Meeteetse High School Invitational 2019
Meeteetse High School
Meeteetse, WY
April 26, 2019

Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Chance Huffstetler So Thermopolis High School 4.  12.49    
2.    Tozai May So Meeteetse Schools 6.  12.58    
3.    Ryan Miller Jr Riverside HS 7.  12.71    
4.    Noah Hill Fr Thermopolis High School 9.  13.36    
5.    James Dowd So Dubois HS 10.  14.78    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS 1.  11.64    
2.    Branson Robison So Rocky Mountain High School 2.  11.99    
3.    Aidan Slider So Dubois HS 3.  12.39    
4.    Anthony Kluesner Sr Meeteetse Schools 5.  12.52    
5.    Dre Sanderson Fr Dubois HS 8.  12.84    


Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS S2 -1. 11.64    
2.    Branson Robison So Rocky Mountain High School S2 -2. 11.99    
3.    Aidan Slider So Dubois HS S2 -3. 12.39    
4.    Chance Huffstetler So Thermopolis High School S1 -1. 12.49    
5.    Anthony Kluesner Sr Meeteetse Schools S2 -4. 12.52    
6.    Tozai May So Meeteetse Schools S1 -2. 12.58    
7.    Ryan Miller Jr Riverside HS S1 -3. 12.71    
8.    Dre Sanderson Fr Dubois HS S2 -5. 12.84    
9.    Noah Hill Fr Thermopolis High School S1 -4. 13.36    
10.    James Dowd So Dubois HS S1 -5. 14.78    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS 9.  15.84    
2.    Bell VanAuken Fr Meeteetse Schools 11.  16.04    
3.    Alexis Garay So Riverside HS 12.  18.55    
4.    Abby Casey Fr Burlington HS 13.  18.71    
5.    Savanah Coronel Sr Riverside HS 14.  22.27    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Dayna Crow So Thermopolis High School 5.  14.84    
2.    Kaylee DeVries Jr Thermopolis High School 6.  14.85    
3.    Bri DeVries So Thermopolis High School 7.  14.96    
4.    Micah Jenkins Fr Rocky Mountain High School 8.  15.4    
5.    Jazy Jensen So Thermopolis High School 10.  16.00    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Rheannon Hawk Sr Dubois HS 1.  13.14    
2.    Kiara Jolley Fr Rocky Mountain High School 2.  13.33    
3.    Miya May Fr Meeteetse Schools 3.  13.74    
4.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS 4.  13.99    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Rheannon Hawk Sr Dubois HS S3 -1. 13.14    
2.    Kiara Jolley Fr Rocky Mountain High School S3 -2. 13.33    
3.    Miya May Fr Meeteetse Schools S3 -3. 13.74    
4.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS S3 -4. 13.99    
5.    Dayna Crow So Thermopolis High School S2 -1. 14.84    
6.    Kaylee DeVries Jr Thermopolis High School S2 -2. 14.85    
7.    Bri DeVries So Thermopolis High School S2 -3. 14.96    
8.    Micah Jenkins Fr Rocky Mountain High School S2 -4. 15.4    
9.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS S1 -1. 15.84    
10.    Jazy Jensen So Thermopolis High School S2 -5. 16.00    
11.    Bell VanAuken Fr Meeteetse Schools S1 -2. 16.04    
12.    Alexis Garay So Riverside HS S1 -3. 18.55    
13.    Abby Casey Fr Burlington HS S1 -4. 18.71    
14.    Savanah Coronel Sr Riverside HS S1 -5. 22.27    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Anthony Kluesner Sr Meeteetse Schools 2.  25.55    
2.    Noah Hill Fr Thermopolis High School 6.  27.71    
3.    Griffin Zapata Fr Riverside HS 7.  29.81    
4.    Adam Bullinger Fr Burlington HS 8.  30.3    
5.    River Beazley Fr Dubois HS 9.  31.14    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Branson Robison So Rocky Mountain High School 1.  24.4    
2.    Jaxson Jensen So Thermopolis High School 3.  25.58    
3.    Jarron Mortimore Jr Thermopolis High School 4.  25.87    
4.    Landen Stebner Fr Rocky Mountain High School 5.  26.14    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Branson Robison So Rocky Mountain High School S2 -1. 24.4    
2.    Anthony Kluesner Sr Meeteetse Schools S1 -1. 25.55    
3.    Jaxson Jensen So Thermopolis High School S2 -2. 25.58    
4.    Jarron Mortimore Jr Thermopolis High School S2 -3. 25.87    
5.    Landen Stebner Fr Rocky Mountain High School S2 -4. 26.14    
6.    Noah Hill Fr Thermopolis High School S1 -2. 27.71    
7.    Griffin Zapata Fr Riverside HS S1 -3. 29.81    
8.    Adam Bullinger Fr Burlington HS S1 -4. 30.3    
9.    River Beazley Fr Dubois HS S1 -5. 31.14    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS 5.  31.89    
2.    Jordyn Jennings Jr Dubois HS 6.  32.05    
3.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS 7.  32.14    
4.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS 8.  33.34    
5.    Kieri VanDeest Fr Riverside HS 9.  35.11    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Eva Stone Fr Riverside HS 1.  30.20    
2.    Kennedi Johnson Fr Meeteetse Schools 2.  30.55    
3.    Aspen Jensen Jr Thermopolis High School 3.  31.11    
4.    Emmy Reid Sr Riverside HS 4.  31.70    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Eva Stone Fr Riverside HS S2 -1. 30.20    
2.    Kennedi Johnson Fr Meeteetse Schools S2 -2. 30.55    
3.    Aspen Jensen Jr Thermopolis High School S2 -3. 31.11    
4.    Emmy Reid Sr Riverside HS S2 -4. 31.70    
5.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS S1 -1. 31.89    
6.    Jordyn Jennings Jr Dubois HS S1 -2. 32.05    
7.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS S1 -3. 32.14    
8.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS S1 -4. 33.34    
9.    Kieri VanDeest Fr Riverside HS S1 -5. 35.11    


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jesse Skelton So Thermopolis High School 5.  58.05    
2.    Vinny Moody Jr Thermopolis High School 7.  1:01.23    


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Skyler Drewes Sr Rocky Mountain High School 1.  51.93    
2.    Austin Haslem So Rocky Mountain High School 2.  54.49    
3.    Aidan Slider So Dubois HS 3.  56.46    
4.    James DesRosier Sr Riverside HS 4.  57.39    
5.    Max Claar Fr Dubois HS 6.  59.58    


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Skyler Drewes Sr Rocky Mountain High School S2 -1. 51.93    
2.    Austin Haslem So Rocky Mountain High School S2 -2. 54.49    
3.    Aidan Slider So Dubois HS S2 -3. 56.46    
4.    James DesRosier Sr Riverside HS S2 -4. 57.39    
5.    Jesse Skelton So Thermopolis High School S1 -1. 58.05    
6.    Max Claar Fr Dubois HS S2 -5. 59.58    
7.    Vinny Moody Jr Thermopolis High School S1 -2. 1:01.23    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Dayna Crow So Thermopolis High School 5.  1:12.02 4  
2.    Eva Stone Fr Riverside HS 6.  1:12.40 3  
3.    Bell VanAuken Fr Meeteetse Schools 7.  1:13.40 2  


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Rheannon Hawk Sr Dubois HS 1.  1:02.68 10  
2.    Aubrianne Crosby Jr Rocky Mountain High School 2.  1:04.93 8  
3.    Kennedi Johnson Fr Meeteetse Schools 3.  1:09.81 6  
4.    Dakota Watts So Rocky Mountain High School 4.  1:11.49 5  


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Rheannon Hawk Sr Dubois HS S2 -1. 1:02.68 10  
2.    Aubrianne Crosby Jr Rocky Mountain High School S2 -2. 1:04.93 8  
3.    Kennedi Johnson Fr Meeteetse Schools S2 -3. 1:09.81 6  
4.    Dakota Watts So Rocky Mountain High School S2 -4. 1:11.49 5  
5.    Dayna Crow So Thermopolis High School S1 -1. 1:12.02 4  
6.    Eva Stone Fr Riverside HS S1 -2. 1:12.40 3  
7.    Bell VanAuken Fr Meeteetse Schools S1 -3. 1:13.40 2  


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Breanna Riley So Riverside HS 4.  18.93 5  
2.    Ashley McPhie Jr Thermopolis High School 5.  20.58 4  
3.    Libby Bassett So Burlington HS 6.  21.15 3  
4.    Jersey Streitz Fr Riverside HS 7.  21.18 2  


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Rheannon Hawk Sr Dubois HS 1.  17.26 10  
2.    Kellyn Chandler Jr Dubois HS 2.  18.37 8  
3.    Kaylee DeVries Jr Thermopolis High School 3.  18.52 6  
4.    Teagan Townsend Jr Rocky Mountain High School 8.  21.34 1  


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Rheannon Hawk Sr Dubois HS S2 -1. 17.26 10  
2.    Kellyn Chandler Jr Dubois HS S2 -2. 18.37 8  
3.    Kaylee DeVries Jr Thermopolis High School S2 -3. 18.52 6  
4.    Breanna Riley So Riverside HS S1 -1. 18.93 5  
5.    Ashley McPhie Jr Thermopolis High School S1 -2. 20.58 4  
6.    Libby Bassett So Burlington HS S1 -3. 21.15 3  
7.    Jersey Streitz Fr Riverside HS S1 -4. 21.18 2  
8.    Teagan Townsend Jr Rocky Mountain High School S2 -4. 21.34 1  


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Aidan Slider So Dubois HS 5.  19.11 4  
2.    Jarron Mortimore Jr Thermopolis High School 6.  20.37 3  
3.    Jaryd Wells So Dubois HS 7.  20.88 2  
4.    Christian McNiven Jr Burlington HS 9.  22.46    


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Gideon George So Burlington HS 1.  16.24 10  
2.    Ethan Becher Sr Thermopolis High School 2.  17.65 8  
3.    Zane Horrocks So Rocky Mountain High School 3.  17.68 6  
4.    Garret Ellis-Rudd Fr Riverside HS 4.  18.46 5  
5.    James DesRosier Sr Riverside HS 8.  21.11 1  


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Gideon George So Burlington HS S2 -1. 16.24 10  
2.    Ethan Becher Sr Thermopolis High School S2 -2. 17.65 8  
3.    Zane Horrocks So Rocky Mountain High School S2 -3. 17.68 6  
4.    Garret Ellis-Rudd Fr Riverside HS S2 -4. 18.46 5  
5.    Aidan Slider So Dubois HS S1 -1. 19.11 4  
6.    Jarron Mortimore Jr Thermopolis High School S1 -2. 20.37 3  
7.    Jaryd Wells So Dubois HS S1 -3. 20.88 2  
8.    James DesRosier Sr Riverside HS S2 -5. 21.11 1  
9.    Christian McNiven Jr Burlington HS S1 -4. 22.46    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Zane Horrocks So Rocky Mountain High School 43.34 10  
2.    Ethan Becher Sr Thermopolis High School 43.5 8  
3.    Jaryd Wells So Dubois HS 52.62 6  
4.    Charlie Jennings So Dubois HS 53.49 5  


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Aime Robinson Jr Thermopolis High School 5.  57.4 4  
2.    Ashley McPhie Jr Thermopolis High School 6.  57.9 3  
3.    Taryn Seabolt So Dubois HS 7.  1:04.90 2  


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Kellyn Chandler Jr Dubois HS 1.  51.3 10  
2.    Teagan Townsend Jr Rocky Mountain High School 2.  52.65 8  
3.    Sammi May So Meeteetse Schools 3.  53.26 6  
4.    Kaylee DeVries Jr Thermopolis High School 4.  56.43 5  


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Kellyn Chandler Jr Dubois HS S2 -1. 51.3 10  
2.    Teagan Townsend Jr Rocky Mountain High School S2 -2. 52.65 8  
3.    Sammi May So Meeteetse Schools S2 -3. 53.26 6  
4.    Kaylee DeVries Jr Thermopolis High School S2 -4. 56.43 5  
5.    Aime Robinson Jr Thermopolis High School S1 -1. 57.4 4  
6.    Ashley McPhie Jr Thermopolis High School S1 -2. 57.9 3  
7.    Taryn Seabolt So Dubois HS S1 -3. 1:04.90 2  


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Kolby George Sr Thermopolis High School 2:05.25    
2.    Jarom Davidson Jr Burlington HS 2:05.91    
3.    Wyatt McDermott Fr Thermopolis High School 2:13.91    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    McKenna Bomengen Jr Thermopolis High School 2:43.08 10  
2.    Cheri Henderson So Burlington HS 2:46.56 8  
3.    Hallie Martinez Fr Thermopolis High School 2:52.53 6  
4.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS 2:58.47 5  
5.    Summer Riley Jr Riverside HS 3:07.41 4  


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Jarom Davidson Jr Burlington HS 1.  4:52.41    
2.    Zach Simmons So Rocky Mountain High School 2.  5:12.75    
3.    Mason Slider Jr Dubois HS 3.  5:21.31    
4.    Kalvin Erickson Fr Meeteetse Schools 4.  5:49.22    
5.    Cash Duncan So Riverside HS 5.  5:58.15    


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Jarom Davidson Jr Burlington HS S2 -1. 4:52.41    
2.    Zach Simmons So Rocky Mountain High School S2 -2. 5:12.75    
3.    Mason Slider Jr Dubois HS S2 -3. 5:21.31    
4.    Kalvin Erickson Fr Meeteetse Schools S2 -4. 5:49.22    
5.    Cash Duncan So Riverside HS S2 -5. 5:58.15    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    McKenna Bomengen Jr Thermopolis High School 6:01.31 10  
2.    Cheri Henderson So Burlington HS 6:22.78 8  
3.    Aspen Jensen Jr Thermopolis High School 6:28.18 6  


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Mason Slider Jr Dubois HS 11:45.47 10  
2.    Ethan Howard Fr Dubois HS 14:09.34 8  


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Tahja Hunt Jr Thermopolis High School 12:32.03 10  


Boy's Pole Vault Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Zane Horrocks So Rocky Mountain High School  3.50  11-06.00 10  
2.    Jesse Skelton So Thermopolis High School  3.35  11-00.00 8  
3.    Wyatt McDermott Fr Thermopolis High School  3.20  10-06.00 6  
4.    Dace Bennett Fr Meeteetse Schools  3.05  10-00.00 5  
5.    Anthony Kluesner Sr Meeteetse Schools  3.05  10-00.00 4  
6.    Jacob Stanworth Sr Burlington HS  2.89  9-06.00 3  
7.    Kalvin Erickson Fr Meeteetse Schools  2.89  9-06.00 2  
8.    Nathaniel Boreen Fr Riverside HS  2.59  8-06.00 1  
NM    Ethan Howard Fr Dubois HS  NM  NM    
NM    Dre Sanderson Fr Dubois HS  NM  NM    


Girl's Pole Vault Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Rheannon Hawk Sr Dubois HS  2.59  8-06.00 10  
2.    Olivia Weyer Jr Thermopolis High School  2.44  8-00.00 8  
3.    Sammi May So Meeteetse Schools  2.28  7-06.00 5 .500
3.    Julie Johnson Fr Thermopolis High School  2.28  7-06.00 5 .500
5.    Kara Henderson Sr Burlington HS  2.28  7-06.00 4  
6.    Abby May So Meeteetse Schools  2.13  7-00.00 2 .500
6.    Alexis Minemyer So Rocky Mountain High School  2.13  7-00.00 2 .500
8.    Bailee Loftus So Rocky Mountain High School  2.13  7-00.00 0 .333
8.    Kallen Smith Jr Dubois HS  2.13  7-00.00 0 .333
8.    Brooke Broederlow Fr Burlington HS  2.13  7-00.00 0 .333
11.    Taylin Boettcher So Rocky Mountain High School  1.98  6-06.00    
12.    Bell VanAuken Fr Meeteetse Schools  1.98  6-06.00    
13.    Breanna Riley So Riverside HS  1.98  6-06.00    
14.    Kennedi Johnson Fr Meeteetse Schools  1.83  6-00.00    
14.    Jazy Jensen So Thermopolis High School  1.83  6-00.00    
16.    Libby Bassett So Burlington HS  1.67  5-06.00    
NM    Abby Casey Fr Burlington HS  NM  NM    


Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS  1.83  6-00.00 10  
2.    Gideon George So Burlington HS  1.78  5-10.00 8  
3.    Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mountain High School  1.73  5-08.00 5 .500
3.    Kody Gotfredson So Burlington HS  1.73  5-08.00 5 .500
5.    Jarron Mortimore Jr Thermopolis High School  1.67  5-06.00 4  
6.    Jacob Cook Sr Burlington HS  1.62  5-04.00 2 .500
6.    Kendrick Beckman Fr Rocky Mountain High School  1.62  5-04.00 2 .500
8.    Dace Bennett Fr Meeteetse Schools  1.62  5-04.00 1  
9.    Tozai May So Meeteetse Schools  1.57  5-02.00    
DNS    Garret Ellis-Rudd Fr Riverside HS  DNS  DNS    


Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Taylin Boettcher So Rocky Mountain High School  1.45  4-09.00 10  
2.    Sydney Olson Jr Burlington HS  1.45  4-09.00 8  
3.    Alexis Minemyer So Rocky Mountain High School  1.34  4-05.00 6  
4.    Julie Johnson Fr Thermopolis High School  1.34  4-05.00 5  
NM    Ashley McPhie Jr Thermopolis High School  NM  NM    


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Kendrick Beckman Fr Rocky Mountain High School 8.  5.07 16-07.50    
2.    Jaxson Jensen So Thermopolis High School 9.  5.04 16-06.50    
3.    Charlie Jennings So Dubois HS 11.  4.83 15-10.25    
4.    Nathaniel Boreen Fr Riverside HS 12.  4.61 15-01.50    
5.    Adam Bullinger Fr Burlington HS 13.  3.99 13-01.25    
6.    Karsten Hart Fr Thermopolis High School 14.  3.49 11-05.50    


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS 1.  6.46 21-02.25    
2.    Tozai May So Meeteetse Schools 2.  5.54 18-02.25    
3.    Landen Stebner Fr Rocky Mountain High School 3.  5.51 18-01.00    
4.    Dre Sanderson Fr Dubois HS 4.  5.38 17-08.00    
5.    Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mountain High School 5.  5.27 17-03.50    
6.    Gideon George So Burlington HS 6.  5.26 17-03.25    
7.    Jacob Cook Sr Burlington HS 7.  5.10 16-09.00    
8.    Kody Gotfredson So Burlington HS 10.  4.99 16-04.50    


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS F2 -1.  6.46  21-02.25    
2.    Tozai May So Meeteetse Schools F2 -2.  5.54  18-02.25    
3.    Landen Stebner Fr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -3.  5.51  18-01.00    
4.    Dre Sanderson Fr Dubois HS F2 -4.  5.38  17-08.00    
5.    Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mountain High School F2 -5.  5.27  17-03.50    
6.    Gideon George So Burlington HS F2 -6.  5.26  17-03.25    
7.    Jacob Cook Sr Burlington HS F2 -7.  5.10  16-09.00    
8.    Kendrick Beckman Fr Rocky Mountain High School F1 -1.  5.07  16-07.50    
9.    Jaxson Jensen So Thermopolis High School F1 -2.  5.04  16-06.50    
10.    Kody Gotfredson So Burlington HS F2 -8.  4.99  16-04.50    
11.    Charlie Jennings So Dubois HS F1 -3.  4.83  15-10.25    
12.    Nathaniel Boreen Fr Riverside HS F1 -4.  4.61  15-01.50    
13.    Adam Bullinger Fr Burlington HS F1 -5.  3.99  13-01.25    
14.    Karsten Hart Fr Thermopolis High School F1 -6.  3.49  11-05.50    


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Abby May So Meeteetse Schools 5.  4.17 13-08.25    
2.    Becher Caydence Fr Thermopolis High School 8.  3.88 12-09.00    
3.    Jersey Streitz Fr Riverside HS 11.  3.76 12-04.00    
4.    Adrianna Chavis Jr Riverside HS 12.  3.72 12-02.50    
5.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS 13.  3.64 11-11.50    
6.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS 14.  3.57 11-08.75    
7.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS 15.  3.51 11-06.25    


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind  Score

1.    Kellyn Chandler Jr Dubois HS 1.  4.66 15-03.50    
2.    Julie Johnson Fr Thermopolis High School 2.  4.58 15-00.25    
3.    Miya May Fr Meeteetse Schools 3.  4.51 14-09.50    
4.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS 4.  4.32 14-02.00    
5.    Sydney Olson Jr Burlington HS 6.  4.13 13-06.75    
6.    Eva Stone Fr Riverside HS 7.  4.11 13-05.75    
7.    Emmy Reid Sr Riverside HS 9.  3.79 12-05.25    
8.    Aubrianne Crosby Jr Rocky Mountain High School 10.  3.77 12-04.50    
9.    Summer Riley Jr Riverside HS 16.  2.92 9-07.00    


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Kellyn Chandler Jr Dubois HS F2 -1.  4.66  15-03.50    
2.    Julie Johnson Fr Thermopolis High School F2 -2.  4.58  15-00.25    
3.    Miya May Fr Meeteetse Schools F2 -3.  4.51  14-09.50    
4.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS F2 -4.  4.32  14-02.00    
5.    Abby May So Meeteetse Schools F1 -1.  4.17  13-08.25    
6.    Sydney Olson Jr Burlington HS F2 -5.  4.13  13-06.75    
7.    Eva Stone Fr Riverside HS F2 -6.  4.11  13-05.75    
8.    Becher Caydence Fr Thermopolis High School F1 -2.  3.88  12-09.00    
9.    Emmy Reid Sr Riverside HS F2 -7.  3.79  12-05.25    
10.    Aubrianne Crosby Jr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -8.  3.77  12-04.50    
11.    Jersey Streitz Fr Riverside HS F1 -3.  3.76  12-04.00    
12.    Adrianna Chavis Jr Riverside HS F1 -4.  3.72  12-02.50    
13.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS F1 -5.  3.64  11-11.50    
14.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS F1 -6.  3.57  11-08.75    
15.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS F1 -7.  3.51  11-06.25    
16.    Summer Riley Jr Riverside HS F2 -9.  2.92  9-07.00    


Boy's Triple Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS  13.56  44-05.75 10  
2.    Gideon George So Burlington HS  12.07  39-07.25 8  
3.    Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mountain High School  11.68  38-04.00 6  
4.    Dace Bennett Fr Meeteetse Schools  11.31  37-01.50 5  
5.    Garret Ellis-Rudd Fr Riverside HS  11.20  36-09.00 4  
6.    Jaxson Jensen So Thermopolis High School  10.56  34-07.75 3  
7.    Ryan Miller Jr Riverside HS  9.86  32-04.25 2  


Girl's Triple Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Ashley McPhie Jr Thermopolis High School  9.60  31-06.00    
2.    Miya May Fr Meeteetse Schools  9.56  31-04.50    
3.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS  9.05  29-08.25    
4.    Breanna Riley So Riverside HS  9.03  29-07.75    
5.    Becher Caydence Fr Thermopolis High School  8.73  28-07.75    
6.    Summer Riley Jr Riverside HS  8.68  28-05.75    
7.    Hallie Martinez Fr Thermopolis High School  8.59  28-02.25    
8.    Kara Henderson Sr Burlington HS  8.32  27-03.50    
DNS    Abby Casey Fr Burlington HS  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Jacob Cook Sr Burlington HS 7.  9.68 31-09.00 2  
2.    Roger DesRosier So Riverside HS 8.  8.94 29-04.00 1  
3.    Jack Godfredson Fr Burlington HS 12.  7.92 26-00.00    
4.    James Aagard So Burlington HS 13.  7.24 23-09.00    
5.    River Beazley Fr Dubois HS 14.  6.96 22-10.00    
6.    James Dowd So Dubois HS 15.  6.68 21-11.00    
7.    Anthony Gonzalez So Riverside HS 16.  6.55 21-06.00    
8.    Sky Keller Fr Meeteetse Schools 17.  6.25 20-06.00    
9.    Austin LePine Jr Dubois HS 18.  6.22 20-05.00    


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Logan Cole So Thermopolis High School 1.  12.62 41-05.00 10  
2.    Jaxon Jolley So Rocky Mountain High School 2.  12.11 39-09.00 8  
3.    Will Kost So Rocky Mountain High School 3.  10.64 34-11.00 6  
4.    Max Claar Fr Dubois HS 4.  10.29 33-09.00 5  
5.    Griffin Zapata Fr Riverside HS 5.  10.16 33-04.00 4  
6.    Tyson Christiansen Fr Rocky Mountain High School 6.  9.98 32-09.00 3  
7.    Jared McNiven So Burlington HS 9.  8.89 29-02.00    
8.    Christian McNiven Jr Burlington HS 10.  8.58 28-02.00    
9.    Carson Robison Sr Rocky Mountain High School 11.  7.97 26-02.00    


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Logan Cole So Thermopolis High School F2 -1.  12.62  41-05.00 10  
2.    Jaxon Jolley So Rocky Mountain High School F2 -2.  12.11  39-09.00 8  
3.    Will Kost So Rocky Mountain High School F2 -3.  10.64  34-11.00 6  
4.    Max Claar Fr Dubois HS F2 -4.  10.29  33-09.00 5  
5.    Griffin Zapata Fr Riverside HS F2 -5.  10.16  33-04.00 4  
6.    Tyson Christiansen Fr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -6.  9.98  32-09.00 3  
7.    Jacob Cook Sr Burlington HS F1 -1.  9.68  31-09.00 2  
8.    Roger DesRosier So Riverside HS F1 -2.  8.94  29-04.00 1  
9.    Jared McNiven So Burlington HS F2 -7.  8.89  29-02.00    
10.    Christian McNiven Jr Burlington HS F2 -8.  8.58  28-02.00    
11.    Carson Robison Sr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -9.  7.97  26-02.00    
12.    Jack Godfredson Fr Burlington HS F1 -3.  7.92  26-00.00    
13.    James Aagard So Burlington HS F1 -4.  7.24  23-09.00    
14.    River Beazley Fr Dubois HS F1 -5.  6.96  22-10.00    
15.    James Dowd So Dubois HS F1 -6.  6.68  21-11.00    
16.    Anthony Gonzalez So Riverside HS F1 -7.  6.55  21-06.00    
17.    Sky Keller Fr Meeteetse Schools F1 -8.  6.25  20-06.00    
18.    Austin LePine Jr Dubois HS F1 -9.  6.22  20-05.00    


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Adrianna Chavis Jr Riverside HS 6.  7.36 24-02.00    
2.    Hailey Davison So Rocky Mountain High School 9.  6.98 22-11.00    
3.    Jordyn Jennings Jr Dubois HS 11.  6.35 20-10.00    
3.    Kieri VanDeest Fr Riverside HS 11.  6.35 20-10.00    
5.    Becher Caydence Fr Thermopolis High School 13.  6.25 20-06.00    
6.    Michelle Luman Fr Meeteetse Schools 14.  6.04 19-10.00    
7.    Nicole Boreen So Riverside HS 15.  5.46 17-11.00    
8.    Savanah Coronel Sr Riverside HS 16.  4.54 14-11.00    


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Amanda Cooley Jr Meeteetse Schools 1.  9.65 31-08.00    
2.    Hailie Weber Jr Thermopolis High School 2.  8.96 29-05.00    
3.    Alicia Brock Jr Meeteetse Schools 3.  8.10 26-07.00    
4.    Alexis Garay So Riverside HS 4.  7.80 25-07.00    
5.    Brionna Petrich Fr Rocky Mountain High School 5.  7.72 25-04.00    
6.    Brooke Broederlow Fr Burlington HS 7.  7.14 23-05.00    
7.    Isabelle Christensen Fr Rocky Mountain High School 8.  7.08 23-03.00    
8.    Kirsten Grohman Fr Rocky Mountain High School 10.  6.93 22-09.00    


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Amanda Cooley Jr Meeteetse Schools F2 -1.  9.65  31-08.00    
2.    Hailie Weber Jr Thermopolis High School F2 -2.  8.96  29-05.00    
3.    Alicia Brock Jr Meeteetse Schools F2 -3.  8.10  26-07.00    
4.    Alexis Garay So Riverside HS F2 -4.  7.80  25-07.00    
5.    Brionna Petrich Fr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -5.  7.72  25-04.00    
6.    Adrianna Chavis Jr Riverside HS F1 -1.  7.36  24-02.00    
7.    Brooke Broederlow Fr Burlington HS F2 -6.  7.14  23-05.00    
8.    Isabelle Christensen Fr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -7.  7.08  23-03.00    
9.    Hailey Davison So Rocky Mountain High School F1 -2.  6.98  22-11.00    
10.    Kirsten Grohman Fr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -8.  6.93  22-09.00    
11.    Jordyn Jennings Jr Dubois HS F1 -3.  6.35  20-10.00    
11.    Kieri VanDeest Fr Riverside HS F1 -3.  6.35  20-10.00    
13.    Becher Caydence Fr Thermopolis High School F1 -5.  6.25  20-06.00    
14.    Michelle Luman Fr Meeteetse Schools F1 -6.  6.04  19-10.00    
15.    Nicole Boreen So Riverside HS F1 -7.  5.46  17-11.00    
16.    Savanah Coronel Sr Riverside HS F1 -8.  4.54  14-11.00    


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Christian McNiven Jr Burlington HS 6.  27.70 90-10.50 3  
2.    James Aagard So Burlington HS 11.  23.09 75-09    
3.    Jack Godfredson Fr Burlington HS 13.  21.51 70-07    
4.    River Beazley Fr Dubois HS 14.  21.42 70-03.50    
5.    Jared McNiven So Burlington HS 15.  20.67 67-10    
6.    Sky Keller Fr Meeteetse Schools 16.  20.24 66-05    
7.    Adam Bullinger Fr Burlington HS 17.  17.57 57-08    
8.    Austin LePine Jr Dubois HS 18.  17.23 56-06.50    
9.    Anthony Gonzalez So Riverside HS 19.  16.80 55-01.50    


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Logan Cole So Thermopolis High School 1.  37.39 122-08 10  
2.    Jaxon Jolley So Rocky Mountain High School 2.  37.27 122-03.50 8  
3.    Max Claar Fr Dubois HS 3.  30.08 98-08.50 6  
4.    Jack Hinkle Fr Dubois HS 4.  28.40 93-02 5  
5.    Tyson Christiansen Fr Rocky Mountain High School 5.  28.33 92-11.50 4  
6.    Griffin Zapata Fr Riverside HS 7.  27.07 88-10 2  
7.    Roger DesRosier So Riverside HS 8.  26.59 87-03 1  
8.    Will Kost So Rocky Mountain High School 9.  26.41 86-08    
9.    Jordan Mautz Jr Riverside HS 10.  25.40 83-04.25    
10.    Carson Robison Sr Rocky Mountain High School 12.  22.19 72-09.50    


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Logan Cole So Thermopolis High School F2 -1.  37.39  122-08 10  
2.    Jaxon Jolley So Rocky Mountain High School F2 -2.  37.27  122-03.50 8  
3.    Max Claar Fr Dubois HS F2 -3.  30.08  98-08.50 6  
4.    Jack Hinkle Fr Dubois HS F2 -4.  28.40  93-02 5  
5.    Tyson Christiansen Fr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -5.  28.33  92-11.50 4  
6.    Christian McNiven Jr Burlington HS F1 -1.  27.70  90-10.50 3  
7.    Griffin Zapata Fr Riverside HS F2 -6.  27.07  88-10 2  
8.    Roger DesRosier So Riverside HS F2 -7.  26.59  87-03 1  
9.    Will Kost So Rocky Mountain High School F2 -8.  26.41  86-08    
10.    Jordan Mautz Jr Riverside HS F2 -9.  25.40  83-04.25    
11.    James Aagard So Burlington HS F1 -2.  23.09  75-09    
12.    Carson Robison Sr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -10.  22.19  72-09.50    
13.    Jack Godfredson Fr Burlington HS F1 -3.  21.51  70-07    
14.    River Beazley Fr Dubois HS F1 -4.  21.42  70-03.50    
15.    Jared McNiven So Burlington HS F1 -5.  20.67  67-10    
16.    Sky Keller Fr Meeteetse Schools F1 -6.  20.24  66-05    
17.    Adam Bullinger Fr Burlington HS F1 -7.  17.57  57-08    
18.    Austin LePine Jr Dubois HS F1 -8.  17.23  56-06.50    
19.    Anthony Gonzalez So Riverside HS F1 -9.  16.80  55-01.50    


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Michelle Luman Fr Meeteetse Schools 6.  22.90 75-01.50 3  
2.    Isabelle Christensen Fr Rocky Mountain High School 9.  20.64 67-08.50    
3.    Hailey Davison So Rocky Mountain High School 12.  17.85 58-07    
4.    Kirsten Grohman Fr Rocky Mountain High School 13.  17.73 58-02    
5.    Kieri VanDeest Fr Riverside HS 14.  17.52 57-06    
6.    Nicole Boreen So Riverside HS 15.  16.48 54-01    
7.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS 16.  16.15 53-00    
8.    Savanah Coronel Sr Riverside HS 17.  11.10 36-05.00    


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English  Score

1.    Amanda Cooley Jr Meeteetse Schools 1.  32.83 107-08.50 10  
2.    Alicia Brock Jr Meeteetse Schools 2.  29.04 95-03.50 8  
3.    Taylor Despain So Rocky Mountain High School 3.  26.73 87-08.50 6  
4.    Emmy Reid Sr Riverside HS 4.  24.69 81-00 5  
5.    Alexis Garay So Riverside HS 5.  24.14 79-02.50 4  
6.    Jordyn Jennings Jr Dubois HS 7.  22.06 72-04.50 2  
7.    Brionna Petrich Fr Rocky Mountain High School 8.  20.94 68-08.50 1  
8.    Taryn Seabolt So Dubois HS 10.  19.56 64-02    
9.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS 11.  18.49 60-08    


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English Score

1.    Amanda Cooley Jr Meeteetse Schools F2 -1.  32.83  107-08.50 10  
2.    Alicia Brock Jr Meeteetse Schools F2 -2.  29.04  95-03.50 8  
3.    Taylor Despain So Rocky Mountain High School F2 -3.  26.73  87-08.50 6  
4.    Emmy Reid Sr Riverside HS F2 -4.  24.69  81-00 5  
5.    Alexis Garay So Riverside HS F2 -5.  24.14  79-02.50 4  
6.    Michelle Luman Fr Meeteetse Schools F1 -1.  22.90  75-01.50 3  
7.    Jordyn Jennings Jr Dubois HS F2 -6.  22.06  72-04.50 2  
8.    Brionna Petrich Fr Rocky Mountain High School F2 -7.  20.94  68-08.50 1  
9.    Isabelle Christensen Fr Rocky Mountain High School F1 -2.  20.64  67-08.50    
10.    Taryn Seabolt So Dubois HS F2 -8.  19.56  64-02    
11.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS F2 -9.  18.49  60-08    
12.    Hailey Davison So Rocky Mountain High School F1 -3.  17.85  58-07    
13.    Kirsten Grohman Fr Rocky Mountain High School F1 -4.  17.73  58-02    
14.    Kieri VanDeest Fr Riverside HS F1 -5.  17.52  57-06    
15.    Nicole Boreen So Riverside HS F1 -6.  16.48  54-01    
16.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS F1 -7.  16.15  53-00    
17.    Savanah Coronel Sr Riverside HS F1 -8.  11.10  36-05.00    


Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Dubois HS A Dubois HS 4:18.06    


Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Burlington HS A Burlington HS 5:30.22 10  


Girl's 4x800 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score



Boy's 4x800 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Riverside HS A Riverside HS 9:49.53 10  
2.    Burlington HS A Burlington HS 11:25.03 8  


Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Rocky Mountain High School A Rocky Mountain High School 46.68 10  
2.    Thermopolis High School A Thermopolis High School 47.68 8  
3.    Meeteetse Schools A Meeteetse Schools 49.21 6  
4.    Burlington HS A Burlington HS 51.74 5  
5.    Dubois HS A Dubois HS 52.74 4  


Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Meeteetse Schools A Meeteetse Schools 53.96 10  
2.    Thermopolis High School A Thermopolis High School 59.02 8  
3.    Burlington HS A Burlington HS 1:04.96 6  


Boy's Team Scores
After 10 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Rocky Mountain High School 79     
2.  Burlington HS 75     
3.  Thermopolis High School 68     
4.  Dubois HS 55     
5.  Riverside HS 31     
6.  Meeteetse Schools 23     




Girl's Team Scores
After 11 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Thermopolis High School 94 .5   
2.  Meeteetse Schools 53     
3.  Dubois HS 52 .333   
4.  Burlington HS 52 .333   
5.  Rocky Mountain High School 47 .833   
6.  Riverside HS 23     




Men & Women's Team Scores
After 21 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Thermopolis High School 162 .5   
2.  Burlington HS 127 .333   
3.  Rocky Mountain High School 126 .833   
4.  Dubois HS 107 .333   
5.  Meeteetse Schools 76     
6.  Riverside HS 54