. |
|
3:26.44 |
|
|
3 |
|
|
1.
Derek Brailsford |
|
2.
Aidan Nielsen |
|
3.
Dalton Brems |
|
4.
Joe Corbridge |
|
5.
Tim Rasmussen |
|
6.
Carson Clinger |
|
|
|
7. |
Northridge HS
A
|
|
|
Northridge HS |
S1 |
-1. |
|
3:26.63 |
|
|
2 |
|
|
1.
Dylan Reaves |
|
2.
Bridger Altice |
|
3.
Max Wehrli |
|
4.
Connor Lehr |
|
5.
Anthony Jacobo |
|
6.
Elijah Manwill |
|
|
|
8. |
Lone Peak HS
A
|
|
|
Lone Peak HS |
S2 |
-7. |
|
3:26.87 |
|
|
1 |
|
|
1.
Conner Rugg |
|
2.
Corey Miles |
|
3.
Carson Finch |
|
4.
Gavin Ward |
|
5.
Porter Ellis |
|
6.
Ethan Sherman |
|
|
|
9. |
Cyprus HS
A
|
|
|
Cyprus HS |
S1 |
-2. |
|
3:27.57 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Vaeaega Gasu |
|
2.
Edwin Margarito |
|
3.
Gabe Sherman |
|
4.
Carlos Preito |
|
5.
Jzauq Caldwell |
|
6.
Brian Prieto |
|
|
|
10. |
Kearns HS
A
|
|
|
Kearns HS |
S1 |
-3. |
|
3:28.76 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kacey Hardman |
|
2.
Alex Alvarado |
|
3.
Jeffrey Bassa |
|
4.
Emmanuel Andrew |
|
5.
Abel Barcelon |
|
6.
Antonio Montoya |
|
|
|
11. |
Fremont HS
A
|
|
|
Fremont HS |
S1 |
-4. |
|
3:31.65 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Kendrick Bolos |
|
2.
Chase Edsinger |
|
3.
Thomas Talbot |
|
4.
Gavin Schofield |
|
5.
Gage Schofield |
|
|
|
|
|
12. |
Hillcrest HS
A
|
|
|
Hillcrest HS |
S1 |
-5. |
|
3:32.35 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Nicholas Hart |
|
2.
Brock Lloyd |
|
3.
Zachery Gallman |
|
4.
Markus Brauer |
|
5.
Jacob Morton |
|
6.
Brody Roemmich |
|
|
|
13. |
Riverton HS
A
|
|
|
Riverton HS |
S1 |
-6. |
|
3:33.38 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Gage Allan |
|
2.
Treven Warnick |
|
3.
Aaron Abercrombie |
|
4.
Isaac Garrard |
|
5.
Luke Christensen |
|
6.
Ty Davis |
|
|
|
14. |
Granger HS
A
|
|
|
Granger HS |
S1 |
-7. |
|
3:34.11 |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Alejandro Romero |
|
2.
Victor Granado |
|
3.
Jacob Turcsanski |
|
4.
Matthew Brooks |
|
5.
Blaze Blank |
|
6.
Jose Gayton |
|
|
|
DQ |
Herriman HS
A
|
|
|
Herriman HS |
S2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Carter Guiness |
|
2.
Austin Peterson |
|
3.
Connor Glassey |
|
4.
AJ Keil |
|
5.
Kyler Miller |
|
6.
Britton Glassey |
|
|
3 consecutive steps inside track before hand off (3:21.932) |
DQ |
Copper Hills HS
A
|
|
|
Copper Hills HS |
S2 |
-DQ |
|
DQ |
|
|
|
|
|
1.
Hunter Miles |
|
2.
Logan Anderson |
|
3.
Brigham Ballard |
|
4.
Nathan Bendixsen |
|
5.
Benjamin Bohne |
|
6.
Spencer Manwaring |
|
|
Impeded runner (3:26.559) |