Riverton JV Meet
Riverton High School
Riverton, UT
May 1, 2019

Girl's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kianna Behunin Sr Riverton HS 1.  13.47 +2.5 10  
2.    Makayla Nielsen Jr Riverton HS 2.  13.48 +2.5 8  
3.    Makayla Lawson Jr Riverton HS 3.  13.65 +2.5 6  
4.    Isabella Roller So Riverton HS 6.  14.02 +2.5 3  
5.    Alex Petterborg Jr Copper Hills HS 9.  14.11 +2.5    
DNS    Malorie Davis So Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS +2.5    
DNS    Emily Nunes Fr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS +2.5    


Girl's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    NRyah Bailey So Copper Hills HS 5.  13.98 +0.9 4  
2.    Addison Gibson Fr Riverton HS 7.  14.05 +0.9 2  
3.    Aria Fife Fr Corner Canyon HS 10.  14.19 +0.9    
4.    Ellie Earl Fr Copper Hills HS 12.  14.32 +0.9    
5.    Sarah Swett Fr Riverton HS 17.  14.60 +0.9    
6.    Samantha Miller Fr Copper Hills HS 19.  14.65 +0.9    
DNS    Lindsey Enniss Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS +0.9    
DNS    Josephina Lealaitafea Sr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS +0.9    


Girl's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Skye Meyers Fr Corner Canyon HS 8.  14.10 +0.0 1  
2.    Mina Done Sr Corner Canyon HS 13.  14.35 +0.0    
3.    Katelen Cha Fr Copper Hills HS 20.  14.85 +0.0    
4.    Sadie Tate Fr Copper Hills HS 21.  14.90 +0.0    
5.    Addie Bethards Jr Corner Canyon HS 24.  15.05 +0.0    
6.    Klara Nelson So Corner Canyon HS 33.  15.48 +0.0    
7.    Kelly Chanthapanya Jr Copper Hills HS 37.  15.68 +0.0    
DNS    Emily Acuna So Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS +0.0    


Girl's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Natalie Newton Fr Corner Canyon HS 4.  13.97 -0.1 5  
2.    Kalie Lucero Fr Copper Hills HS 26.  15.10 -0.1    
3.    Nicole Hatch Fr Copper Hills HS 28.  15.24 -0.1    
4.    Johanna Rosas Frias Jr Copper Hills HS 29.  15.28 -0.1    
5.    Kelsie Carter Fr Copper Hills HS 30.  15.44 -0.1    
6.    Taylor Coon So Copper Hills HS 31.  15.46 -0.1    
7.    Camille Keiser Sr Riverton HS 34.  15.52 -0.1    
DNS    Anita Broadhead Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS -0.1    


Girl's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Tessa Sabin Sr Riverton HS 15.  14.41 -0.5    
2.    Emily Harris Fr Copper Hills HS 25.  15.09 -0.5    
3.    Ashley Roy Sr Riverton HS 35.  15.55 -0.5    
4.    Alina Marx Fr Copper Hills HS 38.  15.72 -0.5    
5.    Cassidee Stone So Copper Hills HS 39.  15.81 -0.5    
6.    Alyssa Watson Fr Riverton HS 40.  15.90 -0.5    
7.    Jordan Watson Sr Riverton HS 41.  16.24 -0.5    
DNS    Carly Rowberry Fr Riverton HS DNS  DNS -0.5    


Girl's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Mariah Barton Sr Riverton HS 11.  14.27 +0.2    
2.    Kate Hyatt Sr Riverton HS 14.  14.40 +0.2    
3.    Emily Carroll Jr Corner Canyon HS 16.  14.48 +0.2    
4.    Kassidy Babcock Jr Copper Hills HS 32.  15.48 +0.2    
5.    Avery Cottle Jr Riverton HS 43.  16.50 +0.2    
DNS    Makayla Palmer Fr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS +0.2    
DNS    Eden Crawford Sr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS +0.2    
DNS    Talia Sayer Fr Riverton HS DNS  DNS +0.2    


Girl's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Maria Koneva Jr Corner Canyon HS 18.  14.62 +0.0    
2.    Kennedy Swain Fr Riverton HS 22.  14.96 +0.0    
3.    Krista Van Valkenburgh So Copper Hills HS 23.  15.00 +0.0    
4.    Destiny Alcantara So Copper Hills HS 27.  15.23 +0.0    
5.    Nancy Silva-Stockseth Fr Copper Hills HS 36.  15.63 +0.0    
6.    Kylie Cummings Sr Copper Hills HS 42.  16.33 +0.0    
DNS    Eliza Hinton Fr Riverton HS DNS  DNS +0.0    
DNS    Makayla Guymon Jr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS +0.0    


Girl's 100 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Kianna Behunin Sr Riverton HS S1 -1. 13.47 +2.5 10  
2.    Makayla Nielsen Jr Riverton HS S1 -2. 13.48 +2.5 8  
3.    Makayla Lawson Jr Riverton HS S1 -3. 13.65 +2.5 6  
4.    Natalie Newton Fr Corner Canyon HS S4 -1. 13.97 -0.1 5  
5.    NRyah Bailey So Copper Hills HS S2 -1. 13.98 +0.9 4  
6.    Isabella Roller So Riverton HS S1 -4. 14.02 +2.5 3  
7.    Addison Gibson Fr Riverton HS S2 -2. 14.05 +0.9 2  
8.    Skye Meyers Fr Corner Canyon HS S3 -1. 14.10 +0.0 1  
9.    Alex Petterborg Jr Copper Hills HS S1 -5. 14.11 +2.5    
10.    Aria Fife Fr Corner Canyon HS S2 -3. 14.19 +0.9    
11.    Mariah Barton Sr Riverton HS S6 -1. 14.27 +0.2    
12.    Ellie Earl Fr Copper Hills HS S2 -4. 14.32 +0.9    
13.    Mina Done Sr Corner Canyon HS S3 -2. 14.35 +0.0    
14.    Kate Hyatt Sr Riverton HS S6 -2. 14.40 +0.2    
15.    Tessa Sabin Sr Riverton HS S5 -1. 14.41 -0.5    
16.    Emily Carroll Jr Corner Canyon HS S6 -3. 14.48 +0.2    
17.    Sarah Swett Fr Riverton HS S2 -5. 14.60 +0.9    
18.    Maria Koneva Jr Corner Canyon HS S7 -1. 14.62 +0.0    
19.    Samantha Miller Fr Copper Hills HS S2 -6. 14.65 +0.9    
20.    Katelen Cha Fr Copper Hills HS S3 -3. 14.85 +0.0    
21.    Sadie Tate Fr Copper Hills HS S3 -4. 14.90 +0.0    
22.    Kennedy Swain Fr Riverton HS S7 -2. 14.96 +0.0    
23.    Krista Van Valkenburgh So Copper Hills HS S7 -3. 15.00 +0.0    
24.    Addie Bethards Jr Corner Canyon HS S3 -5. 15.05 +0.0    
25.    Emily Harris Fr Copper Hills HS S5 -2. 15.09 -0.5    
26.    Kalie Lucero Fr Copper Hills HS S4 -2. 15.10 -0.1    
27.    Destiny Alcantara So Copper Hills HS S7 -4. 15.23 +0.0    
28.    Nicole Hatch Fr Copper Hills HS S4 -3. 15.24 -0.1    
29.    Johanna Rosas Frias Jr Copper Hills HS S4 -4. 15.28 -0.1    
30.    Kelsie Carter Fr Copper Hills HS S4 -5. 15.44 -0.1    
31.    Taylor Coon So Copper Hills HS S4 -6. 15.46 -0.1    
32.    Kassidy Babcock Jr Copper Hills HS S6 -4. 15.48 +0.2    
33.    Klara Nelson So Corner Canyon HS S3 -6. 15.48 +0.0    
34.    Camille Keiser Sr Riverton HS S4 -7. 15.52 -0.1    
35.    Ashley Roy Sr Riverton HS S5 -3. 15.55 -0.5    
36.    Nancy Silva-Stockseth Fr Copper Hills HS S7 -5. 15.63 +0.0    
37.    Kelly Chanthapanya Jr Copper Hills HS S3 -7. 15.68 +0.0    
38.    Alina Marx Fr Copper Hills HS S5 -4. 15.72 -0.5    
39.    Cassidee Stone So Copper Hills HS S5 -5. 15.81 -0.5    
40.    Alyssa Watson Fr Riverton HS S5 -6. 15.90 -0.5    
41.    Jordan Watson Sr Riverton HS S5 -7. 16.24 -0.5    
42.    Kylie Cummings Sr Copper Hills HS S7 -6. 16.33 +0.0    
43.    Avery Cottle Jr Riverton HS S6 -5. 16.50 +0.2    
DNS    Malorie Davis So Copper Hills HS S1 -DNS DNS +2.5    
DNS    Emily Acuna So Corner Canyon HS S3 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Lindsey Enniss Sr Riverton HS S2 -DNS DNS +0.9    
DNS    Anita Broadhead Sr Riverton HS S4 -DNS DNS -0.1    
DNS    Carly Rowberry Fr Riverton HS S5 -DNS DNS -0.5    
DNS    Eliza Hinton Fr Riverton HS S7 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Emily Nunes Fr Corner Canyon HS S1 -DNS DNS +2.5    
DNS    Josephina Lealaitafea Sr Copper Hills HS S2 -DNS DNS +0.9    
DNS    Makayla Palmer Fr Copper Hills HS S6 -DNS DNS +0.2    
DNS    Eden Crawford Sr Copper Hills HS S6 -DNS DNS +0.2    
DNS    Makayla Guymon Jr Copper Hills HS S7 -DNS DNS +0.0    
DNS    Talia Sayer Fr Riverton HS S6 -DNS DNS +0.2    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 15 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Riverton HS 254     
2.  Corner Canyon HS 186     
3.  Copper Hills HS 84