2019 Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 20, 2019

Girl's Javelin Open Sections

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Ato Kitiona So Olympus HS 8.  28.22 92-07
      20.34
66-09
  23.24
76-03
  28.22
92-07
  25.58
83-11
  25.70
84-04
  27.46
90-01
           
2.    Mya Rigamoto Jr Westlake HS 11.  27.28 89-06
      27.28
89-06
  24.92
81-09
  25.14
82-06
                       
3.    Rebekah Uden Jr Bonneville HS 26.  24.08 79-00
      24.08
79-00
  23.98
78-08
  23.06
75-08
                       
4.    Madeline Conrad Sr Davis HS 29.  23.65 77-07
      23.21
76-02
  22.25
73-00
  23.65
77-07
                       
5.    Olivia Manavahe So Highland HS 30.  22.81 74-10
      22.81
74-10
  21.36
70-01
  21.03
69-00
                       
6.    Ashton Paletta Sr Westlake HS 31.  22.63 74-03
      21.69
71-02
  22.63
74-03
  22.02
72-03
                       
7.    Cayla Brown So Bountiful HS 32.  22.55 74-00
      21.92
71-11
  19.12
62-09
  22.55
74-00
                       
8.    Heidi Barrow So Fremont HS 33.  21.51 70-07
      18.36
60-03
  21.51
70-07
  21.49
70-06
                       
9.    Melissa Peters Sr West Jordan HS 34.  21.08 69-02
      21.08
69-02
  17.85
58-07
  16.61
54-06
                       
10.    Avery Lane Jr Park City HS 35.  20.93 68-08
      16.30
53-06
  17.27
56-08
  20.93
68-08
                       
11.    Alisi Fihaki Jr Highland HS 36.  20.52 67-04
      18.18
59-08
  18.74
61-06
  20.52
67-04
                       
12.    Jocelyn Ordyna Fr Bingham HS 37.  18.16 59-07
      18.16
59-07
  13.94
45-09.00
  17.22
56-06
                       
13.    Analise Womack So Davis HS 38.  18.16 59-07
      16.48
54-01
  11.68
38-04.00
  18.16
59-07
                       
DNS    Ashley Anderson Jr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Tieri Rigamoto Fr Westlake HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Javelin Open Sections

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Allison Collinwood So Ogden HS 1.  32.74 107-05
      32.74
107-05
  28.37
93-01
  20.32
66-08
  23.57
77-04
  30.05
98-07
  29.49
96-09
           
2.    Alyssia Marquez Jr West Jordan HS 12.  26.64 87-05
      26.64
87-05
  23.98
78-08
  25.09
82-04
                       
3.    Kaitlyn Palmer Sr Fremont HS 14.  26.49 86-11
      21.61
70-11
  26.49
86-11
  22.76
74-08
                       
4.    Anna Wright Sr Hillcrest HS 15.  26.39 86-07
      24.76
81-03
  26.39
86-07
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Via Massey Sr Woods Cross HS 16.  26.39 86-07
      22.88
75-01
  24.51
80-05
  26.39
86-07
                       
6.    Katie Sugiyama Jr Saint Joseph Catholic High 19.  25.75 84-06
      21.69
71-02
  25.75
84-06
  24.81
81-05
                       
7.    Julia Sonnleitner Jr Corner Canyon HS 20.  25.35 83-02
      25.35
83-02
  25.25
82-10
  23.57
77-04
                       
8.    Jami Neiswender Jr Bingham HS 22.  24.92 81-09
      24.92
81-09
  22.68
74-05
  23.06
75-08
                       
9.    Lia Pili So Westlake HS 23.  24.53 80-06
      23.14
75-11
  22.71
74-06
  24.53
80-06
                       
10.    Grace Knudsen Fr Maple Mountain HS 24.  24.41 80-01
      23.67
77-08
  23.49
77-01
  24.41
80-01
                       
11.    Kailey Numbers Jr Viewmont High School 25.  24.28 79-08
      22.15
72-08
  24.28
79-08
  22.17
72-09
                       
12.    Maureen Clark Fr Highland HS 28.  23.80 78-01
      20.50
67-03
  23.80
78-01
  19.28
63-03
                       
DNS    Tashena Ashby Jr Bountiful HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Brooke King Fr Herriman HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Shelbee Hoffman Jr Syracuse HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Javelin Open Sections

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Djamillah Paepke-Chile Sr Alta HS 2.  32.23 105-09
      29.34
96-03
  27.18
89-02
  29.92
98-02
  29.56
97-00
  30.58
100-04
  32.23
105-09
           
2.    Marin Freeland So Herriman HS 3.  32.18 105-07
      29.34
96-03
  26.74
87-09
  24.33
79-10
  27.86
91-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.18
105-07
           
3.    Jade Bartnicki Sr Herriman HS 4.  29.97 98-04
      28.01
91-11
  29.92
98-02
  28.04
92-00
  28.50
93-06
  29.97
98-04
  27.23
89-04
           
4.    Laura Lindquist So Ogden HS 5.  29.97 98-04
      28.09
92-02
  26.01
85-04
  28.24
92-08
  29.97
98-04
  28.93
94-11
  27.66
90-09
           
5.    Kaylani Hansen So Syracuse HS 6.  29.79 97-09
      26.01
85-04
  27.51
90-03
  29.79
97-09
  27.07
88-10
  26.29
86-03
  26.06
85-06
           
6.    Baily Jenkins Sr Bountiful HS 7.  28.34 93-00
      28.34
93-00
  26.03
85-05
  25.88
84-11
  24.26
79-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.25
82-10
           
7.    Kelsey Owens Sr Maple Mountain HS 9.  27.79 91-02
      24.23
79-06
  26.92
88-04
  27.79
91-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.38
89-10
  23.37
76-08
           
8.    Hayden Abbott Jr Ben Lomond HS 10.  27.43 90-00
      27.43
90-00
  20.01
65-08
  26.31
86-04
                       
9.    Ellie Tuddenham Sr Wasatch HS 13.  26.49 86-11
      26.13
85-09
  26.49
86-11
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Oaklee Lerohl Sr Fremont HS 17.  25.83 84-09
      25.83
84-09
  25.47
83-07
  24.89
81-08
                       
11.    Cassidy D. Henderson Sr Herriman HS 18.  25.83 84-09
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.83
84-09
                       
12.    Kamryn Terry Sr Copper Hills HS 21.  25.02 82-01
      25.02
82-01
  22.35
73-04
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle Sr Alta HS 27.  23.87 78-04
      20.90
68-07
  22.07
72-05
  23.87
78-04
                       
DNS    Rachel Godfrey So Syracuse HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Haylie Jacobson Jr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Javelin Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Allison Collinwood So Ogden HS F2 -1.  32.74  107-05
      32.74
107-05
  28.37
93-01
  20.32
66-08
  23.57
77-04
  30.05
98-07
  29.49
96-09
           
2.    Djamillah Paepke-Chile Sr Alta HS F3 -1.  32.23  105-09
      29.34
96-03
  27.18
89-02
  29.92
98-02
  29.56
97-00
  30.58
100-04
  32.23
105-09
           
3.    Marin Freeland So Herriman HS F3 -2.  32.18  105-07
      29.34
96-03
  26.74
87-09
  24.33
79-10
  27.86
91-05
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.18
105-07
           
4.    Jade Bartnicki Sr Herriman HS F3 -3.  29.97  98-04
      28.01
91-11
  29.92
98-02
  28.04
92-00
  28.50
93-06
  29.97
98-04
  27.23
89-04
           
5.    Laura Lindquist So Ogden HS F3 -4.  29.97  98-04
      28.09
92-02
  26.01
85-04
  28.24
92-08
  29.97
98-04
  28.93
94-11
  27.66
90-09
           
6.    Kaylani Hansen So Syracuse HS F3 -5.  29.79  97-09
      26.01
85-04
  27.51
90-03
  29.79
97-09
  27.07
88-10
  26.29
86-03
  26.06
85-06
           
7.    Baily Jenkins Sr Bountiful HS F3 -6.  28.34  93-00
      28.34
93-00
  26.03
85-05
  25.88
84-11
  24.26
79-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.25
82-10
           
8.    Ato Kitiona So Olympus HS F1 -1.  28.22  92-07
      20.34
66-09
  23.24
76-03
  28.22
92-07
  25.58
83-11
  25.70
84-04
  27.46
90-01
           
9.    Kelsey Owens Sr Maple Mountain HS F3 -7.  27.79  91-02
      24.23
79-06
  26.92
88-04
  27.79
91-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.38
89-10
  23.37
76-08
           
10.    Hayden Abbott Jr Ben Lomond HS F3 -8.  27.43  90-00
      27.43
90-00
  20.01
65-08
  26.31
86-04
                       
11.    Mya Rigamoto Jr Westlake HS F1 -2.  27.28  89-06
      27.28
89-06
  24.92
81-09
  25.14
82-06
                       
12.    Alyssia Marquez Jr West Jordan HS F2 -2.  26.64  87-05
      26.64
87-05
  23.98
78-08
  25.09
82-04
                       
13.    Ellie Tuddenham Sr Wasatch HS F3 -9.  26.49  86-11
      26.13
85-09
  26.49
86-11
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
14.    Kaitlyn Palmer Sr Fremont HS F2 -3.  26.49  86-11
      21.61
70-11
  26.49
86-11
  22.76
74-08
                       
15.    Anna Wright Sr Hillcrest HS F2 -4.  26.39  86-07
      24.76
81-03
  26.39
86-07
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
16.    Via Massey Sr Woods Cross HS F2 -5.  26.39  86-07
      22.88
75-01
  24.51
80-05
  26.39
86-07
                       
17.    Oaklee Lerohl Sr Fremont HS F3 -10.  25.83  84-09
      25.83
84-09
  25.47
83-07
  24.89
81-08
                       
18.    Cassidy D. Henderson Sr Herriman HS F3 -11.  25.83  84-09
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.83
84-09
                       
19.    Katie Sugiyama Jr Saint Joseph Catholic High F2 -6.  25.75  84-06
      21.69
71-02
  25.75
84-06
  24.81
81-05
                       
20.    Julia Sonnleitner Jr Corner Canyon HS F2 -7.  25.35  83-02
      25.35
83-02
  25.25
82-10
  23.57
77-04
                       
21.    Kamryn Terry Sr Copper Hills HS F3 -12.  25.02  82-01
      25.02
82-01
  22.35
73-04
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
22.    Jami Neiswender Jr Bingham HS F2 -8.  24.92  81-09
      24.92
81-09
  22.68
74-05
  23.06
75-08
                       
23.    Lia Pili So Westlake HS F2 -9.  24.53  80-06
      23.14
75-11
  22.71
74-06
  24.53
80-06
                       
24.    Grace Knudsen Fr Maple Mountain HS F2 -10.  24.41  80-01
      23.67
77-08
  23.49
77-01
  24.41
80-01
                       
25.    Kailey Numbers Jr Viewmont High School F2 -11.  24.28  79-08
      22.15
72-08
  24.28
79-08
  22.17
72-09
                       
26.    Rebekah Uden Jr Bonneville HS F1 -3.  24.08  79-00
      24.08
79-00
  23.98
78-08
  23.06
75-08
                       
27.    Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle Sr Alta HS F3 -13.  23.87  78-04
      20.90
68-07
  22.07
72-05
  23.87
78-04
                       
28.    Maureen Clark Fr Highland HS F2 -12.  23.80  78-01
      20.50
67-03
  23.80
78-01
  19.28
63-03
                       
29.    Madeline Conrad Sr Davis HS F1 -4.  23.65  77-07
      23.21
76-02
  22.25
73-00
  23.65
77-07
                       
30.    Olivia Manavahe So Highland HS F1 -5.  22.81  74-10
      22.81
74-10
  21.36
70-01
  21.03
69-00
                       
31.    Ashton Paletta Sr Westlake HS F1 -6.  22.63  74-03
      21.69
71-02
  22.63
74-03
  22.02
72-03
                       
32.    Cayla Brown So Bountiful HS F1 -7.  22.55  74-00
      21.92
71-11
  19.12
62-09
  22.55
74-00
                       
33.    Heidi Barrow So Fremont HS F1 -8.  21.51  70-07
      18.36
60-03
  21.51
70-07
  21.49
70-06
                       
34.    Melissa Peters Sr West Jordan HS F1 -9.  21.08  69-02
      21.08
69-02
  17.85
58-07
  16.61
54-06
                       
35.    Avery Lane Jr Park City HS F1 -10.  20.93  68-08
      16.30
53-06
  17.27
56-08
  20.93
68-08
                       
36.    Alisi Fihaki Jr Highland HS F1 -11.  20.52  67-04
      18.18
59-08
  18.74
61-06
  20.52
67-04
                       
37.    Jocelyn Ordyna Fr Bingham HS F1 -12.  18.16  59-07
      18.16
59-07
  13.94
45-09.00
  17.22
56-06
                       
38.    Analise Womack So Davis HS F1 -13.  18.16  59-07
      16.48
54-01
  11.68
38-04.00
  18.16
59-07
                       
DNS    Ashley Anderson Jr Riverton HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Tieri Rigamoto Fr Westlake HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Rachel Godfrey So Syracuse HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Tashena Ashby Jr Bountiful HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Haylie Jacobson Jr Riverton HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Brooke King Fr Herriman HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Shelbee Hoffman Jr Syracuse HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS