Meeteetse High School Invitational 2019
Meeteetse High School
Meeteetse, WY
April 26, 2019

Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Abby May So Meeteetse Schools 5.  4.17 13-08.25    
                                       
2.    Becher Caydence Fr Thermopolis High School 8.  3.88 12-09.00    
                                       
3.    Jersey Streitz Fr Riverside HS 11.  3.76 12-04.00    
                                       
4.    Adrianna Chavis Jr Riverside HS 12.  3.72 12-02.50    
                                       
5.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS 13.  3.64 11-11.50    
                                       
6.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS 14.  3.57 11-08.75    
                                       
7.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS 15.  3.51 11-06.25    
                                       


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Kellyn Chandler Jr Dubois HS 1.  4.66 15-03.50    
                                       
2.    Julie Johnson Fr Thermopolis High School 2.  4.58 15-00.25    
                                       
3.    Miya May Fr Meeteetse Schools 3.  4.51 14-09.50    
                                       
4.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS 4.  4.32 14-02.00    
                                       
5.    Sydney Olson Jr Burlington HS 6.  4.13 13-06.75    
                                       
6.    Eva Stone Fr Riverside HS 7.  4.11 13-05.75    
                                       
7.    Emmy Reid Sr Riverside HS 9.  3.79 12-05.25    
                                       
8.    Aubrianne Crosby Jr Rocky Mountain High School 10.  3.77 12-04.50    
                                       
9.    Summer Riley Jr Riverside HS 16.  2.92 9-07.00    
                                       


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Kellyn Chandler Jr Dubois HS F2 -1.  4.66  15-03.50    
                                       
2.    Julie Johnson Fr Thermopolis High School F2 -2.  4.58  15-00.25    
                                       
3.    Miya May Fr Meeteetse Schools F2 -3.  4.51  14-09.50    
                                       
4.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS F2 -4.  4.32  14-02.00    
                                       
5.    Abby May So Meeteetse Schools F1 -1.  4.17  13-08.25    
                                       
6.    Sydney Olson Jr Burlington HS F2 -5.  4.13  13-06.75    
                                       
7.    Eva Stone Fr Riverside HS F2 -6.  4.11  13-05.75    
                                       
8.    Becher Caydence Fr Thermopolis High School F1 -2.  3.88  12-09.00    
                                       
9.    Emmy Reid Sr Riverside HS F2 -7.  3.79  12-05.25    
                                       
10.    Aubrianne Crosby Jr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -8.  3.77  12-04.50    
                                       
11.    Jersey Streitz Fr Riverside HS F1 -3.  3.76  12-04.00    
                                       
12.    Adrianna Chavis Jr Riverside HS F1 -4.  3.72  12-02.50    
                                       
13.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS F1 -5.  3.64  11-11.50    
                                       
14.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS F1 -6.  3.57  11-08.75    
                                       
15.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS F1 -7.  3.51  11-06.25    
                                       
16.    Summer Riley Jr Riverside HS F2 -9.  2.92  9-07.00    
                                       


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 11 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Thermopolis High School 94 .5   
2.  Meeteetse Schools 53     
3.  Dubois HS 52 .333   
4.  Burlington HS 52 .333   
5.  Rocky Mountain High School 47 .833   
6.  Riverside HS 23