Riverton JV Meet
Riverton High School
Riverton, UT
May 1, 2019

Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Andy Nguyen Fr Riverton HS 1.  24.12 +0.4 10  
2.    Emmitt Walbeck So Corner Canyon HS 4.  25.12 +0.4 5  
3.    Benjamin Harry So Riverton HS 7.  25.88 +0.4 2  
DNS    Max Heuser Sr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS +0.4    
DNS    McKay Ballard Jr Riverton HS DNS  DNS +0.4    
DNS    Eric Skowronek Jr Riverton HS DNS  DNS +0.4    
DNS    Samuel Adams Fr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS +0.4    
DNS    James Faurschou So Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS +0.4    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Eric Brands Jr Copper Hills HS 2.  24.91 -0.4 8  
2.    Kellen Hullinger Fr Corner Canyon HS 3.  25.10 -0.4 6  
3.    Avery Freimuth So Copper Hills HS 5.  25.19 -0.4 4  
4.    Gage Allan Fr Riverton HS 6.  25.29 -0.4 3  
5.    Kyle Boden Sr Riverton HS 8.  26.03 -0.4 1  
6.    Bryson Hoggard Jr Riverton HS 9.  26.12 -0.4    
DNS    Jason Shaw Jr Riverton HS DNS  DNS -0.4    
DNS    Victor Romero Jr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS -0.4    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Brogen Jensen Jr Copper Hills HS 11.  26.21 -0.7    
2.    Landen Nielsen Sr Copper Hills HS 12.  26.47 -0.7    
3.    Caysen Christensen So Copper Hills HS 13.  26.73 -0.7    
4.    Derek Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS 14.  27.19 -0.7    
5.    Carson Mathis Fr Copper Hills HS 15.  27.29 -0.7    
6.    McKay Porter Jr Copper Hills HS 17.  27.74 -0.7    
7.    Zealand Riser Fr Copper Hills HS 18.  28.49 -0.7    
DNS    Aaron Aguero Fr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS -0.7    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Manuel Ruiz So Copper Hills HS 16.  27.50 -0.5    
2.    Issak Salazar Fr Copper Hills HS 20.  29.14 -0.5    
3.    Samuel Owen So Copper Hills HS 21.  29.35 -0.5    
4.    Nicholas Roberts So Copper Hills HS 22.  29.37 -0.5    
5.    Andrew Christensen So Copper Hills HS 23.  29.76 -0.5    
DNS    Anden Abercrombie Fr Riverton HS DNS  DNS -0.5    
DNS    Sawyer Campbell So Riverton HS DNS  DNS -0.5    
DNS    Connor Grigich Morse Fr Riverton HS DNS  DNS -0.5    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Diego Cruz Varga Sr Copper Hills HS 10.  26.16 -1.4    
2.    Alex Carras Jr Riverton HS 19.  28.58 -1.4    
3.    Taylor Manwaring So Copper Hills HS 24.  31.41 -1.4    
DNS    Joseph Chandler-Egelston So Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS -1.4    
DNS    Steven Miller Fr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS -1.4    


Boy's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Andy Nguyen Fr Riverton HS S1 -1. 24.12 +0.4 10  
2.    Eric Brands Jr Copper Hills HS S2 -1. 24.91 -0.4 8  
3.    Kellen Hullinger Fr Corner Canyon HS S2 -2. 25.10 -0.4 6  
4.    Emmitt Walbeck So Corner Canyon HS S1 -2. 25.12 +0.4 5  
5.    Avery Freimuth So Copper Hills HS S2 -3. 25.19 -0.4 4  
6.    Gage Allan Fr Riverton HS S2 -4. 25.29 -0.4 3  
7.    Benjamin Harry So Riverton HS S1 -3. 25.88 +0.4 2  
8.    Kyle Boden Sr Riverton HS S2 -5. 26.03 -0.4 1  
9.    Bryson Hoggard Jr Riverton HS S2 -6. 26.12 -0.4    
10.    Diego Cruz Varga Sr Copper Hills HS S5 -1. 26.16 -1.4    
11.    Brogen Jensen Jr Copper Hills HS S3 -1. 26.21 -0.7    
12.    Landen Nielsen Sr Copper Hills HS S3 -2. 26.47 -0.7    
13.    Caysen Christensen So Copper Hills HS S3 -3. 26.73 -0.7    
14.    Derek Anderson Sr Copper Hills HS S3 -4. 27.19 -0.7    
15.    Carson Mathis Fr Copper Hills HS S3 -5. 27.29 -0.7    
16.    Manuel Ruiz So Copper Hills HS S4 -1. 27.50 -0.5    
17.    McKay Porter Jr Copper Hills HS S3 -6. 27.74 -0.7    
18.    Zealand Riser Fr Copper Hills HS S3 -7. 28.49 -0.7    
19.    Alex Carras Jr Riverton HS S5 -2. 28.58 -1.4    
20.    Issak Salazar Fr Copper Hills HS S4 -2. 29.14 -0.5    
21.    Samuel Owen So Copper Hills HS S4 -3. 29.35 -0.5    
22.    Nicholas Roberts So Copper Hills HS S4 -4. 29.37 -0.5    
23.    Andrew Christensen So Copper Hills HS S4 -5. 29.76 -0.5    
24.    Taylor Manwaring So Copper Hills HS S5 -3. 31.41 -1.4    
DNS    Anden Abercrombie Fr Riverton HS S4 -DNS DNS -0.5    
DNS    Max Heuser Sr Copper Hills HS S1 -DNS DNS +0.4    
DNS    Sawyer Campbell So Riverton HS S4 -DNS DNS -0.5    
DNS    Connor Grigich Morse Fr Riverton HS S4 -DNS DNS -0.5    
DNS    McKay Ballard Jr Riverton HS S1 -DNS DNS +0.4    
DNS    Eric Skowronek Jr Riverton HS S1 -DNS DNS +0.4    
DNS    Aaron Aguero Fr Corner Canyon HS S3 -DNS DNS -0.7    
DNS    Jason Shaw Jr Riverton HS S2 -DNS DNS -0.4    
DNS    Victor Romero Jr Copper Hills HS S2 -DNS DNS -0.4    
DNS    Joseph Chandler-Egelston So Copper Hills HS S5 -DNS DNS -1.4    
DNS    Samuel Adams Fr Copper Hills HS S1 -DNS DNS +0.4    
DNS    Steven Miller Fr Copper Hills HS S5 -DNS DNS -1.4    
DNS    James Faurschou So Copper Hills HS S1 -DNS DNS +0.4    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 15 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Riverton HS 249     
2.  Corner Canyon HS 172     
3.  Copper Hills HS 118