Riverton JV Meet
Riverton High School
Riverton, UT
May 1, 2019

Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Kianna Behunin Sr Riverton HS 1.  28.50 +1.4 10  
2.    Addison Gibson Fr Riverton HS 3.  28.77 +1.4 6  
3.    Kenadee Harrison Fr Riverton HS 4.  29.05 +1.4 5  
4.    NRyah Bailey So Copper Hills HS 5.  29.08 +1.4 4  
DNS    Makayla Nielsen Jr Riverton HS DNS  DNS +1.4    
DNS    Malorie Davis So Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS +1.4    
DNS    Lindsey Enniss Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS +1.4    


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Aria Fife Fr Corner Canyon HS 6.  29.35 +1.7 3  
2.    Tessa Sabin Sr Riverton HS 7.  29.71 +1.7 2  
3.    Alex Petterborg Jr Copper Hills HS 8.  29.96 +1.7 1  
4.    Addie Bethards Jr Corner Canyon HS 9.  29.97 +1.7    
5.    Ellie Earl Fr Copper Hills HS 11.  30.52 +1.7    
6.    Katelen Cha Fr Copper Hills HS 14.  30.86 +1.7    
DNS    Emily Nunes Fr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS +1.7    


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Aubrey Holdaway Jr Riverton HS 10.  30.03 +1.6    
2.    Samantha Miller Fr Copper Hills HS 12.  30.54 +1.6    
3.    Kennedy Swain Fr Riverton HS 13.  30.77 +1.6    
4.    Elizabeth Gee Fr Riverton HS 15.  30.96 +1.6    
5.    Hailey Jefferies Jr Riverton HS 18.  31.59 +1.6    
DNS    Krista Van Valkenburgh So Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS +1.6    
DNS    Hope Thomas So Riverton HS DNS  DNS +1.6    


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Nicole Hatch Fr Copper Hills HS 16.  31.27 +0.8    
2.    Johanna Rosas Frias Jr Copper Hills HS 19.  31.60 +0.8    
3.    Ashley Roy Sr Riverton HS 20.  32.03 +0.8    
4.    Kalie Lucero Fr Copper Hills HS 21.  32.14 +0.8    
5.    Cassidee Stone So Copper Hills HS 23.  32.92 +0.8    
DNS    Anita Broadhead Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS +0.8    


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind  Score

1.    Makayla Lawson Jr Riverton HS 2.  28.74 +0.9 8  
2.    Destiny Alcantara So Copper Hills HS 17.  31.35 +0.9    
3.    Taylor Coon So Copper Hills HS 22.  32.39 +0.9    
4.    Carly Rowberry Fr Riverton HS 24.  34.69 +0.9    
DNS    Alina Marx Fr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS +0.9    
DNS    Alyssa Watson Fr Riverton HS DNS  DNS +0.9    
DNS    Kelsie Carter Fr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS +0.9    


Girl's 200 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time  Wind Score

1.    Kianna Behunin Sr Riverton HS S1 -1. 28.50 +1.4 10  
2.    Makayla Lawson Jr Riverton HS S5 -1. 28.74 +0.9 8  
3.    Addison Gibson Fr Riverton HS S1 -2. 28.77 +1.4 6  
4.    Kenadee Harrison Fr Riverton HS S1 -3. 29.05 +1.4 5  
5.    NRyah Bailey So Copper Hills HS S1 -4. 29.08 +1.4 4  
6.    Aria Fife Fr Corner Canyon HS S2 -1. 29.35 +1.7 3  
7.    Tessa Sabin Sr Riverton HS S2 -2. 29.71 +1.7 2  
8.    Alex Petterborg Jr Copper Hills HS S2 -3. 29.96 +1.7 1  
9.    Addie Bethards Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -4. 29.97 +1.7    
10.    Aubrey Holdaway Jr Riverton HS S3 -1. 30.03 +1.6    
11.    Ellie Earl Fr Copper Hills HS S2 -5. 30.52 +1.7    
12.    Samantha Miller Fr Copper Hills HS S3 -2. 30.54 +1.6    
13.    Kennedy Swain Fr Riverton HS S3 -3. 30.77 +1.6    
14.    Katelen Cha Fr Copper Hills HS S2 -6. 30.86 +1.7    
15.    Elizabeth Gee Fr Riverton HS S3 -4. 30.96 +1.6    
16.    Nicole Hatch Fr Copper Hills HS S4 -1. 31.27 +0.8    
17.    Destiny Alcantara So Copper Hills HS S5 -2. 31.35 +0.9    
18.    Hailey Jefferies Jr Riverton HS S3 -5. 31.59 +1.6    
19.    Johanna Rosas Frias Jr Copper Hills HS S4 -2. 31.60 +0.8    
20.    Ashley Roy Sr Riverton HS S4 -3. 32.03 +0.8    
21.    Kalie Lucero Fr Copper Hills HS S4 -4. 32.14 +0.8    
22.    Taylor Coon So Copper Hills HS S5 -3. 32.39 +0.9    
23.    Cassidee Stone So Copper Hills HS S4 -5. 32.92 +0.8    
24.    Carly Rowberry Fr Riverton HS S5 -4. 34.69 +0.9    
DNS    Anita Broadhead Sr Riverton HS S4 -DNS DNS +0.8    
DNS    Emily Nunes Fr Corner Canyon HS S2 -DNS DNS +1.7    
DNS    Krista Van Valkenburgh So Copper Hills HS S3 -DNS DNS +1.6    
DNS    Alina Marx Fr Copper Hills HS S5 -DNS DNS +0.9    
DNS    Alyssa Watson Fr Riverton HS S5 -DNS DNS +0.9    
DNS    Kelsie Carter Fr Copper Hills HS S5 -DNS DNS +0.9    
DNS    Hope Thomas So Riverton HS S3 -DNS DNS +1.6    
DNS    Makayla Nielsen Jr Riverton HS S1 -DNS DNS +1.4    
DNS    Malorie Davis So Copper Hills HS S1 -DNS DNS +1.4    
DNS    Lindsey Enniss Sr Riverton HS S1 -DNS DNS +1.4    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 15 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Riverton HS 254     
2.  Corner Canyon HS 186     
3.  Copper Hills HS 84