Dixie Invitational 2019 |
Dixie High School Track |
St. George, UT |
April 12, 2019 - April 13, 2019 |
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bailey Brinkerhoff | Sr | Desert Hills | 1. | 4:58.82 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Jensen | Sr | Westlake | 2. | 5:08.11 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Harley Taylor | Sr | Cedar | 3. | 5:09.42 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samantha Nelson | Sr | Desert Hills | 4. | 5:11.68 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trinity Schimbeck | Sr | Desert Hills | 5. | 5:15.24 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Heslop | So | Westlake | 6. | 5:17.19 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katy Kelly | So | Millard | 7. | 5:17.38 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Heidi Sumsion | So | Springville | 8. | 5:17.43 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jessica Hill | Jr | Pine View | 9. | 5:18.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Olivia Webster | Fr | Cedar | 10. | 5:18.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Audrey Camp | So | Millard | 11. | 5:19.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ruby Ludlow | Fr | Dixie | 12. | 5:19.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Rylee Holt | Sr | Pine View | 13. | 5:20.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Gwen Sepp | So | Dixie | 14. | 5:20.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lily Poulton | Sr | Desert Hills | 15. | 5:21.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Chloe Kockler | Sr | Desert Hills | 16. | 5:22.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Abby Barrus | Jr | Westlake | 17. | 5:22.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kaysie Klemic | Sr | Cedar | 19. | 5:23.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Porshe Eismann | Jr | Westlake | 34. | 5:36.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Sylvia Brown | Sr | Pine View | 36. | 5:39.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Mic Webster | Sr | Cedar | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mariah Skinner | Sr | Springville | 18. | 5:23.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Arantxa Melendez | Sr | Snow Canyon | 20. | 5:25.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Makayla Pitcher | Fr | Westlake | 21. | 5:27.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tate Beasley | So | Ogden | 22. | 5:29.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mackenzie Kalista | Jr | Ogden | 23. | 5:29.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kate Allred | Jr | Ogden | 24. | 5:29.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaylee Sorenson | Jr | Canyon View | 25. | 5:30.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bonita Gray | So | Ogden | 26. | 5:30.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 27. | 5:31.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bethany Blakey | So | Springville | 28. | 5:31.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brooke Reed | So | Parowan | 29. | 5:32.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ella Park | Sr | Springville | 30. | 5:34.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Pyper Holt | So | Pine View | 31. | 5:35.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ember Moat | Jr | Millard | 32. | 5:36.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brooke Larson | Sr | Ogden | 33. | 5:36.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Isabell Daynes | Fr | Canyon View | 35. | 5:36.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Lizzie Ware | Sr | Canyon View | 38. | 5:40.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jenessa Finch | Jr | Pine View | 39. | 5:40.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Macey Cox | Jr | Hurricane | 42. | 5:44.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashley Lagat | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 37. | 5:39.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Molly Jensen | Jr | Westlake | 40. | 5:42.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katie Crabtree | So | Ogden | 41. | 5:43.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel Kinikini | So | Hurricane | 43. | 5:46.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ralayna Amy | Fr | Canyon View | 44. | 5:46.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lydia Felix | So | Springville | 45. | 5:47.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah Koyle | Fr | Millard | 46. | 5:51.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Isabella Brower | Jr | Westlake | 47. | 5:52.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ally Lund | Fr | Westlake | 48. | 5:52.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sasha Willey | So | Ogden | 49. | 5:53.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Adelyn Crockett | Fr | Parowan | 50. | 5:54.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Purity Kattam | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 51. | 5:55.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Erica Davis | Jr | Cedar | 52. | 5:57.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Abbey Blair | Sr | Ogden | 53. | 5:58.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Amanda Hatch | Sr | Ogden | 54. | 5:58.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Emilee Vick | So | Hurricane | 56. | 5:59.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tamsin Stewart | So | North Sanpete | 57. | 5:59.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kaysha Peterson | So | Canyon View | 60. | 6:10.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Hailee Phillips | Fr | Snow Canyon | 69. | 6:35.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aubry Cook | Fr | North Sanpete | 55. | 5:59.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nya Farnsworth | Jr | Hurricane | 58. | 6:06.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kirstin Williams | Jr | Dixie | 59. | 6:07.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Olivia Atkin | Sr | Snow Canyon | 61. | 6:12.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rebekah Kinikini | So | Hurricane | 62. | 6:14.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachael Jones | Fr | North Sanpete | 63. | 6:17.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Elisa Boehm | So | Ogden | 64. | 6:18.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Megan Seamons | Sr | Snow Canyon | 65. | 6:21.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | McKenna Brackett | So | Snow Canyon | 66. | 6:24.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Aimee Davenport | Sr | Millard | 67. | 6:28.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ellen Orlemann | Fr | Parowan | 68. | 6:30.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Danielle Garff | Fr | North Sanpete | 70. | 6:41.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mary Case | Jr | Dixie | 71. | 6:42.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tiffani Cannon | So | Enterprise | 72. | 6:46.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lorianna Bradshaw | So | Parowan | 73. | 6:52.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kyla Edgar | Jr | Dixie | 74. | 6:54.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Celesta Barlow | Jr | Water Canyon | 75. | 8:26.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kimberly Cordery | So | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bailey Brinkerhoff | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -1. | 4:58.82 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Jensen | Sr | Westlake | S1 | -2. | 5:08.11 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Harley Taylor | Sr | Cedar | S1 | -3. | 5:09.42 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samantha Nelson | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -4. | 5:11.68 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trinity Schimbeck | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -5. | 5:15.24 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Heslop | So | Westlake | S1 | -6. | 5:17.19 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katy Kelly | So | Millard | S1 | -7. | 5:17.38 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Heidi Sumsion | So | Springville | S1 | -8. | 5:17.43 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jessica Hill | Jr | Pine View | S1 | -9. | 5:18.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Olivia Webster | Fr | Cedar | S1 | -10. | 5:18.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Audrey Camp | So | Millard | S1 | -11. | 5:19.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ruby Ludlow | Fr | Dixie | S1 | -12. | 5:19.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Rylee Holt | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -13. | 5:20.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Gwen Sepp | So | Dixie | S1 | -14. | 5:20.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lily Poulton | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -15. | 5:21.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Chloe Kockler | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -16. | 5:22.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Abby Barrus | Jr | Westlake | S1 | -17. | 5:22.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Mariah Skinner | Sr | Springville | S2 | -1. | 5:23.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kaysie Klemic | Sr | Cedar | S1 | -18. | 5:23.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Arantxa Melendez | Sr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -2. | 5:25.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Makayla Pitcher | Fr | Westlake | S2 | -3. | 5:27.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Tate Beasley | So | Ogden | S2 | -4. | 5:29.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Mackenzie Kalista | Jr | Ogden | S2 | -5. | 5:29.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kate Allred | Jr | Ogden | S2 | -6. | 5:29.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jaylee Sorenson | Jr | Canyon View | S2 | -7. | 5:30.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Bonita Gray | So | Ogden | S2 | -8. | 5:30.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Sr | Wasatch Academy | S2 | -9. | 5:31.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Bethany Blakey | So | Springville | S2 | -10. | 5:31.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brooke Reed | So | Parowan | S2 | -11. | 5:32.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ella Park | Sr | Springville | S2 | -12. | 5:34.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Pyper Holt | So | Pine View | S2 | -13. | 5:35.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ember Moat | Jr | Millard | S2 | -14. | 5:36.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Brooke Larson | Sr | Ogden | S2 | -15. | 5:36.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Porshe Eismann | Jr | Westlake | S1 | -19. | 5:36.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Isabell Daynes | Fr | Canyon View | S2 | -16. | 5:36.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Sylvia Brown | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -20. | 5:39.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Ashley Lagat | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S3 | -1. | 5:39.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Lizzie Ware | Sr | Canyon View | S2 | -17. | 5:40.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Jenessa Finch | Jr | Pine View | S2 | -18. | 5:40.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Molly Jensen | Jr | Westlake | S3 | -2. | 5:42.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Katie Crabtree | So | Ogden | S3 | -3. | 5:43.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Macey Cox | Jr | Hurricane | S2 | -19. | 5:44.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Rachel Kinikini | So | Hurricane | S3 | -4. | 5:46.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Ralayna Amy | Fr | Canyon View | S3 | -5. | 5:46.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Lydia Felix | So | Springville | S3 | -6. | 5:47.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Hannah Koyle | Fr | Millard | S3 | -7. | 5:51.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Isabella Brower | Jr | Westlake | S3 | -8. | 5:52.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Ally Lund | Fr | Westlake | S3 | -9. | 5:52.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Sasha Willey | So | Ogden | S3 | -10. | 5:53.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Adelyn Crockett | Fr | Parowan | S3 | -11. | 5:54.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Purity Kattam | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S3 | -12. | 5:55.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Erica Davis | Jr | Cedar | S3 | -13. | 5:57.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Abbey Blair | Sr | Ogden | S3 | -14. | 5:58.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Amanda Hatch | Sr | Ogden | S3 | -15. | 5:58.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Aubry Cook | Fr | North Sanpete | S4 | -1. | 5:59.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Emilee Vick | So | Hurricane | S3 | -16. | 5:59.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Tamsin Stewart | So | North Sanpete | S3 | -17. | 5:59.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Nya Farnsworth | Jr | Hurricane | S4 | -2. | 6:06.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Kirstin Williams | Jr | Dixie | S4 | -3. | 6:07.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Kaysha Peterson | So | Canyon View | S3 | -18. | 6:10.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Olivia Atkin | Sr | Snow Canyon | S4 | -4. | 6:12.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Rebekah Kinikini | So | Hurricane | S4 | -5. | 6:14.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Rachael Jones | Fr | North Sanpete | S4 | -6. | 6:17.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Elisa Boehm | So | Ogden | S4 | -7. | 6:18.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Megan Seamons | Sr | Snow Canyon | S4 | -8. | 6:21.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | McKenna Brackett | So | Snow Canyon | S4 | -9. | 6:24.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Aimee Davenport | Sr | Millard | S4 | -10. | 6:28.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Ellen Orlemann | Fr | Parowan | S4 | -11. | 6:30.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Hailee Phillips | Fr | Snow Canyon | S3 | -19. | 6:35.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Danielle Garff | Fr | North Sanpete | S4 | -12. | 6:41.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Mary Case | Jr | Dixie | S4 | -13. | 6:42.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Tiffani Cannon | So | Enterprise | S4 | -14. | 6:46.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Lorianna Bradshaw | So | Parowan | S4 | -15. | 6:52.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Kyla Edgar | Jr | Dixie | S4 | -16. | 6:54.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Celesta Barlow | Jr | Water Canyon | S4 | -17. | 8:26.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Mic Webster | Sr | Cedar | S1 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kimberly Cordery | So | North Sanpete | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Desert Hills | 144 | .0 | |||
2. | Cedar | 103 | .333 | |||
3. | Westlake | 77 | .0 | |||
4. | Canyon View | 46 | .0 | |||
5. | Snow Canyon | 43 | .333 | |||
6. | Pine View | 39 | .0 | |||
7. | Springville | 38 | .0 | |||
8. | Hurricane | 37 | .333 | |||
9. | Millard | 30 | .0 | |||
10. | Dixie | 26 | .0 | |||
11. | North Sanpete | 15 | .0 | |||
12. | Enterprise | 8 | .0 | |||
13. | Parowan | 7 | .0 | |||
14. | Ogden | 4 | .0 | |||
15. | Water Canyon | 1 | .0 |