2019 Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 20, 2019

Boy's Long Jump Open Sections

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Wyatt Curnow Jr Viewmont High School 3.  6.09 20-00.00
      6.07
19-11.00
+0.0
  6.09
20-00.00
+0.1
  6.04
19-10.00
+0.0
                       
2.    Owen Tenney Jr Westlake HS 10.  5.92 19-05.00
      5.92
19-05.00
+0.2
  5.59
18-04.00
+0.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
           
3.    Trent Citte Sr Bonneville HS 15.  5.84 19-02.00
      5.84
19-02.00
+0.0
  5.43
17-10.00
-0.5
  5.52
18-01.50
-0.7
                       
4.    Jackson Kendrick Sr Davis HS 22.  5.70 18-08.50
      5.52
18-01.50
+0.1
  5.38
17-08.00
+0.0
  5.70
18-08.50
+0.0
                       
5.    David Del Toro So Bountiful HS 23.  5.69 18-08.00
      5.69
18-08.00
+0.0
  5.64
18-06.00
+0.0
  5.69
18-08.00
+0.0
                       
6.    Corbin Vail Jr Syracuse HS 25.  5.66 18-07.00
      5.66
18-07.00
+0.2
  5.64
18-06.00
+0.3
  5.59
18-04.00
+0.0
                       
7.    Jacob Fitton Fr Herriman HS 27.  5.61 18-05.00
      5.61
18-05.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
8.    Dylan Pontious So Maple Mountain HS 32.  5.28 17-04.00
      5.28
17-04.00
+0.1
  5.23
17-02.00
-0.5
  5.14
16-10.50
+0.0
                       
9.    Brock Hatch So Layton HS 33.  5.24 17-02.50
      5.14
16-10.50
+0.0
  5.23
17-02.00
+0.0
  5.24
17-02.50
+0.0
                       
10.    Robert Cook Fr East HS 34.  5.04 16-06.50
      4.87
16-00.00
-1.3
  4.95
16-03.00
+1.0
  5.04
16-06.50
+0.0
                       
11.    Trey Traver So Copper Hills HS 35.  4.84 15-10.50
      4.76
15-07.50
+0.0
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.7
  4.62
15-02.00
+0.1
                       
DNS    Trapper Behm So Fremont HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Corbin Arbon Sr Grand County HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Open Sections

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    C. j. Canada So Layton HS 2.  6.12 20-01.00
      FOUL
FOUL
-0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.12
20-01.00
+0.8
  6.02
19-09.00
  6.07
19-11.00
  5.87
19-03.00
           
2.    Nathan Woodruff Sr Bingham HS 7.  5.98 19-07.50
      5.74
18-10.00
-0.4
  5.74
18-10.00
+0.0
  5.92
19-05.00
+0.0
  5.29
17-04.50
  5.98
19-07.50
  5.87
19-03.00
           
3.    Isaiah Kimball Jr West Jordan HS 11.  5.89 19-04.00
      5.64
18-06.00
+0.0
  5.71
18-09.00
+0.0
  5.89
19-04.00
-0.3
                       
4.    Benjamin Bohne So Copper Hills HS 12.  5.87 19-03.00
      5.84
19-02.00
-0.7
  5.59
18-04.00
-0.2
  5.87
19-03.00
+0.0
                       
5.    Kyler Nuckles Jr Riverton HS 14.  5.84 19-02.00
      5.79
19-00.00
+0.0
  5.62
18-05.50
-1.1
  5.84
19-02.00
+0.0
                       
6.    Rex Graham Sr Highland HS 17.  5.83 19-01.50
      5.83
19-01.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.38
17-08.00
+0.0
                       
7.    Christian Woodland So Davis HS 19.  5.81 19-01.00
      5.33
17-06.00
+0.0
  5.03
16-06.00
-0.4
  5.81
19-01.00
-0.8
                       
8.    Cody Sampson Sr Corner Canyon HS 20.  5.76 18-11.00
      5.76
18-11.00
-0.6
  5.64
18-06.00
-0.9
  5.74
18-10.00
+0.0
                       
9.    Sebastian Fernandez So Davis HS 21.  5.74 18-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.74
18-10.00
-1.1
  5.74
18-10.00
+0.0
                       
10.    Joel Dopp Sr Layton HS 24.  5.69 18-08.00
      5.69
18-08.00
+0.0
  5.69
18-08.00
+0.2
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.5
                       
11.    Jaxson Keene Sr Woods Cross HS 26.  5.61 18-05.00
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.56
18-03.00
+0.0
  5.61
18-05.00
-1.3
                       
12.    Garrett Berger Sr Evanston HS 29.  5.40 17-08.50
      5.23
17-02.00
-0.8
  5.40
17-08.50
-1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
13.    Mahkhi Hagen Jr Herriman HS 30.  5.38 17-08.00
      5.38
17-08.00
+0.0
  5.05
16-07.00
-0.4
  4.82
15-10.00
-0.3
                       


Boy's Long Jump Open Sections

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Brigham Nielsen Sr Davis HS 1.  6.16 20-02.50
      5.88
19-03.50
+0.0
  5.92
19-05.00
+0.0
  6.16
20-02.50
-0.8
  5.84
19-02.00
  5.97
19-07.00
  5.87
19-03.00
           
2.    Hudson Schenck Sr Weber HS 4.  6.06 19-10.50
      5.88
19-03.50
-0.6
  6.06
19-10.50
+0.1
  5.87
19-03.00
+0.0
                       
3.    Jamo Allen Jr Viewmont High School 5.  6.02 19-09.00
      5.74
18-10.00
  6.02
19-09.00
  5.97
19-07.00
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
           
4.    Anthony Warren Jr West Jordan HS 6.  6.01 19-08.50
      5.59
18-04.00
+0.0
  5.81
19-01.00
+0.0
  6.01
19-08.50
-0.6
  5.81
19-01.00
  5.76
18-11.00
  5.95
19-06.50
           
5.    Jaden Mickelson Sr Union HS 8.  5.97 19-07.00
      5.89
19-04.00
-0.1
  5.81
19-01.00
+0.1
  5.97
19-07.00
-0.3
  5.76
18-11.00
  5.92
19-05.00
  5.43
17-10.00
           
6.    Kash Bitton Sr Fremont HS 9.  5.93 19-05.50
      5.93
19-05.50
+0.0
  5.92
19-05.00
-0.8
  5.92
19-05.00
-0.3
                       
7.    Jaylon Ford Jr Bonneville HS 13.  5.84 19-02.00
      5.79
19-00.00
+0.0
  5.68
18-07.50
-0.1
  5.84
19-02.00
+0.0
                       
8.    Sam Adams Jr Syracuse HS 16.  5.84 19-02.00
      5.41
17-09.00
+0.5
  5.47
17-11.50
+0.0
  5.84
19-02.00
+0.3
                       
9.    Israel Colman Sr West Jordan HS 18.  5.81 19-01.00
      5.66
18-07.00
+0.0
  5.81
19-01.00
+0.0
  5.74
18-10.00
+0.2
                       
10.    Robbie Walker Sr Riverton HS 27.  5.61 18-05.00
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
  5.61
18-05.00
+0.4
                       
11.    Ethan Canfield Sr Riverton HS 31.  5.29 17-04.50
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  5.29
17-04.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
DNS    Aaron Erickson Sr Bingham HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Michael Pearson Sr TIMPVIEW DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Tyson Hurd Sr Morgan HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Long Jump Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Brigham Nielsen Sr Davis HS F3 -1.  6.16  20-02.50
      5.88
19-03.50
+0.0
  5.92
19-05.00
+0.0
  6.16
20-02.50
-0.8
  5.84
19-02.00
  5.97
19-07.00
  5.87
19-03.00
           
2.    C. j. Canada So Layton HS F2 -1.  6.12  20-01.00
      FOUL
FOUL
-0.9
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  6.12
20-01.00
+0.8
  6.02
19-09.00
  6.07
19-11.00
  5.87
19-03.00
           
3.    Wyatt Curnow Jr Viewmont High School F1 -1.  6.09  20-00.00
      6.07
19-11.00
+0.0
  6.09
20-00.00
+0.1
  6.04
19-10.00
+0.0
                       
4.    Hudson Schenck Sr Weber HS F3 -2.  6.06  19-10.50
      5.88
19-03.50
-0.6
  6.06
19-10.50
+0.1
  5.87
19-03.00
+0.0
                       
5.    Jamo Allen Jr Viewmont High School F3 -3.  6.02  19-09.00
      5.74
18-10.00
  6.02
19-09.00
  5.97
19-07.00
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
           
6.    Anthony Warren Jr West Jordan HS F3 -4.  6.01  19-08.50
      5.59
18-04.00
+0.0
  5.81
19-01.00
+0.0
  6.01
19-08.50
-0.6
  5.81
19-01.00
  5.76
18-11.00
  5.95
19-06.50
           
7.    Nathan Woodruff Sr Bingham HS F2 -2.  5.98  19-07.50
      5.74
18-10.00
-0.4
  5.74
18-10.00
+0.0
  5.92
19-05.00
+0.0
  5.29
17-04.50
  5.98
19-07.50
  5.87
19-03.00
           
8.    Jaden Mickelson Sr Union HS F3 -5.  5.97  19-07.00
      5.89
19-04.00
-0.1
  5.81
19-01.00
+0.1
  5.97
19-07.00
-0.3
  5.76
18-11.00
  5.92
19-05.00
  5.43
17-10.00
           
9.    Kash Bitton Sr Fremont HS F3 -6.  5.93  19-05.50
      5.93
19-05.50
+0.0
  5.92
19-05.00
-0.8
  5.92
19-05.00
-0.3
                       
10.    Owen Tenney Jr Westlake HS F1 -2.  5.92  19-05.00
      5.92
19-05.00
+0.2
  5.59
18-04.00
+0.3
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
  PASS
PASS
           
11.    Isaiah Kimball Jr West Jordan HS F2 -3.  5.89  19-04.00
      5.64
18-06.00
+0.0
  5.71
18-09.00
+0.0
  5.89
19-04.00
-0.3
                       
12.    Benjamin Bohne So Copper Hills HS F2 -4.  5.87  19-03.00
      5.84
19-02.00
-0.7
  5.59
18-04.00
-0.2
  5.87
19-03.00
+0.0
                       
13.    Jaylon Ford Jr Bonneville HS F3 -7.  5.84  19-02.00
      5.79
19-00.00
+0.0
  5.68
18-07.50
-0.1
  5.84
19-02.00
+0.0
                       
14.    Kyler Nuckles Jr Riverton HS F2 -5.  5.84  19-02.00
      5.79
19-00.00
+0.0
  5.62
18-05.50
-1.1
  5.84
19-02.00
+0.0
                       
15.    Trent Citte Sr Bonneville HS F1 -3.  5.84  19-02.00
      5.84
19-02.00
+0.0
  5.43
17-10.00
-0.5
  5.52
18-01.50
-0.7
                       
16.    Sam Adams Jr Syracuse HS F3 -8.  5.84  19-02.00
      5.41
17-09.00
+0.5
  5.47
17-11.50
+0.0
  5.84
19-02.00
+0.3
                       
17.    Rex Graham Sr Highland HS F2 -6.  5.83  19-01.50
      5.83
19-01.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.38
17-08.00
+0.0
                       
18.    Israel Colman Sr West Jordan HS F3 -9.  5.81  19-01.00
      5.66
18-07.00
+0.0
  5.81
19-01.00
+0.0
  5.74
18-10.00
+0.2
                       
19.    Christian Woodland So Davis HS F2 -7.  5.81  19-01.00
      5.33
17-06.00
+0.0
  5.03
16-06.00
-0.4
  5.81
19-01.00
-0.8
                       
20.    Cody Sampson Sr Corner Canyon HS F2 -8.  5.76  18-11.00
      5.76
18-11.00
-0.6
  5.64
18-06.00
-0.9
  5.74
18-10.00
+0.0
                       
21.    Sebastian Fernandez So Davis HS F2 -9.  5.74  18-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.74
18-10.00
-1.1
  5.74
18-10.00
+0.0
                       
22.    Jackson Kendrick Sr Davis HS F1 -4.  5.70  18-08.50
      5.52
18-01.50
+0.1
  5.38
17-08.00
+0.0
  5.70
18-08.50
+0.0
                       
23.    David Del Toro So Bountiful HS F1 -5.  5.69  18-08.00
      5.69
18-08.00
+0.0
  5.64
18-06.00
+0.0
  5.69
18-08.00
+0.0
                       
24.    Joel Dopp Sr Layton HS F2 -10.  5.69  18-08.00
      5.69
18-08.00
+0.0
  5.69
18-08.00
+0.2
  FOUL
FOUL
-1.5
                       
25.    Corbin Vail Jr Syracuse HS F1 -6.  5.66  18-07.00
      5.66
18-07.00
+0.2
  5.64
18-06.00
+0.3
  5.59
18-04.00
+0.0
                       
26.    Jaxson Keene Sr Woods Cross HS F2 -11.  5.61  18-05.00
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  5.56
18-03.00
+0.0
  5.61
18-05.00
-1.3
                       
27.    Robbie Walker Sr Riverton HS F3 -10.  5.61  18-05.00
      FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.5
  5.61
18-05.00
+0.4
                       
27.    Jacob Fitton Fr Herriman HS F1 -7.  5.61  18-05.00
      5.61
18-05.00
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+1.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
29.    Garrett Berger Sr Evanston HS F2 -12.  5.40  17-08.50
      5.23
17-02.00
-0.8
  5.40
17-08.50
-1.2
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
30.    Mahkhi Hagen Jr Herriman HS F2 -13.  5.38  17-08.00
      5.38
17-08.00
+0.0
  5.05
16-07.00
-0.4
  4.82
15-10.00
-0.3
                       
31.    Ethan Canfield Sr Riverton HS F3 -11.  5.29  17-04.50
      FOUL
FOUL
+1.2
  5.29
17-04.50
+0.0
  FOUL
FOUL
+0.0
                       
32.    Dylan Pontious So Maple Mountain HS F1 -8.  5.28  17-04.00
      5.28
17-04.00
+0.1
  5.23
17-02.00
-0.5
  5.14
16-10.50
+0.0
                       
33.    Brock Hatch So Layton HS F1 -9.  5.24  17-02.50
      5.14
16-10.50
+0.0
  5.23
17-02.00
+0.0
  5.24
17-02.50
+0.0
                       
34.    Robert Cook Fr East HS F1 -10.  5.04  16-06.50
      4.87
16-00.00
-1.3
  4.95
16-03.00
+1.0
  5.04
16-06.50
+0.0
                       
35.    Trey Traver So Copper Hills HS F1 -11.  4.84  15-10.50
      4.76
15-07.50
+0.0
  4.84
15-10.50
+0.7
  4.62
15-02.00
+0.1
                       
DNS    Trapper Behm So Fremont HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Aaron Erickson Sr Bingham HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Michael Pearson Sr TIMPVIEW F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Tyson Hurd Sr Morgan HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Corbin Arbon Sr Grand County HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS