Meeteetse High School Invitational 2019
Meeteetse High School
Meeteetse, WY
April 26, 2019

Boy's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS 11.64    
2.    Branson Robison So Rocky Mountain High School 11.99    
3.    Aidan Slider So Dubois HS 12.39    
4.    Chance Huffstetler So Thermopolis High School 12.49    
5.    Anthony Kluesner Sr Meeteetse Schools 12.52    
6.    Tozai May So Meeteetse Schools 12.58    
7.    Ryan Miller Jr Riverside HS 12.71    
8.    Dre Sanderson Fr Dubois HS 12.84    
9.    Noah Hill Fr Thermopolis High School 13.36    
10.    James Dowd So Dubois HS 14.78    


Girl's 100 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Rheannon Hawk Sr Dubois HS 13.14    
2.    Kiara Jolley Fr Rocky Mountain High School 13.33    
3.    Miya May Fr Meeteetse Schools 13.74    
4.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS 13.99    
5.    Dayna Crow So Thermopolis High School 14.84    
6.    Kaylee DeVries Jr Thermopolis High School 14.85    
7.    Bri DeVries So Thermopolis High School 14.96    
8.    Micah Jenkins Fr Rocky Mountain High School 15.4    
9.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS 15.84    
10.    Jazy Jensen So Thermopolis High School 16.00    
11.    Bell VanAuken Fr Meeteetse Schools 16.04    
12.    Alexis Garay So Riverside HS 18.55    
13.    Abby Casey Fr Burlington HS 18.71    
14.    Savanah Coronel Sr Riverside HS 22.27    


Boy's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Branson Robison So Rocky Mountain High School 24.4    
2.    Anthony Kluesner Sr Meeteetse Schools 25.55    
3.    Jaxson Jensen So Thermopolis High School 25.58    
4.    Jarron Mortimore Jr Thermopolis High School 25.87    
5.    Landen Stebner Fr Rocky Mountain High School 26.14    
6.    Noah Hill Fr Thermopolis High School 27.71    
7.    Griffin Zapata Fr Riverside HS 29.81    
8.    Adam Bullinger Fr Burlington HS 30.3    
9.    River Beazley Fr Dubois HS 31.14    


Girl's 200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Eva Stone Fr Riverside HS 30.20    
2.    Kennedi Johnson Fr Meeteetse Schools 30.55    
3.    Aspen Jensen Jr Thermopolis High School 31.11    
4.    Emmy Reid Sr Riverside HS 31.70    
5.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS 31.89    
6.    Jordyn Jennings Jr Dubois HS 32.05    
7.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS 32.14    
8.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS 33.34    
9.    Kieri VanDeest Fr Riverside HS 35.11    


Boy's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Skyler Drewes Sr Rocky Mountain High School 51.93    
2.    Austin Haslem So Rocky Mountain High School 54.49    
3.    Aidan Slider So Dubois HS 56.46    
4.    James DesRosier Sr Riverside HS 57.39    
5.    Jesse Skelton So Thermopolis High School 58.05    
6.    Max Claar Fr Dubois HS 59.58    
7.    Vinny Moody Jr Thermopolis High School 1:01.23    


Girl's 400 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Rheannon Hawk Sr Dubois HS 1:02.68 10  
2.    Aubrianne Crosby Jr Rocky Mountain High School 1:04.93 8  
3.    Kennedi Johnson Fr Meeteetse Schools 1:09.81 6  
4.    Dakota Watts So Rocky Mountain High School 1:11.49 5  
5.    Dayna Crow So Thermopolis High School 1:12.02 4  
6.    Eva Stone Fr Riverside HS 1:12.40 3  
7.    Bell VanAuken Fr Meeteetse Schools 1:13.40 2  


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Rheannon Hawk Sr Dubois HS 17.26 10  
2.    Kellyn Chandler Jr Dubois HS 18.37 8  
3.    Kaylee DeVries Jr Thermopolis High School 18.52 6  
4.    Breanna Riley So Riverside HS 18.93 5  
5.    Ashley McPhie Jr Thermopolis High School 20.58 4  
6.    Libby Bassett So Burlington HS 21.15 3  
7.    Jersey Streitz Fr Riverside HS 21.18 2  
8.    Teagan Townsend Jr Rocky Mountain High School 21.34 1  


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Gideon George So Burlington HS 16.24 10  
2.    Ethan Becher Sr Thermopolis High School 17.65 8  
3.    Zane Horrocks So Rocky Mountain High School 17.68 6  
4.    Garret Ellis-Rudd Fr Riverside HS 18.46 5  
5.    Aidan Slider So Dubois HS 19.11 4  
6.    Jarron Mortimore Jr Thermopolis High School 20.37 3  
7.    Jaryd Wells So Dubois HS 20.88 2  
8.    James DesRosier Sr Riverside HS 21.11 1  
9.    Christian McNiven Jr Burlington HS 22.46    


Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Zane Horrocks So Rocky Mountain High School 43.34 10  
2.    Ethan Becher Sr Thermopolis High School 43.5 8  
3.    Jaryd Wells So Dubois HS 52.62 6  
4.    Charlie Jennings So Dubois HS 53.49 5  


Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Kellyn Chandler Jr Dubois HS 51.3 10  
2.    Teagan Townsend Jr Rocky Mountain High School 52.65 8  
3.    Sammi May So Meeteetse Schools 53.26 6  
4.    Kaylee DeVries Jr Thermopolis High School 56.43 5  
5.    Aime Robinson Jr Thermopolis High School 57.4 4  
6.    Ashley McPhie Jr Thermopolis High School 57.9 3  
7.    Taryn Seabolt So Dubois HS 1:04.90 2  


Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Kolby George Sr Thermopolis High School 2:05.25    
2.    Jarom Davidson Jr Burlington HS 2:05.91    
3.    Wyatt McDermott Fr Thermopolis High School 2:13.91    


Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    McKenna Bomengen Jr Thermopolis High School 2:43.08 10  
2.    Cheri Henderson So Burlington HS 2:46.56 8  
3.    Hallie Martinez Fr Thermopolis High School 2:52.53 6  
4.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS 2:58.47 5  
5.    Summer Riley Jr Riverside HS 3:07.41 4  


Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Jarom Davidson Jr Burlington HS 4:52.41    
2.    Zach Simmons So Rocky Mountain High School 5:12.75    
3.    Mason Slider Jr Dubois HS 5:21.31    
4.    Kalvin Erickson Fr Meeteetse Schools 5:49.22    
5.    Cash Duncan So Riverside HS 5:58.15    


Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    McKenna Bomengen Jr Thermopolis High School 6:01.31 10  
2.    Cheri Henderson So Burlington HS 6:22.78 8  
3.    Aspen Jensen Jr Thermopolis High School 6:28.18 6  


Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Mason Slider Jr Dubois HS 11:45.47 10  
2.    Ethan Howard Fr Dubois HS 14:09.34 8  


Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Time Score

1.    Tahja Hunt Jr Thermopolis High School 12:32.03 10  


Boy's Pole Vault Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Zane Horrocks So Rocky Mountain High School  3.50  11-06.00 10  
2.    Jesse Skelton So Thermopolis High School  3.35  11-00.00 8  
3.    Wyatt McDermott Fr Thermopolis High School  3.20  10-06.00 6  
4.    Dace Bennett Fr Meeteetse Schools  3.05  10-00.00 5  
5.    Anthony Kluesner Sr Meeteetse Schools  3.05  10-00.00 4  
6.    Jacob Stanworth Sr Burlington HS  2.89  9-06.00 3  
7.    Kalvin Erickson Fr Meeteetse Schools  2.89  9-06.00 2  
8.    Nathaniel Boreen Fr Riverside HS  2.59  8-06.00 1  
NM    Ethan Howard Fr Dubois HS  NM  NM    
NM    Dre Sanderson Fr Dubois HS  NM  NM    


Girl's Pole Vault Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Rheannon Hawk Sr Dubois HS  2.59  8-06.00 10  
2.    Olivia Weyer Jr Thermopolis High School  2.44  8-00.00 8  
3.    Sammi May So Meeteetse Schools  2.28  7-06.00 5 .500
3.    Julie Johnson Fr Thermopolis High School  2.28  7-06.00 5 .500
5.    Kara Henderson Sr Burlington HS  2.28  7-06.00 4  
6.    Abby May So Meeteetse Schools  2.13  7-00.00 2 .500
6.    Alexis Minemyer So Rocky Mountain High School  2.13  7-00.00 2 .500
8.    Bailee Loftus So Rocky Mountain High School  2.13  7-00.00 0 .333
8.    Kallen Smith Jr Dubois HS  2.13  7-00.00 0 .333
8.    Brooke Broederlow Fr Burlington HS  2.13  7-00.00 0 .333
11.    Taylin Boettcher So Rocky Mountain High School  1.98  6-06.00    
12.    Bell VanAuken Fr Meeteetse Schools  1.98  6-06.00    
13.    Breanna Riley So Riverside HS  1.98  6-06.00    
14.    Kennedi Johnson Fr Meeteetse Schools  1.83  6-00.00    
14.    Jazy Jensen So Thermopolis High School  1.83  6-00.00    
16.    Libby Bassett So Burlington HS  1.67  5-06.00    
NM    Abby Casey Fr Burlington HS  NM  NM    


Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS  1.83  6-00.00 10  
2.    Gideon George So Burlington HS  1.78  5-10.00 8  
3.    Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mountain High School  1.73  5-08.00 5 .500
3.    Kody Gotfredson So Burlington HS  1.73  5-08.00 5 .500
5.    Jarron Mortimore Jr Thermopolis High School  1.67  5-06.00 4  
6.    Jacob Cook Sr Burlington HS  1.62  5-04.00 2 .500
6.    Kendrick Beckman Fr Rocky Mountain High School  1.62  5-04.00 2 .500
8.    Dace Bennett Fr Meeteetse Schools  1.62  5-04.00 1  
9.    Tozai May So Meeteetse Schools  1.57  5-02.00    
DNS    Garret Ellis-Rudd Fr Riverside HS  DNS  DNS    


Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Taylin Boettcher So Rocky Mountain High School  1.45  4-09.00 10  
2.    Sydney Olson Jr Burlington HS  1.45  4-09.00 8  
3.    Alexis Minemyer So Rocky Mountain High School  1.34  4-05.00 6  
4.    Julie Johnson Fr Thermopolis High School  1.34  4-05.00 5  
NM    Ashley McPhie Jr Thermopolis High School  NM  NM    


Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS  6.46  21-02.25    
2.    Tozai May So Meeteetse Schools  5.54  18-02.25    
3.    Landen Stebner Fr Rocky Mountain High School  5.51  18-01.00    
4.    Dre Sanderson Fr Dubois HS  5.38  17-08.00    
5.    Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mountain High School  5.27  17-03.50    
6.    Gideon George So Burlington HS  5.26  17-03.25    
7.    Jacob Cook Sr Burlington HS  5.10  16-09.00    
8.    Kendrick Beckman Fr Rocky Mountain High School  5.07  16-07.50    
9.    Jaxson Jensen So Thermopolis High School  5.04  16-06.50    
10.    Kody Gotfredson So Burlington HS  4.99  16-04.50    
11.    Charlie Jennings So Dubois HS  4.83  15-10.25    
12.    Nathaniel Boreen Fr Riverside HS  4.61  15-01.50    
13.    Adam Bullinger Fr Burlington HS  3.99  13-01.25    
14.    Karsten Hart Fr Thermopolis High School  3.49  11-05.50    


Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Kellyn Chandler Jr Dubois HS  4.66  15-03.50    
2.    Julie Johnson Fr Thermopolis High School  4.58  15-00.25    
3.    Miya May Fr Meeteetse Schools  4.51  14-09.50    
4.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS  4.32  14-02.00    
5.    Abby May So Meeteetse Schools  4.17  13-08.25    
6.    Sydney Olson Jr Burlington HS  4.13  13-06.75    
7.    Eva Stone Fr Riverside HS  4.11  13-05.75    
8.    Becher Caydence Fr Thermopolis High School  3.88  12-09.00    
9.    Emmy Reid Sr Riverside HS  3.79  12-05.25    
10.    Aubrianne Crosby Jr Rocky Mountain High School  3.77  12-04.50    
11.    Jersey Streitz Fr Riverside HS  3.76  12-04.00    
12.    Adrianna Chavis Jr Riverside HS  3.72  12-02.50    
13.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS  3.64  11-11.50    
14.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS  3.57  11-08.75    
15.    Brenna Robertson Sr Riverside HS  3.51  11-06.25    
16.    Summer Riley Jr Riverside HS  2.92  9-07.00    


Boy's Triple Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Dontae Garza Sr Burlington HS  13.56  44-05.75 10  
2.    Gideon George So Burlington HS  12.07  39-07.25 8  
3.    Trevor Jewell So Rocky Mountain High School  11.68  38-04.00 6  
4.    Dace Bennett Fr Meeteetse Schools  11.31  37-01.50 5  
5.    Garret Ellis-Rudd Fr Riverside HS  11.20  36-09.00 4  
6.    Jaxson Jensen So Thermopolis High School  10.56  34-07.75 3  
7.    Ryan Miller Jr Riverside HS  9.86  32-04.25 2  


Girl's Triple Jump Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English  Wind Score

1.    Ashley McPhie Jr Thermopolis High School  9.60  31-06.00    
2.    Miya May Fr Meeteetse Schools  9.56  31-04.50    
3.    Melissa Bullinger So Burlington HS  9.05  29-08.25    
4.    Breanna Riley So Riverside HS  9.03  29-07.75    
5.    Becher Caydence Fr Thermopolis High School  8.73  28-07.75    
6.    Summer Riley Jr Riverside HS  8.68  28-05.75    
7.    Hallie Martinez Fr Thermopolis High School  8.59  28-02.25    
8.    Kara Henderson Sr Burlington HS  8.32  27-03.50    
DNS    Abby Casey Fr Burlington HS  DNS  DNS    


Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Logan Cole So Thermopolis High School  12.62  41-05.00 10  
2.    Jaxon Jolley So Rocky Mountain High School  12.11  39-09.00 8  
3.    Will Kost So Rocky Mountain High School  10.64  34-11.00 6  
4.    Max Claar Fr Dubois HS  10.29  33-09.00 5  
5.    Griffin Zapata Fr Riverside HS  10.16  33-04.00 4  
6.    Tyson Christiansen Fr Rocky Mountain High School  9.98  32-09.00 3  
7.    Jacob Cook Sr Burlington HS  9.68  31-09.00 2  
8.    Roger DesRosier So Riverside HS  8.94  29-04.00 1  
9.    Jared McNiven So Burlington HS  8.89  29-02.00    
10.    Christian McNiven Jr Burlington HS  8.58  28-02.00    
11.    Carson Robison Sr Rocky Mountain High School  7.97  26-02.00    
12.    Jack Godfredson Fr Burlington HS  7.92  26-00.00    
13.    James Aagard So Burlington HS  7.24  23-09.00    
14.    River Beazley Fr Dubois HS  6.96  22-10.00    
15.    James Dowd So Dubois HS  6.68  21-11.00    
16.    Anthony Gonzalez So Riverside HS  6.55  21-06.00    
17.    Sky Keller Fr Meeteetse Schools  6.25  20-06.00    
18.    Austin LePine Jr Dubois HS  6.22  20-05.00    


Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Amanda Cooley Jr Meeteetse Schools  9.65  31-08.00    
2.    Hailie Weber Jr Thermopolis High School  8.96  29-05.00    
3.    Alicia Brock Jr Meeteetse Schools  8.10  26-07.00    
4.    Alexis Garay So Riverside HS  7.80  25-07.00    
5.    Brionna Petrich Fr Rocky Mountain High School  7.72  25-04.00    
6.    Adrianna Chavis Jr Riverside HS  7.36  24-02.00    
7.    Brooke Broederlow Fr Burlington HS  7.14  23-05.00    
8.    Isabelle Christensen Fr Rocky Mountain High School  7.08  23-03.00    
9.    Hailey Davison So Rocky Mountain High School  6.98  22-11.00    
10.    Kirsten Grohman Fr Rocky Mountain High School  6.93  22-09.00    
11.    Jordyn Jennings Jr Dubois HS  6.35  20-10.00    
11.    Kieri VanDeest Fr Riverside HS  6.35  20-10.00    
13.    Becher Caydence Fr Thermopolis High School  6.25  20-06.00    
14.    Michelle Luman Fr Meeteetse Schools  6.04  19-10.00    
15.    Nicole Boreen So Riverside HS  5.46  17-11.00    
16.    Savanah Coronel Sr Riverside HS  4.54  14-11.00    


Boy's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Logan Cole So Thermopolis High School  37.39  122-08 10  
2.    Jaxon Jolley So Rocky Mountain High School  37.27  122-03.50 8  
3.    Max Claar Fr Dubois HS  30.08  98-08.50 6  
4.    Jack Hinkle Fr Dubois HS  28.40  93-02 5  
5.    Tyson Christiansen Fr Rocky Mountain High School  28.33  92-11.50 4  
6.    Christian McNiven Jr Burlington HS  27.70  90-10.50 3  
7.    Griffin Zapata Fr Riverside HS  27.07  88-10 2  
8.    Roger DesRosier So Riverside HS  26.59  87-03 1  
9.    Will Kost So Rocky Mountain High School  26.41  86-08    
10.    Jordan Mautz Jr Riverside HS  25.40  83-04.25    
11.    James Aagard So Burlington HS  23.09  75-09    
12.    Carson Robison Sr Rocky Mountain High School  22.19  72-09.50    
13.    Jack Godfredson Fr Burlington HS  21.51  70-07    
14.    River Beazley Fr Dubois HS  21.42  70-03.50    
15.    Jared McNiven So Burlington HS  20.67  67-10    
16.    Sky Keller Fr Meeteetse Schools  20.24  66-05    
17.    Adam Bullinger Fr Burlington HS  17.57  57-08    
18.    Austin LePine Jr Dubois HS  17.23  56-06.50    
19.    Anthony Gonzalez So Riverside HS  16.80  55-01.50    


Girl's Discus Varsity Finals
Overall     Year  Team  Metric  English Score

1.    Amanda Cooley Jr Meeteetse Schools  32.83  107-08.50 10  
2.    Alicia Brock Jr Meeteetse Schools  29.04  95-03.50 8  
3.    Taylor Despain So Rocky Mountain High School  26.73  87-08.50 6  
4.    Emmy Reid Sr Riverside HS  24.69  81-00 5  
5.    Alexis Garay So Riverside HS  24.14  79-02.50 4  
6.    Michelle Luman Fr Meeteetse Schools  22.90  75-01.50 3  
7.    Jordyn Jennings Jr Dubois HS  22.06  72-04.50 2  
8.    Brionna Petrich Fr Rocky Mountain High School  20.94  68-08.50 1  
9.    Isabelle Christensen Fr Rocky Mountain High School  20.64  67-08.50    
10.    Taryn Seabolt So Dubois HS  19.56  64-02    
11.    Valeria DeNiz Fr Riverside HS  18.49  60-08    
12.    Hailey Davison So Rocky Mountain High School  17.85  58-07    
13.    Kirsten Grohman Fr Rocky Mountain High School  17.73  58-02    
14.    Kieri VanDeest Fr Riverside HS  17.52  57-06    
15.    Nicole Boreen So Riverside HS  16.48  54-01    
16.    Kim Butz So Riverside HS  16.15  53-00    
17.    Savanah Coronel Sr Riverside HS  11.10  36-05.00    


Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Dubois HS A Dubois HS 4:18.06    


Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Burlington HS A Burlington HS 5:30.22 10  


Girl's 4x800 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score



Boy's 4x800 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Riverside HS A Riverside HS 9:49.53 10  
2.    Burlington HS A Burlington HS 11:25.03 8  


Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Rocky Mountain High School A Rocky Mountain High School 46.68 10  
2.    Thermopolis High School A Thermopolis High School 47.68 8  
3.    Meeteetse Schools A Meeteetse Schools 49.21 6  
4.    Burlington HS A Burlington HS 51.74 5  
5.    Dubois HS A Dubois HS 52.74 4  


Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals
Overall    Team  Time Score

1.    Meeteetse Schools A Meeteetse Schools 53.96 10  
2.    Thermopolis High School A Thermopolis High School 59.02 8  
3.    Burlington HS A Burlington HS 1:04.96 6  


Boy's Team Scores
After 10 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Rocky Mountain High School 79     
2.  Burlington HS 75     
3.  Thermopolis High School 68     
4.  Dubois HS 55     
5.  Riverside HS 31     
6.  Meeteetse Schools 23     




Girl's Team Scores
After 11 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Thermopolis High School 94 .5   
2.  Meeteetse Schools 53     
3.  Dubois HS 52 .333   
4.  Burlington HS 52 .333   
5.  Rocky Mountain High School 47 .833   
6.  Riverside HS 23     




Men & Women's Team Scores
After 21 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Thermopolis High School 162 .5   
2.  Burlington HS 127 .333   
3.  Rocky Mountain High School 126 .833   
4.  Dubois HS 107 .333   
5.  Meeteetse Schools 76     
6.  Riverside HS 54