Riverton JV Meet
Riverton High School
Riverton, UT
May 1, 2019

Boy's 1600 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Carson Day So Corner Canyon HS 1.  4:49.54 10  
2.    Preston Jensen Jr Riverton HS 2.  4:53.47 8  
3.    Benjamin Jones Jr Riverton HS 3.  5:02.26 6  
4.    Jayden Loeser Fr Corner Canyon HS 4.  5:02.83 5  
5.    Cade Kartchner Sr Riverton HS 5.  5:09.72 4  
6.    Malakai Stephens Sr Riverton HS 6.  5:11.13 3  
7.    Gannon Jensen So Corner Canyon HS 7.  5:13.21 2  
8.    Spencer Sharp Fr Riverton HS 8.  5:15.29 1  
9.    Nick Soter Fr Riverton HS 9.  5:15.72    
10.    Griffin Stewart Jr Riverton HS 10.  5:17.65    
11.    Adam Bowen Jr Corner Canyon HS 11.  5:23.17    
12.    Mckay Larrabee Sr Corner Canyon HS 12.  5:23.36    
13.    Tyler Eldredge Jr Riverton HS 13.  5:24.99    
14.    Lucas Humphries So Copper Hills HS 14.  5:25.09    
15.    Lance Andrewsen Fr Corner Canyon HS 15.  5:27.13    
16.    Jaiden Le Jr Riverton HS 17.  5:29.73    
17.    Deric Newton Jr Corner Canyon HS 18.  5:29.76    
18.    Jonah Simon Jr Riverton HS 19.  5:31.98    
19.    Gabe Tautkus Jr Corner Canyon HS 20.  5:32.60    
20.    Dallin Gibbs Fr Corner Canyon HS 21.  5:33.82    
21.    Jared Memmott So Corner Canyon HS 22.  5:34.81    
22.    Jacob Kemp Fr Corner Canyon HS 25.  5:37.32    
23.    Preston Russell So Corner Canyon HS 26.  5:38.96    
24.    Daniel Gordon Jr Corner Canyon HS 27.  5:42.43    
25.    Brigham Jones Fr Riverton HS 30.  5:45.93    
DNS    Benjamin Jackson Jr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Benjamin Hickenlooper Jr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Eric Brands Jr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Merrick Watts Jr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Nathan Hilbig So Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Ethan Colton So Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 1600 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals

Section 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time  Score

1.    Tevan Albrecht Fr Riverton HS 16.  5:27.35    
2.    Adam Jessen So Riverton HS 23.  5:35.24    
3.    McKay Porter Jr Copper Hills HS 24.  5:36.47    
4.    Ethan Nebeker Fr Copper Hills HS 28.  5:45.01    
5.    Kolbryn Kearl So Copper Hills HS 29.  5:45.07    
6.    Jace Danielson So Copper Hills HS 31.  5:48.55    
7.    Loren Yancey Jr Copper Hills HS 32.  5:48.97    
8.    Taz Adamson Fr Copper Hills HS 33.  5:50.81    
9.    Andrew Ferguson So Copper Hills HS 34.  5:51.23    
10.    Cannon Watson So Corner Canyon HS 35.  5:51.89    
11.    Nathan Jackson Jr Corner Canyon HS 36.  5:55.55    
12.    Packer Evans So Riverton HS 37.  6:06.66    
13.    Caiden Wilde Fr Copper Hills HS 38.  6:08.55    
14.    Jayden Burgon So Corner Canyon HS 39.  6:09.20    
15.    Preston Breeze Fr Copper Hills HS 40.  6:11.45    
16.    Tyler Mautz So Copper Hills HS 41.  6:12.52    
17.    Eric Prescott So Copper Hills HS 42.  6:13.07    
18.    Ian Noel Fr Copper Hills HS 43.  6:15.48    
19.    Matthew Huh Sr Corner Canyon HS 44.  6:50.70    
DNS    Cole LaTour So Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    John Askew So Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Isaac Bartlome Jr Riverton HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Koji Ericson Jr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Issak Salazar Fr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Corbin Miles So Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Samuel Miller So Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Joseph Johnson-Morgenegg So Riverton HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Brad Jackson Fr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS    
DNS    Steven Miller Fr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS    


Boy's 1600 meter Jr. Varsity Timed Finals
Overall     Year  Team Section  Time Score

1.    Carson Day So Corner Canyon HS S1 -1. 4:49.54 10  
2.    Preston Jensen Jr Riverton HS S1 -2. 4:53.47 8  
3.    Benjamin Jones Jr Riverton HS S1 -3. 5:02.26 6  
4.    Jayden Loeser Fr Corner Canyon HS S1 -4. 5:02.83 5  
5.    Cade Kartchner Sr Riverton HS S1 -5. 5:09.72 4  
6.    Malakai Stephens Sr Riverton HS S1 -6. 5:11.13 3  
7.    Gannon Jensen So Corner Canyon HS S1 -7. 5:13.21 2  
8.    Spencer Sharp Fr Riverton HS S1 -8. 5:15.29 1  
9.    Nick Soter Fr Riverton HS S1 -9. 5:15.72    
10.    Griffin Stewart Jr Riverton HS S1 -10. 5:17.65    
11.    Adam Bowen Jr Corner Canyon HS S1 -11. 5:23.17    
12.    Mckay Larrabee Sr Corner Canyon HS S1 -12. 5:23.36    
13.    Tyler Eldredge Jr Riverton HS S1 -13. 5:24.99    
14.    Lucas Humphries So Copper Hills HS S1 -14. 5:25.09    
15.    Lance Andrewsen Fr Corner Canyon HS S1 -15. 5:27.13    
16.    Tevan Albrecht Fr Riverton HS S2 -1. 5:27.35    
17.    Jaiden Le Jr Riverton HS S1 -16. 5:29.73    
18.    Deric Newton Jr Corner Canyon HS S1 -17. 5:29.76    
19.    Jonah Simon Jr Riverton HS S1 -18. 5:31.98    
20.    Gabe Tautkus Jr Corner Canyon HS S1 -19. 5:32.60    
21.    Dallin Gibbs Fr Corner Canyon HS S1 -20. 5:33.82    
22.    Jared Memmott So Corner Canyon HS S1 -21. 5:34.81    
23.    Adam Jessen So Riverton HS S2 -2. 5:35.24    
24.    McKay Porter Jr Copper Hills HS S2 -3. 5:36.47    
25.    Jacob Kemp Fr Corner Canyon HS S1 -22. 5:37.32    
26.    Preston Russell So Corner Canyon HS S1 -23. 5:38.96    
27.    Daniel Gordon Jr Corner Canyon HS S1 -24. 5:42.43    
28.    Ethan Nebeker Fr Copper Hills HS S2 -4. 5:45.01    
29.    Kolbryn Kearl So Copper Hills HS S2 -5. 5:45.07    
30.    Brigham Jones Fr Riverton HS S1 -25. 5:45.93    
31.    Jace Danielson So Copper Hills HS S2 -6. 5:48.55    
32.    Loren Yancey Jr Copper Hills HS S2 -7. 5:48.97    
33.    Taz Adamson Fr Copper Hills HS S2 -8. 5:50.81    
34.    Andrew Ferguson So Copper Hills HS S2 -9. 5:51.23    
35.    Cannon Watson So Corner Canyon HS S2 -10. 5:51.89    
36.    Nathan Jackson Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -11. 5:55.55    
37.    Packer Evans So Riverton HS S2 -12. 6:06.66    
38.    Caiden Wilde Fr Copper Hills HS S2 -13. 6:08.55    
39.    Jayden Burgon So Corner Canyon HS S2 -14. 6:09.20    
40.    Preston Breeze Fr Copper Hills HS S2 -15. 6:11.45    
41.    Tyler Mautz So Copper Hills HS S2 -16. 6:12.52    
42.    Eric Prescott So Copper Hills HS S2 -17. 6:13.07    
43.    Ian Noel Fr Copper Hills HS S2 -18. 6:15.48    
44.    Matthew Huh Sr Corner Canyon HS S2 -19. 6:50.70    
DNS    Benjamin Jackson Jr Corner Canyon HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Cole LaTour So Corner Canyon HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Benjamin Hickenlooper Jr Copper Hills HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    John Askew So Corner Canyon HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Isaac Bartlome Jr Riverton HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Koji Ericson Jr Corner Canyon HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Issak Salazar Fr Copper Hills HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Corbin Miles So Copper Hills HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Eric Brands Jr Copper Hills HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Samuel Miller So Corner Canyon HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Joseph Johnson-Morgenegg So Riverton HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Brad Jackson Fr Corner Canyon HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Steven Miller Fr Copper Hills HS S2 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Merrick Watts Jr Copper Hills HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Nathan Hilbig So Copper Hills HS S1 -DNS DNS    
DNS    Ethan Colton So Copper Hills HS S1 -DNS DNS    


Men & Women's Team Scores
After 15 Events
 
Overall  Team Score

1.  Riverton HS 249     
2.  Corner Canyon HS 172     
3.  Copper Hills HS 118