2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's 4x100 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 2.  49.11 q
2.    Highland HS A Highland HS 3.  49.19 q
3.    Springville HS A Springville HS 9.  50.68 q
4.    Roy HS A Roy HS 10.  50.87
5.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 11.  51.17
6.    West HS A West HS 12.  51.69
DNF    Provo HS A Provo HS DNF  DNF
DNF    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS DNF  DNF


Girl's 4x100 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 1.  48.44 q
2.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 4.  49.31 q
3.    East HS A East HS 5.  49.37 q
4.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 6.  50.19 q
5.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 7.  50.24 q
6.    Skyline HS A Skyline HS 8.  50.67 q
7.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 13.  52.10
8.    Farmington HS A Farmington HS 14.  52.22
9.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 15.  52.95


Girl's 4x100 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team Heat  Time 

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS H2 -1. 48.44 q
2.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS H1 -1. 49.11 q
3.    Highland HS A Highland HS H1 -2. 49.19 q
4.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS H2 -2. 49.31 q
5.    East HS A East HS H2 -3. 49.37 q
6.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS H2 -4. 50.19 q
7.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS H2 -5. 50.24 q
8.    Skyline HS A Skyline HS H2 -6. 50.67 q
9.    Springville HS A Springville HS H1 -3. 50.68 q
10.    Roy HS A Roy HS H1 -4. 50.87
11.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS H1 -5. 51.17
12.    West HS A West HS H1 -6. 51.69
13.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS H2 -7. 52.10
14.    Farmington HS A Farmington HS H2 -8. 52.22
15.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS H2 -9. 52.95
DNF    Provo HS A Provo HS H1 -DNF DNF
DNF    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS H1 -DNF DNF


Girl's 4x100 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 2.  48.26 q
2.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 3.  48.91 q
3.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 5.  49.21 q
4.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 6.  49.46 q
5.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 8.  50.61 q
6.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS 10.  51.42
7.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 12.  51.98
DNF    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS DNF  DNF


Girl's 4x100 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 1.  47.73 q
2.    Davis HS A Davis HS 4.  49.10 q
3.    Weber HS A Weber HS 7.  50.54 q
4.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 9.  50.89 q
5.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 11.  51.43
6.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS 13.  52.59
7.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 14.  53.10


Girl's 4x100 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team Heat  Time 

1.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS H2 -1. 47.73 q
2.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS H1 -1. 48.26 q
3.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS H1 -2. 48.91 q
4.    Davis HS A Davis HS H2 -2. 49.10 q
5.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS H1 -3. 49.21 q
6.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS H1 -4. 49.46 q
7.    Weber HS A Weber HS H2 -3. 50.54 q
8.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS H1 -5. 50.61 q
9.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS H2 -4. 50.89 q
10.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS H1 -6. 51.42
11.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS H2 -5. 51.43
12.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS H1 -7. 51.98
13.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS H2 -6. 52.59
14.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS H2 -7. 53.10
DNF    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS H1 -DNF DNF


Boy's 4x100 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 1.  42.59 q
2.    Jordan HS A Jordan HS 3.  42.98 q
3.    Provo HS A Provo HS 6.  43.89 q
4.    Roy HS A Roy HS 7.  43.89 q
5.    Springville HS A Springville HS 9.  44.44 q
6.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 10.  44.50
7.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 11.  44.81
8.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 12.  44.85


Boy's 4x100 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 2.  42.87 q
2.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 4.  43.00 q
3.    Highland HS A Highland HS 5.  43.41 q
4.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 8.  44.39 q
5.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 13.  44.99
6.    Murray HS A Murray HS 14.  46.21
7.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 15.  46.30
8.    East HS A East HS 16.  46.68
9.    West HS A West HS 17.  47.52


Boy's 4x100 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team Heat  Time 

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS H1 -1. 42.59 q
2.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS H2 -1. 42.87 q
3.    Jordan HS A Jordan HS H1 -2. 42.98 q
4.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS H2 -2. 43.00 q
5.    Highland HS A Highland HS H2 -3. 43.41 q
6.    Provo HS A Provo HS H1 -3. 43.89 q
7.    Roy HS A Roy HS H1 -4. 43.89 q
8.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS H2 -4. 44.39 q
9.    Springville HS A Springville HS H1 -5. 44.44 q
10.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS H1 -6. 44.50
11.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS H1 -7. 44.81
12.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS H1 -8. 44.85
13.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS H2 -5. 44.99
14.    Murray HS A Murray HS H2 -6. 46.21
15.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS H2 -7. 46.30
16.    East HS A East HS H2 -8. 46.68
17.    West HS A West HS H2 -9. 47.52


Boy's 4x100 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 2.  42.40 q
2.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 6.  43.22 q
3.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS 7.  43.51 q
4.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 8.  43.59 q
5.    Davis HS A Davis HS 11.  43.84
6.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 15.  46.90
DQ    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS DQ  DQ
Passed baton after leaving zone 2 (45.705)
DQ    Kearns HS A Kearns HS DQ  DQ
Passed relay baton before entering zone 3 (44.453)
DQ    Granger HS A Granger HS DQ  DQ
Unsportsmanlike behaviour (47.172)


Boy's 4x100 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 1.  42.24 q
2.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS 3.  42.55 q
3.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 4.  43.01 q
4.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 5.  43.04 q
5.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 9.  43.74 q
6.    Layton HS A Layton HS 10.  43.75
7.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 12.  44.00
8.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 13.  45.42
9.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 14.  46.15


Boy's 4x100 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team Heat  Time 

1.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS H2 -1. 42.24 q
2.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS H1 -1. 42.40 q
3.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS H2 -2. 42.55 q
4.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS H2 -3. 43.01 q
5.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS H2 -4. 43.04 q
6.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS H1 -2. 43.22 q
7.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS H1 -3. 43.51 q
8.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS H1 -4. 43.59 q
9.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS H2 -5. 43.74 q
10.    Layton HS A Layton HS H2 -6. 43.75
11.    Davis HS A Davis HS H1 -5. 43.84
12.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS H2 -7. 44.00
13.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS H2 -8. 45.42
14.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS H2 -9. 46.15
15.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS H1 -6. 46.90
DQ    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS H1 -DQ DQ
Passed baton after leaving zone 2 (45.705)
DQ    Kearns HS A Kearns HS H1 -DQ DQ
Passed relay baton before entering zone 3 (44.453)
DQ    Granger HS A Granger HS H1 -DQ DQ
Unsportsmanlike behaviour (47.172)


Girl's 3200 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Laurie Murphy Sr Bountiful HS 10:50.97 10  
2.    Heidi Sumsion So Springville HS 11:04.38 8  
3.    Elisabeth Ferrell So Farmington HS 11:09.41 6  
4.    Morgan Jensen Jr Alta HS 11:11.24 5  
5.    Liza Sybrowsky Sr Timpview HS 11:11.35 4  
6.    Michelle Christian Sr Woods Cross HS 11:18.01 3  
7.    Grace Burnett Sr Skyline HS 11:22.40 2  
8.    Caroline Rupper Fr Brighton HS 11:31.63 1  
9.    Shanee Harris Sr Box Elder HS 11:34.36    
10.    Kate Thomas Jr Olympus HS 11:36.52    
11.    Trisha Thompson So Bountiful HS 11:37.23    
12.    Mariah Skinner Sr Springville HS 11:37.48    
13.    Summer Lundberg So Timpview HS 11:37.56    
14.    Abbie Randall So Wasatch HS 11:39.98    
15.    Jaroldeen Oveson Fr Timpview HS 11:40.07    
16.    Karli Branch Sr Corner Canyon HS 11:41.82    
17.    Ella Park Sr Springville HS 12:01.47    
18.    Brooke Taylor Fr Farmington HS 12:15.22    
19.    Blaklee Butler So Skyline HS 12:26.39    
20.    Katelyn Howe Sr Skyline HS 12:29.80    
DNS    Carlee Hansen So Woods Cross HS DNS    


Girl's 3200 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Abby Jensen Sr Westlake HS 10:50.10 10  
2.    Ellie Lundgreen Sr Davis HS 10:59.44 8  
3.    Eliza Mason Fr Lone Peak HS 11:05.79 6  
4.    Eliza Arrington So Lone Peak HS 11:08.54 5  
5.    Emma Thornley So Layton HS 11:15.50 4  
6.    Reagan Gardner So Lone Peak HS 11:22.08 3  
7.    Addi Bruening Fr Herriman HS 11:32.74 2  
8.    Madison Seegmiller Jr Riverton HS 11:35.48 1  
9.    Kate Richardson Sr Layton HS 11:36.95    
10.    Hailey Kidd So Copper Hills HS 11:38.47    
11.    Mya McKown Sr Pleasant Grove HS 11:40.14    
12.    Madi Hafen Sr Lone Peak HS 11:44.43    
13.    Ruth Wright So Davis HS 11:45.76    
14.    Sarah Merrill So Lone Peak HS 11:49.43    
15.    Avery Moore Fr Herriman HS 11:51.90    
16.    Emma Heslop So Westlake HS 12:07.66    
17.    Mackenzie Hess Sr American Fork HS 12:10.49    
18.    Whitney Walpole So Davis HS 12:18.73    
19.    YexAri Landa Fr Kearns HS 13:13.98    
20.    Natalia Warren Sr Hunter HS 13:18.07    
21.    Faith Amos So Hillcrest HS 13:19.27    
22.    Margarita Morales So Hunter HS 14:10.41    


Boy's 3200 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Grant Gardner Sr Springville HS 9:06.36 10  
2.    Thomas Boyden Jr Skyline HS 9:08.14 8  
3.    Ian Valentine Sr Alta HS 9:14.58 6  
4.    Mark Boyle Jr Corner Canyon HS 9:19.07 5  
5.    Caleb Johnson Jr Corner Canyon HS 9:30.70 4  
6.    Creed Thompson So Skyridge HS 9:36.21 3  
7.    Jason Davis Sr Woods Cross HS 9:37.20 2  
8.    Jalen Anderton Jr Farmington HS 9:38.30 1  
9.    Dalton Mortensen So Bountiful HS 9:39.29    
10.    Calvin Boyce Sr Timpview HS 9:50.00    
11.    Adam Wall Jr Farmington HS 9:54.06    
12.    Adam Krieger Sr Springville HS 9:55.85    
13.    Nathan Beltran Jr Corner Canyon HS 10:01.72    
14.    Davin Thompson So Skyridge HS 10:03.18    
15.    Skyler Spence Jr Olympus HS 10:04.04    
16.    Ben Brockbank Jr Skyridge HS 10:06.80    
17.    Kyle Neuenschwander Sr Woods Cross HS 10:07.17    
18.    Sam Sanft Sr Timpview HS 10:11.48    
19.    Stephen Glod Sr Corner Canyon HS 10:13.45    
20.    Sam Goodson Jr Skyline HS 10:13.79    
21.    Zane Newell Jr Skyline HS 10:15.08    
22.    Luke Douglas So Timpanogos HS 10:18.88    
23.    Kage Hoon So Olympus HS 10:27.99    


Boy's 3200 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Luke Grundvig Sr American Fork HS 9:21.85 10  
2.    Max Wehrli Sr Northridge HS 9:27.07 8  
3.    Dylan Tidwell Sr Bingham HS 9:27.61 6  
4.    Carson Clinger Sr American Fork HS 9:32.59 5  
5.    Trey Ferrin Sr Davis HS 9:32.94 4  
6.    Ty Davis Sr Riverton HS 9:33.73 3  
7.    Bridger Altice Sr Northridge HS 9:33.90 2  
8.    Seth Robertson Jr Herriman HS 9:41.36 1  
9.    Dawson Balzotti Sr Westlake HS 9:41.74    
10.    Zac Hastings Sr Hillcrest HS 9:42.59    
11.    Drake DeHaan Sr West Jordan HS 9:45.83    
12.    Joey Nokes Sr Riverton HS 9:47.20    
13.    Michael Moffat So Westlake HS 9:51.01    
14.    Dalton Brems Sr American Fork HS 9:52.54    
15.    Tanner Rogers Jr Riverton HS 9:53.03    
16.    Anthony Davies So Hillcrest HS 9:57.66    
17.    Hyrum Johnson Jr Northridge HS 9:58.45    
18.    Carson Coleman Jr Davis HS 10:02.93    
19.    Josh Perry So Herriman HS 10:08.50    
20.    Daniel Poulson So Cyprus HS 10:39.65    
21.    Isaac Atkinson Sr Hunter HS 11:02.84    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 2.  15.75 q -1.1 q
2.    Grace Wallace Jr Timpview HS 3.  15.75 q -1.1 q
3.    Sarah Spangenberg Fr Viewmont HS 9.  16.55 q -1.1 q
4.    Darcie Miles Sr Timpanogos HS 10.  16.65 -1.1
5.    Hailey Jarman Sr Box Elder HS 11.  16.69 -1.1
6.    Madeline LaFleur Fr Brighton HS 12.  17.04 -1.1
7.    Ellie Martindale Jr Wasatch HS 13.  17.08 -1.1
8.    Brooke Christensen Sr Murray HS 14.  17.16 -1.1
9.    Julie Solomon Sr Murray HS 15.  17.28 -1.1


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Annie Hill Jr Wasatch HS 1.  15.29 q -0.4 q
2.    Jamelle Latu So Bountiful HS 4.  15.95 q -0.4 q
3.    Kimberley Harper Sr Skyridge HS 5.  15.96 q -0.4 q
4.    Brynlee Kuipers So Bountiful HS 6.  16.15 q -0.4 q
5.    Ashlyn Baker Jr Timpanogos HS 7.  16.39 q -0.4 q
6.    Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS 8.  16.53 q -0.4 q
7.    Olivia Nelson So Murray HS 16.  17.72 -0.4
8.    Moira Hicks Jr Highland HS 17.  17.98 -0.4


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Annie Hill Jr Wasatch HS H2 -1. 15.29 q -0.4 q
2.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS H1 -1. 15.75 q -1.1 q
3.    Grace Wallace Jr Timpview HS H1 -2. 15.75 q -1.1 q
4.    Jamelle Latu So Bountiful HS H2 -2. 15.95 q -0.4 q
5.    Kimberley Harper Sr Skyridge HS H2 -3. 15.96 q -0.4 q
6.    Brynlee Kuipers So Bountiful HS H2 -4. 16.15 q -0.4 q
7.    Ashlyn Baker Jr Timpanogos HS H2 -5. 16.39 q -0.4 q
8.    Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS H2 -6. 16.53 q -0.4 q
9.    Sarah Spangenberg Fr Viewmont HS H1 -3. 16.55 q -1.1 q
10.    Darcie Miles Sr Timpanogos HS H1 -4. 16.65 -1.1
11.    Hailey Jarman Sr Box Elder HS H1 -5. 16.69 -1.1
12.    Madeline LaFleur Fr Brighton HS H1 -6. 17.04 -1.1
13.    Ellie Martindale Jr Wasatch HS H1 -7. 17.08 -1.1
14.    Brooke Christensen Sr Murray HS H1 -8. 17.16 -1.1
15.    Julie Solomon Sr Murray HS H1 -9. 17.28 -1.1
16.    Olivia Nelson So Murray HS H2 -7. 17.72 -0.4
17.    Moira Hicks Jr Highland HS H2 -8. 17.98 -0.4


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS 2.  15.24 q -0.7 q
2.    Jessica Reddish Sr Weber HS 6.  15.72 q -0.7 q
3.    Brittany Kuhn Sr Hunter HS 8.  16.06 q -0.7 q
4.    Samantha James Sr Lone Peak HS 9.  16.25 q -0.7 q
5.    Makya Love Fr Herriman HS 10.  16.27 -0.7
6.    Alee Richards Sr Riverton HS 11.  16.43 -0.7
7.    Brenaya Thomas So Kearns HS 16.  18.11 -0.7


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kayla Butterfield Sr Herriman HS 1.  14.94 q -0.9 q
2.    Kaitlyn Richins So Layton HS 3.  15.35 q -0.9 q
3.    Brooklyn Proffit So Lone Peak HS 4.  15.48 q -0.9 q
4.    Sara Davies Sr Syracuse HS 5.  15.66 q -0.9 q
5.    Scarlet Lankford Jr Herriman HS 7.  15.85 q -0.9 q
6.    Eliza Smith Fr Bingham HS 12.  16.98 -0.9
7.    Daniella Rivera Sr Copper Hills HS 13.  17.00 -0.9
8.    Maggie Erekson So Hillcrest HS 14.  17.70 -0.9
9.    Annie Guest Sr Cyprus HS 15.  17.82 -0.9


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Kayla Butterfield Sr Herriman HS H2 -1. 14.94 q -0.9 q
2.    Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS H1 -1. 15.24 q -0.7 q
3.    Kaitlyn Richins So Layton HS H2 -2. 15.35 q -0.9 q
4.    Brooklyn Proffit So Lone Peak HS H2 -3. 15.48 q -0.9 q
5.    Sara Davies Sr Syracuse HS H2 -4. 15.66 q -0.9 q
6.    Jessica Reddish Sr Weber HS H1 -2. 15.72 q -0.7 q
7.    Scarlet Lankford Jr Herriman HS H2 -5. 15.85 q -0.9 q
8.    Brittany Kuhn Sr Hunter HS H1 -3. 16.06 q -0.7 q
9.    Samantha James Sr Lone Peak HS H1 -4. 16.25 q -0.7 q
10.    Makya Love Fr Herriman HS H1 -5. 16.27 -0.7
11.    Alee Richards Sr Riverton HS H1 -6. 16.43 -0.7
12.    Eliza Smith Fr Bingham HS H2 -6. 16.98 -0.9
13.    Daniella Rivera Sr Copper Hills HS H2 -7. 17.00 -0.9
14.    Maggie Erekson So Hillcrest HS H2 -8. 17.70 -0.9
15.    Annie Guest Sr Cyprus HS H2 -9. 17.82 -0.9
16.    Brenaya Thomas So Kearns HS H1 -7. 18.11 -0.7


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Dillon Jensen Sr Timpview HS 1.  15.08 q -0.9 q
2.    Parker Farnworth Sr Maple Mountain HS 3.  15.45 q -0.9 q
3.    Adrian Bacikalo Sr Brighton HS 4.  15.58 q -0.9 q
4.    Christian Alvarez Sr Murray HS 6.  15.77 q -0.9 q
5.    Shem Frandsen Jr Timpview HS 8.  16.00 q -0.9 q
6.    Connely Hill So Wasatch HS 11.  16.83 -0.9
7.    Mason Thueson So Roy HS 12.  17.03 -0.9
8.    Javaundre Smith Sr West HS 13.  17.23 -0.9
9.    Vincent Zissi Jr Murray HS 15.  17.88 -0.9


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kaleb Hendersen Jr Maple Mountain HS 2.  15.30 q +0.5 q
2.    Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS 5.  15.75 q +0.5 q
3.    Sam Goodwin Sr Bountiful HS 7.  15.80 q +0.5 q
4.    Brandon Murphy Sr Bountiful HS 9.  16.49 q +0.5 q
5.    Timothy Harlow Jr Springville HS 10.  16.70 +0.5
6.    Seth Lockhart Sr Murray HS 14.  17.69 +0.5
FS    Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS FS  FS +0.5


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Dillon Jensen Sr Timpview HS H1 -1. 15.08 q -0.9 q
2.    Kaleb Hendersen Jr Maple Mountain HS H2 -1. 15.30 q +0.5 q
3.    Parker Farnworth Sr Maple Mountain HS H1 -2. 15.45 q -0.9 q
4.    Adrian Bacikalo Sr Brighton HS H1 -3. 15.58 q -0.9 q
5.    Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS H2 -2. 15.75 q +0.5 q
6.    Christian Alvarez Sr Murray HS H1 -4. 15.77 q -0.9 q
7.    Sam Goodwin Sr Bountiful HS H2 -3. 15.80 q +0.5 q
8.    Shem Frandsen Jr Timpview HS H1 -5. 16.00 q -0.9 q
9.    Brandon Murphy Sr Bountiful HS H2 -4. 16.49 q +0.5 q
10.    Timothy Harlow Jr Springville HS H2 -5. 16.70 +0.5
11.    Connely Hill So Wasatch HS H1 -6. 16.83 -0.9
12.    Mason Thueson So Roy HS H1 -7. 17.03 -0.9
13.    Javaundre Smith Sr West HS H1 -8. 17.23 -0.9
14.    Seth Lockhart Sr Murray HS H2 -6. 17.69 +0.5
15.    Vincent Zissi Jr Murray HS H1 -9. 17.88 -0.9
FS    Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS H2 -FS FS +0.5


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kendrick Bolos Sr Fremont HS 1.  15.03 q +0.0 q
2.    Collin Cobabe Jr Syracuse HS 5.  15.39 q +0.0 q
3.    Cole Noriega Jr Davis HS 6.  15.40 q +0.0 q
4.    Ryan Trane Fr Weber HS 7.  15.45 q +0.0 q
5.    Charleston Palama Sr Hunter HS 11.  16.06 +0.0
6.    AJ White Jr Herriman HS 12.  16.23 +0.0
7.    Colton Newsome Sr Cyprus HS 14.  16.48 +0.0
8.    Tanner Lunceford Sr Hunter HS 15.  16.56 +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Gage Schofield Jr Fremont HS 2.  15.05 q +1.3 q
2.    Payton Suitter Jr Bingham HS 3.  15.13 q +1.3 q
3.    Davey Newman Jr Herriman HS 4.  15.26 q +1.3 q
4.    Austin Russon Sr Pleasant Grove HS 8.  15.60 q +1.3 q
5.    Axton Mikkelsen So Pleasant Grove HS 9.  15.61 q +1.3 q
6.    Aaron Erickson Sr Bingham HS 10.  15.74 +1.3
7.    Jaron Koehler So Kearns HS 13.  16.34 +1.3
8.    Andrew Dibble Jr Herriman HS 16.  17.35 +1.3
9.    Matthew Anglin Sr Copper Hills HS 17.  17.37 +1.3


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Kendrick Bolos Sr Fremont HS H1 -1. 15.03 q +0.0 q
2.    Gage Schofield Jr Fremont HS H2 -1. 15.05 q +1.3 q
3.    Payton Suitter Jr Bingham HS H2 -2. 15.13 q +1.3 q
4.    Davey Newman Jr Herriman HS H2 -3. 15.26 q +1.3 q
5.    Collin Cobabe Jr Syracuse HS H1 -2. 15.39 q +0.0 q
6.    Cole Noriega Jr Davis HS H1 -3. 15.40 q +0.0 q
7.    Ryan Trane Fr Weber HS H1 -4. 15.45 q +0.0 q
8.    Austin Russon Sr Pleasant Grove HS H2 -4. 15.60 q +1.3 q
9.    Axton Mikkelsen So Pleasant Grove HS H2 -5. 15.61 q +1.3 q
10.    Aaron Erickson Sr Bingham HS H2 -6. 15.74 +1.3
11.    Charleston Palama Sr Hunter HS H1 -5. 16.06 +0.0
12.    AJ White Jr Herriman HS H1 -6. 16.23 +0.0
13.    Jaron Koehler So Kearns HS H2 -7. 16.34 +1.3
14.    Colton Newsome Sr Cyprus HS H1 -7. 16.48 +0.0
15.    Tanner Lunceford Sr Hunter HS H1 -8. 16.56 +0.0
16.    Andrew Dibble Jr Herriman HS H2 -8. 17.35 +1.3
17.    Matthew Anglin Sr Copper Hills HS H2 -9. 17.37 +1.3


Girl's 100 meter 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Paje Rasmussen So Corner Canyon HS 3.  12.47 q -0.9 q
2.    Calli Adamson Sr Skyridge HS 5.  12.54 q -0.9 q
3.    Katelyn Austin Sr Timpview HS 6.  12.70 q -0.9 q
4.    Bridgette Howell So Roy HS 8.  12.79 q -0.9 q
5.    Kayla Milford Sr Corner Canyon HS 12.  12.98 -0.9
6.    Brooklyn Blaylock Fr East HS 13.  12.99 -0.9
7.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 15.  13.09 -0.9
8.    Anna Bilic Jr East HS 16.  13.10 -0.9
9.    Brooklyn Wardle Fr Woods Cross HS 18.  13.23 -0.9


Girl's 100 meter 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS 1.  12.26 q +0.4 q
2.    Amy Frank Sr Highland HS 2.  12.39 q +0.4 q
3.    Marianne Barber Fr Farmington HS 4.  12.53 q +0.4 q
4.    Rachel Foster Fr Skyridge HS 7.  12.78 q +0.4 q
5.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS 9.  12.82 q +0.4 q
6.    Izzy Miranda So Timpanogos HS 10.  12.91 +0.4
7.    Kate Johnson Jr Box Elder HS 11.  12.95 +0.4
8.    Lydia Harris So Olympus HS 14.  13.01 +0.4
9.    Autumn Engstrom Fr Alta HS 17.  13.11 +0.4


Girl's 100 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS H2 -1. 12.26 q +0.4 q
2.    Amy Frank Sr Highland HS H2 -2. 12.39 q +0.4 q
3.    Paje Rasmussen So Corner Canyon HS H1 -1. 12.47 q -0.9 q
4.    Marianne Barber Fr Farmington HS H2 -3. 12.53 q +0.4 q
5.    Calli Adamson Sr Skyridge HS H1 -2. 12.54 q -0.9 q
6.    Katelyn Austin Sr Timpview HS H1 -3. 12.70 q -0.9 q
7.    Rachel Foster Fr Skyridge HS H2 -4. 12.78 q +0.4 q
8.    Bridgette Howell So Roy HS H1 -4. 12.79 q -0.9 q
9.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS H2 -5. 12.82 q +0.4 q
10.    Izzy Miranda So Timpanogos HS H2 -6. 12.91 +0.4
11.    Kate Johnson Jr Box Elder HS H2 -7. 12.95 +0.4
12.    Kayla Milford Sr Corner Canyon HS H1 -5. 12.98 -0.9
13.    Brooklyn Blaylock Fr East HS H1 -6. 12.99 -0.9
14.    Lydia Harris So Olympus HS H2 -8. 13.01 +0.4
15.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS H1 -7. 13.09 -0.9
16.    Anna Bilic Jr East HS H1 -8. 13.10 -0.9
17.    Autumn Engstrom Fr Alta HS H2 -9. 13.11 +0.4
18.    Brooklyn Wardle Fr Woods Cross HS H1 -9. 13.23 -0.9


Girl's 100 meter 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brittany Cardall Sr Syracuse HS 1.  12.38 q -1.0 q
2.    Elizabeth Norton So Lone Peak HS 6.  12.60 q -1.0 q
3.    Mandy Beus Sr Lone Peak HS 11.  12.87 -1.0
4.    Berkley Dymock Fr Riverton HS 12.  13.02 -1.0
5.    Scarlet Lankford Jr Herriman HS 14.  13.10 -1.0
DNS    Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS DNS  DNS -1.0


Girl's 100 meter 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Camilla Andam Jr Copper Hills HS 2.  12.41 q -1.0 q
2.    Cassidy M. Henderson Sr Herriman HS 3.  12.42 q -1.0 q
3.    Lindsey Bouwhuis Jr Davis HS 7.  12.64 q -1.0 q
4.    Alison Richter So Lone Peak HS 8.  12.71 q -1.0 q
5.    Alaina Stonebraker So Hillcrest HS 10.  12.83 -1.0
6.    Diamond Parsons Fr Cyprus HS 13.  13.09 -1.0


Girl's 100 meter 6A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Maddy Eaton Sr Lone Peak HS 4.  12.46 q -1.0 q
2.    Lily Quealy Jr Herriman HS 5.  12.57 q -1.0 q
3.    Bailey Kealamakia Jr Davis HS 9.  12.79 q -1.0 q
4.    Brooklyn Proffit So Lone Peak HS 15.  13.14 -1.0
5.    Paige Nguyen So Cyprus HS 16.  13.48 -1.0
6.    Brittany Valencia Fr Hunter HS 17.  16.91 -1.0
DNS    Ashlynn Campos Sr Weber HS DNS  DNS -1.0


Girl's 100 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Brittany Cardall Sr Syracuse HS H1 -1. 12.38 q -1.0 q
2.    Camilla Andam Jr Copper Hills HS H2 -1. 12.41 q -1.0 q
3.    Cassidy M. Henderson Sr Herriman HS H2 -2. 12.42 q -1.0 q
4.    Maddy Eaton Sr Lone Peak HS H3 -1. 12.46 q -1.0 q
5.    Lily Quealy Jr Herriman HS H3 -2. 12.57 q -1.0 q
6.    Elizabeth Norton So Lone Peak HS H1 -2. 12.60 q -1.0 q
7.    Lindsey Bouwhuis Jr Davis HS H2 -3. 12.64 q -1.0 q
8.    Alison Richter So Lone Peak HS H2 -4. 12.71 q -1.0 q
9.    Bailey Kealamakia Jr Davis HS H3 -3. 12.79 q -1.0 q
10.    Alaina Stonebraker So Hillcrest HS H2 -5. 12.83 -1.0
11.    Mandy Beus Sr Lone Peak HS H1 -3. 12.87 -1.0
12.    Berkley Dymock Fr Riverton HS H1 -4. 13.02 -1.0
13.    Diamond Parsons Fr Cyprus HS H2 -6. 13.09 -1.0
14.    Scarlet Lankford Jr Herriman HS H1 -5. 13.10 -1.0
15.    Brooklyn Proffit So Lone Peak HS H3 -4. 13.14 -1.0
16.    Paige Nguyen So Cyprus HS H3 -5. 13.48 -1.0
17.    Brittany Valencia Fr Hunter HS H3 -6. 16.91 -1.0
DNS    Ashlynn Campos Sr Weber HS H3 -DNS DNS -1.0
DNS    Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS H1 -DNS DNS -1.0


Boy's 100 meter 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Ben Butandu Sr Jordan HS 1.  10.92 q -0.2 q
2.    Jaedin Johnson Jr Jordan HS 3.  10.93 q -0.2 q
3.    William Prettyman Sr East HS 5.  11.01 q -0.2 q
4.    Nash Lewis So Box Elder HS 8.  11.10 q -0.2 q
5.    Tyler Adams Jr Timpanogos HS 9.  11.15 q -0.2 q
6.    Harrison Taggart Fr Corner Canyon HS 10.  11.16 -0.2
7.    Nick Pembroke Jr Highland HS 14.  11.39 -0.2
8.    Lynn Aung Sr Highland HS 15.  11.41 -0.2
9.    Parker Singleton Jr Box Elder HS 16.  11.47 -0.2


Boy's 100 meter 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Taylor Heiner Jr Provo HS 2.  10.92 q -0.9 q
2.    Abraham Williams Jr West HS 4.  10.98 q -0.9 q
3.    Brock Fabrizio So Alta HS 6.  11.04 q -0.9 q
4.    Tyson Heinz Sr Timpanogos HS 7.  11.04 q -0.9 q
5.    Cody Hagen Fr Corner Canyon HS 11.  11.18 -0.9
6.    William Ammons Sr Timpview HS 12.  11.31 -0.9
7.    Wyatt Curnow Jr Viewmont HS 13.  11.32 -0.9
FS    Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS FS  FS -0.9
DNS    Adonai Lopes Jr Timpanogos HS DNS  DNS -0.9


Boy's 100 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Ben Butandu Sr Jordan HS H1 -1. 10.92 q -0.2 q
2.    Taylor Heiner Jr Provo HS H2 -1. 10.92 q -0.9 q
3.    Jaedin Johnson Jr Jordan HS H1 -2. 10.93 q -0.2 q
4.    Abraham Williams Jr West HS H2 -2. 10.98 q -0.9 q
5.    William Prettyman Sr East HS H1 -3. 11.01 q -0.2 q
6.    Brock Fabrizio So Alta HS H2 -3. 11.04 q -0.9 q
7.    Tyson Heinz Sr Timpanogos HS H2 -4. 11.04 q -0.9 q
8.    Nash Lewis So Box Elder HS H1 -4. 11.10 q -0.2 q
9.    Tyler Adams Jr Timpanogos HS H1 -5. 11.15 q -0.2 q
10.    Harrison Taggart Fr Corner Canyon HS H1 -6. 11.16 -0.2
11.    Cody Hagen Fr Corner Canyon HS H2 -5. 11.18 -0.9
12.    William Ammons Sr Timpview HS H2 -6. 11.31 -0.9
13.    Wyatt Curnow Jr Viewmont HS H2 -7. 11.32 -0.9
14.    Nick Pembroke Jr Highland HS H1 -7. 11.39 -0.2
15.    Lynn Aung Sr Highland HS H1 -8. 11.41 -0.2
16.    Parker Singleton Jr Box Elder HS H1 -9. 11.47 -0.2
FS    Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS H2 -FS FS -0.9
DNS    Adonai Lopes Jr Timpanogos HS H2 -DNS DNS -0.9


Boy's 100 meter 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Ty Burke Jr Syracuse HS 2.  11.02 q +1.0 q
2.    Brendon Redford Sr Davis HS 3.  11.05 q +1.0 q
3.    Niki Taukeiaho Sr Hunter HS 4.  11.06 q +1.0 q
4.    Vaeaega Gasu Sr Cyprus HS 5.  11.07 q +1.0 q
5.    AJ Keil Sr Herriman HS 10.  11.20 +1.0
6.    Boone Abbott Sr American Fork HS 12.  11.23 +1.0
7.    Isaac Merrill Jr Northridge HS 15.  11.32 +1.0
8.    Liam Post Sr Herriman HS 17.  12.07 +1.0


Boy's 100 meter 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Nathan Kaufusi Sr Syracuse HS 1.  10.96 q +0.0 q
2.    Kobe Wolfgramm Sr Pleasant Grove HS 6.  11.14 q +0.0 q
3.    Cameron Farley Sr Copper Hills HS 7.  11.16 q +0.0 q
4.    Austin Peterson Sr Herriman HS 8.  11.16 q +0.0 q
5.    Bryson Cortes So Syracuse HS 9.  11.17 q +0.0 q
6.    Porter Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 10.  11.20 +0.0
7.    JhDhan Lester So Cyprus HS 13.  11.25 +0.0
8.    Devin Downing Jr American Fork HS 14.  11.28 +0.0
9.    Nicholas Hart Sr Hillcrest HS 16.  11.51 +0.0


Boy's 100 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Nathan Kaufusi Sr Syracuse HS H2 -1. 10.96 q +0.0 q
2.    Ty Burke Jr Syracuse HS H1 -1. 11.02 q +1.0 q
3.    Brendon Redford Sr Davis HS H1 -2. 11.05 q +1.0 q
4.    Niki Taukeiaho Sr Hunter HS H1 -3. 11.06 q +1.0 q
5.    Vaeaega Gasu Sr Cyprus HS H1 -4. 11.07 q +1.0 q
6.    Kobe Wolfgramm Sr Pleasant Grove HS H2 -2. 11.14 q +0.0 q
7.    Cameron Farley Sr Copper Hills HS H2 -3. 11.16 q +0.0 q
8.    Austin Peterson Sr Herriman HS H2 -4. 11.16 q +0.0 q
9.    Bryson Cortes So Syracuse HS H2 -5. 11.17 q +0.0 q
10.    Porter Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS H2 -6. 11.20 +0.0
10.    AJ Keil Sr Herriman HS H1 -5. 11.20 +1.0
12.    Boone Abbott Sr American Fork HS H1 -6. 11.23 +1.0
13.    JhDhan Lester So Cyprus HS H2 -7. 11.25 +0.0
14.    Devin Downing Jr American Fork HS H2 -8. 11.28 +0.0
15.    Isaac Merrill Jr Northridge HS H1 -7. 11.32 +1.0
16.    Nicholas Hart Sr Hillcrest HS H2 -9. 11.51 +0.0
17.    Liam Post Sr Herriman HS H1 -8. 12.07 +1.0


Girl's 400 meter 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Annie Murdock Jr Highland HS 2.  56.84 q
2.    Willa Gibson Sr West HS 4.  57.76 q
3.    Ally Gomm Sr Provo HS 5.  58.22 q
4.    Sydney Hales Jr Wasatch HS 8.  59.75 q
5.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr Timpview HS 9.  59.78 q
6.    Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS 11.  59.99
7.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS 14.  1:00.56
8.    Nicole Calvin So Farmington HS 17.  1:01.35


Girl's 400 meter 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS 1.  54.02 q
2.    Marianne Barber Fr Farmington HS 3.  57.07 q
3.    Katelyn Morgan So Farmington HS 6.  59.02 q
4.    Sadie Edwards So Provo HS 7.  59.49 q
5.    Maili Boyer Fr Springville HS 10.  59.95
6.    Emma Bronson Sr Woods Cross HS 12.  1:00.02
7.    Zoe Garver So Skyline HS 13.  1:00.21
8.    Emily Jensen Sr East HS 15.  1:00.64
9.    Lucie Prettyman Fr East HS 16.  1:00.86


Girl's 400 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS H2 -1. 54.02 q
2.    Annie Murdock Jr Highland HS H1 -1. 56.84 q
3.    Marianne Barber Fr Farmington HS H2 -2. 57.07 q
4.    Willa Gibson Sr West HS H1 -2. 57.76 q
5.    Ally Gomm Sr Provo HS H1 -3. 58.22 q
6.    Katelyn Morgan So Farmington HS H2 -3. 59.02 q
7.    Sadie Edwards So Provo HS H2 -4. 59.49 q
8.    Sydney Hales Jr Wasatch HS H1 -4. 59.75 q
9.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr Timpview HS H1 -5. 59.78 q
10.    Maili Boyer Fr Springville HS H2 -5. 59.95
11.    Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS H1 -6. 59.99
12.    Emma Bronson Sr Woods Cross HS H2 -6. 1:00.02
13.    Zoe Garver So Skyline HS H2 -7. 1:00.21
14.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS H1 -7. 1:00.56
15.    Emily Jensen Sr East HS H2 -8. 1:00.64
16.    Lucie Prettyman Fr East HS H2 -9. 1:00.86
17.    Nicole Calvin So Farmington HS H1 -8. 1:01.35


Girl's 400 meter 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Elizabeth Butler Jr Clearfield HS 1.  54.98 q
2.    Sherry Nima Jr West Jordan HS 3.  56.24 q
3.    Alexia Goff Fr Lone Peak HS 5.  58.32 q
4.    Hailey Anderson Sr Riverton HS 8.  59.37 q
5.    Erin Higgs Jr Clearfield HS 9.  1:00.20 q
6.    Kaylee Glover So Cyprus HS 12.  1:01.83
7.    Sarah Buening Jr Bingham HS 13.  1:02.04
8.    Whitney Blanchard Sr Hunter HS 15.  1:03.74


Girl's 400 meter 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Alison Richter So Lone Peak HS 2.  55.92 q
2.    Brilee Pontius So Westlake HS 4.  57.63 q
3.    Hannah Hillstrom Sr Weber HS 6.  59.23 q
4.    Gentri Wightman Sr Herriman HS 7.  59.23 q
5.    Aniya Bobo Sr Weber HS 10.  1:00.52
6.    Sadie Adams Sr West Jordan HS 11.  1:01.25
7.    Surraya Moore So Kearns HS 14.  1:03.53


Girl's 400 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Elizabeth Butler Jr Clearfield HS H1 -1. 54.98 q
2.    Alison Richter So Lone Peak HS H2 -1. 55.92 q
3.    Sherry Nima Jr West Jordan HS H1 -2. 56.24 q
4.    Brilee Pontius So Westlake HS H2 -2. 57.63 q
5.    Alexia Goff Fr Lone Peak HS H1 -3. 58.32 q
6.    Hannah Hillstrom Sr Weber HS H2 -3. 59.23 q
7.    Gentri Wightman Sr Herriman HS H2 -4. 59.23 q
8.    Hailey Anderson Sr Riverton HS H1 -4. 59.37 q
9.    Erin Higgs Jr Clearfield HS H1 -5. 1:00.20 q
10.    Aniya Bobo Sr Weber HS H2 -5. 1:00.52
11.    Sadie Adams Sr West Jordan HS H2 -6. 1:01.25
12.    Kaylee Glover So Cyprus HS H1 -6. 1:01.83
13.    Sarah Buening Jr Bingham HS H1 -7. 1:02.04
14.    Surraya Moore So Kearns HS H2 -7. 1:03.53
15.    Whitney Blanchard Sr Hunter HS H1 -8. 1:03.74


Boy's 400 meter 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS 2.  48.40 q
2.    Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS 4.  50.24 q
3.    Bryce Anderson Jr Roy HS 5.  50.31 q
4.    Jared Crockett Jr Alta HS 6.  50.50 q
5.    Michael Pearson Sr Timpview HS 8.  50.79 q
6.    Caleb Malone Sr Box Elder HS 9.  51.04 q
7.    Daniel Taylor Sr Olympus HS 14.  52.53
8.    Autjoe Soe Jr Murray HS 15.  52.59


Boy's 400 meter 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Josh Taylor Sr Skyridge HS 1.  47.92 q
2.    Colin Christensen Sr Timpanogos HS 3.  50.07 q
3.    Mack Hinckley Jr Wasatch HS 7.  50.59 q
4.    Gavin Sturgeon Sr Skyridge HS 10.  51.17
5.    Aaron Groethe Jr Roy HS 11.  51.70
6.    Donovan Cooper Sr Cottonwood HS 12.  51.82
7.    Alex Delaney Jr Olympus HS 13.  52.01


Boy's 400 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Josh Taylor Sr Skyridge HS H2 -1. 47.92 q
2.    Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS H1 -1. 48.40 q
3.    Colin Christensen Sr Timpanogos HS H2 -2. 50.07 q
4.    Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS H1 -2. 50.24 q
5.    Bryce Anderson Jr Roy HS H1 -3. 50.31 q
6.    Jared Crockett Jr Alta HS H1 -4. 50.50 q
7.    Mack Hinckley Jr Wasatch HS H2 -3. 50.59 q
8.    Michael Pearson Sr Timpview HS H1 -5. 50.79 q
9.    Caleb Malone Sr Box Elder HS H1 -6. 51.04 q
10.    Gavin Sturgeon Sr Skyridge HS H2 -4. 51.17
11.    Aaron Groethe Jr Roy HS H2 -5. 51.70
12.    Donovan Cooper Sr Cottonwood HS H2 -6. 51.82
13.    Alex Delaney Jr Olympus HS H2 -7. 52.01
14.    Daniel Taylor Sr Olympus HS H1 -7. 52.53
15.    Autjoe Soe Jr Murray HS H1 -8. 52.59


Boy's 400 meter 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Carter Guiness Jr Herriman HS 2.  49.01 q
2.    Austin Klingler So West Jordan HS 3.  49.05 q
3.    Matt Masias Jr Westlake HS 4.  49.35 q
4.    Connor Lehr Sr Northridge HS 9.  50.23 q
5.    Adriano Demartin Jr Bingham HS 10.  50.35
6.    Derek Brailsford Sr American Fork HS 15.  51.51
7.    Blain Ballard Sr Westlake HS 16.  51.56
8.    Hunter Miles Jr Copper Hills HS 17.  51.64
DNS    Markus Brauer Sr Hillcrest HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Nathan Kaufusi Sr Syracuse HS 1.  48.22 q
2.    Ty Burke Jr Syracuse HS 5.  49.74 q
3.    Gavin Ward So Lone Peak HS 6.  49.75 q
4.    Connor Glassey Sr Herriman HS 7.  49.79 q
5.    Austin Peterson Sr Herriman HS 8.  49.96 q
6.    Anthony Jimenez Jr Clearfield HS 11.  50.39
7.    Emmanuel Andrew Sr Kearns HS 12.  50.71
8.    Matthew Brooks Sr Granger HS 13.  51.00
9.    Gonzalo Flores Fr Hunter HS 14.  51.28


Boy's 400 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Nathan Kaufusi Sr Syracuse HS H2 -1. 48.22 q
2.    Carter Guiness Jr Herriman HS H1 -1. 49.01 q
3.    Austin Klingler So West Jordan HS H1 -2. 49.05 q
4.    Matt Masias Jr Westlake HS H1 -3. 49.35 q
5.    Ty Burke Jr Syracuse HS H2 -2. 49.74 q
6.    Gavin Ward So Lone Peak HS H2 -3. 49.75 q
7.    Connor Glassey Sr Herriman HS H2 -4. 49.79 q
8.    Austin Peterson Sr Herriman HS H2 -5. 49.96 q
9.    Connor Lehr Sr Northridge HS H1 -4. 50.23 q
10.    Adriano Demartin Jr Bingham HS H1 -5. 50.35
11.    Anthony Jimenez Jr Clearfield HS H2 -6. 50.39
12.    Emmanuel Andrew Sr Kearns HS H2 -7. 50.71
13.    Matthew Brooks Sr Granger HS H2 -8. 51.00
14.    Gonzalo Flores Fr Hunter HS H2 -9. 51.28
15.    Derek Brailsford Sr American Fork HS H1 -6. 51.51
16.    Blain Ballard Sr Westlake HS H1 -7. 51.56
17.    Hunter Miles Jr Copper Hills HS H1 -8. 51.64
DNS    Markus Brauer Sr Hillcrest HS H1 -DNS DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Ashlyn Baker Jr Timpanogos HS 3.  46.33 q
2.    Grace Wallace Jr Timpview HS 4.  46.51 q
3.    Aubrey West Sr Roy HS 6.  47.17 q
4.    Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS 7.  47.18 q
5.    Brynlee Kuipers So Bountiful HS 10.  48.68
6.    Brooke Christensen Sr Murray HS 12.  48.83
7.    Skye Meyers Fr Corner Canyon HS 13.  49.03
8.    Hanna Fetzer So East HS 16.  51.36


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Ally Gomm Sr Provo HS 1.  45.52 q
2.    Kathryn Vance Sr Timpanogos HS 2.  46.15 q
3.    Kimberley Harper Sr Skyridge HS 5.  46.61 q
4.    Hailey Jarman Sr Box Elder HS 8.  48.24 q
5.    Annie Bennett Sr Skyline HS 9.  48.24 q
6.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 11.  48.78
7.    Breklyn Call Sr Box Elder HS 14.  49.04
8.    Julie Solomon Sr Murray HS 15.  49.69


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Ally Gomm Sr Provo HS H2 -1. 45.52 q
2.    Kathryn Vance Sr Timpanogos HS H2 -2. 46.15 q
3.    Ashlyn Baker Jr Timpanogos HS H1 -1. 46.33 q
4.    Grace Wallace Jr Timpview HS H1 -2. 46.51 q
5.    Kimberley Harper Sr Skyridge HS H2 -3. 46.61 q
6.    Aubrey West Sr Roy HS H1 -3. 47.17 q
7.    Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS H1 -4. 47.18 q
8.    Hailey Jarman Sr Box Elder HS H2 -4. 48.24 q
9.    Annie Bennett Sr Skyline HS H2 -5. 48.24 q
10.    Brynlee Kuipers So Bountiful HS H1 -5. 48.68
11.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS H2 -6. 48.78
12.    Brooke Christensen Sr Murray HS H1 -6. 48.83
13.    Skye Meyers Fr Corner Canyon HS H1 -7. 49.03
14.    Breklyn Call Sr Box Elder HS H2 -7. 49.04
15.    Julie Solomon Sr Murray HS H2 -8. 49.69
16.    Hanna Fetzer So East HS H1 -8. 51.36


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Maddy Eaton Sr Lone Peak HS 1.  44.31 q
2.    Kayla Butterfield Sr Herriman HS 2.  44.35 q
3.    Kaitlyn Richins So Layton HS 3.  44.42 q
4.    Jessica Reddish Sr Weber HS 7.  47.32 q
5.    Shaelynn Wood Jr Davis HS 8.  47.54 q
6.    Eliza Smith Fr Bingham HS 10.  48.05
7.    Sara Davies Sr Syracuse HS 12.  49.91
8.    Brenaya Thomas So Kearns HS 15.  52.16
9.    Maggie Erekson So Hillcrest HS 16.  52.46


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS 4.  44.54 q
2.    Bailey Kealamakia Jr Davis HS 5.  44.84 q
3.    Samantha James Sr Lone Peak HS 6.  46.48 q
4.    Alee Richards Sr Riverton HS 9.  47.57 q
5.    Brittany Kuhn Sr Hunter HS 11.  48.90
6.    Cassie Price Sr Taylorsville HS 13.  50.04
7.    Daniella Rivera Sr Copper Hills HS 14.  50.73
8.    Megan Towle Sr Kearns HS 17.  57.07


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Maddy Eaton Sr Lone Peak HS H1 -1. 44.31 q
2.    Kayla Butterfield Sr Herriman HS H1 -2. 44.35 q
3.    Kaitlyn Richins So Layton HS H1 -3. 44.42 q
4.    Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS H2 -1. 44.54 q
5.    Bailey Kealamakia Jr Davis HS H2 -2. 44.84 q
6.    Samantha James Sr Lone Peak HS H2 -3. 46.48 q
7.    Jessica Reddish Sr Weber HS H1 -4. 47.32 q
8.    Shaelynn Wood Jr Davis HS H1 -5. 47.54 q
9.    Alee Richards Sr Riverton HS H2 -4. 47.57 q
10.    Eliza Smith Fr Bingham HS H1 -6. 48.05
11.    Brittany Kuhn Sr Hunter HS H2 -5. 48.90
12.    Sara Davies Sr Syracuse HS H1 -7. 49.91
13.    Cassie Price Sr Taylorsville HS H2 -6. 50.04
14.    Daniella Rivera Sr Copper Hills HS H2 -7. 50.73
15.    Brenaya Thomas So Kearns HS H1 -8. 52.16
16.    Maggie Erekson So Hillcrest HS H1 -9. 52.46
17.    Megan Towle Sr Kearns HS H2 -8. 57.07


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS 2.  39.77 q
2.    Nicholas Shirley Jr Farmington HS 3.  39.82 q
3.    Connor Critchlow Jr Brighton HS 6.  40.93 q
4.    Connor Snapp Jr Springville HS 8.  41.34 q
5.    Parker Farnworth Sr Maple Mountain HS 9.  42.02 q
6.    David Hayes Jr Farmington HS 10.  42.11
7.    Christian Alvarez Sr Murray HS 12.  42.90
8.    Vincent Zissi Jr Murray HS 15.  44.85
9.    Alex Harston Sr Jordan HS 18.  47.19


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS 1.  38.98 q
2.    Dillon Jensen Sr Timpview HS 4.  40.28 q
3.    Sam Goodwin Sr Bountiful HS 5.  40.56 q
4.    Kaleb Hendersen Jr Maple Mountain HS 7.  41.07 q
5.    Shem Frandsen Jr Timpview HS 11.  42.68
6.    Nathan Mortenson Jr Skyridge HS 13.  43.03
7.    Josh Wright So Bountiful HS 14.  43.22
8.    Seth Lockhart Sr Murray HS 16.  45.07
9.    Jack Thompson Sr Olympus HS 17.  46.35


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS H2 -1. 38.98 q
2.    Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS H1 -1. 39.77 q
3.    Nicholas Shirley Jr Farmington HS H1 -2. 39.82 q
4.    Dillon Jensen Sr Timpview HS H2 -2. 40.28 q
5.    Sam Goodwin Sr Bountiful HS H2 -3. 40.56 q
6.    Connor Critchlow Jr Brighton HS H1 -3. 40.93 q
7.    Kaleb Hendersen Jr Maple Mountain HS H2 -4. 41.07 q
8.    Connor Snapp Jr Springville HS H1 -4. 41.34 q
9.    Parker Farnworth Sr Maple Mountain HS H1 -5. 42.02 q
10.    David Hayes Jr Farmington HS H1 -6. 42.11
11.    Shem Frandsen Jr Timpview HS H2 -5. 42.68
12.    Christian Alvarez Sr Murray HS H1 -7. 42.90
13.    Nathan Mortenson Jr Skyridge HS H2 -6. 43.03
14.    Josh Wright So Bountiful HS H2 -7. 43.22
15.    Vincent Zissi Jr Murray HS H1 -8. 44.85
16.    Seth Lockhart Sr Murray HS H2 -8. 45.07
17.    Jack Thompson Sr Olympus HS H2 -9. 46.35
18.    Alex Harston Sr Jordan HS H1 -9. 47.19


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Tanner Judd Sr Syracuse HS 3.  39.81 q
2.    Gage Schofield Jr Fremont HS 6.  40.62 q
3.    Elijah Whisman Jr Lone Peak HS 8.  41.07 q
4.    Gavin Schofield Jr Fremont HS 10.  41.36
5.    Kacey Hardman Sr Kearns HS 16.  43.29
DNS    Davey Newman Jr Herriman HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Trevor Burrell Sr Syracuse HS 2.  39.19 q
2.    Kendrick Bolos Sr Fremont HS 5.  40.38 q
3.    Payton Suitter Jr Bingham HS 7.  40.84 q
4.    Axton Mikkelsen So Pleasant Grove HS 11.  41.47
5.    Brock Lloyd Sr Hillcrest HS 13.  41.98
6.    Jackson Zander So West Jordan HS 14.  42.59


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Porter Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 1.  38.91 q
2.    Cole Noriega Jr Davis HS 4.  39.96 q
3.    Bracken Forsyth Sr Layton HS 9.  41.29 q
4.    AJ White Jr Herriman HS 12.  41.80
5.    Elijah Reives Jr West Jordan HS 15.  42.60
6.    Tanner Lunceford Sr Hunter HS 17.  43.70
7.    Colton Newsome Sr Cyprus HS 18.  44.78


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Porter Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS H3 -1. 38.91 q
2.    Trevor Burrell Sr Syracuse HS H2 -1. 39.19 q
3.    Tanner Judd Sr Syracuse HS H1 -1. 39.81 q
4.    Cole Noriega Jr Davis HS H3 -2. 39.96 q
5.    Kendrick Bolos Sr Fremont HS H2 -2. 40.38 q
6.    Gage Schofield Jr Fremont HS H1 -2. 40.62 q
7.    Payton Suitter Jr Bingham HS H2 -3. 40.84 q
8.    Elijah Whisman Jr Lone Peak HS H1 -3. 41.07 q
9.    Bracken Forsyth Sr Layton HS H3 -3. 41.29 q
10.    Gavin Schofield Jr Fremont HS H1 -4. 41.36
11.    Axton Mikkelsen So Pleasant Grove HS H2 -4. 41.47
12.    AJ White Jr Herriman HS H3 -4. 41.80
13.    Brock Lloyd Sr Hillcrest HS H2 -5. 41.98
14.    Jackson Zander So West Jordan HS H2 -6. 42.59
15.    Elijah Reives Jr West Jordan HS H3 -5. 42.60
16.    Kacey Hardman Sr Kearns HS H1 -5. 43.29
17.    Tanner Lunceford Sr Hunter HS H3 -6. 43.70
18.    Colton Newsome Sr Cyprus HS H3 -7. 44.78
DNS    Davey Newman Jr Herriman HS H1 -DNS DNS


Girl's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Isabel Wall Jr Skyline HS 7.  2:20.96 2  
2.    Elizabeth Wilcox Sr Timpview HS 8.  2:21.67 1  
3.    Zanna Perry Fr Maple Mountain HS 9.  2:21.77    
4.    Sarah Wilkinson Fr Bountiful HS 10.  2:22.11    
5.    Abbie Bankhead Sr Corner Canyon HS 12.  2:22.31    
6.    Blaklee Butler So Skyline HS 14.  2:24.81    
7.    Jane Fredrick Jr Olympus HS 16.  2:25.12    
8.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS 17.  2:25.82    
DNS    Shanee Harris Sr Box Elder HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Carlee Hansen So Woods Cross HS 1.  2:13.50 10  
2.    Heidi Sumsion So Springville HS 2.  2:16.52 8  
3.    Laurie Murphy Sr Bountiful HS 3.  2:18.67 6  
4.    Liza Sybrowsky Sr Timpview HS 4.  2:18.95 5  
5.    AnnaBeth Templeman So Springville HS 5.  2:19.15 4  
6.    Willa Gibson Sr West HS 6.  2:19.98 3  
7.    Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS 11.  2:22.12    
8.    Kelcie Richmond Sr Maple Mountain HS 13.  2:22.35    
9.    Bethany Blakey So Springville HS 15.  2:25.06    
DNS    Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Carlee Hansen So Woods Cross HS S2 -1. 2:13.50 10  
2.    Heidi Sumsion So Springville HS S2 -2. 2:16.52 8  
3.    Laurie Murphy Sr Bountiful HS S2 -3. 2:18.67 6  
4.    Liza Sybrowsky Sr Timpview HS S2 -4. 2:18.95 5  
5.    AnnaBeth Templeman So Springville HS S2 -5. 2:19.15 4  
6.    Willa Gibson Sr West HS S2 -6. 2:19.98 3  
7.    Isabel Wall Jr Skyline HS S1 -1. 2:20.96 2  
8.    Elizabeth Wilcox Sr Timpview HS S1 -2. 2:21.67 1  
9.    Zanna Perry Fr Maple Mountain HS S1 -3. 2:21.77    
10.    Sarah Wilkinson Fr Bountiful HS S1 -4. 2:22.11    
11.    Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -7. 2:22.12    
12.    Abbie Bankhead Sr Corner Canyon HS S1 -5. 2:22.31    
13.    Kelcie Richmond Sr Maple Mountain HS S2 -8. 2:22.35    
14.    Blaklee Butler So Skyline HS S1 -6. 2:24.81    
15.    Bethany Blakey So Springville HS S2 -9. 2:25.06    
16.    Jane Fredrick Jr Olympus HS S1 -7. 2:25.12    
17.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS S1 -8. 2:25.82    
DNS    Shanee Harris Sr Box Elder HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS S2 -DNS DNS    


Girl's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Gentry Pierce Jr West Jordan HS 13.  2:23.11    
2.    Hailey Kidd So Copper Hills HS 14.  2:24.10    
3.    Emma Heslop So Westlake HS 15.  2:24.23    
4.    Brook Stratton Sr American Fork HS 16.  2:24.37    
5.    Kate Richardson Sr Layton HS 17.  2:24.54    
6.    Avery Moore Fr Herriman HS 18.  2:24.72    
7.    Emilee Chatfield So Lone Peak HS 19.  2:25.83    
8.    Daniela Vimbela Sr Granger HS 20.  2:27.76    
9.    Vivianne Tapia So Kearns HS 21.  2:33.55    
10.    Laila Spring So Hunter HS 22.  2:36.70    
DNS    Savanna Palmer Fr Cyprus HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Addi Bruening Fr Herriman HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Ali Bybee Sr Lone Peak HS 1.  2:15.23 10  
2.    Katie Bybee Fr Lone Peak HS 2.  2:16.17 8  
3.    Abby Jensen Sr Westlake HS 3.  2:16.25 6  
4.    Sydney Hedquist So Davis HS 4.  2:16.45 5  
5.    Mackenzie Meldrum Jr Lone Peak HS 5.  2:16.93 4  
6.    Eliza Arrington So Lone Peak HS 6.  2:17.19 3  
7.    Hope Preston So Davis HS 7.  2:18.97 2  
8.    Megan Terry Sr Fremont HS 8.  2:19.57 1  
9.    Monet Winger Jr Lone Peak HS 9.  2:20.61    
10.    Taylor Smart Sr Lone Peak HS 10.  2:20.67    
11.    Makayla Pitcher Fr Westlake HS 11.  2:21.92    
12.    Porshe Eismann Jr Westlake HS 12.  2:22.24    
DNS    Ellie Lundgreen Sr Davis HS DNS  DNS    


Girl's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Ali Bybee Sr Lone Peak HS S2 -1. 2:15.23 10  
2.    Katie Bybee Fr Lone Peak HS S2 -2. 2:16.17 8  
3.    Abby Jensen Sr Westlake HS S2 -3. 2:16.25 6  
4.    Sydney Hedquist So Davis HS S2 -4. 2:16.45 5  
5.    Mackenzie Meldrum Jr Lone Peak HS S2 -5. 2:16.93 4  
6.    Eliza Arrington So Lone Peak HS S2 -6. 2:17.19 3  
7.    Hope Preston So Davis HS S2 -7. 2:18.97 2  
8.    Megan Terry Sr Fremont HS S2 -8. 2:19.57 1  
9.    Monet Winger Jr Lone Peak HS S2 -9. 2:20.61    
10.    Taylor Smart Sr Lone Peak HS S2 -10. 2:20.67    
11.    Makayla Pitcher Fr Westlake HS S2 -11. 2:21.92    
12.    Porshe Eismann Jr Westlake HS S2 -12. 2:22.24    
13.    Gentry Pierce Jr West Jordan HS S1 -1. 2:23.11    
14.    Hailey Kidd So Copper Hills HS S1 -2. 2:24.10    
15.    Emma Heslop So Westlake HS S1 -3. 2:24.23    
16.    Brook Stratton Sr American Fork HS S1 -4. 2:24.37    
17.    Kate Richardson Sr Layton HS S1 -5. 2:24.54    
18.    Avery Moore Fr Herriman HS S1 -6. 2:24.72    
19.    Emilee Chatfield So Lone Peak HS S1 -7. 2:25.83    
20.    Daniela Vimbela Sr Granger HS S1 -8. 2:27.76    
21.    Vivianne Tapia So Kearns HS S1 -9. 2:33.55    
22.    Laila Spring So Hunter HS S1 -10. 2:36.70    
DNS    Savanna Palmer Fr Cyprus HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Addi Bruening Fr Herriman HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Ellie Lundgreen Sr Davis HS S2 -DNS DNS    


Boy's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Kellin Olsen Sr Wasatch HS 8.  1:57.86 1  
2.    Jeddy Bennett Sr Jordan HS 9.  1:58.24    
3.    Max Tokhtuev So Skyline HS 12.  1:59.64    
4.    Evan Coon Fr Skyline HS 13.  1:59.71    
5.    Alec Dimick Jr Woods Cross HS 14.  2:00.06    
6.    Jake Porter Jr Roy HS 15.  2:00.16    
7.    Calvin Boyce Sr Timpview HS 17.  2:00.76    
8.    Ryan Rummens Jr Woods Cross HS 18.  2:00.95    
9.    Hector Cedillo Sr Olympus HS 19.  2:03.79    


Boy's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Grant Gardner Sr Springville HS 1.  1:53.95 10  
2.    Colin Christensen Sr Timpanogos HS 2.  1:55.09 8  
3.    Carter Paxton Sr Springville HS 3.  1:55.72 6  
4.    Alex Harbertson Jr Corner Canyon HS 4.  1:56.11 5  
5.    Mark Boyle Jr Corner Canyon HS 5.  1:56.39 4  
6.    Jake Orr So Corner Canyon HS 6.  1:56.42 3  
7.    Jackson Dymond Jr Olympus HS 7.  1:56.98 2  
8.    Bryce Anderson Jr Roy HS 10.  1:58.58    
9.    Kaleb Paulsen Sr Timpanogos HS 11.  1:59.50    
10.    Ian Valentine Sr Alta HS 16.  2:00.28    


Boy's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Grant Gardner Sr Springville HS S2 -1. 1:53.95 10  
2.    Colin Christensen Sr Timpanogos HS S2 -2. 1:55.09 8  
3.    Carter Paxton Sr Springville HS S2 -3. 1:55.72 6  
4.    Alex Harbertson Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -4. 1:56.11 5  
5.    Mark Boyle Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -5. 1:56.39 4  
6.    Jake Orr So Corner Canyon HS S2 -6. 1:56.42 3  
7.    Jackson Dymond Jr Olympus HS S2 -7. 1:56.98 2  
8.    Kellin Olsen Sr Wasatch HS S1 -1. 1:57.86 1  
9.    Jeddy Bennett Sr Jordan HS S1 -2. 1:58.24    
10.    Bryce Anderson Jr Roy HS S2 -8. 1:58.58    
11.    Kaleb Paulsen Sr Timpanogos HS S2 -9. 1:59.50    
12.    Max Tokhtuev So Skyline HS S1 -3. 1:59.64    
13.    Evan Coon Fr Skyline HS S1 -4. 1:59.71    
14.    Alec Dimick Jr Woods Cross HS S1 -5. 2:00.06    
15.    Jake Porter Jr Roy HS S1 -6. 2:00.16    
16.    Ian Valentine Sr Alta HS S2 -10. 2:00.28    
17.    Calvin Boyce Sr Timpview HS S1 -7. 2:00.76    
18.    Ryan Rummens Jr Woods Cross HS S1 -8. 2:00.95    
19.    Hector Cedillo Sr Olympus HS S1 -9. 2:03.79    


Boy's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Kyler Miller Sr Herriman HS 6.  1:57.45 3  
2.    Logan Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS 9.  1:58.33    
3.    Spencer Stoker Jr Clearfield HS 10.  1:59.19    
4.    Mitchell Clove Sr Davis HS 13.  2:00.66    
5.    Brian Prieto So Cyprus HS 15.  2:04.77    
6.    Gabe Sherman Sr Cyprus HS 16.  2:05.62    
7.    Luke Perkins Sr West Jordan HS 17.  2:06.47    
8.    Brigham Ballard Sr Copper Hills HS 18.  2:11.69    
DNF    Zac Hastings Sr Hillcrest HS DNF  DNF    
DNS    Markus Brauer Sr Hillcrest HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Joe Corbridge Sr American Fork HS 1.  1:54.26 10  
2.    Dylan Tidwell Sr Bingham HS 2.  1:55.10 8  
3.    Dustin Tidwell Sr Bingham HS 3.  1:55.97 6  
4.    Matt Masias Jr Westlake HS 4.  1:56.20 5  
5.    Austin Hone Jr Bingham HS 5.  1:56.81 4  
6.    Carson Finch Jr Lone Peak HS 7.  1:57.58 2  
7.    Bridger Altice Sr Northridge HS 8.  1:58.02 1  
8.    Michael Moffat So Westlake HS 11.  1:59.89    
9.    Dalton Brems Sr American Fork HS 12.  2:00.12    
10.    Carson Coleman Jr Davis HS 14.  2:04.58    


Boy's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Joe Corbridge Sr American Fork HS S2 -1. 1:54.26 10  
2.    Dylan Tidwell Sr Bingham HS S2 -2. 1:55.10 8  
3.    Dustin Tidwell Sr Bingham HS S2 -3. 1:55.97 6  
4.    Matt Masias Jr Westlake HS S2 -4. 1:56.20 5  
5.    Austin Hone Jr Bingham HS S2 -5. 1:56.81 4  
6.    Kyler Miller Sr Herriman HS S1 -1. 1:57.45 3  
7.    Carson Finch Jr Lone Peak HS S2 -6. 1:57.58 2  
8.    Bridger Altice Sr Northridge HS S2 -7. 1:58.02 1  
9.    Logan Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS S1 -2. 1:58.33    
10.    Spencer Stoker Jr Clearfield HS S1 -3. 1:59.19    
11.    Michael Moffat So Westlake HS S2 -8. 1:59.89    
12.    Dalton Brems Sr American Fork HS S2 -9. 2:00.12    
13.    Mitchell Clove Sr Davis HS S1 -4. 2:00.66    
14.    Carson Coleman Jr Davis HS S2 -10. 2:04.58    
15.    Brian Prieto So Cyprus HS S1 -5. 2:04.77    
16.    Gabe Sherman Sr Cyprus HS S1 -6. 2:05.62    
17.    Luke Perkins Sr West Jordan HS S1 -7. 2:06.47    
18.    Brigham Ballard Sr Copper Hills HS S1 -8. 2:11.69    
DNF    Zac Hastings Sr Hillcrest HS S1 -DNF DNF    
DNS    Markus Brauer Sr Hillcrest HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Girl's 200 meter 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Marianne Barber Fr Farmington HS 4.  25.68 q -0.2 q
2.    Amy Frank Sr Highland HS 5.  25.73 q -0.2 q
3.    Rachel Foster Fr Skyridge HS 6.  26.11 q -0.2 q
4.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS 7.  26.17 q -0.2 q
5.    Lucie Prettyman Fr East HS 12.  26.74 -0.2
6.    Katelyn Austin Sr Timpview HS 13.  26.76 -0.2
7.    Kate Johnson Jr Box Elder HS 16.  27.09 -0.2
8.    Amanda Larsen Sr Maple Mountain HS 17.  27.10 -0.2
DNS    Ally Gomm Sr Provo HS DNS  DNS -0.2


Girl's 200 meter 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS 1.  25.07 q -1.6 q
2.    Annie Murdock Jr Highland HS 2.  25.59 q -1.6 q
3.    Calli Adamson Sr Skyridge HS 3.  25.66 q -1.6 q
4.    Bridgette Howell So Roy HS 8.  26.23 q -1.6 q
5.    Katelyn Morgan So Farmington HS 9.  26.35 q -1.6 q
6.    Katy Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS 10.  26.38 -1.6
7.    Brooklyn Blaylock Fr East HS 11.  26.55 -1.6
8.    Reagan Winget So Corner Canyon HS 14.  26.77 -1.6
9.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr Timpview HS 15.  26.82 -1.6


Girl's 200 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS H2 -1. 25.07 q -1.6 q
2.    Annie Murdock Jr Highland HS H2 -2. 25.59 q -1.6 q
3.    Calli Adamson Sr Skyridge HS H2 -3. 25.66 q -1.6 q
4.    Marianne Barber Fr Farmington HS H1 -1. 25.68 q -0.2 q
5.    Amy Frank Sr Highland HS H1 -2. 25.73 q -0.2 q
6.    Rachel Foster Fr Skyridge HS H1 -3. 26.11 q -0.2 q
7.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS H1 -4. 26.17 q -0.2 q
8.    Bridgette Howell So Roy HS H2 -4. 26.23 q -1.6 q
9.    Katelyn Morgan So Farmington HS H2 -5. 26.35 q -1.6 q
10.    Katy Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS H2 -6. 26.38 -1.6
11.    Brooklyn Blaylock Fr East HS H2 -7. 26.55 -1.6
12.    Lucie Prettyman Fr East HS H1 -5. 26.74 -0.2
13.    Katelyn Austin Sr Timpview HS H1 -6. 26.76 -0.2
14.    Reagan Winget So Corner Canyon HS H2 -8. 26.77 -1.6
15.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr Timpview HS H2 -9. 26.82 -1.6
16.    Kate Johnson Jr Box Elder HS H1 -7. 27.09 -0.2
17.    Amanda Larsen Sr Maple Mountain HS H1 -8. 27.10 -0.2
DNS    Ally Gomm Sr Provo HS H1 -DNS DNS -0.2


Girl's 200 meter 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Alison Richter So Lone Peak HS 3.  25.34 q -1.5 q
2.    Cassidy M. Henderson Sr Herriman HS 4.  25.37 q -1.5 q
3.    Lily Quealy Jr Herriman HS 7.  25.58 q -1.5 q
4.    Camilla Andam Jr Copper Hills HS 9.  25.92 q -1.5 q
5.    Mandy Beus Sr Lone Peak HS 11.  25.99 -1.5
6.    Carly Koehler Sr Kearns HS 15.  26.78 -1.5


Girl's 200 meter 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Maddy Eaton Sr Lone Peak HS 2.  25.20 q -0.3 q
2.    Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS 6.  25.51 q -0.3 q
3.    Brilee Pontius So Westlake HS 8.  25.77 q -0.3 q
4.    Lindsey Bouwhuis Jr Davis HS 10.  25.95 -0.3
5.    Alaina Stonebraker So Hillcrest HS 13.  26.13 -0.3
6.    Kyla Allan Jr Riverton HS 14.  26.70 -0.3


Girl's 200 meter 6A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brittany Cardall Sr Syracuse HS 1.  25.19 q +0.5 q
2.    Elizabeth Butler Jr Clearfield HS 5.  25.50 q +0.5 q
3.    Elizabeth Norton So Lone Peak HS 12.  26.11 +0.5
4.    Kelsey Steed Jr Syracuse HS 16.  26.87 +0.5
5.    Diamond Parsons Fr Cyprus HS 17.  27.16 +0.5
DNS    Brittany Valencia Fr Hunter HS DNS  DNS +0.5
DNS    Ashlynn Campos Sr Weber HS DNS  DNS +0.5


Girl's 200 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Brittany Cardall Sr Syracuse HS H3 -1. 25.19 q +0.5 q
2.    Maddy Eaton Sr Lone Peak HS H2 -1. 25.20 q -0.3 q
3.    Alison Richter So Lone Peak HS H1 -1. 25.34 q -1.5 q
4.    Cassidy M. Henderson Sr Herriman HS H1 -2. 25.37 q -1.5 q
5.    Elizabeth Butler Jr Clearfield HS H3 -2. 25.50 q +0.5 q
6.    Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS H2 -2. 25.51 q -0.3 q
7.    Lily Quealy Jr Herriman HS H1 -3. 25.58 q -1.5 q
8.    Brilee Pontius So Westlake HS H2 -3. 25.77 q -0.3 q
9.    Camilla Andam Jr Copper Hills HS H1 -4. 25.92 q -1.5 q
10.    Lindsey Bouwhuis Jr Davis HS H2 -4. 25.95 -0.3
11.    Mandy Beus Sr Lone Peak HS H1 -5. 25.99 -1.5
12.    Elizabeth Norton So Lone Peak HS H3 -3. 26.11 +0.5
13.    Alaina Stonebraker So Hillcrest HS H2 -5. 26.13 -0.3
14.    Kyla Allan Jr Riverton HS H2 -6. 26.70 -0.3
15.    Carly Koehler Sr Kearns HS H1 -6. 26.78 -1.5
16.    Kelsey Steed Jr Syracuse HS H3 -4. 26.87 +0.5
17.    Diamond Parsons Fr Cyprus HS H3 -5. 27.16 +0.5
DNS    Brittany Valencia Fr Hunter HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.5
DNS    Ashlynn Campos Sr Weber HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.5


Boy's 200 meter 5A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Nash Lewis So Box Elder HS 2.  21.79 q +2.5 q
2.    Taylor Heiner Jr Provo HS 4.  22.04 q +2.5 q
3.    Ben Butandu Sr Jordan HS 6.  22.12 q +2.5 q
4.    Harrison Taggart Fr Corner Canyon HS 7.  22.17 q +2.5 q
5.    Brock Fabrizio So Alta HS 8.  22.22 q +2.5 q
6.    Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS 9.  22.33 q +2.5 q
7.    Noah Kjar So Corner Canyon HS 13.  22.65 +2.5
8.    Nick Pembroke Jr Highland HS 17.  23.65 +2.5


Boy's 200 meter 5A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Tyson Heinz Sr Timpanogos HS 1.  21.69 q +2.5 q
2.    Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS 3.  21.99 q +2.5 q
3.    Josh Taylor Sr Skyridge HS 5.  22.05 q +2.5 q
4.    Wyatt Curnow Jr Viewmont HS 10.  22.44 +2.5
5.    Jaedin Johnson Jr Jordan HS 11.  22.54 +2.5
6.    Tyler Adams Jr Timpanogos HS 12.  22.59 +2.5
7.    William Prettyman Sr East HS 14.  22.71 +2.5
8.    Aaron Groethe Jr Roy HS 15.  22.99 +2.5
9.    Ben Hegewald Jr Olympus HS 16.  23.04 +2.5


Boy's 200 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Tyson Heinz Sr Timpanogos HS H2 -1. 21.69 q +2.5 q
2.    Nash Lewis So Box Elder HS H1 -1. 21.79 q +2.5 q
3.    Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS H2 -2. 21.99 q +2.5 q
4.    Taylor Heiner Jr Provo HS H1 -2. 22.04 q +2.5 q
5.    Josh Taylor Sr Skyridge HS H2 -3. 22.05 q +2.5 q
6.    Ben Butandu Sr Jordan HS H1 -3. 22.12 q +2.5 q
7.    Harrison Taggart Fr Corner Canyon HS H1 -4. 22.17 q +2.5 q
8.    Brock Fabrizio So Alta HS H1 -5. 22.22 q +2.5 q
9.    Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS H1 -6. 22.33 q +2.5 q
10.    Wyatt Curnow Jr Viewmont HS H2 -4. 22.44 +2.5
11.    Jaedin Johnson Jr Jordan HS H2 -5. 22.54 +2.5
12.    Tyler Adams Jr Timpanogos HS H2 -6. 22.59 +2.5
13.    Noah Kjar So Corner Canyon HS H1 -7. 22.65 +2.5
14.    William Prettyman Sr East HS H2 -7. 22.71 +2.5
15.    Aaron Groethe Jr Roy HS H2 -8. 22.99 +2.5
16.    Ben Hegewald Jr Olympus HS H2 -9. 23.04 +2.5
17.    Nick Pembroke Jr Highland HS H1 -8. 23.65 +2.5


Boy's 200 meter 6A Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Carter Guiness Jr Herriman HS 4.  22.19 q +1.1 q
2.    AJ Keil Sr Herriman HS 7.  22.40 q +1.1 q
3.    Niki Taukeiaho Sr Hunter HS 10.  22.58 +1.1
4.    Kobe Wolfgramm Sr Pleasant Grove HS 16.  22.80 +1.1
5.    Luke Christensen Jr Riverton HS 18.  22.85 +1.1
6.    Connor Lehr Sr Northridge HS 19.  22.87 +1.1
7.    Dylan Andrew Sr Hunter HS 21.  24.40 +1.1


Boy's 200 meter 6A Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Porter Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 2.  21.82 q +1.8 q
2.    Cameron Farley Sr Copper Hills HS 6.  22.31 q +1.8 q
3.    Alex Wheeler Jr Syracuse HS 8.  22.44 q +1.8 q
4.    Boone Abbott Sr American Fork HS 9.  22.52 q +1.8 q
5.    Austin Klingler So West Jordan HS 12.  22.66 +1.8
6.    JhDhan Lester So Cyprus HS 13.  22.68 +1.8
7.    Devin Downing Jr American Fork HS 14.  22.73 +1.8


Boy's 200 meter 6A Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Nathan Kaufusi Sr Syracuse HS 1.  21.75 q +1.5 q
2.    Ty Burke Jr Syracuse HS 3.  22.03 q +1.5 q
3.    Brendon Redford Sr Davis HS 5.  22.23 q +1.5 q
4.    Logan Johnson Sr American Fork HS 11.  22.62 +1.5
5.    Vaeaega Gasu Sr Cyprus HS 15.  22.80 +1.5
6.    Avi Parikh Sr Bingham HS 17.  22.83 +1.5
7.    Bracken Forsyth Sr Layton HS 20.  22.98 +1.5


Boy's 200 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Nathan Kaufusi Sr Syracuse HS H3 -1. 21.75 q +1.5 q
2.    Porter Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS H2 -1. 21.82 q +1.8 q
3.    Ty Burke Jr Syracuse HS H3 -2. 22.03 q +1.5 q
4.    Carter Guiness Jr Herriman HS H1 -1. 22.19 q +1.1 q
5.    Brendon Redford Sr Davis HS H3 -3. 22.23 q +1.5 q
6.    Cameron Farley Sr Copper Hills HS H2 -2. 22.31 q +1.8 q
7.    AJ Keil Sr Herriman HS H1 -2. 22.40 q +1.1 q
8.    Alex Wheeler Jr Syracuse HS H2 -3. 22.44 q +1.8 q
9.    Boone Abbott Sr American Fork HS H2 -4. 22.52 q +1.8 q
10.    Niki Taukeiaho Sr Hunter HS H1 -3. 22.58 +1.1
11.    Logan Johnson Sr American Fork HS H3 -4. 22.62 +1.5
12.    Austin Klingler So West Jordan HS H2 -5. 22.66 +1.8
13.    JhDhan Lester So Cyprus HS H2 -6. 22.68 +1.8
14.    Devin Downing Jr American Fork HS H2 -7. 22.73 +1.8
15.    Vaeaega Gasu Sr Cyprus HS H3 -5. 22.80 +1.5
16.    Kobe Wolfgramm Sr Pleasant Grove HS H1 -4. 22.80 +1.1
17.    Avi Parikh Sr Bingham HS H3 -6. 22.83 +1.5
18.    Luke Christensen Jr Riverton HS H1 -5. 22.85 +1.1
19.    Connor Lehr Sr Northridge HS H1 -6. 22.87 +1.1
20.    Bracken Forsyth Sr Layton HS H3 -7. 22.98 +1.5
21.    Dylan Andrew Sr Hunter HS H1 -7. 24.40 +1.1


Girl's Sprint Medley 5A Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 7.  4:19.00 2  
2.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 15.  4:32.51    
3.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 19.  4:50.36    


Girl's Sprint Medley 5A Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Skyline HS A Skyline HS 5.  4:18.83 4  
2.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 8.  4:19.80 1  
3.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 10.  4:22.49    
4.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 12.  4:27.47    
5.    West HS A West HS 16.  4:33.22    
6.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 17.  4:35.98    
7.    East HS A East HS 18.  4:37.85    


Girl's Sprint Medley 5A Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place         Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 1.  4:07.71 10  
2.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 2.  4:15.49 8  
3.    Farmington HS A Farmington HS 3.  4:15.56 6  
4.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 4.  4:17.46 5  
5.    Springville HS A Springville HS 6.  4:18.85 3  
6.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 9.  4:20.03    
7.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 11.  4:22.83    
8.    Provo HS A Provo HS 13.  4:28.19    
9.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 14.  4:29.26    


Girl's Sprint Medley 5A Timed Finals
Overall    Team Section  Time Score

1.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS S3 -1. 4:07.71 10  
2.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS S3 -2. 4:15.49 8  
3.    Farmington HS A Farmington HS S3 -3. 4:15.56 6  
4.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS S3 -4. 4:17.46 5  
5.    Skyline HS A Skyline HS S2 -1. 4:18.83 4  
6.    Springville HS A Springville HS S3 -5. 4:18.85 3  
7.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS S1 -1. 4:19.00 2  
8.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS S2 -2. 4:19.80 1  
9.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS S3 -6. 4:20.03    
10.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS S2 -3. 4:22.49    
11.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS S3 -7. 4:22.83    
12.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS S2 -4. 4:27.47    
13.    Provo HS A Provo HS S3 -8. 4:28.19    
14.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS S3 -9. 4:29.26    
15.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS S1 -2. 4:32.51    
16.    West HS A West HS S2 -5. 4:33.22    
17.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS S2 -6. 4:35.98    
18.    East HS A East HS S2 -7. 4:37.85    
19.    Viewmont HS A Vie