2019 Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 20, 2019

Boy's Javelin Open Sections

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Thomas Van Woerkman Sr Alta HS 16.  40.33 132-04
      37.13
121-10
  33.45
109-09
  40.33
132-04
                       
2.    Jacob Palmer So Fremont HS 18.  39.22 128-08
      30.61
100-05
  36.27
119-00
  39.22
128-08
                       
3.    Nalu Mack So Highland HS 23.  38.17 125-03
      38.17
125-03
  37.51
123-01
  37.54
123-02
                       
4.    Jarren Conover Jr Herriman HS 26.  37.26 122-03
      FOUL
FOUL
  36.65
120-03
  37.26
122-03
                       
5.    Seth Buxton So Fremont HS 27.  36.88 121-00
      35.63
116-11
  36.88
121-00
  33.65
110-05
                       
6.    Daniel Legge Jr Layton HS 28.  36.73 120-06
      30.50
100-01
  36.73
120-06
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Jaden Shupla Sr Fremont HS 29.  36.68 120-04
      36.14
118-07
  36.68
120-04
  33.27
109-02
                       
8.    Tucker Burton Sr Fremont HS 30.  36.47 119-08
      36.47
119-08
  5.94
19-06.00
  35.13
115-03
                       
9.    Jaxon Miller Jr Union HS 31.  35.81 117-06
      33.78
110-10
  34.29
112-06
  35.81
117-06
                       
10.    Seth Griffiths Jr Syracuse HS 33.  35.43 116-03
      32.21
105-08
  25.02
82-01
  35.43
116-03
                       
11.    Mitch Jensen Sr Morgan HS 35.  33.58 110-02
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.58
110-02
  33.37
109-06
                       
12.    Hunter Judkins Sr Fremont HS 38.  32.38 106-03
      32.38
106-03
  29.34
96-03
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Kyle Saunders Jr Herriman HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Andrew Ford Sr Davis HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Nicky Krause Jr Park City HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Javelin Open Sections

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Carter Jones So Fremont HS 3.  45.01 147-08
      FOUL
FOUL
  36.78
120-08
  42.21
138-06
  35.35
116-00
  43.48
142-08
  45.01
147-08
           
2.    Edward Moeai Sr West Jordan HS 4.  44.83 147-01
      FOUL
FOUL
  34.69
113-10
  44.83
147-01
  36.68
120-04
  36.83
120-10
  40.38
132-06
           
3.    Torin Vredeveld Sr West Jordan HS 11.  41.04 134-08
      37.87
124-03
  39.27
128-10
  41.04
134-08
                       
4.    Chase Taylor Sr Bountiful HS 17.  39.39 129-03
      39.39
129-03
  37.03
121-06
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Ethan Kim Jr Corner Canyon HS 19.  39.01 128-00
      38.33
125-09
  39.01
128-00
  36.45
119-07
                       
6.    Reed Williams Jr Bonneville HS 20.  38.99 127-11
      38.99
127-11
  38.81
127-04
  37.89
124-04
                       
7.    Jaden Mickelson Sr Union HS 21.  38.45 126-02
      31.34
102-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.45
126-02
                       
8.    Isak Wunderlich Sr Viewmont High School 22.  38.23 125-05
      38.23
125-05
  36.83
120-10
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Brant Benham Sr Westlake HS 25.  37.89 124-04
      31.90
104-08
  36.24
118-11
  37.89
124-04
                       
10.    Bradley Lawson Jr Farmington HS 32.  35.43 116-03
      34.62
113-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.43
116-03
                       
11.    Kyle Sorenson Sr Davis HS 34.  33.63 110-04
      33.63
110-04
  28.67
94-01
  33.35
109-05
                       
12.    Spencer Harker So Davis HS 36.  33.50 109-11
      32.59
106-11
  33.50
109-11
  32.59
106-11
                       
13.    Preston Sleight Sr Union HS 37.  32.64 107-01
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.64
107-01
                       
DNS    Wyatt Jensen So Herriman HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Dallin Mauchly Jr Herriman HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Javelin Open Sections

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Logan Tittle Jr Fremont HS 1.  45.64 149-09
      FOUL
FOUL
  40.61
133-03
  45.64
149-09
  43.05
141-03
  42.04
137-11
  41.22
135-03
           
2.    Dylan Yturralde Jr South Summit HS 2.  45.59 149-07
      FOUL
FOUL
  45.59
149-07
  45.46
149-02
  44.04
144-06
  39.22
128-08
  45.16
148-02
           
3.    Ethan Peery Jr Copper Hills HS 5.  44.19 145-00
      42.59
139-09
  37.77
123-11
  39.90
130-11
  44.19
145-00
  43.84
143-10
  43.31
142-01
           
4.    Tanner Despain Sr Woods Cross HS 6.  44.07 144-07
      44.07
144-07
  42.29
138-09
  39.95
131-01
  34.85
114-04
  42.97
141-00
  43.51
142-09
           
5.    Carston Naegle Sr Woods Cross HS 7.  43.38 142-04
      43.00
141-01
  34.80
114-02
  38.23
125-05
  40.99
134-06
  41.32
135-07
  43.38
142-04
           
6.    Jackson Zander So West Jordan HS 8.  43.05 141-03
      43.05
141-03
  37.77
123-11
  38.25
125-06
  36.75
120-07
  36.88
121-00
  30.61
100-05
           
7.    Holden Petty Jr Morgan HS 9.  42.11 138-02
      39.39
129-03
  39.04
128-01
  42.11
138-02
  40.31
132-03
  39.80
130-07
  39.09
128-03
           
8.    Chase Stephens Sr Morgan HS 10.  41.98 137-09
      39.60
129-11
  41.98
137-09
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Sam Wickham Sr Davis HS 12.  40.97 134-05
      33.81
110-11
  40.97
134-05
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Conner Creason Sr Bingham HS 13.  40.87 134-01
      34.95
114-08
  40.87
134-01
  34.34
112-08
                       
11.    Connor Dority Sr Bingham HS 14.  40.64 133-04
      37.72
123-09
  40.64
133-04
  39.50
129-07
                       
12.    Bridger Hamblin Jr Syracuse HS 15.  40.51 132-11
      40.51
132-11
  39.27
128-10
  39.22
128-08
                       
13.    Braydon Ordyna Jr Bingham HS 24.  38.07 124-11
      34.95
114-08
  38.07
124-11
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
14.    Chase Hansen Jr Riverton HS 39.  31.88 104-07
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.88
104-07
                       
DNS    Chandler Wills Sr Maple Mountain HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Javelin Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Logan Tittle Jr Fremont HS F3 -1.  45.64  149-09
      FOUL
FOUL
  40.61
133-03
  45.64
149-09
  43.05
141-03
  42.04
137-11
  41.22
135-03
           
2.    Dylan Yturralde Jr South Summit HS F3 -2.  45.59  149-07
      FOUL
FOUL
  45.59
149-07
  45.46
149-02
  44.04
144-06
  39.22
128-08
  45.16
148-02
           
3.    Carter Jones So Fremont HS F2 -1.  45.01  147-08
      FOUL
FOUL
  36.78
120-08
  42.21
138-06
  35.35
116-00
  43.48
142-08
  45.01
147-08
           
4.    Edward Moeai Sr West Jordan HS F2 -2.  44.83  147-01
      FOUL
FOUL
  34.69
113-10
  44.83
147-01
  36.68
120-04
  36.83
120-10
  40.38
132-06
           
5.    Ethan Peery Jr Copper Hills HS F3 -3.  44.19  145-00
      42.59
139-09
  37.77
123-11
  39.90
130-11
  44.19
145-00
  43.84
143-10
  43.31
142-01
           
6.    Tanner Despain Sr Woods Cross HS F3 -4.  44.07  144-07
      44.07
144-07
  42.29
138-09
  39.95
131-01
  34.85
114-04
  42.97
141-00
  43.51
142-09
           
7.    Carston Naegle Sr Woods Cross HS F3 -5.  43.38  142-04
      43.00
141-01
  34.80
114-02
  38.23
125-05
  40.99
134-06
  41.32
135-07
  43.38
142-04
           
8.    Jackson Zander So West Jordan HS F3 -6.  43.05  141-03
      43.05
141-03
  37.77
123-11
  38.25
125-06
  36.75
120-07
  36.88
121-00
  30.61
100-05
           
9.    Holden Petty Jr Morgan HS F3 -7.  42.11  138-02
      39.39
129-03
  39.04
128-01
  42.11
138-02
  40.31
132-03
  39.80
130-07
  39.09
128-03
           
10.    Chase Stephens Sr Morgan HS F3 -8.  41.98  137-09
      39.60
129-11
  41.98
137-09
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
11.    Torin Vredeveld Sr West Jordan HS F2 -3.  41.04  134-08
      37.87
124-03
  39.27
128-10
  41.04
134-08
                       
12.    Sam Wickham Sr Davis HS F3 -9.  40.97  134-05
      33.81
110-11
  40.97
134-05
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Conner Creason Sr Bingham HS F3 -10.  40.87  134-01
      34.95
114-08
  40.87
134-01
  34.34
112-08
                       
14.    Connor Dority Sr Bingham HS F3 -11.  40.64  133-04
      37.72
123-09
  40.64
133-04
  39.50
129-07
                       
15.    Bridger Hamblin Jr Syracuse HS F3 -12.  40.51  132-11
      40.51
132-11
  39.27
128-10
  39.22
128-08
                       
16.    Thomas Van Woerkman Sr Alta HS F1 -1.  40.33  132-04
      37.13
121-10
  33.45
109-09
  40.33
132-04
                       
17.    Chase Taylor Sr Bountiful HS F2 -4.  39.39  129-03
      39.39
129-03
  37.03
121-06
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
18.    Jacob Palmer So Fremont HS F1 -2.  39.22  128-08
      30.61
100-05
  36.27
119-00
  39.22
128-08
                       
19.    Ethan Kim Jr Corner Canyon HS F2 -5.  39.01  128-00
      38.33
125-09
  39.01
128-00
  36.45
119-07
                       
20.    Reed Williams Jr Bonneville HS F2 -6.  38.99  127-11
      38.99
127-11
  38.81
127-04
  37.89
124-04
                       
21.    Jaden Mickelson Sr Union HS F2 -7.  38.45  126-02
      31.34
102-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.45
126-02
                       
22.    Isak Wunderlich Sr Viewmont High School F2 -8.  38.23  125-05
      38.23
125-05
  36.83
120-10
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
23.    Nalu Mack So Highland HS F1 -3.  38.17  125-03
      38.17
125-03
  37.51
123-01
  37.54
123-02
                       
24.    Braydon Ordyna Jr Bingham HS F3 -13.  38.07  124-11
      34.95
114-08
  38.07
124-11
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
25.    Brant Benham Sr Westlake HS F2 -9.  37.89  124-04
      31.90
104-08
  36.24
118-11
  37.89
124-04
                       
26.    Jarren Conover Jr Herriman HS F1 -4.  37.26  122-03
      FOUL
FOUL
  36.65
120-03
  37.26
122-03
                       
27.    Seth Buxton So Fremont HS F1 -5.  36.88  121-00
      35.63
116-11
  36.88
121-00
  33.65
110-05
                       
28.    Daniel Legge Jr Layton HS F1 -6.  36.73  120-06
      30.50
100-01
  36.73
120-06
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
29.    Jaden Shupla Sr Fremont HS F1 -7.  36.68  120-04
      36.14
118-07
  36.68
120-04
  33.27
109-02
                       
30.    Tucker Burton Sr Fremont HS F1 -8.  36.47  119-08
      36.47
119-08
  5.94
19-06.00
  35.13
115-03
                       
31.    Jaxon Miller Jr Union HS F1 -9.  35.81  117-06
      33.78
110-10
  34.29
112-06
  35.81
117-06
                       
32.    Bradley Lawson Jr Farmington HS F2 -10.  35.43  116-03
      34.62
113-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.43
116-03
                       
33.    Seth Griffiths Jr Syracuse HS F1 -10.  35.43  116-03
      32.21
105-08
  25.02
82-01
  35.43
116-03
                       
34.    Kyle Sorenson Sr Davis HS F2 -11.  33.63  110-04
      33.63
110-04
  28.67
94-01
  33.35
109-05
                       
35.    Mitch Jensen Sr Morgan HS F1 -11.  33.58  110-02
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.58
110-02
  33.37
109-06
                       
36.    Spencer Harker So Davis HS F2 -12.  33.50  109-11
      32.59
106-11
  33.50
109-11
  32.59
106-11
                       
37.    Preston Sleight Sr Union HS F2 -13.  32.64  107-01
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.64
107-01
                       
38.    Hunter Judkins Sr Fremont HS F1 -12.  32.38  106-03
      32.38
106-03
  29.34
96-03
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
39.    Chase Hansen Jr Riverton HS F3 -14.  31.88  104-07
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.88
104-07
                       
DNS    Kyle Saunders Jr Herriman HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Andrew Ford Sr Davis HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Chandler Wills Sr Maple Mountain HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Nicky Krause Jr Park City HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Wyatt Jensen So Herriman HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Dallin Mauchly Jr Herriman HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS