2019 Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 20, 2019

Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Micah Davidson Sr Bingham HS 34.  17.96 +0.0
2.    Zachary Whipple Jr Bountiful HS 48.  19.20 +0.0
3.    Cameron Brooks Sr Morgan HS 49.  19.37 +0.0
4.    Oliver Zens Jr Davis HS 51.  19.49 +0.0
5.    Parker Mayer Jr Syracuse HS 53.  20.14 +0.0
DNS    Jack Thompson Sr Olympus HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Gage Atkin Jr Syracuse HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Gabe Edwards Jr Syracuse HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Carson Skidmore Jr Morgan HS 45.  18.49 +0.0
2.    Ryan Bryson Jr West Jordan HS 46.  18.55 +0.0
3.    Alex Bendixsen So Copper Hills HS 47.  19.07 +0.0
4.    Vincent Reiley Jr Union HS 50.  19.43 +0.0
DQ    Keaton Rusch Sr Syracuse HS DQ  DQ +0.0
7-deliberately knocks down a hurdle by hand or foot
DNS    Connor McDonald Sr Park City HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Zack Davis Jr Bonneville HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Carson Farrer Jr Westlake HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Max Peterson Jr Layton HS 31.  17.73 +0.0
2.    Payton Bird Sr Morgan HS 37.  18.08 +0.0
3.    Matthew Anglin Sr Copper Hills HS 40.  18.14 +0.0
4.    Ethan Updike So Alta HS 44.  18.48 +0.0
DNS    Braxton Romans Jr Westlake HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Jordan Falls Jr Alta HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Noah Taylor Sr Westlake HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 4
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Payton Larsen Sr Bountiful HS 25.  16.89 +0.0
2.    Trey Traver So Copper Hills HS 35.  18.02 +0.0
3.    Seth Buxton So Fremont HS 36.  18.03 +0.0
4.    Zach Mattson Fr TIMPVIEW 39.  18.11 +0.0
5.    Cade Francom So Evanston HS 41.  18.17 +0.0
6.    Jacob Salvesen Jr Ridgeline HS 42.  18.35 +0.0
DNS    Griffin Karras Jr Davis HS DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Jesus Quintero Fr Evanston HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 5
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Kobe Melton Jr Davis HS 27.  16.96 -0.5
2.    Brandon Murphy Sr Bountiful HS 28.  17.25 -0.5
3.    Andrew Dibble Jr Herriman HS 29.  17.32 -0.5
4.    David Cook So Fremont HS 32.  17.76 -0.5
5.    Abraham Harris Sr Weber HS 33.  17.77 -0.5
6.    David Hayes Jr Farmington HS 37.  18.08 -0.5
7.    Nick Olea Sr Woods Cross HS 43.  18.36 -0.5
8.    Mason Thueson So Roy HS 52.  19.58 -0.5


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 6
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Isaiah Gerald So Westlake HS 11.  16.20 +0.0
2.    Brock Lloyd Sr Hillcrest HS 13.  16.27 +0.0
3.    Bryton Tolman So Fremont HS 17.  16.47 +0.0
4.    Jacob Navarrete (Swanson) Sr Copper Hills HS 18.  16.53 +0.0
5.    James Glover Sr Morgan HS 21.  16.64 +0.0
6.    Sam Goodwin Sr Bountiful HS 22.  16.66 +0.0
7.    Kelson Jensen Sr TIMPVIEW 26.  16.95 +0.0
DNS    Josh Beckwith Jr Bonneville HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 7
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Parker Farnworth Sr Maple Mountain HS 4.  15.67 +0.0
2.    Joel Dopp Sr Layton HS 10.  16.15 +0.0
3.    Tanner Judd Sr Syracuse HS 14.  16.28 +0.0
4.    Seth Hymas Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 19.  16.57 +0.0
5.    Dm Mulugeda So Davis HS 20.  16.58 +0.0
6.    Kaleb Hendersen Jr Maple Mountain HS 24.  16.88 +0.0
DNS    Isaac Fillmore Sr TIMPVIEW DNS  DNS +0.0
DNS    Aaron Erickson Sr Bingham HS DNS  DNS +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 8
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Harmon Hemming Jr Weber HS 2.  15.51 +0.0
2.    Davey Newman Jr Herriman HS 5.  15.67 +0.0
3.    Austin Russon Sr Pleasant Grove HS 9.  16.04 +0.0
4.    Logan Davis Sr South Summit HS 15.  16.42 +0.0
5.    Trevor Burrell Sr Syracuse HS 16.  16.43 +0.0
6.    Klayson Roberts Jr Bear River HS 23.  16.74 +0.0
7.    Tate Isom Jr Davis HS 30.  17.72 +0.0


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections

Heat 9
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Time   Wind 

1.    Payton Suitter Jr Bingham HS 1.  15.46 -0.3
2.    Collin Cobabe Jr Syracuse HS 3.  15.60 -0.3
3.    Cole Noriega Jr Davis HS 6.  15.77 -0.3
4.    Gavin Schofield Jr Fremont HS 7.  15.83 -0.3
5.    Cole Goich Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 8.  15.96 -0.3
6.    Ryan Trane Fr Weber HS 12.  16.21 -0.3
DNS    Wyatt Jeppesen Sr Bear River HS DNS  DNS -0.3
DNS    TreVaun Peoples So Syracuse HS DNS  DNS -0.3


Boy's 110 Meter Hurdles Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Heat  Time  Wind 

1.    Payton Suitter Jr Bingham HS H9 -1. 15.46 -0.3
2.    Harmon Hemming Jr Weber HS H8 -1. 15.51 +0.0
3.    Collin Cobabe Jr Syracuse HS H9 -2. 15.60 -0.3
4.    Parker Farnworth Sr Maple Mountain HS H7 -1. 15.67 +0.0
5.    Davey Newman Jr Herriman HS H8 -2. 15.67 +0.0
6.    Cole Noriega Jr Davis HS H9 -3. 15.77 -0.3
7.    Gavin Schofield Jr Fremont HS H9 -4. 15.83 -0.3
8.    Cole Goich Sr Rock Springs HS-WY H9 -5. 15.96 -0.3
9.    Austin Russon Sr Pleasant Grove HS H8 -3. 16.04 +0.0
10.    Joel Dopp Sr Layton HS H7 -2. 16.15 +0.0
11.    Isaiah Gerald So Westlake HS H6 -1. 16.20 +0.0
12.    Ryan Trane Fr Weber HS H9 -6. 16.21 -0.3
13.    Brock Lloyd Sr Hillcrest HS H6 -2. 16.27 +0.0
14.    Tanner Judd Sr Syracuse HS H7 -3. 16.28 +0.0
15.    Logan Davis Sr South Summit HS H8 -4. 16.42 +0.0
16.    Trevor Burrell Sr Syracuse HS H8 -5. 16.43 +0.0
17.    Bryton Tolman So Fremont HS H6 -3. 16.47 +0.0
18.    Jacob Navarrete (Swanson) Sr Copper Hills HS H6 -4. 16.53 +0.0
19.    Seth Hymas Jr Rock Springs HS-WY H7 -4. 16.57 +0.0
20.    Dm Mulugeda So Davis HS H7 -5. 16.58 +0.0
21.    James Glover Sr Morgan HS H6 -5. 16.64 +0.0
22.    Sam Goodwin Sr Bountiful HS H6 -6. 16.66 +0.0
23.    Klayson Roberts Jr Bear River HS H8 -6. 16.74 +0.0
24.    Kaleb Hendersen Jr Maple Mountain HS H7 -6. 16.88 +0.0
25.    Payton Larsen Sr Bountiful HS H4 -1. 16.89 +0.0
26.    Kelson Jensen Sr TIMPVIEW H6 -7. 16.95 +0.0
27.    Kobe Melton Jr Davis HS H5 -1. 16.96 -0.5
28.    Brandon Murphy Sr Bountiful HS H5 -2. 17.25 -0.5
29.    Andrew Dibble Jr Herriman HS H5 -3. 17.32 -0.5
30.    Tate Isom Jr Davis HS H8 -7. 17.72 +0.0
31.    Max Peterson Jr Layton HS H3 -1. 17.73 +0.0
32.    David Cook So Fremont HS H5 -4. 17.76 -0.5
33.    Abraham Harris Sr Weber HS H5 -5. 17.77 -0.5
34.    Micah Davidson Sr Bingham HS H1 -1. 17.96 +0.0
35.    Trey Traver So Copper Hills HS H4 -2. 18.02 +0.0
36.    Seth Buxton So Fremont HS H4 -3. 18.03 +0.0
37.    Payton Bird Sr Morgan HS H3 -2. 18.08 +0.0
37.    David Hayes Jr Farmington HS H5 -6. 18.08 -0.5
39.    Zach Mattson Fr TIMPVIEW H4 -4. 18.11 +0.0
40.    Matthew Anglin Sr Copper Hills HS H3 -3. 18.14 +0.0
41.    Cade Francom So Evanston HS H4 -5. 18.17 +0.0
42.    Jacob Salvesen Jr Ridgeline HS H4 -6. 18.35 +0.0
43.    Nick Olea Sr Woods Cross HS H5 -7. 18.36 -0.5
44.    Ethan Updike So Alta HS H3 -4. 18.48 +0.0
45.    Carson Skidmore Jr Morgan HS H2 -1. 18.49 +0.0
46.    Ryan Bryson Jr West Jordan HS H2 -2. 18.55 +0.0
47.    Alex Bendixsen So Copper Hills HS H2 -3. 19.07 +0.0
48.    Zachary Whipple Jr Bountiful HS H1 -2. 19.20 +0.0
49.    Cameron Brooks Sr Morgan HS H1 -3. 19.37 +0.0
50.    Vincent Reiley Jr Union HS H2 -4. 19.43 +0.0
51.    Oliver Zens Jr Davis HS H1 -4. 19.49 +0.0
52.    Mason Thueson So Roy HS H5 -8. 19.58 -0.5
53.    Parker Mayer Jr Syracuse HS H1 -5. 20.14 +0.0
DQ    Keaton Rusch Sr Syracuse HS H2 -DQ DQ +0.0
7-deliberately knocks down a hurdle by hand or foot
DNS    Connor McDonald Sr Park City HS H2 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Griffin Karras Jr Davis HS H4 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Jesus Quintero Fr Evanston HS H4 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Braxton Romans Jr Westlake HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Zack Davis Jr Bonneville HS H2 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Wyatt Jeppesen Sr Bear River HS H9 -DNS DNS -0.3
DNS    Carson Farrer Jr Westlake HS H2 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Jordan Falls Jr Alta HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Noah Taylor Sr Westlake HS H3 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Jack Thompson Sr Olympus HS H1 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Isaac Fillmore Sr TIMPVIEW H7 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Aaron Erickson Sr Bingham HS H7 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Josh Beckwith Jr Bonneville HS H6 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    TreVaun Peoples So Syracuse HS H9 -DNS DNS -0.3
DNS    Gage Atkin Jr Syracuse HS H1 -DNS DNS +0.0
DNS    Gabe Edwards Jr Syracuse HS H1 -DNS DNS +0.0