2019 BYU Robison Invitational
Clarence Robison Track - Brigham Young University
Provo, UT
April 25, 2019 - April 27, 2019

Men's 800m Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kasey Knevelbaard Jr Southern Utah University 1.  1:48.97
2.    Daniel Garz Sr Idaho State University 2.  1:49.63
3.    Kenneth Rooks -- BYU 3.  1:50.90
4.    Michael Tamayo Open Unattached 4.  1:51.73
5.    Connor Ross Jr BYU 5.  1:52.07
6.    Clayton VanDyke Fr College of Southern Idaho 7.  1:53.01
7.    Dylan Barker Jr Utah State University 10.  1:54.22
DNF    Brandon Yardley -- Weber State University DNF  DNF
DNF    Talem Franco Jr BYU DNF  DNF


Men's 800m Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Logan MacKay Fr Unattached 6.  1:52.36
2.    Russell Lundberg -- Weber State University 8.  1:53.94
3.    Lamek Keditukei So Utah Valley University 9.  1:54.17
4.    Devin Pancake Fr Utah State University 11.  1:54.35
5.    Kyle DeGraaff Sr Idaho State University 12.  1:54.96
6.    Max Spence So Southern Utah University 14.  1:56.63
7.    Parker Jones Unattached 15.  1:57.33
8.    Jacob Egan Fr Utah Valley University 16.  1:58.80
9.    Jesse Allen Sr Unattached 23.  2:11.21
DNF    Scott Greeves Sr Idaho State University DNF  DNF


Men's 800m Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    DArtangnan Kilgore Fr Idaho State University 13.  1:56.22
2.    Kellis Johnson Fr College of Southern Idaho 17.  1:58.97
3.    Elisha Kiprotich So Utah Valley University 18.  2:02.36
4.    Max Bailey Fr Unattached 19.  2:02.58
5.    Jared White Unattached 20.  2:03.40
6.    Vance Smith Unattached 21.  2:04.59
7.    Chase Heiner Sr Unattached 22.  2:06.28
DNS    Andrew Allen Fr College of Southern Idaho DNS  DNS


Men's 800m Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time 

1.    Kasey Knevelbaard Jr Southern Utah University S1 -1. 1:48.97
2.    Daniel Garz Sr Idaho State University S1 -2. 1:49.63
3.    Kenneth Rooks -- BYU S1 -3. 1:50.90
4.    Michael Tamayo Open Unattached S1 -4. 1:51.73
5.    Connor Ross Jr BYU S1 -5. 1:52.07
6.    Logan MacKay Fr Unattached S2 -1. 1:52.36
7.    Clayton VanDyke Fr College of Southern Idaho S1 -6. 1:53.01
8.    Russell Lundberg -- Weber State University S2 -2. 1:53.94
9.    Lamek Keditukei So Utah Valley University S2 -3. 1:54.17
10.    Dylan Barker Jr Utah State University S1 -7. 1:54.22
11.    Devin Pancake Fr Utah State University S2 -4. 1:54.35
12.    Kyle DeGraaff Sr Idaho State University S2 -5. 1:54.96
13.    DArtangnan Kilgore Fr Idaho State University S3 -1. 1:56.22
14.    Max Spence So Southern Utah University S2 -6. 1:56.63
15.    Parker Jones Unattached S2 -7. 1:57.33
16.    Jacob Egan Fr Utah Valley University S2 -8. 1:58.80
17.    Kellis Johnson Fr College of Southern Idaho S3 -2. 1:58.97
18.    Elisha Kiprotich So Utah Valley University S3 -3. 2:02.36
19.    Max Bailey Fr Unattached S3 -4. 2:02.58
20.    Jared White Unattached S3 -5. 2:03.40
21.    Vance Smith Unattached S3 -6. 2:04.59
22.    Chase Heiner Sr Unattached S3 -7. 2:06.28
23.    Jesse Allen Sr Unattached S2 -9. 2:11.21
DNF    Brandon Yardley -- Weber State University S1 -DNF DNF
DNF    Talem Franco Jr BYU S1 -DNF DNF
DNF    Scott Greeves Sr Idaho State University S2 -DNF DNF
DNS    Andrew Allen Fr College of Southern Idaho S3 -DNS DNS