Riverton JV Meet
Riverton High School
Riverton, UT
May 1, 2019

Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kobe Peters Jr Corner Canyon HS 1.  11.60 -0.1 10  
2.    Andy Nguyen Fr Riverton HS 2.  11.83 -0.1 8  
3.    Hayden Easterly Jr Corner Canyon HS 4.  12.15 -0.1 5  
4.    Alex Garn Jr Riverton HS 6.  12.18 -0.1 3  
5.    McKay Ballard Jr Riverton HS 11.  12.52 -0.1    
6.    Malachi Schultz Fr Copper Hills HS 39.  13.74 -0.1    
DNS    Max Heuser Sr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS -0.1    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Emmitt Walbeck So Corner Canyon HS 5.  12.16 -0.2 4  
2.    Zach OConnell Jr Corner Canyon HS 7.  12.19 -0.2 2  
3.    Kellen Hullinger Fr Corner Canyon HS 8.  12.41 -0.2 1  
4.    Gage Allan Fr Riverton HS 12.  12.59 -0.2    
5.    Nathan Glenn Fr Riverton HS 15.  12.66 -0.2    
6.    Samuel Adams Fr Copper Hills HS 16.  12.68 -0.2    
7.    Benjamin Harry So Riverton HS 28.  13.13 -0.2    
DNS    Dylan Carlsen Fr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS -0.2    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Matthew Sharp Jr Corner Canyon HS 3.  12.09 -0.4 6  
2.    Eric Brands Jr Copper Hills HS 9.  12.41 -0.4    
3.    Kyle Boden Sr Riverton HS 13.  12.60 -0.4    
4.    Avery Freimuth So Copper Hills HS 14.  12.66 -0.4    
5.    Tanner Gillespie Jr Riverton HS 17.  12.73 -0.4    
6.    Cree Corrivean Jr Corner Canyon HS 18.  12.76 -0.4    
7.    Victor Romero Jr Copper Hills HS 24.  12.98 -0.4    
8.    Jackson Curtis Jr Riverton HS 26.  13.00 -0.4    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Brad Smith Jr Corner Canyon HS 10.  12.42 -0.7    
2.    Anden Abercrombie Fr Riverton HS 19.  12.89 -0.7    
3.    Bryson Hoggard Jr Riverton HS 20.  12.89 -0.7    
4.    Aaron Aguero Fr Corner Canyon HS 23.  12.97 -0.7    
5.    Derek Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS 25.  13.00 -0.7    
6.    Caysen Christensen So Copper Hills HS 29.  13.14 -0.7    
7.    Landen Nielsen Sr Copper Hills HS 32.  13.22 -0.7    
DNS    Bryson Leary So Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS -0.7    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Carson Bowers So Riverton HS 21.  12.93 -0.6    
2.    Zealand Riser Fr Copper Hills HS 30.  13.15 -0.6    
3.    Brogen Jensen Jr Copper Hills HS 31.  13.16 -0.6    
4.    Jordan Jacobson So Copper Hills HS 33.  13.30 -0.6    
5.    Carson Mathis Fr Copper Hills HS 35.  13.37 -0.6    
6.    Bryton Orgill So Copper Hills HS 36.  13.43 -0.6    
DNS    Payton Thomas Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS -0.6    
DNS    Joseph Chandler-Egelston So Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS -0.6    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Larry Jones Fr Corner Canyon HS 34.  13.35 -1.1    
2.    Ryan Mackay So Riverton HS 37.  13.72 -1.1    
3.    Samuel Owen So Copper Hills HS 40.  13.84 -1.1    
4.    Manuel Ruiz So Copper Hills HS 41.  13.87 -1.1    
5.    Kylan Olson Fr Copper Hills HS 43.  14.42 -1.1    
6.    Andrew Christensen So Copper Hills HS 44.  14.46 -1.1    
7.    Tyler Mautz So Copper Hills HS 45.  14.57 -1.1    
DNS    Collin Hogue Fr Riverton HS DNS  DNS -1.1    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Diego Cruz Varga Sr Copper Hills HS 22.  12.96 -1.9    
2.    Rio Cockrell Jr Copper Hills HS 27.  13.08 -1.9    
3.    Nathan Sorensen Fr Copper Hills HS 38.  13.74 -1.9    
4.    Alex Carras Jr Riverton HS 42.  14.15 -1.9    
5.    Benjamin Fielding So Copper Hills HS 46.  14.64 -1.9    
6.    Issak Salazar Fr Copper Hills HS 47.  14.75 -1.9    
7.    Taylor Manwaring So Copper Hills HS 48.  15.04 -1.9    
8.    Colter Ganske So Copper Hills HS 49.  15.20 -1.9    


Boy's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Kobe Peters Jr Corner Canyon HS S1 -1. 11.60 -0.1 10  
2.    Andy Nguyen Fr Riverton HS S1 -2. 11.83 -0.1 8  
3.    Matthew Sharp Jr Corner Canyon HS S3 -1. 12.09 -0.4 6  
4.    Hayden Easterly Jr Corner Canyon HS S1 -3. 12.15 -0.1 5  
5.    Emmitt Walbeck So Corner Canyon HS S2 -1. 12.16 -0.2 4  
6.    Alex Garn Jr Riverton HS S1 -4. 12.18 -0.1 3  
7.    Zach OConnell Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -2. 12.19 -0.2 2  
8.    Kellen Hullinger Fr Corner Canyon HS S2 -3. 12.41 -0.2 1  
9.    Eric Brands Jr Copper Hills HS S3 -2. 12.41 -0.4    
10.    Brad Smith Jr Corner Canyon HS S4 -1. 12.42 -0.7    
11.    McKay Ballard Jr Riverton HS S1 -5. 12.52 -0.1    
12.    Gage Allan Fr Riverton HS S2 -4. 12.59 -0.2    
13.    Kyle Boden Sr Riverton HS S3 -3. 12.60 -0.4    
14.    Avery Freimuth So Copper Hills HS S3 -4. 12.66 -0.4    
15.    Nathan Glenn Fr Riverton HS S2 -5. 12.66 -0.2    
16.    Samuel Adams Fr Copper Hills HS S2 -6. 12.68 -0.2    
17.    Tanner Gillespie Jr Riverton HS S3 -5. 12.73 -0.4    
18.    Cree Corrivean Jr Corner Canyon HS S3 -6. 12.76 -0.4    
19.    Anden Abercrombie Fr Riverton HS S4 -2. 12.89 -0.7    
20.    Bryson Hoggard Jr Riverton HS S4 -3. 12.89 -0.7    
21.    Carson Bowers So Riverton HS S5 -1. 12.93 -0.6    
22.    Diego Cruz Varga Sr Copper Hills HS S7 -1. 12.96 -1.9    
23.    Aaron Aguero Fr Corner Canyon HS S4 -4. 12.97 -0.7    
24.    Victor Romero Jr Copper Hills HS S3 -7. 12.98 -0.4    
25.    Derek Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS S4 -5. 13.00 -0.7    
26.    Jackson Curtis Jr Riverton HS S3 -8. 13.00 -0.4    
27.    Rio Cockrell Jr Copper Hills HS S7 -2. 13.08 -1.9    
28.    Benjamin Harry So Riverton HS S2 -7. 13.13 -0.2    
29.    Caysen Christensen So Copper Hills HS S4 -6. 13.14 -0.7    
30.    Zealand Riser Fr Copper Hills HS S5 -2. 13.15 -0.6    
31.    Brogen Jensen Jr Copper Hills HS S5 -3. 13.16 -0.6    
32.    Landen Nielsen Sr Copper Hills HS S4 -7. 13.22 -0.7    
33.    Jordan Jacobson So Copper Hills HS S5 -4. 13.30 -0.6    
34.    Larry Jones Fr Corner Canyon HS S6 -1. 13.35 -1.1    
35.    Carson Mathis Fr Copper Hills HS S5 -5. 13.37 -0.6    
36.    Bryton Orgill So Copper Hills HS S5 -6. 13.43 -0.6    
37.    Ryan Mackay So Riverton HS S6 -2. 13.72 -1.1    
38.    Nathan Sorensen Fr Copper Hills HS S7 -3. 13.74 -1.9    
39.    Malachi Schultz Fr Copper Hills HS S1 -6. 13.74 -0.1    
40.    Samuel Owen So Copper Hills HS S6 -3. 13.84 -1.1    
41.    Manuel Ruiz So Copper Hills HS S6 -4. 13.87 -1.1    
42.    Alex Carras Jr Riverton HS S7 -4. 14.15 -1.9    
43.    Kylan Olson Fr Copper Hills HS S6 -5. 14.42 -1.1    
44.    Andrew Christensen So Copper Hills HS S6 -6. 14.46 -1.1    
45.    Tyler Mautz So Copper Hills HS S6 -7. 14.57 -1.1    
46.    Benjamin Fielding So Copper Hills HS S7 -5. 14.64 -1.9    
47.    Issak Salazar Fr Copper Hills HS S7 -6. 14.75 -1.9    
48.    Taylor Manwaring So Copper Hills HS S7 -7. 15.04 -1.9    
49.    Colter Ganske So Copper Hills HS S7 -8. 15.20 -1.9    
DNS    Bryson Leary So Copper Hills HS S4 -DNS DNS -0.7    
DNS    Payton Thomas Sr Riverton HS S5 -DNS DNS -0.6    
DNS    Joseph Chandler-Egelston So Copper Hills HS S5 -DNS DNS -0.6    
DNS    Collin Hogue Fr Riverton HS S6 -DNS DNS -1.1    
DNS    Dylan Carlsen Fr Corner Canyon HS S2 -DNS DNS -0.2    
DNS    Max Heuser Sr Copper Hills HS S1 -DNS DNS -0.1    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 15 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Riverton HS 249     
2.  Corner Canyon HS 172     
3.  Copper Hills HS 118