2019 BYU Robison Invitational
Clarence Robison Track - Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
April 25, 2019 - April 27, 2019

Men's 200m Heats

Heat 1
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Aaron Johnson Fr Utah Valley University 10.  21.80 +2.0
2.    Chase Evans Unattached 20.  22.31 +2.0
3.    Isaac Tillett Unattached 23.  22.38 +2.0
4.    Will Denison Fr Utah Valley University 28.  22.62 +2.0
5.    Jacob Supinger Fr Unattached 30.  22.73 +2.0
6.    Scott Davies Fr Unattached 31.  23.13 +2.0
7.    Nathan Kunz Fr Unattached 33.  23.28 +2.0
8.    Garrick Sharp Fr Unattached 34.  23.51 +2.0
DNS    Landen Smith Fr Southern Utah University DNS  DNS +2.0


Men's 200m Heats

Heat 2
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Tanner Conner So Idaho State University 6.  21.54 q +1.2 q
2.    Ryan Tenn Fr Utah Valley University 15.  22.00 +1.2
3.    Jordan Daw Fr Utah Valley University 17.  22.19 +1.2
4.    Nelson Douglas Fr Unattached 21.  22.33 +1.2
5.    Seth Dabb Fr Utah Valley University 22.  22.36 +1.2
6.    Alex Toone Fr Weber State University 29.  22.67 +1.2
7.    Collin Sanford Fr Utah Valley University 32.  23.17 +1.2
8.    Matt Denning Open Unattached 35.  23.57 +1.2
DNS    Tyler Liddiard Sr Utah Valley University DNS  DNS +1.2


Men's 200m Heats

Heat 3
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kodee Vining So Idaho State University 11.  21.81 +0.1
2.    Tre Harley Fr Southern Utah University 12.  21.86 +0.1
3.    Jordan Peterson Sr Utah Valley University 16.  22.18 +0.1
4.    Cedric Quartey Unattached 18.  22.20 +0.1
5.    Chad Artist Jr Utah State University 19.  22.27 +0.1
6.    Trevor Leavitt Jr BYU 25.  22.42 +0.1
7.    Luis Alvarez So Unattached 26.  22.51 +0.1
8.    Muamer Mujic Fr Weber State University 27.  22.53 +0.1
FS    Austin Lane So Utah State University FS  FS +0.1


Men's 200m Heats

Heat 4
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Matt East Open Unattached 2.  21.28 q -1.1 q
2.    Jordan Carder Sr Utah Valley University 4.  21.34 q -1.1 q
3.    Carl Jones Jr. Sr Utah State University 8.  21.58 q -1.1 q
4.    Andrew Stuart So BYU 14.  21.98 -1.1
5.    Max Morley Fr Southern Utah University 23.  22.38 -1.1
DNS    Jake Ness Jr Weber State University DNS  DNS -1.1
DNS    Seth Fortin Sr Weber State University DNS  DNS -1.1


Men's 200m Heats

Heat 5
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Treyshon Malone Jr Idaho State University 1.  21.20 q -1.8 q
2.    Michael Bluth So BYU 3.  21.31 q -1.8 q
3.    Ramarco Thompson Sr BYU 5.  21.35 q -1.8 q
4.    Justin Lewis Sr Southern Utah University 7.  21.58 q -1.8 q
5.    Abram Schaap So BYU 9.  21.75 q -1.8 q
6.    Cory Mullanix Jr Idaho State University 13.  21.97 -1.8
DNS    Derek Sorensen Jr BYU DNS  DNS -1.8


Men's 200m Heats
Top 9 Times advance to the Final
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Treyshon Malone Jr Idaho State University H5 -1. 21.20 q -1.8 q
2.    Matt East Open Unattached H4 -1. 21.28 q -1.1 q
3.    Michael Bluth So BYU H5 -2. 21.31 q -1.8 q
4.    Jordan Carder Sr Utah Valley University H4 -2. 21.34 q -1.1 q
5.    Ramarco Thompson Sr BYU H5 -3. 21.35 q -1.8 q
6.    Tanner Conner So Idaho State University H2 -1. 21.54 q +1.2 q
7.    Justin Lewis Sr Southern Utah University H5 -4. 21.58 q -1.8 q
8.    Carl Jones Jr. Sr Utah State University H4 -3. 21.58 q -1.1 q
9.    Abram Schaap So BYU H5 -5. 21.75 q -1.8 q
10.    Aaron Johnson Fr Utah Valley University H1 -1. 21.80 +2.0
11.    Kodee Vining So Idaho State University H3 -1. 21.81 +0.1
12.    Tre Harley Fr Southern Utah University H3 -2. 21.86 +0.1
13.    Cory Mullanix Jr Idaho State University H5 -6. 21.97 -1.8
14.    Andrew Stuart So BYU H4 -4. 21.98 -1.1
15.    Ryan Tenn Fr Utah Valley University H2 -2. 22.00 +1.2
16.    Jordan Peterson Sr Utah Valley University H3 -3. 22.18 +0.1
17.    Jordan Daw Fr Utah Valley University H2 -3. 22.19 +1.2
18.    Cedric Quartey Unattached H3 -4. 22.20 +0.1
19.    Chad Artist Jr Utah State University H3 -5. 22.27 +0.1
20.    Chase Evans Unattached H1 -2. 22.31 +2.0
21.    Nelson Douglas Fr Unattached H2 -4. 22.33 +1.2
22.    Seth Dabb Fr Utah Valley University H2 -5. 22.36 +1.2
23.    Max Morley Fr Southern Utah University H4 -5. 22.38 -1.1
23.    Isaac Tillett Unattached H1 -3. 22.38 +2.0
25.    Trevor Leavitt Jr BYU H3 -6. 22.42 +0.1
26.    Luis Alvarez So Unattached H3 -7. 22.51 +0.1
27.    Muamer Mujic Fr Weber State University H3 -8. 22.53 +0.1
28.    Will Denison Fr Utah Valley University H1 -4. 22.62 +2.0
29.    Alex Toone Fr Weber State University H2 -6. 22.67 +1.2
30.    Jacob Supinger Fr Unattached H1 -5. 22.73 +2.0
31.    Scott Davies Fr Unattached H1 -6. 23.13 +2.0
32.    Collin Sanford Fr Utah Valley University H2 -7. 23.17 +1.2
33.    Nathan Kunz Fr Unattached H1 -7. 23.28 +2.0
34.    Garrick Sharp Fr Unattached H1 -8. 23.51 +2.0
35.    Matt Denning Open Unattached H2 -8. 23.57 +1.2
FS    Austin Lane So Utah State University H3 -FS FS +0.1
DNS    Jake Ness Jr Weber State University H4 -DNS DNS -1.1
DNS    Seth Fortin Sr Weber State University H4 -DNS DNS -1.1
DNS    Landen Smith Fr Southern Utah University H1 -DNS DNS +2.0
DNS    Tyler Liddiard Sr Utah Valley University H2 -DNS DNS +1.2
DNS    Derek Sorensen Jr BYU H5 -DNS DNS -1.8