2019 BYU Robison Invitational
Clarence Robison Track - Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
April 25, 2019 - April 27, 2019

Men's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    George Espino Sr Southern Utah University 1.  4:11.51
2.    Wyatt Diderickson Sr Idaho State University 2.  4:12.30
3.    Brandon Garnica Fr BYU 3.  4:13.91
4.    Brandon Edmondson Jr Utah Valley University 4.  4:14.41
5.    Nate Osterstock Unattached 5.  4:14.87
6.    Josh Collins Jr Southern Utah University 6.  4:16.43
7.    Jesse Allen Sr Unattached 7.  4:17.75
8.    Aiden Carlson Fr Unattached 8.  4:18.02
9.    Anthony Ocequeda Fr Utah Valley University 9.  4:18.11
10.    Ethan Cannon So Unattached 10.  4:18.99
11.    Clayton VanDyke Fr College of Southern Idaho 11.  4:19.41
12.    Jason Quinn Sr Southern Utah University 12.  4:20.09
13.    Zac Jacklin Fr BYU 13.  4:20.39
14.    Coen Haroldsen So Utah State University 14.  4:20.51
15.    Jacob Francis So Southern Utah University 15.  4:21.35
16.    Garrett Marsing So BYU 16.  4:21.95
17.    Siyad Matan Fr College of Southern Idaho 17.  4:22.82
18.    Aidan Reed Jr Southern Utah University 18.  4:23.86
19.    Josh Dvorak Jr Unattached 23.  4:28.19
20.    Wyatt Peck Fr College of Southern Idaho 24.  4:28.32
21.    Hunter May So College of Southern Idaho 25.  4:30.52
22.    Kody Gould Sr Utah State University 29.  4:32.01
DNF    Scott Greeves Sr Idaho State University DNF  DNF
DNF    Scott Kinkade So Unattached DNF  DNF
DNF    Conner Mantz So BYU DNF  DNF


Men's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Ben Brooks Fr Southern Utah University 19.  4:24.97
2.    Lamek Keditukei So Utah Valley University 20.  4:25.08
3.    Mark Bennett Sr Southern Utah University 21.  4:27.28
4.    Payton Riggs Fr Unattached 22.  4:28.14
5.    Michael Martin Jr Unattached 26.  4:30.64
6.    Ethan Anderson Fr College of Southern Idaho 27.  4:31.54
7.    Alex Mashburn Fr Unattached 28.  4:31.94
8.    Charles Brinkerhoff Fr Unattached 30.  4:36.05
9.    Scott Van Matre Jr Utah Valley University 31.  4:38.68
10.    Porter Wilkes Fr Unattached 32.  4:38.72
11.    Teron Tucker Fr Unattached 33.  4:40.36
12.    Ethan Pedersen U of U TC 34.  4:41.98
13.    Jared Murphy Jr Unattached 35.  4:42.98
14.    Nick Norman Unattached 36.  4:43.69
15.    Ethan Hurst Fr College of Southern Idaho 37.  4:45.81
16.    Troy Miller Utah Valley University 38.  4:47.49
17.    Brayden Kovick Unattached 39.  4:48.98
18.    Adam Frelly Fr College of Southern Idaho 40.  4:56.02
19.    Grant Poulsen U of U TC 41.  5:11.13
20.    Mitchell Schow Jr Unattached 42.  6:51.06
DNF    Mattson Heiner Open Unattached DNF  DNF
DNS    Andrew Allen Fr College of Southern Idaho DNS  DNS
DNS    Mitchell Greenhalgh Unattached DNS  DNS


Men's 1 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time 

1.    George Espino Sr Southern Utah University S1 -1. 4:11.51
2.    Wyatt Diderickson Sr Idaho State University S1 -2. 4:12.30
3.    Brandon Garnica Fr BYU S1 -3. 4:13.91
4.    Brandon Edmondson Jr Utah Valley University S1 -4. 4:14.41
5.    Nate Osterstock Unattached S1 -5. 4:14.87
6.    Josh Collins Jr Southern Utah University S1 -6. 4:16.43
7.    Jesse Allen Sr Unattached S1 -7. 4:17.75
8.    Aiden Carlson Fr Unattached S1 -8. 4:18.02
9.    Anthony Ocequeda Fr Utah Valley University S1 -9. 4:18.11
10.    Ethan Cannon So Unattached S1 -10. 4:18.99
11.    Clayton VanDyke Fr College of Southern Idaho S1 -11. 4:19.41
12.    Jason Quinn Sr Southern Utah University S1 -12. 4:20.09
13.    Zac Jacklin Fr BYU S1 -13. 4:20.39
14.    Coen Haroldsen So Utah State University S1 -14. 4:20.51
15.    Jacob Francis So Southern Utah University S1 -15. 4:21.35
16.    Garrett Marsing So BYU S1 -16. 4:21.95
17.    Siyad Matan Fr College of Southern Idaho S1 -17. 4:22.82
18.    Aidan Reed Jr Southern Utah University S1 -18. 4:23.86
19.    Ben Brooks Fr Southern Utah University S2 -1. 4:24.97
20.    Lamek Keditukei So Utah Valley University S2 -2. 4:25.08
21.    Mark Bennett Sr Southern Utah University S2 -3. 4:27.28
22.    Payton Riggs Fr Unattached S2 -4. 4:28.14
23.    Josh Dvorak Jr Unattached S1 -19. 4:28.19
24.    Wyatt Peck Fr College of Southern Idaho S1 -20. 4:28.32
25.    Hunter May So College of Southern Idaho S1 -21. 4:30.52
26.    Michael Martin Jr Unattached S2 -5. 4:30.64
27.    Ethan Anderson Fr College of Southern Idaho S2 -6. 4:31.54
28.    Alex Mashburn Fr Unattached S2 -7. 4:31.94
29.    Kody Gould Sr Utah State University S1 -22. 4:32.01
30.    Charles Brinkerhoff Fr Unattached S2 -8. 4:36.05
31.    Scott Van Matre Jr Utah Valley University S2 -9. 4:38.68
32.    Porter Wilkes Fr Unattached S2 -10. 4:38.72
33.    Teron Tucker Fr Unattached S2 -11. 4:40.36
34.    Ethan Pedersen U of U TC S2 -12. 4:41.98
35.    Jared Murphy Jr Unattached S2 -13. 4:42.98
36.    Nick Norman Unattached S2 -14. 4:43.69
37.    Ethan Hurst Fr College of Southern Idaho S2 -15. 4:45.81
38.    Troy Miller Utah Valley University S2 -16. 4:47.49
39.    Brayden Kovick Unattached S2 -17. 4:48.98
40.    Adam Frelly Fr College of Southern Idaho S2 -18. 4:56.02
41.    Grant Poulsen U of U TC S2 -19. 5:11.13
42.    Mitchell Schow Jr Unattached S2 -20. 6:51.06
DNF    Scott Greeves Sr Idaho State University S1 -DNF DNF
DNF    Scott Kinkade So Unattached S1 -DNF DNF
DNF    Conner Mantz So BYU S1 -DNF DNF
DNF    Mattson Heiner Open Unattached S2 -DNF DNF
DNS    Andrew Allen Fr College of Southern Idaho S2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Mitchell Greenhalgh Unattached S2 -DNS DNS