2019 Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 20, 2019

Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Brielle Davis Fr Copper Hills HS 12.  17.15 +1.0
2.    Mina Done Sr Corner Canyon HS 38.  18.36 +1.0
3.    Lindsay Matthews Jr Morgan HS 40.  18.42 +1.0
4.    Sarah Swett Fr Riverton HS 44.  18.73 +1.0
5.    Anna Bilic Jr East HS 47.  18.90 +1.0
6.    Ruth Schwendiman So Highland HS 54.  19.44 +1.0
7.    Amberly Webb Jr Farmington HS 57.  19.89 +1.0
DNS    Aleah Yazzie Jr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS +1.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Shelby Steele So Davis HS 25.  17.85 +0.6
2.    Sarah Spangenberg Fr Viewmont High School 32.  18.05 +0.6
3.    Grace Plavocos So Park City HS 45.  18.79 +0.6
4.    Makayla Miller Jr Copper Hills HS 46.  18.81 +0.6
5.    Hayley Payne Jr Westlake HS 48.  18.92 +0.6
6.    Katrina Oliver So Ridgeline HS 51.  19.08 +0.6
7.    Hadlie Alexander Jr Fremont HS 53.  19.30 +0.6
8.    Emilee Morrison So West Jordan HS 56.  19.59 +0.6


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Katy Misener So Bountiful HS 28.  17.93 +0.3
2.    Aliyah Vaa So Layton HS 34.  18.14 +0.3
3.    Alexis Williams So Union HS 36.  18.29 +0.3
4.    Katelyn Waller So Roy HS 42.  18.45 +0.3
5.    Aubrey Holdaway Jr Riverton HS 50.  19.04 +0.3
6.    Maggie Erekson So Hillcrest HS 58.  22.03 +0.3
DNS    Isabella Roller So Riverton HS DNS  DNS +0.3
DNS    Breelyn Knowles So Farmington HS DNS  DNS +0.3


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Taylor Cooper Sr Layton HS 23.  17.80 +0.0
2.    Haley Maki Sr Park City HS 24.  17.83 +0.0
3.    Graycee Litton Fr North Fremont High School 32.  18.05 +0.0
4.    Sarah Gurney So Fremont HS 35.  18.22 +0.0
5.    Taryn Holt So Evanston HS 39.  18.38 +0.0
6.    Tatum Cook Jr Davis HS 43.  18.70 +0.0
7.    Rachel Swain Jr Hillcrest HS 55.  19.56 +0.0
DNS    Mia Barker Fr Evanston HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Katie Brotherson Sr Park City HS 9.  16.95 +0.0
2.    Reagan Bolos So Fremont HS 17.  17.46 +0.0
3.    Madeline Holl Sr Saint Joseph Catholic High 20.  17.68 +0.0
4.    Remy Eichner Jr Park City HS 30.  17.99 +0.0
5.    Taylor Johansen Jr Bingham HS 37.  18.35 +0.0
6.    Ileya Yancey Jr Alta HS 49.  19.03 +0.0
7.    Mary Taylor Jr Farmington HS 52.  19.25 +0.0
DNS    Belle Dayley Jr Herriman HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Stacia Barker Fr Evanston HS 4.  16.54 +0.0
2.    Zocia Nowakowski Jr Evanston HS 7.  16.87 +0.0
3.    Jamelle Latu So Bountiful HS 13.  17.18 +0.0
4.    Grace Malan So Weber HS 22.  17.74 +0.0
5.    Gabby Hall Sr Evanston HS 27.  17.91 +0.0
6.    Jessica Nelson Jr Syracuse HS 30.  17.99 +0.0
7.    Samantha Patterson So Roy HS 41.  18.43 +0.0
DNS    Alyssa Gregory So Westlake HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Daniella Rivera Sr Copper Hills HS 8.  16.88 +0.0
2.    Kelsi Christensen Jr Davis HS 11.  17.09 +0.0
3.    Emma Bitner Sr Bear River HS 14.  17.36 +0.0
4.    Rebekah Uden Jr Bonneville HS 15.  17.37 +0.0
5.    Shaelynn Wood Jr Davis HS 16.  17.45 +0.0
6.    Lindsey Cascaddan Sr Fremont HS 18.  17.48 +0.0
7.    Mckenna Johnson Jr Bonneville HS 20.  17.68 +0.0
8.    Kaya Mackintosh So Farmington HS 29.  17.94 +0.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Raigan Jones Sr Fremont HS 1.  16.37 +0.0
2.    Grace Wallace Jr TIMPVIEW 2.  16.45 +0.0
3.    Alee Richards Sr Riverton HS 3.  16.49 +0.0
4.    Bailey Kealamakia Jr Davis HS 5.  16.77 +0.0
5.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS 6.  16.82 +0.0
6.    Abby Trudeau Sr Ogden HS 10.  16.97 +0.0
7.    Makya Love Fr Herriman HS 19.  17.63 +0.0
8.    Elizabeth Wilkinson Sr Bear River HS 25.  17.85 +0.0


Girl's 100 Meter Hurdles Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Raigan Jones Sr Fremont HS H8 -1. 16.37 +0.0
2.    Grace Wallace Jr TIMPVIEW H8 -2. 16.45 +0.0
3.    Alee Richards Sr Riverton HS H8 -3. 16.49 +0.0
4.    Stacia Barker Fr Evanston HS H6 -1. 16.54 +0.0
5.    Bailey Kealamakia Jr Davis HS H8 -4. 16.77 +0.0
6.    Emma Bagley Jr Corner Canyon HS H8 -5. 16.82 +0.0
7.    Zocia Nowakowski Jr Evanston HS H6 -2. 16.87 +0.0
8.    Daniella Rivera Sr Copper Hills HS H7 -1. 16.88 +0.0
9.    Katie Brotherson Sr Park City HS H5 -1. 16.95 +0.0
10.    Abby Trudeau Sr Ogden HS H8 -6. 16.97 +0.0
11.    Kelsi Christensen Jr Davis HS H7 -2. 17.09 +0.0
12.    Brielle Davis Fr Copper Hills HS H1 -1. 17.15 +1.0
13.    Jamelle Latu So Bountiful HS H6 -3. 17.18 +0.0
14.    Emma Bitner Sr Bear River HS H7 -3. 17.36 +0.0
15.    Rebekah Uden Jr Bonneville HS H7 -4. 17.37 +0.0
16.    Shaelynn Wood Jr Davis HS H7 -5. 17.45 +0.0
17.    Reagan Bolos So Fremont HS H5 -2. 17.46 +0.0
18.    Lindsey Cascaddan Sr Fremont HS H7 -6. 17.48 +0.0
19.    Makya Love Fr Herriman HS H8 -7. 17.63 +0.0
20.    Madeline Holl Sr Saint Joseph Catholic High H5 -3. 17.68 +0.0
20.    Mckenna Johnson Jr Bonneville HS H7 -7. 17.68 +0.0
22.    Grace Malan So Weber HS H6 -4. 17.74 +0.0
23.    Taylor Cooper Sr Layton HS H4 -1. 17.80 +0.0
24.    Haley Maki Sr Park City HS H4 -2. 17.83 +0.0
25.    Shelby Steele So Davis HS H2 -1. 17.85 +0.6
25.    Elizabeth Wilkinson Sr Bear River HS H8 -8. 17.85 +0.0
27.    Gabby Hall Sr Evanston HS H6 -5. 17.91 +0.0
28.    Katy Misener So Bountiful HS H3 -1. 17.93 +0.3
29.    Kaya Mackintosh So Farmington HS H7 -8. 17.94 +0.0
30.    Remy Eichner Jr Park City HS H5 -4. 17.99 +0.0
30.    Jessica Nelson Jr Syracuse HS H6 -6. 17.99 +0.0
32.    Sarah Spangenberg Fr Viewmont High School H2 -2. 18.05 +0.6
32.    Graycee Litton Fr North Fremont High School H4 -3. 18.05 +0.0
34.    Aliyah Vaa So Layton HS H3 -2. 18.14 +0.3
35.    Sarah Gurney So Fremont HS H4 -4. 18.22 +0.0
36.    Alexis Williams So Union HS H3 -3. 18.29 +0.3
37.    Taylor Johansen Jr Bingham HS H5 -5. 18.35 +0.0
38.    Mina Done Sr Corner Canyon HS H1 -2. 18.36 +1.0
39.    Taryn Holt So Evanston HS H4 -5. 18.38 +0.0
40.    Lindsay Matthews Jr Morgan HS H1 -3. 18.42 +1.0
41.    Samantha Patterson So Roy HS H6 -7. 18.43 +0.0
42.    Katelyn Waller So Roy HS H3 -4. 18.45 +0.3
43.    Tatum Cook Jr Davis HS H4 -6. 18.70 +0.0
44.    Sarah Swett Fr Riverton HS H1 -4. 18.73 +1.0
45.    Grace Plavocos So Park City HS H2 -3. 18.79 +0.6
46.    Makayla Miller Jr Copper Hills HS H2 -4. 18.81 +0.6
47.    Anna Bilic Jr East HS H1 -5. 18.90 +1.0
48.    Hayley Payne Jr Westlake HS H2 -5. 18.92 +0.6
49.    Ileya Yancey Jr Alta HS H5 -6. 19.03 +0.0
50.    Aubrey Holdaway Jr Riverton HS H3 -5. 19.04 +0.3
51.    Katrina Oliver So Ridgeline HS H2 -6. 19.08 +0.6
52.    Mary Taylor Jr Farmington HS H5 -7. 19.25 +0.0
53.    Hadlie Alexander Jr Fremont HS H2 -7. 19.30 +0.6
54.    Ruth Schwendiman So Highland HS H1 -6. 19.44 +1.0
55.    Rachel Swain Jr Hillcrest HS H4 -7. 19.56 +0.0
56.    Emilee Morrison So West Jordan HS H2 -8. 19.59 +0.6
57.    Amberly Webb Jr Farmington HS H1 -7. 19.89 +1.0
58.    Maggie Erekson So Hillcrest HS H3 -6. 22.03 +0.3
DNS    Mia Barker Fr Evanston HS H4 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Belle Dayley Jr Herriman HS H5 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Isabella Roller So Riverton HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.3
DNS    Breelyn Knowles So Farmington HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.3
DNS    Aleah Yazzie Jr Copper Hills HS H1 -DNS DNS +1.0
DNS    Alyssa Gregory So Westlake HS H6 -DNS DNS +0.0