2019 Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 20, 2019

Girl's Long Jump Open Sections

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Hayley Payne Jr Westlake HS 15.  4.49 14-09.00
      4.21
13-10.00
  4.44
14-07.00
  4.49
14-09.00
                       
2.    Heidi Bingham Jr Fremont HS 17.  4.44 14-07.00
      4.44
14-07.00
  4.43
14-06.50
  4.34
14-03.00
                       
3.    Carly Rogers Jr Park City HS 24.  4.29 14-01.00
      4.21
13-10.00
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.29
14-01.00
                       
4.    Katy Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS 26.  4.29 14-01.00
      4.29
14-01.00
  4.00
13-01.50
  4.02
13-02.50
                       
5.    Elena Adams Jr Ogden HS 28.  4.27 14-00.00
      4.27
14-00.00
  4.14
13-07.00
  4.07
13-04.50
                       
6.    Madison Snow Jr Union HS 29.  4.24 13-11.00
      4.24
13-11.00
  4.24
13-11.00
  4.14
13-07.00
                       
7.    Emilee Morrison So West Jordan HS 30.  4.21 13-10.00
      4.15
13-07.50
  4.21
13-10.00
  4.21
13-10.00
                       
8.    Annalea Karren Sr Davis HS 31.  4.20 13-09.50
      4.20
13-09.50
  3.96
13-00.00
  4.19
13-09.00
                       
9.    Madi Durrant Fr Evanston HS 33.  4.10 13-05.50
      3.54
11-07.50
  4.10
13-05.50
  3.94
12-11.00
                       
10.    Grace Pulley Fr Ogden HS 35.  4.06 13-04.00
      4.04
13-03.00
  4.06
13-04.00
  3.99
13-01.00
                       
11.    Celesta Graham Jr Union HS 36.  4.04 13-03.00
      3.94
12-11.00
  3.31
10-10.50
  4.04
13-03.00
                       
12.    Kathryn Oliphant So Layton HS 38.  3.33 10-11.00
      3.33
10-11.00
  3.10
10-02.00
  3.12
10-03.00
                       
DNS    Robyn Hoki Sr Davis HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Josephina Lealaitafea Sr Copper Hills HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Grace Carlile Jr Westlake HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Long Jump Open Sections

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Tess Lawson Jr Ridgeline HS 1.  5.04 16-06.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.70
15-05.00
  4.87
16-00.00
  5.04
16-06.50
  4.93
16-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Meagan Matthews Sr Morgan HS 7.  4.75 15-07.00
      4.34
14-03.00
  4.32
14-02.00
  4.67
15-04.00
  4.53
14-10.50
  4.72
15-06.00
  4.75
15-07.00
           
3.    Lucie Prettyman Fr East HS 9.  4.70 15-05.00
      4.70
15-05.00
  4.47
14-08.00
  4.42
14-06.00
  4.24
13-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.43
14-06.50
           
4.    Sarah Spangenberg Fr Viewmont High School 11.  4.57 15-00.00
      4.30
14-01.50
  4.30
14-01.50
  4.57
15-00.00
                       
5.    Mya Rigamoto Jr Westlake HS 18.  4.39 14-05.00
      4.39
14-05.00
  4.32
14-02.00
  4.37
14-04.00
                       
6.    Makayla Miller Jr Copper Hills HS 19.  4.39 14-05.00
      4.13
13-06.50
  4.21
13-10.00
  4.39
14-05.00
                       
7.    Summer Steeneck Jr Riverton HS 21.  4.33 14-02.50
      4.10
13-05.50
  4.33
14-02.50
  3.96
13-00.00
                       
8.    Kate Lewis So Woods Cross HS 22.  4.32 14-02.00
      4.32
14-02.00
  4.27
14-00.00
  3.85
12-07.50
                       
9.    Kaylie Harmer Sr Bonneville HS 23.  4.32 14-02.00
      4.23
13-10.50
  4.32
14-02.00
  4.11
13-06.00
                       
10.    Emma Bitner Sr Bear River HS 27.  4.27 14-00.00
      4.18
13-08.50
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.09
13-05.00
                       
11.    Kassidy Pehrson So Syracuse HS 32.  4.10 13-05.50
      4.09
13-05.00
  3.92
12-10.50
  4.10
13-05.50
                       
DNS    Sarah Major Jr Davis HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Aidyn Eldredge Sr Herriman HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Gabby Mason Sr Davis HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Long Jump Open Sections

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English   Wind 

1.    Jamelle Latu So Bountiful HS 2.  4.94 16-02.50
      4.94
16-02.50
  4.71
15-05.50
  4.76
15-07.50
  4.60
15-01.00
  4.65
15-03.00
  4.90
16-01.00
           
2.    Bridgette Howell So Roy HS 3.  4.82 15-10.00
      4.29
14-01.00
  4.48
14-08.50
  4.76
15-07.50
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.47
14-08.00
  4.82
15-10.00
           
3.    Lauren Howe Jr Woods Cross HS 4.  4.81 15-09.50
      4.53
14-10.50
  4.49
14-09.00
  4.72
15-06.00
  4.49
14-09.00
  4.57
15-00.00
  4.81
15-09.50
           
4.    McKenna Mickelson So Union HS 5.  4.80 15-09.00
      4.68
15-04.50
  4.52
14-10.00
  4.41
14-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.80
15-09.00
  4.25
13-11.50
           
5.    Elise Heddens Jr Park City HS 6.  4.79 15-08.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.77
15-08.00
  4.74
15-06.50
  4.66
15-03.50
  4.77
15-08.00
  4.79
15-08.50
           
6.    Anna Bilic Jr East HS 8.  4.71 15-05.50
      4.67
15-04.00
  4.54
14-11.00
  4.70
15-05.00
  4.67
15-04.00
  4.32
14-02.00
  4.71
15-05.50
           
7.    Cassidy D. Henderson Sr Herriman HS 10.  4.70 15-05.00
      4.16
13-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.70
15-05.00
                       
8.    Lourdes Lyons Sr Highland HS 12.  4.53 14-10.50
      4.42
14-06.00
  4.53
14-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Grace Wallace Jr TIMPVIEW 13.  4.53 14-10.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.53
14-10.50
                       
10.    Shaelynn Wood Jr Davis HS 14.  4.52 14-10.00
      4.41
14-05.50
  4.21
13-10.00
  4.52
14-10.00
                       
11.    Kate Hyatt Sr Riverton HS 16.  4.47 14-08.00
      4.32
14-02.00
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.47
14-08.00
                       
12.    Aubrey Riser Fr Union HS 20.  4.38 14-04.50
      4.23
13-10.50
  4.38
14-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Lyndee Miller Sr Union HS 25.  4.29 14-01.00
      4.29
14-01.00
  4.19
13-09.00
  4.16
13-08.00
                       
14.    Apassara Cella Fr Park City HS 34.  4.07 13-04.50
      4.07
13-04.50
  4.01
13-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
15.    Alex Martinez Fr West Jordan HS 37.  3.78 12-05.00
      3.73
12-03.00
  3.78
12-05.00
  3.55
11-08.00
                       


Girl's Long Jump Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English  Wind 

1.    Tess Lawson Jr Ridgeline HS F2 -1.  5.04  16-06.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.70
15-05.00
  4.87
16-00.00
  5.04
16-06.50
  4.93
16-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Jamelle Latu So Bountiful HS F3 -1.  4.94  16-02.50
      4.94
16-02.50
  4.71
15-05.50
  4.76
15-07.50
  4.60
15-01.00
  4.65
15-03.00
  4.90
16-01.00
           
3.    Bridgette Howell So Roy HS F3 -2.  4.82  15-10.00
      4.29
14-01.00
  4.48
14-08.50
  4.76
15-07.50
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.47
14-08.00
  4.82
15-10.00
           
4.    Lauren Howe Jr Woods Cross HS F3 -3.  4.81  15-09.50
      4.53
14-10.50
  4.49
14-09.00
  4.72
15-06.00
  4.49
14-09.00
  4.57
15-00.00
  4.81
15-09.50
           
5.    McKenna Mickelson So Union HS F3 -4.  4.80  15-09.00
      4.68
15-04.50
  4.52
14-10.00
  4.41
14-05.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.80
15-09.00
  4.25
13-11.50
           
6.    Elise Heddens Jr Park City HS F3 -5.  4.79  15-08.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  4.77
15-08.00
  4.74
15-06.50
  4.66
15-03.50
  4.77
15-08.00
  4.79
15-08.50
           
7.    Meagan Matthews Sr Morgan HS F2 -2.  4.75  15-07.00
      4.34
14-03.00
  4.32
14-02.00
  4.67
15-04.00
  4.53
14-10.50
  4.72
15-06.00
  4.75
15-07.00
           
8.    Anna Bilic Jr East HS F3 -6.  4.71  15-05.50
      4.67
15-04.00
  4.54
14-11.00
  4.70
15-05.00
  4.67
15-04.00
  4.32
14-02.00
  4.71
15-05.50
           
9.    Lucie Prettyman Fr East HS F2 -3.  4.70  15-05.00
      4.70
15-05.00
  4.47
14-08.00
  4.42
14-06.00
  4.24
13-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.43
14-06.50
           
10.    Cassidy D. Henderson Sr Herriman HS F3 -7.  4.70  15-05.00
      4.16
13-08.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.70
15-05.00
                       
11.    Sarah Spangenberg Fr Viewmont High School F2 -4.  4.57  15-00.00
      4.30
14-01.50
  4.30
14-01.50
  4.57
15-00.00
                       
12.    Lourdes Lyons Sr Highland HS F3 -8.  4.53  14-10.50
      4.42
14-06.00
  4.53
14-10.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Grace Wallace Jr TIMPVIEW F3 -9.  4.53  14-10.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  4.53
14-10.50
                       
14.    Shaelynn Wood Jr Davis HS F3 -10.  4.52  14-10.00
      4.41
14-05.50
  4.21
13-10.00
  4.52
14-10.00
                       
15.    Hayley Payne Jr Westlake HS F1 -1.  4.49  14-09.00
      4.21
13-10.00
  4.44
14-07.00
  4.49
14-09.00
                       
16.    Kate Hyatt Sr Riverton HS F3 -11.  4.47  14-08.00
      4.32
14-02.00
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.47
14-08.00
                       
17.    Heidi Bingham Jr Fremont HS F1 -2.  4.44  14-07.00
      4.44
14-07.00
  4.43
14-06.50
  4.34
14-03.00
                       
18.    Mya Rigamoto Jr Westlake HS F2 -5.  4.39  14-05.00
      4.39
14-05.00
  4.32
14-02.00
  4.37
14-04.00
                       
19.    Makayla Miller Jr Copper Hills HS F2 -6.  4.39  14-05.00
      4.13
13-06.50
  4.21
13-10.00
  4.39
14-05.00
                       
20.    Aubrey Riser Fr Union HS F3 -12.  4.38  14-04.50
      4.23
13-10.50
  4.38
14-04.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
21.    Summer Steeneck Jr Riverton HS F2 -7.  4.33  14-02.50
      4.10
13-05.50
  4.33
14-02.50
  3.96
13-00.00
                       
22.    Kate Lewis So Woods Cross HS F2 -8.  4.32  14-02.00
      4.32
14-02.00
  4.27
14-00.00
  3.85
12-07.50
                       
23.    Kaylie Harmer Sr Bonneville HS F2 -9.  4.32  14-02.00
      4.23
13-10.50
  4.32
14-02.00
  4.11
13-06.00
                       
24.    Carly Rogers Jr Park City HS F1 -3.  4.29  14-01.00
      4.21
13-10.00
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.29
14-01.00
                       
25.    Lyndee Miller Sr Union HS F3 -13.  4.29  14-01.00
      4.29
14-01.00
  4.19
13-09.00
  4.16
13-08.00
                       
26.    Katy Smith Fr Maple Mountain HS F1 -4.  4.29  14-01.00
      4.29
14-01.00
  4.00
13-01.50
  4.02
13-02.50
                       
27.    Emma Bitner Sr Bear River HS F2 -10.  4.27  14-00.00
      4.18
13-08.50
  4.27
14-00.00
  4.09
13-05.00
                       
28.    Elena Adams Jr Ogden HS F1 -5.  4.27  14-00.00
      4.27
14-00.00
  4.14
13-07.00
  4.07
13-04.50
                       
29.    Madison Snow Jr Union HS F1 -6.  4.24  13-11.00
      4.24
13-11.00
  4.24
13-11.00
  4.14
13-07.00
                       
30.    Emilee Morrison So West Jordan HS F1 -7.  4.21  13-10.00
      4.15
13-07.50
  4.21
13-10.00
  4.21
13-10.00
                       
31.    Annalea Karren Sr Davis HS F1 -8.  4.20  13-09.50
      4.20
13-09.50
  3.96
13-00.00
  4.19
13-09.00
                       
32.    Kassidy Pehrson So Syracuse HS F2 -11.  4.10  13-05.50
      4.09
13-05.00
  3.92
12-10.50
  4.10
13-05.50
                       
33.    Madi Durrant Fr Evanston HS F1 -9.  4.10  13-05.50
      3.54
11-07.50
  4.10
13-05.50
  3.94
12-11.00
                       
34.    Apassara Cella Fr Park City HS F3 -14.  4.07  13-04.50
      4.07
13-04.50
  4.01
13-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
35.    Grace Pulley Fr Ogden HS F1 -10.  4.06  13-04.00
      4.04
13-03.00
  4.06
13-04.00
  3.99
13-01.00
                       
36.    Celesta Graham Jr Union HS F1 -11.  4.04  13-03.00
      3.94
12-11.00
  3.31
10-10.50
  4.04
13-03.00
                       
37.    Alex Martinez Fr West Jordan HS F3 -15.  3.78  12-05.00
      3.73
12-03.00
  3.78
12-05.00
  3.55
11-08.00
                       
38.    Kathryn Oliphant So Layton HS F1 -12.  3.33  10-11.00
      3.33
10-11.00
  3.10
10-02.00
  3.12
10-03.00
                       
DNS    Robyn Hoki Sr Davis HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Josephina Lealaitafea Sr Copper Hills HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Sarah Major Jr Davis HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Aidyn Eldredge Sr Herriman HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Gabby Mason Sr Davis HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Grace Carlile Jr Westlake HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS