2019 Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 20, 2019

Boy's Shot Put Open Sections

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Camron Matthews Jr Syracuse HS 12.  12.85 42-02.00
      12.04
39-06.00
  12.85
42-02.00
  12.32
40-05.00
                       
2.    Jordan McKean Jr Fremont HS 13.  12.77 41-11.00
      11.25
36-11.00
  12.42
40-09.00
  12.77
41-11.00
                       
3.    Douglas Kongaika Jr East HS 17.  12.56 41-02.50
      12.56
41-02.50
  12.05
39-06.50
  12.28
40-03.50
                       
4.    Brigg Edwards Sr Union HS 21.  12.32 40-05.00
      11.83
38-10.00
  12.14
39-10.00
  12.32
40-05.00
                       
5.    Max Jones Sr Syracuse HS 24.  12.27 40-03.00
      12.09
39-08.00
  11.30
37-01.00
  12.27
40-03.00
                       
6.    Jake Asplund Sr Davis HS 28.  11.96 39-03.00
      11.96
39-03.00
  11.92
39-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Nick Medina Sr Herriman HS 29.  11.95 39-02.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.33
37-02.00
  11.95
39-02.50
                       
8.    Brant Benham Sr Westlake HS 30.  11.91 39-01.00
      11.69
38-04.50
  11.91
39-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
9.    Aaron Libby Sr Copper Hills HS 34.  11.78 38-08.00
      11.78
38-08.00
  11.68
38-04.00
  11.38
37-04.00
                       
10.    Derek Lionberger Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 35.  11.63 38-02.00
      11.63
38-02.00
  10.97
36-00.00
  11.59
38-00.50
                       
11.    Max Beard Jr Davis HS 37.  11.40 37-05.00
      11.40
37-05.00
  10.77
35-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
12.    Syrus Webster So West Jordan HS 39.  11.17 36-08.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.17
36-08.00
  10.42
34-02.50
                       
13.    Parker Boggess So Hillcrest HS 40.  11.12 36-06.00
      10.09
33-01.50
  11.12
36-06.00
  10.65
34-11.50
                       
DNS    Taysen Doxey Sr Fremont HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Tristyn Hymas Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Shot Put Open Sections

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Jesus Quintero Jr Evanston HS 2.  13.70 44-11.50
      13.70
44-11.50
  13.54
44-05.00
  11.76
38-07.00
  13.70
44-11.50
  12.44
40-10.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
2.    Zackary George Jr Fremont HS 4.  13.33 43-09.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.47
40-11.00
  13.33
43-09.00
  13.33
43-09.00
  13.27
43-06.50
  12.74
41-09.50
           
3.    Coco Lukrich So Park City HS 7.  13.13 43-01.00
      13.00
42-08.00
  12.98
42-07.00
  12.29
40-04.00
  13.00
42-08.00
  12.75
41-10.00
  13.13
43-01.00
           
4.    Jacob Palmer So Fremont HS 14.  12.65 41-06.00
      12.65
41-06.00
  11.87
38-11.50
  11.81
38-09.00
                       
5.    Adaon Fish Sr Bonneville HS 18.  12.56 41-02.50
      11.11
36-05.50
  11.47
37-07.50
  12.56
41-02.50
                       
6.    Hunter Judkins Sr Fremont HS 19.  12.38 40-07.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.38
40-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
7.    Cache Hogan Jr Riverton HS 22.  12.32 40-05.00
      12.32
40-05.00
  10.84
35-07.00
  11.12
36-06.00
                       
8.    Graham Wright Jr Viewmont High School 23.  12.29 40-04.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.96
39-03.00
  12.29
40-04.00
                       
9.    Dalyn Perez So West Jordan HS 26.  12.19 40-00.00
      10.42
34-02.50
  12.14
39-10.00
  12.19
40-00.00
                       
10.    Cannon Panfiloff Jr Roy HS 31.  11.83 38-10.00
      11.52
37-09.50
  11.68
38-04.00
  11.83
38-10.00
                       
11.    Jordan Johnson Sr Woods Cross HS 32.  11.82 38-09.50
      11.61
38-01.00
  11.82
38-09.50
  10.21
33-06.00
                       
12.    Conner Creason Sr Bingham HS 36.  11.53 37-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.81
35-05.50
  11.53
37-10.00
                       
13.    Ryker Keele So Morgan HS 38.  11.35 37-03.00
      11.35
37-03.00
  11.05
36-03.00
  11.17
36-08.00
                       
DNS    Benjamin Matz Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Jence Dever Sr TIMPVIEW DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Shot Put Open Sections

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Jonah Strong Jr Corner Canyon HS 1.  13.99 45-11.00
      13.75
45-01.50
  13.96
45-09.50
  13.99
45-11.00
  13.99
45-11.00
  13.30
43-07.50
  13.43
44-01.00
           
2.    Sam Owens Sr Davis HS 3.  13.47 44-02.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  13.45
44-01.50
  13.13
43-01.00
  13.45
44-01.50
  13.22
43-04.50
  13.47
44-02.50
           
3.    Jay Scott Sr Fremont HS 5.  13.33 43-09.00
      12.72
41-09.00
  12.66
41-06.50
  13.33
43-09.00
  13.33
43-09.00
  12.24
40-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
4.    Bridger Barker Sr Evanston HS 6.  13.19 43-03.50
      12.58
41-03.50
  12.19
40-00.00
  13.16
43-02.00
  0.96
3-02.00
  13.19
43-03.50
  12.80
42-00.00
           
5.    James Reich Sr Hillcrest HS 8.  13.10 43-00.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.77
41-11.00
  13.07
42-10.50
  13.07
42-10.50
  12.83
42-01.00
  13.10
43-00.00
           
6.    Payton Vernon Fr Evanston HS 9.  13.09 42-11.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.69
41-07.50
  13.02
42-08.50
  13.02
42-08.50
  13.09
42-11.50
  12.79
41-11.50
           
7.    Ethan Snell Sr Alta HS 10.  12.98 42-07.00
      12.24
40-02.00
  12.86
42-02.50
  12.98
42-07.00
                       
8.    Cameron Styer Jr Corner Canyon HS 11.  12.98 42-07.00
      12.66
41-06.50
  9.79
32-01.50
  12.98
42-07.00
                       
9.    Jaron Tsosie Sr Roy HS 15.  12.62 41-05.00
      12.62
41-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.44
40-10.00
                       
9.    Alema(Max) Tupoula Sr Davis HS 15.  12.62 41-05.00
      12.62
41-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.44
40-10.00
                       
11.    Jacob Mcmurtrey Jr Evanston HS 20.  12.32 40-05.00
      12.32
40-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.19
40-00.00
                       
12.    Jake Fox Sr Davis HS 25.  12.22 40-01.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.22
40-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Kaige Roberts Sr Riverton HS 27.  12.19 40-00.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.96
35-11.50
  12.19
40-00.00
                       
14.    Luke Sampson So Corner Canyon HS 33.  11.82 38-09.50
      11.82
38-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Coleman Welsch Sr Rock Springs HS-WY DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Boy's Shot Put Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Jonah Strong Jr Corner Canyon HS F3 -1.  13.99  45-11.00
      13.75
45-01.50
  13.96
45-09.50
  13.99
45-11.00
  13.99
45-11.00
  13.30
43-07.50
  13.43
44-01.00
           
2.    Jesus Quintero Jr Evanston HS F2 -1.  13.70  44-11.50
      13.70
44-11.50
  13.54
44-05.00
  11.76
38-07.00
  13.70
44-11.50
  12.44
40-10.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Sam Owens Sr Davis HS F3 -2.  13.47  44-02.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  13.45
44-01.50
  13.13
43-01.00
  13.45
44-01.50
  13.22
43-04.50
  13.47
44-02.50
           
4.    Zackary George Jr Fremont HS F2 -2.  13.33  43-09.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.47
40-11.00
  13.33
43-09.00
  13.33
43-09.00
  13.27
43-06.50
  12.74
41-09.50
           
5.    Jay Scott Sr Fremont HS F3 -3.  13.33  43-09.00
      12.72
41-09.00
  12.66
41-06.50
  13.33
43-09.00
  13.33
43-09.00
  12.24
40-02.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Bridger Barker Sr Evanston HS F3 -4.  13.19  43-03.50
      12.58
41-03.50
  12.19
40-00.00
  13.16
43-02.00
  0.96
3-02.00
  13.19
43-03.50
  12.80
42-00.00
           
7.    Coco Lukrich So Park City HS F2 -3.  13.13  43-01.00
      13.00
42-08.00
  12.98
42-07.00
  12.29
40-04.00
  13.00
42-08.00
  12.75
41-10.00
  13.13
43-01.00
           
8.    James Reich Sr Hillcrest HS F3 -5.  13.10  43-00.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.77
41-11.00
  13.07
42-10.50
  13.07
42-10.50
  12.83
42-01.00
  13.10
43-00.00
           
9.    Payton Vernon Fr Evanston HS F3 -6.  13.09  42-11.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.69
41-07.50
  13.02
42-08.50
  13.02
42-08.50
  13.09
42-11.50
  12.79
41-11.50
           
10.    Ethan Snell Sr Alta HS F3 -7.  12.98  42-07.00
      12.24
40-02.00
  12.86
42-02.50
  12.98
42-07.00
                       
11.    Cameron Styer Jr Corner Canyon HS F3 -8.  12.98  42-07.00
      12.66
41-06.50
  9.79
32-01.50
  12.98
42-07.00
                       
12.    Camron Matthews Jr Syracuse HS F1 -1.  12.85  42-02.00
      12.04
39-06.00
  12.85
42-02.00
  12.32
40-05.00
                       
13.    Jordan McKean Jr Fremont HS F1 -2.  12.77  41-11.00
      11.25
36-11.00
  12.42
40-09.00
  12.77
41-11.00
                       
14.    Jacob Palmer So Fremont HS F2 -4.  12.65  41-06.00
      12.65
41-06.00
  11.87
38-11.50
  11.81
38-09.00
                       
15.    Jaron Tsosie Sr Roy HS F3 -9.  12.62  41-05.00
      12.62
41-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.44
40-10.00
                       
15.    Alema(Max) Tupoula Sr Davis HS F3 -9.  12.62  41-05.00
      12.62
41-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.44
40-10.00
                       
17.    Douglas Kongaika Jr East HS F1 -3.  12.56  41-02.50
      12.56
41-02.50
  12.05
39-06.50
  12.28
40-03.50
                       
18.    Adaon Fish Sr Bonneville HS F2 -5.  12.56  41-02.50
      11.11
36-05.50
  11.47
37-07.50
  12.56
41-02.50
                       
19.    Hunter Judkins Sr Fremont HS F2 -6.  12.38  40-07.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.38
40-07.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
20.    Jacob Mcmurtrey Jr Evanston HS F3 -11.  12.32  40-05.00
      12.32
40-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  12.19
40-00.00
                       
21.    Brigg Edwards Sr Union HS F1 -4.  12.32  40-05.00
      11.83
38-10.00
  12.14
39-10.00
  12.32
40-05.00
                       
22.    Cache Hogan Jr Riverton HS F2 -7.  12.32  40-05.00
      12.32
40-05.00
  10.84
35-07.00
  11.12
36-06.00
                       
23.    Graham Wright Jr Viewmont High School F2 -8.  12.29  40-04.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.96
39-03.00
  12.29
40-04.00
                       
24.    Max Jones Sr Syracuse HS F1 -5.  12.27  40-03.00
      12.09
39-08.00
  11.30
37-01.00
  12.27
40-03.00
                       
25.    Jake Fox Sr Davis HS F3 -12.  12.22  40-01.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  12.22
40-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
26.    Dalyn Perez So West Jordan HS F2 -9.  12.19  40-00.00
      10.42
34-02.50
  12.14
39-10.00
  12.19
40-00.00
                       
27.    Kaige Roberts Sr Riverton HS F3 -13.  12.19  40-00.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.96
35-11.50
  12.19
40-00.00
                       
28.    Jake Asplund Sr Davis HS F1 -6.  11.96  39-03.00
      11.96
39-03.00
  11.92
39-01.50
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
29.    Nick Medina Sr Herriman HS F1 -7.  11.95  39-02.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.33
37-02.00
  11.95
39-02.50
                       
30.    Brant Benham Sr Westlake HS F1 -8.  11.91  39-01.00
      11.69
38-04.50
  11.91
39-01.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
31.    Cannon Panfiloff Jr Roy HS F2 -10.  11.83  38-10.00
      11.52
37-09.50
  11.68
38-04.00
  11.83
38-10.00
                       
32.    Jordan Johnson Sr Woods Cross HS F2 -11.  11.82  38-09.50
      11.61
38-01.00
  11.82
38-09.50
  10.21
33-06.00
                       
33.    Luke Sampson So Corner Canyon HS F3 -14.  11.82  38-09.50
      11.82
38-09.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
34.    Aaron Libby Sr Copper Hills HS F1 -9.  11.78  38-08.00
      11.78
38-08.00
  11.68
38-04.00
  11.38
37-04.00
                       
35.    Derek Lionberger Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F1 -10.  11.63  38-02.00
      11.63
38-02.00
  10.97
36-00.00
  11.59
38-00.50
                       
36.    Conner Creason Sr Bingham HS F2 -12.  11.53  37-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.81
35-05.50
  11.53
37-10.00
                       
37.    Max Beard Jr Davis HS F1 -11.  11.40  37-05.00
      11.40
37-05.00
  10.77
35-04.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
38.    Ryker Keele So Morgan HS F2 -13.  11.35  37-03.00
      11.35
37-03.00
  11.05
36-03.00
  11.17
36-08.00
                       
39.    Syrus Webster So West Jordan HS F1 -12.  11.17  36-08.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  11.17
36-08.00
  10.42
34-02.50
                       
40.    Parker Boggess So Hillcrest HS F1 -13.  11.12  36-06.00
      10.09
33-01.50
  11.12
36-06.00
  10.65
34-11.50
                       
DNS    Benjamin Matz Sr Riverton HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Taysen Doxey Sr Fremont HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Tristyn Hymas Sr Riverton HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Coleman Welsch Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Jence Dever Sr TIMPVIEW F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS