Dixie Invitational 2019 |
Dixie High School Track |
St. George, UT |
April 12, 2019 - April 13, 2019 |
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bailey Brinkerhoff | Sr | Desert Hills | 1. | 4:58.82 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Jensen | Sr | Westlake | 2. | 5:08.11 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Harley Taylor | Sr | Cedar | 3. | 5:09.42 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samantha Nelson | Sr | Desert Hills | 4. | 5:11.68 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trinity Schimbeck | Sr | Desert Hills | 5. | 5:15.24 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Heslop | So | Westlake | 6. | 5:17.19 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katy Kelly | So | Millard | 7. | 5:17.38 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Heidi Sumsion | So | Springville | 8. | 5:17.43 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jessica Hill | Jr | Pine View | 9. | 5:18.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Olivia Webster | Fr | Cedar | 10. | 5:18.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Audrey Camp | So | Millard | 11. | 5:19.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ruby Ludlow | Fr | Dixie | 12. | 5:19.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Rylee Holt | Sr | Pine View | 13. | 5:20.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Gwen Sepp | So | Dixie | 14. | 5:20.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lily Poulton | Sr | Desert Hills | 15. | 5:21.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Chloe Kockler | Sr | Desert Hills | 16. | 5:22.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Abby Barrus | Jr | Westlake | 17. | 5:22.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kaysie Klemic | Sr | Cedar | 19. | 5:23.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Porshe Eismann | Jr | Westlake | 34. | 5:36.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Sylvia Brown | Sr | Pine View | 36. | 5:39.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Mic Webster | Sr | Cedar | DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mariah Skinner | Sr | Springville | 18. | 5:23.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Arantxa Melendez | Sr | Snow Canyon | 20. | 5:25.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Makayla Pitcher | Fr | Westlake | 21. | 5:27.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tate Beasley | So | Ogden | 22. | 5:29.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mackenzie Kalista | Jr | Ogden | 23. | 5:29.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kate Allred | Jr | Ogden | 24. | 5:29.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jaylee Sorenson | Jr | Canyon View | 25. | 5:30.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Bonita Gray | So | Ogden | 26. | 5:30.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 27. | 5:31.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bethany Blakey | So | Springville | 28. | 5:31.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brooke Reed | So | Parowan | 29. | 5:32.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ella Park | Sr | Springville | 30. | 5:34.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Pyper Holt | So | Pine View | 31. | 5:35.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ember Moat | Jr | Millard | 32. | 5:36.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brooke Larson | Sr | Ogden | 33. | 5:36.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Isabell Daynes | Fr | Canyon View | 35. | 5:36.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Lizzie Ware | Sr | Canyon View | 38. | 5:40.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jenessa Finch | Jr | Pine View | 39. | 5:40.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Macey Cox | Jr | Hurricane | 42. | 5:44.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ashley Lagat | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 37. | 5:39.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Molly Jensen | Jr | Westlake | 40. | 5:42.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Katie Crabtree | So | Ogden | 41. | 5:43.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rachel Kinikini | So | Hurricane | 43. | 5:46.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ralayna Amy | Fr | Canyon View | 44. | 5:46.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lydia Felix | So | Springville | 45. | 5:47.76 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah Koyle | Fr | Millard | 46. | 5:51.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Isabella Brower | Jr | Westlake | 47. | 5:52.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ally Lund | Fr | Westlake | 48. | 5:52.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sasha Willey | So | Ogden | 49. | 5:53.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Adelyn Crockett | Fr | Parowan | 50. | 5:54.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Purity Kattam | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 51. | 5:55.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Erica Davis | Jr | Cedar | 52. | 5:57.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Abbey Blair | Sr | Ogden | 53. | 5:58.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Amanda Hatch | Sr | Ogden | 54. | 5:58.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Emilee Vick | So | Hurricane | 56. | 5:59.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tamsin Stewart | So | North Sanpete | 57. | 5:59.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kaysha Peterson | So | Canyon View | 60. | 6:10.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Hailee Phillips | Fr | Snow Canyon | 69. | 6:35.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Aubry Cook | Fr | North Sanpete | 55. | 5:59.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nya Farnsworth | Jr | Hurricane | 58. | 6:06.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kirstin Williams | Jr | Dixie | 59. | 6:07.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Olivia Atkin | Sr | Snow Canyon | 61. | 6:12.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rebekah Kinikini | So | Hurricane | 62. | 6:14.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Rachael Jones | Fr | North Sanpete | 63. | 6:17.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Elisa Boehm | So | Ogden | 64. | 6:18.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Megan Seamons | Sr | Snow Canyon | 65. | 6:21.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | McKenna Brackett | So | Snow Canyon | 66. | 6:24.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Aimee Davenport | Sr | Millard | 67. | 6:28.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ellen Orlemann | Fr | Parowan | 68. | 6:30.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Danielle Garff | Fr | North Sanpete | 70. | 6:41.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mary Case | Jr | Dixie | 71. | 6:42.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tiffani Cannon | So | Enterprise | 72. | 6:46.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lorianna Bradshaw | So | Parowan | 73. | 6:52.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kyla Edgar | Jr | Dixie | 74. | 6:54.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Celesta Barlow | Jr | Water Canyon | 75. | 8:26.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kimberly Cordery | So | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bailey Brinkerhoff | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -1. | 4:58.82 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Abby Jensen | Sr | Westlake | S1 | -2. | 5:08.11 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Harley Taylor | Sr | Cedar | S1 | -3. | 5:09.42 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Samantha Nelson | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -4. | 5:11.68 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trinity Schimbeck | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -5. | 5:15.24 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Emma Heslop | So | Westlake | S1 | -6. | 5:17.19 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katy Kelly | So | Millard | S1 | -7. | 5:17.38 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Heidi Sumsion | So | Springville | S1 | -8. | 5:17.43 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jessica Hill | Jr | Pine View | S1 | -9. | 5:18.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Olivia Webster | Fr | Cedar | S1 | -10. | 5:18.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Audrey Camp | So | Millard | S1 | -11. | 5:19.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ruby Ludlow | Fr | Dixie | S1 | -12. | 5:19.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Rylee Holt | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -13. | 5:20.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Gwen Sepp | So | Dixie | S1 | -14. | 5:20.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Lily Poulton | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -15. | 5:21.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Chloe Kockler | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -16. | 5:22.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Abby Barrus | Jr | Westlake | S1 | -17. | 5:22.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Mariah Skinner | Sr | Springville | S2 | -1. | 5:23.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kaysie Klemic | Sr | Cedar | S1 | -18. | 5:23.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Arantxa Melendez | Sr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -2. | 5:25.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Makayla Pitcher | Fr | Westlake | S2 | -3. | 5:27.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Tate Beasley | So | Ogden | S2 | -4. | 5:29.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Mackenzie Kalista | Jr | Ogden | S2 | -5. | 5:29.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kate Allred | Jr | Ogden | S2 | -6. | 5:29.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jaylee Sorenson | Jr | Canyon View | S2 | -7. | 5:30.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Bonita Gray | So | Ogden | S2 | -8. | 5:30.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Sr | Wasatch Academy | S2 | -9. | 5:31.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Bethany Blakey | So | Springville | S2 | -10. | 5:31.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brooke Reed | So | Parowan | S2 | -11. | 5:32.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ella Park | Sr | Springville | S2 | -12. | 5:34.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Pyper Holt | So | Pine View | S2 | -13. | 5:35.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ember Moat | Jr | Millard | S2 | -14. | 5:36.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Brooke Larson | Sr | Ogden | S2 | -15. | 5:36.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Porshe Eismann | Jr | Westlake | S1 | -19. | 5:36.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Isabell Daynes | Fr | Canyon View | S2 | -16. | 5:36.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Sylvia Brown | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -20. | 5:39.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Ashley Lagat | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S3 | -1. | 5:39.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Lizzie Ware | Sr | Canyon View | S2 | -17. | 5:40.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Jenessa Finch | Jr | Pine View | S2 | -18. | 5:40.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Molly Jensen | Jr | Westlake | S3 | -2. | 5:42.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Katie Crabtree | So | Ogden | S3 | -3. | 5:43.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Macey Cox | Jr | Hurricane | S2 | -19. | 5:44.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Rachel Kinikini | So | Hurricane | S3 | -4. | 5:46.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Ralayna Amy | Fr | Canyon View | S3 | -5. | 5:46.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Lydia Felix | So | Springville | S3 | -6. | 5:47.76 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Hannah Koyle | Fr | Millard | S3 | -7. | 5:51.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Isabella Brower | Jr | Westlake | S3 | -8. | 5:52.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Ally Lund | Fr | Westlake | S3 | -9. | 5:52.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Sasha Willey | So | Ogden | S3 | -10. | 5:53.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Adelyn Crockett | Fr | Parowan | S3 | -11. | 5:54.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Purity Kattam | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S3 | -12. | 5:55.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Erica Davis | Jr | Cedar | S3 | -13. | 5:57.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Abbey Blair | Sr | Ogden | S3 | -14. | 5:58.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Amanda Hatch | Sr | Ogden | S3 | -15. | 5:58.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Aubry Cook | Fr | North Sanpete | S4 | -1. | 5:59.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Emilee Vick | So | Hurricane | S3 | -16. | 5:59.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Tamsin Stewart | So | North Sanpete | S3 | -17. | 5:59.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Nya Farnsworth | Jr | Hurricane | S4 | -2. | 6:06.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Kirstin Williams | Jr | Dixie | S4 | -3. | 6:07.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Kaysha Peterson | So | Canyon View | S3 | -18. | 6:10.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Olivia Atkin | Sr | Snow Canyon | S4 | -4. | 6:12.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Rebekah Kinikini | So | Hurricane | S4 | -5. | 6:14.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Rachael Jones | Fr | North Sanpete | S4 | -6. | 6:17.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Elisa Boehm | So | Ogden | S4 | -7. | 6:18.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
65. | Megan Seamons | Sr | Snow Canyon | S4 | -8. | 6:21.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
66. | McKenna Brackett | So | Snow Canyon | S4 | -9. | 6:24.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
67. | Aimee Davenport | Sr | Millard | S4 | -10. | 6:28.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
68. | Ellen Orlemann | Fr | Parowan | S4 | -11. | 6:30.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
69. | Hailee Phillips | Fr | Snow Canyon | S3 | -19. | 6:35.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
70. | Danielle Garff | Fr | North Sanpete | S4 | -12. | 6:41.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
71. | Mary Case | Jr | Dixie | S4 | -13. | 6:42.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
72. | Tiffani Cannon | So | Enterprise | S4 | -14. | 6:46.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
73. | Lorianna Bradshaw | So | Parowan | S4 | -15. | 6:52.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
74. | Kyla Edgar | Jr | Dixie | S4 | -16. | 6:54.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
75. | Celesta Barlow | Jr | Water Canyon | S4 | -17. | 8:26.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Mic Webster | Sr | Cedar | S1 | -DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kimberly Cordery | So | North Sanpete | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Joshua Armstrong | So | Hurricane | 2. | 4:22.91 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Easton Brandt | Sr | Canyon View | 3. | 4:27.04 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Julien Canales | Sr | Pine View | 4. | 4:27.95 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Michael Moffat | So | Westlake | 5. | 4:28.91 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Caleb Armstrong | Sr | Hurricane | 6. | 4:29.51 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Stucki | So | Desert Hills | 7. | 4:30.68 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tim Amodt | Sr | Hurricane | 8. | 4:32.52 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carter Paxton | Sr | Springville | 9. | 4:33.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Zarek Proffit | Jr | Snow Canyon | 10. | 4:33.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tim Bryan | So | Snow Canyon | 11. | 4:35.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Matthew Thatcher | Sr | Desert Hills | 12. | 4:36.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Cooper Despain | Sr | Pine View | 14. | 4:37.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Joshua Robinson | Jr | Cedar | 15. | 4:38.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Luke Huddleston | Jr | Pine View | 16. | 4:39.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Evan Boyer | Sr | Pine View | 17. | 4:39.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Matt Masias | Jr | Westlake | 20. | 4:42.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Spencer Klomp | Sr | Desert Hills | 29. | 4:47.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Adam Krieger | Sr | Springville | 35. | 4:52.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Nance | Jr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grant Gardner | Sr | Springville | 1. | 4:21.67 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jackson Adams | Jr | Springville | 13. | 4:37.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jared Hunt | Sr | Canyon View | 18. | 4:40.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Orange Peel | Jr | North Sanpete | 19. | 4:40.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Scottie Bushar | So | Pine View | 21. | 4:43.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sam Boehm | Jr | Ogden | 22. | 4:43.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hunter Lorenz | Sr | Parowan | 23. | 4:44.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Matt Hindes | Jr | North Sanpete | 24. | 4:45.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Noah Green | Jr | Cedar | 25. | 4:45.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jaren Camp | Sr | Millard | 26. | 4:45.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mckay Burnside | Jr | Canyon View | 27. | 4:47.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Caleb Schofield | So | Cedar | 28. | 4:47.89 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Griffin Sanders | So | Hurricane | 30. | 4:49.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Philip Jimenez | Jr | Ogden | 31. | 4:49.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ryan Turner | Jr | Westlake | 32. | 4:49.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | William Francom | Jr | Springville | 33. | 4:50.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Nate Eagleton | Jr | Ogden | 34. | 4:52.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kyler Baker | Jr | Canyon View | 36. | 4:52.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jay Call | Jr | Westlake | 37. | 4:53.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Matthew Monson | So | Cedar | 38. | 4:54.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | River Christensen | Jr | Snow Canyon | 39. | 4:55.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Jared Winn | Jr | Canyon View | 40. | 4:55.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jaren Ford | Fr | Cedar | 41. | 4:59.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Matthew Case | Sr | Westlake | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shade Woodard | Jr | Millard | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Sr | Parowan | 42. | 4:59.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaylan Porras | Jr | Dixie | 43. | 5:02.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Glenn Butterfield | Fr | Dixie | 44. | 5:04.14 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Adam Edwards | Fr | Parowan | 45. | 5:07.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Eric Call | Sr | Snow Canyon | 46. | 5:08.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | James Jeffs | Sr | Water Canyon | 47. | 5:08.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ammon Ferguson | Jr | Desert Hills | 48. | 5:08.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Luke Burton | Sr | Dixie | 49. | 5:11.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Wyatt Gardner | So | Enterprise | 50. | 5:12.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jace Rigby | Fr | Parowan | 51. | 5:13.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kenneth Moore | So | Hurricane | 52. | 5:13.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jacob Fife | Jr | Snow Canyon | 53. | 5:14.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Miles Winkel | So | Dixie | 54. | 5:17.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Joshua Hammon | Fr | Water Canyon | 55. | 5:18.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Gene Berger | Sr | Parowan | 56. | 5:19.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Dawson Thelin | So | Enterprise | 57. | 5:19.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Luke Jackson | So | North Sanpete | 58. | 5:22.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Ben Sparks | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 59. | 5:26.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Damon Christensen | Fr | Millard | 60. | 5:26.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Marcus Cisneros | Fr | North Sanpete | 61. | 5:30.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Kyler Harrison | Jr | Millard | 62. | 5:36.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carter Matthews | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trent Jessop | So | Water Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Perkins | So | Millard | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 1600 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grant Gardner | Sr | Springville | S2 | -1. | 4:21.67 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Armstrong | So | Hurricane | S1 | -1. | 4:22.91 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Easton Brandt | Sr | Canyon View | S1 | -2. | 4:27.04 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Julien Canales | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -3. | 4:27.95 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Michael Moffat | So | Westlake | S1 | -4. | 4:28.91 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Caleb Armstrong | Sr | Hurricane | S1 | -5. | 4:29.51 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hunter Stucki | So | Desert Hills | S1 | -6. | 4:30.68 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tim Amodt | Sr | Hurricane | S1 | -7. | 4:32.52 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carter Paxton | Sr | Springville | S1 | -8. | 4:33.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Zarek Proffit | Jr | Snow Canyon | S1 | -9. | 4:33.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tim Bryan | So | Snow Canyon | S1 | -10. | 4:35.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Matthew Thatcher | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -11. | 4:36.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jackson Adams | Jr | Springville | S2 | -2. | 4:37.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cooper Despain | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -12. | 4:37.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Joshua Robinson | Jr | Cedar | S1 | -13. | 4:38.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Luke Huddleston | Jr | Pine View | S1 | -14. | 4:39.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Evan Boyer | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -15. | 4:39.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jared Hunt | Sr | Canyon View | S2 | -3. | 4:40.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Orange Peel | Jr | North Sanpete | S2 | -4. | 4:40.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Matt Masias | Jr | Westlake | S1 | -16. | 4:42.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Scottie Bushar | So | Pine View | S2 | -5. | 4:43.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sam Boehm | Jr | Ogden | S2 | -6. | 4:43.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Hunter Lorenz | Sr | Parowan | S2 | -7. | 4:44.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Matt Hindes | Jr | North Sanpete | S2 | -8. | 4:45.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Noah Green | Jr | Cedar | S2 | -9. | 4:45.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jaren Camp | Sr | Millard | S2 | -10. | 4:45.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Mckay Burnside | Jr | Canyon View | S2 | -11. | 4:47.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Caleb Schofield | So | Cedar | S2 | -12. | 4:47.89 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Spencer Klomp | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -17. | 4:47.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Griffin Sanders | So | Hurricane | S2 | -13. | 4:49.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Philip Jimenez | Jr | Ogden | S2 | -14. | 4:49.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Ryan Turner | Jr | Westlake | S2 | -15. | 4:49.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | William Francom | Jr | Springville | S2 | -16. | 4:50.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Nate Eagleton | Jr | Ogden | S2 | -17. | 4:52.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Adam Krieger | Sr | Springville | S1 | -18. | 4:52.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Kyler Baker | Jr | Canyon View | S2 | -18. | 4:52.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jay Call | Jr | Westlake | S2 | -19. | 4:53.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Matthew Monson | So | Cedar | S2 | -20. | 4:54.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | River Christensen | Jr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -21. | 4:55.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Jared Winn | Jr | Canyon View | S2 | -22. | 4:55.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jaren Ford | Fr | Cedar | S2 | -23. | 4:59.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Sr | Parowan | S3 | -1. | 4:59.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jaylan Porras | Jr | Dixie | S3 | -2. | 5:02.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Glenn Butterfield | Fr | Dixie | S3 | -3. | 5:04.14 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Adam Edwards | Fr | Parowan | S3 | -4. | 5:07.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Eric Call | Sr | Snow Canyon | S3 | -5. | 5:08.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | James Jeffs | Sr | Water Canyon | S3 | -6. | 5:08.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Ammon Ferguson | Jr | Desert Hills | S3 | -7. | 5:08.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Luke Burton | Sr | Dixie | S3 | -8. | 5:11.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Wyatt Gardner | So | Enterprise | S3 | -9. | 5:12.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Jace Rigby | Fr | Parowan | S3 | -10. | 5:13.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Kenneth Moore | So | Hurricane | S3 | -11. | 5:13.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Jacob Fife | Jr | Snow Canyon | S3 | -12. | 5:14.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Miles Winkel | So | Dixie | S3 | -13. | 5:17.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Joshua Hammon | Fr | Water Canyon | S3 | -14. | 5:18.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Gene Berger | Sr | Parowan | S3 | -15. | 5:19.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Dawson Thelin | So | Enterprise | S3 | -16. | 5:19.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Luke Jackson | So | North Sanpete | S3 | -17. | 5:22.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Ben Sparks | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S3 | -18. | 5:26.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Damon Christensen | Fr | Millard | S3 | -19. | 5:26.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Marcus Cisneros | Fr | North Sanpete | S3 | -20. | 5:30.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Kyler Harrison | Jr | Millard | S3 | -21. | 5:36.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Matthew Case | Sr | Westlake | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carter Matthews | Fr | Dixie | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Nance | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trent Jessop | So | Water Canyon | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Shade Woodard | Jr | Millard | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hunter Perkins | So | Millard | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mayci Torgerson | Jr | Cedar | 6. | 16.40 | q | -0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | McKenna Murphy | So | Parowan | 9. | 17.22 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maeci Hicken | Sr | Hurricane | 20. | 17.97 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isabella Madsen | So | Hurricane | 25. | 18.70 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ellie Wittwer | So | Dixie | 27. | 18.86 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Carilyn Pointer | Jr | Cedar | 29. | 19.05 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hope Christensen | So | North Sanpete | 40. | 21.32 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tristin Garland | Jr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mylee Moon | Jr | Hurricane | 2. | 15.63 | q | -0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shelby Brindley | Jr | Canyon View | 11. | 17.37 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lexi Hatch | Jr | Hurricane | 12. | 17.38 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emmalee Osborn | Jr | Springville | 15. | 17.63 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sydnee Evans | Sr | Canyon View | 31. | 19.09 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abby Larkin | Sr | Dixie | 39. | 20.98 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emma George | Jr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Stuart | So | Desert Hills | 1. | 15.36 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Angel Burgess | So | Enterprise | 7. | 16.74 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ellie Shurtliff | Sr | Enterprise | 19. | 17.78 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lina Biasi | So | Parowan | 21. | 18.01 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aubrey Rich | Sr | Cedar | 23. | 18.13 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mary Ipson | So | Parowan | 30. | 19.06 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Heather Rollins | Fr | Canyon View | 38. | 20.37 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jenna Welch | Jr | Desert Hills | 3. | 15.74 | q | +0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lexie Leavitt | Jr | Snow Canyon | 8. | 17.08 | q | +0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Abby Finlinson | Sr | Dixie | 14. | 17.57 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Georgianna Arnell | So | Cedar | 24. | 18.38 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | KeviAnne Carter | So | Hurricane | 28. | 19.04 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maddy Steffensen | Jr | Canyon View | 36. | 19.77 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Auralee Davies | Sr | Westlake | 37. | 20.12 | +0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Taylor | Sr | Desert Hills | 4. | 15.80 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Evy Ethington | Jr | Springville | 10. | 17.24 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brianna McHoes | Sr | Springville | 13. | 17.53 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashton Jones | Jr | Dixie | 17. | 17.77 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rylee Miller | Jr | Millard | 26. | 18.78 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dakota Robinson | Jr | Parowan | 35. | 19.72 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Chentell Nordmark | Jr | North Sanpete | 41. | 22.19 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Darcy Jackson | So | Snow Canyon | 5. | 16.24 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Darci Nielsen | Sr | Desert Hills | 16. | 17.66 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sophia Chandler | Jr | Snow Canyon | 18. | 17.78 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lacee Durrant | Jr | Dixie | 22. | 18.07 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emma Chuter | So | Snow Canyon | 32. | 19.32 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Graciela Engst | So | Cedar | 33. | 19.38 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lainee Leavitt | Fr | Snow Canyon | 34. | 19.41 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Stuart | So | Desert Hills | H3 | -1. | 15.36 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mylee Moon | Jr | Hurricane | H2 | -1. | 15.63 | q | -0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jenna Welch | Jr | Desert Hills | H4 | -1. | 15.74 | q | +0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chloe Taylor | Sr | Desert Hills | H5 | -1. | 15.80 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Darcy Jackson | So | Snow Canyon | H6 | -1. | 16.24 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mayci Torgerson | Jr | Cedar | H1 | -1. | 16.40 | q | -0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Angel Burgess | So | Enterprise | H3 | -2. | 16.74 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lexie Leavitt | Jr | Snow Canyon | H4 | -2. | 17.08 | q | +0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | McKenna Murphy | So | Parowan | H1 | -2. | 17.22 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Evy Ethington | Jr | Springville | H5 | -2. | 17.24 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shelby Brindley | Jr | Canyon View | H2 | -2. | 17.37 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lexi Hatch | Jr | Hurricane | H2 | -3. | 17.38 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brianna McHoes | Sr | Springville | H5 | -3. | 17.53 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Abby Finlinson | Sr | Dixie | H4 | -3. | 17.57 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Emmalee Osborn | Jr | Springville | H2 | -4. | 17.63 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Darci Nielsen | Sr | Desert Hills | H6 | -2. | 17.66 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ashton Jones | Jr | Dixie | H5 | -4. | 17.77 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sophia Chandler | Jr | Snow Canyon | H6 | -3. | 17.78 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Ellie Shurtliff | Sr | Enterprise | H3 | -3. | 17.78 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Maeci Hicken | Sr | Hurricane | H1 | -3. | 17.97 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Lina Biasi | So | Parowan | H3 | -4. | 18.01 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Lacee Durrant | Jr | Dixie | H6 | -4. | 18.07 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Aubrey Rich | Sr | Cedar | H3 | -5. | 18.13 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Georgianna Arnell | So | Cedar | H4 | -4. | 18.38 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Isabella Madsen | So | Hurricane | H1 | -4. | 18.70 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Rylee Miller | Jr | Millard | H5 | -5. | 18.78 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ellie Wittwer | So | Dixie | H1 | -5. | 18.86 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | KeviAnne Carter | So | Hurricane | H4 | -5. | 19.04 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Carilyn Pointer | Jr | Cedar | H1 | -6. | 19.05 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Mary Ipson | So | Parowan | H3 | -6. | 19.06 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Sydnee Evans | Sr | Canyon View | H2 | -5. | 19.09 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Emma Chuter | So | Snow Canyon | H6 | -5. | 19.32 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Graciela Engst | So | Cedar | H6 | -6. | 19.38 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Lainee Leavitt | Fr | Snow Canyon | H6 | -7. | 19.41 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Dakota Robinson | Jr | Parowan | H5 | -6. | 19.72 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Maddy Steffensen | Jr | Canyon View | H4 | -6. | 19.77 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Auralee Davies | Sr | Westlake | H4 | -7. | 20.12 | +0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Heather Rollins | Fr | Canyon View | H3 | -7. | 20.37 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Abby Larkin | Sr | Dixie | H2 | -6. | 20.98 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Hope Christensen | So | North Sanpete | H1 | -7. | 21.32 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Chentell Nordmark | Jr | North Sanpete | H5 | -7. | 22.19 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emma George | Jr | Desert Hills | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tristin Garland | Jr | North Sanpete | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaden Gale | Jr | Parowan | 2. | 16.09 | q | -0.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Crandall | So | Desert Hills | 10. | 17.19 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | John Whitaker | Jr | Millard | 13. | 17.75 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carson Smith | Sr | Dixie | 16. | 18.34 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Benjamin Gifford | So | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tilden Kesler | So | Millard | DNS | DNS | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chandler Twitchell | Sr | Cedar | 3. | 16.39 | q | -2.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bowen Cluff | Jr | Desert Hills | 6. | 16.79 | q | -2.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ethan Sailors | So | Dixie | 11. | 17.38 | -2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Braxton Romans | Jr | Westlake | 14. | 18.02 | -2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Elijah Sawyer | So | Canyon View | 22. | 20.06 | -2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Adam Seay | Jr | Water Canyon | 25. | 20.78 | -2.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tate Denos | Sr | Desert Hills | 4. | 16.40 | q | -1.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | James McArthur | Jr | Pine View | 5. | 16.66 | q | -1.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dayne Stewart | Sr | Millard | 9. | 17.12 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hyrum Fechser | So | Water Canyon | 15. | 18.29 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Timothy Harlow | Jr | Springville | 18. | 18.78 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Lisonbee | Fr | Hurricane | 23. | 20.56 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kobe Brunson | Jr | Millard | 27. | 21.20 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brighton Bingham | So | Desert Hills | 7. | 16.95 | q | -1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brage Anderson | Sr | North Sanpete | 12. | 17.69 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Carson Clark | So | Parowan | 19. | 19.63 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Prince | Jr | Cedar | 21. | 19.95 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carson Farrer | Jr | Westlake | 24. | 20.60 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashton Gardner | So | Enterprise | 29. | 22.32 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kire Goulding | Jr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Carlile | So | Dixie | 1. | 15.92 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mosiah Worth | Jr | Cedar | 8. | 17.04 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jonathan Roundy | Jr | Dixie | 17. | 18.78 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jesse Banks | Fr | Canyon View | 20. | 19.93 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Weston Ballif | Fr | Dixie | 26. | 21.14 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyce Davies | Jr | Millard | 28. | 21.81 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alma Chatwin | Jr | Water Canyon | DNS | DNS | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Carlile | So | Dixie | H5 | -1. | 15.92 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaden Gale | Jr | Parowan | H1 | -1. | 16.09 | q | -0.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chandler Twitchell | Sr | Cedar | H2 | -1. | 16.39 | q | -2.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tate Denos | Sr | Desert Hills | H3 | -1. | 16.40 | q | -1.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | James McArthur | Jr | Pine View | H3 | -2. | 16.66 | q | -1.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bowen Cluff | Jr | Desert Hills | H2 | -2. | 16.79 | q | -2.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brighton Bingham | So | Desert Hills | H4 | -1. | 16.95 | q | -1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mosiah Worth | Jr | Cedar | H5 | -2. | 17.04 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dayne Stewart | Sr | Millard | H3 | -3. | 17.12 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Joshua Crandall | So | Desert Hills | H1 | -2. | 17.19 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ethan Sailors | So | Dixie | H2 | -3. | 17.38 | -2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brage Anderson | Sr | North Sanpete | H4 | -2. | 17.69 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | John Whitaker | Jr | Millard | H1 | -3. | 17.75 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Braxton Romans | Jr | Westlake | H2 | -4. | 18.02 | -2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hyrum Fechser | So | Water Canyon | H3 | -4. | 18.29 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Carson Smith | Sr | Dixie | H1 | -4. | 18.34 | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jonathan Roundy | Jr | Dixie | H5 | -3. | 18.78 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Timothy Harlow | Jr | Springville | H3 | -5. | 18.78 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Carson Clark | So | Parowan | H4 | -3. | 19.63 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jesse Banks | Fr | Canyon View | H5 | -4. | 19.93 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Austin Prince | Jr | Cedar | H4 | -4. | 19.95 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Elijah Sawyer | So | Canyon View | H2 | -5. | 20.06 | -2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ryan Lisonbee | Fr | Hurricane | H3 | -6. | 20.56 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Carson Farrer | Jr | Westlake | H4 | -5. | 20.60 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Adam Seay | Jr | Water Canyon | H2 | -6. | 20.78 | -2.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Weston Ballif | Fr | Dixie | H5 | -5. | 21.14 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Kobe Brunson | Jr | Millard | H3 | -7. | 21.20 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Tyce Davies | Jr | Millard | H5 | -6. | 21.81 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Ashton Gardner | So | Enterprise | H4 | -6. | 22.32 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alma Chatwin | Jr | Water Canyon | H5 | -DNS | DNS | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Benjamin Gifford | So | Canyon View | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tilden Kesler | So | Millard | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -0.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kire Goulding | Jr | Desert Hills | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katelyn Leavitt | Fr | Pine View | 5. | 13.16 | q | -1.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maili Boyer | Fr | Springville | 10. | 13.35 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mary Degraffenreid | Fr | Millard | 14. | 13.58 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ruby Jensen | So | Springville | 24. | 13.77 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lily Kerr | Jr | Parowan | 30. | 13.89 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maren Street | Jr | Cedar | 31. | 13.89 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hailey Bramon | So | Millard | 54. | 14.99 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Karley Swallow | Fr | Millard | 56. | 15.29 | -1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mylee Moon | Jr | Hurricane | 7. | 13.27 | q | -1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lexi Hatch | Jr | Hurricane | 12. | 13.50 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brylee Bergener | So | Canyon View | 18. | 13.68 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abby Finlinson | Sr | Dixie | 29. | 13.88 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sydney Clifford | So | Hurricane | 35. | 13.98 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kennedy Dutson | Jr | Hurricane | 36. | 14.00 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hunter Pickett | Jr | Parowan | 59. | 15.56 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joscelynn Brewer | Fr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Larissa Dabb | Sr | Canyon View | 9. | 13.32 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mia Echohawk | So | Desert Hills | 11. | 13.39 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Koryn Sobel | So | Cedar | 27. | 13.82 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Whitnee Sowa | Jr | Springville | 40. | 14.14 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kali Lee | Fr | Pine View | 43. | 14.20 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mylei Shepherd | Jr | Snow Canyon | 44. | 14.26 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kathya Guzman | Jr | Pine View | 58. | 15.55 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna Lydon | Fr | Parowan | DNS | DNS | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brilee Pontius | So | Westlake | 3. | 12.86 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kenya Rowley | So | Snow Canyon | 8. | 13.29 | q | +0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madison George | Fr | Desert Hills | 16. | 13.62 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lydia Neumann | Sr | Cedar | 28. | 13.87 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Autumn Bishop | So | Pine View | 42. | 14.20 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Grace Carlile | Jr | Westlake | 45. | 14.27 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jazmine Smith | Fr | Millard | 52. | 14.88 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Celesta Barlow | Jr | Water Canyon | 61. | 17.70 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Taylor | Sr | Desert Hills | 4. | 12.90 | q | -0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madison Walker | So | Springville | 22. | 13.72 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Rachel Gardner | So | Enterprise | 26. | 13.80 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Addelyn Brotherson | Jr | North Sanpete | 33. | 13.91 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aydan Wheeler | So | Hurricane | 37. | 14.03 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Paige Cummings | Fr | Millard | 47. | 14.37 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Meg Fischer | So | Water Canyon | 53. | 14.94 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tiffany Cooke | Fr | Water Canyon | 60. | 17.02 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isabelle Hightower | Jr | North Sanpete | 1. | 12.78 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Celsalyn Clark | So | Canyon View | 16. | 13.62 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Taylan Whitehead | So | Snow Canyon | 23. | 13.74 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madeline Bradley | Sr | Westlake | 24. | 13.77 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Karla Borst | Fr | Canyon View | 38. | 14.09 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abigail Cannon | Jr | Springville | 39. | 14.09 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Crystal Zundel | Fr | Pine View | 51. | 14.86 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Courtney Condie | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 55. | 15.20 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lina Biasi | So | Parowan | 5. | 13.16 | q | -0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Trinity Van Dusen | So | Dixie | 13. | 13.57 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Addison Newman | So | Canyon View | 19. | 13.68 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Reese Hayes | Fr | Westlake | 20. | 13.69 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abrielle Frehner | Jr | Dixie | 32. | 13.90 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mya Rigamoto | Jr | Westlake | 48. | 14.43 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Harley Davidson | Fr | Snow Canyon | 49. | 14.51 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Allison Evans | Jr | Parowan | 62. | 18.46 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasie York | Sr | Cedar | 2. | 12.80 | q | -0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Johnson | Jr | Dixie | 15. | 13.62 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Makenzie Woolley | Sr | Desert Hills | 21. | 13.71 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cambridge Wood | Jr | Cedar | 34. | 13.97 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Liddy Pelton | Fr | Dixie | 41. | 14.17 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tessa Fowles | So | North Sanpete | 46. | 14.32 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Natalya Benson | Fr | North Sanpete | 50. | 14.75 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rylee Moltzen | So | Snow Canyon | 57. | 15.32 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isabelle Hightower | Jr | North Sanpete | H6 | -1. | 12.78 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jasie York | Sr | Cedar | H8 | -1. | 12.80 | q | -0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brilee Pontius | So | Westlake | H4 | -1. | 12.86 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chloe Taylor | Sr | Desert Hills | H5 | -1. | 12.90 | q | -0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lina Biasi | So | Parowan | H7 | -1. | 13.16 | q | -0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Katelyn Leavitt | Fr | Pine View | H1 | -1. | 13.16 | q | -1.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mylee Moon | Jr | Hurricane | H2 | -1. | 13.27 | q | -1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kenya Rowley | So | Snow Canyon | H4 | -2. | 13.29 | q | +0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Larissa Dabb | Sr | Canyon View | H3 | -1. | 13.32 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Maili Boyer | Fr | Springville | H1 | -2. | 13.35 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mia Echohawk | So | Desert Hills | H3 | -2. | 13.39 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lexi Hatch | Jr | Hurricane | H2 | -2. | 13.50 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Trinity Van Dusen | So | Dixie | H7 | -2. | 13.57 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mary Degraffenreid | Fr | Millard | H1 | -3. | 13.58 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Emma Johnson | Jr | Dixie | H8 | -2. | 13.62 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Madison George | Fr | Desert Hills | H4 | -3. | 13.62 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Celsalyn Clark | So | Canyon View | H6 | -2. | 13.62 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Brylee Bergener | So | Canyon View | H2 | -3. | 13.68 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Addison Newman | So | Canyon View | H7 | -3. | 13.68 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Reese Hayes | Fr | Westlake | H7 | -4. | 13.69 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Makenzie Woolley | Sr | Desert Hills | H8 | -3. | 13.71 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Madison Walker | So | Springville | H5 | -2. | 13.72 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Taylan Whitehead | So | Snow Canyon | H6 | -3. | 13.74 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Ruby Jensen | So | Springville | H1 | -4. | 13.77 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Madeline Bradley | Sr | Westlake | H6 | -4. | 13.77 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Rachel Gardner | So | Enterprise | H5 | -3. | 13.80 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Koryn Sobel | So | Cedar | H3 | -3. | 13.82 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Lydia Neumann | Sr | Cedar | H4 | -4. | 13.87 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Abby Finlinson | Sr | Dixie | H2 | -4. | 13.88 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Lily Kerr | Jr | Parowan | H1 | -5. | 13.89 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Maren Street | Jr | Cedar | H1 | -6. | 13.89 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Abrielle Frehner | Jr | Dixie | H7 | -5. | 13.90 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Addelyn Brotherson | Jr | North Sanpete | H5 | -4. | 13.91 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Cambridge Wood | Jr | Cedar | H8 | -4. | 13.97 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Sydney Clifford | So | Hurricane | H2 | -5. | 13.98 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Kennedy Dutson | Jr | Hurricane | H2 | -6. | 14.00 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Aydan Wheeler | So | Hurricane | H5 | -5. | 14.03 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Karla Borst | Fr | Canyon View | H6 | -5. | 14.09 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Abigail Cannon | Jr | Springville | H6 | -6. | 14.09 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Whitnee Sowa | Jr | Springville | H3 | -4. | 14.14 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Liddy Pelton | Fr | Dixie | H8 | -5. | 14.17 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Autumn Bishop | So | Pine View | H4 | -5. | 14.20 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Kali Lee | Fr | Pine View | H3 | -5. | 14.20 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Mylei Shepherd | Jr | Snow Canyon | H3 | -6. | 14.26 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Grace Carlile | Jr | Westlake | H4 | -6. | 14.27 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Tessa Fowles | So | North Sanpete | H8 | -6. | 14.32 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Paige Cummings | Fr | Millard | H5 | -6. | 14.37 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Mya Rigamoto | Jr | Westlake | H7 | -6. | 14.43 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Harley Davidson | Fr | Snow Canyon | H7 | -7. | 14.51 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Natalya Benson | Fr | North Sanpete | H8 | -7. | 14.75 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Crystal Zundel | Fr | Pine View | H6 | -7. | 14.86 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Jazmine Smith | Fr | Millard | H4 | -7. | 14.88 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Meg Fischer | So | Water Canyon | H5 | -7. | 14.94 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Hailey Bramon | So | Millard | H1 | -7. | 14.99 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Courtney Condie | Sr | Wasatch Academy | H6 | -8. | 15.20 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Karley Swallow | Fr | Millard | H1 | -8. | 15.29 | -1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Rylee Moltzen | So | Snow Canyon | H8 | -8. | 15.32 | -0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Kathya Guzman | Jr | Pine View | H3 | -7. | 15.55 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Hunter Pickett | Jr | Parowan | H2 | -7. | 15.56 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Tiffany Cooke | Fr | Water Canyon | H5 | -8. | 17.02 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Celesta Barlow | Jr | Water Canyon | H4 | -8. | 17.70 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Allison Evans | Jr | Parowan | H7 | -8. | 18.46 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joscelynn Brewer | Fr | North Sanpete | H2 | -DNS | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna Lydon | Fr | Parowan | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bodie Bostwick | Sr | Snow Canyon | 3. | 11.60 | q | -0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Levi Saylor | Jr | Parowan | 7. | 11.70 | q | -0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Preston Moore | Jr | Dixie | 23. | 12.12 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alex Bracken | Fr | Hurricane | 26. | 12.16 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Karsten Jensen | Jr | Canyon View | 34. | 12.41 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aiden Goodwin | Sr | Westlake | 39. | 12.50 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Adam Seay | Jr | Water Canyon | 55. | 13.79 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alma Chatwin | Jr | Water Canyon | DNS | DNS | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brock Nowatzke | Jr | Snow Canyon | 8. | 11.71 | q | -0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Coleman | Sr | Cedar | 19. | 12.00 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christian Jimenez | Sr | Enterprise | 21. | 12.07 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jace Mendenhall | Jr | Snow Canyon | 33. | 12.37 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Erick Tapia | Jr | Cedar | 44. | 12.70 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brooks Myers | Jr | Millard | 46. | 12.75 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hunter Edwards | So | Pine View | 54. | 13.47 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jordan Nicol | Fr | Water Canyon | 56. | 14.01 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Connor Snapp | Jr | Springville | 1. | 11.58 | q | -0.4 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alex Callister | Jr | Dixie | 13. | 11.87 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jayden Paxton | Jr | Canyon View | 25. | 12.15 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryant Jimenez | So | Enterprise | 28. | 12.23 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Adam Kurtz | Sr | Canyon View | 40. | 12.53 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cody Valenzuela | So | Water Canyon | 57. | 14.19 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Koby Christensen | Sr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wheeler Sedgley | So | Springville | DNS | DNS | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brandon Harris | Sr | Parowan | 5. | 11.66 | q | -0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braden Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon | 15. | 11.88 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Nathan Despain | Jr | Millard | 16. | 11.95 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Weston Palmer | So | Desert Hills | 29. | 12.24 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Robert Young | Sr | Hurricane | 35. | 12.41 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Fowler | Sr | Enterprise | 43. | 12.67 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Garff | Jr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | David Pilcher | Jr | Springville | 4. | 11.65 | q | -1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Roundy | Jr | Dixie | 14. | 11.88 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Xander Gardner | Fr | Westlake | 27. | 12.18 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyson Parker | Fr | Desert Hills | 30. | 12.26 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colton Whiting | Sr | Westlake | 31. | 12.34 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dre Mendoza | Fr | Hurricane | 42. | 12.63 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Corbin Jessop | Fr | Hurricane | 53. | 13.38 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Curtis Sweeten | Jr | Desert Hills | 9. | 11.80 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyson Lee | Jr | Springville | 20. | 12.03 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Kline | Jr | Dixie | 24. | 12.14 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Graydee Warren | Sr | Millard | 32. | 12.37 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Ford | So | Desert Hills | 35. | 12.41 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Maddux Waters | Fr | Cedar | 49. | 12.89 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carter Thomas | Sr | Enterprise | 52. | 13.33 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tyler Walden | Jr | Dixie | 11. | 11.85 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaden Johnson | Sr | Westlake | 17. | 11.96 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mekhi Sobel | So | Cedar | 22. | 12.09 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kortlynd Wood | Jr | Cedar | 47. | 12.78 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Connor Jaten | Jr | Pine View | DNS | DNS | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steven Barlow | So | Water Canyon | DNS | DNS | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chris Boswell | So | Pine View | DNS | DNS | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cooper Kenney | Sr | Desert Hills | 6. | 11.68 | q | -3.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cesar Lemus | Jr | North Sanpete | 18. | 12.00 | -3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jake Bullock | Sr | Westlake | 37. | 12.43 | -3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jamal Mayoul | Sr | North Sanpete | 41. | 12.56 | -3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carson Brunson | Fr | Millard | 48. | 12.88 | -3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ben Beckstrand | Fr | Pine View | 51. | 13.29 | -3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Nelson | Sr | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | -3.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 9 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keilen Washington | So | Snow Canyon | 2. | 11.59 | q | -2.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Britt Dunnell | Sr | Canyon View | 10. | 11.82 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Scott Hatch | Jr | North Sanpete | 12. | 11.87 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alex Wall | Sr | Millard | 38. | 12.47 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Holloway | Jr | Springville | 45. | 12.71 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kamron Reis | Fr | Pine View | 50. | 13.01 | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carsen Navarro | Fr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | -2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Connor Snapp | Jr | Springville | H3 | -1. | 11.58 | q | -0.4 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keilen Washington | So | Snow Canyon | H9 | -1. | 11.59 | q | -2.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Bodie Bostwick | Sr | Snow Canyon | H1 | -1. | 11.60 | q | -0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | David Pilcher | Jr | Springville | H5 | -1. | 11.65 | q | -1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brandon Harris | Sr | Parowan | H4 | -1. | 11.66 | q | -0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cooper Kenney | Sr | Desert Hills | H8 | -1. | 11.68 | q | -3.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Levi Saylor | Jr | Parowan | H1 | -2. | 11.70 | q | -0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brock Nowatzke | Jr | Snow Canyon | H2 | -1. | 11.71 | q | -0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Curtis Sweeten | Jr | Desert Hills | H6 | -1. | 11.80 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Britt Dunnell | Sr | Canyon View | H9 | -2. | 11.82 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tyler Walden | Jr | Dixie | H7 | -1. | 11.85 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Scott Hatch | Jr | North Sanpete | H9 | -3. | 11.87 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alex Callister | Jr | Dixie | H3 | -2. | 11.87 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jonathan Roundy | Jr | Dixie | H5 | -2. | 11.88 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Braden Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon | H4 | -2. | 11.88 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nathan Despain | Jr | Millard | H4 | -3. | 11.95 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kaden Johnson | Sr | Westlake | H7 | -2. | 11.96 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Cesar Lemus | Jr | North Sanpete | H8 | -2. | 12.00 | -3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Michael Coleman | Sr | Cedar | H2 | -2. | 12.00 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tyson Lee | Jr | Springville | H6 | -2. | 12.03 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Christian Jimenez | Sr | Enterprise | H2 | -3. | 12.07 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Mekhi Sobel | So | Cedar | H7 | -3. | 12.09 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Preston Moore | Jr | Dixie | H1 | -3. | 12.12 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Tyler Kline | Jr | Dixie | H6 | -3. | 12.14 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jayden Paxton | Jr | Canyon View | H3 | -3. | 12.15 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Alex Bracken | Fr | Hurricane | H1 | -4. | 12.16 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Xander Gardner | Fr | Westlake | H5 | -3. | 12.18 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Bryant Jimenez | So | Enterprise | H3 | -4. | 12.23 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Weston Palmer | So | Desert Hills | H4 | -4. | 12.24 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Tyson Parker | Fr | Desert Hills | H5 | -4. | 12.26 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Colton Whiting | Sr | Westlake | H5 | -5. | 12.34 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Graydee Warren | Sr | Millard | H6 | -4. | 12.37 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Jace Mendenhall | Jr | Snow Canyon | H2 | -4. | 12.37 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Karsten Jensen | Jr | Canyon View | H1 | -5. | 12.41 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Robert Young | Sr | Hurricane | H4 | -5. | 12.41 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Ethan Ford | So | Desert Hills | H6 | -5. | 12.41 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jake Bullock | Sr | Westlake | H8 | -3. | 12.43 | -3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Alex Wall | Sr | Millard | H9 | -4. | 12.47 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Aiden Goodwin | Sr | Westlake | H1 | -6. | 12.50 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Adam Kurtz | Sr | Canyon View | H3 | -5. | 12.53 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jamal Mayoul | Sr | North Sanpete | H8 | -4. | 12.56 | -3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Dre Mendoza | Fr | Hurricane | H5 | -6. | 12.63 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Hunter Fowler | Sr | Enterprise | H4 | -6. | 12.67 | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Erick Tapia | Jr | Cedar | H2 | -5. | 12.70 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Tyler Holloway | Jr | Springville | H9 | -5. | 12.71 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Brooks Myers | Jr | Millard | H2 | -6. | 12.75 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Kortlynd Wood | Jr | Cedar | H7 | -4. | 12.78 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Carson Brunson | Fr | Millard | H8 | -5. | 12.88 | -3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Maddux Waters | Fr | Cedar | H6 | -6. | 12.89 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Kamron Reis | Fr | Pine View | H9 | -6. | 13.01 | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Ben Beckstrand | Fr | Pine View | H8 | -6. | 13.29 | -3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Carter Thomas | Sr | Enterprise | H6 | -7. | 13.33 | -1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Corbin Jessop | Fr | Hurricane | H5 | -7. | 13.38 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Hunter Edwards | So | Pine View | H2 | -7. | 13.47 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Adam Seay | Jr | Water Canyon | H1 | -7. | 13.79 | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Jordan Nicol | Fr | Water Canyon | H2 | -8. | 14.01 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Cody Valenzuela | So | Water Canyon | H3 | -6. | 14.19 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Koby Christensen | Sr | North Sanpete | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wheeler Sedgley | So | Springville | H3 | -DNS | DNS | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Alma Chatwin | Jr | Water Canyon | H1 | -DNS | DNS | -0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carsen Navarro | Fr | Hurricane | H9 | -DNS | DNS | -2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Connor Jaten | Jr | Pine View | H7 | -DNS | DNS | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steven Barlow | So | Water Canyon | H7 | -DNS | DNS | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chris Boswell | So | Pine View | H7 | -DNS | DNS | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Garff | Jr | North Sanpete | H4 | -DNS | DNS | -0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jake Nelson | Sr | Canyon View | H8 | -DNS | DNS | -3.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lexi Bird | Jr | Cedar | 6. | 1:01.24 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Myley Alexander | Sr | Westlake | 8. | 1:01.82 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brooke Merrell | So | Canyon View | 21. | 1:06.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mckennley Brown | Fr | Canyon View | 22. | 1:06.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Merci Jessop | So | Water Canyon | 30. | 1:10.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Khari Cox | Jr | Millard | 31. | 1:10.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Shami Bistline | Sr | Water Canyon | 33. | 1:13.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Pearl Marden | So | Ogden | 35. | 1:17.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mary Degraffenreid | Fr | Millard | 5. | 1:01.01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Jacobsen | Jr | Desert Hills | 7. | 1:01.69 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madison George | Fr | Desert Hills | 11. | 1:04.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Zoee Oldroyd | Fr | Parowan | 15. | 1:05.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rachel Gardner | So | Enterprise | 17. | 1:05.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aubree McLaws | Fr | Dixie | 18. | 1:05.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Maddy Steffensen | Jr | Canyon View | 25. | 1:07.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Andrea Elizalde | Jr | Snow Canyon | 32. | 1:13.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Emme Leavitt | Sr | Dixie | 3. | 1:00.08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaitlyn Gee | Sr | Springville | 12. | 1:04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Regan Haslem | Jr | Cedar | 19. | 1:06.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bella Moses | Jr | Canyon View | 20. | 1:06.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Layla Purdy | So | Snow Canyon | 29. | 1:10.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Fabiola Lemus | Fr | North Sanpete | 36. | 1:19.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katelyn Larsen | Jr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brilee Pontius | So | Westlake | 4. | 1:00.27 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Summer Bryson | Sr | Cedar | 9. | 1:02.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madelyn Doyle | So | Pine View | 16. | 1:05.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Linzy Flinders | Sr | North Sanpete | 26. | 1:07.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Meg Fischer | So | Water Canyon | 34. | 1:14.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alexis Hansen | Fr | North Sanpete | 37. | 1:20.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emma Johnson | Jr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alli Baker | So | Pine View | 2. | 59.13 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katelyn Leavitt | Fr | Pine View | 10. | 1:03.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emily Ence | So | Desert Hills | 14. | 1:05.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eliza Wright | So | Cedar | 27. | 1:07.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abrielle Frehner | Jr | Dixie | 28. | 1:07.85 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tristin Garland | Jr | North Sanpete | 38. | 1:21.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kimberly Cordery | So | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasie York | Sr | Cedar | 1. | 57.23 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Yrene Heinze | Sr | Pine View | 13. | 1:04.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lexi Wild | So | Dixie | 23. | 1:06.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Lydia Pace | Jr | Canyon View | 24. | 1:07.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ellen Orlemann | Fr | Parowan | 39. | 1:26.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Allison Evans | Jr | Parowan | 40. | 1:33.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Stuart | So | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasie York | Sr | Cedar | H6 | -1. | 57.23 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alli Baker | So | Pine View | H5 | -1. | 59.13 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emme Leavitt | Sr | Dixie | H3 | -1. | 1:00.08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brilee Pontius | So | Westlake | H4 | -1. | 1:00.27 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mary Degraffenreid | Fr | Millard | H2 | -1. | 1:01.01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lexi Bird | Jr | Cedar | H1 | -1. | 1:01.24 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Jacobsen | Jr | Desert Hills | H2 | -2. | 1:01.69 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Myley Alexander | Sr | Westlake | H1 | -2. | 1:01.82 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Summer Bryson | Sr | Cedar | H4 | -2. | 1:02.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Katelyn Leavitt | Fr | Pine View | H5 | -2. | 1:03.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Madison George | Fr | Desert Hills | H2 | -3. | 1:04.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kaitlyn Gee | Sr | Springville | H3 | -2. | 1:04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Yrene Heinze | Sr | Pine View | H6 | -2. | 1:04.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Emily Ence | So | Desert Hills | H5 | -3. | 1:05.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Zoee Oldroyd | Fr | Parowan | H2 | -4. | 1:05.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Madelyn Doyle | So | Pine View | H4 | -3. | 1:05.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Rachel Gardner | So | Enterprise | H2 | -5. | 1:05.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Aubree McLaws | Fr | Dixie | H2 | -6. | 1:05.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Regan Haslem | Jr | Cedar | H3 | -3. | 1:06.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Bella Moses | Jr | Canyon View | H3 | -4. | 1:06.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Brooke Merrell | So | Canyon View | H1 | -3. | 1:06.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Mckennley Brown | Fr | Canyon View | H1 | -4. | 1:06.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Lexi Wild | So | Dixie | H6 | -3. | 1:06.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Lydia Pace | Jr | Canyon View | H6 | -4. | 1:07.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Maddy Steffensen | Jr | Canyon View | H2 | -7. | 1:07.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Linzy Flinders | Sr | North Sanpete | H4 | -4. | 1:07.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Eliza Wright | So | Cedar | H5 | -4. | 1:07.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Abrielle Frehner | Jr | Dixie | H5 | -5. | 1:07.85 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Layla Purdy | So | Snow Canyon | H3 | -5. | 1:10.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Merci Jessop | So | Water Canyon | H1 | -5. | 1:10.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Khari Cox | Jr | Millard | H1 | -6. | 1:10.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Andrea Elizalde | Jr | Snow Canyon | H2 | -8. | 1:13.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Shami Bistline | Sr | Water Canyon | H1 | -7. | 1:13.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Meg Fischer | So | Water Canyon | H4 | -5. | 1:14.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Pearl Marden | So | Ogden | H1 | -8. | 1:17.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Fabiola Lemus | Fr | North Sanpete | H3 | -6. | 1:19.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Alexis Hansen | Fr | North Sanpete | H4 | -6. | 1:20.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Tristin Garland | Jr | North Sanpete | H5 | -6. | 1:21.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Ellen Orlemann | Fr | Parowan | H6 | -5. | 1:26.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Allison Evans | Jr | Parowan | H6 | -6. | 1:33.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emma Johnson | Jr | Dixie | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kimberly Cordery | So | North Sanpete | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hannah Stuart | So | Desert Hills | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katelyn Larsen | Jr | Dixie | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Bailey Oswald | Jr | Cedar | 7. | 53.47 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Reagan Kelly | Sr | Springville | 8. | 53.51 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kaleb Dearden | Jr | Millard | 16. | 56.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Benjamin Jeffs | So | Water Canyon | 17. | 56.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trace Bistline | Fr | Water Canyon | 26. | 59.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyler Zufelt | Jr | Canyon View | 29. | 59.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joseph Fawson | Jr | Dixie | 38. | 1:02.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Pearce | Jr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Callister | Jr | Dixie | 4. | 52.23 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dallin Graf | Jr | Snow Canyon | 5. | 53.27 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Xander Gardner | Fr | Westlake | 12. | 54.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Sadler | Sr | Springville | 15. | 55.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trey Payne | So | Cedar | 22. | 57.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Victor Elizalde | Fr | Snow Canyon | 25. | 58.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Regyan Tucker | Sr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cade Huntsman | Fr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Eric Anderson | Jr | Cedar | 9. | 53.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaden Johnson | Sr | Westlake | 10. | 54.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brooks Myers | Jr | Millard | 27. | 59.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Kline | Jr | Dixie | 31. | 1:00.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ben Sparks | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 33. | 1:00.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Marcus Cisneros | Fr | North Sanpete | 39. | 1:02.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Miller | Fr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joshua Crandall | So | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Connor Poulsen | Sr | Snow Canyon | 3. | 51.92 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Josh Hardman | So | Pine View | 13. | 55.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kael Myers | Jr | Millard | 24. | 58.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Luke Jackson | So | North Sanpete | 30. | 59.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kasen Whitaker | Jr | Millard | 36. | 1:00.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaxon Morgan | Jr | Westlake | 37. | 1:02.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cooper Hall | Jr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steven Barlow | So | Water Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braden Squires | Sr | Desert Hills | 2. | 51.28 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaron Woodruff | Sr | Pine View | 6. | 53.40 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Wyatt Roberts | Jr | North Sanpete | 11. | 54.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Gabriel Borst | Jr | Canyon View | 19. | 56.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Markham Hall | So | Cedar | 20. | 56.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Erick Tapia | Jr | Cedar | 23. | 58.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carter Olsen | Fr | Hurricane | 32. | 1:00.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Garff | Jr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zarek Proffit | Jr | Snow Canyon | 1. | 51.18 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jake Bullock | Sr | Westlake | 14. | 55.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Graydee Warren | Sr | Millard | 18. | 56.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Dallas Davidson | Sr | Snow Canyon | 21. | 56.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aiden Goodwin | Sr | Westlake | 28. | 59.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Elijah Ward | So | Pine View | 34. | 1:00.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Derek Baker | So | Pine View | 35. | 1:00.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Emett | So | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Zarek Proffit | Jr | Snow Canyon | H6 | -1. | 51.18 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braden Squires | Sr | Desert Hills | H5 | -1. | 51.28 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Connor Poulsen | Sr | Snow Canyon | H4 | -1. | 51.92 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alex Callister | Jr | Dixie | H2 | -1. | 52.23 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dallin Graf | Jr | Snow Canyon | H2 | -2. | 53.27 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaron Woodruff | Sr | Pine View | H5 | -2. | 53.40 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bailey Oswald | Jr | Cedar | H1 | -1. | 53.47 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Reagan Kelly | Sr | Springville | H1 | -2. | 53.51 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Eric Anderson | Jr | Cedar | H3 | -1. | 53.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaden Johnson | Sr | Westlake | H3 | -2. | 54.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Wyatt Roberts | Jr | North Sanpete | H5 | -3. | 54.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Xander Gardner | Fr | Westlake | H2 | -3. | 54.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Josh Hardman | So | Pine View | H4 | -2. | 55.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jake Bullock | Sr | Westlake | H6 | -2. | 55.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brandon Sadler | Sr | Springville | H2 | -4. | 55.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kaleb Dearden | Jr | Millard | H1 | -3. | 56.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Benjamin Jeffs | So | Water Canyon | H1 | -4. | 56.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Graydee Warren | Sr | Millard | H6 | -3. | 56.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Gabriel Borst | Jr | Canyon View | H5 | -4. | 56.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Markham Hall | So | Cedar | H5 | -5. | 56.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Dallas Davidson | Sr | Snow Canyon | H6 | -4. | 56.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Trey Payne | So | Cedar | H2 | -5. | 57.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Erick Tapia | Jr | Cedar | H5 | -6. | 58.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Kael Myers | Jr | Millard | H4 | -3. | 58.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Victor Elizalde | Fr | Snow Canyon | H2 | -6. | 58.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Trace Bistline | Fr | Water Canyon | H1 | -5. | 59.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Brooks Myers | Jr | Millard | H3 | -3. | 59.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Aiden Goodwin | Sr | Westlake | H6 | -5. | 59.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Tyler Zufelt | Jr | Canyon View | H1 | -6. | 59.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Luke Jackson | So | North Sanpete | H4 | -4. | 59.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Tyler Kline | Jr | Dixie | H3 | -4. | 1:00.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Carter Olsen | Fr | Hurricane | H5 | -7. | 1:00.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Ben Sparks | Jr | Wasatch Academy | H3 | -5. | 1:00.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Elijah Ward | So | Pine View | H6 | -6. | 1:00.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Derek Baker | So | Pine View | H6 | -7. | 1:00.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Kasen Whitaker | Jr | Millard | H4 | -5. | 1:00.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jaxon Morgan | Jr | Westlake | H4 | -6. | 1:02.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Joseph Fawson | Jr | Dixie | H1 | -7. | 1:02.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Marcus Cisneros | Fr | North Sanpete | H3 | -6. | 1:02.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zach Miller | Fr | Hurricane | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cooper Hall | Jr | Hurricane | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Regyan Tucker | Sr | Hurricane | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Cade Huntsman | Fr | Hurricane | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Riley Emett | So | Desert Hills | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Garff | Jr | North Sanpete | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steven Barlow | So | Water Canyon | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joshua Crandall | So | Desert Hills | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Pearce | Jr | North Sanpete | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hannah Stuart | So | Desert Hills | 3. | 47.23 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brinley Hess | Jr | Cedar | 5. | 48.10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dakota Robinson | Jr | Parowan | 13. | 50.65 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brianna McHoes | Sr | Springville | 15. | 51.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mary Ipson | So | Parowan | 24. | 54.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Aimee Thurman | Fr | Millard | 27. | 55.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Auralee Davies | Sr | Westlake | 34. | 59.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Finlinson | Sr | Dixie | 6. | 48.73 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Evy Ethington | Jr | Springville | 7. | 49.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jessica Pace | Jr | Canyon View | 14. | 50.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jada Chepkwurui | Jr | Pine View | 25. | 54.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Abby Larkin | Sr | Dixie | 28. | 55.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tristin Garland | Jr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Georgianna Arnell | So | Cedar | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mayci Torgerson | Jr | Cedar | 4. | 48.03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ellie Wittwer | So | Dixie | 11. | 50.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lina Biasi | So | Parowan | 18. | 52.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isabella Madsen | So | Hurricane | 19. | 52.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Remy Nash | Jr | Cedar | 23. | 53.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Merci Jessop | So | Water Canyon | 29. | 55.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hope Christensen | So | North Sanpete | 36. | 1:01.38 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Makenzie Woolley | Sr | Desert Hills | 9. | 49.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maili Boyer | Fr | Springville | 10. | 50.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emmalee Osborn | Jr | Springville | 20. | 52.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carilyn Pointer | Jr | Cedar | 21. | 52.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lainee Leavitt | Fr | Snow Canyon | 30. | 55.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Clara Anderson | Jr | Westlake | 35. | 59.20 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jenna Welch | Jr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mylee Moon | Jr | Hurricane | 1. | 45.62 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Maeci Hicken | Sr | Hurricane | 16. | 51.09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lexie Leavitt | Jr | Snow Canyon | 17. | 51.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | McKenna Murphy | So | Parowan | 26. | 54.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hannah Koyle | Fr | Millard | 31. | 55.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | KeviAnne Carter | So | Hurricane | 32. | 56.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashton Jones | Jr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Taylor | Sr | Desert Hills | 2. | 45.82 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sydnee Evans | Sr | Canyon View | 8. | 49.12 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ellie Shurtliff | Sr | Enterprise | 12. | 50.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shelby Brindley | Jr | Canyon View | 22. | 53.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Heather Rollins | Fr | Canyon View | 33. | 58.56 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chentell Nordmark | Jr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emma George | Jr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mylee Moon | Jr | Hurricane | H5 | -1. | 45.62 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chloe Taylor | Sr | Desert Hills | H6 | -1. | 45.82 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hannah Stuart | So | Desert Hills | H1 | -1. | 47.23 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mayci Torgerson | Jr | Cedar | H3 | -1. | 48.03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brinley Hess | Jr | Cedar | H1 | -2. | 48.10 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abby Finlinson | Sr | Dixie | H2 | -1. | 48.73 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Evy Ethington | Jr | Springville | H2 | -2. | 49.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sydnee Evans | Sr | Canyon View | H6 | -2. | 49.12 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Makenzie Woolley | Sr | Desert Hills | H4 | -1. | 49.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Maili Boyer | Fr | Springville | H4 | -2. | 50.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ellie Wittwer | So | Dixie | H3 | -2. | 50.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ellie Shurtliff | Sr | Enterprise | H6 | -3. | 50.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Dakota Robinson | Jr | Parowan | H1 | -3. | 50.65 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jessica Pace | Jr | Canyon View | H2 | -3. | 50.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brianna McHoes | Sr | Springville | H1 | -4. | 51.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Maeci Hicken | Sr | Hurricane | H5 | -2. | 51.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Lexie Leavitt | Jr | Snow Canyon | H5 | -3. | 51.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Lina Biasi | So | Parowan | H3 | -3. | 52.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Isabella Madsen | So | Hurricane | H3 | -4. | 52.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Emmalee Osborn | Jr | Springville | H4 | -3. | 52.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Carilyn Pointer | Jr | Cedar | H4 | -4. | 52.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Shelby Brindley | Jr | Canyon View | H6 | -4. | 53.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Remy Nash | Jr | Cedar | H3 | -5. | 53.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Mary Ipson | So | Parowan | H1 | -5. | 54.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jada Chepkwurui | Jr | Pine View | H2 | -4. | 54.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | McKenna Murphy | So | Parowan | H5 | -4. | 54.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Aimee Thurman | Fr | Millard | H1 | -6. | 55.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Abby Larkin | Sr | Dixie | H2 | -5. | 55.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Merci Jessop | So | Water Canyon | H3 | -6. | 55.09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Lainee Leavitt | Fr | Snow Canyon | H4 | -5. | 55.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Hannah Koyle | Fr | Millard | H5 | -5. | 55.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | KeviAnne Carter | So | Hurricane | H5 | -6. | 56.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Heather Rollins | Fr | Canyon View | H6 | -5. | 58.56 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Auralee Davies | Sr | Westlake | H1 | -7. | 59.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Clara Anderson | Jr | Westlake | H4 | -6. | 59.20 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Hope Christensen | So | North Sanpete | H3 | -7. | 1:01.38 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chentell Nordmark | Jr | North Sanpete | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tristin Garland | Jr | North Sanpete | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jenna Welch | Jr | Desert Hills | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashton Jones | Jr | Dixie | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Georgianna Arnell | So | Cedar | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emma George | Jr | Desert Hills | H6 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | James McArthur | Jr | Pine View | 3. | 43.67 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mosiah Worth | Jr | Cedar | 5. | 44.32 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dayne Stewart | Sr | Millard | 9. | 45.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaiden Roberts | So | Desert Hills | 18. | 46.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joseph Raff | Sr | Westlake | 27. | 49.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ben Jackman | Fr | Hurricane | 31. | 50.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Carson Farrer | Jr | Westlake | 35. | 54.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cody Valenzuela | So | Water Canyon | 36. | 1:00.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Noah Taylor | Sr | Westlake | 4. | 44.01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | John Whitaker | Jr | Millard | 6. | 44.37 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brighton Bingham | So | Desert Hills | 8. | 45.03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carson Smith | Sr | Dixie | 23. | 48.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carter Slack | Fr | Hurricane | 28. | 49.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Pearce | Jr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Timothy Harlow | Jr | Springville | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kaden Gale | Jr | Parowan | 7. | 44.58 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Connor Snapp | Jr | Springville | 12. | 45.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Levi Saylor | Jr | Parowan | 16. | 46.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Braxton Romans | Jr | Westlake | 20. | 47.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Joshua Crandall | So | Desert Hills | 26. | 49.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Lisonbee | Fr | Hurricane | 30. | 49.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Garff | Jr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gabe Voorhees | So | Hurricane | 10. | 45.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brage Anderson | Sr | North Sanpete | 13. | 45.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kortlynd Wood | Jr | Cedar | 17. | 46.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jesse Banks | Fr | Canyon View | 25. | 49.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jd Doty | Jr | Snow Canyon | 29. | 49.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tilden Kesler | So | Millard | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashton Gardner | So | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jonathan Roundy | Jr | Dixie | 2. | 43.26 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jansen Ence | Jr | Hurricane | 15. | 46.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Jessop | Jr | Snow Canyon | 21. | 47.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Caleb Bitsoie | Sr | Snow Canyon | 24. | 48.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carson Clark | So | Parowan | 34. | 53.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Benjamin Gifford | So | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bowen Cluff | Jr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Carlile | So | Dixie | 1. | 41.88 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chandler Twitchell | Sr | Cedar | 11. | 45.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sam Marshal | Jr | Millard | 14. | 46.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Austin Prince | Jr | Cedar | 19. | 46.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Weston Ballif | Fr | Dixie | 22. | 48.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kobe Brunson | Jr | Millard | 32. | 50.67 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Elijah Sawyer | So | Canyon View | 33. | 52.46 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Carlile | So | Dixie | H6 | -1. | 41.88 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Roundy | Jr | Dixie | H5 | -1. | 43.26 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James McArthur | Jr | Pine View | H1 | -1. | 43.67 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Noah Taylor | Sr | Westlake | H2 | -1. | 44.01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mosiah Worth | Jr | Cedar | H1 | -2. | 44.32 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | John Whitaker | Jr | Millard | H2 | -2. | 44.37 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaden Gale | Jr | Parowan | H3 | -1. | 44.58 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brighton Bingham | So | Desert Hills | H2 | -3. | 45.03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dayne Stewart | Sr | Millard | H1 | -3. | 45.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Gabe Voorhees | So | Hurricane | H4 | -1. | 45.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Chandler Twitchell | Sr | Cedar | H6 | -2. | 45.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Connor Snapp | Jr | Springville | H3 | -2. | 45.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Brage Anderson | Sr | North Sanpete | H4 | -2. | 45.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sam Marshal | Jr | Millard | H6 | -3. | 46.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jansen Ence | Jr | Hurricane | H5 | -2. | 46.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Levi Saylor | Jr | Parowan | H3 | -3. | 46.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kortlynd Wood | Jr | Cedar | H4 | -3. | 46.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kaiden Roberts | So | Desert Hills | H1 | -4. | 46.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Austin Prince | Jr | Cedar | H6 | -4. | 46.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Braxton Romans | Jr | Westlake | H3 | -4. | 47.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tyler Jessop | Jr | Snow Canyon | H5 | -3. | 47.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Weston Ballif | Fr | Dixie | H6 | -5. | 48.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Carson Smith | Sr | Dixie | H2 | -4. | 48.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Caleb Bitsoie | Sr | Snow Canyon | H5 | -4. | 48.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jesse Banks | Fr | Canyon View | H4 | -4. | 49.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Joshua Crandall | So | Desert Hills | H3 | -5. | 49.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Joseph Raff | Sr | Westlake | H1 | -5. | 49.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Carter Slack | Fr | Hurricane | H2 | -5. | 49.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jd Doty | Jr | Snow Canyon | H4 | -5. | 49.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ryan Lisonbee | Fr | Hurricane | H3 | -6. | 49.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Ben Jackman | Fr | Hurricane | H1 | -6. | 50.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Kobe Brunson | Jr | Millard | H6 | -6. | 50.67 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Elijah Sawyer | So | Canyon View | H6 | -7. | 52.46 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Carson Clark | So | Parowan | H5 | -5. | 53.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Carson Farrer | Jr | Westlake | H1 | -7. | 54.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Cody Valenzuela | So | Water Canyon | H1 | -8. | 1:00.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Pearce | Jr | North Sanpete | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tilden Kesler | So | Millard | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Benjamin Gifford | So | Canyon View | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bowen Cluff | Jr | Desert Hills | H5 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ashton Gardner | So | Enterprise | H4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nathan Garff | Jr | North Sanpete | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Timothy Harlow | Jr | Springville | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | 6. | 4:49.15 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Water Canyon A | Water Canyon | 8. | 5:35.48 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Pine View A | Pine View | DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baton passed outside of exchange 2 5:11.951 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wasatch Academy A | Wasatch Academy | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | 1. | 4:22.68 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Springville A | Springville | 2. | 4:23.01 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | 3. | 4:24.24 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | 4. | 4:30.41 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Westlake A | Westlake | 5. | 4:40.61 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cedar A | Cedar | 7. | 4:56.66 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Millard A | Millard | DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baton passed before exchange zone 1 4:48.181 |
Girl's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | S2 | -1. | 4:22.68 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Springville A | Springville | S2 | -2. | 4:23.01 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hurricane A | Hurricane | S2 | -3. | 4:24.24 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | S2 | -4. | 4:30.41 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Westlake A | Westlake | S2 | -5. | 4:40.61 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | S1 | -1. | 4:49.15 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Cedar A | Cedar | S2 | -6. | 4:56.66 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Water Canyon A | Water Canyon | S1 | -2. | 5:35.48 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Millard A | Millard | S2 | -DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baton passed before exchange zone 1 4:48.181 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Pine View A | Pine View | S1 | -DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baton passed outside of exchange 2 5:11.951 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Wasatch Academy A | Wasatch Academy | S1 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Water Canyon A | Water Canyon | 8. | 4:03.93 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Westlake A | Westlake | 9. | 4:04.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | 11. | 4:23.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | 1. | 3:41.73 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cedar A | Cedar | 2. | 3:45.19 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Springville A | Springville | 3. | 3:46.72 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | 4. | 3:50.57 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Pine View A | Pine View | 5. | 3:54.61 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Millard A | Millard | 6. | 3:57.55 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Parowan A | Parowan | 7. | 3:58.77 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | 10. | 4:06.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Sprint Medley Relay 2-2-4-8 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | S2 | -1. | 3:41.73 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Cedar A | Cedar | S2 | -2. | 3:45.19 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Springville A | Springville | S2 | -3. | 3:46.72 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | S2 | -4. | 3:50.57 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Pine View A | Pine View | S2 | -5. | 3:54.61 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Millard A | Millard | S2 | -6. | 3:57.55 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Parowan A | Parowan | S2 | -7. | 3:58.77 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Water Canyon A | Water Canyon | S1 | -1. | 4:03.93 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Westlake A | Westlake | S1 | -2. | 4:04.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | S2 | -8. | 4:06.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | S1 | -3. | 4:23.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katelyn Leavitt | Fr | Pine View | 6. | 27.55 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Emma Jacobsen | Jr | Desert Hills | 8. | 27.72 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Trinity Van Dusen | So | Dixie | 19. | 28.68 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karla Borst | Fr | Canyon View | 21. | 28.79 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Addelyn Brotherson | Jr | North Sanpete | 28. | 29.21 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Meg Carter | Fr | Hurricane | 35. | 29.90 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | KeviAnne Carter | So | Hurricane | 43. | 31.07 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kelley Dearden | Fr | Millard | 51. | 33.71 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jenna Welch | Jr | Desert Hills | 4. | 26.94 | q | +0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kenya Rowley | So | Snow Canyon | 9. | 27.76 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Celsalyn Clark | So | Canyon View | 13. | 28.35 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Koryn Sobel | So | Cedar | 27. | 29.16 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lexi Wild | So | Dixie | 37. | 30.21 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katelyn Pace | Fr | Canyon View | 39. | 30.25 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Joscelynn Brewer | Fr | North Sanpete | 49. | 33.26 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alexis Hansen | Fr | North Sanpete | 50. | 33.63 | +0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mia Echohawk | So | Desert Hills | 5. | 27.27 | q | +0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Isabelle Hightower | Jr | North Sanpete | 17. | 28.54 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Whitnee Sowa | Jr | Springville | 23. | 28.87 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abrielle Frehner | Jr | Dixie | 30. | 29.36 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Aydan Wheeler | So | Hurricane | 31. | 29.40 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Courtney Hillyard | Fr | Canyon View | 41. | 30.53 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kathya Guzman | Jr | Pine View | 48. | 32.25 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna Lydon | Fr | Parowan | DNS | DNS | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brilee Pontius | So | Westlake | 3. | 26.62 | q | +0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Summer Bryson | Sr | Cedar | 11. | 28.04 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Reese Hayes | Fr | Westlake | 14. | 28.37 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madelyn Doyle | So | Pine View | 20. | 28.69 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sophia Chandler | Jr | Snow Canyon | 25. | 28.98 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mylei Shepherd | Jr | Snow Canyon | 36. | 30.02 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hannah Koyle | Fr | Millard | 44. | 31.43 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Allison Evans | Jr | Parowan | 52. | 40.92 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Taylor | Sr | Desert Hills | 2. | 26.51 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Darcy Jackson | So | Snow Canyon | 12. | 28.31 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maren Street | Jr | Cedar | 18. | 28.57 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Abigail Cannon | Jr | Springville | 24. | 28.89 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ruby Jensen | So | Springville | 26. | 29.07 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lily Kerr | Jr | Parowan | 33. | 29.63 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Harley Davidson | Fr | Snow Canyon | 40. | 30.38 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lainey Fullmer | Jr | Canyon View | 42. | 30.97 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Myley Alexander | Sr | Westlake | 7. | 27.58 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jessica Pace | Jr | Canyon View | 10. | 27.91 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Yrene Heinze | Sr | Pine View | 16. | 28.51 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kali Lee | Fr | Pine View | 34. | 29.80 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sydney Clifford | So | Hurricane | 38. | 30.23 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Meg Fischer | So | Water Canyon | 45. | 31.61 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Andie Mayoros | Fr | Dixie | 47. | 31.81 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tessa Fowles | So | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasie York | Sr | Cedar | 1. | 25.74 | q | +0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brinley Hess | Jr | Cedar | 15. | 28.48 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emma Johnson | Jr | Dixie | 22. | 28.82 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brianna Stoker | So | Springville | 29. | 29.26 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mikaylee Hill | Jr | Westlake | 32. | 29.53 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Courtney Condie | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 46. | 31.66 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kadence Koyle | Jr | Millard | DNS | DNS | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasie York | Sr | Cedar | H7 | -1. | 25.74 | q | +0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chloe Taylor | Sr | Desert Hills | H5 | -1. | 26.51 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brilee Pontius | So | Westlake | H4 | -1. | 26.62 | q | +0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jenna Welch | Jr | Desert Hills | H2 | -1. | 26.94 | q | +0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mia Echohawk | So | Desert Hills | H3 | -1. | 27.27 | q | +0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katelyn Leavitt | Fr | Pine View | H1 | -1. | 27.55 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Myley Alexander | Sr | Westlake | H6 | -1. | 27.58 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emma Jacobsen | Jr | Desert Hills | H1 | -2. | 27.72 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kenya Rowley | So | Snow Canyon | H2 | -2. | 27.76 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jessica Pace | Jr | Canyon View | H6 | -2. | 27.91 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Summer Bryson | Sr | Cedar | H4 | -2. | 28.04 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Darcy Jackson | So | Snow Canyon | H5 | -2. | 28.31 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Celsalyn Clark | So | Canyon View | H2 | -3. | 28.35 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Reese Hayes | Fr | Westlake | H4 | -3. | 28.37 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brinley Hess | Jr | Cedar | H7 | -2. | 28.48 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Yrene Heinze | Sr | Pine View | H6 | -3. | 28.51 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Isabelle Hightower | Jr | North Sanpete | H3 | -2. | 28.54 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Maren Street | Jr | Cedar | H5 | -3. | 28.57 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Trinity Van Dusen | So | Dixie | H1 | -3. | 28.68 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Madelyn Doyle | So | Pine View | H4 | -4. | 28.69 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Karla Borst | Fr | Canyon View | H1 | -4. | 28.79 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Emma Johnson | Jr | Dixie | H7 | -3. | 28.82 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Whitnee Sowa | Jr | Springville | H3 | -3. | 28.87 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Abigail Cannon | Jr | Springville | H5 | -4. | 28.89 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Sophia Chandler | Jr | Snow Canyon | H4 | -5. | 28.98 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Ruby Jensen | So | Springville | H5 | -5. | 29.07 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Koryn Sobel | So | Cedar | H2 | -4. | 29.16 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Addelyn Brotherson | Jr | North Sanpete | H1 | -5. | 29.21 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Brianna Stoker | So | Springville | H7 | -4. | 29.26 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Abrielle Frehner | Jr | Dixie | H3 | -4. | 29.36 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Aydan Wheeler | So | Hurricane | H3 | -5. | 29.40 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Mikaylee Hill | Jr | Westlake | H7 | -5. | 29.53 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Lily Kerr | Jr | Parowan | H5 | -6. | 29.63 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Kali Lee | Fr | Pine View | H6 | -4. | 29.80 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Meg Carter | Fr | Hurricane | H1 | -6. | 29.90 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Mylei Shepherd | Jr | Snow Canyon | H4 | -6. | 30.02 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Lexi Wild | So | Dixie | H2 | -5. | 30.21 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Sydney Clifford | So | Hurricane | H6 | -5. | 30.23 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Katelyn Pace | Fr | Canyon View | H2 | -6. | 30.25 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Harley Davidson | Fr | Snow Canyon | H5 | -7. | 30.38 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Courtney Hillyard | Fr | Canyon View | H3 | -6. | 30.53 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Lainey Fullmer | Jr | Canyon View | H5 | -8. | 30.97 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | KeviAnne Carter | So | Hurricane | H1 | -7. | 31.07 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Hannah Koyle | Fr | Millard | H4 | -7. | 31.43 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Meg Fischer | So | Water Canyon | H6 | -6. | 31.61 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Courtney Condie | Sr | Wasatch Academy | H7 | -6. | 31.66 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Andie Mayoros | Fr | Dixie | H6 | -7. | 31.81 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Kathya Guzman | Jr | Pine View | H3 | -7. | 32.25 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Joscelynn Brewer | Fr | North Sanpete | H2 | -7. | 33.26 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Alexis Hansen | Fr | North Sanpete | H2 | -8. | 33.63 | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Kelley Dearden | Fr | Millard | H1 | -8. | 33.71 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Allison Evans | Jr | Parowan | H4 | -8. | 40.92 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Anna Lydon | Fr | Parowan | H3 | -DNS | DNS | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kadence Koyle | Jr | Millard | H7 | -DNS | DNS | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tessa Fowles | So | North Sanpete | H6 | -DNS | DNS | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Levi Saylor | Jr | Parowan | 7. | 23.78 | q | +0.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Eric Anderson | Jr | Cedar | 31. | 25.49 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dylan Heyborne | So | Canyon View | 37. | 25.99 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Elyja Fowles | So | North Sanpete | 38. | 26.00 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Benjamin Jeffs | So | Water Canyon | 43. | 26.43 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kasen Whitaker | Jr | Millard | 45. | 27.60 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Oliver Cooke | So | Water Canyon | DNS | DNS | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Harris | Sr | Parowan | DNS | DNS | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Curtis Sweeten | Jr | Desert Hills | 6. | 23.68 | q | +0.8 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Michael Coleman | Sr | Cedar | 10. | 23.98 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyler Coleman | Sr | Dixie | 22. | 24.78 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ben Jackman | Fr | Hurricane | 44. | 27.39 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colton Gardener | Fr | Canyon View | 46. | 27.66 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jamal Mayoul | Sr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steven Barlow | So | Water Canyon | DNS | DNS | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Wilcock | So | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Wyatt Roberts | Jr | North Sanpete | 16. | 24.41 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mitchell Fletcher | Jr | Pine View | 19. | 24.67 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Christian Jimenez | Sr | Enterprise | 23. | 24.85 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hyrum Fechser | So | Water Canyon | 24. | 24.98 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Karsten Jensen | Jr | Canyon View | 34. | 25.58 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gabriel Borst | Jr | Canyon View | 42. | 26.37 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Corbin Jessop | Fr | Hurricane | 47. | 27.80 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Walden | Jr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alex Callister | Jr | Dixie | 9. | 23.85 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | David Pilcher | Jr | Springville | 13. | 24.21 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Wall | Sr | Millard | 17. | 24.53 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Josh Hardman | So | Pine View | 20. | 24.71 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Rulon Barlow | So | Water Canyon | 29. | 25.43 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gene Berger | Sr | Parowan | 51. | 28.32 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carter Olsen | Fr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Tedrow | Jr | Westlake | DNS | DNS | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Keilen Washington | So | Snow Canyon | 3. | 23.35 | q | +1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bodie Bostwick | Sr | Snow Canyon | 5. | 23.66 | q | +1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Wilstead | Jr | Desert Hills | 8. | 23.81 | q | +1.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyler Kline | Jr | Dixie | 27. | 25.25 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Cox | Sr | Snow Canyon | 30. | 25.45 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Erick Tapia | Jr | Cedar | 41. | 26.28 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rever Neumann | Fr | Cedar | DNS | DNS | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Pearce | Jr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sherm Jensen | So | Pine View | 4. | 23.50 | q | +0.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nathan Despain | Jr | Millard | 11. | 24.01 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cesar Lemus | Jr | North Sanpete | 14. | 24.26 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Graydee Warren | Sr | Millard | 21. | 24.76 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colton Whiting | Sr | Westlake | 33. | 25.58 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Brandon Sadler | Sr | Springville | 35. | 25.91 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jake Bullock | Sr | Westlake | 36. | 25.98 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Cade Huntsman | Fr | Hurricane | 49. | 28.12 | +0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 7 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cooper Kenney | Sr | Desert Hills | 1. | 23.29 | q | +2.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braden Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon | 15. | 24.38 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Preston Moore | Jr | Dixie | 25. | 25.18 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mark Sellick | Jr | Westlake | 32. | 25.52 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyler Holloway | Jr | Springville | 39. | 26.02 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Tyson Gale | Fr | Parowan | 48. | 27.85 | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Marshal | Jr | Millard | DNS | DNS | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Nowatzke | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | +2.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats |
Heat 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braden Squires | Sr | Desert Hills | 2. | 23.30 | q | +1.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyson Lee | Jr | Springville | 12. | 24.18 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaron Woodruff | Sr | Pine View | 18. | 24.63 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chandler Twitchell | Sr | Cedar | 26. | 25.22 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Reagan Kelly | Sr | Springville | 28. | 25.27 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hutch Miller | So | Parowan | 40. | 26.07 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Derek Baker | So | Pine View | 50. | 28.27 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bryant Jimenez | So | Enterprise | DNS | DNS | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Heats | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 8 Times advance to the Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | Wind | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cooper Kenney | Sr | Desert Hills | H7 | -1. | 23.29 | q | +2.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braden Squires | Sr | Desert Hills | H8 | -1. | 23.30 | q | +1.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Keilen Washington | So | Snow Canyon | H5 | -1. | 23.35 | q | +1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sherm Jensen | So | Pine View | H6 | -1. | 23.50 | q | +0.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bodie Bostwick | Sr | Snow Canyon | H5 | -2. | 23.66 | q | +1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Curtis Sweeten | Jr | Desert Hills | H2 | -1. | 23.68 | q | +0.8 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Levi Saylor | Jr | Parowan | H1 | -1. | 23.78 | q | +0.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Logan Wilstead | Jr | Desert Hills | H5 | -3. | 23.81 | q | +1.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Alex Callister | Jr | Dixie | H4 | -1. | 23.85 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Michael Coleman | Sr | Cedar | H2 | -2. | 23.98 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nathan Despain | Jr | Millard | H6 | -2. | 24.01 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Tyson Lee | Jr | Springville | H8 | -2. | 24.18 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | David Pilcher | Jr | Springville | H4 | -2. | 24.21 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cesar Lemus | Jr | North Sanpete | H6 | -3. | 24.26 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Braden Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon | H7 | -2. | 24.38 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Wyatt Roberts | Jr | North Sanpete | H3 | -1. | 24.41 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Alex Wall | Sr | Millard | H4 | -3. | 24.53 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Jaron Woodruff | Sr | Pine View | H8 | -3. | 24.63 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Mitchell Fletcher | Jr | Pine View | H3 | -2. | 24.67 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Josh Hardman | So | Pine View | H4 | -4. | 24.71 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Graydee Warren | Sr | Millard | H6 | -4. | 24.76 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kyler Coleman | Sr | Dixie | H2 | -3. | 24.78 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Christian Jimenez | Sr | Enterprise | H3 | -3. | 24.85 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Hyrum Fechser | So | Water Canyon | H3 | -4. | 24.98 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Preston Moore | Jr | Dixie | H7 | -3. | 25.18 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Chandler Twitchell | Sr | Cedar | H8 | -4. | 25.22 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Tyler Kline | Jr | Dixie | H5 | -4. | 25.25 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Reagan Kelly | Sr | Springville | H8 | -5. | 25.27 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Rulon Barlow | So | Water Canyon | H4 | -5. | 25.43 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ethan Cox | Sr | Snow Canyon | H5 | -5. | 25.45 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Eric Anderson | Jr | Cedar | H1 | -2. | 25.49 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Mark Sellick | Jr | Westlake | H7 | -4. | 25.52 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Colton Whiting | Sr | Westlake | H6 | -5. | 25.58 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Karsten Jensen | Jr | Canyon View | H3 | -5. | 25.58 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Brandon Sadler | Sr | Springville | H6 | -6. | 25.91 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jake Bullock | Sr | Westlake | H6 | -7. | 25.98 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Dylan Heyborne | So | Canyon View | H1 | -3. | 25.99 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Elyja Fowles | So | North Sanpete | H1 | -4. | 26.00 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Tyler Holloway | Jr | Springville | H7 | -5. | 26.02 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Hutch Miller | So | Parowan | H8 | -6. | 26.07 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Erick Tapia | Jr | Cedar | H5 | -6. | 26.28 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Gabriel Borst | Jr | Canyon View | H3 | -6. | 26.37 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Benjamin Jeffs | So | Water Canyon | H1 | -5. | 26.43 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Ben Jackman | Fr | Hurricane | H2 | -4. | 27.39 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Kasen Whitaker | Jr | Millard | H1 | -6. | 27.60 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Colton Gardener | Fr | Canyon View | H2 | -5. | 27.66 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Corbin Jessop | Fr | Hurricane | H3 | -7. | 27.80 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Tyson Gale | Fr | Parowan | H7 | -6. | 27.85 | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Cade Huntsman | Fr | Hurricane | H6 | -8. | 28.12 | +0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Derek Baker | So | Pine View | H8 | -7. | 28.27 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Gene Berger | Sr | Parowan | H4 | -6. | 28.32 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jamal Mayoul | Sr | North Sanpete | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Rever Neumann | Fr | Cedar | H5 | -DNS | DNS | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sam Marshal | Jr | Millard | H7 | -DNS | DNS | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steven Barlow | So | Water Canyon | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Oliver Cooke | So | Water Canyon | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brock Nowatzke | Jr | Snow Canyon | H7 | -DNS | DNS | +2.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bryant Jimenez | So | Enterprise | H8 | -DNS | DNS | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carter Olsen | Fr | Hurricane | H4 | -DNS | DNS | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Michael Pearce | Jr | North Sanpete | H5 | -DNS | DNS | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Walden | Jr | Dixie | H3 | -DNS | DNS | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dylan Tedrow | Jr | Westlake | H4 | -DNS | DNS | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Wilcock | So | Canyon View | H2 | -DNS | DNS | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brandon Harris | Sr | Parowan | H1 | -DNS | DNS | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Jensen | Sr | Westlake | 1. | 10:53.99 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bailey Brinkerhoff | Sr | Desert Hills | 2. | 11:05.64 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samantha Nelson | Sr | Desert Hills | 3. | 11:10.72 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma Heslop | So | Westlake | 4. | 11:14.96 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Harley Taylor | Sr | Cedar | 5. | 11:17.71 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gwen Sepp | So | Dixie | 6. | 11:20.94 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Malayna Steffensen | Jr | Canyon View | 7. | 11:21.96 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rylee Holt | Sr | Pine View | 8. | 11:26.54 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Heidi Sumsion | So | Springville | 9. | 11:28.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Abby Barrus | Jr | Westlake | 10. | 11:37.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mariah Skinner | Sr | Springville | 11. | 11:44.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hailey Odekirk | Jr | Hurricane | 12. | 11:52.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tate Beasley | So | Ogden | 14. | 11:59.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kate Allred | Jr | Ogden | 16. | 12:00.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Bonita Gray | So | Ogden | 17. | 12:00.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Amanda Marchant | Jr | Desert Hills | 18. | 12:03.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Serra Hook | Jr | Desert Hills | 19. | 12:03.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Sylvia Brown | Sr | Pine View | 23. | 12:10.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Pyper Holt | So | Pine View | 24. | 12:10.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mic Webster | Sr | Cedar | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chloe Kockler | Sr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauren Luekenga | Jr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooke Reed | So | Parowan | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 13. | 11:57.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Macie Lee | Sr | Westlake | 15. | 11:59.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaylee Sorenson | Jr | Canyon View | 20. | 12:04.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ella Park | Sr | Springville | 21. | 12:05.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ashley Lagat | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 22. | 12:09.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Sasha Willey | So | Ogden | 25. | 12:19.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lydia Felix | So | Springville | 26. | 12:24.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Alivia Scoresby | So | Westlake | 27. | 12:24.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ally Lund | Fr | Westlake | 28. | 12:33.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | MaKell Corry | So | Cedar | 29. | 12:37.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Aubry Cook | Fr | North Sanpete | 30. | 12:45.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jenna Boyer | So | Pine View | 31. | 12:48.90 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Purity Kattam | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 32. | 12:50.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Abbey Blair | Sr | Ogden | 33. | 12:54.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Adelyn Crockett | Fr | Parowan | 34. | 13:03.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Eliza Dansie | Fr | Hurricane | 35. | 13:05.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Aubrey Yardley | So | Cedar | 36. | 13:05.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Kaysha Peterson | So | Canyon View | 37. | 13:08.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Kylee Brown | Jr | Pine View | 38. | 13:16.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Tamra Ware | Fr | Canyon View | 39. | 13:19.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tamsin Stewart | So | North Sanpete | 40. | 13:20.48 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Olivia Atkin | Sr | Snow Canyon | 41. | 13:20.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Olivia Dubrasky | Fr | Cedar | 42. | 13:51.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Rachael Jones | Fr | North Sanpete | 43. | 13:57.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Danielle Garff | Fr | North Sanpete | 44. | 14:18.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Celesta Barlow | Jr | Water Canyon | 45. | 18:15.66 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kirstin Williams | Jr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bethany Blakey | So | Springville | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Jensen | Sr | Westlake | S1 | -1. | 10:53.99 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Bailey Brinkerhoff | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -2. | 11:05.64 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Samantha Nelson | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -3. | 11:10.72 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emma Heslop | So | Westlake | S1 | -4. | 11:14.96 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Harley Taylor | Sr | Cedar | S1 | -5. | 11:17.71 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gwen Sepp | So | Dixie | S1 | -6. | 11:20.94 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Malayna Steffensen | Jr | Canyon View | S1 | -7. | 11:21.96 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Rylee Holt | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -8. | 11:26.54 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Heidi Sumsion | So | Springville | S1 | -9. | 11:28.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Abby Barrus | Jr | Westlake | S1 | -10. | 11:37.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mariah Skinner | Sr | Springville | S1 | -11. | 11:44.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hailey Odekirk | Jr | Hurricane | S1 | -12. | 11:52.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Sr | Wasatch Academy | S2 | -1. | 11:57.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Tate Beasley | So | Ogden | S1 | -13. | 11:59.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Macie Lee | Sr | Westlake | S2 | -2. | 11:59.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kate Allred | Jr | Ogden | S1 | -14. | 12:00.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Bonita Gray | So | Ogden | S1 | -15. | 12:00.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Amanda Marchant | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -16. | 12:03.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Serra Hook | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -17. | 12:03.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jaylee Sorenson | Jr | Canyon View | S2 | -3. | 12:04.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Ella Park | Sr | Springville | S2 | -4. | 12:05.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Ashley Lagat | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S2 | -5. | 12:09.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Sylvia Brown | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -18. | 12:10.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Pyper Holt | So | Pine View | S1 | -19. | 12:10.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Sasha Willey | So | Ogden | S2 | -6. | 12:19.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
NS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Lydia Felix | So | Springville | S2 | -7. | 12:24.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Alivia Scoresby | So | Westlake | S2 | -8. | 12:24.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Ally Lund | Fr | Westlake | S2 | -9. | 12:33.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | MaKell Corry | So | Cedar | S2 | -10. | 12:37.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Aubry Cook | Fr | North Sanpete | S2 | -11. | 12:45.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jenna Boyer | So | Pine View | S2 | -12. | 12:48.90 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Purity Kattam | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S2 | -13. | 12:50.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Abbey Blair | Sr | Ogden | S2 | -14. | 12:54.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Adelyn Crockett | Fr | Parowan | S2 | -15. | 13:03.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Eliza Dansie | Fr | Hurricane | S2 | -16. | 13:05.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Aubrey Yardley | So | Cedar | S2 | -17. | 13:05.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Kaysha Peterson | So | Canyon View | S2 | -18. | 13:08.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Kylee Brown | Jr | Pine View | S2 | -19. | 13:16.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Tamra Ware | Fr | Canyon View | S2 | -20. | 13:19.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Tamsin Stewart | So | North Sanpete | S2 | -21. | 13:20.48 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Olivia Atkin | Sr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -22. | 13:20.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Olivia Dubrasky | Fr | Cedar | S2 | -23. | 13:51.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Rachael Jones | Fr | North Sanpete | S2 | -24. | 13:57.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Danielle Garff | Fr | North Sanpete | S2 | -25. | 14:18.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Celesta Barlow | Jr | Water Canyon | S2 | -26. | 18:15.66 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mic Webster | Sr | Cedar | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kirstin Williams | Jr | Dixie | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Chloe Kockler | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lauren Luekenga | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooke Reed | So | Parowan | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bethany Blakey | So | Springville | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grant Gardner | Sr | Springville | 1. | 9:24.89 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Robinson | Jr | Cedar | 2. | 9:45.74 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hunter Stucki | So | Desert Hills | 3. | 9:46.63 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Luke Huddleston | Jr | Pine View | 4. | 9:46.71 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jedidiah Megargel | So | Westlake | 5. | 9:48.68 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Easton Brandt | Sr | Canyon View | 6. | 9:50.62 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dawson Balzotti | Sr | Westlake | 7. | 9:52.65 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Scottie Bushar | So | Pine View | 8. | 9:53.68 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nicolas Jones | Jr | Westlake | 9. | 9:56.06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Michael Eifert | Jr | Springville | 10. | 9:58.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Carson Hansen | Jr | Desert Hills | 11. | 10:01.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | James Woodrum | Sr | Westlake | 12. | 10:03.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Santiago Aparicio | Jr | Canyon View | 13. | 10:04.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Noah Green | Jr | Cedar | 14. | 10:04.71 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Samuel Fish | Sr | Canyon View | 15. | 10:04.93 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tj Roberts | Sr | Springville | 16. | 10:07.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Adam Krieger | Sr | Springville | 20. | 10:23.18 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Tyler Hudson | So | Westlake | 28. | 10:30.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jared Winn | Jr | Canyon View | 31. | 10:41.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jason Lunt | So | Pine View | 32. | 10:41.73 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Armstrong | Sr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joshua Armstrong | So | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Noah Taylor | Sr | Westlake | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matt Hindes | Jr | North Sanpete | 17. | 10:20.10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Matthew Monson | So | Cedar | 18. | 10:20.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Orange Peel | Jr | North Sanpete | 19. | 10:22.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Hunter Lorenz | Sr | Parowan | 21. | 10:23.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Sam Boehm | Jr | Ogden | 22. | 10:24.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaren Camp | Sr | Millard | 23. | 10:24.60 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Boston Horspool | So | Pine View | 24. | 10:26.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Nate Eagleton | Jr | Ogden | 25. | 10:27.45 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Philip Jimenez | Jr | Ogden | 26. | 10:28.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Joey Raff | Sr | Westlake | 27. | 10:30.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Zack Del Toro | Fr | Pine View | 29. | 10:30.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ethan Randall | Sr | Desert Hills | 30. | 10:37.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Kyler Baker | Jr | Canyon View | 33. | 10:46.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Carson Wall | Fr | Desert Hills | 34. | 10:50.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Glenn Butterfield | Fr | Dixie | 35. | 10:55.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Adam Edwards | Fr | Parowan | 36. | 10:57.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jace Rigby | Fr | Parowan | 37. | 10:58.95 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Dallen Corry | Sr | Cedar | 38. | 11:06.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Spencer Rose | So | Cedar | 39. | 11:06.40 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | John Larsen | Fr | Hurricane | 40. | 11:08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jacob Fife | Jr | Snow Canyon | 41. | 11:28.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Carter Slack | Fr | Hurricane | 42. | 11:30.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Daniel Verespey | So | Snow Canyon | 43. | 11:34.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Joshua Hammon | Fr | Water Canyon | 44. | 11:41.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jacob Ostler | So | Hurricane | 45. | 11:44.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Dj Theobald | Fr | Desert Hills | 46. | 11:57.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Marcus Cisneros | Fr | North Sanpete | 47. | 12:17.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Zach Rawlins | Fr | Millard | 48. | 12:30.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trent Jessop | So | Water Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 3200 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Grant Gardner | Sr | Springville | S1 | -1. | 9:24.89 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Robinson | Jr | Cedar | S1 | -2. | 9:45.74 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hunter Stucki | So | Desert Hills | S1 | -3. | 9:46.63 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Luke Huddleston | Jr | Pine View | S1 | -4. | 9:46.71 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jedidiah Megargel | So | Westlake | S1 | -5. | 9:48.68 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Easton Brandt | Sr | Canyon View | S1 | -6. | 9:50.62 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dawson Balzotti | Sr | Westlake | S1 | -7. | 9:52.65 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Scottie Bushar | So | Pine View | S1 | -8. | 9:53.68 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Nicolas Jones | Jr | Westlake | S1 | -9. | 9:56.06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Michael Eifert | Jr | Springville | S1 | -10. | 9:58.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Carson Hansen | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -11. | 10:01.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | James Woodrum | Sr | Westlake | S1 | -12. | 10:03.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Santiago Aparicio | Jr | Canyon View | S1 | -13. | 10:04.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Noah Green | Jr | Cedar | S1 | -14. | 10:04.71 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Samuel Fish | Sr | Canyon View | S1 | -15. | 10:04.93 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tj Roberts | Sr | Springville | S1 | -16. | 10:07.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Matt Hindes | Jr | North Sanpete | S2 | -1. | 10:20.10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Matthew Monson | So | Cedar | S2 | -2. | 10:20.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Orange Peel | Jr | North Sanpete | S2 | -3. | 10:22.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Adam Krieger | Sr | Springville | S1 | -17. | 10:23.18 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Hunter Lorenz | Sr | Parowan | S2 | -4. | 10:23.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Sam Boehm | Jr | Ogden | S2 | -5. | 10:24.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jaren Camp | Sr | Millard | S2 | -6. | 10:24.60 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Boston Horspool | So | Pine View | S2 | -7. | 10:26.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Nate Eagleton | Jr | Ogden | S2 | -8. | 10:27.45 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Philip Jimenez | Jr | Ogden | S2 | -9. | 10:28.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Joey Raff | Sr | Westlake | S2 | -10. | 10:30.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Tyler Hudson | So | Westlake | S1 | -18. | 10:30.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Zack Del Toro | Fr | Pine View | S2 | -11. | 10:30.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Ethan Randall | Sr | Desert Hills | S2 | -12. | 10:37.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jared Winn | Jr | Canyon View | S1 | -19. | 10:41.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Jason Lunt | So | Pine View | S1 | -20. | 10:41.73 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kyler Baker | Jr | Canyon View | S2 | -13. | 10:46.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Carson Wall | Fr | Desert Hills | S2 | -14. | 10:50.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Glenn Butterfield | Fr | Dixie | S2 | -15. | 10:55.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Adam Edwards | Fr | Parowan | S2 | -16. | 10:57.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jace Rigby | Fr | Parowan | S2 | -17. | 10:58.95 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Dallen Corry | Sr | Cedar | S2 | -18. | 11:06.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Spencer Rose | So | Cedar | S2 | -19. | 11:06.40 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | John Larsen | Fr | Hurricane | S2 | -20. | 11:08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jacob Fife | Jr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -21. | 11:28.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Carter Slack | Fr | Hurricane | S2 | -22. | 11:30.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Daniel Verespey | So | Snow Canyon | S2 | -23. | 11:34.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Joshua Hammon | Fr | Water Canyon | S2 | -24. | 11:41.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Jacob Ostler | So | Hurricane | S2 | -25. | 11:44.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Dj Theobald | Fr | Desert Hills | S2 | -26. | 11:57.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Marcus Cisneros | Fr | North Sanpete | S2 | -27. | 12:17.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Zach Rawlins | Fr | Millard | S2 | -28. | 12:30.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Armstrong | Sr | Hurricane | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trent Jessop | So | Water Canyon | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Joshua Armstrong | So | Hurricane | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Noah Taylor | Sr | Westlake | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Taylor | Sr | Desert Hills | 15.45 | +0.7 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Hannah Stuart | So | Desert Hills | 15.65 | +0.7 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Darcy Jackson | So | Snow Canyon | 15.78 | +0.7 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jenna Welch | Jr | Desert Hills | 15.85 | +0.7 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mylee Moon | Jr | Hurricane | 15.86 | +0.7 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mayci Torgerson | Jr | Cedar | 16.21 | +0.7 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lexie Leavitt | Jr | Snow Canyon | 17.14 | +0.7 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Angel Burgess | So | Enterprise | DNS | +0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Carlile | So | Dixie | 15.47 | -0.3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kaden Gale | Jr | Parowan | 16.23 | -0.3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chandler Twitchell | Sr | Cedar | 16.24 | -0.3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tate Denos | Sr | Desert Hills | 16.53 | -0.3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mosiah Worth | Jr | Cedar | 16.71 | -0.3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | James McArthur | Jr | Pine View | 16.74 | -0.3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bowen Cluff | Jr | Desert Hills | 17.16 | -0.3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brighton Bingham | So | Desert Hills | 18.38 | -0.3 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 100 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Isabelle Hightower | Jr | North Sanpete | 12.79 | +1.2 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jasie York | Sr | Cedar | 12.80 | +1.2 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brilee Pontius | So | Westlake | 12.90 | +1.2 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chloe Taylor | Sr | Desert Hills | 12.96 | +1.2 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lina Biasi | So | Parowan | 13.26 | +1.2 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mylee Moon | Jr | Hurricane | 13.37 | +1.2 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katelyn Leavitt | Fr | Pine View | 13.41 | +1.2 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kenya Rowley | So | Snow Canyon | 13.68 | +1.2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 100 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cooper Kenney | Sr | Desert Hills | 11.53 | +0.9 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keilen Washington | So | Snow Canyon | 11.54 | +0.9 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brock Nowatzke | Jr | Snow Canyon | 11.65 | +0.9 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brandon Harris | Sr | Parowan | 11.67 | +0.9 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Connor Snapp | Jr | Springville | 11.71 | +0.9 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | David Pilcher | Jr | Springville | 11.80 | +0.9 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bodie Bostwick | Sr | Snow Canyon | 11.81 | +0.9 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Levi Saylor | Jr | Parowan | 11.89 | +0.9 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Westlake A | Westlake | 4. | 53.14 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Millard A | Millard | 6. | 54.12 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | 7. | 54.34 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Parowan A | Parowan | 9. | 55.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Pine View A | Pine View | 10. | 55.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | 1. | 51.49 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Springville A | Springville | 2. | 52.42 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dixie A | Dixie | 3. | 52.74 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cedar A | Cedar | 5. | 53.80 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | 8. | 54.55 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | DQ | DQ | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baton passed outside exchange zone 3 51.452 |
Girl's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | S2 | -1. | 51.49 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Springville A | Springville | S2 | -2. | 52.42 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dixie A | Dixie | S2 | -3. | 52.74 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Westlake A | Westlake | S1 | -1. | 53.14 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cedar A | Cedar | S2 | -4. | 53.80 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Millard A | Millard | S1 | -2. | 54.12 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | S1 | -3. | 54.34 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | S2 | -5. | 54.55 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Parowan A | Parowan | S1 | -4. | 55.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Pine View A | Pine View | S1 | -5. | 55.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DQ | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | S2 | -DQ | DQ | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Baton passed outside exchange zone 3 51.452 |
Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | 4. | 46.67 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Parowan A | Parowan | 7. | 47.51 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Pine View A | Pine View | 8. | 50.37 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dropped baton at exchange zone 3 |
Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dixie A | Dixie | 1. | 44.04 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Springville A | Springville | 2. | 45.44 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | 3. | 46.59 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Millard A | Millard | 5. | 46.76 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Cedar A | Cedar | 6. | 47.08 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Westlake A | Westlake | DNF | DNF | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Didn't make exchange at zone 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dropped baton at exchange zone 2 |
Boy's 4x100 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dixie A | Dixie | S2 | -1. | 44.04 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Springville A | Springville | S2 | -2. | 45.44 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | S2 | -3. | 46.59 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | S1 | -1. | 46.67 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Millard A | Millard | S2 | -4. | 46.76 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cedar A | Cedar | S2 | -5. | 47.08 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Parowan A | Parowan | S1 | -2. | 47.51 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Pine View A | Pine View | S1 | -3. | 50.37 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | Westlake A | Westlake | S2 | -DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Didn't make exchange at zone 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNF | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | S1 | -DNF | DNF | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dropped baton at exchange zone 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | S2 | -DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Dropped baton at exchange zone 2 |
Girl's 400 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasie York | Sr | Cedar | 56.87 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Alli Baker | So | Pine View | 58.75 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brilee Pontius | So | Westlake | 59.10 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emme Leavitt | Sr | Dixie | 1:00.30 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Emma Jacobsen | Jr | Desert Hills | 1:01.45 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Lexi Bird | Jr | Cedar | 1:02.04 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Myley Alexander | Sr | Westlake | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Mary Degraffenreid | Fr | Millard | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 400 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braden Squires | Sr | Desert Hills | 50.16 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Zarek Proffit | Jr | Snow Canyon | 50.57 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Alex Callister | Jr | Dixie | 51.67 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jaron Woodruff | Sr | Pine View | 52.61 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Dallin Graf | Jr | Snow Canyon | 53.77 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Reagan Kelly | Sr | Springville | 54.09 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Connor Poulsen | Sr | Snow Canyon | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bailey Oswald | Jr | Cedar | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chloe Taylor | Sr | Desert Hills | 44.33 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mylee Moon | Jr | Hurricane | 44.92 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mayci Torgerson | Jr | Cedar | 46.81 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brinley Hess | Jr | Cedar | 47.51 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hannah Stuart | So | Desert Hills | 48.31 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Abby Finlinson | Sr | Dixie | 48.36 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Evy Ethington | Jr | Springville | 48.72 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Sydnee Evans | Sr | Canyon View | 49.07 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Spencer Carlile | So | Dixie | 41.77 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jonathan Roundy | Jr | Dixie | 42.31 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James McArthur | Jr | Pine View | 43.25 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mosiah Worth | Jr | Cedar | 43.53 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Noah Taylor | Sr | Westlake | 43.75 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | John Whitaker | Jr | Millard | 43.79 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brighton Bingham | So | Desert Hills | 45.29 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kaden Gale | Jr | Parowan | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alli Baker | So | Pine View | 1. | 2:17.49 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katy Kelly | So | Millard | 2. | 2:22.33 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caila Odekirk | Fr | Hurricane | 3. | 2:22.44 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Heidi Sumsion | So | Springville | 4. | 2:22.74 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trinity Schimbeck | Sr | Desert Hills | 5. | 2:23.01 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Audrey Camp | So | Millard | 6. | 2:23.16 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Olivia Webster | Fr | Cedar | 7. | 2:23.20 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Makayla Pitcher | Fr | Westlake | 8. | 2:24.40 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Anne Ballard | Fr | Westlake | 9. | 2:24.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaysie Klemic | Sr | Cedar | 11. | 2:25.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Porshe Eismann | Jr | Westlake | 13. | 2:26.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mariah Skinner | Sr | Springville | 16. | 2:28.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Bethany Blakey | So | Springville | 18. | 2:29.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brooke Larson | Sr | Ogden | 19. | 2:29.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Anna Powell | Jr | Desert Hills | 27. | 2:31.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | AnnaBeth Templeman | So | Springville | 28. | 2:31.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kaitlyn Gee | Sr | Springville | 30. | 2:33.39 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emme Leavitt | Sr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lily Poulton | Sr | Desert Hills | 12. | 2:26.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Arantxa Melendez | Sr | Snow Canyon | 14. | 2:28.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hailey Odekirk | Jr | Hurricane | 15. | 2:28.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Isabell Daynes | Fr | Canyon View | 17. | 2:29.05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jessica Hill | Jr | Pine View | 20. | 2:29.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jada Chepkwurui | Jr | Pine View | 21. | 2:29.92 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lexi Bird | Jr | Cedar | 22. | 2:30.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ruby Ludlow | Fr | Dixie | 23. | 2:30.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Lizzie Ware | Sr | Canyon View | 24. | 2:30.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Carissa Hofeling | Fr | Cedar | 25. | 2:30.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Sr | Wasatch Academy | 26. | 2:31.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Katie Crabtree | So | Ogden | 29. | 2:32.94 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Zoee Oldroyd | Fr | Parowan | 31. | 2:33.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Molly Jensen | Jr | Westlake | 32. | 2:34.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Amanda Hatch | Sr | Ogden | 36. | 2:36.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kailey Gilbert | So | Cedar | 41. | 2:39.35 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooke Reed | So | Parowan | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Shields | So | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mackenzie Kalista | Jr | Ogden | 10. | 2:25.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Macie Barney | Sr | Desert Hills | 33. | 2:35.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jenessa Finch | Jr | Pine View | 34. | 2:36.29 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kenzee Gubler | Fr | Desert Hills | 35. | 2:36.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Isabella Brower | Jr | Westlake | 37. | 2:37.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Bella Moses | Jr | Canyon View | 38. | 2:38.19 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Linzy Flinders | Sr | North Sanpete | 39. | 2:38.36 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kyanne Klein | Fr | Pine View | 40. | 2:38.49 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emilee Vick | So | Hurricane | 42. | 2:39.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ember Moat | Jr | Millard | 43. | 2:39.87 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Purity Kattam | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 44. | 2:40.31 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Layla Purdy | So | Snow Canyon | 45. | 2:40.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Abby Larkin | Sr | Dixie | 46. | 2:40.57 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Ashley Lagat | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 47. | 2:41.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Dakota Robinson | Jr | Parowan | 49. | 2:44.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Cassie Kreyling | Jr | Snow Canyon | 50. | 2:45.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Rachael Jones | Fr | North Sanpete | 53. | 2:47.58 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hailee Phillips | Fr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nya Farnsworth | Jr | Hurricane | 48. | 2:41.70 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Elisa Boehm | So | Ogden | 51. | 2:46.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Khari Cox | Jr | Millard | 52. | 2:47.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mary Ipson | So | Parowan | 54. | 2:48.28 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tiara Sorenson | Fr | Canyon View | 55. | 2:48.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Megan Seamons | Sr | Snow Canyon | 56. | 2:49.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jessica Vick | Sr | Hurricane | 57. | 2:51.84 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Adelyn Crockett | Fr | Parowan | 58. | 2:54.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aubry Cook | Fr | North Sanpete | 59. | 2:54.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Kaytlin Thompson | Sr | Millard | 60. | 2:55.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tamsin Stewart | So | North Sanpete | 61. | 2:55.30 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Danielle Garff | Fr | North Sanpete | 62. | 2:58.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Pearl Marden | So | Ogden | 63. | 2:58.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shami Bistline | Sr | Water Canyon | 64. | 3:00.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kirstin Williams | Jr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kamryn Stott | Jr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kimberly Cordery | So | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alli Baker | So | Pine View | S1 | -1. | 2:17.49 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Katy Kelly | So | Millard | S1 | -2. | 2:22.33 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Caila Odekirk | Fr | Hurricane | S1 | -3. | 2:22.44 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Heidi Sumsion | So | Springville | S1 | -4. | 2:22.74 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Trinity Schimbeck | Sr | Desert Hills | S1 | -5. | 2:23.01 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Audrey Camp | So | Millard | S1 | -6. | 2:23.16 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Olivia Webster | Fr | Cedar | S1 | -7. | 2:23.20 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Makayla Pitcher | Fr | Westlake | S1 | -8. | 2:24.40 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Anne Ballard | Fr | Westlake | S1 | -9. | 2:24.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mackenzie Kalista | Jr | Ogden | S3 | -1. | 2:25.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Kaysie Klemic | Sr | Cedar | S1 | -10. | 2:25.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lily Poulton | Sr | Desert Hills | S2 | -1. | 2:26.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Porshe Eismann | Jr | Westlake | S1 | -11. | 2:26.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Arantxa Melendez | Sr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -2. | 2:28.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hailey Odekirk | Jr | Hurricane | S2 | -3. | 2:28.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Mariah Skinner | Sr | Springville | S1 | -12. | 2:28.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Isabell Daynes | Fr | Canyon View | S2 | -4. | 2:29.05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Bethany Blakey | So | Springville | S1 | -13. | 2:29.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brooke Larson | Sr | Ogden | S1 | -14. | 2:29.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Jessica Hill | Jr | Pine View | S2 | -5. | 2:29.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jada Chepkwurui | Jr | Pine View | S2 | -6. | 2:29.92 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Lexi Bird | Jr | Cedar | S2 | -7. | 2:30.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Ruby Ludlow | Fr | Dixie | S2 | -8. | 2:30.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Lizzie Ware | Sr | Canyon View | S2 | -9. | 2:30.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Carissa Hofeling | Fr | Cedar | S2 | -10. | 2:30.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Sheilah Cheruiyot | Sr | Wasatch Academy | S2 | -11. | 2:31.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Anna Powell | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -15. | 2:31.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | AnnaBeth Templeman | So | Springville | S1 | -16. | 2:31.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Katie Crabtree | So | Ogden | S2 | -12. | 2:32.94 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kaitlyn Gee | Sr | Springville | S1 | -17. | 2:33.39 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Zoee Oldroyd | Fr | Parowan | S2 | -13. | 2:33.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Molly Jensen | Jr | Westlake | S2 | -14. | 2:34.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Macie Barney | Sr | Desert Hills | S3 | -2. | 2:35.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Jenessa Finch | Jr | Pine View | S3 | -3. | 2:36.29 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Kenzee Gubler | Fr | Desert Hills | S3 | -4. | 2:36.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Amanda Hatch | Sr | Ogden | S2 | -15. | 2:36.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Isabella Brower | Jr | Westlake | S3 | -5. | 2:37.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Bella Moses | Jr | Canyon View | S3 | -6. | 2:38.19 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Linzy Flinders | Sr | North Sanpete | S3 | -7. | 2:38.36 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Kyanne Klein | Fr | Pine View | S3 | -8. | 2:38.49 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Kailey Gilbert | So | Cedar | S2 | -16. | 2:39.35 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Emilee Vick | So | Hurricane | S3 | -9. | 2:39.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Ember Moat | Jr | Millard | S3 | -10. | 2:39.87 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Purity Kattam | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S3 | -11. | 2:40.31 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Layla Purdy | So | Snow Canyon | S3 | -12. | 2:40.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Abby Larkin | Sr | Dixie | S3 | -13. | 2:40.57 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Ashley Lagat | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S3 | -14. | 2:41.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Nya Farnsworth | Jr | Hurricane | S4 | -1. | 2:41.70 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Dakota Robinson | Jr | Parowan | S3 | -15. | 2:44.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Cassie Kreyling | Jr | Snow Canyon | S3 | -16. | 2:45.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Elisa Boehm | So | Ogden | S4 | -2. | 2:46.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Khari Cox | Jr | Millard | S4 | -3. | 2:47.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
53. | Rachael Jones | Fr | North Sanpete | S3 | -17. | 2:47.58 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
54. | Mary Ipson | So | Parowan | S4 | -4. | 2:48.28 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
55. | Tiara Sorenson | Fr | Canyon View | S4 | -5. | 2:48.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
56. | Megan Seamons | Sr | Snow Canyon | S4 | -6. | 2:49.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
57. | Jessica Vick | Sr | Hurricane | S4 | -7. | 2:51.84 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
58. | Adelyn Crockett | Fr | Parowan | S4 | -8. | 2:54.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
59. | Aubry Cook | Fr | North Sanpete | S4 | -9. | 2:54.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
60. | Kaytlin Thompson | Sr | Millard | S4 | -10. | 2:55.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
61. | Tamsin Stewart | So | North Sanpete | S4 | -11. | 2:55.30 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
62. | Danielle Garff | Fr | North Sanpete | S4 | -12. | 2:58.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
63. | Pearl Marden | So | Ogden | S4 | -13. | 2:58.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
64. | Shami Bistline | Sr | Water Canyon | S4 | -14. | 3:00.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Emme Leavitt | Sr | Dixie | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kirstin Williams | Jr | Dixie | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hailee Phillips | Fr | Snow Canyon | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Brooke Reed | So | Parowan | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kamryn Stott | Jr | Dixie | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kimberly Cordery | So | North Sanpete | S4 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Shields | So | Canyon View | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brady Bettridge | Jr | Cedar | 1. | 1:56.55 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Armstrong | So | Hurricane | 2. | 1:56.99 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jackson Adams | Jr | Springville | 3. | 2:00.20 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Connor Poulsen | Sr | Snow Canyon | 4. | 2:00.40 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carter Paxton | Sr | Springville | 5. | 2:00.58 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Julien Canales | Sr | Pine View | 6. | 2:00.68 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tim Amodt | Sr | Hurricane | 7. | 2:01.10 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tim Bryan | So | Snow Canyon | 8. | 2:01.27 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Matt Masias | Jr | Westlake | 9. | 2:02.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bailey Oswald | Jr | Cedar | 10. | 2:03.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Michael Moffat | So | Westlake | 11. | 2:03.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shade Woodard | Jr | Millard | 12. | 2:05.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Evan Boyer | Sr | Pine View | 14. | 2:07.12 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dawson Balzotti | Sr | Westlake | 15. | 2:08.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | William Francom | Jr | Springville | 16. | 2:08.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Paul Jarvis | Jr | Canyon View | 19. | 2:10.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Hunter Jones | Sr | Canyon View | 37. | 2:15.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Nance | Jr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Armstrong | Sr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Griffin Sanders | So | Hurricane | 13. | 2:06.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Caleb Schofield | So | Cedar | 17. | 2:09.99 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Orange Peel | Jr | North Sanpete | 18. | 2:10.08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | River Christensen | Jr | Snow Canyon | 20. | 2:10.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jared Hunt | Sr | Canyon View | 21. | 2:10.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Markham Hall | So | Cedar | 22. | 2:11.43 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Matt Hindes | Jr | North Sanpete | 23. | 2:11.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Michael Eifert | Jr | Springville | 24. | 2:12.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kael Myers | Jr | Millard | 25. | 2:12.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Michael Abegglen | Sr | Pine View | 26. | 2:12.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Tavin Borrowman | Sr | Pine View | 28. | 2:12.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Carter Matthews | Fr | Dixie | 29. | 2:13.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jaren Ford | Fr | Cedar | 31. | 2:13.98 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Hunter Lorenz | Sr | Parowan | 33. | 2:14.69 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tj Roberts | Sr | Springville | 35. | 2:15.62 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Luke Burton | Sr | Dixie | 38. | 2:16.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Sr | Parowan | 40. | 2:17.55 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Eric Call | Sr | Snow Canyon | 42. | 2:18.15 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Chappell | Sr | Westlake | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaylan Porras | Jr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ben Amodt | So | Hurricane | 27. | 2:12.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Hanson | Jr | Pine View | 30. | 2:13.86 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyler Westphal | Jr | Westlake | 32. | 2:14.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Carson Smith | Sr | Dixie | 34. | 2:14.80 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ben Sparks | Jr | Wasatch Academy | 36. | 2:15.74 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Luke Jackson | So | North Sanpete | 39. | 2:17.11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Glenn Butterfield | Fr | Dixie | 41. | 2:17.82 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Noah Nichols | So | Canyon View | 43. | 2:21.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Joshua Hammon | Fr | Water Canyon | 44. | 2:24.27 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Gaje Flores | Fr | Desert Hills | 45. | 2:24.68 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Adam Edwards | Fr | Parowan | 46. | 2:25.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Skyler Jones | Fr | Canyon View | 47. | 2:25.13 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Marcus Cisneros | Fr | North Sanpete | 48. | 2:25.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Jace Rigby | Fr | Parowan | 49. | 2:27.41 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Bryan Fossett | Jr | Snow Canyon | 50. | 2:34.78 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Keith Davenport | So | Millard | 51. | 2:34.81 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Cody Valenzuela | So | Water Canyon | 52. | 2:46.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trent Jessop | So | Water Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steven Barlow | So | Water Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Section | Time | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brady Bettridge | Jr | Cedar | S1 | -1. | 1:56.55 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Joshua Armstrong | So | Hurricane | S1 | -2. | 1:56.99 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jackson Adams | Jr | Springville | S1 | -3. | 2:00.20 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Connor Poulsen | Sr | Snow Canyon | S1 | -4. | 2:00.40 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Carter Paxton | Sr | Springville | S1 | -5. | 2:00.58 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Julien Canales | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -6. | 2:00.68 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tim Amodt | Sr | Hurricane | S1 | -7. | 2:01.10 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tim Bryan | So | Snow Canyon | S1 | -8. | 2:01.27 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Matt Masias | Jr | Westlake | S1 | -9. | 2:02.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Bailey Oswald | Jr | Cedar | S1 | -10. | 2:03.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Michael Moffat | So | Westlake | S1 | -11. | 2:03.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Shade Woodard | Jr | Millard | S1 | -12. | 2:05.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Griffin Sanders | So | Hurricane | S2 | -1. | 2:06.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Evan Boyer | Sr | Pine View | S1 | -13. | 2:07.12 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Dawson Balzotti | Sr | Westlake | S1 | -14. | 2:08.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | William Francom | Jr | Springville | S1 | -15. | 2:08.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Caleb Schofield | So | Cedar | S2 | -2. | 2:09.99 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Orange Peel | Jr | North Sanpete | S2 | -3. | 2:10.08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Paul Jarvis | Jr | Canyon View | S1 | -16. | 2:10.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | River Christensen | Jr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -4. | 2:10.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Jared Hunt | Sr | Canyon View | S2 | -5. | 2:10.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Markham Hall | So | Cedar | S2 | -6. | 2:11.43 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Matt Hindes | Jr | North Sanpete | S2 | -7. | 2:11.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Michael Eifert | Jr | Springville | S2 | -8. | 2:12.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kael Myers | Jr | Millard | S2 | -9. | 2:12.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Michael Abegglen | Sr | Pine View | S2 | -10. | 2:12.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ben Amodt | So | Hurricane | S3 | -1. | 2:12.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Tavin Borrowman | Sr | Pine View | S2 | -11. | 2:12.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Carter Matthews | Fr | Dixie | S2 | -12. | 2:13.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Tyler Hanson | Jr | Pine View | S3 | -2. | 2:13.86 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jaren Ford | Fr | Cedar | S2 | -13. | 2:13.98 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Kyler Westphal | Jr | Westlake | S3 | -3. | 2:14.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Hunter Lorenz | Sr | Parowan | S2 | -14. | 2:14.69 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Carson Smith | Sr | Dixie | S3 | -4. | 2:14.80 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Tj Roberts | Sr | Springville | S2 | -15. | 2:15.62 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Ben Sparks | Jr | Wasatch Academy | S3 | -5. | 2:15.74 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Hunter Jones | Sr | Canyon View | S1 | -17. | 2:15.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Luke Burton | Sr | Dixie | S2 | -16. | 2:16.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Luke Jackson | So | North Sanpete | S3 | -6. | 2:17.11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Jonathan Fitzgerald | Sr | Parowan | S2 | -17. | 2:17.55 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Glenn Butterfield | Fr | Dixie | S3 | -7. | 2:17.82 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Eric Call | Sr | Snow Canyon | S2 | -18. | 2:18.15 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Noah Nichols | So | Canyon View | S3 | -8. | 2:21.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Joshua Hammon | Fr | Water Canyon | S3 | -9. | 2:24.27 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Gaje Flores | Fr | Desert Hills | S3 | -10. | 2:24.68 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Adam Edwards | Fr | Parowan | S3 | -11. | 2:25.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Skyler Jones | Fr | Canyon View | S3 | -12. | 2:25.13 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Marcus Cisneros | Fr | North Sanpete | S3 | -13. | 2:25.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Jace Rigby | Fr | Parowan | S3 | -14. | 2:27.41 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Bryan Fossett | Jr | Snow Canyon | S3 | -15. | 2:34.78 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Keith Davenport | So | Millard | S3 | -16. | 2:34.81 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Cody Valenzuela | So | Water Canyon | S3 | -17. | 2:46.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trent Jessop | So | Water Canyon | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Steven Barlow | So | Water Canyon | S3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tanner Chappell | Sr | Westlake | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaylan Porras | Jr | Dixie | S2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyler Nance | Jr | Desert Hills | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Caleb Armstrong | Sr | Hurricane | S1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 200 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jasie York | Sr | Cedar | 25.83 | -1.4 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chloe Taylor | Sr | Desert Hills | 26.11 | -1.4 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brilee Pontius | So | Westlake | 26.22 | -1.4 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mia Echohawk | So | Desert Hills | 27.02 | -1.4 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jenna Welch | Jr | Desert Hills | 27.23 | -1.4 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Katelyn Leavitt | Fr | Pine View | 27.54 | -1.4 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emma Jacobsen | Jr | Desert Hills | 27.82 | -1.4 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Myley Alexander | Sr | Westlake | DNS | -1.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 200 meter Varsity Final | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Time | Wind | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sherm Jensen | So | Pine View | 22.70 | -0.3 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keilen Washington | So | Snow Canyon | 22.90 | -0.3 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Cooper Kenney | Sr | Desert Hills | 23.10 | -0.3 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Logan Wilstead | Jr | Desert Hills | 23.58 | -0.3 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Curtis Sweeten | Jr | Desert Hills | 23.71 | -0.3 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Levi Saylor | Jr | Parowan | 23.75 | -0.3 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bodie Bostwick | Sr | Snow Canyon | 24.00 | -0.3 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Braden Squires | Sr | Desert Hills | DNS | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Springville A | Springville | 3. | 4:19.39 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Millard A | Millard | 8. | 4:26.48 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | 9. | 4:34.34 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Wasatch Academy A | Wasatch Academy | 10. | 4:40.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ogden A | Ogden | 11. | 4:42.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | 12. | 4:52.32 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cedar A | Cedar | 1. | 4:16.45 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Westlake A | Westlake | 2. | 4:17.51 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Pine View A | Pine View | 4. | 4:19.81 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ogden A | Ogden | 5. | 4:21.88 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | 6. | 4:23.34 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dixie A | Dixie | 7. | 4:25.78 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cedar A | Cedar | S2 | -1. | 4:16.45 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Westlake A | Westlake | S2 | -2. | 4:17.51 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Springville A | Springville | S1 | -1. | 4:19.39 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Pine View A | Pine View | S2 | -3. | 4:19.81 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ogden A | Ogden | S2 | -4. | 4:21.88 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | S2 | -5. | 4:23.34 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Dixie A | Dixie | S2 | -6. | 4:25.78 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Millard A | Millard | S1 | -2. | 4:26.48 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | S1 | -3. | 4:34.34 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Wasatch Academy A | Wasatch Academy | S1 | -4. | 4:40.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ogden A | Ogden | S1 | -5. | 4:42.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | S1 | -6. | 4:52.32 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Millard A | Millard | 6. | 3:41.77 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | 8. | 3:42.86 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Pine View A | Pine View | 9. | 3:45.03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | 10. | 3:57.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Parowan A | Parowan | 11. | 4:06.51 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals |
Section 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Team | Overall Place | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | 1. | 3:28.90 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | 2. | 3:32.70 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dixie A | Dixie | 3. | 3:34.26 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cedar A | Cedar | 4. | 3:36.82 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Westlake A | Westlake | 5. | 3:38.64 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Springville A | Springville | 7. | 3:42.09 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 4x400 Varsity Timed Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Team | Section | Time | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Desert Hills A | Desert Hills | S2 | -1. | 3:28.90 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Snow Canyon A | Snow Canyon | S2 | -2. | 3:32.70 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Dixie A | Dixie | S2 | -3. | 3:34.26 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Cedar A | Cedar | S2 | -4. | 3:36.82 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Westlake A | Westlake | S2 | -5. | 3:38.64 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Millard A | Millard | S1 | -1. | 3:41.77 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Springville A | Springville | S2 | -6. | 3:42.09 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Canyon View A | Canyon View | S1 | -2. | 3:42.86 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Pine View A | Pine View | S1 | -3. | 3:45.03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | North Sanpete A | North Sanpete | S1 | -4. | 3:57.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Parowan A | Parowan | S1 | -5. | 4:06.51 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Katie McLaughlin | Sr | Water Canyon | 17. | 22.88 | 75-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keri Carter | Jr | Millard | 18. | 22.81 | 74-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Robyn Johnson | So | Hurricane | 32. | 16.48 | 54-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaycie Allred | Jr | Cedar | 33. | 16.08 | 52-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brynnlee Lowe | Sr | Millard | 34. | 16.05 | 52-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Makinley Mortenson | So | Enterprise | 35. | 15.37 | 50-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hodel Francis | So | Water Canyon | 36. | 14.81 | 48-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Mia Adolpho | Jr | Snow Canyon | 37. | 14.63 | 48-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Emmy Orton | Sr | Parowan | 38. | 14.43 | 47-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Angelee Batin | Sr | Dixie | 40. | 12.62 | 41-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Cassidie Higbee | So | Parowan | 41. | 11.94 | 39-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | RosaLee Jessop | Fr | Water Canyon | 42. | 11.86 | 38-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bailee Southam | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kinley Leydsman | Jr | Parowan | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carly Nuttall | Sr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Alexa Colvin | So | Cedar | 13. | 24.69 | 81-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Regina Wright | Jr | Pine View | 14. | 24.43 | 80-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Chriselina Maiava | Sr | Dixie | 19. | 21.77 | 71-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Susan Soto | So | Snow Canyon | 21. | 21.18 | 69-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Karissa Cox | So | Cedar | 22. | 20.78 | 68-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kylie South | Jr | Hurricane | 23. | 20.04 | 65-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lauren Hamblin | So | Cedar | 24. | 18.31 | 60-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Elizabeth Burgess | Jr | Dixie | 25. | 17.91 | 58-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Eliza Swallow | So | Millard | 26. | 17.80 | 58-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Po Toilolo | Sr | Pine View | 27. | 17.80 | 58-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jenna Matthews | So | Hurricane | 28. | 17.78 | 58-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Deirdre Barton | Fr | Canyon View | 29. | 17.65 | 57-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Genevieve Hopkinson | Sr | Springville | 30. | 16.97 | 55-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Dusti Bistline | Jr | Water Canyon | 31. | 16.74 | 54-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Chloe Smith | So | Parowan | 39. | 14.43 | 47-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Madison Fagg | Jr | Cedar | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Monson | Sr | Desert Hills | 1. | 35.10 | q | 115-02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kalli Jones | Jr | Enterprise | 2. | 28.36 | q | 93-00.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashlyn Banks | Jr | Canyon View | 3. | 27.95 | q | 91-08.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tieri Rigamoto | Fr | Westlake | 4. | 27.68 | q | 90-10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Penina Strong | So | Springville | 5. | 27.39 | q | 89-10.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daisey Allen | So | Canyon View | 6. | 27.38 | q | 89-10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emilee Nelson | Sr | Dixie | 7. | 27.05 | q | 88-09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Keri Sawyer | Sr | Canyon View | 8. | 25.83 | q | 84-09 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jaylie Roden | So | Canyon View | 9. | 25.35 | q | 83-02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Madison Terry | Fr | Enterprise | 10. | 25.19 | 82-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Danika Jones | So | Parowan | 11. | 24.94 | 81-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Heidi Thurman | So | Millard | 12. | 24.92 | 81-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Angelina Romero | So | Desert Hills | 15. | 24.06 | 78-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Kayla Loris | Sr | Snow Canyon | 16. | 23.00 | 75-05.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Brooklynn Reynolds | Sr | Snow Canyon | 20. | 21.26 | 69-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Crane | Sr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Monson | Sr | Desert Hills | F3 | -1. | 35.10 | q | 115-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kalli Jones | Jr | Enterprise | F3 | -2. | 28.36 | q | 93-00.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ashlyn Banks | Jr | Canyon View | F3 | -3. | 27.95 | q | 91-08.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tieri Rigamoto | Fr | Westlake | F3 | -4. | 27.68 | q | 90-10 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Penina Strong | So | Springville | F3 | -5. | 27.39 | q | 89-10.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daisey Allen | So | Canyon View | F3 | -6. | 27.38 | q | 89-10 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emilee Nelson | Sr | Dixie | F3 | -7. | 27.05 | q | 88-09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Keri Sawyer | Sr | Canyon View | F3 | -8. | 25.83 | q | 84-09 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jaylie Roden | So | Canyon View | F3 | -9. | 25.35 | q | 83-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Madison Terry | Fr | Enterprise | F3 | -10. | 25.19 | 82-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Danika Jones | So | Parowan | F3 | -11. | 24.94 | 81-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Heidi Thurman | So | Millard | F3 | -12. | 24.92 | 81-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alexa Colvin | So | Cedar | F2 | -1. | 24.69 | 81-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Regina Wright | Jr | Pine View | F2 | -2. | 24.43 | 80-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Angelina Romero | So | Desert Hills | F3 | -13. | 24.06 | 78-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kayla Loris | Sr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -14. | 23.00 | 75-05.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Katie McLaughlin | Sr | Water Canyon | F1 | -1. | 22.88 | 75-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Keri Carter | Jr | Millard | F1 | -2. | 22.81 | 74-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Chriselina Maiava | Sr | Dixie | F2 | -3. | 21.77 | 71-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Brooklynn Reynolds | Sr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -15. | 21.26 | 69-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Susan Soto | So | Snow Canyon | F2 | -4. | 21.18 | 69-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Karissa Cox | So | Cedar | F2 | -5. | 20.78 | 68-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Kylie South | Jr | Hurricane | F2 | -6. | 20.04 | 65-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Lauren Hamblin | So | Cedar | F2 | -7. | 18.31 | 60-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Elizabeth Burgess | Jr | Dixie | F2 | -8. | 17.91 | 58-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Eliza Swallow | So | Millard | F2 | -9. | 17.80 | 58-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Po Toilolo | Sr | Pine View | F2 | -10. | 17.80 | 58-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Jenna Matthews | So | Hurricane | F2 | -11. | 17.78 | 58-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Deirdre Barton | Fr | Canyon View | F2 | -12. | 17.65 | 57-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Genevieve Hopkinson | Sr | Springville | F2 | -13. | 16.97 | 55-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Dusti Bistline | Jr | Water Canyon | F2 | -14. | 16.74 | 54-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Robyn Johnson | So | Hurricane | F1 | -3. | 16.48 | 54-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Kaycie Allred | Jr | Cedar | F1 | -4. | 16.08 | 52-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Brynnlee Lowe | Sr | Millard | F1 | -5. | 16.05 | 52-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Makinley Mortenson | So | Enterprise | F1 | -6. | 15.37 | 50-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Hodel Francis | So | Water Canyon | F1 | -7. | 14.81 | 48-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Mia Adolpho | Jr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -8. | 14.63 | 48-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Emmy Orton | Sr | Parowan | F1 | -9. | 14.43 | 47-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Chloe Smith | So | Parowan | F2 | -15. | 14.43 | 47-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Angelee Batin | Sr | Dixie | F1 | -10. | 12.62 | 41-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Cassidie Higbee | So | Parowan | F1 | -11. | 11.94 | 39-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | RosaLee Jessop | Fr | Water Canyon | F1 | -12. | 11.86 | 38-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Madison Fagg | Jr | Cedar | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bailee Southam | Jr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kinley Leydsman | Jr | Parowan | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Crane | Sr | Desert Hills | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carly Nuttall | Sr | North Sanpete | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Discus Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Monson | Sr | Desert Hills | 36.17 | 118-08 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jaylie Roden | So | Canyon View | 32.43 | 106-05 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tieri Rigamoto | Fr | Westlake | 30.07 | 98-08 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Daisey Allen | So | Canyon View | 29.89 | 98-01 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Penina Strong | So | Springville | 29.74 | 97-07 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kalli Jones | Jr | Enterprise | 28.54 | 93-07.50 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashlyn Banks | Jr | Canyon View | 27.95 | 91-08.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emilee Nelson | Sr | Dixie | 27.05 | 88-09 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Keri Sawyer | Sr | Canyon View | 25.83 | 84-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Nicholas Fiame | Jr | Pine View | 15. | 40.94 | 134-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Tyler Holloway | Jr | Springville | 21. | 39.50 | 129-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jakob Harrison | Jr | Parowan | 38. | 29.26 | 96-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Spencer Deuel | Sr | Westlake | 39. | 29.06 | 95-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jonah Herbst | So | Millard | 40. | 28.98 | 95-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | McKael Redd | Sr | Springville | 41. | 28.73 | 94-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kole Brunson | Fr | Millard | 43. | 27.96 | 91-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jaxon Morgan | Jr | Westlake | 44. | 26.82 | 88-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mark Elemile | So | Pine View | 45. | 25.17 | 82-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Michael Horton | Fr | Parowan | 46. | 21.59 | 70-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Gavin Ilund | Fr | North Sanpete | 47. | 19.10 | 62-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyson Gale | Fr | Parowan | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Broden Cox | So | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Hunter Bradshaw | Jr | Snow Canyon | 18. | 39.83 | 130-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brant Benham | Sr | Westlake | 23. | 38.17 | 125-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Tyler Zufelt | Jr | Canyon View | 26. | 37.03 | 121-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Karston Bauman | Sr | Dixie | 27. | 36.88 | 121-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Nadauld | So | Snow Canyon | 28. | 36.57 | 120-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Fowler | Sr | Enterprise | 29. | 36.07 | 118-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Laramie Roberts | So | North Sanpete | 30. | 35.79 | 117-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Korbin Hughes | Sr | Hurricane | 31. | 35.74 | 117-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Trey Payne | So | Cedar | 32. | 35.23 | 115-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Brock DeMille | So | Cedar | 33. | 34.64 | 113-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dustin Hart | So | Dixie | 37. | 32.13 | 105-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Carter Thomas | Sr | Enterprise | 42. | 28.29 | 92-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leuben Westfall | Sr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Colben Durham | Sr | Pine View | 7. | 44.78 | q | 146-11 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brooks Myers | Jr | Millard | 12. | 42.80 | 140-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hutch Miller | So | Parowan | 13. | 42.09 | 138-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kortlynd Wood | Jr | Cedar | 16. | 40.38 | 132-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Swinson | Jr | Pine View | 17. | 40.23 | 132-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Braxton Bond | So | Millard | 20. | 39.77 | 130-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Connor Imlay | Sr | Hurricane | 22. | 38.99 | 127-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Braxton Hickman | So | Snow Canyon | 24. | 37.79 | 124-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Cutler Carter | So | Hurricane | 25. | 37.69 | 123-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nick Gough | Sr | Snow Canyon | 34. | 34.39 | 112-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Garrison Caswell | Sr | Springville | 35. | 34.03 | 111-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ashton Raftery | Sr | Cedar | 36. | 33.58 | 110-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Swindlehurst | Sr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chase Clement | Sr | Springville | 1. | 50.09 | q | 164-04 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drake Fakahua | Sr | Cedar | 2. | 48.61 | q | 159-06 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Warren Tauiliili | Sr | Dixie | 3. | 48.44 | q | 158-11 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mason Creager | Sr | Desert Hills | 4. | 47.37 | q | 155-05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Jolley | Sr | Desert Hills | 5. | 46.63 | q | 153-00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Logan Callister | Sr | Desert Hills | 6. | 46.53 | q | 152-08 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jake Nelson | Sr | Canyon View | 8. | 44.04 | q | 144-06 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tason Wilcock | Sr | Canyon View | 9. | 43.71 | q | 143-05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sam Raddatz | So | Hurricane | 10. | 43.66 | 143-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Dane Durante | Sr | Snow Canyon | 11. | 43.66 | 143-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Douglas Leung-Choi | So | Pine View | 14. | 41.55 | 136-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Daniel Horton | Sr | Parowan | 19. | 39.80 | 130-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Wilcock | So | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Chase Clement | Sr | Springville | F4 | -1. | 50.09 | q | 164-04 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drake Fakahua | Sr | Cedar | F4 | -2. | 48.61 | q | 159-06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Warren Tauiliili | Sr | Dixie | F4 | -3. | 48.44 | q | 158-11 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mason Creager | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -4. | 47.37 | q | 155-05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Jolley | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -5. | 46.63 | q | 153-00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Logan Callister | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -6. | 46.53 | q | 152-08 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Colben Durham | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -1. | 44.78 | q | 146-11 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jake Nelson | Sr | Canyon View | F4 | -7. | 44.04 | q | 144-06 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tason Wilcock | Sr | Canyon View | F4 | -8. | 43.71 | q | 143-05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sam Raddatz | So | Hurricane | F4 | -9. | 43.66 | 143-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Dane Durante | Sr | Snow Canyon | F4 | -10. | 43.66 | 143-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brooks Myers | Jr | Millard | F3 | -2. | 42.80 | 140-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Hutch Miller | So | Parowan | F3 | -3. | 42.09 | 138-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Douglas Leung-Choi | So | Pine View | F4 | -11. | 41.55 | 136-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Nicholas Fiame | Jr | Pine View | F1 | -1. | 40.94 | 134-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Kortlynd Wood | Jr | Cedar | F3 | -4. | 40.38 | 132-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jake Swinson | Jr | Pine View | F3 | -5. | 40.23 | 132-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Hunter Bradshaw | Jr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -1. | 39.83 | 130-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Daniel Horton | Sr | Parowan | F4 | -12. | 39.80 | 130-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Braxton Bond | So | Millard | F3 | -6. | 39.77 | 130-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tyler Holloway | Jr | Springville | F1 | -2. | 39.50 | 129-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Connor Imlay | Sr | Hurricane | F3 | -7. | 38.99 | 127-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Brant Benham | Sr | Westlake | F2 | -2. | 38.17 | 125-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Braxton Hickman | So | Snow Canyon | F3 | -8. | 37.79 | 124-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Cutler Carter | So | Hurricane | F3 | -9. | 37.69 | 123-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Tyler Zufelt | Jr | Canyon View | F2 | -3. | 37.03 | 121-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Karston Bauman | Sr | Dixie | F2 | -4. | 36.88 | 121-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Spencer Nadauld | So | Snow Canyon | F2 | -5. | 36.57 | 120-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Hunter Fowler | Sr | Enterprise | F2 | -6. | 36.07 | 118-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Laramie Roberts | So | North Sanpete | F2 | -7. | 35.79 | 117-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Korbin Hughes | Sr | Hurricane | F2 | -8. | 35.74 | 117-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Trey Payne | So | Cedar | F2 | -9. | 35.23 | 115-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Brock DeMille | So | Cedar | F2 | -10. | 34.64 | 113-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Nick Gough | Sr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -10. | 34.39 | 112-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Garrison Caswell | Sr | Springville | F3 | -11. | 34.03 | 111-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Ashton Raftery | Sr | Cedar | F3 | -12. | 33.58 | 110-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Dustin Hart | So | Dixie | F2 | -11. | 32.13 | 105-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Jakob Harrison | Jr | Parowan | F1 | -3. | 29.26 | 96-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Spencer Deuel | Sr | Westlake | F1 | -4. | 29.06 | 95-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Jonah Herbst | So | Millard | F1 | -5. | 28.98 | 95-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | McKael Redd | Sr | Springville | F1 | -6. | 28.73 | 94-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Carter Thomas | Sr | Enterprise | F2 | -12. | 28.29 | 92-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Kole Brunson | Fr | Millard | F1 | -7. | 27.96 | 91-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Jaxon Morgan | Jr | Westlake | F1 | -8. | 26.82 | 88-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Mark Elemile | So | Pine View | F1 | -9. | 25.17 | 82-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Michael Horton | Fr | Parowan | F1 | -10. | 21.59 | 70-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Gavin Ilund | Fr | North Sanpete | F1 | -11. | 19.10 | 62-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Nick Swindlehurst | Sr | Hurricane | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Tyson Gale | Fr | Parowan | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Broden Cox | So | Desert Hills | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leuben Westfall | Sr | Dixie | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Wilcock | So | Canyon View | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Javelin Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mason Creager | Sr | Desert Hills | 52.37 | 171-10 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Chase Clement | Sr | Springville | 51.69 | 169-07 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Callister | Sr | Desert Hills | 50.90 | 167-00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Warren Tauiliili | Sr | Dixie | 50.26 | 164-11 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Spencer Jolley | Sr | Desert Hills | 50.04 | 164-02 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jake Nelson | Sr | Canyon View | 49.81 | 163-05 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Drake Fakahua | Sr | Cedar | 48.77 | 160-00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Colben Durham | Sr | Pine View | 44.78 | 146-11 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tason Wilcock | Sr | Canyon View | 44.68 | 146-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Derick Nielson | Jr | Hurricane | 24. | 10.92 | 35-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | James Jeffs | Sr | Water Canyon | 25. | 10.82 | 35-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brighton Anderson | Jr | Springville | 31. | 10.56 | 34-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Braxton Brewer | Sr | Millard | 37. | 10.01 | 32-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jace Hayes | So | Westlake | 40. | 9.83 | 32-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Colton Walker | Sr | North Sanpete | 45. | 9.32 | 30-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Riley Workman | So | Snow Canyon | 46. | 9.09 | 29-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Michael Horton | Fr | Parowan | 47. | 8.71 | 28-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jake Swinson | Jr | Pine View | 48. | 8.71 | 28-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Omar Barlow | Fr | Water Canyon | 49. | 8.33 | 27-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Payden Wyler | Fr | Water Canyon | 50. | 8.28 | 27-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Gavin Ilund | Fr | North Sanpete | 51. | 7.92 | 26-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Moroni Holm | So | Water Canyon | 52. | 7.82 | 25-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ruben Tauoa | Sr | Pine View | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Dustin Ashworth | Sr | North Sanpete | 22. | 11.25 | 36-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Nicholas Fiame | Jr | Pine View | 23. | 11.15 | 36-07.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | McKael Redd | Sr | Springville | 26. | 10.77 | 35-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyrel Jacobson | Jr | Hurricane | 29. | 10.67 | 35-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tason Wilcock | Sr | Canyon View | 30. | 10.62 | 34-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Chris Bingham | Jr | Hurricane | 33. | 10.18 | 33-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashton Raftery | Sr | Cedar | 35. | 10.13 | 33-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brayden Johnson | Sr | Millard | 36. | 10.01 | 32-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Makenzie Jessop | So | Water Canyon | 38. | 9.98 | 32-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Gregory Scott | So | Hurricane | 41. | 9.83 | 32-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Douglas Leung-Choi | So | Pine View | 42. | 9.50 | 31-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | James Brown | Jr | Snow Canyon | 43. | 9.47 | 31-01.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Tonga Nio | Jr | Snow Canyon | 44. | 9.37 | 30-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luke Bryan | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Mark Elemile | So | Pine View | 9. | 12.88 | q | 42-03.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mason Liti | Sr | Desert Hills | 13. | 12.34 | 40-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brant Benham | Sr | Westlake | 14. | 12.14 | 39-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Slayde Kolb | Jr | Dixie | 16. | 11.96 | 39-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mcade Poulson | Sr | North Sanpete | 18. | 11.73 | 38-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Guy Ludlow | Jr | Dixie | 19. | 11.66 | 38-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Justin Weidauer | Sr | Dixie | 20. | 11.50 | 37-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Laramie Roberts | So | North Sanpete | 21. | 11.50 | 37-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Daniel Horton | Sr | Parowan | 27. | 10.72 | 35-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Hasemeyer | Jr | Parowan | 28. | 10.72 | 35-02.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Spencer Deuel | Sr | Westlake | 32. | 10.49 | 34-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | John Whitaker | Jr | Millard | 34. | 10.16 | 33-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Logan Davidson | Jr | Cedar | 39. | 9.90 | 32-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Seth Harward | Sr | Springville | 1. | 13.92 | q | 45-08.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brock Nowatzke | Jr | Snow Canyon | 2. | 13.87 | q | 45-06.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Drew Fakahua | Sr | Cedar | 3. | 13.74 | q | 45-01.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Drake Fakahua | Sr | Cedar | 4. | 13.66 | q | 44-10.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Leato Sewell | Jr | Desert Hills | 5. | 13.59 | q | 44-07.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Warren Tauiliili | Sr | Dixie | 6. | 13.49 | q | 44-03.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Enoka Fuailetolo | Sr | Desert Hills | 7. | 13.33 | q | 43-09.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aaron Deem | Sr | Dixie | 8. | 13.26 | q | 43-06.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ryan Chesnik | So | Desert Hills | 10. | 12.80 | 42-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ryan Warner | Sr | Desert Hills | 11. | 12.77 | 41-11.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Nick Swindlehurst | Sr | Hurricane | 12. | 12.49 | 41-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Keenan Togisala | Sr | Cedar | 15. | 12.04 | 39-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jakob Harrison | Jr | Parowan | 17. | 11.73 | 38-06.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Seth Harward | Sr | Springville | F4 | -1. | 13.92 | q | 45-08.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brock Nowatzke | Jr | Snow Canyon | F4 | -2. | 13.87 | q | 45-06.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Drew Fakahua | Sr | Cedar | F4 | -3. | 13.74 | q | 45-01.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Drake Fakahua | Sr | Cedar | F4 | -4. | 13.66 | q | 44-10.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Leato Sewell | Jr | Desert Hills | F4 | -5. | 13.59 | q | 44-07.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Warren Tauiliili | Sr | Dixie | F4 | -6. | 13.49 | q | 44-03.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Enoka Fuailetolo | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -7. | 13.33 | q | 43-09.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aaron Deem | Sr | Dixie | F4 | -8. | 13.26 | q | 43-06.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mark Elemile | So | Pine View | F3 | -1. | 12.88 | q | 42-03.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Ryan Chesnik | So | Desert Hills | F4 | -9. | 12.80 | 42-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Ryan Warner | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -10. | 12.77 | 41-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Nick Swindlehurst | Sr | Hurricane | F4 | -11. | 12.49 | 41-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mason Liti | Sr | Desert Hills | F3 | -2. | 12.34 | 40-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Brant Benham | Sr | Westlake | F3 | -3. | 12.14 | 39-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Keenan Togisala | Sr | Cedar | F4 | -12. | 12.04 | 39-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Slayde Kolb | Jr | Dixie | F3 | -4. | 11.96 | 39-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Jakob Harrison | Jr | Parowan | F4 | -13. | 11.73 | 38-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Mcade Poulson | Sr | North Sanpete | F3 | -5. | 11.73 | 38-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Guy Ludlow | Jr | Dixie | F3 | -6. | 11.66 | 38-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Justin Weidauer | Sr | Dixie | F3 | -7. | 11.50 | 37-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Laramie Roberts | So | North Sanpete | F3 | -8. | 11.50 | 37-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Dustin Ashworth | Sr | North Sanpete | F2 | -1. | 11.25 | 36-11.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Nicholas Fiame | Jr | Pine View | F2 | -2. | 11.15 | 36-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Derick Nielson | Jr | Hurricane | F1 | -1. | 10.92 | 35-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | James Jeffs | Sr | Water Canyon | F1 | -2. | 10.82 | 35-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | McKael Redd | Sr | Springville | F2 | -3. | 10.77 | 35-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Daniel Horton | Sr | Parowan | F3 | -9. | 10.72 | 35-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Josh Hasemeyer | Jr | Parowan | F3 | -10. | 10.72 | 35-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Tyrel Jacobson | Jr | Hurricane | F2 | -4. | 10.67 | 35-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Tason Wilcock | Sr | Canyon View | F2 | -5. | 10.62 | 34-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Brighton Anderson | Jr | Springville | F1 | -3. | 10.56 | 34-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Spencer Deuel | Sr | Westlake | F3 | -11. | 10.49 | 34-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Chris Bingham | Jr | Hurricane | F2 | -6. | 10.18 | 33-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | John Whitaker | Jr | Millard | F3 | -12. | 10.16 | 33-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Ashton Raftery | Sr | Cedar | F2 | -7. | 10.13 | 33-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Brayden Johnson | Sr | Millard | F2 | -8. | 10.01 | 32-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Braxton Brewer | Sr | Millard | F1 | -4. | 10.01 | 32-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Makenzie Jessop | So | Water Canyon | F2 | -9. | 9.98 | 32-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Logan Davidson | Jr | Cedar | F3 | -13. | 9.90 | 32-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Jace Hayes | So | Westlake | F1 | -5. | 9.83 | 32-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Gregory Scott | So | Hurricane | F2 | -10. | 9.83 | 32-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Douglas Leung-Choi | So | Pine View | F2 | -11. | 9.50 | 31-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | James Brown | Jr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -12. | 9.47 | 31-01.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Tonga Nio | Jr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -13. | 9.37 | 30-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Colton Walker | Sr | North Sanpete | F1 | -6. | 9.32 | 30-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Riley Workman | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -7. | 9.09 | 29-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Michael Horton | Fr | Parowan | F1 | -8. | 8.71 | 28-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Jake Swinson | Jr | Pine View | F1 | -9. | 8.71 | 28-07.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Omar Barlow | Fr | Water Canyon | F1 | -10. | 8.33 | 27-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
50. | Payden Wyler | Fr | Water Canyon | F1 | -11. | 8.28 | 27-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
51. | Gavin Ilund | Fr | North Sanpete | F1 | -12. | 7.92 | 26-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
52. | Moroni Holm | So | Water Canyon | F1 | -13. | 7.82 | 25-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ruben Tauoa | Sr | Pine View | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Luke Bryan | Jr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Shot Put Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Brock Nowatzke | Jr | Snow Canyon | 14.70 | 48-03.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Drew Fakahua | Sr | Cedar | 14.02 | 46-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Seth Harward | Sr | Springville | 13.92 | 45-08.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Drake Fakahua | Sr | Cedar | 13.79 | 45-03.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Warren Tauiliili | Sr | Dixie | 13.79 | 45-03.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Leato Sewell | Jr | Desert Hills | 13.59 | 44-07.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Aaron Deem | Sr | Dixie | 13.51 | 44-04.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Enoka Fuailetolo | Sr | Desert Hills | 13.33 | 43-09.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mark Elemile | So | Pine View | 12.88 | 42-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Cameron Deem | So | Dixie | 25. | 5.21 | 17-01.25 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Thomas Kasanicky | Jr | Westlake | 26. | 5.21 | 17-01.00 | +1.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Hutch Miller | So | Parowan | 35. | 4.74 | 15-06.50 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Tyson Gale | Fr | Parowan | 36. | 4.72 | 15-06.00 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tayan Hodges | Fr | Dixie | 37. | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ben Jackman | Fr | Hurricane | 38. | 4.69 | 15-04.75 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ean Dearden | Jr | Millard | 39. | 4.63 | 15-02.50 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Colton Gardener | Fr | Canyon View | 40. | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Elijah Sawyer | So | Canyon View | 41. | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Carson Clark | So | Parowan | 42. | 4.58 | 15-00.50 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jonah Herbst | So | Millard | 43. | 4.56 | 14-11.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jordan Nicol | Fr | Water Canyon | 44. | 4.55 | 14-11.25 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Zach Fisher | Fr | Hurricane | 47. | 4.34 | 14-03.00 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Trace Bistline | Fr | Water Canyon | 48. | 4.34 | 14-03.00 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Koby Christensen | Sr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Kyler Coleman | Sr | Dixie | 9. | 5.61 | q | 18-04.75 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Colin Reed | Fr | Cedar | 22. | 5.27 | 17-03.50 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Drake Fakahua | Sr | Cedar | 24. | 5.24 | 17-02.25 | +1.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Benjamin Jeffs | So | Water Canyon | 27. | 5.20 | 17-00.75 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mekhi Sobel | So | Cedar | 28. | 5.18 | 17-00.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Dylan Tedrow | Jr | Westlake | 29. | 5.17 | 16-11.50 | +2.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Rulon Barlow | So | Water Canyon | 32. | 5.05 | 16-07.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyler Zufelt | Jr | Canyon View | 33. | 4.82 | 15-10.00 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Carson Brunson | Fr | Millard | 34. | 4.77 | 15-07.75 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rever Neumann | Fr | Cedar | 45. | 4.49 | 14-09.00 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Timothy Harlow | Jr | Springville | 46. | 4.41 | 14-05.50 | +2.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaden Winchester | Sr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Wilcock | So | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zachary Frame | So | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Braden Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon | 6. | 5.87 | q | 19-03.00 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Owen Tenney | Jr | Westlake | 8. | 5.73 | q | 18-09.50 | q | +2.6 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sam Marshal | Jr | Millard | 10. | 5.59 | 18-04.00 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Chase Clement | Sr | Springville | 13. | 5.50 | 18-00.75 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mark Sellick | Jr | Westlake | 14. | 5.50 | 18-00.75 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ryan Walton | Sr | Canyon View | 15. | 5.48 | 17-11.75 | +1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tyler Jessop | Jr | Snow Canyon | 16. | 5.45 | 17-10.50 | +1.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tyson Parker | Fr | Desert Hills | 17. | 5.43 | 17-09.75 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Maxwell Tholen | Jr | Snow Canyon | 18. | 5.41 | 17-09.25 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Hardman | So | Pine View | 20. | 5.36 | 17-07.00 | +1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Krue Stubbs | So | Parowan | 23. | 5.25 | 17-02.75 | +2.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mitchell Fletcher | Jr | Pine View | 30. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | -1.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jansen Ence | Jr | Hurricane | 31. | 5.10 | 16-09.00 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Eves | Sr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ammon Smith | Jr | Desert Hills | 1. | 6.09 | q | 20-00.00 | q | +1.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Sailors | So | Dixie | 2. | 6.02 | q | 19-09.00 | q | +6.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaron Woodruff | Sr | Pine View | 3. | 5.98 | q | 19-07.50 | q | +1.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryant Jimenez | So | Enterprise | 4. | 5.94 | q | 19-05.75 | q | +1.3 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Nelson | Sr | Canyon View | 5. | 5.88 | q | 19-03.50 | q | +1.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jamal Mayoul | Sr | North Sanpete | 7. | 5.75 | q | 18-10.50 | q | +2.2 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
7. | Brighton Anderson | Jr | Springville | 11. | 5.53 | 18-01.75 | +1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hyrum Fechser | So | Water Canyon | 12. | 5.52 | 18-01.50 | +0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Dane Durante | Sr | Snow Canyon | 19. | 5.40 | 17-08.75 | +1.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Tyler Maccabee | Sr | Springville | 21. | 5.34 | 17-06.25 | +1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Dallin Graf | Jr | Snow Canyon | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Mangelson | Jr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scott Hatch | Jr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eric Anderson | Jr | Cedar | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ammon Smith | Jr | Desert Hills | F4 | -1. | 6.09 | q | 20-00.00 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ethan Sailors | So | Dixie | F4 | -2. | 6.02 | q | 19-09.00 | q | +6.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaron Woodruff | Sr | Pine View | F4 | -3. | 5.98 | q | 19-07.50 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
4. | Bryant Jimenez | So | Enterprise | F4 | -4. | 5.94 | q | 19-05.75 | q | +1.3 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jake Nelson | Sr | Canyon View | F4 | -5. | 5.88 | q | 19-03.50 | q | +1.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
6. | Braden Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -1. | 5.87 | q | 19-03.00 | q | +1.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jamal Mayoul | Sr | North Sanpete | F4 | -6. | 5.75 | q | 18-10.50 | q | +2.2 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
8. | Owen Tenney | Jr | Westlake | F3 | -2. | 5.73 | q | 18-09.50 | q | +2.6 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kyler Coleman | Sr | Dixie | F2 | -1. | 5.61 | q | 18-04.75 | q | +1.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sam Marshal | Jr | Millard | F3 | -3. | 5.59 | 18-04.00 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brighton Anderson | Jr | Springville | F4 | -7. | 5.53 | 18-01.75 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hyrum Fechser | So | Water Canyon | F4 | -8. | 5.52 | 18-01.50 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Chase Clement | Sr | Springville | F3 | -4. | 5.50 | 18-00.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Mark Sellick | Jr | Westlake | F3 | -5. | 5.50 | 18-00.75 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Ryan Walton | Sr | Canyon View | F3 | -6. | 5.48 | 17-11.75 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Tyler Jessop | Jr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -7. | 5.45 | 17-10.50 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Tyson Parker | Fr | Desert Hills | F3 | -8. | 5.43 | 17-09.75 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Maxwell Tholen | Jr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -9. | 5.41 | 17-09.25 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Dane Durante | Sr | Snow Canyon | F4 | -9. | 5.40 | 17-08.75 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Josh Hardman | So | Pine View | F3 | -10. | 5.36 | 17-07.00 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tyler Maccabee | Sr | Springville | F4 | -10. | 5.34 | 17-06.25 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Colin Reed | Fr | Cedar | F2 | -2. | 5.27 | 17-03.50 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Krue Stubbs | So | Parowan | F3 | -11. | 5.25 | 17-02.75 | +2.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Drake Fakahua | Sr | Cedar | F2 | -3. | 5.24 | 17-02.25 | +1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Cameron Deem | So | Dixie | F1 | -1. | 5.21 | 17-01.25 | +1.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Thomas Kasanicky | Jr | Westlake | F1 | -2. | 5.21 | 17-01.00 | +1.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Benjamin Jeffs | So | Water Canyon | F2 | -4. | 5.20 | 17-00.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Mekhi Sobel | So | Cedar | F2 | -5. | 5.18 | 17-00.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Dylan Tedrow | Jr | Westlake | F2 | -6. | 5.17 | 16-11.50 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Mitchell Fletcher | Jr | Pine View | F3 | -12. | 5.13 | 16-10.00 | -1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Jansen Ence | Jr | Hurricane | F3 | -13. | 5.10 | 16-09.00 | +0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Rulon Barlow | So | Water Canyon | F2 | -7. | 5.05 | 16-07.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Tyler Zufelt | Jr | Canyon View | F2 | -8. | 4.82 | 15-10.00 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Carson Brunson | Fr | Millard | F2 | -9. | 4.77 | 15-07.75 | +1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Hutch Miller | So | Parowan | F1 | -3. | 4.74 | 15-06.50 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Tyson Gale | Fr | Parowan | F1 | -4. | 4.72 | 15-06.00 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Tayan Hodges | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -5. | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Ben Jackman | Fr | Hurricane | F1 | -6. | 4.69 | 15-04.75 | +2.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Ean Dearden | Jr | Millard | F1 | -7. | 4.63 | 15-02.50 | +1.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Colton Gardener | Fr | Canyon View | F1 | -8. | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | +1.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Elijah Sawyer | So | Canyon View | F1 | -9. | 4.60 | 15-01.00 | +1.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Carson Clark | So | Parowan | F1 | -10. | 4.58 | 15-00.50 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Jonah Herbst | So | Millard | F1 | -11. | 4.56 | 14-11.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Jordan Nicol | Fr | Water Canyon | F1 | -12. | 4.55 | 14-11.25 | +1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Rever Neumann | Fr | Cedar | F2 | -10. | 4.49 | 14-09.00 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Timothy Harlow | Jr | Springville | F2 | -11. | 4.41 | 14-05.50 | +2.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Zach Fisher | Fr | Hurricane | F1 | -13. | 4.34 | 14-03.00 | +1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Trace Bistline | Fr | Water Canyon | F1 | -14. | 4.34 | 14-03.00 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Dallin Graf | Jr | Snow Canyon | F4 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Andrew Mangelson | Jr | Hurricane | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jaden Winchester | Sr | Dixie | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Scott Hatch | Jr | North Sanpete | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jordan Wilcock | So | Canyon View | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Zachary Frame | So | Desert Hills | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Koby Christensen | Sr | North Sanpete | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Eric Anderson | Jr | Cedar | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Hayden Eves | Sr | Hurricane | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Long Jump Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Ammon Smith | Jr | Desert Hills | 6.09 | 20-00.00 | +1.2 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Braden Esplin | Sr | Snow Canyon | 6.02 | 19-09.25 | +0.1 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ethan Sailors | So | Dixie | 6.02 | 19-09.00 | +1.4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Nelson | Sr | Canyon View | 6.00 | 19-08.25 | +0.7 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jamal Mayoul | Sr | North Sanpete | 5.99 | 19-07.75 | +0.0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Jaron Woodruff | Sr | Pine View | 5.98 | 19-07.50 | +1.0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Bryant Jimenez | So | Enterprise | 5.94 | 19-05.75 | +1.3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Owen Tenney | Jr | Westlake | 5.83 | 19-01.50 | +0.0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Kyler Coleman | Sr | Dixie | 5.61 | 18-04.75 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's High Jump Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | SaRiya Sims | Jr | Hurricane | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lexie Leavitt | Jr | Snow Canyon | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Maddy Steffensen | Jr | Canyon View | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Rylee Miller | Jr | Millard | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Mary Degraffenreid | Fr | Millard | 1.47 | 4-10.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gabby Hasemeyer | Sr | Parowan | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Katelyn Lungren | Sr | Westlake | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Maeci Hicken | Sr | Hurricane | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | 0 | .333 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Emma Chuter | So | Snow Canyon | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | 0 | .333 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Megan Allred | So | Cedar | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | 0 | .333 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Meg Carter | Fr | Hurricane | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lainee Leavitt | Fr | Snow Canyon | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Daisey Allen | So | Canyon View | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Rachel Gardner | So | Enterprise | 1.42 | 4-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Hope Christensen | So | North Sanpete | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Genevieve Hopkinson | Sr | Springville | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kaitlyn Stubbs | So | Water Canyon | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Madison Philips | Fr | Desert Hills | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Brianna Stoker | So | Springville | 1.37 | 4-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Sally Sorenson | Fr | Dixie | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Hailey Bramon | So | Millard | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Emilee Nelson | Sr | Dixie | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Angel Burgess | So | Enterprise | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Melissa Ferre | So | North Sanpete | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Megan Shields | So | Canyon View | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Kinley Gunn | Fr | Cedar | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Lydia Neumann | Sr | Cedar | 1.32 | 4-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Aria Gunn | So | Cedar | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Tiffani Cannon | So | Enterprise | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Tiffany Cooke | Fr | Water Canyon | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Katelyn Pace | Fr | Canyon View | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Shalise Flannigan | Sr | Enterprise | 1.27 | 4-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Sara Prete | Fr | Hurricane | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Allison Alkema | So | Water Canyon | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Rebekah Kinikini | So | Hurricane | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Kaleigh Lowe | Fr | Millard | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Karley Swallow | Fr | Millard | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Ralayna Amy | Fr | Canyon View | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Gavin Ilund | Fr | North Sanpete | 27. | 25.93 | 85-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Gregory Scott | So | Hurricane | 29. | 24.76 | 81-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Brant Benham | Sr | Westlake | 30. | 24.71 | 81-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Weston Wilcox | So | Millard | 31. | 24.69 | 81-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Colton Walker | Sr | North Sanpete | 32. | 24.26 | 79-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Guy Ludlow | Jr | Dixie | 36. | 22.58 | 74-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Vance Andersen | So | Snow Canyon | 39. | 21.82 | 71-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Omar Barlow | Fr | Water Canyon | 40. | 19.66 | 64-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Jace Hayes | So | Westlake | 41. | 17.78 | 58-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Payden Wyler | Fr | Water Canyon | 42. | 16.48 | 54-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leuben Westfall | Sr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Koby Christensen | Sr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Michael Horton | Fr | Parowan | 18. | 31.47 | 103-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dustin Hart | So | Dixie | 19. | 29.36 | 96-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Colben Durham | Sr | Pine View | 20. | 28.12 | 92-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Braxton Bond | So | Millard | 22. | 27.25 | 89-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tyrel Jacobson | Jr | Hurricane | 23. | 27.13 | 89-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Spencer Deuel | Sr | Westlake | 24. | 26.92 | 88-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Derick Nielson | Jr | Hurricane | 28. | 25.07 | 82-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tonga Nio | Jr | Snow Canyon | 34. | 23.62 | 77-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Colton Gardener | Fr | Canyon View | 35. | 23.59 | 77-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Moroni Holm | So | Water Canyon | 37. | 22.48 | 73-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Mark Elemile | So | Pine View | 43. | 15.67 | 51-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Laramie Roberts | So | North Sanpete | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dustin Ashworth | Sr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Seth Harward | Sr | Springville | 4. | 42.09 | q | 138-01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Brighton Anderson | Jr | Springville | 9. | 36.22 | q | 118-10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | James Brown | Jr | Snow Canyon | 11. | 34.26 | 112-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Makenzie Jessop | So | Water Canyon | 13. | 33.88 | 111-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Nick Gough | Sr | Snow Canyon | 16. | 31.90 | 104-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Braxton Brewer | Sr | Millard | 17. | 31.72 | 104-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | James Jeffs | Sr | Water Canyon | 21. | 27.99 | 91-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Collins Nelson | Jr | Canyon View | 25. | 26.57 | 87-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Logan Davidson | Jr | Cedar | 26. | 26.03 | 85-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Josh Hasemeyer | Jr | Parowan | 33. | 23.70 | 77-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Damen Bernardi | So | Springville | 38. | 22.07 | 72-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ruben Tauoa | Sr | Pine View | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jakob Harrison | Jr | Parowan | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Weidauer | Sr | Dixie | 1. | 47.62 | q | 156-03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Peyton Williams | So | Desert Hills | 2. | 43.57 | q | 142-11.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mason Liti | Sr | Desert Hills | 3. | 43.08 | q | 141-04 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ryan Warner | Sr | Desert Hills | 5. | 41.69 | q | 136-09.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Daniel Horton | Sr | Parowan | 6. | 39.65 | q | 130-01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Henry Brown | Sr | Desert Hills | 7. | 38.52 | q | 126-04.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Keenan Togisala | Sr | Cedar | 8. | 36.70 | q | 120-05 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Aaron Deem | Sr | Dixie | 10. | 35.84 | 117-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Sam Raddatz | So | Hurricane | 12. | 34.00 | 111-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Nicholas Fiame | Jr | Pine View | 14. | 33.12 | 108-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Enoka Fuailetolo | Sr | Desert Hills | 15. | 33.02 | 108-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Drew Fakahua | Sr | Cedar | FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ezra Lata | Sr | Cedar | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Weidauer | Sr | Dixie | F4 | -1. | 47.62 | q | 156-03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Peyton Williams | So | Desert Hills | F4 | -2. | 43.57 | q | 142-11.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mason Liti | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -3. | 43.08 | q | 141-04 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Seth Harward | Sr | Springville | F3 | -1. | 42.09 | q | 138-01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ryan Warner | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -4. | 41.69 | q | 136-09.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Horton | Sr | Parowan | F4 | -5. | 39.65 | q | 130-01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Henry Brown | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -6. | 38.52 | q | 126-04.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Keenan Togisala | Sr | Cedar | F4 | -7. | 36.70 | q | 120-05 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brighton Anderson | Jr | Springville | F3 | -2. | 36.22 | q | 118-10 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Aaron Deem | Sr | Dixie | F4 | -8. | 35.84 | 117-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | James Brown | Jr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -3. | 34.26 | 112-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Sam Raddatz | So | Hurricane | F4 | -9. | 34.00 | 111-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Makenzie Jessop | So | Water Canyon | F3 | -4. | 33.88 | 111-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Nicholas Fiame | Jr | Pine View | F4 | -10. | 33.12 | 108-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Enoka Fuailetolo | Sr | Desert Hills | F4 | -11. | 33.02 | 108-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Nick Gough | Sr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -5. | 31.90 | 104-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Braxton Brewer | Sr | Millard | F3 | -6. | 31.72 | 104-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Michael Horton | Fr | Parowan | F2 | -1. | 31.47 | 103-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Dustin Hart | So | Dixie | F2 | -2. | 29.36 | 96-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Colben Durham | Sr | Pine View | F2 | -3. | 28.12 | 92-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | James Jeffs | Sr | Water Canyon | F3 | -7. | 27.99 | 91-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Braxton Bond | So | Millard | F2 | -4. | 27.25 | 89-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Tyrel Jacobson | Jr | Hurricane | F2 | -5. | 27.13 | 89-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Spencer Deuel | Sr | Westlake | F2 | -6. | 26.92 | 88-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Collins Nelson | Jr | Canyon View | F3 | -8. | 26.57 | 87-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Logan Davidson | Jr | Cedar | F3 | -9. | 26.03 | 85-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Gavin Ilund | Fr | North Sanpete | F1 | -1. | 25.93 | 85-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Derick Nielson | Jr | Hurricane | F2 | -7. | 25.07 | 82-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Gregory Scott | So | Hurricane | F1 | -2. | 24.76 | 81-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Brant Benham | Sr | Westlake | F1 | -3. | 24.71 | 81-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Weston Wilcox | So | Millard | F1 | -4. | 24.69 | 81-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Colton Walker | Sr | North Sanpete | F1 | -5. | 24.26 | 79-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Josh Hasemeyer | Jr | Parowan | F3 | -10. | 23.70 | 77-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Tonga Nio | Jr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -8. | 23.62 | 77-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Colton Gardener | Fr | Canyon View | F2 | -9. | 23.59 | 77-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Guy Ludlow | Jr | Dixie | F1 | -6. | 22.58 | 74-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Moroni Holm | So | Water Canyon | F2 | -10. | 22.48 | 73-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Damen Bernardi | So | Springville | F3 | -11. | 22.07 | 72-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Vance Andersen | So | Snow Canyon | F1 | -7. | 21.82 | 71-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Omar Barlow | Fr | Water Canyon | F1 | -8. | 19.66 | 64-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Jace Hayes | So | Westlake | F1 | -9. | 17.78 | 58-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Payden Wyler | Fr | Water Canyon | F1 | -10. | 16.48 | 54-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Mark Elemile | So | Pine View | F2 | -11. | 15.67 | 51-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Laramie Roberts | So | North Sanpete | F2 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Drew Fakahua | Sr | Cedar | F4 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
FOUL | Ruben Tauoa | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -FOUL | FOUL | FOUL | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Leuben Westfall | Sr | Dixie | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Koby Christensen | Sr | North Sanpete | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Dustin Ashworth | Sr | North Sanpete | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jakob Harrison | Jr | Parowan | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ezra Lata | Sr | Cedar | F4 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Discus Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Justin Weidauer | Sr | Dixie | 47.62 | 156-03 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Peyton Williams | So | Desert Hills | 45.50 | 149-03.50 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Ryan Warner | Sr | Desert Hills | 45.06 | 147-10 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Mason Liti | Sr | Desert Hills | 43.08 | 141-04 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Seth Harward | Sr | Springville | 42.09 | 138-01 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Daniel Horton | Sr | Parowan | 39.65 | 130-01 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Henry Brown | Sr | Desert Hills | 38.52 | 126-04.50 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Keenan Togisala | Sr | Cedar | 37.12 | 121-09.50 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brighton Anderson | Jr | Springville | 36.22 | 118-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tieri Rigamoto | Fr | Westlake | 21. | 22.88 | 75-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Ainslee Hartshorn | So | Desert Hills | 25. | 21.72 | 71-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kinley Leydsman | Jr | Parowan | 28. | 21.21 | 69-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Sara Prete | Fr | Hurricane | 30. | 20.80 | 68-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Bekah Davis | Jr | Hurricane | 31. | 19.99 | 65-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Elle Curtis | Jr | Desert Hills | 33. | 18.82 | 61-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Hailey Odekirk | Jr | Hurricane | 34. | 17.93 | 58-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Angelee Batin | Sr | Dixie | 35. | 17.52 | 57-06 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Elizabeth Burgess | Jr | Dixie | 36. | 17.37 | 57-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Chantel Clark | So | Desert Hills | 37. | 16.79 | 55-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alli Schenck | Sr | Pine View | 38. | 13.97 | 45-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jaylen Bettridge | Jr | Parowan | 39. | 13.92 | 45-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Andrea Elizalde | Jr | Snow Canyon | 40. | 13.05 | 42-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cassidie Higbee | So | Parowan | 41. | 13.03 | 42-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Allison Alkema | So | Water Canyon | 42. | 11.83 | 38-10.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Genevieve Hopkinson | Sr | Springville | 9. | 27.20 | q | 89-03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Jazmine Smith | Fr | Millard | 12. | 26.52 | 87-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Melynda Kestin | Jr | Snow Canyon | 14. | 26.41 | 86-08 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Ashlyn Banks | Jr | Canyon View | 17. | 24.13 | 79-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Susan Soto | So | Snow Canyon | 18. | 24.03 | 78-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mya Rigamoto | Jr | Westlake | 19. | 23.77 | 78-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Kaitlyn Stubbs | So | Water Canyon | 20. | 22.91 | 75-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Kaycie Allred | Jr | Cedar | 22. | 22.65 | 74-04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Saydee Hare | Fr | Millard | 23. | 22.38 | 73-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Danika Jones | So | Parowan | 24. | 21.87 | 71-09 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Paige Cummings | Fr | Millard | 26. | 21.41 | 70-03 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Maci Wilcock | Fr | Canyon View | 27. | 21.31 | 69-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emmy Orton | Sr | Parowan | 29. | 20.98 | 68-10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Cloey Murdock | Sr | Pine View | 32. | 19.84 | 65-01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Allred | So | Cedar | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logann Laws | So | Cedar | 1. | 38.89 | q | 127-07 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shalise Flannigan | Sr | Enterprise | 2. | 34.80 | q | 114-02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sophia Chandler | Jr | Snow Canyon | 3. | 33.91 | q | 111-03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emilee Nelson | Sr | Dixie | 4. | 31.77 | q | 104-03 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaitlyn Metler | Jr | Springville | 5. | 30.43 | q | 99-10 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Po Toilolo | Sr | Pine View | 6. | 29.00 | q | 95-02 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Japri Weaver | Jr | Cedar | 7. | 28.98 | q | 95-01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brynlee Wade | Sr | Pine View | 8. | 28.67 | q | 94-01 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aspen Bergener | So | Canyon View | 10. | 26.95 | 88-05 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Heidi Thurman | So | Millard | 11. | 26.52 | 87-00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Alexandra Cook | Jr | Snow Canyon | 13. | 26.49 | 86-11 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Meg Carter | Fr | Hurricane | 15. | 25.17 | 82-07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Addi Baker | Sr | Pine View | 16. | 24.74 | 81-02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lainey Larson | So | Cedar | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Crane | Sr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logann Laws | So | Cedar | F3 | -1. | 38.89 | q | 127-07 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Shalise Flannigan | Sr | Enterprise | F3 | -2. | 34.80 | q | 114-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Sophia Chandler | Jr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -3. | 33.91 | q | 111-03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Emilee Nelson | Sr | Dixie | F3 | -4. | 31.77 | q | 104-03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Kaitlyn Metler | Jr | Springville | F3 | -5. | 30.43 | q | 99-10 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Po Toilolo | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -6. | 29.00 | q | 95-02 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Japri Weaver | Jr | Cedar | F3 | -7. | 28.98 | q | 95-01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Brynlee Wade | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -8. | 28.67 | q | 94-01 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Genevieve Hopkinson | Sr | Springville | F2 | -1. | 27.20 | q | 89-03 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Aspen Bergener | So | Canyon View | F3 | -9. | 26.95 | 88-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Heidi Thurman | So | Millard | F3 | -10. | 26.52 | 87-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jazmine Smith | Fr | Millard | F2 | -2. | 26.52 | 87-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alexandra Cook | Jr | Snow Canyon | F3 | -11. | 26.49 | 86-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Melynda Kestin | Jr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -3. | 26.41 | 86-08 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Meg Carter | Fr | Hurricane | F3 | -12. | 25.17 | 82-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Addi Baker | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -13. | 24.74 | 81-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Ashlyn Banks | Jr | Canyon View | F2 | -4. | 24.13 | 79-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Susan Soto | So | Snow Canyon | F2 | -5. | 24.03 | 78-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Mya Rigamoto | Jr | Westlake | F2 | -6. | 23.77 | 78-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Kaitlyn Stubbs | So | Water Canyon | F2 | -7. | 22.91 | 75-02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Tieri Rigamoto | Fr | Westlake | F1 | -1. | 22.88 | 75-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Kaycie Allred | Jr | Cedar | F2 | -8. | 22.65 | 74-04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Saydee Hare | Fr | Millard | F2 | -9. | 22.38 | 73-05 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Danika Jones | So | Parowan | F2 | -10. | 21.87 | 71-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Ainslee Hartshorn | So | Desert Hills | F1 | -2. | 21.72 | 71-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Paige Cummings | Fr | Millard | F2 | -11. | 21.41 | 70-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Maci Wilcock | Fr | Canyon View | F2 | -12. | 21.31 | 69-11 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Kinley Leydsman | Jr | Parowan | F1 | -3. | 21.21 | 69-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Emmy Orton | Sr | Parowan | F2 | -13. | 20.98 | 68-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Sara Prete | Fr | Hurricane | F1 | -4. | 20.80 | 68-03 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Bekah Davis | Jr | Hurricane | F1 | -5. | 19.99 | 65-07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Cloey Murdock | Sr | Pine View | F2 | -14. | 19.84 | 65-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Elle Curtis | Jr | Desert Hills | F1 | -6. | 18.82 | 61-09 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Hailey Odekirk | Jr | Hurricane | F1 | -7. | 17.93 | 58-10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Angelee Batin | Sr | Dixie | F1 | -8. | 17.52 | 57-06 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Elizabeth Burgess | Jr | Dixie | F1 | -9. | 17.37 | 57-00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Chantel Clark | So | Desert Hills | F1 | -10. | 16.79 | 55-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Alli Schenck | Sr | Pine View | F1 | -11. | 13.97 | 45-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Jaylen Bettridge | Jr | Parowan | F1 | -12. | 13.92 | 45-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Andrea Elizalde | Jr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -13. | 13.05 | 42-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Cassidie Higbee | So | Parowan | F1 | -14. | 13.03 | 42-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Allison Alkema | So | Water Canyon | F1 | -15. | 11.83 | 38-10.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Megan Allred | So | Cedar | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Lainey Larson | So | Cedar | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Crane | Sr | Desert Hills | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Javelin Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logann Laws | So | Cedar | 38.89 | 127-07 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Sophia Chandler | Jr | Snow Canyon | 38.17 | 125-03 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Emilee Nelson | Sr | Dixie | 35.35 | 116-00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Shalise Flannigan | Sr | Enterprise | 35.05 | 115-00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Japri Weaver | Jr | Cedar | 32.21 | 105-08 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kaitlyn Metler | Jr | Springville | 30.48 | 100-00 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Po Toilolo | Sr | Pine View | 29.39 | 96-05 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Genevieve Hopkinson | Sr | Springville | 28.90 | 94-10 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Brynlee Wade | Sr | Pine View | 28.67 | 94-01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Jorgiana Fagg | Fr | Cedar | 23. | 7.13 | 23-04.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Dusti Bistline | Jr | Water Canyon | 25. | 7.07 | 23-02.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jaylen Bettridge | Jr | Parowan | 26. | 6.93 | 22-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Deirdre Barton | Fr | Canyon View | 28. | 6.91 | 22-08.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Jenna Matthews | So | Hurricane | 29. | 6.56 | 21-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hunter Pickett | Jr | Parowan | 31. | 6.36 | 20-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Emmy Orton | Sr | Parowan | 32. | 6.31 | 20-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Lauren Hamblin | So | Cedar | 33. | 6.22 | 20-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Chloe Smith | So | Parowan | 34. | 6.17 | 20-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Andrea Elizalde | Jr | Snow Canyon | 35. | 6.06 | 19-10.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Addi Baker | Sr | Pine View | 36. | 5.95 | 19-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Ambree Lovell | Jr | Snow Canyon | 37. | 5.83 | 19-01.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Alli Schenck | Sr | Pine View | 38. | 4.81 | 15-09.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | RosaLee Jessop | Fr | Water Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carly Nuttall | Sr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tieri Rigamoto | Fr | Westlake | 8. | 8.49 | q | 27-10.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Keri Carter | Jr | Millard | 9. | 8.39 | q | 27-06.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Mya Rigamoto | Jr | Westlake | 12. | 8.23 | 27-00.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Katie McLaughlin | Sr | Water Canyon | 15. | 7.91 | 25-11.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Angelee Batin | Sr | Dixie | 16. | 7.78 | 25-06.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Kayla Loris | Sr | Snow Canyon | 17. | 7.52 | 24-08.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Robyn Johnson | So | Hurricane | 18. | 7.51 | 24-07.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Angelina Romero | So | Desert Hills | 20. | 7.48 | 24-06.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Mia Adolpho | Jr | Snow Canyon | 21. | 7.33 | 24-00.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Cloey Murdock | Sr | Pine View | 22. | 7.14 | 23-05.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brynnlee Lowe | Sr | Millard | 24. | 7.12 | 23-04.25 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Keri Sawyer | Sr | Canyon View | 30. | 6.48 | 21-03.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bailee Southam | Jr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Addison Snow | So | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Monson | Sr | Desert Hills | 1. | 10.72 | q | 35-02.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Regina Wright | Jr | Pine View | 2. | 10.08 | q | 33-01.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daisey Allen | So | Canyon View | 3. | 9.00 | q | 29-06.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eliza Swallow | So | Millard | 4. | 8.68 | q | 28-06.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madison Fagg | Jr | Cedar | 5. | 8.65 | q | 28-04.50 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashlyn Banks | Jr | Canyon View | 6. | 8.58 | q | 28-02.00 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alexa Colvin | So | Cedar | 7. | 8.51 | q | 27-11.25 | q | |||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Danika Jones | So | Parowan | 10. | 8.34 | 27-04.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Aspen Bergener | So | Canyon View | 11. | 8.33 | 27-04.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Penina Strong | So | Springville | 13. | 8.16 | 26-09.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Shailee Bundy | So | Desert Hills | 14. | 8.15 | 26-09.00 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lexie Durfee | So | Cedar | 19. | 7.50 | 24-07.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Po Toilolo | Sr | Pine View | 27. | 6.92 | 22-08.50 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Crane | Sr | Desert Hills | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Monson | Sr | Desert Hills | F3 | -1. | 10.72 | q | 35-02.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Regina Wright | Jr | Pine View | F3 | -2. | 10.08 | q | 33-01.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daisey Allen | So | Canyon View | F3 | -3. | 9.00 | q | 29-06.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Eliza Swallow | So | Millard | F3 | -4. | 8.68 | q | 28-06.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madison Fagg | Jr | Cedar | F3 | -5. | 8.65 | q | 28-04.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Ashlyn Banks | Jr | Canyon View | F3 | -6. | 8.58 | q | 28-02.00 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Alexa Colvin | So | Cedar | F3 | -7. | 8.51 | q | 27-11.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tieri Rigamoto | Fr | Westlake | F2 | -1. | 8.49 | q | 27-10.50 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Keri Carter | Jr | Millard | F2 | -2. | 8.39 | q | 27-06.25 | q | ||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Danika Jones | So | Parowan | F3 | -8. | 8.34 | 27-04.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Aspen Bergener | So | Canyon View | F3 | -9. | 8.33 | 27-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Mya Rigamoto | Jr | Westlake | F2 | -3. | 8.23 | 27-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Penina Strong | So | Springville | F3 | -10. | 8.16 | 26-09.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Shailee Bundy | So | Desert Hills | F3 | -11. | 8.15 | 26-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Katie McLaughlin | Sr | Water Canyon | F2 | -4. | 7.91 | 25-11.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Angelee Batin | Sr | Dixie | F2 | -5. | 7.78 | 25-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kayla Loris | Sr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -6. | 7.52 | 24-08.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Robyn Johnson | So | Hurricane | F2 | -7. | 7.51 | 24-07.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Lexie Durfee | So | Cedar | F3 | -12. | 7.50 | 24-07.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Angelina Romero | So | Desert Hills | F2 | -8. | 7.48 | 24-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Mia Adolpho | Jr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -9. | 7.33 | 24-00.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Cloey Murdock | Sr | Pine View | F2 | -10. | 7.14 | 23-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Jorgiana Fagg | Fr | Cedar | F1 | -1. | 7.13 | 23-04.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Brynnlee Lowe | Sr | Millard | F2 | -11. | 7.12 | 23-04.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Dusti Bistline | Jr | Water Canyon | F1 | -2. | 7.07 | 23-02.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Jaylen Bettridge | Jr | Parowan | F1 | -3. | 6.93 | 22-09.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Po Toilolo | Sr | Pine View | F3 | -13. | 6.92 | 22-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Deirdre Barton | Fr | Canyon View | F1 | -4. | 6.91 | 22-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Jenna Matthews | So | Hurricane | F1 | -5. | 6.56 | 21-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Keri Sawyer | Sr | Canyon View | F2 | -12. | 6.48 | 21-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Hunter Pickett | Jr | Parowan | F1 | -6. | 6.36 | 20-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Emmy Orton | Sr | Parowan | F1 | -7. | 6.31 | 20-08.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Lauren Hamblin | So | Cedar | F1 | -8. | 6.22 | 20-05.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Chloe Smith | So | Parowan | F1 | -9. | 6.17 | 20-03.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Andrea Elizalde | Jr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -10. | 6.06 | 19-10.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Addi Baker | Sr | Pine View | F1 | -11. | 5.95 | 19-06.50 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Ambree Lovell | Jr | Snow Canyon | F1 | -12. | 5.83 | 19-01.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Alli Schenck | Sr | Pine View | F1 | -13. | 4.81 | 15-09.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bailee Southam | Jr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | RosaLee Jessop | Fr | Water Canyon | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Addison Snow | So | Dixie | F2 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carly Nuttall | Sr | North Sanpete | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Samantha Crane | Sr | Desert Hills | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Shot Put Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Abby Monson | Sr | Desert Hills | 10.72 | 35-02.25 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Regina Wright | Jr | Pine View | 10.08 | 33-01.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Daisey Allen | So | Canyon View | 9.00 | 29-06.50 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Madison Fagg | Jr | Cedar | 8.91 | 29-03.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Eliza Swallow | So | Millard | 8.68 | 28-06.00 | 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Alexa Colvin | So | Cedar | 8.64 | 28-04.25 | 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ashlyn Banks | Jr | Canyon View | 8.58 | 28-02.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Tieri Rigamoto | Fr | Westlake | 8.53 | 27-11.75 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Keri Carter | Jr | Millard | 8.39 | 27-06.25 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Lexi Hatch | Jr | Hurricane | 12. | 4.43 | 14-06.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Lina Biasi | So | Parowan | 14. | 4.35 | 14-03.50 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Isabelle Hightower | Jr | North Sanpete | 28. | 4.12 | 13-06.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaitlyn Metler | Jr | Springville | 30. | 4.11 | 13-05.75 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Karley Swallow | Fr | Millard | 36. | 3.95 | 12-11.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Faith Sorenson | Fr | Millard | 44. | 3.61 | 11-10.25 | -0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Clara Anderson | Jr | Westlake | 45. | 3.61 | 11-10.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Hunter Pickett | Jr | Parowan | 46. | 3.54 | 11-07.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Tristin Garland | Jr | North Sanpete | 48. | 3.01 | 9-10.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hodel Francis | So | Water Canyon | 49. | 2.84 | 9-04.00 | +0.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carly Nuttall | Sr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Liddy Pelton | Fr | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katelyn Pace | Fr | Canyon View | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ellie Wittwer | So | Dixie | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Tylei Jensen | Jr | Snow Canyon | 5. | 4.68 | q | 15-04.50 | q | +0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Madeline Bradley | Sr | Westlake | 9. | 4.47 | q | 14-08.00 | q | +0.0 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Lacee Durrant | Jr | Dixie | 20. | 4.27 | 14-00.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Alyssa Ulrich | Sr | Parowan | 22. | 4.22 | 13-10.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Lainee Leavitt | Fr | Snow Canyon | 23. | 4.21 | 13-10.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Genevieve Hopkinson | Sr | Springville | 31. | 4.08 | 13-04.75 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Lily Kerr | Jr | Parowan | 34. | 4.02 | 13-02.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Merci Jessop | So | Water Canyon | 35. | 4.00 | 13-01.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Shalise Flannigan | Sr | Enterprise | 38. | 3.91 | 12-10.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Hope Christensen | So | North Sanpete | 40. | 3.76 | 12-04.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Paige Cummings | Fr | Millard | 42. | 3.74 | 12-03.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Hannah Koyle | Fr | Millard | 43. | 3.72 | 12-02.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Emma Johnson | Jr | Dixie | 47. | 3.48 | 11-05.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Darcy Jackson | So | Snow Canyon | 7. | 4.55 | q | 14-11.25 | q | +1.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Meg Carter | Fr | Hurricane | 8. | 4.55 | q | 14-11.25 | q | +0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Grace Carlile | Jr | Westlake | 13. | 4.37 | 14-04.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Regan Haslem | Jr | Cedar | 16. | 4.33 | 14-02.50 | +0.4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Madelyn Doyle | So | Pine View | 17. | 4.30 | 14-01.25 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Gabby Hasemeyer | Sr | Parowan | 24. | 4.19 | 13-09.00 | -0.3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Trinity Van Dusen | So | Dixie | 26. | 4.13 | 13-06.50 | -0.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Ralayna Amy | Fr | Canyon View | 27. | 4.12 | 13-06.25 | -0.6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Melissa Ferre | So | North Sanpete | 32. | 4.04 | 13-03.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Rylee Miller | Jr | Millard | 33. | 4.02 | 13-02.50 | +0.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Katelyn Leavitt | Fr | Pine View | 37. | 3.94 | 12-11.00 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Madison Philips | Fr | Desert Hills | 39. | 3.78 | 12-04.75 | -1.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Lainey Fullmer | Jr | Canyon View | 41. | 3.76 | 12-04.00 | -1.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kailey Gilbert | So | Cedar | DNS | DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials |
Flight 4 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sophia Chandler | Jr | Snow Canyon | 1. | 5.03 | q | 16-06.00 | q | +0.9 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mayci Torgerson | Jr | Cedar | 2. | 5.01 | q | 16-05.50 | q | -0.5 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jenna Welch | Jr | Desert Hills | 3. | 4.74 | q | 15-06.75 | q | -0.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brynn Christensen | So | Desert Hills | 4. | 4.68 | q | 15-04.50 | q | -0.1 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hannah Anderson | Jr | Desert Hills | 6. | 4.66 | q | 15-03.50 | q | -1.7 | q | |||||||||||||||||||
6. | Mya Rigamoto | Jr | Westlake | 10. | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | -1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Weslie Collett | Fr | Springville | 11. | 4.44 | 14-06.75 | +0.5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Madison Walker | So | Springville | 15. | 4.34 | 14-02.75 | -1.1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Remy Nash | Jr | Cedar | 18. | 4.28 | 14-00.50 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Sydnee Evans | Sr | Canyon View | 19. | 4.27 | 14-00.25 | -0.7 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Logann Laws | So | Cedar | 21. | 4.25 | 13-11.25 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Daisey Allen | So | Canyon View | 25. | 4.18 | 13-08.50 | +1.2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Mylee Moon | Jr | Hurricane | 29. | 4.11 | 13-06.00 | +0.0 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Trials | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Top 9 advance to the Finals by Mark | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Flight | Metric | English | Wind | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sophia Chandler | Jr | Snow Canyon | F4 | -1. | 5.03 | q | 16-06.00 | q | +0.9 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mayci Torgerson | Jr | Cedar | F4 | -2. | 5.01 | q | 16-05.50 | q | -0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jenna Welch | Jr | Desert Hills | F4 | -3. | 4.74 | q | 15-06.75 | q | -0.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
4. | Brynn Christensen | So | Desert Hills | F4 | -4. | 4.68 | q | 15-04.50 | q | -0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
5. | Tylei Jensen | Jr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -1. | 4.68 | q | 15-04.50 | q | +0.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Anderson | Jr | Desert Hills | F4 | -5. | 4.66 | q | 15-03.50 | q | -1.7 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
7. | Darcy Jackson | So | Snow Canyon | F3 | -1. | 4.55 | q | 14-11.25 | q | +1.5 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
8. | Meg Carter | Fr | Hurricane | F3 | -2. | 4.55 | q | 14-11.25 | q | +0.1 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
9. | Madeline Bradley | Sr | Westlake | F2 | -2. | 4.47 | q | 14-08.00 | q | +0.0 | q | ||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mya Rigamoto | Jr | Westlake | F4 | -6. | 4.47 | 14-08.00 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Weslie Collett | Fr | Springville | F4 | -7. | 4.44 | 14-06.75 | +0.5 | |||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Lexi Hatch | Jr | Hurricane | F1 | -1. | 4.43 | 14-06.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Grace Carlile | Jr | Westlake | F3 | -3. | 4.37 | 14-04.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Lina Biasi | So | Parowan | F1 | -2. | 4.35 | 14-03.50 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Madison Walker | So | Springville | F4 | -8. | 4.34 | 14-02.75 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
16. | Regan Haslem | Jr | Cedar | F3 | -4. | 4.33 | 14-02.50 | +0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Madelyn Doyle | So | Pine View | F3 | -5. | 4.30 | 14-01.25 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Remy Nash | Jr | Cedar | F4 | -9. | 4.28 | 14-00.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Sydnee Evans | Sr | Canyon View | F4 | -10. | 4.27 | 14-00.25 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Lacee Durrant | Jr | Dixie | F2 | -3. | 4.27 | 14-00.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Logann Laws | So | Cedar | F4 | -11. | 4.25 | 13-11.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Alyssa Ulrich | Sr | Parowan | F2 | -4. | 4.22 | 13-10.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Lainee Leavitt | Fr | Snow Canyon | F2 | -5. | 4.21 | 13-10.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Gabby Hasemeyer | Sr | Parowan | F3 | -6. | 4.19 | 13-09.00 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Daisey Allen | So | Canyon View | F4 | -12. | 4.18 | 13-08.50 | +1.2 | |||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Trinity Van Dusen | So | Dixie | F3 | -7. | 4.13 | 13-06.50 | -0.9 | |||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ralayna Amy | Fr | Canyon View | F3 | -8. | 4.12 | 13-06.25 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Isabelle Hightower | Jr | North Sanpete | F1 | -3. | 4.12 | 13-06.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Mylee Moon | Jr | Hurricane | F4 | -13. | 4.11 | 13-06.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Kaitlyn Metler | Jr | Springville | F1 | -4. | 4.11 | 13-05.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Genevieve Hopkinson | Sr | Springville | F2 | -6. | 4.08 | 13-04.75 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Melissa Ferre | So | North Sanpete | F3 | -9. | 4.04 | 13-03.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Rylee Miller | Jr | Millard | F3 | -10. | 4.02 | 13-02.50 | +0.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Lily Kerr | Jr | Parowan | F2 | -7. | 4.02 | 13-02.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Merci Jessop | So | Water Canyon | F2 | -8. | 4.00 | 13-01.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Karley Swallow | Fr | Millard | F1 | -5. | 3.95 | 12-11.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Katelyn Leavitt | Fr | Pine View | F3 | -11. | 3.94 | 12-11.00 | -1.1 | |||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Shalise Flannigan | Sr | Enterprise | F2 | -9. | 3.91 | 12-10.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Madison Philips | Fr | Desert Hills | F3 | -12. | 3.78 | 12-04.75 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Hope Christensen | So | North Sanpete | F2 | -10. | 3.76 | 12-04.00 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
41. | Lainey Fullmer | Jr | Canyon View | F3 | -13. | 3.76 | 12-04.00 | -1.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
42. | Paige Cummings | Fr | Millard | F2 | -11. | 3.74 | 12-03.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
43. | Hannah Koyle | Fr | Millard | F2 | -12. | 3.72 | 12-02.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
44. | Faith Sorenson | Fr | Millard | F1 | -6. | 3.61 | 11-10.25 | -0.4 | |||||||||||||||||||||
45. | Clara Anderson | Jr | Westlake | F1 | -7. | 3.61 | 11-10.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
46. | Hunter Pickett | Jr | Parowan | F1 | -8. | 3.54 | 11-07.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
47. | Emma Johnson | Jr | Dixie | F2 | -13. | 3.48 | 11-05.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
48. | Tristin Garland | Jr | North Sanpete | F1 | -9. | 3.01 | 9-10.50 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||
49. | Hodel Francis | So | Water Canyon | F1 | -10. | 2.84 | 9-04.00 | +0.8 | |||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Carly Nuttall | Sr | North Sanpete | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Liddy Pelton | Fr | Dixie | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Katelyn Pace | Fr | Canyon View | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ellie Wittwer | So | Dixie | F1 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Kailey Gilbert | So | Cedar | F3 | -DNS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||
Girl's Long Jump Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Wind | Score | |||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Sophia Chandler | Jr | Snow Canyon | 5.03 | 16-06.00 | +0.9 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Mayci Torgerson | Jr | Cedar | 5.01 | 16-05.50 | -0.5 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Madeline Bradley | Sr | Westlake | 4.91 | 16-01.50 | +0.9 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jenna Welch | Jr | Desert Hills | 4.74 | 15-06.75 | -0.8 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Brynn Christensen | So | Desert Hills | 4.72 | 15-05.75 | +0.5 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Hannah Anderson | Jr | Desert Hills | 4.70 | 15-05.00 | +1.7 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Tylei Jensen | Jr | Snow Canyon | 4.68 | 15-04.50 | +0.5 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Darcy Jackson | So | Snow Canyon | 4.55 | 14-11.25 | +1.5 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Meg Carter | Fr | Hurricane | 4.55 | 14-11.25 | +0.0 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's High Jump Varsity Finals | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Metric | English | Score | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Scott Hatch | Jr | North Sanpete | 1.93 | 6-04.00 | 10 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Owen Tenney | Jr | Westlake | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | 8 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Kyler Coleman | Sr | Dixie | 1.83 | 6-00.00 | 6 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Kaden Gale | Jr | Parowan | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 5 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Krue Stubbs | So | Parowan | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 3 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ammon Smith | Jr | Desert Hills | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 3 | .500 | ||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Jacob Wilkins | Fr | Desert Hills | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jamal Mayoul | Sr | North Sanpete | 1.78 | 5-10.00 | 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Ethan Sailors | So | Dixie | 1.73 | 5-08.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Mark Sellick | Jr | Westlake | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Brighton Anderson | Jr | Springville | 1.67 | 5-06.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kenneth Moore | So | Hurricane | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brooks Myers | Jr | Millard | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Spencer Carlile | So | Dixie | 1.62 | 5-04.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Garrison Caswell | Sr | Springville | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Tyson Parker | Fr | Desert Hills | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Kai Christensen | Fr | Snow Canyon | 1.57 | 5-02.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Shade Woodard | Jr | Millard | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Timothy Harlow | Jr | Springville | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Tayan Hodges | Fr | Dixie | 1.52 | 5-00.00 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Wahlquist | Fr | Snow Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Oliver Cooke | So | Water Canyon | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Koby Christensen | Sr | North Sanpete | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Maddux Waters | Fr | Cedar | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Rever Neumann | Fr | Cedar | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Carson Clark | So | Parowan | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Braxton Romans | Jr | Westlake | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Cade Huntsman | Fr | Hurricane | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Garrett Spendlove | Jr | Millard | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Tyler Maccabee | Sr | Springville | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
NM | Walker Winder | Jr | Hurricane | NM | NM | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Desert Hills | 129 | .5 | |||
2. | Dixie | 83 | .0 | |||
3. | Springville | 74 | .0 | |||
4. | Snow Canyon | 70 | .0 | |||
5. | Cedar | 65 | .0 | |||
6. | Pine View | 47 | .0 | |||
7. | Canyon View | 33 | .0 | |||
8. | Parowan | 32 | .5 | |||
9. | Westlake | 27 | .0 | |||
10. | Hurricane | 22 | .0 | |||
11. | North Sanpete | 20 | .0 | |||
12. | Millard | 13 | .0 | |||
13. | Enterprise | 2 | .0 | |||
14. | Water Canyon | 1 | .0 |
Girl's Team Scores | ||||||
After 16 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Desert Hills | 144 | .0 | |||
2. | Cedar | 103 | .333 | |||
3. | Westlake | 77 | .0 | |||
4. | Canyon View | 46 | .0 | |||
5. | Snow Canyon | 43 | .333 | |||
6. | Pine View | 39 | .0 | |||
7. | Springville | 38 | .0 | |||
8. | Hurricane | 37 | .333 | |||
9. | Millard | 30 | .0 | |||
10. | Dixie | 26 | .0 | |||
11. | North Sanpete | 15 | .0 | |||
12. | Enterprise | 8 | .0 | |||
13. | Parowan | 7 | .0 | |||
14. | Ogden | 4 | .0 | |||
15. | Water Canyon | 1 | .0 |
Men & Women's Team Scores | ||||||
After 32 Events | ||||||
Overall | Team | Score | ||||
1. | Desert Hills | 273 | .5 | |||
2. | Cedar | 168 | .333 | |||
3. | Snow Canyon | 113 | .333 | |||
4. | Springville | 112 | .0 | |||
5. | Dixie | 109 | .0 | |||
6. | Westlake | 104 | .0 | |||
7. | Pine View | 86 | .0 | |||
8. | Canyon View | 79 | .0 | |||
9. | Hurricane | 59 | .333 | |||
10. | Millard | 43 | .0 | |||
11. | Parowan | 39 | .5 | |||
12. | North Sanpete | 35 | .0 | |||
13. | Enterprise | 10 | .0 | |||
14. | Ogden | 4 | .0 | |||
15. | Water Canyon | 2 | .0 |