2019 BYU Robison Invitational
Clarence Robison Track - Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
April 25, 2019 - April 27, 2019

Men's 400m Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Zane Farrer So Utah Valley University 10.  54.20
2.    Andrew Lingwall So Utah Valley University 12.  54.97
3.    Tyler Johnson Jr Idaho State University 16.  55.73
4.    Scott Davies Fr Unattached 17.  55.78
5.    Antonio Chavez Jr Idaho State University 19.  57.56
6.    Taylor Allen Sr Utah Valley University 20.  59.51
7.    Carter Reynolds So Weber State University 21.  59.97
DNS    Lucas Petersen Jr Unattached DNS  DNS


Men's 400m Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Sean Mcgetrick Jr Utah Valley University 8.  53.81
2.    Johnie Talamantes Fr Weber State University 9.  54.06
3.    Dantly Wilcox Fr BYU 13.  55.41
4.    Jared Davis Fr Unattached 14.  55.47
5.    Jacob Davis So Utah State University 15.  55.54
6.    David Evans Unattached 18.  56.67
7.    Tyus Kuykendall Fr Utah Valley University 22.  1:07.28
DNS    Landen Smith Fr Southern Utah University DNS  DNS
DNS    Caleb Whitney So Weber State University DNS  DNS


Men's 400m Hurdles Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Andre Jones Jr Utah Valley University 1.  51.21
2.    Colten Yardley So BYU 2.  51.39
3.    Devon Montgomery Sr Southern Utah University 3.  51.75
4.    Jesus Serrano Jr BYU 4.  52.36
5.    Jakota Brown Jr Idaho State University 5.  52.40
6.    Scott Mecham Sr BYU 6.  52.72
7.    Tyler Lloyd So Utah State University 7.  53.48
8.    Orlando Smith Jr Southern Utah University 11.  54.38
DNS    Joey Czellecz Sr Weber State University DNS  DNS


Men's 400m Hurdles Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time 

1.    Andre Jones Jr Utah Valley University S3 -1. 51.21
2.    Colten Yardley So BYU S3 -2. 51.39
3.    Devon Montgomery Sr Southern Utah University S3 -3. 51.75
4.    Jesus Serrano Jr BYU S3 -4. 52.36
5.    Jakota Brown Jr Idaho State University S3 -5. 52.40
6.    Scott Mecham Sr BYU S3 -6. 52.72
7.    Tyler Lloyd So Utah State University S3 -7. 53.48
8.    Sean Mcgetrick Jr Utah Valley University S2 -1. 53.81
9.    Johnie Talamantes Fr Weber State University S2 -2. 54.06
10.    Zane Farrer So Utah Valley University S1 -1. 54.20
11.    Orlando Smith Jr Southern Utah University S3 -8. 54.38
12.    Andrew Lingwall So Utah Valley University S1 -2. 54.97
13.    Dantly Wilcox Fr BYU S2 -3. 55.41
14.    Jared Davis Fr Unattached S2 -4. 55.47
15.    Jacob Davis So Utah State University S2 -5. 55.54
16.    Tyler Johnson Jr Idaho State University S1 -3. 55.73
17.    Scott Davies Fr Unattached S1 -4. 55.78
18.    David Evans Unattached S2 -6. 56.67
19.    Antonio Chavez Jr Idaho State University S1 -5. 57.56
20.    Taylor Allen Sr Utah Valley University S1 -6. 59.51
21.    Carter Reynolds So Weber State University S1 -7. 59.97
22.    Tyus Kuykendall Fr Utah Valley University S2 -7. 1:07.28
DNS    Joey Czellecz Sr Weber State University S3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Landen Smith Fr Southern Utah University S2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Caleb Whitney So Weber State University S2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Lucas Petersen Jr Unattached S1 -DNS DNS