2019 Utah UHSAA State T&F Championships
Clarence Robison Track - BYU
Provo, UT
May 16, 2019 - May 18, 2019

Boy's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Monticello HS 123 .5   
2.  Panguitch HS 114     
3.  Milford HS 106     
4.  Valley HS 56     
5.  Wayne HS 39 .5   
6.  Tabiona HS 37 .5   
7.  Bryce Valley HS 35     
8.  Water Canyon HS 33     
9.  Tintic HS 17 .5   
10.  Piute HS 14     
11.  Rich HS 12     
12.  Monument Valley HS 8     
12.  West Ridge Acad 8     
14.  Mount Vernon Acad 7     
15.  Pinnacle HS 5     
16.  Whitehorse HS 3     
17.  Green River HS 2     




Girl's 1A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 142     
2.  Milford HS 136     
3.  Piute HS 67     
4.  Monticello HS 45     
5.  Bryce Valley HS 39     
6.  Wayne HS 36     
6.  Wendover HS 36     
8.  Tabiona HS 25     
9.  Tintic HS 23     
10.  Manila HS 22     
11.  Rich HS 21     
12.  Escalante HS 7     
13.  Valley HS 5     
13.  Pinnacle HS 5     
13.  Whitehorse HS 5     
16.  Monument Valley HS 4     
17.  Water Canyon HS 3     




Men & Women's 1A Team Scores
After 32 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Panguitch HS 256     
2.  Milford HS 242     
3.  Monticello HS 168 .5   
4.  Piute HS 81     
5.  Wayne HS 75 .5   
6.  Bryce Valley HS 74     
7.  Tabiona HS 62 .5   
8.  Valley HS 61     
9.  Tintic HS 40 .5   
10.  Water Canyon HS 36     
10.  Wendover HS 36     
12.  Rich HS 33     
13.  Manila HS 22     
14.  Monument Valley HS 12     
15.  Pinnacle HS 10     
16.  Whitehorse HS 8     
16.  West Ridge Acad 8     
18.  Mount Vernon Acad 7     
18.  Escalante HS 7     
20.  Green River HS 2     




Boy's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Millard HS 130     
2.  Parowan HS 93     
3.  Kanab HS 82     
4.  Beaver HS 70     
5.  North Summit HS 53     
6.  Enterprise HS 44     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Altamont HS 35     
9.  Rowland Hall 24     
10.  North Sevier HS 21     
11.  Gunnison Valley HS 10     
12.  Layton Christian Acad 8     
13.  American Prep Acad 6     
13.  Draper APA 6     
15.  Saint Joseph CHS 4     
16.  Rockwell HS 2     




Girl's 2A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  North Summit HS 143     
2.  Millard HS 99     
3.  Enterprise HS 61     
4.  Parowan HS 52 .5   
5.  Saint Joseph CHS 42 .5   
6.  Altamont HS 41     
7.  Duchesne HS 36     
8.  Gunnison Valley HS 33     
9.  Beaver HS 31     
10.  Kanab HS 28     
11.  Wasatch Academy 23     
12.  Rowland Hall 17     
13.  North Sevier HS 14     
14.  Layton Christian Acad 2     




Men & Women's 2A Team Scores
After 32 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Millard HS 229     
2.  North Summit HS 196     
3.  Parowan HS 145 .5   
4.  Kanab HS 110     
5.  Enterprise HS 105     
6.  Beaver HS 101     
7.  Altamont HS 76     
8.  Duchesne HS 72     
9.  Saint Joseph CHS 46 .5   
10.  Gunnison Valley HS 43     
11.  Rowland Hall 41     
12.  North Sevier HS 35     
13.  Wasatch Academy 23     
14.  Layton Christian Acad 10     
15.  American Prep Acad 6     
15.  Draper APA 6     
17.  Rockwell HS 2     




Boy's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Morgan HS 96 .5   
2.  Grand County HS 89     
3.  Emery HS 71 .5   
4.  Delta HS 65     
5.  Richfield HS 60     
6.  Juab HS 57     
7.  South Summit HS 45     
8.  Grantsville HS 38 .5   
9.  North Sanpete HS 28     
10.  Manti HS 22     
11.  Carbon HS 21     
12.  Union HS 17     
13.  San Juan HS 9     
14.  South Sevier HS 4 .5   




Girl's 3A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Delta HS 94     
2.  Juab HS 85     
3.  Grand County HS 65     
4.  Union HS 60     
5.  Morgan HS 57     
6.  Richfield HS 54     
7.  Judge Memorial CHS 37     
8.  Grantsville HS 35     
9.  San Juan HS 34     
9.  Carbon HS 34     
11.  North Sanpete HS 24     
12.  South Sevier HS 19     
13.  Manti HS 13     
14.  Maeser Prep Acad 8     
15.  Emery HS 5     




Men & Women's 3A Team Scores
After 32 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Delta HS 159     
2.  Grand County HS 154     
3.  Morgan HS 153 .5   
4.  Juab HS 142     
5.  Richfield HS 114     
6.  Union HS 77     
7.  Emery HS 76 .5   
8.  Grantsville HS 73 .5   
9.  Carbon HS 55     
10.  North Sanpete HS 52     
11.  South Summit HS 45     
12.  San Juan HS 43     
13.  Judge Memorial CHS 37     
14.  Manti HS 35     
15.  South Sevier HS 23 .5   
16.  Maeser Prep Acad 8     




Boy's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 71     
2.  Spanish Fork HS 64     
2.  Orem HS 64     
4.  Hurricane HS 55     
5.  Stansbury HS 46     
6.  Salem Hills HS 39     
6.  Lehi HS 39     
8.  Bear River HS 36     
8.  Canyon View HS 36     
10.  Dixie HS 28     
11.  Cedar HS 19     
12.  Snow Canyon HS 18     
13.  Bonneville HS 17     
14.  Park City HS 16     
14.  Logan HS 16     
16.  Ogden HS 15     
17.  Sky View HS 13     
18.  Pine View HS 11     
19.  Payson HS 8     
20.  Uintah HS 7     
21.  Tooele HS 6     




Girl's 4A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Cedar HS 107     
2.  Desert Hills HS 106     
3.  Orem HS 49     
4.  Lehi HS 37     
5.  Hurricane HS 35     
6.  Sky View HS 31     
6.  Pine View HS 31     
8.  Tooele HS 29     
9.  Salem Hills HS 27     
10.  Canyon View HS 24     
11.  Bear River HS 23     
12.  Spanish Fork HS 17     
13.  Payson HS 16     
14.  Ridgeline HS 15 .5   
15.  Mountain Crest HS 13     
15.  Snow Canyon HS 13     
15.  Dixie HS 13     
18.  Park City HS 12     
19.  Ogden HS 6     
19.  Stansbury HS 6     
21.  Uintah HS 5     
22.  Logan HS 4     
23.  Green Canyon HS 2 .5   
24.  Ben Lomond HS 2     




Men & Women's 4A Team Scores
After 32 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Desert Hills HS 177     
2.  Cedar HS 126     
3.  Orem HS 113     
4.  Hurricane HS 90     
5.  Spanish Fork HS 81     
6.  Lehi HS 76     
7.  Salem Hills HS 66     
8.  Canyon View HS 60     
9.  Bear River HS 59     
10.  Stansbury HS 52     
11.  Sky View HS 44     
12.  Pine View HS 42     
13.  Dixie HS 41     
14.  Tooele HS 35     
15.  Snow Canyon HS 31     
16.  Park City HS 28     
17.  Payson HS 24     
18.  Ogden HS 21     
19.  Logan HS 20     
20.  Bonneville HS 17     
21.  Ridgeline HS 15 .5   
22.  Mountain Crest HS 13     
23.  Uintah HS 12     
24.  Green Canyon HS 2 .5   
25.  Ben Lomond HS 2     




Boy's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 81     
2.  Springville HS 69     
3.  Timpanogos HS 67     
4.  Skyridge HS 55     
5.  Timpview HS 38     
5.  Box Elder HS 38     
7.  Bountiful HS 37     
8.  Maple Mountain HS 31     
9.  Alta HS 27     
10.  Jordan HS 23     
11.  West HS 20 .5   
12.  Roy HS 20     
13.  Provo HS 18     
14.  Skyline HS 16     
15.  Farmington HS 12     
15.  Brighton HS 12     
15.  Viewmont HS 12     
18.  Wasatch HS 11     
19.  Olympus HS 9     
19.  Cottonwood HS 9     
21.  Woods Cross HS 6     
21.  Murray HS 6     
23.  Highland HS 4 .5   
24.  East HS 2     




Girl's 5A Team Scores
After 16 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Provo HS 55 .5   
2.  Farmington HS 55     
3.  Corner Canyon HS 47 .5   
4.  Skyridge HS 47     
5.  Box Elder HS 46     
6.  Woods Cross HS 45     
7.  Highland HS 42     
8.  Bountiful HS 37     
9.  Timpview HS 36 .5   
10.  Springville HS 35     
11.  Jordan HS 32     
12.  Wasatch HS 27     
13.  Skyline HS 24     
14.  West HS 21     
15.  Olympus HS 16     
16.  Timpanogos HS 15     
17.  East HS 10     
17.  Roy HS 10     
19.  Alta HS 9     
20.  Brighton HS 7     
21.  Maple Mountain HS 5 .5   
22.  Viewmont HS 1     




Men & Women's 5A Team Scores
After 32 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Corner Canyon HS 128 .5   
2.  Springville HS 104     
3.  Skyridge HS 102     
4.  Box Elder HS 84     
5.  Timpanogos HS 82     
6.  Timpview HS 74 .5   
7.  Bountiful HS 74     
8.  Provo HS 73 .5   
9.  Farmington HS 67     
10.  Jordan HS 55     
11.  Woods Cross HS 51     
12.  Highland HS 46 .5   
13.  West HS 41 .5   
14.  Skyline HS 40     
15.  Wasatch HS 38     
16.  Maple Mountain HS 36 .5   
17.  Alta HS 36     
18.  Roy HS 30     
19.  Olympus HS 25     
20.  Brighton HS 19     
21.  Viewmont HS 13     
22.  East HS 12     
23.  Cottonwood HS 9     
24.  Murray HS 6     




Boy's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Syracuse HS 116     
2.  Herriman HS 99     
3.  Bingham HS 65     
4.  American Fork HS 64     
5.  Davis HS 56     
6.  Fremont HS 48     
7.  Lone Peak HS 32 .5   
8.  Riverton HS 29 .5   
9.  West Jordan HS 25     
10.  Northridge HS 24     
11.  Copper Hills HS 17     
12.  Westlake HS 16     
13.  Weber HS 15     
14.  Layton HS 14     
15.  Hunter HS 12     
16.  Pleasant Grove HS 7     
17.  Clearfield HS 6     
17.  Taylorsville HS 6     
17.  Cyprus HS 6     
20.  Hillcrest HS 5     




Girl's 6A Team Scores
After 17 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Lone Peak HS 147     
2.  Herriman HS 107     
3.  Westlake HS 61     
4.  Davis HS 58     
5.  Syracuse HS 47     
6.  American Fork HS 35 .5   
7.  Layton HS 34 .5   
8.  Weber HS 31     
9.  Copper Hills HS 30     
10.  Fremont HS 28     
11.  Clearfield HS 22     
12.  Bingham HS 19     
13.  West Jordan HS 12     
14.  Kearns HS 9     
15.  Riverton HS 8     
15.  Hunter HS 8     
17.  Cyprus HS 5     
18.  Pleasant Grove HS 1     




Men & Women's 6A Team Scores
After 34 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Herriman HS 206     
2.  Lone Peak HS 179 .5   
3.  Syracuse HS 163     
4.  Davis HS 114     
5.  American Fork HS 99 .5   
6.  Bingham HS 84     
7.  Westlake HS 77     
8.  Fremont HS 76     
9.  Layton HS 48 .5   
10.  Copper Hills HS 47     
11.  Weber HS 46     
12.  Riverton HS 37 .5   
13.  West Jordan HS 37     
14.  Clearfield HS 28     
15.  Northridge HS 24     
16.  Hunter HS 20     
17.  Cyprus HS 11     
18.  Kearns HS 9     
19.  Pleasant Grove HS 8     
20.  Taylorsville HS 6     
21.  Hillcrest HS 5