2019 Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 20, 2019

Girl's 800 meter Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Emma Barnett Jr Olympus HS 20.  2:31.50
2.    Annika Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS 22.  2:32.51
3.    Ellie Kotter Fr Ridgeline HS 27.  2:34.20
4.    Kate Peterson Jr Bonneville HS 28.  2:34.75
5.    Emily Mann Sr Viewmont High School 29.  2:35.21
6.    Hailey Cardon So Evanston HS 30.  2:35.66
7.    Geneva Humbert Sr Highland HS 32.  2:36.13
8.    Samantha Olson So Fremont HS 34.  2:37.84
9.    Jennica Robinson Sr Davis HS 35.  2:38.08
10.    Macie Barney Sr Desert Hills HS 36.  2:39.01
11.    Molly Jensen Jr Westlake HS 37.  2:40.12
12.    Autumn Taylor Sr Davis HS 38.  2:40.58
13.    Sarah Wilkinson Fr Bountiful HS 39.  2:41.78
14.    Katelyn Call So Bonneville HS 40.  2:41.96
15.    Alexandra Baer So Ridgeline HS 42.  2:48.40
DNS    Amanda Hatch Sr Ogden HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 800 meter Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Elisabeth Ferrell So Farmington HS 1.  2:18.97
2.    Marianne Barber Fr Farmington HS 3.  2:22.59
3.    Mya McKown Sr Pleasant Grove HS 12.  2:26.97
4.    Lauren Thornley Fr Layton HS 16.  2:29.23
5.    Mikayla Kimball Sr Corner Canyon HS 18.  2:30.71
6.    Audrey Iverson Jr Alta HS 21.  2:32.45
7.    Anna Powell Jr Desert Hills HS 23.  2:33.23
8.    Kamryn Lungren Sr Westlake HS 24.  2:33.69
9.    Grace Brown Jr Park City HS 25.  2:34.16
10.    Victoria Galley Sr Bingham HS 26.  2:34.17
11.    Madison Patrick So Ridgeline HS 31.  2:36.08
12.    Madelyn Boulton Sr TIMPVIEW 33.  2:36.85
13.    Sidney Snow So Union HS 41.  2:45.53
DNS    Isabella Criscione Jr Park City HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Anna Carter Sr Herriman HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Jenna Lund Sr Weber HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 800 meter Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS 2.  2:21.74
2.    Shaunti Longfellow Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 4.  2:24.25
3.    Makayla Pitcher Fr Westlake HS 5.  2:25.01
4.    Anne Ballard Fr Westlake HS 6.  2:25.20
5.    Kelcie Richmond Sr Maple Mountain HS 7.  2:25.21
6.    Chloe Shewell So Park City HS 8.  2:25.47
7.    Klaire Kovar So Park City HS 9.  2:25.60
8.    Elizabeth Wilcox Sr TIMPVIEW 10.  2:25.93
9.    Hailey Kidd So Copper Hills HS 11.  2:26.64
10.    Gentry Pierce Jr West Jordan HS 13.  2:27.42
11.    Porshe Eismann Jr Westlake HS 14.  2:28.39
12.    Megan Terry Sr Fremont HS 15.  2:28.67
13.    Camilla Adams So Maple Mountain HS 17.  2:29.57
14.    Callie Morgan Jr Roy HS 19.  2:31.10
DNS    Kate Richardson Sr Layton HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Jane Fredrick Jr Olympus HS DNS  DNS


Girl's 800 meter Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Elisabeth Ferrell So Farmington HS H2 -1. 2:18.97
2.    Kallyn Chynoweth Jr Corner Canyon HS H3 -1. 2:21.74
3.    Marianne Barber Fr Farmington HS H2 -2. 2:22.59
4.    Shaunti Longfellow Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H3 -2. 2:24.25
5.    Makayla Pitcher Fr Westlake HS H3 -3. 2:25.01
6.    Anne Ballard Fr Westlake HS H3 -4. 2:25.20
7.    Kelcie Richmond Sr Maple Mountain HS H3 -5. 2:25.21
8.    Chloe Shewell So Park City HS H3 -6. 2:25.47
9.    Klaire Kovar So Park City HS H3 -7. 2:25.60
10.    Elizabeth Wilcox Sr TIMPVIEW H3 -8. 2:25.93
11.    Hailey Kidd So Copper Hills HS H3 -9. 2:26.64
12.    Mya McKown Sr Pleasant Grove HS H2 -3. 2:26.97
13.    Gentry Pierce Jr West Jordan HS H3 -10. 2:27.42
14.    Porshe Eismann Jr Westlake HS H3 -11. 2:28.39
15.    Megan Terry Sr Fremont HS H3 -12. 2:28.67
16.    Lauren Thornley Fr Layton HS H2 -4. 2:29.23
17.    Camilla Adams So Maple Mountain HS H3 -13. 2:29.57
18.    Mikayla Kimball Sr Corner Canyon HS H2 -5. 2:30.71
19.    Callie Morgan Jr Roy HS H3 -14. 2:31.10
20.    Emma Barnett Jr Olympus HS H1 -1. 2:31.50
21.    Audrey Iverson Jr Alta HS H2 -6. 2:32.45
22.    Annika Manwaring Jr Corner Canyon HS H1 -2. 2:32.51
23.    Anna Powell Jr Desert Hills HS H2 -7. 2:33.23
24.    Kamryn Lungren Sr Westlake HS H2 -8. 2:33.69
25.    Grace Brown Jr Park City HS H2 -9. 2:34.16
26.    Victoria Galley Sr Bingham HS H2 -10. 2:34.17
27.    Ellie Kotter Fr Ridgeline HS H1 -3. 2:34.20
28.    Kate Peterson Jr Bonneville HS H1 -4. 2:34.75
29.    Emily Mann Sr Viewmont High School H1 -5. 2:35.21
30.    Hailey Cardon So Evanston HS H1 -6. 2:35.66
31.    Madison Patrick So Ridgeline HS H2 -11. 2:36.08
32.    Geneva Humbert Sr Highland HS H1 -7. 2:36.13
33.    Madelyn Boulton Sr TIMPVIEW H2 -12. 2:36.85
34.    Samantha Olson So Fremont HS H1 -8. 2:37.84
35.    Jennica Robinson Sr Davis HS H1 -9. 2:38.08
36.    Macie Barney Sr Desert Hills HS H1 -10. 2:39.01
37.    Molly Jensen Jr Westlake HS H1 -11. 2:40.12
38.    Autumn Taylor Sr Davis HS H1 -12. 2:40.58
39.    Sarah Wilkinson Fr Bountiful HS H1 -13. 2:41.78
40.    Katelyn Call So Bonneville HS H1 -14. 2:41.96
41.    Sidney Snow So Union HS H2 -13. 2:45.53
42.    Alexandra Baer So Ridgeline HS H1 -15. 2:48.40
DNS    Isabella Criscione Jr Park City HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Amanda Hatch Sr Ogden HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Anna Carter Sr Herriman HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jenna Lund Sr Weber HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Kate Richardson Sr Layton HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jane Fredrick Jr Olympus HS H3 -DNS DNS