2019 Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 20, 2019

Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Jeff Armstrong Jr TIMPVIEW 19.  4:39.45
2.    Carson Hansen Jr Desert Hills HS 25.  4:40.58
3.    James Woodrum Sr Westlake HS 28.  4:41.87
4.    Mike Haven Jr Farmington HS 35.  4:43.61
5.    Jackson Olsen So Woods Cross HS 37.  4:44.01
6.    Kurt Thornton Jr Farmington HS 45.  4:45.87
7.    Preston Jensen Jr Riverton HS 46.  4:45.99
8.    Michael McCarter Sr Corner Canyon HS 50.  4:46.92
9.    Steven Oler Fr Corner Canyon HS 51.  4:47.21
10.    Daniel Mason Jr Bountiful HS 52.  4:47.22
11.    Philip Jimenez Jr Ogden HS 53.  4:47.41
12.    Kimball Mason So Bountiful HS 59.  4:49.17
13.    David Skelton Jr Maple Mountain HS 60.  4:49.73
14.    Nathan Thornton Sr Davis HS 64.  4:53.52
15.    Tyler Nance Jr Desert Hills HS 65.  4:54.84
16.    Hunter Kitchen So Davis HS 66.  4:55.39
17.    Taden Morrell So Rock Springs HS-WY 67.  5:00.20
18.    Calvin Gehring So Woods Cross HS 68.  5:02.18
19.    Ryan Turner Jr Westlake HS 71.  5:04.15
20.    Caleb Chase So Davis HS 72.  5:06.75
DNS    Jacob Andrews Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Nate Iverson Sr Davis HS 14.  4:37.26
2.    Skyler Spence Jr Olympus HS 18.  4:38.37
3.    Kaleb Bowles Jr Morgan HS 21.  4:39.82
4.    Nicholas Murray So Layton HS 22.  4:40.07
5.    Jared Peterson So Bingham HS 24.  4:40.27
6.    Logan Snow Sr Union HS 27.  4:41.03
7.    Peter Oldham Sr Corner Canyon HS 31.  4:42.30
8.    Quinten Wright Jr Ridgeline HS 32.  4:42.62
9.    Jerin Palmer Jr Copper Hills HS 34.  4:43.24
10.    Josh Rawlings Jr Davis HS 36.  4:43.82
11.    Lance Mecham Jr Syracuse HS 40.  4:44.33
12.    Jackson Black Jr Layton HS 41.  4:44.50
13.    Brenden Brown Jr Copper Hills HS 42.  4:44.75
14.    Jake Dowdle Sr Bingham HS 43.  4:45.43
15.    Ethan Mabey So Bountiful HS 47.  4:46.26
16.    Spencer Klomp Sr Desert Hills HS 48.  4:46.31
17.    Nate Eagleton Jr Ogden HS 56.  4:47.95
18.    Charles Broberg Sr TIMPVIEW 57.  4:48.52
19.    Colin Major Jr Davis HS 63.  4:51.88
DNS    Reese McGrath Jr Park City HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Chandler Morgan Sr Riverton HS 13.  4:37.02
2.    Jedidiah Megargel So Westlake HS 16.  4:37.51
3.    Tyson Palmer Sr Bingham HS 17.  4:38.02
4.    Treven Warnick So Riverton HS 20.  4:39.48
5.    Jorge Cortes Sr Ben Lomond HS 23.  4:40.23
6.    Sanford Porter Sr Morgan HS 26.  4:40.67
7.    Jayson Caudell Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 29.  4:42.10
8.    Josh Perry So Herriman HS 38.  4:44.24
9.    Everett Scott Jr Weber HS 44.  4:45.53
10.    Arda Caliskan Jr TIMPVIEW 49.  4:46.75
11.    Ethan Maxfield Jr West Jordan HS 54.  4:47.80
12.    Conner Pedersen Fr Herriman HS 55.  4:47.92
13.    Spencer Manwaring Sr Copper Hills HS 58.  4:48.92
14.    Evan Harris So Herriman HS 61.  4:50.07
15.    Micah Babcock Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 62.  4:50.79
16.    Sam Boehm Jr Ogden HS 69.  5:02.49
17.    Spencer Anderson Jr Ogden HS 70.  5:03.30
18.    Scott McMullin Sr Park City HS 73.  5:08.80
DNS    Max Bailey Sr Ogden HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Isaac Woolford Fr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections

Heat 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time 

1.    Anthony Davies So Hillcrest HS 1.  4:27.75
2.    Jalen Anderton Jr Farmington HS 2.  4:29.41
3.    Carson Coleman Jr Davis HS 3.  4:29.81
4.    Jorge Vasquez Sr Bonneville HS 4.  4:31.01
5.    Ayden Womack Sr Bonneville HS 5.  4:31.04
6.    Jared Hogan Sr Davis HS 6.  4:31.48
7.    Dalton Mortensen So Bountiful HS 7.  4:32.72
8.    Luke Crossley So Roy HS 8.  4:33.29
9.    Drew Hogan Jr Syracuse HS 9.  4:35.21
10.    Morgan Calder Sr Bingham HS 10.  4:35.95
11.    Carson Knight Sr Davis HS 11.  4:36.02
12.    Adam Wall Jr Farmington HS 12.  4:36.97
13.    Kyle Neuenschwander Sr Woods Cross HS 15.  4:37.27
14.    Tyrell Halladay Sr Evanston HS 30.  4:42.16
15.    Ty Davis Sr Riverton HS 33.  4:43.02
16.    Blake Lawson Jr Farmington HS 39.  4:44.26
DNS    Dustin Tidwell Sr Bingham HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Ryan Rummens Jr Woods Cross HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Trey Ferrin Sr Davis HS DNS  DNS
DNS    Jacob Halverson Jr Davis HS DNS  DNS


Boy's 1600 meter Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time 

1.    Anthony Davies So Hillcrest HS H4 -1. 4:27.75
2.    Jalen Anderton Jr Farmington HS H4 -2. 4:29.41
3.    Carson Coleman Jr Davis HS H4 -3. 4:29.81
4.    Jorge Vasquez Sr Bonneville HS H4 -4. 4:31.01
5.    Ayden Womack Sr Bonneville HS H4 -5. 4:31.04
6.    Jared Hogan Sr Davis HS H4 -6. 4:31.48
7.    Dalton Mortensen So Bountiful HS H4 -7. 4:32.72
8.    Luke Crossley So Roy HS H4 -8. 4:33.29
9.    Drew Hogan Jr Syracuse HS H4 -9. 4:35.21
10.    Morgan Calder Sr Bingham HS H4 -10. 4:35.95
11.    Carson Knight Sr Davis HS H4 -11. 4:36.02
12.    Adam Wall Jr Farmington HS H4 -12. 4:36.97
13.    Chandler Morgan Sr Riverton HS H3 -1. 4:37.02
14.    Nate Iverson Sr Davis HS H2 -1. 4:37.26
15.    Kyle Neuenschwander Sr Woods Cross HS H4 -13. 4:37.27
16.    Jedidiah Megargel So Westlake HS H3 -2. 4:37.51
17.    Tyson Palmer Sr Bingham HS H3 -3. 4:38.02
18.    Skyler Spence Jr Olympus HS H2 -2. 4:38.37
19.    Jeff Armstrong Jr TIMPVIEW H1 -1. 4:39.45
20.    Treven Warnick So Riverton HS H3 -4. 4:39.48
21.    Kaleb Bowles Jr Morgan HS H2 -3. 4:39.82
22.    Nicholas Murray So Layton HS H2 -4. 4:40.07
23.    Jorge Cortes Sr Ben Lomond HS H3 -5. 4:40.23
24.    Jared Peterson So Bingham HS H2 -5. 4:40.27
25.    Carson Hansen Jr Desert Hills HS H1 -2. 4:40.58
26.    Sanford Porter Sr Morgan HS H3 -6. 4:40.67
27.    Logan Snow Sr Union HS H2 -6. 4:41.03
28.    James Woodrum Sr Westlake HS H1 -3. 4:41.87
29.    Jayson Caudell Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H3 -7. 4:42.10
30.    Tyrell Halladay Sr Evanston HS H4 -14. 4:42.16
31.    Peter Oldham Sr Corner Canyon HS H2 -7. 4:42.30
32.    Quinten Wright Jr Ridgeline HS H2 -8. 4:42.62
33.    Ty Davis Sr Riverton HS H4 -15. 4:43.02
34.    Jerin Palmer Jr Copper Hills HS H2 -9. 4:43.24
35.    Mike Haven Jr Farmington HS H1 -4. 4:43.61
36.    Josh Rawlings Jr Davis HS H2 -10. 4:43.82
37.    Jackson Olsen So Woods Cross HS H1 -5. 4:44.01
38.    Josh Perry So Herriman HS H3 -8. 4:44.24
39.    Blake Lawson Jr Farmington HS H4 -16. 4:44.26
40.    Lance Mecham Jr Syracuse HS H2 -11. 4:44.33
41.    Jackson Black Jr Layton HS H2 -12. 4:44.50
42.    Brenden Brown Jr Copper Hills HS H2 -13. 4:44.75
43.    Jake Dowdle Sr Bingham HS H2 -14. 4:45.43
44.    Everett Scott Jr Weber HS H3 -9. 4:45.53
45.    Kurt Thornton Jr Farmington HS H1 -6. 4:45.87
46.    Preston Jensen Jr Riverton HS H1 -7. 4:45.99
47.    Ethan Mabey So Bountiful HS H2 -15. 4:46.26
48.    Spencer Klomp Sr Desert Hills HS H2 -16. 4:46.31
49.    Arda Caliskan Jr TIMPVIEW H3 -10. 4:46.75
50.    Michael McCarter Sr Corner Canyon HS H1 -8. 4:46.92
51.    Steven Oler Fr Corner Canyon HS H1 -9. 4:47.21
52.    Daniel Mason Jr Bountiful HS H1 -10. 4:47.22
53.    Philip Jimenez Jr Ogden HS H1 -11. 4:47.41
54.    Ethan Maxfield Jr West Jordan HS H3 -11. 4:47.80
55.    Conner Pedersen Fr Herriman HS H3 -12. 4:47.92
56.    Nate Eagleton Jr Ogden HS H2 -17. 4:47.95
57.    Charles Broberg Sr TIMPVIEW H2 -18. 4:48.52
58.    Spencer Manwaring Sr Copper Hills HS H3 -13. 4:48.92
59.    Kimball Mason So Bountiful HS H1 -12. 4:49.17
60.    David Skelton Jr Maple Mountain HS H1 -13. 4:49.73
61.    Evan Harris So Herriman HS H3 -14. 4:50.07
62.    Micah Babcock Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H3 -15. 4:50.79
63.    Colin Major Jr Davis HS H2 -19. 4:51.88
64.    Nathan Thornton Sr Davis HS H1 -14. 4:53.52
65.    Tyler Nance Jr Desert Hills HS H1 -15. 4:54.84
66.    Hunter Kitchen So Davis HS H1 -16. 4:55.39
67.    Taden Morrell So Rock Springs HS-WY H1 -17. 5:00.20
68.    Calvin Gehring So Woods Cross HS H1 -18. 5:02.18
69.    Sam Boehm Jr Ogden HS H3 -16. 5:02.49
70.    Spencer Anderson Jr Ogden HS H3 -17. 5:03.30
71.    Ryan Turner Jr Westlake HS H1 -19. 5:04.15
72.    Caleb Chase So Davis HS H1 -20. 5:06.75
73.    Scott McMullin Sr Park City HS H3 -18. 5:08.80
DNS    Dustin Tidwell Sr Bingham HS H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Max Bailey Sr Ogden HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Ryan Rummens Jr Woods Cross HS H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Isaac Woolford Fr Maple Mountain HS H3 -DNS DNS
DNS    Reese McGrath Jr Park City HS H2 -DNS DNS
DNS    Trey Ferrin Sr Davis HS H4 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jacob Andrews Sr Riverton HS H1 -DNS DNS
DNS    Jacob Halverson Jr Davis HS H4 -DNS DNS