2019 Davis Invitational |
Davis High School |
Kaysville, UT |
April 20, 2019 |
Boy's 800 meter Open Sections |
Heat 1 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Logan Snow | Sr | Union HS | 20. | 2:05.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Carter Middleton | So | TIMPVIEW | 21. | 2:06.17 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Andrew Hunting | Sr | Ridgeline HS | 23. | 2:06.23 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jalen Anderton | Jr | Farmington HS | 24. | 2:06.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Ethan Maxfield | Jr | West Jordan HS | 27. | 2:07.97 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Cade Parkinson | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | 28. | 2:08.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Ethan Mabey | So | Bountiful HS | 29. | 2:08.83 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Carson Knight | Sr | Davis HS | 31. | 2:09.88 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gabe Nuttall | So | Woods Cross HS | 32. | 2:10.26 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Treven Warnick | So | Riverton HS | 33. | 2:10.44 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Arda Caliskan | Jr | TIMPVIEW | 35. | 2:11.07 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Jedidiah Megargel | So | Westlake HS | 36. | 2:11.22 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jared Peterson | So | Bingham HS | 37. | 2:12.61 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Sam Galati | Jr | South Summit HS | 38. | 2:13.52 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Kurt Thornton | Jr | Farmington HS | 40. | 2:16.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trey Ferrin | Sr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Open Sections |
Heat 2 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Markus Brauer | Sr | Hillcrest HS | 9. | 2:03.16 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Luke Perkins | Sr | West Jordan HS | 10. | 2:03.37 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Jonathan Cantwell | Sr | Ridgeline HS | 11. | 2:03.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jorge Cortes | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | 13. | 2:03.91 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Hector Cedillo | Sr | Olympus HS | 14. | 2:04.01 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Eric Christen | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | 17. | 2:04.79 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Daniel Leszynski | So | Bountiful HS | 18. | 2:05.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Jackson Peek | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | 19. | 2:05.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Gavin Clark | Sr | Fremont HS | 22. | 2:06.21 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jared Hogan | Sr | Davis HS | 25. | 2:06.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jake Dowdle | Sr | Bingham HS | 30. | 2:09.59 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Brigham Ballard | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 39. | 2:15.02 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Woolford | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Halverson | Jr | Davis HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Thomas Doxey | Jr | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bridger Booth | Sr | West Jordan HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Open Sections |
Heat 3 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Place | Year | Team | Overall Place | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matt Masias | Jr | Westlake HS | 1. | 1:58.54 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyler Miller | Sr | Herriman HS | 2. | 1:59.04 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Anderson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | 3. | 1:59.24 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Porter | Jr | Roy HS | 4. | 1:59.77 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Garrett Direda | Jr | Farmington HS | 5. | 2:00.53 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Spencer Birchum | Jr | West Jordan HS | 6. | 2:01.63 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mitchell Clove | Sr | Davis HS | 7. | 2:02.75 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dallin Cardon | Sr | Evanston HS | 8. | 2:02.96 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Josh Sorenson | Jr | Syracuse HS | 12. | 2:03.72 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Jorge Vasquez | Sr | Bonneville HS | 15. | 2:04.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Morgan Calder | Sr | Bingham HS | 15. | 2:04.64 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Kaleb Bowles | Jr | Morgan HS | 26. | 2:07.33 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Spencer Anderson | Jr | Ogden HS | 34. | 2:10.47 | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Max Bailey | Sr | Ogden HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ty Vickers | Sr | Herriman HS | DNS | DNS | ||||||||||||||||||||||||
Boy's 800 meter Open Sections | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
Overall | Year | Team | Heat | Time | |||||||||||||||||||||||||
1. | Matt Masias | Jr | Westlake HS | H3 | -1. | 1:58.54 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
2. | Kyler Miller | Sr | Herriman HS | H3 | -2. | 1:59.04 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
3. | Logan Anderson | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H3 | -3. | 1:59.24 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
4. | Jake Porter | Jr | Roy HS | H3 | -4. | 1:59.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
5. | Garrett Direda | Jr | Farmington HS | H3 | -5. | 2:00.53 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
6. | Spencer Birchum | Jr | West Jordan HS | H3 | -6. | 2:01.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
7. | Mitchell Clove | Sr | Davis HS | H3 | -7. | 2:02.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
8. | Dallin Cardon | Sr | Evanston HS | H3 | -8. | 2:02.96 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
9. | Markus Brauer | Sr | Hillcrest HS | H2 | -1. | 2:03.16 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
10. | Luke Perkins | Sr | West Jordan HS | H2 | -2. | 2:03.37 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
11. | Jonathan Cantwell | Sr | Ridgeline HS | H2 | -3. | 2:03.63 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
12. | Josh Sorenson | Jr | Syracuse HS | H3 | -9. | 2:03.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
13. | Jorge Cortes | Sr | Ben Lomond HS | H2 | -4. | 2:03.91 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
14. | Hector Cedillo | Sr | Olympus HS | H2 | -5. | 2:04.01 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Jorge Vasquez | Sr | Bonneville HS | H3 | -10. | 2:04.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
15. | Morgan Calder | Sr | Bingham HS | H3 | -10. | 2:04.64 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
17. | Eric Christen | Sr | Pleasant Grove HS | H2 | -6. | 2:04.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
18. | Daniel Leszynski | So | Bountiful HS | H2 | -7. | 2:05.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
19. | Jackson Peek | Jr | Rock Springs HS-WY | H2 | -8. | 2:05.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
20. | Logan Snow | Sr | Union HS | H1 | -1. | 2:05.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
21. | Carter Middleton | So | TIMPVIEW | H1 | -2. | 2:06.17 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
22. | Gavin Clark | Sr | Fremont HS | H2 | -9. | 2:06.21 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
23. | Andrew Hunting | Sr | Ridgeline HS | H1 | -3. | 2:06.23 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
24. | Jalen Anderton | Jr | Farmington HS | H1 | -4. | 2:06.75 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
25. | Jared Hogan | Sr | Davis HS | H2 | -10. | 2:06.77 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
26. | Kaleb Bowles | Jr | Morgan HS | H3 | -12. | 2:07.33 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
27. | Ethan Maxfield | Jr | West Jordan HS | H1 | -5. | 2:07.97 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
28. | Cade Parkinson | Jr | Maple Mountain HS | H1 | -6. | 2:08.72 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
29. | Ethan Mabey | So | Bountiful HS | H1 | -7. | 2:08.83 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
30. | Jake Dowdle | Sr | Bingham HS | H2 | -11. | 2:09.59 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
31. | Carson Knight | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -8. | 2:09.88 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
32. | Gabe Nuttall | So | Woods Cross HS | H1 | -9. | 2:10.26 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
33. | Treven Warnick | So | Riverton HS | H1 | -10. | 2:10.44 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
34. | Spencer Anderson | Jr | Ogden HS | H3 | -13. | 2:10.47 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
35. | Arda Caliskan | Jr | TIMPVIEW | H1 | -11. | 2:11.07 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
36. | Jedidiah Megargel | So | Westlake HS | H1 | -12. | 2:11.22 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
37. | Jared Peterson | So | Bingham HS | H1 | -13. | 2:12.61 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
38. | Sam Galati | Jr | South Summit HS | H1 | -14. | 2:13.52 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
39. | Brigham Ballard | Sr | Copper Hills HS | H2 | -12. | 2:15.02 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
40. | Kurt Thornton | Jr | Farmington HS | H1 | -15. | 2:16.79 | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Isaac Woolford | Fr | Maple Mountain HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Trey Ferrin | Sr | Davis HS | H1 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Max Bailey | Sr | Ogden HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Ty Vickers | Sr | Herriman HS | H3 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Jacob Halverson | Jr | Davis HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Thomas Doxey | Jr | Ogden HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||
DNS | Bridger Booth | Sr | West Jordan HS | H2 | -DNS | DNS | |||||||||||||||||||||||