2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's Sprint Medley 6A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 7.  4:23.68 2  
  1.  Krista Smith   2.  Savannah Weidner   3.  Sarah Buening   4.  Alison Jones   5.  Lydia Moore   6.  Victoria Galley
2.    Layton HS A Layton HS 11.  4:27.00    
  1.  Aliyah Vaa   2.  Sydney Barlow   3.  Makenna Dummer   4.  Kate Richardson   5.  Kathryn Oliphant   6.  Lauren Thornley
3.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 12.  4:27.89    
  1.  Jordan Down   2.  Lexis Zinger   3.  Sadie Stock   4.  Hailey Kidd   5.  Callie Barker   6.  Brie Steele
4.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 13.  4:28.77    
  1.  Hailey Anderson   2.  Morganne McCleary   3.  Kate Hyatt   4.  Saylor Lighten   5.  Ashlea Larson   6.  Kianna Behunin
5.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 14.  4:36.43    
  1.  Paige Nguyen   2.  Arisbeth Espinoza   3.  Kaylee Glover   4.  Savanna Palmer   5.  Raegan Huefner   6.  Annie Guest
6.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS 15.  4:39.75    
  1.  Estrella Farias   2.  Grace Kelly   3.  Emily Aguilar   4.  Vivianne Tapia   5.  Alexi Romero Mortensen   6.  Surraya Moore
7.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 16.  4:42.55    
  1.  Elizabeth Martin   2.  Auriela Gallman   3.  Amelia Slama-Catron   4.  Paris Snow   5.  Brooke Grammon   6.  Jamicen Boyd
8.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS 17.  4:55.48    
  1.  Sheyd Morales-Varela   2.  Yoselin Hernandez   3.  Lilliana Cuevas   4.  Laila Spring   5.  Brittany Valencia   6.  Margarita Morales


Girl's Sprint Medley 6A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 1.  4:11.25 10  
  1.  Brilee Pontius   2.  Katelyn Lungren   3.  Porshe Eismann   4.  Abby Jensen   5.  Anne Ballard   6.  America Armenta
2.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 2.  4:14.31 8  
  1.  Elizabeth Norton   2.  Brooklyn Proffit   3.  Ashlyn Belliston   4.  Alexia Goff   5.  Rachel Edwards   6.  Katie Bybee
3.    Davis HS A Davis HS 3.  4:15.68 6  
  1.  Gabby Mason   2.  Ellie Anderson   3.  Sydney Hedquist   4.  Ellie Lundgreen   5.  Hope Preston   6.  Katie Rounkles
4.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 4.  4:18.23 5  
  1.  Lily Quealy   2.  Makya Love   3.  Gentri Wightman   4.  Addi Bruening   5.  Scarlet Lankford   6.  Avery Moore
5.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 5.  4:19.10 4  
  1.  Jasmine Lopez   2.  Sadie Adams   3.  Sherry Nima   4.  Gentry Pierce   5.  Brynn Black   6.  Amanda Dickson
6.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 6.  4:22.98 3  
  1.  Rachel Clark   2.  Sam Murray   3.  Elizabeth Butler   4.  Erin Higgs   5.  Mia Bradshaw   6.  Mackay Hardy
7.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 8.  4:24.48 1  
  1.  Sydney Hull   2.  Sarah Golightly   3.  Rebekah Brailsford   4.  Danielle Shock   5.  Elyse Orton   6.  Cassidy Elmont
8.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 9.  4:24.62    
  1.  Kamryn Wiese   2.  Meg Poll   3.  Kacie Barker   4.  Hannah Hunt   5.  Jaycee Page   6.  Kassidy Pehrson
9.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS 10.  4:26.50    
  1.  Raigan Jones   2.  Whitley Surrage   3.  Raygen Ivins   4.  Megan Terry   5.  Samantha Olson   6.  Mercedes Peterson


Girl's Sprint Medley 6A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS S2 -1. 4:11.25 10  
  1.  Brilee Pontius   2.  Katelyn Lungren   3.  Porshe Eismann   4.  Abby Jensen   5.  Anne Ballard   6.  America Armenta
2.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS S2 -2. 4:14.31 8  
  1.  Elizabeth Norton   2.  Brooklyn Proffit   3.  Ashlyn Belliston   4.  Alexia Goff   5.  Rachel Edwards   6.  Katie Bybee
3.    Davis HS A Davis HS S2 -3. 4:15.68 6  
  1.  Gabby Mason   2.  Ellie Anderson   3.  Sydney Hedquist   4.  Ellie Lundgreen   5.  Hope Preston   6.  Katie Rounkles
4.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS S2 -4. 4:18.23 5  
  1.  Lily Quealy   2.  Makya Love   3.  Gentri Wightman   4.  Addi Bruening   5.  Scarlet Lankford   6.  Avery Moore
5.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS S2 -5. 4:19.10 4  
  1.  Jasmine Lopez   2.  Sadie Adams   3.  Sherry Nima   4.  Gentry Pierce   5.  Brynn Black   6.  Amanda Dickson
6.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS S2 -6. 4:22.98 3  
  1.  Rachel Clark   2.  Sam Murray   3.  Elizabeth Butler   4.  Erin Higgs   5.  Mia Bradshaw   6.  Mackay Hardy
7.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS S1 -1. 4:23.68 2  
  1.  Krista Smith   2.  Savannah Weidner   3.  Sarah Buening   4.  Alison Jones   5.  Lydia Moore   6.  Victoria Galley
8.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS S2 -7. 4:24.48 1  
  1.  Sydney Hull   2.  Sarah Golightly   3.  Rebekah Brailsford   4.  Danielle Shock   5.  Elyse Orton   6.  Cassidy Elmont
9.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS S2 -8. 4:24.62    
  1.  Kamryn Wiese   2.  Meg Poll   3.  Kacie Barker   4.  Hannah Hunt   5.  Jaycee Page   6.  Kassidy Pehrson
10.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS S2 -9. 4:26.50    
  1.  Raigan Jones   2.  Whitley Surrage   3.  Raygen Ivins   4.  Megan Terry   5.  Samantha Olson   6.  Mercedes Peterson
11.    Layton HS A Layton HS S1 -2. 4:27.00    
  1.  Aliyah Vaa   2.  Sydney Barlow   3.  Makenna Dummer   4.  Kate Richardson   5.  Kathryn Oliphant   6.  Lauren Thornley
12.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS S1 -3. 4:27.89    
  1.  Jordan Down   2.  Lexis Zinger   3.  Sadie Stock   4.  Hailey Kidd   5.  Callie Barker   6.  Brie Steele
13.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS S1 -4. 4:28.77    
  1.  Hailey Anderson   2.  Morganne McCleary   3.  Kate Hyatt   4.  Saylor Lighten   5.  Ashlea Larson   6.  Kianna Behunin
14.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS S1 -5. 4:36.43    
  1.  Paige Nguyen   2.  Arisbeth Espinoza   3.  Kaylee Glover   4.  Savanna Palmer   5.  Raegan Huefner   6.  Annie Guest
15.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS S1 -6. 4:39.75    
  1.  Estrella Farias   2.  Grace Kelly   3.  Emily Aguilar   4.  Vivianne Tapia   5.  Alexi Romero Mortensen   6.  Surraya Moore
16.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS S1 -7. 4:42.55    
  1.  Elizabeth Martin   2.  Auriela Gallman   3.  Amelia Slama-Catron   4.  Paris Snow   5.  Brooke Grammon   6.  Jamicen Boyd
17.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS S1 -8. 4:55.48    
  1.  Sheyd Morales-Varela   2.  Yoselin Hernandez   3.  Lilliana Cuevas   4.  Laila Spring   5.  Brittany Valencia   6.  Margarita Morales


Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Lone Peak HS 147     
2.  Herriman HS 107     
3.  Westlake HS 61     
4.  Davis HS 58     
5.  Syracuse HS 47     
6.  American Fork HS 35 .5   
7.  Layton HS 34 .5   
8.  Weber HS 31     
9.  Copper Hills HS 30     
10.  Fremont HS 28     
11.  Clearfield HS 22     
12.  Bingham HS 19     
13.  West Jordan HS 12     
14.  Kearns HS 9     
15.  Riverton HS 8     
15.  Hunter HS 8     
17.  Cyprus HS 5     
18.  Pleasant Grove HS 1