2019 BYU Robison Invitational
Clarence Robison Track - Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
April 25, 2019 - April 27, 2019

Women's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Angie Nickerson Sr Southern Utah University 1.  4:47.61
2.    Alissa Fielding Fr BYU 2.  4:50.14
3.    Jenica Dodge Sr Idaho State University 3.  4:56.00
4.    Alison Pray So Southern Utah University 4.  5:00.62
5.    Morgan Porcaro Sr Southern Utah University 5.  5:03.71
6.    Heather Hanson Fr BYU 6.  5:06.97
7.    Selina Sekulic Open Unattached 7.  5:07.21
8.    Camille Wirthlin Fr Utah State University 8.  5:07.66
9.    Taylor Viertel Fr Utah Valley University 9.  5:07.83
10.    Haley Tanne Fr Southern Utah University 10.  5:10.01
11.    Isabella Williams Jr Weber State University 12.  5:16.10
12.    Hannah Davidson So Utah State University 13.  5:17.37
13.    Madison Taylor Fr Utah State University 23.  5:26.95
DNF    Madelyn Brooks -- BYU DNF  DNF
DNF    Kate Hunter -- BYU DNF  DNF
DNF    Whittni Orton Jr BYU DNF  DNF
DNF    Erica Birk Sr BYU DNF  DNF
DNF    Micaela Rivera Fr Utah State University DNF  DNF
DNS    Molly Olsen So Idaho State University DNS  DNS
DNS    Maddie Riggs Jr Utah Valley University DNS  DNS
DNS    Anna Camp Jr BYU DNS  DNS


Women's 1 Mile Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Mazzie Melaney Fr Utah Valley University 11.  5:14.31
2.    Josie Bushar So Southern Utah University 14.  5:17.73
3.    Sara Leonard Fr University of Utah 15.  5:18.51
4.    Allison Teemant Fr College of Southern Idaho 16.  5:19.19
5.    Emily Hubner Sr Utah State University 17.  5:19.74
6.    Astrid Lindgren So University of Utah 18.  5:19.94
7.    Anna Busatto Jr University of Utah 19.  5:20.38
8.    Marley May Fr College of Southern Idaho 20.  5:22.05
9.    Kami Withers Fr College of Southern Idaho 21.  5:24.82
10.    Megan Nielson Fr Utah Valley University 22.  5:26.52
11.    Ashley Licata So University of Utah 24.  5:28.90
12.    Abby West Fr Utah Valley University 25.  5:29.98
13.    Jenny Schenk Fr College of Southern Idaho 26.  5:30.18
14.    Megan Galbraith Fr College of Southern Idaho 27.  5:32.53
15.    Michaela Tanne Sr Unattached 28.  5:38.30
16.    Madison Norris Fr College of Southern Idaho 29.  5:41.59
17.    Emma Brownell Fr Utah State University 30.  5:43.71
18.    Hannaly McGaughey Sr Utah State University 31.  6:04.85
19.    Mekenna Manzer Fr College of Southern Idaho 32.  6:47.46
DNF    Natalie Platil So University of Utah DNF  DNF


Women's 1 Mile Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time 

1.    Angie Nickerson Sr Southern Utah University S1 -1. 4:47.61
2.    Alissa Fielding Fr BYU S1 -2. 4:50.14
3.    Jenica Dodge Sr Idaho State University S1 -3. 4:56.00
4.    Alison Pray So Southern Utah University S1 -4. 5:00.62
5.    Morgan Porcaro Sr Southern Utah University S1 -5. 5:03.71
6.    Heather Hanson Fr BYU S1 -6. 5:06.97
7.    Selina Sekulic Open Unattached S1 -7. 5:07.21
8.    Camille Wirthlin Fr Utah State University S1 -8. 5:07.66
9.    Taylor Viertel Fr Utah Valley University S1 -9. 5:07.83
10.    Haley Tanne Fr Southern Utah University S1 -10. 5:10.01
11.    Mazzie Melaney Fr Utah Valley University S2 -1. 5:14.31
12.    Isabella Williams Jr Weber State University S1 -11. 5:16.10
13.    Hannah Davidson So Utah State University S1 -12. 5:17.37
14.    Josie Bushar So Southern Utah University S2 -2. 5:17.73
15.    Sara Leonard Fr University of Utah S2 -3. 5:18.51
16.    Allison Teemant Fr College of Southern Idaho S2 -4. 5:19.19
17.    Emily Hubner Sr Utah State University S2 -5. 5:19.74
18.    Astrid Lindgren So University of Utah S2 -6. 5:19.94
19.    Anna Busatto Jr University of Utah S2 -7. 5:20.38
20.    Marley May Fr College of Southern Idaho S2 -8. 5:22.05
21.    Kami Withers Fr College of Southern Idaho S2 -9. 5:24.82
22.    Megan Nielson Fr Utah Valley University S2 -10. 5:26.52
23.    Madison Taylor Fr Utah State University S1 -13. 5:26.95
24.    Ashley Licata So University of Utah S2 -11. 5:28.90
25.    Abby West Fr Utah Valley University S2 -12. 5:29.98
26.    Jenny Schenk Fr College of Southern Idaho S2 -13. 5:30.18
27.    Megan Galbraith Fr College of Southern Idaho S2 -14. 5:32.53
28.    Michaela Tanne Sr Unattached S2 -15. 5:38.30
29.    Madison Norris Fr College of Southern Idaho S2 -16. 5:41.59
30.    Emma Brownell Fr Utah State University S2 -17. 5:43.71
31.    Hannaly McGaughey Sr Utah State University S2 -18. 6:04.85
32.    Mekenna Manzer Fr College of Southern Idaho S2 -19. 6:47.46
DNF    Madelyn Brooks -- BYU S1 -DNF DNF
DNF    Kate Hunter -- BYU S1 -DNF DNF
DNF    Whittni Orton Jr BYU S1 -DNF DNF
DNF    Erica Birk Sr BYU S1 -DNF DNF
DNF    Micaela Rivera Fr Utah State University S1 -DNF DNF
DNF    Natalie Platil So University of Utah S2 -DNF DNF
DNS    Molly Olsen So Idaho State University S1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Maddie Riggs Jr Utah Valley University S1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Anna Camp Jr BYU S1 -DNS DNS