2019 Davis Invitational
Davis High School
Kaysville, UT
April 20, 2019

Boy's Discus Open Sections

Flight 1
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Weston Loertscher Sr Syracuse HS 17.  33.65 110-05
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.65
110-05
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
2.    Cade Hastings Jr Copper Hills HS 18.  33.53 110-00
      29.35
96-03.50
  30.30
99-05
  33.53
110-00
                       
3.    Kaleb Calderwood Sr Morgan HS 20.  33.17 108-10
      26.19
85-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.17
108-10
                       
4.    Ethan Snell Sr Alta HS 23.  32.87 107-10
      29.13
95-07
  29.89
98-01
  32.87
107-10
                       
5.    Jarren Conover Jr Herriman HS 28.  30.73 100-10
      24.99
82-00
  27.94
91-08
  30.73
100-10
                       
6.    Jaksen Noble Jr Fremont HS 30.  30.58 100-04
      28.27
92-09
  27.79
91-02
  30.58
100-04
                       
7.    Alec Berlin So Farmington HS 31.  29.56 97-00
      29.56
97-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.54
87-01
                       
8.    Parker Boggess So Hillcrest HS 34.  28.67 94-01
      26.85
88-01
  26.54
87-01
  28.67
94-01
                       
9.    Jesse Helton Fr Park City HS 35.  28.19 92-06
      28.19
92-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
10.    Aleka Leausa Fr West Jordan HS 36.  28.12 92-03
      28.12
92-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.86
91-05
                       
11.    Nathan Younce Sr Evanston HS 37.  27.91 91-07
      25.17
82-07
  27.89
91-06
  27.91
91-07
                       
12.    Tyler Esquivel Fr Park City HS 38.  25.93 85-01
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.93
85-01
                       
13.    Caleb Rosander So Syracuse HS 39.  25.78 84-07
      24.69
81-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.78
84-07
                       
14.    Syrus Webster So West Jordan HS 40.  25.47 83-07
      23.77
78-00
  23.65
77-07
  25.47
83-07
                       
FOUL    Max Jones Sr Syracuse HS FOUL  FOUL FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       


Boy's Discus Open Sections

Flight 2
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Graham Wright Jr Viewmont High School 1.  40.46 132-09
      37.79
124-00
  35.81
117-06
  38.35
125-10
  37.89
124-04
  39.85
130-09
  40.46
132-09
           
2.    Jake Fox Sr Davis HS 6.  37.41 122-09
      35.71
117-02
  37.41
122-09
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.66
117-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
3.    Jake Asplund Sr Davis HS 11.  35.02 114-11
      33.86
111-01
  34.19
112-02
  35.02
114-11
                       
4.    Jacob Mcmurtrey Jr Evanston HS 12.  34.62 113-07
      31.21
102-05
  34.62
113-07
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
5.    Adaon Fish Sr Bonneville HS 15.  34.08 111-10
      34.08
111-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.53
100-02
                       
6.    Cache Hogan Jr Riverton HS 19.  33.45 109-09
      29.16
95-08
  33.45
109-09
  31.27
102-07
                       
7.    Jackson Owens Sr East HS 21.  33.07 108-06
      33.07
108-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.72
97-06
                       
8.    Payton Vernon Fr Evanston HS 22.  33.04 108-05
      30.99
101-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.04
108-05
                       
9.    Cody Canard Sr West Jordan HS 25.  32.33 106-01
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.28
96-01
  32.33
106-01
                       
10.    Joseph Awadh So Roy HS 26.  32.26 105-10
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.26
105-10
                       
11.    Jacob Palmer So Fremont HS 27.  30.86 101-03
      30.66
100-07
  30.86
101-03
  30.35
99-07
                       
12.    Nick Medina Sr Herriman HS 29.  30.63 100-06
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.63
100-06
  28.42
93-03
                       
13.    Spencer Harker So Davis HS 33.  28.90 94-10
      FOUL
FOUL
  28.90
94-10
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Brayden Robinson Jr Herriman HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    James Parker So Davis HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Boy's Discus Open Sections

Flight 3
 Place       Year     Team   Overall Place   Metric   English 

1.    Ryker Keele So Morgan HS 2.  39.70 130-03
      FOUL
FOUL
  36.32
119-02
  37.34
122-06
  39.70
130-03
  39.47
129-06
  38.48
126-03
           
2.    Cannon Panfiloff Jr Roy HS 3.  38.78 127-03
      38.78
127-03
  37.64
123-06
  37.51
123-01
  35.15
115-04
  37.29
122-04
  30.91
101-05
           
3.    Abraham Awadh So Roy HS 4.  38.56 126-06
      37.34
122-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.25
109-01
  36.57
120-00
  38.56
126-06
  37.31
122-05
           
4.    Bridger Barker Sr Evanston HS 5.  38.23 125-05
      37.77
123-11
  36.52
119-10
  34.77
114-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.23
125-05
  37.36
122-07
           
5.    Zackary George Jr Fremont HS 7.  37.18 122-00
      29.69
97-05
  37.08
121-08
  37.18
122-00
  36.32
119-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
6.    Johnathon Duncan So Fremont HS 8.  36.80 120-09
      34.67
113-09
  27.40
89-11
  36.80
120-09
                       
7.    Ben Cox Sr Davis HS 9.  35.84 117-07
      34.49
113-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.84
117-07
  35.56
116-08
  34.85
114-04
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Brigg Edwards Sr Union HS 10.  35.84 117-07
      35.84
117-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.11
102-01
  33.96
111-05
  31.72
104-01
  31.39
103-00
           
9.    James Reich Sr Hillcrest HS 13.  34.24 112-04
      34.24
112-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.92
108-00
                       
10.    Aaron Libby Sr Copper Hills HS 14.  34.11 111-11
      34.11
111-11
  34.03
111-08
  31.32
102-09
                       
11.    Kale Thomas Jr Davis HS 16.  33.98 111-06
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.47
103-03
  33.98
111-06
                       
12.    Kaige Roberts Sr Riverton HS 24.  32.74 107-05
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.74
107-05
                       
13.    Kade Larson Sr Bingham HS 32.  29.16 95-08
      22.32
73-03
  27.53
90-04
  29.16
95-08
                       
DNS    Benjamin Matz Sr Riverton HS DNS  DNS DNS
                                       
DNS    Maximos Triplett Jr Weber HS DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Coleman Welsch Sr Rock Springs HS-WY DNS  DNS DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               


Boy's Discus Open Sections
Overall     Year  Team Flight  Metric  English 

1.    Graham Wright Jr Viewmont High School F2 -1.  40.46  132-09
      37.79
124-00
  35.81
117-06
  38.35
125-10
  37.89
124-04
  39.85
130-09
  40.46
132-09
           
2.    Ryker Keele So Morgan HS F3 -1.  39.70  130-03
      FOUL
FOUL
  36.32
119-02
  37.34
122-06
  39.70
130-03
  39.47
129-06
  38.48
126-03
           
3.    Cannon Panfiloff Jr Roy HS F3 -2.  38.78  127-03
      38.78
127-03
  37.64
123-06
  37.51
123-01
  35.15
115-04
  37.29
122-04
  30.91
101-05
           
4.    Abraham Awadh So Roy HS F3 -3.  38.56  126-06
      37.34
122-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.25
109-01
  36.57
120-00
  38.56
126-06
  37.31
122-05
           
5.    Bridger Barker Sr Evanston HS F3 -4.  38.23  125-05
      37.77
123-11
  36.52
119-10
  34.77
114-01
  FOUL
FOUL
  38.23
125-05
  37.36
122-07
           
6.    Jake Fox Sr Davis HS F2 -2.  37.41  122-09
      35.71
117-02
  37.41
122-09
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.66
117-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
7.    Zackary George Jr Fremont HS F3 -5.  37.18  122-00
      29.69
97-05
  37.08
121-08
  37.18
122-00
  36.32
119-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
           
8.    Johnathon Duncan So Fremont HS F3 -6.  36.80  120-09
      34.67
113-09
  27.40
89-11
  36.80
120-09
                       
9.    Ben Cox Sr Davis HS F3 -7.  35.84  117-07
      34.49
113-02
  FOUL
FOUL
  35.84
117-07
  35.56
116-08
  34.85
114-04
  FOUL
FOUL
           
10.    Brigg Edwards Sr Union HS F3 -8.  35.84  117-07
      35.84
117-07
  FOUL
FOUL
  31.11
102-01
  33.96
111-05
  31.72
104-01
  31.39
103-00
           
11.    Jake Asplund Sr Davis HS F2 -3.  35.02  114-11
      33.86
111-01
  34.19
112-02
  35.02
114-11
                       
12.    Jacob Mcmurtrey Jr Evanston HS F2 -4.  34.62  113-07
      31.21
102-05
  34.62
113-07
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
13.    James Reich Sr Hillcrest HS F3 -9.  34.24  112-04
      34.24
112-04
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.92
108-00
                       
14.    Aaron Libby Sr Copper Hills HS F3 -10.  34.11  111-11
      34.11
111-11
  34.03
111-08
  31.32
102-09
                       
15.    Adaon Fish Sr Bonneville HS F2 -5.  34.08  111-10
      34.08
111-10
  FOUL
FOUL
  30.53
100-02
                       
16.    Kale Thomas Jr Davis HS F3 -11.  33.98  111-06
      FOUL
FOUL
  31.47
103-03
  33.98
111-06
                       
17.    Weston Loertscher Sr Syracuse HS F1 -1.  33.65  110-05
      FOUL
FOUL
  33.65
110-05
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
18.    Cade Hastings Jr Copper Hills HS F1 -2.  33.53  110-00
      29.35
96-03.50
  30.30
99-05
  33.53
110-00
                       
19.    Cache Hogan Jr Riverton HS F2 -6.  33.45  109-09
      29.16
95-08
  33.45
109-09
  31.27
102-07
                       
20.    Kaleb Calderwood Sr Morgan HS F1 -3.  33.17  108-10
      26.19
85-11
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.17
108-10
                       
21.    Jackson Owens Sr East HS F2 -7.  33.07  108-06
      33.07
108-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  29.72
97-06
                       
22.    Payton Vernon Fr Evanston HS F2 -8.  33.04  108-05
      30.99
101-08
  FOUL
FOUL
  33.04
108-05
                       
23.    Ethan Snell Sr Alta HS F1 -4.  32.87  107-10
      29.13
95-07
  29.89
98-01
  32.87
107-10
                       
24.    Kaige Roberts Sr Riverton HS F3 -12.  32.74  107-05
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.74
107-05
                       
25.    Cody Canard Sr West Jordan HS F2 -9.  32.33  106-01
      FOUL
FOUL
  29.28
96-01
  32.33
106-01
                       
26.    Joseph Awadh So Roy HS F2 -10.  32.26  105-10
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  32.26
105-10
                       
27.    Jacob Palmer So Fremont HS F2 -11.  30.86  101-03
      30.66
100-07
  30.86
101-03
  30.35
99-07
                       
28.    Jarren Conover Jr Herriman HS F1 -5.  30.73  100-10
      24.99
82-00
  27.94
91-08
  30.73
100-10
                       
29.    Nick Medina Sr Herriman HS F2 -12.  30.63  100-06
      FOUL
FOUL
  30.63
100-06
  28.42
93-03
                       
30.    Jaksen Noble Jr Fremont HS F1 -6.  30.58  100-04
      28.27
92-09
  27.79
91-02
  30.58
100-04
                       
31.    Alec Berlin So Farmington HS F1 -7.  29.56  97-00
      29.56
97-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  26.54
87-01
                       
32.    Kade Larson Sr Bingham HS F3 -13.  29.16  95-08
      22.32
73-03
  27.53
90-04
  29.16
95-08
                       
33.    Spencer Harker So Davis HS F2 -13.  28.90  94-10
      FOUL
FOUL
  28.90
94-10
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
34.    Parker Boggess So Hillcrest HS F1 -8.  28.67  94-01
      26.85
88-01
  26.54
87-01
  28.67
94-01
                       
35.    Jesse Helton Fr Park City HS F1 -9.  28.19  92-06
      28.19
92-06
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
36.    Aleka Leausa Fr West Jordan HS F1 -10.  28.12  92-03
      28.12
92-03
  FOUL
FOUL
  27.86
91-05
                       
37.    Nathan Younce Sr Evanston HS F1 -11.  27.91  91-07
      25.17
82-07
  27.89
91-06
  27.91
91-07
                       
38.    Tyler Esquivel Fr Park City HS F1 -12.  25.93  85-01
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.93
85-01
                       
39.    Caleb Rosander So Syracuse HS F1 -13.  25.78  84-07
      24.69
81-00
  FOUL
FOUL
  25.78
84-07
                       
40.    Syrus Webster So West Jordan HS F1 -14.  25.47  83-07
      23.77
78-00
  23.65
77-07
  25.47
83-07
                       
FOUL    Max Jones Sr Syracuse HS F1 -FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
      FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
  FOUL
FOUL
                       
DNS    Benjamin Matz Sr Riverton HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
                                       
DNS    Maximos Triplett Jr Weber HS F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Brayden Robinson Jr Herriman HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    Coleman Welsch Sr Rock Springs HS-WY F3 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS
                               
DNS    James Parker So Davis HS F2 -DNS  DNS  DNS
      DNS
DNS