2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's Sprint Medley 6A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 5.  3:35.56 4  
  1.  Trey Traver   2.  Marshall Breck   3.  Nathan Bendixsen   4.  Brigham Ballard   5.  Hunter Miles   6.  Logan Anderson
2.    Davis HS A Davis HS 6.  3:37.47 3  
  1.  Christian Woodland   2.  Devin Gwynn   3.  Cole Noriega   4.  Connor Finlinson   5.  Mitchell Clove   6.  Jared Hogan
3.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 7.  3:38.13 2  
  1.  David Moctezuma   2.  Elijah Reives   3.  Landon Edwards   4.  Spencer Birchum   5.  Oakley Kopp   6.  Drake DeHaan
4.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 12.  3:43.20    
  1.  Ryan Sharp   2.  Jacob Morton   3.  Markus Brauer   4.  Zac Hastings   5.  Nicholas Hart   6.  Anthony Davies
5.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS 13.  3:44.46    
  1.  Gabriel Amante   2.  Mason Familar   3.  DaiSean Cash   4.  Isaac Atkinson   5.  Niki Taukeiaho   6.  Aaron Connelly
6.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 15.  3:47.40    
  1.  Dallin Beldin   2.  JhDhan Lester   3.  Carlos Preito   4.  Jzauq Caldwell   5.  Gabe Sherman   6.  Aaron Sencion
7.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 16.  3:48.00    
  1.  Joshua Baker   2.  Ethan Canfield   3.  Aaron Abercrombie   4.  Tanner Rogers   5.  Ayden Sluka   6.  Ty Davis
8.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS 17.  3:51.36    
  1.  Antonio Montoya   2.  Jack Kelly   3.  Emmanuel Andrew   4.  Vincent Montoya   5.  Jeffrey Bassa   6.  Abel Barcelon


Boy's Sprint Medley 6A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 1.  3:32.57 10  
  1.  Andrew Wimmer   2.  Avi Parikh   3.  Adriano Demartin   4.  Dylan Tidwell   5.  Dustin Tidwell   6.  Jared Polatis
2.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 2.  3:33.93 8  
  1.  Liam Post   2.  Ty Montague   3.  Connor Glassey   4.  Kyler Miller   5.  Ty Vickers   6.  AJ White
3.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 3.  3:34.03 6  
  1.  Bryson Cortes   2.  Trevor Burrell   3.  Tanner Judd   4.  Drew Hogan   5.  Josh Sorenson   6.  Dallan Pehrson
4.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 4.  3:34.84 5  
  1.  Devin Downing   2.  Boone Abbott   3.  Derek Brailsford   4.  Joe Corbridge   5.  Logan Johnson   6.  Kooper Dibb
5.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 8.  3:39.58 1  
  1.  Dylan Hayes   2.  Kobe Wolfgramm   3.  Matt Smith   4.  Eric Christen   5.  Cameron Bean   6.  Logan Powell
6.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 9.  3:40.09    
  1.  Preston Teichert   2.  Adam Peterson   3.  Anthony Jimenez   4.  Jaxton Godderidge   5.  Spencer Stoker   6.  Hunter Bosgieter
7.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 10.  3:42.88    
  1.  Colton Whiting   2.  Aiden Goodwin   3.  Kaden Johnson   4.  Matt Masias   5.  Blain Ballard    
8.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 11.  3:43.04    
  1.  Elijah Whisman   2.  Corey Miles   3.  Gavin Ward   4.  Jake Bybee   5.  Josh Wood   6.  Tristan Mott
9.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS 14.  3:44.53    
  1.  Jaxson McFarland   2.  Calvin Peterson   3.  Thomas Talbot   4.  Blake Maples   5.  Jaxon Gochis   6.  Gavin Schofield


Boy's Sprint Medley 6A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS S2 -1. 3:32.57 10  
  1.  Andrew Wimmer   2.  Avi Parikh   3.  Adriano Demartin   4.  Dylan Tidwell   5.  Dustin Tidwell   6.  Jared Polatis
2.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS S2 -2. 3:33.93 8  
  1.  Liam Post   2.  Ty Montague   3.  Connor Glassey   4.  Kyler Miller   5.  Ty Vickers   6.  AJ White
3.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS S2 -3. 3:34.03 6  
  1.  Bryson Cortes   2.  Trevor Burrell   3.  Tanner Judd   4.  Drew Hogan   5.  Josh Sorenson   6.  Dallan Pehrson
4.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS S2 -4. 3:34.84 5  
  1.  Devin Downing   2.  Boone Abbott   3.  Derek Brailsford   4.  Joe Corbridge   5.  Logan Johnson   6.  Kooper Dibb
5.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS S1 -1. 3:35.56 4  
  1.  Trey Traver   2.  Marshall Breck   3.  Nathan Bendixsen   4.  Brigham Ballard   5.  Hunter Miles   6.  Logan Anderson
6.    Davis HS A Davis HS S1 -2. 3:37.47 3  
  1.  Christian Woodland   2.  Devin Gwynn   3.  Cole Noriega   4.  Connor Finlinson   5.  Mitchell Clove   6.  Jared Hogan
7.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS S1 -3. 3:38.13 2  
  1.  David Moctezuma   2.  Elijah Reives   3.  Landon Edwards   4.  Spencer Birchum   5.  Oakley Kopp   6.  Drake DeHaan
8.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS S2 -5. 3:39.58 1  
  1.  Dylan Hayes   2.  Kobe Wolfgramm   3.  Matt Smith   4.  Eric Christen   5.  Cameron Bean   6.  Logan Powell
9.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS S2 -6. 3:40.09    
  1.  Preston Teichert   2.  Adam Peterson   3.  Anthony Jimenez   4.  Jaxton Godderidge   5.  Spencer Stoker   6.  Hunter Bosgieter
10.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS S2 -7. 3:42.88    
  1.  Colton Whiting   2.  Aiden Goodwin   3.  Kaden Johnson   4.  Matt Masias   5.  Blain Ballard    
11.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS S2 -8. 3:43.04    
  1.  Elijah Whisman   2.  Corey Miles   3.  Gavin Ward   4.  Jake Bybee   5.  Josh Wood   6.  Tristan Mott
12.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS S1 -4. 3:43.20    
  1.  Ryan Sharp   2.  Jacob Morton   3.  Markus Brauer   4.  Zac Hastings   5.  Nicholas Hart   6.  Anthony Davies
13.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS S1 -5. 3:44.46    
  1.  Gabriel Amante   2.  Mason Familar   3.  DaiSean Cash   4.  Isaac Atkinson   5.  Niki Taukeiaho   6.  Aaron Connelly
14.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS S2 -9. 3:44.53    
  1.  Jaxson McFarland   2.  Calvin Peterson   3.  Thomas Talbot   4.  Blake Maples   5.  Jaxon Gochis   6.  Gavin Schofield
15.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS S1 -6. 3:47.40    
  1.  Dallin Beldin   2.  JhDhan Lester   3.  Carlos Preito   4.  Jzauq Caldwell   5.  Gabe Sherman   6.  Aaron Sencion
16.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS S1 -7. 3:48.00    
  1.  Joshua Baker   2.  Ethan Canfield   3.  Aaron Abercrombie   4.  Tanner Rogers   5.  Ayden Sluka   6.  Ty Davis
17.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS S1 -8. 3:51.36    
  1.  Antonio Montoya   2.  Jack Kelly   3.  Emmanuel Andrew   4.  Vincent Montoya   5.  Jeffrey Bassa   6.  Abel Barcelon


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Syracuse HS 116     
2.  Herriman HS 99     
3.  Bingham HS 65     
4.  American Fork HS 64     
5.  Davis HS 56     
6.  Fremont HS 48     
7.  Lone Peak HS 32 .5   
8.  Riverton HS 29 .5   
9.  West Jordan HS 25     
10.  Northridge HS 24     
11.  Copper Hills HS 17     
12.  Westlake HS 16     
13.  Weber HS 15     
14.  Layton HS 14     
15.  Hunter HS 12     
16.  Pleasant Grove HS 7     
17.  Clearfield HS 6     
17.  Taylorsville HS 6     
17.  Cyprus HS 6     
20.  Hillcrest HS 5