Meeteetse High School Invitational 2019
Meeteetse High School
Meeteetse, WY
April 26, 2019

Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Kendrick Beckman Fr Rocky Mountain High School 8.  5.07 16-07.50    
                                       
2.    Jaxson Jensen So Thermopolis High School 9.  5.04 16-06.50    
                                       
3.    Charlie Jennings So Dubois HS 11.  4.83 15-10.25    
                                       
4.    Nathaniel Boreen Fr Riverside HS 12.  4.61 15-01.50    
                                       
5.    Adam Bullinger Fr Burlington HS 13.  3.99 13-01.25    
                                       
6.    Karsten Hart Fr Thermopolis High School 14.  3.49 11-05.50    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS 1.  6.46 21-02.25    
                                       
2.    Tozai May So Meeteetse Schools 2.  5.54 18-02.25    
                                       
3.    Landen Stebner Fr Rocky Mountain High School 3.  5.51 18-01.00    
                                       
4.    Dre Sanderson Fr Dubois HS 4.  5.38 17-08.00    
                                       
5.    Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mountain High School 5.  5.27 17-03.50    
                                       
6.    Gideon George So Burlington HS 6.  5.26 17-03.25    
                                       
7.    Jacob Cook Sr Burlington HS 7.  5.10 16-09.00    
                                       
8.    Kody Gotfredson So Burlington HS 10.  4.99 16-04.50    
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS F2 -1.  6.46  21-02.25    
                                       
2.    Tozai May So Meeteetse Schools F2 -2.  5.54  18-02.25    
                                       
3.    Landen Stebner Fr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -3.  5.51  18-01.00    
                                       
4.    Dre Sanderson Fr Dubois HS F2 -4.  5.38  17-08.00    
                                       
5.    Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mountain High School F2 -5.  5.27  17-03.50    
                                       
6.    Gideon George So Burlington HS F2 -6.  5.26  17-03.25    
                                       
7.    Jacob Cook Sr Burlington HS F2 -7.  5.10  16-09.00    
                                       
8.    Kendrick Beckman Fr Rocky Mountain High School F1 -1.  5.07  16-07.50    
                                       
9.    Jaxson Jensen So Thermopolis High School F1 -2.  5.04  16-06.50    
                                       
10.    Kody Gotfredson So Burlington HS F2 -8.  4.99  16-04.50    
                                       
11.    Charlie Jennings So Dubois HS F1 -3.  4.83  15-10.25    
                                       
12.    Nathaniel Boreen Fr Riverside HS F1 -4.  4.61  15-01.50    
                                       
13.    Adam Bullinger Fr Burlington HS F1 -5.  3.99  13-01.25    
                                       
14.    Karsten Hart Fr Thermopolis High School F1 -6.  3.49  11-05.50    
                                       


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 10 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Rocky Mountain High School 79     
2.  Burlington HS 75     
3.  Thermopolis High School 68     
4.  Dubois HS 55     
5.  Riverside HS 31     
6.  Meeteetse Schools 23