2019 Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 20, 2019

Girl's Shot Put Open Sections

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Marinna Mentzel So Evanston HS 9.  10.03 32-11.00
      9.24
30-04.00
  9.61
31-06.50
  10.03
32-11.00
  9.71
31-10.50
  8.80
28-10.50
  9.66
31-08.50
           
2.    Marina Martin Jr Corner Canyon HS 14.  9.90 32-06.00
      9.90
32-06.00
  9.46
31-00.50
  9.79
32-01.50
                       
3.    Megan Wilson Jr West Jordan HS 18.  9.32 30-07.00
      9.10
29-10.50
  8.79
28-10.00
  9.32
30-07.00
                       
4.    Alyssa Schofield Jr Bonneville HS 23.  9.13 29-11.50
      8.72
28-07.50
  9.13
29-11.50
  9.04
29-08.00
                       
5.    Katelin Alsop Jr Corner Canyon HS 25.  9.08 29-09.50
      8.60
28-02.50
  8.65
28-04.50
  9.08
29-09.50
                       
6.    Mele Kaufusi Jr West Jordan HS 27.  8.91 29-03.00
      8.58
28-02.00
  8.77
28-09.50
  8.91
29-03.00
                       
7.    Tiffany Christiansen Jr West Jordan HS 30.  8.43 27-08.00
      8.19
26-10.50
  8.43
27-08.00
  7.97
26-02.00
                       
8.    Soana Pauni Jr West Jordan HS 31.  8.41 27-07.00
      8.41
27-07.00
  8.13
26-08.00
  8.05
26-05.00
                       
9.    Shayna Olsen Jr Union HS 32.  8.39 27-06.50
      8.15
26-09.00
  8.39
27-06.50
  8.10
26-07.00
                       
10.    Nicole Casali So Evanston HS 34.  8.34 27-04.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  8.28
27-02.00
  8.34
27-04.50
                       
11.    Josie Cottle So Fremont HS 35.  8.27 27-01.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  8.27
27-01.50
  7.92
26-00.00
                       
DNS    Miracle Fontana Jr Corner Canyon HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Rachel Rodgers Sr Ridgeline HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Shot Put Open Sections

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Megan Bradford Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 5.  10.18 33-05.00
      9.64
31-07.50
  10.13
33-03.00
  10.18
33-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.73
31-11.00
           
2.    Alyssa Jeppesen Jr Farmington HS 13.  9.90 32-06.00
      9.90
32-06.00
  9.88
32-05.00
  9.73
31-11.00
                       
3.    Rakayla Clement So Woods Cross HS 15.  9.50 31-02.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.29
30-06.00
  9.50
31-02.00
                       
4.    Celeste Keelin Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 17.  9.40 30-10.00
      8.84
29-00.00
  9.40
30-10.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Marin Freeland So Herriman HS 19.  9.24 30-04.00
      8.89
29-02.00
  8.66
28-05.00
  9.24
30-04.00
                       
6.    Brixon Mathis Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 21.  9.22 30-03.00
      8.41
27-07.00
  9.22
30-03.00
  8.61
28-03.00
                       
7.    Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle Sr Alta HS 22.  9.22 30-03.00
      8.46
27-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.22
30-03.00
                       
8.    Avery Lane Jr Park City HS 24.  9.13 29-11.50
      9.13
29-11.50
  8.63
28-04.00
  9.02
29-07.00
                       
9.    Katie Sugiyama Jr Saint Joseph Catholic High 26.  8.94 29-04.00
      8.94
29-04.00
  8.63
28-04.00
  8.34
27-04.50
                       
10.    Kayleigh Hamblin So Rock Springs HS-WY 28.  8.58 28-02.00
      8.43
27-08.00
  7.80
25-07.00
  8.58
28-02.00
                       
11.    Sadie Steiner So Corner Canyon HS 29.  8.51 27-11.00
      8.51
27-11.00
  8.33
27-04.00
  8.25
27-01.00
                       
12.    Leleao Tauelia Sr West Jordan HS 33.  8.38 27-06.00
      8.38
27-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    Shelynd Halls Sr Rock Springs HS-WY 36.  7.96 26-01.50
      7.96
26-01.50
  7.87
25-10.00
  7.16
23-06.00
                       
DNS    Haylie Jacobson Jr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Shot Put Open Sections

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Xuriyah Harry Sr Farmington HS 1.  10.87 35-08.00
      10.58
34-08.50
  10.03
32-11.00
  9.66
31-08.50
  10.13
33-03.00
  10.36
34-00.00
  10.87
35-08.00
           
2.    Lia Katoa So Layton HS 2.  10.76 35-03.50
      10.65
34-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.73
35-02.50
  10.67
35-00.00
  10.64
34-11.00
  10.76
35-03.50
           
3.    Christa Merrill Jr Herriman HS 3.  10.58 34-08.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.34
33-11.00
  9.79
32-01.50
  10.04
32-11.50
  10.58
34-08.50
  10.56
34-08.00
           
4.    Virginia Tomon Sr Saint Joseph Catholic High 4.  10.21 33-06.00
      9.29
30-06.00
  10.21
33-06.00
  10.06
33-00.00
  10.04
32-11.50
  9.69
31-09.50
  10.03
32-11.00
           
5.    Arleigh Sorensen Jr Hillcrest HS 6.  10.18 33-05.00
      9.73
31-11.00
  10.12
33-02.50
  10.18
33-05.00
  9.46
31-00.50
  10.03
32-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Agalelei Pili Fr Westlake HS 7.  10.15 33-03.50
      10.07
33-00.50
  9.37
30-09.00
  10.15
33-03.50
  9.82
32-02.50
  9.55
31-04.00
  10.08
33-01.00
           
7.    Trinity Chrisawn Jr Rock Springs HS-WY 8.  10.13 33-03.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.93
32-07.00
  10.13
33-03.00
  10.03
32-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.98
32-09.00
           
8.    Madeline Conrad Sr Davis HS 10.  9.99 32-09.50
      9.93
32-07.00
  9.99
32-09.50
  9.54
31-03.50
                       
9.    Mele Tauataina Sr Woods Cross HS 11.  9.98 32-09.00
      9.93
32-07.00
  9.31
30-06.50
  9.98
32-09.00
                       
10.    Allison Collinwood So Ogden HS 12.  9.95 32-08.00
      9.52
31-03.00
  9.95
32-08.00
  9.50
31-02.00
                       
11.    Arianna Bryner Jr Bonneville HS 16.  9.40 30-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.21
30-02.50
  9.40
30-10.00
                       
12.    Tashena Ashby Jr Bountiful HS 20.  9.24 30-04.00
      8.84
29-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.24
30-04.00
                       
DNS    Rachel Godfrey So Syracuse HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Mackinley Cannon Sr Herriman HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       


Girl's Shot Put Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Xuriyah Harry Sr Farmington HS F3 -1.  10.87  35-08.00
      10.58
34-08.50
  10.03
32-11.00
  9.66
31-08.50
  10.13
33-03.00
  10.36
34-00.00
  10.87
35-08.00
           
2.    Lia Katoa So Layton HS F3 -2.  10.76  35-03.50
      10.65
34-11.50
  FOUL
FOUL
  10.73
35-02.50
  10.67
35-00.00
  10.64
34-11.00
  10.76
35-03.50
           
3.    Christa Merrill Jr Herriman HS F3 -3.  10.58  34-08.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  10.34
33-11.00
  9.79
32-01.50
  10.04
32-11.50
  10.58
34-08.50
  10.56
34-08.00
           
4.    Virginia Tomon Sr Saint Joseph Catholic High F3 -4.  10.21  33-06.00
      9.29
30-06.00
  10.21
33-06.00
  10.06
33-00.00
  10.04
32-11.50
  9.69
31-09.50
  10.03
32-11.00
           
5.    Megan Bradford Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F2 -1.  10.18  33-05.00
      9.64
31-07.50
  10.13
33-03.00
  10.18
33-05.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.73
31-11.00
           
6.    Arleigh Sorensen Jr Hillcrest HS F3 -5.  10.18  33-05.00
      9.73
31-11.00
  10.12
33-02.50
  10.18
33-05.00
  9.46
31-00.50
  10.03
32-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Agalelei Pili Fr Westlake HS F3 -6.  10.15  33-03.50
      10.07
33-00.50
  9.37
30-09.00
  10.15
33-03.50
  9.82
32-02.50
  9.55
31-04.00
  10.08
33-01.00
           
8.    Trinity Chrisawn Jr Rock Springs HS-WY F3 -7.  10.13  33-03.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.93
32-07.00
  10.13
33-03.00
  10.03
32-11.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.98
32-09.00
           
9.    Marinna Mentzel So Evanston HS F1 -1.  10.03  32-11.00
      9.24
30-04.00
  9.61
31-06.50
  10.03
32-11.00
  9.71
31-10.50
  8.80
28-10.50
  9.66
31-08.50
           
10.    Madeline Conrad Sr Davis HS F3 -8.  9.99  32-09.50
      9.93
32-07.00
  9.99
32-09.50
  9.54
31-03.50
                       
11.    Mele Tauataina Sr Woods Cross HS F3 -9.  9.98  32-09.00
      9.93
32-07.00
  9.31
30-06.50
  9.98
32-09.00
                       
12.    Allison Collinwood So Ogden HS F3 -10.  9.95  32-08.00
      9.52
31-03.00
  9.95
32-08.00
  9.50
31-02.00
                       
13.    Alyssa Jeppesen Jr Farmington HS F2 -2.  9.90  32-06.00
      9.90
32-06.00
  9.88
32-05.00
  9.73
31-11.00
                       
14.    Marina Martin Jr Corner Canyon HS F1 -2.  9.90  32-06.00
      9.90
32-06.00
  9.46
31-00.50
  9.79
32-01.50
                       
15.    Rakayla Clement So Woods Cross HS F2 -3.  9.50  31-02.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.29
30-06.00
  9.50
31-02.00
                       
16.    Arianna Bryner Jr Bonneville HS F3 -11.  9.40  30-10.00
      FOUL
FOUL
  9.21
30-02.50
  9.40
30-10.00
                       
17.    Celeste Keelin Jr Rock Springs HS-WY F2 -4.  9.40  30-10.00
      8.84
29-00.00
  9.40
30-10.00
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
18.    Megan Wilson Jr West Jordan HS F1 -3.  9.32  30-07.00
      9.10
29-10.50
  8.79
28-10.00
  9.32
30-07.00
                       
19.    Marin Freeland So Herriman HS F2 -5.  9.24  30-04.00
      8.89
29-02.00
  8.66
28-05.00
  9.24
30-04.00
                       
20.    Tashena Ashby Jr Bountiful HS F3 -12.  9.24  30-04.00
      8.84
29-00.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.24
30-04.00
                       
21.    Brixon Mathis Jr Rock Springs HS-WY F2 -6.  9.22  30-03.00
      8.41
27-07.00
  9.22
30-03.00
  8.61
28-03.00
                       
22.    Grace (Elizabeth) Cuttle Sr Alta HS F2 -7.  9.22  30-03.00
      8.46
27-09.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  9.22
30-03.00
                       
23.    Alyssa Schofield Jr Bonneville HS F1 -4.  9.13  29-11.50
      8.72
28-07.50
  9.13
29-11.50
  9.04
29-08.00
                       
24.    Avery Lane Jr Park City HS F2 -8.  9.13  29-11.50
      9.13
29-11.50
  8.63
28-04.00
  9.02
29-07.00
                       
25.    Katelin Alsop Jr Corner Canyon HS F1 -5.  9.08  29-09.50
      8.60
28-02.50
  8.65
28-04.50
  9.08
29-09.50
                       
26.    Katie Sugiyama Jr Saint Joseph Catholic High F2 -9.  8.94  29-04.00
      8.94
29-04.00
  8.63
28-04.00
  8.34
27-04.50
                       
27.    Mele Kaufusi Jr West Jordan HS F1 -6.  8.91  29-03.00
      8.58
28-02.00
  8.77
28-09.50
  8.91
29-03.00
                       
28.    Kayleigh Hamblin So Rock Springs HS-WY F2 -10.  8.58  28-02.00
      8.43
27-08.00
  7.80
25-07.00
  8.58
28-02.00
                       
29.    Sadie Steiner So Corner Canyon HS F2 -11.  8.51  27-11.00
      8.51
27-11.00
  8.33
27-04.00
  8.25
27-01.00
                       
30.    Tiffany Christiansen Jr West Jordan HS F1 -7.  8.43  27-08.00
      8.19
26-10.50
  8.43
27-08.00
  7.97
26-02.00
                       
31.    Soana Pauni Jr West Jordan HS F1 -8.  8.41  27-07.00
      8.41
27-07.00
  8.13
26-08.00
  8.05
26-05.00
                       
32.    Shayna Olsen Jr Union HS F1 -9.  8.39  27-06.50
      8.15
26-09.00
  8.39
27-06.50
  8.10
26-07.00
                       
33.    Leleao Tauelia Sr West Jordan HS F2 -12.  8.38  27-06.00
      8.38
27-06.00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
34.    Nicole Casali So Evanston HS F1 -10.  8.34  27-04.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  8.28
27-02.00
  8.34
27-04.50
                       
35.    Josie Cottle So Fremont HS F1 -11.  8.27  27-01.50
      FOUL
FOUL
  8.27
27-01.50
  7.92
26-00.00
                       
36.    Shelynd Halls Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F2 -13.  7.96  26-01.50
      7.96
26-01.50
  7.87
25-10.00
  7.16
23-06.00
                       
DNS    Haylie Jacobson Jr Riverton HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Rachel Godfrey So Syracuse HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Mackinley Cannon Sr Herriman HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Miracle Fontana Jr Corner Canyon HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Rachel Rodgers Sr Ridgeline HS F1 -DNS  DNS  DNS