2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Girl's 4x100 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 48.44 q
2.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 49.11 q
3.    Highland HS A Highland HS 49.19 q
4.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 49.31 q
5.    East HS A East HS 49.37 q
6.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 50.19 q
7.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 50.24 q
8.    Skyline HS A Skyline HS 50.67 q
9.    Springville HS A Springville HS 50.68 q
10.    Roy HS A Roy HS 50.87
11.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 51.17
12.    West HS A West HS 51.69
13.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 52.10
14.    Farmington HS A Farmington HS 52.22
15.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 52.95
DNF    Provo HS A Provo HS DNF
DNF    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS DNF


Girl's 4x100 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 47.73 q
2.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 48.26 q
3.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 48.91 q
4.    Davis HS A Davis HS 49.10 q
5.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 49.21 q
6.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 49.46 q
7.    Weber HS A Weber HS 50.54 q
8.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 50.61 q
9.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 50.89 q
10.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS 51.42
11.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 51.43
12.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 51.98
13.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS 52.59
14.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 53.10
DNF    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS DNF


Boy's 4x100 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 42.59 q
2.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 42.87 q
3.    Jordan HS A Jordan HS 42.98 q
4.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 43.00 q
5.    Highland HS A Highland HS 43.41 q
6.    Provo HS A Provo HS 43.89 q
7.    Roy HS A Roy HS 43.89 q
8.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 44.39 q
9.    Springville HS A Springville HS 44.44 q
10.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 44.50
11.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 44.81
12.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 44.85
13.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 44.99
14.    Murray HS A Murray HS 46.21
15.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 46.30
16.    East HS A East HS 46.68
17.    West HS A West HS 47.52


Boy's 4x100 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 42.24 q
2.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 42.40 q
3.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS 42.55 q
4.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 43.01 q
5.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 43.04 q
6.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 43.22 q
7.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS 43.51 q
8.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 43.59 q
9.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 43.74 q
10.    Layton HS A Layton HS 43.75
11.    Davis HS A Davis HS 43.84
12.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 44.00
13.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 45.42
14.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 46.15
15.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 46.90
DQ    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS DQ
Passed baton after leaving zone 2 (45.705)
DQ    Kearns HS A Kearns HS DQ
Passed relay baton before entering zone 3 (44.453)
DQ    Granger HS A Granger HS DQ
Unsportsmanlike behaviour (47.172)


Girl's 3200 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Laurie Murphy Sr Bountiful HS 10:50.97 10  
2.    Heidi Sumsion So Springville HS 11:04.38 8  
3.    Elisabeth Ferrell So Farmington HS 11:09.41 6  
4.    Morgan Jensen Jr Alta HS 11:11.24 5  
5.    Liza Sybrowsky Sr Timpview HS 11:11.35 4  
6.    Michelle Christian Sr Woods Cross HS 11:18.01 3  
7.    Grace Burnett Sr Skyline HS 11:22.40 2  
8.    Caroline Rupper Fr Brighton HS 11:31.63 1  
9.    Shanee Harris Sr Box Elder HS 11:34.36    
10.    Kate Thomas Jr Olympus HS 11:36.52    
11.    Trisha Thompson So Bountiful HS 11:37.23    
12.    Mariah Skinner Sr Springville HS 11:37.48    
13.    Summer Lundberg So Timpview HS 11:37.56    
14.    Abbie Randall So Wasatch HS 11:39.98    
15.    Jaroldeen Oveson Fr Timpview HS 11:40.07    
16.    Karli Branch Sr Corner Canyon HS 11:41.82    
17.    Ella Park Sr Springville HS 12:01.47    
18.    Brooke Taylor Fr Farmington HS 12:15.22    
19.    Blaklee Butler So Skyline HS 12:26.39    
20.    Katelyn Howe Sr Skyline HS 12:29.80    
DNS    Carlee Hansen So Woods Cross HS DNS    


Girl's 3200 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Abby Jensen Sr Westlake HS 10:50.10 10  
2.    Ellie Lundgreen Sr Davis HS 10:59.44 8  
3.    Eliza Mason Fr Lone Peak HS 11:05.79 6  
4.    Eliza Arrington So Lone Peak HS 11:08.54 5  
5.    Emma Thornley So Layton HS 11:15.50 4  
6.    Reagan Gardner So Lone Peak HS 11:22.08 3  
7.    Addi Bruening Fr Herriman HS 11:32.74 2  
8.    Madison Seegmiller Jr Riverton HS 11:35.48 1  
9.    Kate Richardson Sr Layton HS 11:36.95    
10.    Hailey Kidd So Copper Hills HS 11:38.47    
11.    Mya McKown Sr Pleasant Grove HS 11:40.14    
12.    Madi Hafen Sr Lone Peak HS 11:44.43    
13.    Ruth Wright So Davis HS 11:45.76    
14.    Sarah Merrill So Lone Peak HS 11:49.43    
15.    Avery Moore Fr Herriman HS 11:51.90    
16.    Emma Heslop So Westlake HS 12:07.66    
17.    Mackenzie Hess Sr American Fork HS 12:10.49    
18.    Whitney Walpole So Davis HS 12:18.73    
19.    YexAri Landa Fr Kearns HS 13:13.98    
20.    Natalia Warren Sr Hunter HS 13:18.07    
21.    Faith Amos So Hillcrest HS 13:19.27    
22.    Margarita Morales So Hunter HS 14:10.41    


Boy's 3200 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Grant Gardner Sr Springville HS 9:06.36 10  
2.    Thomas Boyden Jr Skyline HS 9:08.14 8  
3.    Ian Valentine Sr Alta HS 9:14.58 6  
4.    Mark Boyle Jr Corner Canyon HS 9:19.07 5  
5.    Caleb Johnson Jr Corner Canyon HS 9:30.70 4  
6.    Creed Thompson So Skyridge HS 9:36.21 3  
7.    Jason Davis Sr Woods Cross HS 9:37.20 2  
8.    Jalen Anderton Jr Farmington HS 9:38.30 1  
9.    Dalton Mortensen So Bountiful HS 9:39.29    
10.    Calvin Boyce Sr Timpview HS 9:50.00    
11.    Adam Wall Jr Farmington HS 9:54.06    
12.    Adam Krieger Sr Springville HS 9:55.85    
13.    Nathan Beltran Jr Corner Canyon HS 10:01.72    
14.    Davin Thompson So Skyridge HS 10:03.18    
15.    Skyler Spence Jr Olympus HS 10:04.04    
16.    Ben Brockbank Jr Skyridge HS 10:06.80    
17.    Kyle Neuenschwander Sr Woods Cross HS 10:07.17    
18.    Sam Sanft Sr Timpview HS 10:11.48    
19.    Stephen Glod Sr Corner Canyon HS 10:13.45    
20.    Sam Goodson Jr Skyline HS 10:13.79    
21.    Zane Newell Jr Skyline HS 10:15.08    
22.    Luke Douglas So Timpanogos HS 10:18.88    
23.    Kage Hoon So Olympus HS 10:27.99    


Boy's 3200 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Luke Grundvig Sr American Fork HS 9:21.85 10  
2.    Max Wehrli Sr Northridge HS 9:27.07 8  
3.    Dylan Tidwell Sr Bingham HS 9:27.61 6  
4.    Carson Clinger Sr American Fork HS 9:32.59 5  
5.    Trey Ferrin Sr Davis HS 9:32.94 4  
6.    Ty Davis Sr Riverton HS 9:33.73 3  
7.    Bridger Altice Sr Northridge HS 9:33.90 2  
8.    Seth Robertson Jr Herriman HS 9:41.36 1  
9.    Dawson Balzotti Sr Westlake HS 9:41.74    
10.    Zac Hastings Sr Hillcrest HS 9:42.59    
11.    Drake DeHaan Sr West Jordan HS 9:45.83    
12.    Joey Nokes Sr Riverton HS 9:47.20    
13.    Michael Moffat So Westlake HS 9:51.01    
14.    Dalton Brems Sr American Fork HS 9:52.54    
15.    Tanner Rogers Jr Riverton HS 9:53.03    
16.    Anthony Davies So Hillcrest HS 9:57.66    
17.    Hyrum Johnson Jr Northridge HS 9:58.45    
18.    Carson Coleman Jr Davis HS 10:02.93    
19.    Josh Perry So Herriman HS 10:08.50    
20.    Daniel Poulson So Cyprus HS 10:39.65    
21.    Isaac Atkinson Sr Hunter HS 11:02.84    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Annie Hill Jr Wasatch HS 15.29 q -0.4 q
2.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 15.75 q -1.1 q
3.    Grace Wallace Jr Timpview HS 15.75 q -1.1 q
4.    Jamelle Latu So Bountiful HS 15.95 q -0.4 q
5.    Kimberley Harper Sr Skyridge HS 15.96 q -0.4 q
6.    Brynlee Kuipers So Bountiful HS 16.15 q -0.4 q
7.    Ashlyn Baker Jr Timpanogos HS 16.39 q -0.4 q
8.    Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS 16.53 q -0.4 q
9.    Sarah Spangenberg Fr Viewmont HS 16.55 q -1.1 q
10.    Darcie Miles Sr Timpanogos HS 16.65 -1.1
11.    Hailey Jarman Sr Box Elder HS 16.69 -1.1
12.    Madeline LaFleur Fr Brighton HS 17.04 -1.1
13.    Ellie Martindale Jr Wasatch HS 17.08 -1.1
14.    Brooke Christensen Sr Murray HS 17.16 -1.1
15.    Julie Solomon Sr Murray HS 17.28 -1.1
16.    Olivia Nelson So Murray HS 17.72 -0.4
17.    Moira Hicks Jr Highland HS 17.98 -0.4


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Kayla Butterfield Sr Herriman HS 14.94 q -0.9 q
2.    Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS 15.24 q -0.7 q
3.    Kaitlyn Richins So Layton HS 15.35 q -0.9 q
4.    Brooklyn Proffit So Lone Peak HS 15.48 q -0.9 q
5.    Sara Davies Sr Syracuse HS 15.66 q -0.9 q
6.    Jessica Reddish Sr Weber HS 15.72 q -0.7 q
7.    Scarlet Lankford Jr Herriman HS 15.85 q -0.9 q
8.    Brittany Kuhn Sr Hunter HS 16.06 q -0.7 q
9.    Samantha James Sr Lone Peak HS 16.25 q -0.7 q
10.    Makya Love Fr Herriman HS 16.27 -0.7
11.    Alee Richards Sr Riverton HS 16.43 -0.7
12.    Eliza Smith Fr Bingham HS 16.98 -0.9
13.    Daniella Rivera Sr Copper Hills HS 17.00 -0.9
14.    Maggie Erekson So Hillcrest HS 17.70 -0.9
15.    Annie Guest Sr Cyprus HS 17.82 -0.9
16.    Brenaya Thomas So Kearns HS 18.11 -0.7


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Dillon Jensen Sr Timpview HS 15.08 q -0.9 q
2.    Kaleb Hendersen Jr Maple Mountain HS 15.30 q +0.5 q
3.    Parker Farnworth Sr Maple Mountain HS 15.45 q -0.9 q
4.    Adrian Bacikalo Sr Brighton HS 15.58 q -0.9 q
5.    Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS 15.75 q +0.5 q
6.    Christian Alvarez Sr Murray HS 15.77 q -0.9 q
7.    Sam Goodwin Sr Bountiful HS 15.80 q +0.5 q
8.    Shem Frandsen Jr Timpview HS 16.00 q -0.9 q
9.    Brandon Murphy Sr Bountiful HS 16.49 q +0.5 q
10.    Timothy Harlow Jr Springville HS 16.70 +0.5
11.    Connely Hill So Wasatch HS 16.83 -0.9
12.    Mason Thueson So Roy HS 17.03 -0.9
13.    Javaundre Smith Sr West HS 17.23 -0.9
14.    Seth Lockhart Sr Murray HS 17.69 +0.5
15.    Vincent Zissi Jr Murray HS 17.88 -0.9
FS    Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS FS +0.5


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Kendrick Bolos Sr Fremont HS 15.03 q +0.0 q
2.    Gage Schofield Jr Fremont HS 15.05 q +1.3 q
3.    Payton Suitter Jr Bingham HS 15.13 q +1.3 q
4.    Davey Newman Jr Herriman HS 15.26 q +1.3 q
5.    Collin Cobabe Jr Syracuse HS 15.39 q +0.0 q
6.    Cole Noriega Jr Davis HS 15.40 q +0.0 q
7.    Ryan Trane Fr Weber HS 15.45 q +0.0 q
8.    Austin Russon Sr Pleasant Grove HS 15.60 q +1.3 q
9.    Axton Mikkelsen So Pleasant Grove HS 15.61 q +1.3 q
10.    Aaron Erickson Sr Bingham HS 15.74 +1.3
11.    Charleston Palama Sr Hunter HS 16.06 +0.0
12.    AJ White Jr Herriman HS 16.23 +0.0
13.    Jaron Koehler So Kearns HS 16.34 +1.3
14.    Colton Newsome Sr Cyprus HS 16.48 +0.0
15.    Tanner Lunceford Sr Hunter HS 16.56 +0.0
16.    Andrew Dibble Jr Herriman HS 17.35 +1.3
17.    Matthew Anglin Sr Copper Hills HS 17.37 +1.3


Girl's 100 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS 12.26 q +0.4 q
2.    Amy Frank Sr Highland HS 12.39 q +0.4 q
3.    Paje Rasmussen So Corner Canyon HS 12.47 q -0.9 q
4.    Marianne Barber Fr Farmington HS 12.53 q +0.4 q
5.    Calli Adamson Sr Skyridge HS 12.54 q -0.9 q
6.    Katelyn Austin Sr Timpview HS 12.70 q -0.9 q
7.    Rachel Foster Fr Skyridge HS 12.78 q +0.4 q
8.    Bridgette Howell So Roy HS 12.79 q -0.9 q
9.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS 12.82 q +0.4 q
10.    Izzy Miranda So Timpanogos HS 12.91 +0.4
11.    Kate Johnson Jr Box Elder HS 12.95 +0.4
12.    Kayla Milford Sr Corner Canyon HS 12.98 -0.9
13.    Brooklyn Blaylock Fr East HS 12.99 -0.9
14.    Lydia Harris So Olympus HS 13.01 +0.4
15.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 13.09 -0.9
16.    Anna Bilic Jr East HS 13.10 -0.9
17.    Autumn Engstrom Fr Alta HS 13.11 +0.4
18.    Brooklyn Wardle Fr Woods Cross HS 13.23 -0.9


Girl's 100 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Brittany Cardall Sr Syracuse HS 12.38 q -1.0 q
2.    Camilla Andam Jr Copper Hills HS 12.41 q -1.0 q
3.    Cassidy M. Henderson Sr Herriman HS 12.42 q -1.0 q
4.    Maddy Eaton Sr Lone Peak HS 12.46 q -1.0 q
5.    Lily Quealy Jr Herriman HS 12.57 q -1.0 q
6.    Elizabeth Norton So Lone Peak HS 12.60 q -1.0 q
7.    Lindsey Bouwhuis Jr Davis HS 12.64 q -1.0 q
8.    Alison Richter So Lone Peak HS 12.71 q -1.0 q
9.    Bailey Kealamakia Jr Davis HS 12.79 q -1.0 q
10.    Alaina Stonebraker So Hillcrest HS 12.83 -1.0
11.    Mandy Beus Sr Lone Peak HS 12.87 -1.0
12.    Berkley Dymock Fr Riverton HS 13.02 -1.0
13.    Diamond Parsons Fr Cyprus HS 13.09 -1.0
14.    Scarlet Lankford Jr Herriman HS 13.10 -1.0
15.    Brooklyn Proffit So Lone Peak HS 13.14 -1.0
16.    Paige Nguyen So Cyprus HS 13.48 -1.0
17.    Brittany Valencia Fr Hunter HS 16.91 -1.0
DNS    Ashlynn Campos Sr Weber HS DNS -1.0
DNS    Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS DNS -1.0


Boy's 100 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Ben Butandu Sr Jordan HS 10.92 q -0.2 q
2.    Taylor Heiner Jr Provo HS 10.92 q -0.9 q
3.    Jaedin Johnson Jr Jordan HS 10.93 q -0.2 q
4.    Abraham Williams Jr West HS 10.98 q -0.9 q
5.    William Prettyman Sr East HS 11.01 q -0.2 q
6.    Brock Fabrizio So Alta HS 11.04 q -0.9 q
7.    Tyson Heinz Sr Timpanogos HS 11.04 q -0.9 q
8.    Nash Lewis So Box Elder HS 11.10 q -0.2 q
9.    Tyler Adams Jr Timpanogos HS 11.15 q -0.2 q
10.    Harrison Taggart Fr Corner Canyon HS 11.16 -0.2
11.    Cody Hagen Fr Corner Canyon HS 11.18 -0.9
12.    William Ammons Sr Timpview HS 11.31 -0.9
13.    Wyatt Curnow Jr Viewmont HS 11.32 -0.9
14.    Nick Pembroke Jr Highland HS 11.39 -0.2
15.    Lynn Aung Sr Highland HS 11.41 -0.2
16.    Parker Singleton Jr Box Elder HS 11.47 -0.2
FS    Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS FS -0.9
DNS    Adonai Lopes Jr Timpanogos HS DNS -0.9


Boy's 100 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Nathan Kaufusi Sr Syracuse HS 10.96 q +0.0 q
2.    Ty Burke Jr Syracuse HS 11.02 q +1.0 q
3.    Brendon Redford Sr Davis HS 11.05 q +1.0 q
4.    Niki Taukeiaho Sr Hunter HS 11.06 q +1.0 q
5.    Vaeaega Gasu Sr Cyprus HS 11.07 q +1.0 q
6.    Kobe Wolfgramm Sr Pleasant Grove HS 11.14 q +0.0 q
7.    Cameron Farley Sr Copper Hills HS 11.16 q +0.0 q
8.    Austin Peterson Sr Herriman HS 11.16 q +0.0 q
9.    Bryson Cortes So Syracuse HS 11.17 q +0.0 q
10.    Porter Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 11.20 +0.0
10.    AJ Keil Sr Herriman HS 11.20 +1.0
12.    Boone Abbott Sr American Fork HS 11.23 +1.0
13.    JhDhan Lester So Cyprus HS 11.25 +0.0
14.    Devin Downing Jr American Fork HS 11.28 +0.0
15.    Isaac Merrill Jr Northridge HS 11.32 +1.0
16.    Nicholas Hart Sr Hillcrest HS 11.51 +0.0
17.    Liam Post Sr Herriman HS 12.07 +1.0


Girl's 400 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS 54.02 q
2.    Annie Murdock Jr Highland HS 56.84 q
3.    Marianne Barber Fr Farmington HS 57.07 q
4.    Willa Gibson Sr West HS 57.76 q
5.    Ally Gomm Sr Provo HS 58.22 q
6.    Katelyn Morgan So Farmington HS 59.02 q
7.    Sadie Edwards So Provo HS 59.49 q
8.    Sydney Hales Jr Wasatch HS 59.75 q
9.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr Timpview HS 59.78 q
10.    Maili Boyer Fr Springville HS 59.95
11.    Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS 59.99
12.    Emma Bronson Sr Woods Cross HS 1:00.02
13.    Zoe Garver So Skyline HS 1:00.21
14.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS 1:00.56
15.    Emily Jensen Sr East HS 1:00.64
16.    Lucie Prettyman Fr East HS 1:00.86
17.    Nicole Calvin So Farmington HS 1:01.35


Girl's 400 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Elizabeth Butler Jr Clearfield HS 54.98 q
2.    Alison Richter So Lone Peak HS 55.92 q
3.    Sherry Nima Jr West Jordan HS 56.24 q
4.    Brilee Pontius So Westlake HS 57.63 q
5.    Alexia Goff Fr Lone Peak HS 58.32 q
6.    Hannah Hillstrom Sr Weber HS 59.23 q
7.    Gentri Wightman Sr Herriman HS 59.23 q
8.    Hailey Anderson Sr Riverton HS 59.37 q
9.    Erin Higgs Jr Clearfield HS 1:00.20 q
10.    Aniya Bobo Sr Weber HS 1:00.52
11.    Sadie Adams Sr West Jordan HS 1:01.25
12.    Kaylee Glover So Cyprus HS 1:01.83
13.    Sarah Buening Jr Bingham HS 1:02.04
14.    Surraya Moore So Kearns HS 1:03.53
15.    Whitney Blanchard Sr Hunter HS 1:03.74


Boy's 400 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Josh Taylor Sr Skyridge HS 47.92 q
2.    Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS 48.40 q
3.    Colin Christensen Sr Timpanogos HS 50.07 q
4.    Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS 50.24 q
5.    Bryce Anderson Jr Roy HS 50.31 q
6.    Jared Crockett Jr Alta HS 50.50 q
7.    Mack Hinckley Jr Wasatch HS 50.59 q
8.    Michael Pearson Sr Timpview HS 50.79 q
9.    Caleb Malone Sr Box Elder HS 51.04 q
10.    Gavin Sturgeon Sr Skyridge HS 51.17
11.    Aaron Groethe Jr Roy HS 51.70
12.    Donovan Cooper Sr Cottonwood HS 51.82
13.    Alex Delaney Jr Olympus HS 52.01
14.    Daniel Taylor Sr Olympus HS 52.53
15.    Autjoe Soe Jr Murray HS 52.59


Boy's 400 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Nathan Kaufusi Sr Syracuse HS 48.22 q
2.    Carter Guiness Jr Herriman HS 49.01 q
3.    Austin Klingler So West Jordan HS 49.05 q
4.    Matt Masias Jr Westlake HS 49.35 q
5.    Ty Burke Jr Syracuse HS 49.74 q
6.    Gavin Ward So Lone Peak HS 49.75 q
7.    Connor Glassey Sr Herriman HS 49.79 q
8.    Austin Peterson Sr Herriman HS 49.96 q
9.    Connor Lehr Sr Northridge HS 50.23 q
10.    Adriano Demartin Jr Bingham HS 50.35
11.    Anthony Jimenez Jr Clearfield HS 50.39
12.    Emmanuel Andrew Sr Kearns HS 50.71
13.    Matthew Brooks Sr Granger HS 51.00
14.    Gonzalo Flores Fr Hunter HS 51.28
15.    Derek Brailsford Sr American Fork HS 51.51
16.    Blain Ballard Sr Westlake HS 51.56
17.    Hunter Miles Jr Copper Hills HS 51.64
DNS    Markus Brauer Sr Hillcrest HS DNS


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Ally Gomm Sr Provo HS 45.52 q
2.    Kathryn Vance Sr Timpanogos HS 46.15 q
3.    Ashlyn Baker Jr Timpanogos HS 46.33 q
4.    Grace Wallace Jr Timpview HS 46.51 q
5.    Kimberley Harper Sr Skyridge HS 46.61 q
6.    Aubrey West Sr Roy HS 47.17 q
7.    Bailey Brandt Sr Brighton HS 47.18 q
8.    Hailey Jarman Sr Box Elder HS 48.24 q
9.    Annie Bennett Sr Skyline HS 48.24 q
10.    Brynlee Kuipers So Bountiful HS 48.68
11.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 48.78
12.    Brooke Christensen Sr Murray HS 48.83
13.    Skye Meyers Fr Corner Canyon HS 49.03
14.    Breklyn Call Sr Box Elder HS 49.04
15.    Julie Solomon Sr Murray HS 49.69
16.    Hanna Fetzer So East HS 51.36


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Maddy Eaton Sr Lone Peak HS 44.31 q
2.    Kayla Butterfield Sr Herriman HS 44.35 q
3.    Kaitlyn Richins So Layton HS 44.42 q
4.    Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS 44.54 q
5.    Bailey Kealamakia Jr Davis HS 44.84 q
6.    Samantha James Sr Lone Peak HS 46.48 q
7.    Jessica Reddish Sr Weber HS 47.32 q
8.    Shaelynn Wood Jr Davis HS 47.54 q
9.    Alee Richards Sr Riverton HS 47.57 q
10.    Eliza Smith Fr Bingham HS 48.05
11.    Brittany Kuhn Sr Hunter HS 48.90
12.    Sara Davies Sr Syracuse HS 49.91
13.    Cassie Price Sr Taylorsville HS 50.04
14.    Daniella Rivera Sr Copper Hills HS 50.73
15.    Brenaya Thomas So Kearns HS 52.16
16.    Maggie Erekson So Hillcrest HS 52.46
17.    Megan Towle Sr Kearns HS 57.07


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS 38.98 q
2.    Lawrence Lokonobei Sr Cottonwood HS 39.77 q
3.    Nicholas Shirley Jr Farmington HS 39.82 q
4.    Dillon Jensen Sr Timpview HS 40.28 q
5.    Sam Goodwin Sr Bountiful HS 40.56 q
6.    Connor Critchlow Jr Brighton HS 40.93 q
7.    Kaleb Hendersen Jr Maple Mountain HS 41.07 q
8.    Connor Snapp Jr Springville HS 41.34 q
9.    Parker Farnworth Sr Maple Mountain HS 42.02 q
10.    David Hayes Jr Farmington HS 42.11
11.    Shem Frandsen Jr Timpview HS 42.68
12.    Christian Alvarez Sr Murray HS 42.90
13.    Nathan Mortenson Jr Skyridge HS 43.03
14.    Josh Wright So Bountiful HS 43.22
15.    Vincent Zissi Jr Murray HS 44.85
16.    Seth Lockhart Sr Murray HS 45.07
17.    Jack Thompson Sr Olympus HS 46.35
18.    Alex Harston Sr Jordan HS 47.19


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Porter Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 38.91 q
2.    Trevor Burrell Sr Syracuse HS 39.19 q
3.    Tanner Judd Sr Syracuse HS 39.81 q
4.    Cole Noriega Jr Davis HS 39.96 q
5.    Kendrick Bolos Sr Fremont HS 40.38 q
6.    Gage Schofield Jr Fremont HS 40.62 q
7.    Payton Suitter Jr Bingham HS 40.84 q
8.    Elijah Whisman Jr Lone Peak HS 41.07 q
9.    Bracken Forsyth Sr Layton HS 41.29 q
10.    Gavin Schofield Jr Fremont HS 41.36
11.    Axton Mikkelsen So Pleasant Grove HS 41.47
12.    AJ White Jr Herriman HS 41.80
13.    Brock Lloyd Sr Hillcrest HS 41.98
14.    Jackson Zander So West Jordan HS 42.59
15.    Elijah Reives Jr West Jordan HS 42.60
16.    Kacey Hardman Sr Kearns HS 43.29
17.    Tanner Lunceford Sr Hunter HS 43.70
18.    Colton Newsome Sr Cyprus HS 44.78
DNS    Davey Newman Jr Herriman HS DNS


Girl's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Carlee Hansen So Woods Cross HS 2:13.50 10  
2.    Heidi Sumsion So Springville HS 2:16.52 8  
3.    Laurie Murphy Sr Bountiful HS 2:18.67 6  
4.    Liza Sybrowsky Sr Timpview HS 2:18.95 5  
5.    AnnaBeth Templeman So Springville HS 2:19.15 4  
6.    Willa Gibson Sr West HS 2:19.98 3  
7.    Isabel Wall Jr Skyline HS 2:20.96 2  
8.    Elizabeth Wilcox Sr Timpview HS 2:21.67 1  
9.    Zanna Perry Fr Maple Mountain HS 2:21.77    
10.    Sarah Wilkinson Fr Bountiful HS 2:22.11    
11.    Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS 2:22.12    
12.    Abbie Bankhead Sr Corner Canyon HS 2:22.31    
13.    Kelcie Richmond Sr Maple Mountain HS 2:22.35    
14.    Blaklee Butler So Skyline HS 2:24.81    
15.    Bethany Blakey So Springville HS 2:25.06    
16.    Jane Fredrick Jr Olympus HS 2:25.12    
17.    Laura Lundahl Jr Brighton HS 2:25.82    
DNS    Shanee Harris Sr Box Elder HS DNS    
DNS    Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS DNS    


Girl's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Ali Bybee Sr Lone Peak HS 2:15.23 10  
2.    Katie Bybee Fr Lone Peak HS 2:16.17 8  
3.    Abby Jensen Sr Westlake HS 2:16.25 6  
4.    Sydney Hedquist So Davis HS 2:16.45 5  
5.    Mackenzie Meldrum Jr Lone Peak HS 2:16.93 4  
6.    Eliza Arrington So Lone Peak HS 2:17.19 3  
7.    Hope Preston So Davis HS 2:18.97 2  
8.    Megan Terry Sr Fremont HS 2:19.57 1  
9.    Monet Winger Jr Lone Peak HS 2:20.61    
10.    Taylor Smart Sr Lone Peak HS 2:20.67    
11.    Makayla Pitcher Fr Westlake HS 2:21.92    
12.    Porshe Eismann Jr Westlake HS 2:22.24    
13.    Gentry Pierce Jr West Jordan HS 2:23.11    
14.    Hailey Kidd So Copper Hills HS 2:24.10    
15.    Emma Heslop So Westlake HS 2:24.23    
16.    Brook Stratton Sr American Fork HS 2:24.37    
17.    Kate Richardson Sr Layton HS 2:24.54    
18.    Avery Moore Fr Herriman HS 2:24.72    
19.    Emilee Chatfield So Lone Peak HS 2:25.83    
20.    Daniela Vimbela Sr Granger HS 2:27.76    
21.    Vivianne Tapia So Kearns HS 2:33.55    
22.    Laila Spring So Hunter HS 2:36.70    
DNS    Savanna Palmer Fr Cyprus HS DNS    
DNS    Addi Bruening Fr Herriman HS DNS    
DNS    Ellie Lundgreen Sr Davis HS DNS    


Boy's 800 meter 5A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Grant Gardner Sr Springville HS 1:53.95 10  
2.    Colin Christensen Sr Timpanogos HS 1:55.09 8  
3.    Carter Paxton Sr Springville HS 1:55.72 6  
4.    Alex Harbertson Jr Corner Canyon HS 1:56.11 5  
5.    Mark Boyle Jr Corner Canyon HS 1:56.39 4  
6.    Jake Orr So Corner Canyon HS 1:56.42 3  
7.    Jackson Dymond Jr Olympus HS 1:56.98 2  
8.    Kellin Olsen Sr Wasatch HS 1:57.86 1  
9.    Jeddy Bennett Sr Jordan HS 1:58.24    
10.    Bryce Anderson Jr Roy HS 1:58.58    
11.    Kaleb Paulsen Sr Timpanogos HS 1:59.50    
12.    Max Tokhtuev So Skyline HS 1:59.64    
13.    Evan Coon Fr Skyline HS 1:59.71    
14.    Alec Dimick Jr Woods Cross HS 2:00.06    
15.    Jake Porter Jr Roy HS 2:00.16    
16.    Ian Valentine Sr Alta HS 2:00.28    
17.    Calvin Boyce Sr Timpview HS 2:00.76    
18.    Ryan Rummens Jr Woods Cross HS 2:00.95    
19.    Hector Cedillo Sr Olympus HS 2:03.79    


Boy's 800 meter 6A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Joe Corbridge Sr American Fork HS 1:54.26 10  
2.    Dylan Tidwell Sr Bingham HS 1:55.10 8  
3.    Dustin Tidwell Sr Bingham HS 1:55.97 6  
4.    Matt Masias Jr Westlake HS 1:56.20 5  
5.    Austin Hone Jr Bingham HS 1:56.81 4  
6.    Kyler Miller Sr Herriman HS 1:57.45 3  
7.    Carson Finch Jr Lone Peak HS 1:57.58 2  
8.    Bridger Altice Sr Northridge HS 1:58.02 1  
9.    Logan Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS 1:58.33    
10.    Spencer Stoker Jr Clearfield HS 1:59.19    
11.    Michael Moffat So Westlake HS 1:59.89    
12.    Dalton Brems Sr American Fork HS 2:00.12    
13.    Mitchell Clove Sr Davis HS 2:00.66    
14.    Carson Coleman Jr Davis HS 2:04.58    
15.    Brian Prieto So Cyprus HS 2:04.77    
16.    Gabe Sherman Sr Cyprus HS 2:05.62    
17.    Luke Perkins Sr West Jordan HS 2:06.47    
18.    Brigham Ballard Sr Copper Hills HS 2:11.69    
DNF    Zac Hastings Sr Hillcrest HS DNF    
DNS    Markus Brauer Sr Hillcrest HS DNS    


Girl's 200 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Meghan Hunter Sr Provo HS 25.07 q -1.6 q
2.    Annie Murdock Jr Highland HS 25.59 q -1.6 q
3.    Calli Adamson Sr Skyridge HS 25.66 q -1.6 q
4.    Marianne Barber Fr Farmington HS 25.68 q -0.2 q
5.    Amy Frank Sr Highland HS 25.73 q -0.2 q
6.    Rachel Foster Fr Skyridge HS 26.11 q -0.2 q
7.    Aly Milford So Corner Canyon HS 26.17 q -0.2 q
8.    Bridgette Howell So Roy HS 26.23 q -1.6 q
9.    Katelyn Morgan So Farmington HS 26.35 q -1.6 q
10.    Katy Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS 26.38 -1.6
11.    Brooklyn Blaylock Fr East HS 26.55 -1.6
12.    Lucie Prettyman Fr East HS 26.74 -0.2
13.    Katelyn Austin Sr Timpview HS 26.76 -0.2
14.    Reagan Winget So Corner Canyon HS 26.77 -1.6
15.    Shelby Andrewsen Jr Timpview HS 26.82 -1.6
16.    Kate Johnson Jr Box Elder HS 27.09 -0.2
17.    Amanda Larsen Sr Maple Mountain HS 27.10 -0.2
DNS    Ally Gomm Sr Provo HS DNS -0.2


Girl's 200 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Brittany Cardall Sr Syracuse HS 25.19 q +0.5 q
2.    Maddy Eaton Sr Lone Peak HS 25.20 q -0.3 q
3.    Alison Richter So Lone Peak HS 25.34 q -1.5 q
4.    Cassidy M. Henderson Sr Herriman HS 25.37 q -1.5 q
5.    Elizabeth Butler Jr Clearfield HS 25.50 q +0.5 q
6.    Madeline Edwards Jr American Fork HS 25.51 q -0.3 q
7.    Lily Quealy Jr Herriman HS 25.58 q -1.5 q
8.    Brilee Pontius So Westlake HS 25.77 q -0.3 q
9.    Camilla Andam Jr Copper Hills HS 25.92 q -1.5 q
10.    Lindsey Bouwhuis Jr Davis HS 25.95 -0.3
11.    Mandy Beus Sr Lone Peak HS 25.99 -1.5
12.    Elizabeth Norton So Lone Peak HS 26.11 +0.5
13.    Alaina Stonebraker So Hillcrest HS 26.13 -0.3
14.    Kyla Allan Jr Riverton HS 26.70 -0.3
15.    Carly Koehler Sr Kearns HS 26.78 -1.5
16.    Kelsey Steed Jr Syracuse HS 26.87 +0.5
17.    Diamond Parsons Fr Cyprus HS 27.16 +0.5
DNS    Brittany Valencia Fr Hunter HS DNS +0.5
DNS    Ashlynn Campos Sr Weber HS DNS +0.5


Boy's 200 meter 5A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Tyson Heinz Sr Timpanogos HS 21.69 q +2.5 q
2.    Nash Lewis So Box Elder HS 21.79 q +2.5 q
3.    Jace Jensen Sr Bountiful HS 21.99 q +2.5 q
4.    Taylor Heiner Jr Provo HS 22.04 q +2.5 q
5.    Josh Taylor Sr Skyridge HS 22.05 q +2.5 q
6.    Ben Butandu Sr Jordan HS 22.12 q +2.5 q
7.    Harrison Taggart Fr Corner Canyon HS 22.17 q +2.5 q
8.    Brock Fabrizio So Alta HS 22.22 q +2.5 q
9.    Ian Bonney Sr Murray HS 22.33 q +2.5 q
10.    Wyatt Curnow Jr Viewmont HS 22.44 +2.5
11.    Jaedin Johnson Jr Jordan HS 22.54 +2.5
12.    Tyler Adams Jr Timpanogos HS 22.59 +2.5
13.    Noah Kjar So Corner Canyon HS 22.65 +2.5
14.    William Prettyman Sr East HS 22.71 +2.5
15.    Aaron Groethe Jr Roy HS 22.99 +2.5
16.    Ben Hegewald Jr Olympus HS 23.04 +2.5
17.    Nick Pembroke Jr Highland HS 23.65 +2.5


Boy's 200 meter 6A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Nathan Kaufusi Sr Syracuse HS 21.75 q +1.5 q
2.    Porter Ellis Sr Lone Peak HS 21.82 q +1.8 q
3.    Ty Burke Jr Syracuse HS 22.03 q +1.5 q
4.    Carter Guiness Jr Herriman HS 22.19 q +1.1 q
5.    Brendon Redford Sr Davis HS 22.23 q +1.5 q
6.    Cameron Farley Sr Copper Hills HS 22.31 q +1.8 q
7.    AJ Keil Sr Herriman HS 22.40 q +1.1 q
8.    Alex Wheeler Jr Syracuse HS 22.44 q +1.8 q
9.    Boone Abbott Sr American Fork HS 22.52 q +1.8 q
10.    Niki Taukeiaho Sr Hunter HS 22.58 +1.1
11.    Logan Johnson Sr American Fork HS 22.62 +1.5
12.    Austin Klingler So West Jordan HS 22.66 +1.8
13.    JhDhan Lester So Cyprus HS 22.68 +1.8
14.    Devin Downing Jr American Fork HS 22.73 +1.8
15.    Vaeaega Gasu Sr Cyprus HS 22.80 +1.5
16.    Kobe Wolfgramm Sr Pleasant Grove HS 22.80 +1.1
17.    Avi Parikh Sr Bingham HS 22.83 +1.5
18.    Luke Christensen Jr Riverton HS 22.85 +1.1
19.    Connor Lehr Sr Northridge HS 22.87 +1.1
20.    Bracken Forsyth Sr Layton HS 22.98 +1.5
21.    Dylan Andrew Sr Hunter HS 24.40 +1.1


Girl's Sprint Medley 5A Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 4:07.71 10  
2.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 4:15.49 8  
3.    Farmington HS A Farmington HS 4:15.56 6  
4.    Box Elder HS A Box Elder HS 4:17.46 5  
5.    Skyline HS A Skyline HS 4:18.83 4  
6.    Springville HS A Springville HS 4:18.85 3  
7.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 4:19.00 2  
8.    Olympus HS A Olympus HS 4:19.80 1  
9.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 4:20.03    
10.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 4:22.49    
11.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 4:22.83    
12.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 4:27.47    
13.    Provo HS A Provo HS 4:28.19    
14.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 4:29.26    
15.    Brighton HS A Brighton HS 4:32.51    
16.    West HS A West HS 4:33.22    
17.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 4:35.98    
18.    East HS A East HS 4:37.85    
19.    Viewmont HS A Viewmont HS 4:50.36    


Girl's Sprint Medley 6A Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 4:11.25 10  
2.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 4:14.31 8  
3.    Davis HS A Davis HS 4:15.68 6  
4.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 4:18.23 5  
5.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 4:19.10 4  
6.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 4:22.98 3  
7.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 4:23.68 2  
8.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 4:24.48 1  
9.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 4:24.62    
10.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS 4:26.50    
11.    Layton HS A Layton HS 4:27.00    
12.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 4:27.89    
13.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 4:28.77    
14.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 4:36.43    
15.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS 4:39.75    
16.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 4:42.55    
17.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS 4:55.48    


Boy's Sprint Medley 5A Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Springville HS A Springville HS 3:31.69 10  
2.    Corner Canyon HS A Corner Canyon HS 3:32.97 8  
3.    Skyridge HS A Skyridge HS 3:34.08 6  
4.    Jordan HS A Jordan HS 3:34.62 5  
5.    Maple Mountain HS A Maple Mountain HS 3:38.06 4  
6.    Timpanogos HS A Timpanogos HS 3:38.39 3  
7.    Farmington HS A Farmington HS 3:41.90 2  
8.    Woods Cross HS A Woods Cross HS 3:42.01 1  
9.    Wasatch HS A Wasatch HS 3:43.09    
10.    Timpview HS A Timpview HS 3:44.08    
11.    Roy HS A Roy HS 3:45.21    
12.    Bountiful HS A Bountiful HS 3:46.39    
13.    Cottonwood HS A Cottonwood HS 3:46.82    
14.    Murray HS A Murray HS 3:47.56    
15.    West HS A West HS 3:49.83    
16.    Highland HS A Highland HS 3:55.09    
17.    East HS A East HS 4:07.91    


Boy's Sprint Medley 6A Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Bingham HS A Bingham HS 3:32.57 10  
2.    Herriman HS A Herriman HS 3:33.93 8  
3.    Syracuse HS A Syracuse HS 3:34.03 6  
4.    American Fork HS A American Fork HS 3:34.84 5  
5.    Copper Hills HS A Copper Hills HS 3:35.56 4  
6.    Davis HS A Davis HS 3:37.47 3  
7.    West Jordan HS A West Jordan HS 3:38.13 2  
8.    Pleasant Grove HS A Pleasant Grove HS 3:39.58 1  
9.    Clearfield HS A Clearfield HS 3:40.09    
10.    Westlake HS A Westlake HS 3:42.88    
11.    Lone Peak HS A Lone Peak HS 3:43.04    
12.    Hillcrest HS A Hillcrest HS 3:43.20    
13.    Hunter HS A Hunter HS 3:44.46    
14.    Fremont HS A Fremont HS 3:44.53    
15.    Cyprus HS A Cyprus HS 3:47.40    
16.    Riverton HS A Riverton HS 3:48.00    
17.    Kearns HS A Kearns HS 3:51.36    


Girl's 4x100 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Orem HS A Orem HS 49.46 q
2.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 49.64 q
3.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 49.81 q
4.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 50.07 q
5.    Park City HS A Park City HS 50.26 q
6.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 50.91 q
7.    Hurricane HS A Hurricane HS 51.03 q
8.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 51.43 q
9.    Ogden HS A Ogden HS 51.53 q
10.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 51.58
11.    Ridgeline HS A Ridgeline HS 51.61
12.    Uintah HS A Uintah HS 51.67
13.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS 51.73
14.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS 51.80
15.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 51.89
16.    Logan HS A Logan HS 51.92
17.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 52.18
18.    Lehi HS A Lehi HS 52.88


Boy's 4x100 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall    Team  Time 

1.    Desert Hills HS A Desert Hills HS 42.98 q
2.    Dixie HS A Dixie HS 43.44 q
3.    Bear River HS A Bear River HS 43.59 q
4.    Sky View HS A Sky View HS 43.60 q
5.    Orem HS A Orem HS 43.68 q
6.    Salem Hills HS A Salem Hills HS 43.81 q
7.    Lehi HS A Lehi HS 43.92 q
8.    Spanish Fork HS A Spanish Fork HS 44.00 q
9.    Park City HS A Park City HS 44.01 q
10.    Pine View HS A Pine View HS 44.19
11.    Stansbury HS A Stansbury HS 44.49
12.    Logan HS A Logan HS 44.59
13.    Snow Canyon HS A Snow Canyon HS 44.97
14.    Tooele HS A Tooele HS 45.09
15.    Cedar HS A Cedar HS 45.62
16.    Green Canyon HS A Green Canyon HS 46.77
17.    Juan Diego CHS A Juan Diego CHS 47.74
DNF    Ogden HS A Ogden HS DNF
DNS    Uintah HS A Uintah HS DNS


Girl's 3200 meter 1A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Taylia Norris Jr Panguitch HS 11:45.59 10  
2.    Kinley Spaulding So Milford HS 11:59.02 8  
3.    Lily Long Fr Monticello HS 12:32.80 6  
4.    Akaydeh Livingston Jr Milford HS 12:56.85 5  
5.    Abigail Holman Fr Panguitch HS 13:11.89 4  
6.    Camri Fischer Jr Panguitch HS 13:44.07 3  
7.    Lacey Marshall Fr Panguitch HS 13:57.40 2  
8.    Felicity Williams So Wayne HS 14:02.63 1  
9.    Madison Freestone Jr Monticello HS 14:13.40    
10.    Kimberly Cubas Sr Rich HS 14:19.34    
11.    Xochil Duenas So Wendover HS 14:23.34    
12.    Jaynee Chee Sr Whitehorse HS 14:32.29    
13.    Dixie Pierce Jr Milford HS 15:30.83    
14.    Celesta Barlow Jr Water Canyon HS 17:13.47    
DNS    Sage Tingey So Rich HS DNS    
DNS    Briella Allred Fr Tabiona HS DNS    


Girl's 3200 meter 2A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Katy Kelly So Millard HS 11:49.37 10  
2.    Elizabeth Zwahlen So North Summit HS 11:52.39 8  
3.    Audrey Camp So Millard HS 12:03.36 6  
4.    Sheilah Cheruiyot Sr Wasatch Academy 12:06.20 5  
5.    Brooke Reed So Parowan HS 12:06.90 4  
6.    Ashley Lagat Jr Wasatch Academy 12:08.46 3  
7.    Ember Moat Jr Millard HS 12:15.83 2  
8.    Adelyn Crockett Fr Parowan HS 12:34.29 1  
9.    Savannah Richins Fr North Summit HS 12:54.56    
10.    Avery Smith Fr North Sevier HS 13:09.34    
11.    Purity Kattam Jr Wasatch Academy 13:10.93    
12.    Kortnie Lemmon Fr Altamont HS 13:40.52    
13.    Alicia Smith Sr North Summit HS 13:40.98    
14.    Karissa Lemmon Sr Altamont HS 13:43.62    
15.    Grace Macintyre Sr Rowland Hall 14:55.00    
16.    Laisha Padilla So Rowland Hall 15:15.93    


Girl's 3200 meter 3A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Kylah Ricks So Grand County HS 11:46.71 10  
2.    Sidney Snow So Union HS 11:58.99 8  
3.    Allison Ryan Sr Judge Memorial CHS 12:00.35 6  
4.    Emma Haddock Sr Carbon HS 12:05.93 5  
5.    Sophie Earley Fr Morgan HS 12:09.98 4  
6.    Aubry Cook Fr North Sanpete HS 12:11.11 3  
7.    Kate Heywood Fr Morgan HS 12:18.57 2  
8.    Maura Williams Sr Juab HS 12:26.05 1  
9.    Grace Broadbear Jr Carbon HS 12:29.72    
10.    Bella Porter Sr Morgan HS 12:37.10    
11.    Allie Bridges So Manti HS 12:38.36    
12.    Lindsey Palmer So Grantsville HS 12:43.26    
13.    Fiel Woods Fr Manti HS 12:59.21    
14.    Jessica Anderson Jr Grand County HS 13:18.16    
15.    Anna Rasmussen So Union HS 13:36.34    


Girl's 3200 meter 4A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Bailey Brinkerhoff Sr Desert Hills HS 10:46.24 10  
2.    Arianna Stiener Sr Sky View HS 10:50.68 8  
3.    Anna Martin Jr Lehi HS 10:51.39 6  
4.    Harley Taylor Sr Cedar HS 11:09.34 5  
5.    Samantha Nelson Sr Desert Hills HS 11:10.26 4  
6.    Jessica Hill Jr Pine View HS 11:22.31 3  
7.    Madison White So Bear River HS 11:26.81 2  
8.    Gwen Sepp So Dixie HS 11:27.74 1  
9.    Chloe Kockler Sr Desert Hills HS 11:28.39    
10.    Malayna Steffensen Jr Canyon View HS 11:35.10    
11.    Rylee Holt Sr Pine View HS 11:36.08    
12.    Abigail Gray Sr Lehi HS 11:39.38    
13.    Kelsi Lindley Sr Mountain View HS 11:41.01    
14.    Bayleigh Redd So Spanish Fork HS 11:47.13    
15.    Elena Grissom Fr Park City HS 11:47.49    
16.    Ashley Faragher So Mountain View HS 11:49.46    
17.    Kate Allred Jr Ogden HS 11:51.31    
18.    Tate Beasley So Ogden HS 12:03.25    
19.    Alexis Patrick Fr Ridgeline HS 12:11.56    
20.    Bella Jensen Jr Green Canyon HS 12:12.06    
21.    Hailey Odekirk Jr Hurricane HS 12:21.15    
22.    Kristine Deffner Jr Juan Diego CHS 12:34.06    
DNS    Alli Baker So Pine View HS DNS    


Boy's 3200 meter 1A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Adam Bunker Sr Monticello HS 9:47.66 10  
2.    Alan Pettit So Monticello HS 10:20.49 8  
3.    Porter Schoppe So Panguitch HS 10:21.61 6  
4.    Cory Bunker So Monticello HS 10:21.79 5  
5.    John Scott So Rich HS 10:24.95 4  
6.    Kydon Davis Fr Milford HS 10:52.37 3  
7.    West Saunders Sr Wayne HS 11:00.34 2  
8.    Joshua Hammon Fr Water Canyon HS 11:21.49 1  
9.    Ruger Reeve So Valley HS 11:24.02    
10.    Ashton Aldridge Jr Tabiona HS 11:32.00    
11.    Garrett Fisher So Milford HS 11:32.03    
12.    Michael Roxburgh So Milford HS 11:53.66    
13.    Jaycee Olsen Jr Manila HS 11:56.39    
14.    Layton Spencer Fr Valley HS 12:22.21    
15.    Jacolby Bridges Fr Panguitch HS 12:26.62    
16.    Dwason Allred Jr Tabiona HS 12:31.42    
17.    Gavin Campbell So Tintic HS 12:35.60    
18.    Ryan Leifson Fr Rich HS 12:49.07    
19.    Cody Hatch Fr Panguitch HS 13:06.29    
20.    Victor Ezell Jr Tintic HS 13:20.89    


Boy's 3200 meter 2A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Carson Burian So Rowland Hall 9:47.40 10  
2.    Cody White Sr North Summit HS 10:04.75 8  
3.    Shade Woodard Jr Millard HS 10:25.51 6  
4.    Jaren Camp Sr Millard HS 10:26.76 5  
5.    Hunter Lorenz Sr Parowan HS 10:27.98 4  
6.    Aksel Anderson Jr Rowland Hall 10:36.82 3  
7.    Boston Sargent So North Summit HS 10:36.82 2  
8.    Nathan Bowman So Kanab HS 10:45.63 1  
9.    Morris Maxfield Jr Millard HS 10:48.39    
10.    Calder Moon Fr Duchesne HS 10:51.60    
11.    Ethan Clayburn Jr Duchesne HS 10:59.57    
12.    Adam Edwards Fr Parowan HS 11:08.91    
13.    Dylan Beck Sr Rockwell HS 11:19.75    
14.    Tanner Layton So Altamont HS 11:22.52    
15.    Spencer Howes Jr American Prep Acad 11:24.25    
16.    Max Eatchel So Rowland Hall 11:29.00    


Boy's 3200 meter 3A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Hayden Harward Jr Richfield HS 9:39.15 10  
2.    Porter Whitworth Jr Grantsville HS 9:53.60 8  
3.    Carson Wilkins Sr Morgan HS 9:55.43 6  
4.    Bryar Meccariello So Emery HS 10:04.59 5  
5.    Evan Ellison Jr Grand County HS 10:05.34 4  
6.    Malachi Ricks Jr Grand County HS 10:17.92 3  
7.    Gabe Sargent So Morgan HS 10:19.18 2  
8.    Chad Page Jr Carbon HS 10:20.90 1  
9.    Dason Day So Juab HS 10:21.04    
10.    Orange Peel Jr North Sanpete HS 10:25.13    
11.    Matt Hindes Jr North Sanpete HS 10:25.65    
12.    Sanford Porter Sr Morgan HS 10:28.24    
13.    James Bryner Jr Carbon HS 10:33.99    
14.    Ryan Page Jr Carbon HS 10:34.60    
15.    Jess Christiansen Fr Emery HS 10:38.62    
16.    Joseph Hill So Judge Memorial CHS 10:39.38    
17.    Jett Davenport Fr Union HS 10:43.86    
18.    Maxwell Dicou Sr Morgan HS 10:48.24    


Boy's 3200 meter 4A Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Josh Oblad Jr Stansbury HS 9:35.15 10  
2.    Wyatt Evans Sr Spanish Fork HS 9:37.70 8  
3.    Joshua Armstrong So Hurricane HS 9:42.12 6  
4.    Caleb Armstrong Sr Hurricane HS 9:44.06 5  
5.    Ayden Womack Sr Bonneville HS 9:45.08 4  
6.    Easton Brandt Sr Canyon View HS 9:48.31 3  
7.    Kayden Harmon Sr Orem HS 9:49.27 2  
8.    Alex Rasmussen Jr Logan HS 9:51.98 1  
9.    Cooper Despain Sr Pine View HS 9:56.73    
10.    Taylor Knight So Orem HS 9:57.05    
11.    Hunter Stucki So Desert Hills HS 9:58.31    
12.    Trent Chipman Jr Mountain View HS 9:58.54    
13.    Matthew Thatcher Sr Desert Hills HS 9:59.77    
14.    Braden Meyers Sr Mountain View HS 10:00.78    
15.    Carson Hansen Jr Desert Hills HS 10:01.09    
16.    Luke Huddleston Jr Pine View HS 10:01.34    
17.    Julien Canales Sr Pine View HS 10:01.76    
18.    Christopher Allred Sr Ogden HS 10:02.48    
19.    Scottie Bushar So Pine View HS 10:08.61    
20.    Ethan Fullmer Sr Green Canyon HS 10:09.16    
21.    Nate Spencer Sr Orem HS 10:18.43    
22.    Branson Sharp So Green Canyon HS 10:19.12    
23.    Quinten Wright Jr Ridgeline HS 10:24.47    
24.    Joshua Robinson Jr Cedar HS 10:25.57    


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Brynnli Nelson Sr Wayne HS 17.25 q +3.1 q
2.    Makayla Sheeran Jr Monticello HS 17.48 q +2.0 q
3.    Paige James Fr Milford HS 17.83 q +3.1 q
4.    Aliza Woolsey Jr Milford HS 17.90 q +2.3 q
5.    Aspen Collett Sr Manila HS 18.04 q +2.3 q
6.    Janica Carver Sr Rich HS 18.09 q +2.3 q
7.    Kenzie Sudweeks So Piute HS 18.16 q +3.1 q
8.    Brynley Wunderlich Fr Milford HS 18.27 q +2.0 q
9.    Ivy Erickson Sr Piute HS 18.43 q +2.3 q
10.    Brianna Stowe So Panguitch HS 18.59 +2.0
11.    NayVee Williams Fr Milford HS 18.63 +2.3
12.    Hallie Palmer Jr Panguitch HS 18.75 +3.1
13.    Brittney Lamborn Fr Rich HS 19.21 +2.0
14.    Kamree Albrecht Fr Panguitch HS 19.59 +3.1
15.    Janae Jenkins So Tabiona HS 19.83 +3.1
16.    Willow Lawton Fr Wayne HS 20.22 +2.0
17.    Cassandra Guzman So Wendover HS 21.65 +2.3
18.    Torey Johnson So Monticello HS 21.66 +3.1
19.    Lexi Griffin So Panguitch HS 22.28 +2.0
DNS    Kendall Stapel Jr Rich HS DNS +2.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    McKenna Murphy So Parowan HS 16.28 q +1.3 q
2.    Audri Richins Jr North Summit HS 16.49 q +2.0 q
3.    Angel Burgess So Enterprise HS 16.53 q +2.0 q
4.    Ellie Shurtliff Sr Enterprise HS 17.25 q +1.3 q
5.    Madeline Holl Sr Saint Joseph CHS 17.41 q +1.3 q
6.    Rylee Miller Jr Millard HS 17.93 q +2.0 q
7.    Katy Hurst Jr Saint Joseph CHS 18.34 q +2.0 q
8.    Portia Lee Sr North Summit HS 18.60 q +1.3 q
9.    Cassandra Nelson So Rockwell HS 19.40 q +2.0 q
10.    Mia Vinding Jr Rowland Hall 19.41 +2.0
11.    Marla Perez Loredo Jr American Prep Acad 19.84 +2.0
12.    Bailey Percell Sr Rockwell HS 21.30 +1.3
13.    Andrea Garcia So American Prep Acad 23.03 +1.3
DNS    Lina Biasi So Parowan HS DNS +1.3


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Erin Hurst Jr Grantsville HS 15.72 q +1.8 q
2.    Abbie Cox Jr Morgan HS 15.73 q +1.8 q
3.    Savannah Nielson So Delta HS 15.80 q +2.5 q
4.    Melissa Crane So Richfield HS 16.07 q +2.5 q
5.    Rachel Barton Jr San Juan HS 16.18 q +1.8 q
6.    Shae Nielson So San Juan HS 16.31 q +2.5 q
7.    Megan Swasey Sr Carbon HS 17.03 q +1.8 q
8.    Alexis Williams So Union HS 17.61 q +2.5 q
9.    Brindley Smith So Morgan HS 17.82 q +1.8 q
10.    Eminie Elliott Fr Carbon HS 17.94 +2.5
11.    Claira Reynolds So Manti HS 17.96 +2.5
12.    Kaeshay Brough Fr Delta HS 18.29 +1.8
13.    Lindsay Matthews Jr Morgan HS 18.38 +2.5
14.    Quyncee Dorius So Morgan HS 18.49 +1.8


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Chloe Taylor Sr Desert Hills HS 14.97 q +1.1 q
2.    Darcy Jackson So Snow Canyon HS 15.06 q +2.0 q
3.    Hannah Stuart So Desert Hills HS 15.07 q +2.0 q
4.    Lauren Merrill Sr Orem HS 15.08 q +2.0 q
5.    Kimball Clements Sr Spanish Fork HS 15.29 q +1.7 q
6.    Jessi Mangum So Spanish Fork HS 15.33 q +1.1 q
7.    Alisabeth Apedaile So Mountain Crest HS 15.45 q +1.1 q
8.    Jenna Welch Jr Desert Hills HS 15.46 q +1.7 q
9.    Halle Livingston Sr Ridgeline HS 15.67 q +1.7 q
10.    Mylee Moon Jr Hurricane HS 15.81 +2.0
11.    Elizabeth Wilkinson Sr Bear River HS 16.02 +1.7
12.    Hannah Lindsey Sr Salem Hills HS 16.05 +1.1
13.    Katie Brotherson Sr Park City HS 16.34 +1.7
14.    Abby Trudeau Sr Ogden HS 16.61 +2.0
15.    Mckenna Johnson Jr Bonneville HS 16.69 +1.1
16.    Shea Davidson Sr Logan HS 16.73 +2.0
17.    Bailey Jeppesen Sr Tooele HS 17.46 +1.1
18.    Adelaide Johnson Sr Orem HS 17.92 +1.1
19.    Ellie Smith Jr Sky View HS 18.16 +1.7


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Kanyon Lamb Sr Panguitch HS 16.31 q +1.1 q
2.    Bryson Barnes Jr Milford HS 16.46 q +1.1 q
3.    Jevin Savage Jr Panguitch HS 17.19 q +1.7 q
4.    James Jeffs Sr Water Canyon HS 17.67 q +1.1 q
5.    Camden Lewis So Monticello HS 17.69 q +1.7 q
6.    Mitchell Wagner So Tabiona HS 18.62 q +1.1 q
7.    Mark Beh Sr Monticello HS 19.00 q +1.7 q
8.    Matt Beh Sr Monticello HS 19.30 q +1.1 q
9.    Riley Taylor So Rich HS 19.42 q +1.7 q
10.    Riley Howell Jr Panguitch HS 20.60 +1.7
11.    Marques Williamson Fr Milford HS 20.70 +1.1
12.    Chase Harmer So Manila HS 21.03 +1.7
13.    Easton Torgersen So Panguitch HS 21.21 +1.1
14.    Matthew Jessen So Rich HS 22.62 +1.7
DNS    Adam Seay Jr Water Canyon HS DNS +1.1
DNS    Mason Wells Sr Wayne HS DNS +1.7


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Kaden Gale Jr Parowan HS 15.91 q +0.5 q
2.    Justus Waters-Tait Jr Kanab HS 16.36 q +1.2 q
3.    Brock Ford Jr Duchesne HS 16.89 q +1.2 q
4.    Sean Gray Sr Kanab HS 16.90 q +0.5 q
5.    John Whitaker Jr Millard HS 16.97 q +0.5 q
6.    Dayne Stewart Sr Millard HS 17.13 q +1.2 q
7.    Kendall Jones Jr Enterprise HS 17.20 q +1.2 q
8.    Kaden Bleazard Jr Duchesne HS 17.88 q +0.5 q
9.    Nick Belko Fr Saint Joseph CHS 18.05 q +1.2 q
10.    Weston Zwahlen Jr North Summit HS 18.42 +0.5
11.    Nate Taylor Jr Duchesne HS 18.49 +1.2
12.    Chance Reid So Draper APA 19.84 +0.5
13.    Colby Phelps Jr Rockwell HS 22.48 +0.5


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Logan Davis Sr South Summit HS 15.56 q +1.5 q
2.    Connor Guerrero Sr Grand County HS 15.57 q +2.1 q
3.    Trevor Robinson Jr Manti HS 15.62 q +2.1 q
4.    Josh Blauer Jr Manti HS 15.78 q +1.5 q
5.    Treven Brazier So Emery HS 15.80 q +2.1 q
6.    James Glover Sr Morgan HS 16.05 q +2.1 q
7.    Carson Frame Jr Carbon HS 16.17 q +1.5 q
8.    Mason Faimalo Sr Emery HS 16.44 q +1.5 q
9.    Jaymen Brough Sr Delta HS 16.81 q +1.5 q
10.    Britton Smith So Delta HS 17.11 +1.5
11.    Payton Bird Sr Morgan HS 17.72 +2.1
12.    Antonio Mecham Sr Carbon HS 17.93 +1.5
13.    Paongo Melekiseteki Jr Grantsville HS 18.43 +2.1
14.    Brandon Tonioli Sr Grantsville HS 18.45 +2.1
FS    Ryker Childs So Carbon HS FS +2.1


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Devon Roberts Sr Bear River HS 15.09 q +3.0 q
2.    Spencer Carlile So Dixie HS 15.13 q +2.0 q
3.    Kire Goulding Jr Desert Hills HS 15.14 q +3.0 q
4.    Braydon Cavalieri Sr Canyon View HS 15.19 q +2.0 q
5.    Tate Denos Sr Desert Hills HS 15.31 q +2.0 q
6.    Klayson Roberts Jr Bear River HS 15.41 q +2.0 q
7.    Kenneth Moore So Hurricane HS 15.52 q +3.0 q
8.    Jared Downard Sr Tooele HS 15.60 q +2.0 q
9.    Chandler Twitchell Sr Cedar HS 15.72 q +3.0 q
10.    Dalton Swallow Jr Park City HS 16.07 +2.0
11.    Jacob Moore Jr Spanish Fork HS 16.26 +2.0
12.    Josh Beckwith Jr Bonneville HS 16.28 +2.0
13.    Isaiah Tauai So Lehi HS 16.46 +2.0
14.    Tony Torres Sr Sky View HS 16.50 +2.0
15.    Jakobi Butler Sr Salem Hills HS 16.55 +3.0
16.    Josh Backlund Jr Green Canyon HS 16.64 +2.0
17.    McCade Davis So Spanish Fork HS 16.83 +3.0
DNS    Wyatt Jeppesen Sr Bear River HS DNS +3.0
DNS    Justin Rogers So Tooele HS DNS +2.0


Girl's 100 meter 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Alexa Walker Fr Milford HS 13.00 q +3.8 q
2.    Alana Henderson Jr Wendover HS 13.29 q +3.4 q
3.    Jennase Allred Sr Tabiona HS 13.34 q +2.1 q
4.    Marie Brown Jr Tintic HS 13.36 q +2.1 q
5.    Morgan Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS 13.37 q +3.4 q
6.    Madysen Griffiths So Milford HS 13.53 q +3.8 q
7.    Taylor Lewis Fr Monticello HS 13.69 q +3.4 q
8.    Vanessa Delgado Sr Piute HS 13.79 q +2.1 q
9.    Taylor Alger Jr Milford HS 13.82 q +3.4 q
10.    Lilly Steed Sr Escalante HS 13.83 +3.8
11.    Myndi Morgan Jr Piute HS 13.85 +2.1
12.    Presley Lewis Jr Monticello HS 14.01 +3.8
13.    Sharica Lefler Sr Tabiona HS 14.09 +3.4
14.    Abbie Rhoades Fr Tabiona HS 14.12 +3.8
15.    Talynn Lovato So Green River HS 14.14 +3.4
16.    Teigyn Fields Fr Milford HS 14.46 +3.8
17.    Bridgette Crowley So Mount Vernon Acad 14.73 +3.4
DNS    Jaycee Rose Jr Milford HS DNS +2.1
DNS    Hali Peterson Fr Wayne HS DNS +2.1
DNS    Kylie Thomson Fr Rich HS DNS +3.8


Girl's 100 meter 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Lizzie Carlin Fr Rowland Hall 12.92 q +0.5 q
2.    Sislee Richins Jr North Summit HS 12.95 q +1.0 q
3.    Mckinley Gallyer Sr Altamont HS 12.97 q +1.2 q
4.    Lina Biasi So Parowan HS 12.98 q +1.2 q
5.    Alyssa Richins Jr North Summit HS 13.16 q +1.0 q
6.    Meghan Remund Sr Duchesne HS 13.18 q +0.5 q
7.    Anna Jiricko So Rowland Hall 13.41 q +1.0 q
8.    Bethany Nording Jr Kanab HS 13.42 q +0.5 q
9.    Brooklyn Crum Jr Beaver HS 13.47 q +1.2 q
10.    Kaitlyn Hemond Sr Beaver HS 13.48 +1.0
11.    Kadence Koyle Jr Millard HS 13.71 +1.0
12.    Grace Crystal Sr North Summit HS 13.75 +0.5
13.    Kelly Schroeder So North Summit HS 13.84 +0.5
14.    Micha Nenbee Fr Rowland Hall 14.19 +1.2
15.    Courtney Condie Sr Wasatch Academy 14.76 +1.0
16.    Mia Vinding Jr Rowland Hall 14.79 +1.0
17.    Marla Perez Loredo Jr American Prep Acad 14.97 +1.2
DNS    Hadley Richins So North Summit HS DNS +1.2
DNS    Marci Richins Fr North Summit HS DNS +0.5


Girl's 100 meter 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Ronnie Walker Jr Juab HS 12.40 q +2.6 q
2.    Isabelle Hightower Jr North Sanpete HS 12.59 q +1.7 q
3.    Megan Atkinson So Delta HS 12.74 q +2.6 q
4.    Passion Reitz Jr Richfield HS 12.74 q +1.7 q
5.    Kaya Heideman Jr Judge Memorial CHS 12.83 q +2.6 q
6.    Jordyn Nielson So Delta HS 12.91 q +2.6 q
7.    Danielle Hunsaker Sr Grantsville HS 12.97 q +1.7 q
8.    Brandy Stratten Fr Delta HS 12.98 q +2.6 q
9.    Annie Rowlan Jr Morgan HS 12.98 q +1.7 q
10.    Madi Larsen Jr Morgan HS 13.19 +2.6
11.    Capri Jones So Morgan HS 13.20 +2.6
12.    Brianna Davis-Mitchell Sr Richfield HS 13.37 +1.7
13.    Sade Miller So Union HS 13.40 +1.7
14.    Megan Olson Jr Manti HS 13.46 +2.6
14.    Kaizlee Bringhurst Fr South Sevier HS 13.46 +1.7
DNS    Adi Nielson So Delta HS DNS +1.7


Girl's 100 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Amy Ballard Sr Lehi HS 12.44 q +1.6 q
2.    Emma Reeves Jr Orem HS 12.46 q +2.3 q
3.    Taye Raymond Jr Orem HS 12.50 q +2.5 q
4.    Makenna McCloy Jr Tooele HS 12.63 q +1.6 q
5.    Jasie York Sr Cedar HS 12.69 q +2.5 q
6.    Kaylee Griffiths So Payson HS 12.81 q +1.6 q
7.    Malaiyah Thomas Jr Bear River HS 12.90 q +2.3 q
8.    Makenzie Lorimer Jr Bear River HS 12.91 q +1.6 q
9.    Rachel Myers Sr Desert Hills HS 12.92 q +2.5 q
10.    Kip McClellan Jr Park City HS 12.93 +2.5
11.    Kaitlyn Esquivel Jr Park City HS 12.93 +2.3
12.    Allison Smith Jr Tooele HS 12.97 +2.3
13.    Katyrra Peck So Sky View HS 12.98 +2.3
14.    Olivia Taylor Fr Salem Hills HS 12.99 +1.6
15.    Lexi Hatch Jr Hurricane HS 13.02 +2.3
16.    Arden LaFemina Fr Pine View HS 13.07 +1.6
17.    Alisabeth Apedaile So Mountain Crest HS 13.10 +2.5
18.    Mia Echohawk So Desert Hills HS 13.22 +1.6
19.    Ashlen White So Ogden HS 13.27 +2.5
20.    Kate Fallon Fr Spanish Fork HS 13.29 +2.5
DNS    Chloe Taylor Sr Desert Hills HS DNS +2.3


Boy's 100 meter 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Bret Beebe So Milford HS 11.36 q +0.3 q
2.    Cameron Franklin Sr Valley HS 11.39 q -0.3 q
3.    Bryson Barnes Jr Milford HS 11.56 q +1.1 q
4.    Gaige Hardy Sr Milford HS 11.74 q +0.3 q
5.    Kanyon Lamb Sr Panguitch HS 11.75 q -0.3 q
6.    Reed Hedgelin Sr Monticello HS 11.87 q +0.3 q
7.    Hyrum Fechser So Water Canyon HS 12.05 q +0.3 q
8.    Dakota Young Sr Tabiona HS 12.06 q +1.1 q
9.    Ethan Park Fr Tabiona HS 12.15 q +1.1 q
10.    Wyatt VanOrden Sr Wayne HS 12.18 -0.3
11.    Kade Stewart So Tabiona HS 12.38 -0.3
12.    Wesley Jensen Jr Piute HS 12.44 +0.3
13.    Orlando Martinez So Mount Vernon Acad 12.44 +0.3
14.    Colten Hislop Jr Rich HS 12.44 +0.3
DNS    Riley Certonio Jr Panguitch HS DNS +1.1
DNS    Jonah Gifford Jr West Ridge Acad DNS -0.3
DNS    Dairius Martyny Jr West Ridge Acad DNS -0.3
DNS    Bryant Pace Sr Wayne HS DNS +1.1
DNS    Mason Wells Sr Wayne HS DNS +1.1


Boy's 100 meter 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Levi Randall Jr Enterprise HS 11.21 q +0.9 q
2.    Brandon Harris Sr Parowan HS 11.33 q +1.9 q
3.    Riley Ogden Sr North Sevier HS 11.37 q +1.9 q
4.    Levi Saylor Jr Parowan HS 11.47 q +0.9 q
5.    Kayden Sorenson Jr Altamont HS 11.58 q +0.9 q
5.    Gavin Davis Jr Duchesne HS 11.58 q +1.9 q
7.    Ethan Carter Jr Gunnison Valley HS 11.63 q +1.9 q
8.    Nathan Despain Jr Millard HS 11.68 q +0.9 q
9.    Marshall Sellers Sr Rockwell HS 11.80 q +1.9 q
10.    Kaleb Thacker Jr Altamont HS 11.80 +0.9
11.    Revanth Sindri Fr Draper APA 12.14 +1.9
12.    Dominique Ramkison Jr Layton Christian Acad 12.22 +1.9
13.    Dominic Maughn Jr Draper APA 12.22 +0.9
14.    Sean Paluso Jr Draper APA 12.35 +0.9
DNS    Quinn Chappell Sr North Summit HS DNS +1.9


Boy's 100 meter 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Braiden Ivie Jr Emery HS 10.70 q +1.6 q
2.    Eli Hazlett Jr Grand County HS 11.02 q +2.0 q
3.    Kael Atkinson Sr South Summit HS 11.19 q +1.6 q
4.    Porter Giles Jr Morgan HS 11.20 q +1.6 q
5.    Derek Smith Jr Delta HS 11.31 q +2.0 q
6.    Jared Dansie Sr South Summit HS 11.43 q +2.0 q
7.    Brigham Perry Sr Juab HS 11.46 q +2.0 q
8.    Jaxon Torgerson Jr San Juan HS 11.48 q +2.0 q
9.    Talmage Brown Sr Summit Acad 11.52 q +1.6 q
10.    Bodee Blackett So Juab HS 11.54 +1.6
11.    Cesar Lemus Jr North Sanpete HS 11.55 +2.0
12.    Ethan Moore Sr Morgan HS 11.58 +1.6
13.    Dallan West Jr Juab HS 11.65 +2.0
14.    Keenan Moulton Jr Manti HS 11.75 +1.6
DNS    Oran Finlinson So Delta HS DNS +2.0


Boy's 100 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time  Wind 

1.    Braden Squires Sr Desert Hills HS 10.84 q +3.8 q
2.    Dominique Mckenzie Fr Pine View HS 10.96 q +1.7 q
3.    Ian Dunford Jr Lehi HS 11.14 q +3.8 q
4.    Puka Nacua Sr Orem HS 11.17 q +3.8 q
5.    Logan Shobe So Ogden HS 11.17 q +1.7 q
6.    Paul Baynes Jr Park City HS 11.20 q +1.7 q
7.    Dallon Schultz Jr Bear River HS 11.24 q +3.8 q
11.234
8.    Rhyle Hanson Sr Ogden HS 11.24 q +3.8 q
11.240
9.    Keilen Washington So Snow Canyon HS 11.25 q +3.8 q
11.241
10.    Dallas Eyere Sr Spanish Fork HS 11.26 +3.8
11.    Curtis Sweeten Jr Desert Hills HS 11.26 +1.7
12.    Jon Hansen Sr Sky View HS 11.28 +1.4
13.    Caleb Christensen Sr Sky View HS 11.32 +1.4
14.    Damon Simmons Sr Logan HS 11.34 +1.4
15.    Brock Nowatzke Jr Snow Canyon HS 11.36 +1.4
16.    Kimball Morley Sr Spanish Fork HS 11.38 +1.7
17.    Sherm Jensen So Pine View HS 11.39 +1.4
17.    Jacob McGuire Sr Bear River HS 11.39 +1.7
19.    Aaron Pectol Sr Tooele HS 11.41 +1.4
20.    Nathan Swann Jr Uintah HS 11.45 +1.7
DNS    Silas Young Sr Stansbury HS DNS +1.4
DNS    Marcus Mckenzie Fr Pine View HS DNS +3.8
DNS    Dante Stewart Jr Green Canyon HS DNS +1.7


Girl's 400 meter 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Vanessa Delgado Sr Piute HS 1:02.51 q
2.    Alana Henderson Jr Wendover HS 1:02.76 q
3.    Myndi Morgan Jr Piute HS 1:03.18 q
4.    Taylor Alger Jr Milford HS 1:03.44 q
5.    Alexa Walker Fr Milford HS 1:04.18 q
6.    Lilly Steed Sr Escalante HS 1:05.74 q
7.    Madysen Griffiths So Milford HS 1:06.19 q
8.    Aspen Collett Sr Manila HS 1:06.40 q
9.    Taylor Lewis Fr Monticello HS 1:09.40 q
10.    Abby Morgan Jr Piute HS 1:09.47
11.    Kasidie Thomas Sr Tabiona HS 1:09.95
12.    Ambria Lutz Fr Rich HS 1:12.19
13.    Kassen Pace Fr Wayne HS 1:12.97
14.    Kassidee Groll Fr Rich HS 1:17.08
15.    Shaunte Dance Sr Whitehorse HS 1:20.22
DNS    Morgan Platt Sr Bryce Valley HS DNS
DNS    Sage Tingey So Rich HS DNS
DNS    Taylia Norris Jr Panguitch HS DNS


Girl's 400 meter 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Jade Wimmer Jr Gunnison Valley HS 58.28 q
2.    Alyssa Richins Jr North Summit HS 1:00.19 q
3.    Marci Richins Fr North Summit HS 1:00.38 q
4.    Hayley Matthews So Layton Christian Acad 1:01.16 q
5.    Lizzie Carlin Fr Rowland Hall 1:01.42 q
6.    Katy Kelly So Millard HS 1:01.47 q
7.    Kennedy Garfield Jr North Summit HS 1:02.26 q
8.    Mary Degraffenreid Fr Millard HS 1:03.00 q
9.    Audrey Camp So Millard HS 1:03.12 q
10.    Hannah Lamon Sr North Summit HS 1:03.40
11.    Jade Woolstenhulme Fr North Summit HS 1:04.12
12.    Anna Jiricko So Rowland Hall 1:05.16
13.    Brenna Davison Jr Rowland Hall 1:08.46
14.    Alexandra Hodson So Rowland Hall 1:10.88
15.    Naomi Guererro Sr American Prep Acad 1:13.94
DNS    Hadley Richins So North Summit HS DNS
DNS    Rachel Gardner So Enterprise HS DNS


Girl's 400 meter 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Adi Nielson So Delta HS 58.50 q
2.    Kinslee Drake Fr Union HS 1:00.08 q
3.    Bayli Heap Sr Juab HS 1:01.16 q
4.    Annie Rowlan Jr Morgan HS 1:01.75 q
5.    Passion Reitz Jr Richfield HS 1:02.05 q
6.    Sharlie Alder Fr Manti HS 1:03.29 q
7.    Ivy Palmer Jr San Juan HS 1:04.08 q
8.    Alexis Williams So Union HS 1:04.54 q
9.    Kylee Knoll Jr Morgan HS 1:04.56 q
10.    Lynae Echavarria So Grantsville HS 1:04.63
11.    Jamie Holt So Richfield HS 1:05.11
12.    Madi Tartaro Jr Judge Memorial CHS 1:05.58
13.    Cassie Johnson So South Sevier HS 1:06.22
14.    Maison Heap Fr Juab HS 1:06.30
15.    Corinne Wilkinson So Morgan HS 1:06.83


Girl's 400 meter 4A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Jasie York Sr Cedar HS 57.30 q
2.    Larissa Dabb Sr Canyon View HS 58.03 q
3.    Aubree Cheney Sr Stansbury HS 59.49 q
4.    Emma Reeves Jr Orem HS 1:00.15 q
5.    Emme Leavitt Sr Dixie HS 1:00.30 q
6.    Emma Jacobsen Jr Desert Hills HS 1:00.66 q
7.    Rachel Myers Sr Desert Hills HS 1:01.01 q
8.    Kimmie Winward Sr Orem HS 1:01.08 q
9.    Lydia Duffin Fr Sky View HS 1:01.36 q
10.    Kennedy Peck Sr Desert Hills HS 1:01.40
11.    Ashley Rookstool Sr Salem Hills HS 1:01.72
12.    Emma Stuart Fr Tooele HS 1:02.33
13.    Josslyn Spencer So Uintah HS 1:02.39
14.    Mataya Forsgren So Ridgeline HS 1:03.25
15.    Jacoba Egbert Sr Ogden HS 1:03.30
16.    Naomi Tomlinson Fr Bear River HS 1:03.52
17.    Maude Crossland So Park City HS 1:03.55
DNS    Ashley Roberts Jr Bear River HS DNS
DNS    Mylee Moon Jr Hurricane HS DNS
DNS    Alli Baker So Pine View HS DNS


Boy's 400 meter 1A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Cameron Franklin Sr Valley HS 52.06 q
2.    Bryson Barnes Jr Milford HS 52.07 q
3.    Bret Beebe So Milford HS 52.11 q
4.    Lucas Hatch Sr Monticello HS 53.63 q
5.    Russell Walker Jr Milford HS 53.63 q
6.    Riley Certonio Jr Panguitch HS 53.69 q
7.    Kevin Bridges Jr Panguitch HS 55.37 q
8.    Westyn Clark So Bryce Valley HS 55.50 q
9.    Colton Lewis Sr Monticello HS 55.56 q
10.    Blake Barnes Fr Milford HS 55.72
11.    Eric Montague So Monticello HS 56.10
12.    Michael Roxburgh So Milford HS 56.18
13.    Karl Laws Jr Monument Valley HS 56.50
14.    Joe Henry So Mount Vernon Acad 1:02.95
15.    Ryker Conk Fr Rich HS 1:03.32
16.    Jaidyn Groll So Rich HS 1:04.33
FS    Steven Barlow So Water Canyon HS FS
DNS    Gavine Peatross So Tabiona HS DNS
DNS    Dairius Martyny Jr West Ridge Acad DNS
DNS    Kade Stewart So Tabiona HS DNS
DNS    Paxton Wolfley Fr Panguitch HS DNS


Boy's 400 meter 2A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Shade Woodard Jr Millard HS 52.45 q
2.    Nathan Despain Jr Millard HS 52.66 q
3.    Levi Saylor Jr Parowan HS 52.86 q
4.    Hunter Carter So Beaver HS 53.14 q
5.    Kaleb Sanchez So Duchesne HS 53.74 q
6.    Brandon Harris Sr Parowan HS 53.78 q
7.    Tilden Kesler So Millard HS 53.83 q
8.    Logan Phillips So Altamont HS 54.02 q
9.    Cannon Richins Jr North Summit HS 54.66 q
10.    McKay Rees Jr North Summit HS 54.99
11.    Trey Robinson Sr Duchesne HS 55.23
12.    Turner Williams Fr Beaver HS 55.39
13.    Zachary Benton So Rowland Hall 56.48
14.    Tait Schramm Jr Rockwell HS 57.49
15.    Ben Sparks Jr Wasatch Academy 58.39
16.    Chandler Thurman Sr Rockwell HS 58.91
DNS    Spencer Williams Sr Beaver HS DNS


</
Boy's 400 meter 3A Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team  Time 

1.    Eli Hazlett Jr Grand County HS 48.60 q
2.    Kade Jensen Sr Richfield HS 49.91 q
3.    Oran Finlinson So Delta HS 51.74 q