2019 Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 20, 2019

Boy's 400 meter Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jay Carrigan Jr Morgan HS 19.  53.20
2.    Malik Samul Fr Highland HS 26.  54.24
3.    Jordan Clark Jr Roy HS 31.  55.09
4.    Ryan Johnson Sr Davis HS 33.  55.38
5.    Ben Landheim So Davis HS 34.  55.47
DNS    Xander Gardner Fr Westlake HS DNS  DNS
DNS    John Austin Sr Viewmont High School DNS  DNS
DNS    Henry Harper Jr Bountiful HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Gavin Taylor Jr Maple Mountain HS 13.  52.81
2.    Kasey Hong Jr Corner Canyon HS 24.  53.98
3.    Landon Wiese So Syracuse HS 25.  53.99
4.    Daniel Leszynski So Bountiful HS 27.  54.26
5.    Acelan Obray Sr Weber HS 29.  54.61
6.    Robert Cook Fr East HS 35.  57.79
DNS    Gavin Clark Sr Fremont HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Kaden Johnson Sr Westlake HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Cade Parkinson Jr Maple Mountain HS 11.  52.73
2.    Brandon Meredith Sr Maple Mountain HS 20.  53.30
3.    Hector Cedillo Sr Olympus HS 23.  53.72
4.    Colton Thomas So Farmington HS 28.  54.28
5.    Stockton Chugg So Fremont HS 32.  55.25
DNS    Jonathan Cantwell Sr Ridgeline HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Mitchell Clove Sr Davis HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Open Sections

Heat 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kolby Taylor So Woods Cross HS 9.  52.43
2.    Landon Bott So Woods Cross HS 10.  52.69
3.    Thomas Talbot So Fremont HS 14.  52.87
4.    Kaleb Barnhart Jr Park City HS 16.  52.99
5.    Daniel Taylor Sr Olympus HS 21.  53.37
6.    Taylor Heiner Jr Provo HS 22.  53.49
7.    Cris Periman Sr Evanston HS 36.  59.80
DNS    Colin Madsen So Rock Springs HS-WY DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Open Sections

Heat 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Nathan Bendixsen Sr Copper Hills HS 4.  51.90
2.    Markus Brauer Sr Hillcrest HS 6.  52.01
3.    Gabe Morris Jr Evanston HS 8.  52.33
4.    Brigham Ballard Sr Copper Hills HS 12.  52.80
5.    Peyton Litton Sr North Fremont High School 17.  53.07
6.    Nicholas Ogden Sr Bingham HS 30.  54.70
DNS    Dylan Reaves Sr Northridge HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Will Pendelton Sr Layton HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 400 meter Open Sections

Heat 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Gavin Ward So Lone Peak HS 1.  51.02
2.    Michael Pearson Sr TIMPVIEW 2.  51.43
3.    Jared Crockett Jr Alta HS 3.  51.70
4.    Kody Smith Sr Evanston HS 5.  51.99
5.    Landon Edwards Jr West Jordan HS 7.  52.16
6.    Sam Galati Jr South Summit HS 15.  52.90
7.    Will Henry So Park City HS 18.  53.15


Boy's 400 meter Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Gavin Ward So Lone Peak HS H6 -1. 51.02
2.    Michael Pearson Sr TIMPVIEW H6 -2. 51.43
3.    Jared Crockett Jr Alta HS H6 -3. 51.70
4.    Nathan Bendixsen Sr Copper Hills HS H5 -1. 51.90
5.    Kody Smith Sr Evanston HS H6 -4. 51.99
6.    Markus Brauer Sr Hillcrest HS H5 -2. 52.01
7.    Landon Edwards Jr West Jordan HS H6 -5. 52.16
8.    Gabe Morris Jr Evanston HS H5 -3. 52.33
9.    Kolby Taylor So Woods Cross HS H4 -1. 52.43
10.    Landon Bott So Woods Cross HS H4 -2. 52.69
11.    Cade Parkinson Jr Maple Mountain HS H3 -1. 52.73
12.    Brigham Ballard Sr Copper Hills HS H5 -4. 52.80
13.    Gavin Taylor Jr Maple Mountain HS H2 -1. 52.81
14.    Thomas Talbot So Fremont HS H4 -3. 52.87
15.    Sam Galati Jr South Summit HS H6 -6. 52.90
16.    Kaleb Barnhart Jr Park City HS H4 -4. 52.99
17.    Peyton Litton Sr North Fremont High School H5 -5. 53.07
18.    Will Henry So Park City HS H6 -7. 53.15
19.    Jay Carrigan Jr Morgan HS H1 -1. 53.20
20.    Brandon Meredith Sr Maple Mountain HS H3 -2. 53.30
21.    Daniel Taylor Sr Olympus HS H4 -5. 53.37
22.    Taylor Heiner Jr Provo HS H4 -6. 53.49
23.    Hector Cedillo Sr Olympus HS H3 -3. 53.72
24.    Kasey Hong Jr Corner Canyon HS H2 -2. 53.98
25.    Landon Wiese So Syracuse HS H2 -3. 53.99
26.    Malik Samul Fr Highland HS H1 -2. 54.24
27.    Daniel Leszynski So Bountiful HS H2 -4. 54.26
28.    Colton Thomas So Farmington HS H3 -4. 54.28
29.    Acelan Obray Sr Weber HS H2 -5. 54.61
30.    Nicholas Ogden Sr Bingham HS H5 -6. 54.70
31.    Jordan Clark Jr Roy HS H1 -3. 55.09
32.    Stockton Chugg So Fremont HS H3 -5. 55.25
33.    Ryan Johnson Sr Davis HS H1 -4. 55.38
34.    Ben Landheim So Davis HS H1 -5. 55.47
35.    Robert Cook Fr East HS H2 -6. 57.79
36.    Cris Periman Sr Evanston HS H4 -7. 59.80
DNS    Gavin Clark Sr Fremont HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kaden Johnson Sr Westlake HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jonathan Cantwell Sr Ridgeline HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Xander Gardner Fr Westlake HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Mitchell Clove Sr Davis HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Dylan Reaves Sr Northridge HS H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    Will Pendelton Sr Layton HS H5 -DNS DNS
DNS    John Austin Sr Viewmont High School H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Henry Harper Jr Bountiful HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Colin Madsen So Rock Springs HS-WY H4 -DNS DNS