Riverton JV Meet
Riverton High School
Riverton, UT
May 1, 2019

Boy's 400 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Eric Brands Jr Copper Hills HS 1.  56.39 10  
2.    Cade Kartchner Sr Riverton HS 2.  57.20 8  
3.    Avery Freimuth So Copper Hills HS 3.  57.63 6  
4.    Caysen Christensen So Copper Hills HS 4.  58.44 5  
5.    Nathan Glenn Fr Riverton HS 6.  59.29 3  
6.    Noah Hanson So Corner Canyon HS 7.  1:00.06 2  
7.    Thomas Geilman Sr Corner Canyon HS 12.  1:04.89    
DNS    Max Heuser Sr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 400 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Ben Cvetko Jr Corner Canyon HS 8.  1:00.70 1  
2.    Benjamin Huh Jr Corner Canyon HS 10.  1:01.90    
3.    Ethan Nebeker Fr Copper Hills HS 13.  1:05.85    
4.    Carson Bowers So Riverton HS 14.  1:05.94    
DNS    Jakon Allred Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 400 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Diego Cruz Varga Sr Copper Hills HS 5.  59.18 4  
2.    Daniel Rich Jr Copper Hills HS 9.  1:01.57    
3.    Samuel Owen So Copper Hills HS 11.  1:04.80    
4.    Loren Yancey Jr Copper Hills HS 15.  1:08.46    
5.    Jace Danielson So Copper Hills HS 16.  1:11.52    
DNS    Rio Cockrell Jr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 400 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Eric Brands Jr Copper Hills HS S1 -1. 56.39 10  
2.    Cade Kartchner Sr Riverton HS S1 -2. 57.20 8  
3.    Avery Freimuth So Copper Hills HS S1 -3. 57.63 6  
4.    Caysen Christensen So Copper Hills HS S1 -4. 58.44 5  
5.    Diego Cruz Varga Sr Copper Hills HS S3 -1. 59.18 4  
6.    Nathan Glenn Fr Riverton HS S1 -5. 59.29 3  
7.    Noah Hanson So Corner Canyon HS S1 -6. 1:00.06 2  
8.    Ben Cvetko Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -1. 1:00.70 1  
9.    Daniel Rich Jr Copper Hills HS S3 -2. 1:01.57    
10.    Benjamin Huh Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -2. 1:01.90    
11.    Samuel Owen So Copper Hills HS S3 -3. 1:04.80    
12.    Thomas Geilman Sr Corner Canyon HS S1 -7. 1:04.89    
13.    Ethan Nebeker Fr Copper Hills HS S2 -3. 1:05.85    
14.    Carson Bowers So Riverton HS S2 -4. 1:05.94    
15.    Loren Yancey Jr Copper Hills HS S3 -4. 1:08.46    
16.    Jace Danielson So Copper Hills HS S3 -5. 1:11.52    
DNS    Rio Cockrell Jr Copper Hills HS S3 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Jakon Allred Sr Riverton HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Max Heuser Sr Copper Hills HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 15 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Riverton HS 249     
2.  Corner Canyon HS 172     
3.  Copper Hills HS 118